NYS Track & Field Champs: Boys
Rush-Henrietta HS
June 7&8, 2002
- Metric Conversion Table

  NYSPHSAA BOYS TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS - 6/7-8/02
         RUSH-HENRIETTA   H.S.-- ROCHESTER                       
                 Complete Results                                    
Boys 100 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHI
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Logan, Omar 12 AMIT   10.94
 2 Williams, Ol12 ISLP   10.99
 3 Thompson Jr,12 WOOD   11.11
 4 Rhodes, Dami12 FM     11.16
 5 Colquitt, Ch12 WILM   11.25
 6 Okolie, Kevi10 HALF   11.31
 7 Boland, Sham12 POUG   11.40
 8 Okodiko, Eni12 RAND   12.03
 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHI
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Seely, Eric 12 HALF   21.81
 2 Okodiko, Eni12 RAND   22.28
 3 Berry, Kemar12 SH     22.33
 4 Laverde, Tom12 HORN   22.50
 5 Bieringer, M12 MOR    22.65
 6 Jenkins, Jos11 CATS   23.12
 7 Henderson, C12 PERU   23.19
 8 Rhodes, Dami12 FM     23.23
 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHI
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Litjens, Tho12 CHIT   48.59
 2 Jenkins, Jos11 CATS   48.88
 3 Feaster, Jam12 PINE   49.13
 4 DeWitt, Trac11 GCHI   49.24
 5 deLaski, Rob12 BYRU   49.45
 6 Evans, Steph12 LAKE   49.83
 7 Henderson, C12 PERU   50.31
 8 Douglas, Dar11 BETH   51.95
 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Burns, Gered12 GUIL 1:54.00
 2 Boshart, Mat12 ANTH  :54.33
 3 McLaren, Gab11 FREE  :54.45
 4 Luka, Domini10 NOTT  :54.57
 5 Lingle, Will12 STBK  :55.80
 6 Moonan, Chri12 WSW   :56.04
 7 Pratt, Tom  12 IRON  :56.71
 8 Levy, Adam  12 GREE  :57.61
 9 Sarro, Nick 10 CHAT  :57.63
10 Luft, Luke  12 LIVO  :58.02
11 DeLuca, Ryan12 WMEL  :58.84
12 McNiff, Bria12 CBAS  2:04.70
 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHI
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Meindl, Pete12 OP    4:13.79
 2 Pierce, Jon 12 CANT  :15.64
 3 Raymond, Tyl12 SGLN  :15.87
 4 Garcia, Luis12 WASH  :18.13
 5 Lomong, Lope10 TULL  :18.58
 6 Lanz, Conor 11 VALS  :18.78
 7 Krong, Jake 12 AMST  :19.52
 8 Loehr, John    CENT  :20.43
 9 VanNortwick,12 SARL  :20.59
10 Kuhn, Rob   12 BETH  :20.89
11 Blahowicz, J12 ALD   :22.90
12 Furst, Steph11 GOSH  :24.90
13 Rizzon, Nick12 BRAD  :24.95
14 Dragone, Chr12 MYN   :25.20
15 Burford, Pat12 JFKB  :26.08
16 St.James, Ma11 CC    :26.19
17 Loniewsky, E11 TAPZ  :26.43
18 Hunkovic, Ro12 MAIN  :26.45
19 Caswell, Tom11 YKTN  :26.90
20 Deshane, Mat12 NN    :27.14
21 Hyland, Sean11 KELL  :30.35
22 Chamberlain,11 BEAV  :33.07
23 Dickinson, R10 UE    :33.53
24 Farrell, Con10 BAYP  :33.81
25 Manzi, Matt 11 LIB   :34.66
26 Hickey, Dani10 STBK  :35.17
27 Hoffman, Joh12 FTPL  :36.41
28 Trotta, John12 WTON  :36.69
29 Meyers, Coli12 STML  :37.39
30 Chynoweth, M12 HOL   :37.48
31 Cook, Dave  12 AUB   :37.67
32 Murphy, Mike12 BROX  :41.13
33 Koch, Tim   12 ONEI  :41.57
34 Finnegan, Bi12 MOOR  :42.35
35 Mathieu, Gar11 SETN  :43.14
36 Dixon, Luke 11 COLL  :43.69
37 Griswold, Jo12 STAM  :48.04
38 Palerino, Ed12 BAY   :52.81
39 Williams, Ro12 OYST  :54.95
 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CHAMPION
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Hicks, Mario12 CNIG   14.57
 2 Jackson, Ver10 SCHE   14.58
 3 Robobero, An12 SGLN   14.80
 4 Ezike, Saidu10 PTR    14.82
 5 Greaves, Pet12 TJEF   15.05
 6 Gilmartin, B11 CENT   15.08
 7 Rucker, Regg12 EDIS   15.82
-- Benjamin, Ta12 MT.V      DQ
 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles CHAMPION
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Simonds, Gre12 BYRU   52.85
 2 Simms, Dixle12 TJEF   53.00
 3 Waldron, Chr12 FKVL   54.69
 4 Fuentes, Lui12 BREN   55.42
 5 Jackson, Ver10 SCHE   55.84
 6 Eckert, Dave12 MBRK   56.56
 7 DuMond, Josh12 SID    57.05
 8 Hobbs, Scott12 VVS    59.96
 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CHAMPION
   Team         Relay   Finals
 1 HALF                  42.64
    Seely, Eric 1 Preston, Kend
    Carpenter, J. Okolie, Kevin
 2 TJEF                  43.00
    Dehaney, Dane Powell, Antho
    Barnwell, Ear Badenock, Del
 3 ROOS                  43.10
    Eason, Darnel Arzu, Alex 12
    Regis, Donova Spencer, Josh
 4 UDAL                  43.11
    Brinkley, Jem Brinkley, Dar
    King, Steven  Rolling, Just
 5 EDIS                  43.22
    Wright, John  Rucker, Reggi
    Richards, Roy Tindal, Patri
 6 SCHE                  43.35
    Fulton, Lou 1 Hilts, Ed 12
    Smith, Tyrone Olsen, Cean 1
 7 ISLP           B      43.46
    Silverio, Vla Mohammed, Nav
    Edison, Demet Williams, Oli
 8 LKPT                  43.61
    Fluellen, Jha Cooney, Davie
    Neal, Rashon  Richardson, J
 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CHAMPION
   Team         Relay   Finals
 1 TT                   3:15.71
    Nation, Mike  Peters, Kelst
    Rogers, Melvi McIntosh, Mar
 2 AMIT                 :16.66
    Jackson, Davi Brooks, Narar
    Logan, Omar 1 Morgan, Ian 1
