Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      SECTION V CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/24/2003                      
                               WEBSTER THOMAS HS                               
                                GIRLS A    Results                             
 

 

Place

 

School

 

Points

 

1

 

Brighton

 

125

 

 

2

 

Wilson Magnet

 

99

 

 

3

 

Churchville-Chili

 

79

 

 

4

 

Newark

 

78

 

 

5

 

Greece Arcadia

 

56

 

 

6

 

Irondequoit

 

53

 

 

7

 

Hilton

 

33

 

 

8

 

Canandaigua

 

20

 

 

9

 

Greece Olympia

 

5

 

 

10

 

Spencerport

 

3

 

 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kela             11 Wilson                   12.56   2 
  2 Curry, Shauna             10 Wilson                   13.40   2 
  3 Stamm, Alissa             12 Brighton                 13.44   1 
  4 Lattimore, Brittany       11 Brighton                 13.61   2 
  5 Currington, Gilisa        10 Newark                   13.70   2 
  6 Dixon, Natasha            10 Wilson                   13.73   2 
  7 Patterson, Krista         11 Wilson                   13.76   2 
  8 Lee, Dy Young              9 Canandaigua              13.78   1 
  9 Neal, Whittney            10 Irondequoit              13.80   1 
 10 Mathews, Kiomi            11 Irondequoit              13.84   2 
 11 Undercoffler, Mary        12 Canandaigua              13.94   1 
 12 Schoonerman, Leanne       10 Newark                   13.95   1 
 13 Dunbar, Latoya            10 Hilton                   14.05   1 
 14 Strong, Erica              9 Churchville              14.11   1 
 15 Wright, Hana               9 Canandaigua              14.15   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kela             11 Wilson                   25.88   2 
  2 Burakowski, Lauren        10 Churchville              26.91   2 
  3 Lattimore, Brittany       11 Brighton                 27.75   2 
  4 Curry, Shauna             10 Wilson                   27.97   2 
  5 Times, Shayna             11 Brighton                 28.07   2 
  6 Schoonerman, Leanne       10 Newark                   28.47   1 
  7 Currington, Gilisa        10 Newark                   28.60   2 
  8 Donovan, Karly             9 Irondequoit              28.62   1 
  9 Neal, Whittney            10 Irondequoit              28.66   1 
 10 Dunbar, Latoya            10 Hilton                   28.67   1 
 11 Price, Antionette         10 Irondequoit              29.04   1 
 12 Patterson, Krista         11 Wilson                   29.35   2 
 13 Barfield, Lavonne         10 Wilson                   29.41   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burakowski, Lauren        10 Churchville              58.75   2 
  2 West, Tanisha                Newark                   58.97   2 
  3 McHugh, Meghan               Irondequoit            1:01.60   2 
  4 Chodagiri, Prashanthi        Brighton               1:03.28   2 
  5 Bojko, Laura              10 Churchville            1:03.93   2 
  6 Kirkey, Amber             10 Newark                 1:04.19   2 
  7 Dickey, Debra             11 Wilson                 1:04.37   1 
  8 Richards, Nicole          12 Brighton               1:04.53   1 
  8 Baggan, Megan                Canandaigua            1:04.53   2 
 10 Butler, Takiyah           10 Wilson                 1:05.94   1 
 11 Johnson, Stephanie         9 Spencerport            1:06.69   1 
 12 Donovan, Karly             9 Irondequoit            1:08.21   1 
 13 Spicer, Karina               Spencerport            1:08.71   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bertolone, Dyan           11 Arcadia                2:23.88  
  2 McHugh, Megan             11 Irondequoit            2:26.58  
  3 Richards, Nicole          12 Brighton               2:30.93  
  4 Law, Kim                     Newark                 2:32.15  
  5 Quinlan, Emily            11 Irondequoit            2:35.38  
  6 Wiederhold, Ali           12 Arcadia                2:35.40  
  7 Campbell, Christine          Brighton               2:35.60  
  8 Butler, Takiyah           10 Wilson                 2:37.07  
  9 West, Tanisha                Newark                 2:38.43  
 10 Schultz, Caroline            Hilton                 2:39.65  
 11 Rivet, Alycia              9 Canandaigua            2:42.33  
 12 Johnson, Stephanie         9 Spencerport            2:44.83  
 13 Merzbach, Debbie           8 Brighton               2:46.73  
 14 Katz, Jenn                11 Spencerport            2:48.91  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hand, Taryn               11 Brighton               5:01.69  
  2 Quinlan, Emily            11 Irondequoit            5:04.55  
  3 Bertolone, Denise         11 Arcadia                5:10.92  
  4 St.James, Kelly           11 Churchville            5:17.12  
  5 Pragel, Diana             10 Arcadia                5:22.02  
  6 Washburn, Angie           12 Newark                 5:24.03  
  7 Burgess, Brittany         12 Newark                 5:24.34  
  8 Smith, Catherine           8 Brighton               5:25.35  
  9 Bennett, Jessica           9 Irondequoit            5:27.02  
 10 Katz, Jenn                11 Spencerport            5:28.76  