 3 UDAL                 :21.50
    King, Steven  Edmeade, Vaug
    Stewart, Hasa Lewis, Stephe
 4 MSTM                 :22.19
    Hull, Jason 1 Brown, Barney
    Prescott, Jor Green, Jaray
 5 BAY                  :22.29
    Turner, Chris Hinnant, Keit
    Millsw, Joe 1 Thompson, Aar
 6 SKIL           B     :23.39
    McNerl, Jason Dennis, Jacob
    Mitchell, Jas Dyfeal, Dwayn
 7 NEWB                 :27.44
    Pearson, Larr Coleman, Elzi
    McAllister, M Stevenson, Do
 8 PINE           B     :29.70
    Feaster, Jame Maher, Pat 12
    Rivenburgh, B Conklin, Josh
 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CHAMPION
   Team         Relay   Finals
 1 SHOR                 7:48.22
    Evans, Chris  Lee, Mark 12
    McKenzie, Cha Cooper, Micha
 2 NPT                  :49.54
    Bamberger, Mi Quinn, Bryan
    Tschirhart, K Corrigan, Fra
 3 MIDW           B     :50.79
    Sagnaw, Greg  Desire, Tched
    McDonald, Nat Skarbauskasiz
 4 ARL                  :51.24
    Senkier, Scot Wood, Tony 11
    Virgilio, Kev Sefcik, Matth
 5 SGLN                 :56.33
    Maswick, Jami Raymond, Todd
    Pawlick, Josh Raymond, Tyle
 6 PINE                 :57.16
    Kolze, Karl 1 Kosteczko, Ti
    Muessig, Pete Conklin, Josh
 7 LPOL                 :57.28
    Shattell, Joe Snihur, Mike
    McKenna, Dan  Nolan, Chris
 8 SHAK                 8:00.23
    Belokopitsky, Paul, Jared 1
    Woods, Brian  Breslin, Chri
 9 SHEN           B     :00.29
    Samamiego, Ha Hagstrand, Jo
    Grout, Alex 1 O'Green, Mart
10 SYOS                 :01.47
    Alizzi, Mark  Arcuri, Thom
    Ozcan, Seren  Chuang, Tien-
11 WMEL           B     :01.70
    DeLuca, Ryan  Zvamo, Patric
    Davitian, Mik Walsh, Greg 1
12 GLEN                 :04.61
    Falco, Mark 1 Melissakes, C
    Higgins, Geor Higgins, Robe
13 WANT                 :05.13
    Walsh, Matt   Anson, Chris
    Prinz, Sean 1 Lamb, Michael
14 ANTH                 :06.70
    Murphy, Thoma Fleischner, M
    Sarle, Jonath Boshart, Matt
15 CBAS                 :07.43
    Anderson, Joe McNiff, Brian
    Scalisi, Phil Evans, John 1
16 SKAN                 :07.64
    Eibert, Erik  Reed, K C 11
    Evans, Adam 1 Corsello, Ste
17 CLAR                 :09.54
    Smaczniak, De Holtz, John 1
    Holtz, Mike 1 Syty, Adam 11
18 CANT                 :10.28
    Pierce, Jon 1 Russell, Matt
    Dalton, Steve Syvertsen, Sv
19 CNIG                 :10.92
    Preston, Trav Pappas, Max 1
    Marchese, Phi Schneider, Da
20 GOSH                 :11.35
    Dombrowski, R Dombrowski, J
    Cannariato, T Furst, Stephe
21 GRA                  :11.54
    Russell, Dave Kolb, Ryan 11
    Wigton, Andy  Robinson, Tuc
22 STPT                 :12.10
    Nye, Pete 12  Cullen, John
    Bauch, Kevin  White, Matt 1
23 ONEO                 :14.49
    Catella, Nick Toombs, Brian
    Herold, Cory  O'Donnell, Sh
24 BROX                 :16.93
    Wight, Russel Wisner, Steph
    Wisner, Jeffr Murphy, Mike
25 GENE                 :17.51
    Morss, Everet Geiger, Mark
    Edizes, Nick  Martusewicz,
26 TAPZ                 :18.22
    Loniewsky, Ed Agnello, Mike
    Maturo, Lou 1 Panoebianco,
27 FF                   :19.07
    Kruse, David  Sullivan, Jos
    Nare, Mark 11 Stellato, Mat
28 LANG                 :22.68
    Barnard, Andr Usack, Joe 11
    Butler, John  Abbott, Jeff
29 RBEK                 :26.33
    MacPherson, M Griggs, Avery
    Marcys, Alex  Kane, Peter 1
30 PJEF                 :26.96
    Sullivan, Sea Fotiades, Jas
    Canley, Josep Sullivan, Bre
31 HFL                  :27.00
    Oshsenhirt, P Rahnlow, Greg
    Meehan, Tim 1 Fischetti, Jo
32 FREW                 :28.80
    Lange, Josh 9 Grekalski, Jo
    Dahlgren, Ada Kempke, Mark
33 SARL                 :34.28
    VanNortwick,  Dekkers, Sean
    Zaumbrecher,  Buchanan, Nat
34 COLL                 :34.83
    Gleacher, Jay Bach, Jon 10
    Remmel, Towso Kopelan, Tayl
35 CARL                 :35.83
    Krokowski, Ma Bauerschmidt,
    Boyd, Greg 11 Iaboni, Nick
36 POTS                 :48.34
    Eiraldi, Ivan Avadikian, Da
    Murray, Rob 1 Dullea, Devin
37 TUPL                 :49.18
    Dukett, Eric  Cavallaro, Ry
    Frenette, Jam Callaghan, Be
38 STML                 :06.57
    Wojuis, Brian Dohmeier, Tom
    Tammaro, Jon  Meyers, Colin
 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS A
   Name        Yr       Finals
Finals
 1 Williams, Ol12 ISLP   10.89
 2 Rhodes, Dami12 FM     11.11
 3 Colquitt, Ch12 WILM   11.28
 4 Okodiko, Eni12 RAND   11.28
 5 Okolie, Kevi10 HALF   11.28
 6 Boland, Sham12 POUG   11.31
 7 Hall, Steve 12 OSWE   11.44
 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS A
   Name        Yr       Finals
Finals
 1 Seely, Eric 12 HALF   21.97
 2 Berry, Kemar12 SH     22.60
 3 Okodiko, Eni12 RAND   22.63
 4 Rhodes, Dami12 FM     22.63
 5 Costagliola,11 CHAM   22.86
 6 Feaster, Jam12 PINE   23.12
 7 Frenney, Der11 CGUA   23.30
-- Salisbury, R12 SCHE      DQ
 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
   Name        Yr       Finals
Finals
 1 Hicks, Mario12 CNIG   14.64
 2 Jackson, Ver10 SCHE   14.71
 3 Benjamin, Ta12 MT.V   14.85
 4 Gilmartin, B11 CENT   14.99
 5 Rucker, Regg12 EDIS   15.07
 6 Ezike, Saidu10 PTR    15.17
 7 Greaves, Pet12 TJEF   15.29
-- Ross, Terry 10 NPT       DQ
 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS B
   Name        Yr       Finals
Finals
 1 Logan, Omar 12 AMIT   11.19
 2 Salva, Onix 12 MALV   11.45
 3 Berghela, C.12 RAVE   11.55
 4 Richardson, 12 INDR   11.64
 5 Blakowski, D11 IROQ   11.64
 6 Edwards, Ale11 HHUD   11.64
 7 Leonard, Bri12 GOUV   11.72
 8 Gallo, Jason11 ERID   11.74
 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS B
   Name        Yr       Finals
Finals
 1 Henderson, C12 PERU   22.24
 2 Laverde, Tom12 HORN   22.46
 3 Berghela, C.12 RAVE   22.71
 4 Salva, Onix 12 MALV   22.78
 5 Kossen, Matt11 REDH   22.86
 6 Chrobak, Rya12 CLIN   22.93
 7 Wetherby, Ni12 OLEA   23.05
 8 Leonard, Bri12 GOUV   23.08
 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS B
   Name        Yr       Finals
Finals
 1 Robobero, An12 SGLN   15.08
 2 Rivera, Kila12 WKIL   15.43
 3 Hollowell, C12 HORN   15.68
 4 Johnson, Eri12 ONEO   15.85
 5 Welchons, Da12 CLIN   16.03
 6 Nicholson, M   BAYP   16.03
 7 Donavan, Sea11 ALD    16.08
 8 Valente, Dan12 GARD   16.49
 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
   Name        Yr       Finals
Finals
 1 Thompson Jr,12 WOOD   11.22
 2 Moon, Charli12 LANG   11.72
 3 Hamill, Adam11 BAYS   11.77
 4 Mullally, Ke12 SULW   11.84
 5 Scalzo, Mike12 WILS   11.89
 6 Keels, Ron  10 T/C    11.94
 7 Kapolka, Jer12 DER    11.99
 8 Ballard, Mik11 DUN    12.07
 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
   Name        Yr       Finals
Finals
 1 Jenkins, Jos11 CATS   22.00
 2 Bieringer, M12 MOR    22.28
 3 Ferrera, Nig12 CHIL   23.13
 4 Moon, Charli12 LANG   23.31
 5 Graham, Core12 T/C    23.37
 6 Massa, Kris 12 COLE   23.62
 7 Schmidt, Dan12 WELL   23.70
 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS C/
   Name        Yr       Finals
Finals
 1 DuMond, Josh12 SID    15.55
 2 Ogbonna, Ike12 HMAN   15.73
 3 Farrell, Ada12 SID    16.09
 4 Cannizzaro, 12 MBRK   16.46
 5 Engel, Neil 12 WOOD   16.95
 6 Ruiz-Gavilan10 ROSS   17.41
 7 Eaton, Andre12 MAPL   19.83
-- Bolden, Rays12 JFK6      DQ
 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIp Pent
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Nolan, Matt 12 SSDE  4:22.89
 2 Wall, Mike  11 SOLV  :26.87
 3 Gray, Darius12 TJEF  :30.52
 4 Welsh, Evan 12 SARA  :31.04
 5 Stanley, Jon11 MTM   :32.00
 6 Komorowski, 12 WARV  :34.94
 7 Ranagan, Sea12 SHEN  :36.50
 8 Feathers, Mi10 GI    :38.87
 9 Kranz, Skyle11 HHUD  :39.05
10 Kandur, Aaro12 REDH  :40.33
11 Clancy, Shaw11 HORN  :40.43
12 Petrashune,    SNAC  :43.58
13 Senecal, Eth10 MORA  :43.73
14 Pallozzi, Ma12 LANS  :44.17
15 Joki, Todd  12 SVLE  :45.17
16 Buckingham, 12 BEAV  :47.01
17 Iams, Jeremy11 CHEV  :47.18
18 Collishaw, J12 SAUG  :48.40
19 Siddall, Sha12 LP    :53.92
20 Wabniek, Ada12 COMM  :54.59
21 Schrader, Je12 VEST  :54.86
22 Cline, Jerem11 CLV   :56.40
23 Marano, Jose12 LYN   :59.09
24 Ferrarin, Mi12 IRV   :59.23
25 Bohin, Matt    TUPL  5:02.43
26 Carney, Mike10 WHIT  :03.01
27 Rose, Max   11 AMIT  :06.15
28 Marchildron,10 PJEF  :08.78
29 Helchowski, 12 NROC  :10.01
30 Parkhurst, E10 LIB   :13.82
31 Dimicelli, A11 IONA  :22.00
32 Miller, Tim 12 STML  :22.08
33 Beigel, Dan 11 CLIN  :28.29
 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CHAMPION
LanName        Yr       Finals
 1 Joki, Todd  12 SVLE   14.39
 2 Buckingham, 12 BEAV   15.54
 3 Wabniek, Ada12 COMM   15.67
 4 Senecal, Eth10 MORA   15.89
 5 Ranagan, Sea12 SHEN   15.98
 6 Rose, Max   11 AMIT   16.01
 7 Feathers, Mi10 GI     16.08
 8 Gray, Darius12 TJEF   16.11
 9 Komorowski, 12 WARV   16.12
10 Clancy, Shaw11 HORN   16.13
11 Collishaw, J12 SAUG   16.19
12 Iams, Jeremy11 CHEV   16.20
13 Welsh, Evan 12 SARA   16.27
14 Pallozzi, Ma12 LANS   16.37
15 Ferrarin, Mi12 IRV    16.42
16 Stanley, Jon11 MTM    16.46
17 Kandur, Aaro12 REDH   16.61
18 Marano, Jose12 LYN    16.87
19 Nolan, Matt 12 SSDE   16.90
20 Beigel, Dan 11 CLIN   17.15
21 Schrader, Je12 VEST   17.28
22 Wall, Mike  11 SOLV   17.67
23 Helchowski, 12 NROC   17.75
24 Cline, Jerem11 CLV    17.90
25 Parkhurst, E10 LIB    18.89
26 Bohin, Matt    TUPL   18.98
27 Carney, Mike10 WHIT   19.01
28 Marchildron,10 PJEF   19.59
29 Petrashune,    SNAC   19.77
30 Kranz, Skyle11 HHUD   19.83
31 Smith, Nate 11 CGUA   20.51
32 Miller, Tim 12 STML   20.82
33 Dimicelli, A11 IONA   21.75
34 Siddall, Sha12 LP     23.54
 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase CH
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Ferguson, Br11 EAST  9:19.80
 2 Macreery, Fr12 BREW  :23.40
 3 Corrigan, Fr12 NPT   :26.90
 4 Sullivan, Br12 PJEF  :32.10
 5 Reyes, Migue11 NROC  :33.20
 6 Raymond, Tod12 SGLN  :39.30
 7 Field, Dan  11 EA    :42.70
 8 Russell, Mat12 CANT  :48.20
 9 Rizzone, Mik12 CLAR  :48.50
 9 Paul, Jared 12 SHAK  :48.50