 11 Iafrati, Laura            10 Hilton                 5:30.39  
 12 Hebert, Leyna             12 Churchville            5:31.84  
 13 Purdy, Melissa            12 Canandaigua            5:35.50  
 14 Smith, Callie              9 Canandaigua            5:46.38  
 15 Zamperetti, Kiernan       12 Canandaigua            5:49.31  
 16 Johnson, Patricia         12 Spencerport            5:57.95  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bertolone, Donna          11 Arcadia               10:36.30  
  2 Rowcliffe, Meghan         11 Churchville           10:40.18  
  3 Campbell, Karen           10 Brighton              11:03.98  
  4 Bennett, Jessica           9 Irondequoit           11:16.81  
  5 Iafrati, Laura            10 Hilton                11:25.30  
  6 Burgess, Margaret          9 Newark                11:28.26  
  7 Griffiths, Veronica       10 Hilton                11:35.51  
  8 Kelley, Rachel            12 Churchville           11:38.33  
  9 Purdy, Melissa            12 Canandaigua           11:41.95  
 10 Cronmiller, Susanna       12 Irondequoit           11:42.08  
 11 Zamperetti, Kiernan       12 Canandaigua           11:57.79  
 12 Davenport, Emily          12 Brighton              11:58.63  
 13 Goettleman, Sandra         9 Spencerport           12:04.04  
 14 Cleason, Dana              8 Newark                12:19.65  
 15 Hickman, Annie            11 Brighton              12:21.49  
 16 Graf, Amie                12 Newark                12:35.47  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kela             11 Wilson                   16.15   2 
  2 Drake, Emily              12 Brighton                 17.54   2 
  3 MACBRIDE, Sara            11 Newark                   17.61   2 
  4 Stevens, Jenna            12 Churchville              17.66   2 
  5 Jones, Kathryn            12 Irondequoit              17.94   2 
  6 Dixon, Natasha            10 Wilson                   18.14   2 
  7 Delduca, Catherine        10 Canandaigua              18.34   2 
  8 Emiliano, Nicole          11 Churchville              18.41   2 
  9 Thomas, Nicky             12 Olympia                  18.45   1 
 10 Godin, Caitlin               Arcadia                  18.68   1 
 11 Dourngradty, Melinda      12 Brighton                 18.93   1 
 12 Luckman, Rashawn             Newark                   18.96   1 
 13 Bardeen, Emily            12 Canandaigua              19.05   1 
 14 Kirkey, Amber             10 Newark                   19.69   1 
 15 Ruiz, Yajaira                Irondequoit              20.20   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Jenna            12 Churchville            1:07.64   2 
  2 Jones, Kathryn            12 Irondequoit            1:09.80   2 
  3 Pickey, Debra                Wilson                 1:10.76   2 
  4 Ormon, Shauna             11 Wilson                 1:13.62   2 
  5 Godin, Caitlin               Arcadia                1:15.50   2 
  6 Emiliano, Nicole          11 Churchville            1:15.69   2 
  7 Jones, Maureen             9 Irondequoit            1:15.83   2 
  8 Wolcott, Erin             10 Canandaigua            1:16.07   2 
  9 Luckman, Rashawn             Newark                 1:17.15   1 
 10 Vernicelli, Christianna    8 Irondequoit            1:17.19   1 
 11 watt, Kelsey                 Brighton               1:18.68   1 
 12 Dourngradty, Melinda      12 Brighton               1:20.22   1 
 13 Smith, Samantha           12 Brighton               1:24.41   1 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hand, Taryn               11 Brighton               7:42.89  
  2 Campbell, Karen           10 Brighton               7:46.52  
  3 Griffiths, Veronica       10 Hilton                 8:00.91  
  4 Malone, Gaby              11 Arcadia                8:08.75  
  5 Cronmiller, Susanna       12 Irondequoit            8:09.21  
  6 Jones, Maureen             9 Irondequoit            8:27.59  
  7 Butler, Takiyah           10 Wilson                 8:36.40  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brighton                                              51.87  
  2 Newark                                                52.83  
  3 Wilson Magnet                                         53.24  
  4 Irondequoit                                           53.34  
  5 Canandaigua                                           54.99  
  6 Spencerport                                           56.60  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson Magnet                                       4:21.07  
  2 Churchville-Chili                                   4:31.32  
  3 Brighton                                            4:40.12  
 -- Newark                                                   DQ  
 -- Irondequoit                                              DQ  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greece Arcadia                                     10:03.96  
  2 Newark                                             10:31.40  
  3 Brighton                                           10:32.85  
  4 Churchville-Chili                                  10:33.99  
  5 Irondequoit                                        10:41.77  
  6 Wilson Magnet                                      11:11.22  
  7 Spencerport                                        11:26.05  
 
Girls High Jump A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Godin, Caitlin               Arcadia                4-10.00  
  2 Times, Shayna             11 Brighton              J4-10.00  
  3 Lattimore, Brittany       11 Brighton               4-08.00  
  4 Jones, Kathryn            12 Irondequoit           J4-08.00  
  5 MACBRIDE, Sara            11 Newark                 4-06.00  
  6 Colt, McKenzie            11 Arcadia               J4-06.00  
  7 Lamb, Katie               12 Churchville            4-04.00  
  8 Price, Antionette         10 Irondequoit           J4-04.00  
  9 Smith, Kenzie              9 Canandaigua            4-02.00  
 10 Pegler, Jessie            10 Churchville           J4-02.00  
 11 Bardeen, Emily            12 Canandaigua            4-00.00  
 -- Tyo, Amy                     Spencerport                 NH  
 -- Dunshie, Nicole            9 Spencerport                 NH  
 -- Curry, Shauna             10 Wilson                      NH  
 -- Smiley, Jamine             9 Churchville                 NH  
 -- Kruizenga, Megan             Hilton                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kela             11 Wilson                16-11.25  
  2 Wright, Hana               9 Canandaigua           15-01.50  
  3 Cunningham, Brittany      11 Wilson                14-11.00  
  4 Kehoe, Kelly              12 Hilton                14-09.00  
  5 Barfield, Lavonne         10 Wilson                14-07.00  
  6 Lippincott, Tracy         12 Hilton                14-02.00  
  7 Thomas, Nicky             12 Olympia               14-01.00  
  8 Jones, Tanisha             9 Wilson                13-11.00  
  9 MACBRIDE, Sara            11 Newark                13-09.00  
  9 Dixon, Natasha            10 Wilson                13-09.00  
  9 Shamaskin, Andrea         10 Brighton              13-09.00  
 12 Schoonerman, Leanne       10 Newark                13-08.00  
 13 Knowles, Kathryn          11 Churchville           13-07.00  
 14 Grant, Janae               9 Wilson                12-10.00  
 15 Dunbar, Latoya            10 Hilton                11-10.00  
 16 Golis, Kim                12 Churchville            9-00.50  
 -- Bojko, Laura              10 Churchville                 ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kehoe, Kelly              12 Hilton                34-06.50  
  2 Cunningham, Brittany      11 Wilson                32-00.25  
  3 Golis, Kim                12 Churchville           31-04.50  
  4 Knowles, Kathryn          11 Churchville           31-03.50  
  5 Barfield, Lavonne         10 Wilson                31-02.50  
  6 Wang, Sue                 12 Brighton              30-11.00  
  7 Jakubowski, Kelly         12 Churchville           30-03.25  
  8 Lippincott, Tracy         12 Hilton                30-03.00  
  9 Smith, Kenzie              9 Canandaigua           30-00.75  
 10 Thomas, Nicky             12 Olympia               30-00.00  
 11 Shamaskin, Andrea         10 Brighton              29-11.75  
 12 Stamm, Alissa             12 Brighton              29-11.00  
 13 Uschold, Laura            11 Spencerport           29-09.00  
 14 Churey, Jennifer          12 Newark                28-07.00  
 15 Vest, Patty               10 Canandaigua           27-01.50  
 16 Jones, Tanisha             9 Wilson                27-00.75  
 