11 Preis, Grego11 CHAM  :49.70
12 Wilk, Bryce 10 MBRK  :51.30
13 Sullivan, Se11 PJEF  :53.10
14 Whitbeck, An11 EROC  :54.80
15 Ariola, Brad11 ALTP  :58.30
16 Genung, Prah12 AFTO  :59.80
17 Corbett, Sea12 PALZ  10:00.00
18 Hofmann, Bob11 MEPH  :03.40
19 Croniser, Ja11 ADIR  :06.60
20 Laroe, Jake 10 WARV  :07.20
21 Mio, Anthony12 SWAG  :14.20
22 Wurtz, David11 OYST  :16.60
23 Meehan, Tim 12 HFL   :17.00
24 Parsons, Jos12 LYN   :17.70
25 Munro, Garre11 SID   :17.90
26 Shaw, Isaiah12 SVLE  :18.60
27 Atchison, An12 LPOL  :22.00
28 Hammer, Tom 11 ITH   :24.00
29 Buchanan, Na12 SARL  :35.60
30 Bojanowski, 10 FKVL  :46.00
31 Peloquin, Jo11 SALR  :57.50
32 Driscoll, Tr12 SETN  :15.50
33 Smith, Matt    SAYV  :25.20
 
 
Boys Shot Put CLASS A
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Lasher, Evan12 ARL   59-03.50
 2 Fallone, Joh12 GRO   57-11.25
 3 Bomysoad, Ju11 VEST 55-04.75
 4 Taylor, Mich12 EAST  54-09.75
 5 Matyas, Marc12 HAMB  53-04.00
 6 Mayrer, Char12 LAS   52-05.25
 7 London, Stev12 HAUP  -10.75
 8 Kuenzel, Mat12 SARA  -10.25
 9 Gibson, Mich11 KELL  -02.25
10 Seehof, Jimm12 BELL  -06.75
11 Baldwin, Bry11 ROME  -04.75
12 Eisman, Rich12 MEPH  -01.00
13 Dimos, Chris12 MASP  -09.00
14 Chance, Jaso11 VANB  -01.25
15 Tooker, Dave11 PINE  -00.00
 
 
Boys Shot Put CLASS B
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Anderson, Sc12 ONEI  58-02.50
 2 Hall, Kevin 11 GFAL  54-04.00
 3 Castine, Mik11 NEAS  53-06.75
 4 Currie, Mike12 SWTN  53-05.50
 5 Willis, Chri11 CLIN  52-01.25
 6 Munson, Evin12 DRYD  51-10.50
 7 Hoelzer, Mik11 SINI  -08.75
 8 Rene, Ted   11 NYAC 48-06.50
 9 Colvin, Josh12 MYN   -05.50
10 Kellogg, Tom11 ROND  -03.00
11 Rainone, Vin12 LYN   -09.00
12 Sweeney, Nat11 GOUV  -05.50
13 Dzwonek, Mat12 MCCL  -03.50
 
 
Boys Shot Put CLASS C/D
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Caulcrick, J11 CLYM  54-08.75
 2 McGuire, Der12 IMM   53-00.75
 3 Newcomb, Mat12 REDJ  48-11.00
 4 Buck, Renaul11 LIB   48-05.00
 5 Scott, David12 MOR   47-04.00
 6 Conway, John12 TICO  46-09.00
 7 Clinton, Nic12 CARL  -05.25
 8 Rosemyer, Jo12 FTPL  -04.25
 9 Oliver, Matt10 DELH  -00.00
10 Wittenberg, 11 EDGE  43-05.75
11 Scott, Trevo11 POTS  -00.00
 
 
Boys High Jump CHAMPIONSHIP OutPent
Metric Conversion Table
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Joki, Todd  12 SVLE   1.89m
 2 Wall, Mike  11 SOLV   1.86m
 2 Buckingham, 12 BEAV   1.86m
 2 Nolan, Matt 12 SSDE   1.86m
 5 Cline, Jerem11 CLV    1.83m
 5 Feathers, Mi10 GI     1.83m
 5 Clancy, Shaw11 HORN   1.83m
 5 Stanley, Jon11 MTM    1.83m
 9 Ranagan, Sea12 SHEN   1.80m
 9 Marano, Jose12 LYN    1.80m
11 Collishaw, J12 SAUG   1.77m
11 Gray, Darius12 TJEF   1.77m
11 Pallozzi, Ma12 LANS   1.77m
14 Beigel, Dan 11 CLIN   1.74m
14 Rose, Max   11 AMIT   1.74m
14 Miller, Tim 12 STML   1.74m
14 Ferrarin, Mi12 IRV    1.74m
18 Kandur, Aaro12 REDH   1.71m
19 Welsh, Evan 12 SARA   1.68m
19 Wabniek, Ada12 COMM   1.68m
21 Senecal, Eth10 MORA   1.65m
21 Komorowski, 12 WARV   1.65m
21 Schrader, Je12 VEST   1.65m
24 Iams, Jeremy11 CHEV   1.62m
24 Helchowski, 12 NROC   1.62m
26 Dimicelli, A11 IONA   1.59m
26 Bohin, Matt    TUPL   1.59m
26 Siddall, Sha12 LP     1.59m
29 Petrashune,    SNAC   1.56m
30 Carney, Mike10 WHIT   1.53m
31 Parkhurst, E10 LIB    1.47m
31 Marchildron,10 PJEF   1.47m
33 Kranz, Skyle11 HHUD   1.44m
 
 
Boys High Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Harlston, An11 WEB   6-08.00
 2 Hudson, Kevi12 SEN   6-06.00
 3 Harmon, Matt12 JDEW  6-06.00
 4 Farrell, Ada12 SID  6-06.00
 5 Cogan, Jeff 11 GANA 6-06.00
 6 Mims, Ahmad 12 CNS  6-04.00
 7 Miller-Bedel12 TAPZ 6-04.00
 8 Jacques, Chr11 CHAM  -04.00
 8 Honsberger, 12 LANC  -04.00
10 Wheeler, Bra 9 PYAN  -04.00
10 Goldberg, Ad12 NEWR  -04.00
12 Salisbury, R12 SCHE  -04.00
13 Pheloyene, D12 BAY   -04.00
13 Arzu, Alex  12 ROOS  -04.00
15 Smart, Cody 12 HAST  -04.00
16 Fields, Walt   WAD   -02.00
16 Beckstrom, D12 PANA  -02.00
18 Ropiecki, Ma12 MONW  -02.00
19 Hopewell, Ke12 UE    -02.00
20 Pemberton, K12 SHOR  -02.00
21 Armstrong, T12 CHEV  -00.00
21 Goodspeed, J11 BPER  -00.00
23 Stewart, Eri11 PLAC  -00.00
24 Zarzycki, Cr12 SVLE  -00.00
25 Ariola, Brad11 ALTP  -00.00
25 Huyler, Garr 9 MBOR  -00.00
27 Kavier, Just10 COLL  5-09.00
28 Tyler, Guy  11 NN    -09.00
28 Huffman, Rah10 UDAL  -09.00
30 Robinson, Ba12 BAYS  -09.00
31 BeCampis, An10 MBRK  -09.00
32 Hubbell, Ian12 SARL  -06.00
33 Gedbaw, B.J.10 OGBG  -06.00
-- Franco, Doug10 CARL      NH
 
 
Boys Long Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Hendricks, J12 MANH  23-00.25
 2 Barthelemi, 12 NEWR  22-07.25
 3 Ross, Terry 10 NPT   -07.25
 4 Umar, Rafig 11 BETH  -06.00
 5 Fluellen, Jh10 LKPT  -05.00
 6 Richards, Ro12 EDIS  -02.00
 7 Jacques, Chr11 CHAM  21-10.75
-- Nunez, Will 12 WTON    FOUL
 
 
Boys Long Jump CHAMPIONSHIP OutPent
   Name        Yr       Finals
Metric Conversion Table
 1 Joki, Todd  12 SVLE   6.55m
 2 Rose, Max   11 AMIT   6.35m
 3 Nolan, Matt 12 SSDE   6.21m
 4 Buckingham, 12 BEAV   6.14m