Girls Shot Put A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Tiffany          11 Newark                33-06.25  
  2 Times, Shayna             11 Brighton              31-04.00  
  3 Parker, Talitha           11 Newark                30-06.50  
  4 D'Angelo, Bianca          11 Hilton                28-07.00  
  5 Stadtmiller, Alicia          Spencerport           28-01.00  
  6 Boutte, Adrienne          11 Olympia               27-06.00  
  7 Redhead, Jonelle          10 Hilton                27-03.75  
  8 Benvenuto, Andrea         12 Irondequoit           26-10.00  
  9 Foster, Gretchen          12 Spencerport           26-09.00  
 10 Seeley, Lauren            12 Irondequoit           26-08.25  
 10 Dames, Karla              11 Irondequoit           26-08.25  
 12 Grant, Janae               9 Wilson                25-04.00  
 13 Smith, Jen                79 Olympia               24-09.50  
 14 Pegler, Lindsay           11 Churchville           23-06.25  
 -- Dixon, Anastacia          11 Wilson                      ND  
 -- Purdy, Melissa            12 Canandaigua                 ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Tiffany          11 Newark                  120-10  
  2 Parker, Talitha           11 Newark                   99-05  
  3 Griffiths, Nicole          9 Hilton                   92-02  
  4 Boutte, Adrienne          11 Olympia                  88-08  
  5 Churey, Jennifer          12 Newark                   84-02  
  6 Benvenuto, Andrea         12 Irondequoit              81-06  
  7 Pegler, Lindsay           11 Churchville              81-03  
  8 Seeley, Lauren            12 Irondequoit              80-04  
  9 Redhead, Jonelle          10 Hilton                   80-01  
 10 Foster, Gretchen          12 Spencerport              77-06  
 11 D'Angelo, Bianca          11 Hilton                   77-04  
 12 Hyde, Ali                 12 Brighton                 75-02  
 13 Dawes, Karla              11 Irondequoit              60-01  
 -- Purdy, Melissa            12 Canandaigua                 ND  
 -- Grant, Janae               9 Wilson                      ND  
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Times, Shannon            11 Brighton                  2219  
  2 Kerr, Meghan              12 Canandaigua               2059  
  3 Hill, Kimmie              12 Churchville               2026  
  4 Coyne, Katie               9 Churchville               1978  
  5 Northup, KC               10 Canandaigua               1766  
  6 Clark, Jessica               Irondequoit               1602  
  7 Chappel, Meredith            Newark                    1420  
  8 Fisher, Heather              Spencerport               1417  
  9 Wyfells, Heather          12 Irondequoit               1309  
 10 Case, Kourtney               Newark                     990