 5 Wall, Mike  11 SOLV   6.13m
 6 Ranagan, Sea12 SHEN   6.02m
 6 Marano, Jose12 LYN    6.02m
 8 Gray, Darius12 TJEF   5.99m
 9 Feathers, Mi10 GI     5.98m
10 Pallozzi, Ma12 LANS   5.94m
11 Wabniek, Ada12 COMM   5.93m
12 Miller, Tim 12 STML   5.83m
13 Siddall, Sha12 LP     5.79m
14 Clancy, Shaw11 HORN   5.78m
14 Komorowski, 12 WARV   5.78m
14 Welsh, Evan 12 SARA   5.78m
17 Stanley, Jon11 MTM    5.74m
18 Iams, Jeremy11 CHEV   5.69m
19 Cline, Jerem11 CLV    5.61m
20 Helchowski, 12 NROC   5.57m
21 Kandur, Aaro12 REDH   5.55m
22 Dimicelli, A11 IONA   5.52m
23 Collishaw, J12 SAUG   5.48m
24 Senecal, Eth10 MORA   5.43m
25 Schrader, Je12 VEST   5.42m
26 Bohin, Matt    TUPL   5.20m
27 Ferrarin, Mi12 IRV    5.18m
28 Petrashune,    SNAC   5.07m
29 Beigel, Dan 11 CLIN   5.06m
30 Marchildron,10 PJEF   4.94m
31 Kranz, Skyle11 HHUD   4.75m
32 Carney, Mike10 WHIT   4.37m
33 Parkhurst, E10 LIB    4.33m
 
 
Boys Triple Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Rucker, Regg12 EDIS  46-07.00
 2 Wright, Buah12 EDIS  46-06.00
 3 Laine, Samyr12 NEWB  46-04.50
 4 Keizer, Robe11 MANH  45-06.50
 5 Ramsey, Jaso12 MT.V  45-06.50
 6 Ratchford, R12 NOTT  45-04.75
 7 Holmes, Robe11 UPRO  -09.25
 8 Figueroa, Ab12 FARR -08.00
 
 
Boys Shot Put CHAMPIONSHIP OutdPent
   Name        Yr       Finals
Metric Conversion Table
 1 Beigel, Dan 11 CLIN  15.24m
 2 Collishaw, J12 SAUG  13.26m
 3 Rose, Max   11 AMIT  13.22m
 4 Feathers, Mi10 GI    12.92m
 4 Nolan, Matt 12 SSDE  12.92m
 6 Ranagan, Sea12 SHEN  12.88m
 7 Wabniek, Ada12 COMM  12.65m
 8 Ferrarin, Mi12 IRV   12.30m
 9 Welsh, Evan 12 SARA  11.89m
10 Komorowski, 12 WARV  11.75m
11 Miller, Tim 12 STML  11.63m
12 Kandur, Aaro12 REDH  11.53m
13 Pallozzi, Ma12 LANS  11.50m
14 Buckingham, 12 BEAV  11.44m
15 Marano, Jose12 LYN   11.40m
16 Joki, Todd  12 SVLE  11.37m
17 Helchowski, 12 NROC  10.92m
18 Cline, Jerem11 CLV   10.77m
19 Iams, Jeremy11 CHEV  10.61m
20 Gray, Darius12 TJEF  10.60m
21 Bohin, Matt    TUPL  10.58m
22 Siddall, Sha12 LP    10.32m
23 Petrashune,    SNAC  10.30m
24 Schrader, Je12 VEST   9.99m
25 Senecal, Eth10 MORA   9.82m
26 Stanley, Jon11 MTM    9.79m
27 Wall, Mike  11 SOLV   9.69m
28 Kranz, Skyle11 HHUD   9.30m
29 Clancy, Shaw11 HORN   9.28m
30 Carney, Mike10 WHIT   9.03m
31 Parkhurst, E10 LIB    9.02m
32 Dimicelli, A11 IONA   8.94m
33 Marchildron,10 PJEF   8.06m
 
 
Boys Shot Put CHAMPIONSHIP
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Lasher, Evan12 ARL   59-11.50
 2 Anderson, Sc12 ONEI  59-04.00
 3 Bomysoad, Ju11 VEST  57-05.75
 4 Fallone, Joh12 GRO   57-03.25
 5 Caulcrick, J11 CLYM  54-02.00
 6 Castine, Mik11 NEAS  52-01.25
 7 Taylor, Mich12 EAST  -00.00
 8 Hall, Kevin 11 GFAL  -08.25
 
 
Boys Discus Throw CHAMPIONSHIP
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Taylor, Mich12 EAST  169-11.00
 2 Sickler, Gar12 ILIO  168-00.00
 3 Matyas, Marc12 HAMB  163-11.00
 4 Isaacs, Aaro12 SCHE  157-04.00
 5 McGuire, Der12 IMM   153-11.00
 6 Currie, Mike12 SWTN  153-09.00
 7 Petraglia, S10 FARR  -08.00
 8 Mayrer, Char12 LAS   -07.00
 
Licensed to NYSPHSAA Championship Meets   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/8/02 09:34 AM
            NYSPHSAA BOYS TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS - 6/7-8/02
                       RUSH-HENRIETTA   H.S.-- ROCHESTER                       
                                    Day One Results                                    
 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rhodes, Damian            12 Fay-Man-A              10.84      10.87Q  2.8  2 
  2 Williams, Oliver          12 C.Islip-A              10.53      10.95Q +0.0  1 
  3 Hall, Steve               12 Oswego-A               10.94      11.07Q  2.8  2 
  4 Okodiko, Enita            12 A.P.Rand-A             10.89      11.18Q +0.0  1 
  5 Colquitt, Chad            12 Wil-Magnet-A           11.07      11.08q  2.8  2 
  6 Boland, Shamere           12 Poughkeeps-A           10.94      11.11q  2.8  2 
  7 Jones, Jerell             12 Roosevelt-1A           10.94      11.27q +0.0  1 
  8 Okolie, Kevin             10 H.H.Hills-A            10.84      11.30q  2.8  2 
  9 Williamson, Mike          11 Sweet Home-A           11.14      11.30   2.8  2 
 10 Hilts, Ed                 12 Schenectad-A           11.34      11.35  +0.0  1 
 11 Rolling, Justin           12 Uniondale-A            11.04      11.40  +0.0  1 
 12 Emenike, Obaro            11 Fordham-A              10.90      11.52  +0.0  1 
 13 Purvis, Jason             11 Vestal-A               11.34      11.59  +0.0  1 
 14 Clark, John               12 Newburgh-A             11.44      11.78   2.8  2 
 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Seely, Eric               12 H.H.Hills-A            21.45      21.52Q  1.9  1 
  2 Feaster, James            12 PineBush-A             22.24      22.51Q  1.0  2 
  3 Berry, Kemar              12 Sweet Home-A           22.49      22.00Q  1.9  1 
  4 Costagliola, Tony         11 Chaminade-A            22.20      22.62Q  1.0  2 
  5 Okodiko, Enita            12 A.P.Rand-A             22.15      22.05q  1.9  1 
  6 Rhodes, Damian            12 Fay-Man-A              22.14      22.19q  1.9  1 
  7 Salisbury, Robert         12 Schenectad-A           22.64      22.65q  1.9  1 
  8 Frenney, Derreck          11 Canandaigu-A           22.94      22.80q  1.0  2 
  9 King, Steven              12 Uniondale-A            22.44      22.87   1.0  2 
 10 Hall, Steve               12 Oswego-A               22.44      22.88   1.9  1 
 11 Devereaux, Mike            9 Kingston-A             22.44      23.35   1.0  2 
 12 Boland, Shamere           12 Poughkeeps-A           22.34      23.58   1.9  1 
 -- Hicks, Mario              12 Corning-A              22.14         DQ   1.0  2 
 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeWitt, Tracy             11 GatesChili-A           48.98      48.97   2 
  2 Feaster, James            12 PineBush-A             48.34      49.43   2 
  3 Evans, Stephen            12 :Lakeland-A            50.24      49.66   1 
  4 Douglas, Darnell          11 Bethlehem-A            50.04      49.70   2 
  5 Dalton, Conrad            11 Fordham-A              50.10      49.88   2 
  6 Dennis, Jacob             12 Sci.Skills-A           49.86      49.93   2 
  7 Smith, Gerard             12 Frontier-A             50.69      50.23   1 
  8 Rogers, Matt              11 Niskayuna-A            50.14      50.29   2 
  9 Galucci, Gabe             11 Ithaca-A               50.64      50.46   1 
 10 Olivero, Javier           11 Centereach-A           50.16      50.89   1 
 11 Maxon, Tim                11 Fay-Man-A              51.54      52.28   1 
 -- Coleman, Elzie            10 Newburgh-A             47.54         DQ   2 
 -- Rogers, Melville          12 TranTech-A             48.25         DQ   2 
 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burns, Gered              12 Guilland-A           1:53.38    1:54.69  
  2 Boshart, Matthew          12 St Anthony-A         1:52.36    1:55.27  
  3 Moonan, Chris             12 W.SenecaW-A          1:56.13    1:55.41  
  4 DeLuca, Ryan              12 W.Mellvle-A          1:52.85    1:55.47  
  5 Luka, Dominic             10 Nottingham-A         1:57.50    1:55.48  
  6 McLaren, Gabriel          11 Freeport-A           1:55.80    1:56.37  
  7 Pratt, Tom                12 Irondequ-A           1:55.14    1:56.61  
  8 Baxter, Dave              11 Warwick V-A          1:58.30    1:57.23  
  9 Riley, Paul               11 Canisius-A           1:54.43    1:58.59  
 10 Schneider, Dane           11 Corning-A            1:59.40    1:59.03  
 11 Kemp, Dave                12 Scarsdale-A          1:59.80    1:59.45  
 12 Audi, Kyle                10 Colonie-A            1:57.00    2:02.16  
 13 Pope, Lindel              11 Canarsie-A           1:56.22    2:07.02  
 14 Olsen, Trent              11 Smithtown-A          1:57.09    2:15.58  
 -- McKenzie, Chase           12 S.Shore-A            1:56.15         DQ  
 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS A Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wabniek, Adam             12 Commack-A                15.67   1.1  4  770  
  2 Ranagan, Sean             12 Shenende-A               15.98  +0.0  3  735  
  3 Feathers, Mike            10 Grand Isl-A              16.08   1.1  4  724  
  4 Gray, Darius              12 T.Jeff-A                 16.11   1.1  4  720  
  5 Komorowski, John          12 Warwick V-A              16.12   1.2  1  719  
  6 Collishaw, Justin         12 Saugerties-A             16.19  +0.0  3  711  
  7 Welsh, Evan               12 Saratoga-A               16.27  +0.0  3  703  
  8 Nolan, Matt               12 SouthSide-A              16.90   1.1  4  635  
  9 Schrader, Jeremy          12 Vestal-A                 17.28   1.2  1  595  
 10 Helchowski, Joe           12 N.Rockland-A             17.75  +0.0  3  548  
 11 Carney, Mike              10 Whitesboro-A             19.01   2.2  2  432  
 12 Smith, Nate               11 Canandaigu-A             20.51   1.2  1  310  
 13 Dimicelli, Anthony        11 Iona Prep-A              21.75   2.2  2  224  
 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Verrol           10 Schenectad-A           14.60      14.42Q  0.2  1 
  2 Hicks, Mario              12 Corning-A              14.44      14.52Q  0.1  2 
  3 Benjamin, Tammon          12 Mt.Vernon-A            14.54      14.61Q  0.2  1 
  4 Rucker, Reggie            12 Edison-A               14.57      14.84Q  0.1  2 
  5 Ezike, Saidu              10 Pt.Richmon-A           14.38      14.66q  0.2  1 
  6 Ross, Terry               10 Northport-A            14.45      14.81q  0.2  1 
  7 Greaves, Peter            12 T.Jeff-A               14.44      14.87q  0.1  2 
  8 Gilmartin, Billy          11 Centereach-A           14.59      14.91q  0.1  2 
  9 DiMola, Matt              11 Suffern-A              14.84      15.28   0.1  2 
 10 Kinkead, Kurt             11 Val.Stream-A           14.94      15.34   0.1  2 
 11 Duper, Tremaine           12 Bville-A               14.84      15.43   0.2  1 
 12 Mesidor, Herlentz         11 Uniondale-A            15.04      15.54   0.2  1 
 13 Wilson, Justin            10 Corcoran-A             15.04      16.21   0.2  1 
 14 Renford, Jarod            10 N.Falls-A              15.84      16.33   0.2  1 
 15 Heitman, Will             12 Fordham-A              15.60      16.37   0.1  2 
 16 Nunez, Will               12 Washingtvl-A           15.14      17.27   0.1  2 
 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simms, Dixley             12 T.Jeff-A               55.22      54.77   2 
  2 Fuentes, Luis             12 Brentwood-A            55.20      55.37   2 
  3 Jackson, Verrol           10 Schenectad-A           55.50      55.97   2 
  4 Kinkead, Kurt             11 Val.Stream-A           55.84      56.85   2 
  5 DiMola, Matt              11 Suffern-A              56.64      57.04   1 
  6 Floyd, Kwame              12 Brentwood-A            55.46      57.21   2 
  7 Aponte, Rich              12 Utica-Proc-A           56.44      57.21   1 
  8 Eccleston, Shimron        11 T.Jeff-A               56.00      57.32   2 
  9 Backhofen, K.C.           12 Kingston-A             55.74      57.47   2 
 10 McGowan, Matt             11 Binghamt-A             58.04      57.73   1 
 11 Tindal, Patrick           12 Edison-A               56.58      57.99   1 
 12 Brown, Fred               12 N.Falls-A              57.54    1:01.11   1 
 -- Ozcan, Seren              11 Syosset-A              55.34         DQ   2 
 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Uniondale-A                                         42.54      42.62   2 
     1) Brinkley, Jemel 12              2) King, Steven 12                
     3) Brinkley, Darnel 12             4) Rolling, Justin 12             
  2 Thomas Jefferson-A                                  42.80      42.74   2 
     1) Barnwell, Earl 11               2) Dehaney, Dane 11               
     3) Powell, Anthony 12              4) Badenock, Delion 12            
  3 Half Hollow Hills-A                                 42.59      42.82   2 
     1) Carpenter, J.J. 9               2) Okolie, Kevin 10               
     3) Preston, Kendall 12             4) Seely, Eric 12                 
  4 Schenectady-A                                       43.44      42.83   2 
     1) Smith, Tyrone 12                2) Olsen, Cean 11                 
     3) Hilts, Ed 12                    4) Salisbury, Robert 12           
  5 Lockport-A                                          43.71      43.20   2 
     1) Fluellen, Jhamal 10             2) Cooney, Davie 11               
     3) Neal, Rashon 10                 4) Richardson, Jeremiah 11        
  6 Central Islip-A  'B'                                42.82      43.21   2 
     1) Mohammed, Naveed 11             2) Edison, Demetrius 11           
     3) Silverio, Vladimir 12           4) Williams, Oliver 12            
  7 Edison-A                                            43.32      43.59   2 
     1) Wright, John 12                 2) Rucker, Reggie 12              
     3) Richards, Roy 12                4) Guilford, Lawrence 11          
  8 North Rockland-A                                    43.44      44.15   2 
     1) Alceus, Rich 12                 2) Taylor, Jared 11               
     3) Jones, Jared 12                 4) Siciliano, Steve 11            
  9 Mt. St. Michaels-A                                  43.80      44.47   1 
     1) Brown, Keron 12                 2) Thomas, Trashaad 11            
     3) Cassell, Elloy 12               4) Pettaway, Eric 9               
 10 Ithaca-A                                            44.04      44.62   1 
     1) Attoa, Kwaku 10                 2) Brooks, Greg 12                
     3) Galucci, Gabe 11                4) Exantu, Jordan 11              
 11 Baldwinsville-A                                     44.54      45.26   1 
     1) Sweeney, Ryan 12                2) Duper, Maurice 10              
     3) Duper, Tremaine 12              4) Grant, Matt 11                 
 -- Kingston-A                                          43.94         DQ   1 
     1) Kinard, Joe 10                  2) Dair, Andrea 12                
     3) Devereaux, Mike 9               4) Backhofen, K.C. 12             
 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Transit Tech-A                                    3:18.84    3:18.62   2 
     1) Rogers, Melville 12             2) McIntosh, Marlon 12            
     3) Nation, Mike 11                 4) Peters, Kelston 12             
  2 Newburgh Free-A                                   3:19.40    3:21.31   2 
     1) Pearson, Larry 11               2) McAllister, Matt 12            
     3) Stevenson, Dontay 12            4) Coleman, Elzie 10              
  3 Mt. St. Michaels-A                                3:22.20    3:23.03   2 
     1) Brown, Barney 12                2) Hull, Jason 11                 
     3) Prescott, Jordan 11             4) Green, Jaray 12                
  4 Pine Bush-A  'B'                                  3:24.40    3:23.35   1 
     1) Rivenburgh, Brad 11             2) Conklin, Josh 12               
     3) Maher, Pat 12                   4) Feaster, James 12              
  5 Bay Shore-A                                       3:20.42    3:23.51   2 
     1) Millsw, Joe 10                  2) Thompson, Aaron 9              
     3) Hinnant, Keith 10               4) Turner, Chris 10               
  6 Uniondale-A                                       3:23.80    3:23.62   1 
     1) Stewart, Hasan 11               2) Edmeade, Vaughn 12             
     3) Lewis, Stephen 11               4) King, Steven 12                
  7 Science Skills-A  'B'                             3:20.59    3:23.93   2 
     1) Dennis, Jacob 12                2) Dyfeal, Dwayne 11              
     3) McNerl, Jason 11                4) Mitchell, Jason 12             
  8 Shenendehowa-A                                    3:23.40    3:23.94   2 
     1) Williams, Trevor 12             2) Ensel, Dan 10                  
     3) Samaniuk, Joe 12                4) Simpson, Tshipu 12             
  9 Gates-Chili-A                                     3:23.56    3:24.21   2 
     1) DeWitt, Tracy 11                2) Washington, Wayne 12           
     3) Pixton, Kyle 10                 4) White, Rob 10                  
 10 Chaminade-A  'B'                                  3:22.30    3:24.25   2 
     1) Morris, Chris 12                2) Martins, Jon 12                
     3) Beary, Kevin 11                 4) Costagliola, Tony 11           
 11 Clarence-A                                        3:26.37    3:25.61   1 
     1) Calabrese, Lenny 10             2) Syty, Adam 11                  
     3) Mesi, Paul 11                   4) DiGesare, Jim 12               
 12 White Plains-A                                    3:23.70    3:26.80   1 
     1) Burrell, Narado 12              2) Ruff, Jamel 11                 
     3) Stevens, Donald 10              4) Josephs, Danny 12              
 13 Ithaca-A                                          3:27.10    3:28.36   1 
     1) Exantu, Jordan 11               2) Attoa, Kwaku 10                
     3) Sholette, Kevin 12              4) Galucci, Gabe 11               
 14 Baldwinsville-A                                   3:27.10    3:31.56   1 
     1) Sweeney, Ryan 12                2) Moran, Brian 12                
     3) Lyons, John 11                  4) Randall, Alex 11               
 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Logan, Omar               12 Amityville-B           10.66      11.20Q -0.1  1 
  2 Salva, Onix               12 Malverne-B             10.94      11.20Q -0.9  2 
  3 Berghela, C.J.            12 Ravena-B               11.04      11.47Q -0.9  2 
  4 Leonard, Brian            12 Gouverneur-B           11.54      11.49Q -0.1  1 
  5 Richardson, Samuel        12 IndianRiv-B            11.14      11.49q -0.1  1 
  6 Edwards, Alex             11 HenHudson-B            11.34      11.58q -0.9  2 
  7 Gallo, Jason              11 Eastridge-B            11.24      11.58q -0.1  1 
  8 Blakowski, Doug           11 Iroquois-B             11.28      11.67q -0.9  2 
  9 Harmon, Anthony           11 WhitneyPt-B            11.44      11.82  -0.1  1 
 10 Connor, Brian             12 Peru-B                 11.54      11.87  -0.9  2 
 11 Kossen, Matt              11 RedHook-B              11.64      11.93  -0.9  2 
 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Salva, Onix               12 Malverne-B             22.04      22.35Q  2.5  1 
  2 Henderson, Chris          12 Peru-B                 23.44      22.52Q  1.8  2 
  3 Chrobak, Ryan             12 Clinton-B              22.54      22.40Q  2.5  1 
  4 Berghela, C.J.            12 Ravena-B               22.14      22.78Q  1.8  2 
  5 Leonard, Brian            12 Gouverneur-B           23.54      22.73q  2.5  1 
  6 Kossen, Matt              11 RedHook-B              23.14      22.74q  2.5  1 
  7 Laverde, Tom              12 Hornell-B              22.67      22.80q  1.8  2 
  8 Wetherby, Nick            12 Olean-B                22.86      22.83q  1.8  2 
  9 Edwards, Alex             11 HenHudson-B            22.44      22.86   1.8  2 
 10 Massar, Jimmy              9 Johnson C-B            23.14      23.14   2.5  1 
 11 Ward, Kevin               11 Regis-B                23.20      23.31   1.8  2 
 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Chris          12 Peru-B                 49.44      48.79   2 
  2 Litjens, Thomas           12 Chittenang-B           48.74      49.08   2 
  3 deLaski, Rob              12 Byr.Hills-B            50.74      49.27   1 
  4 Wood, Aaron               12 Will.South-B           49.34      49.88   2 
  5 Jackson, David            12 Amityville-B           48.80      49.91   2 
  6 Bean, Geoff               11 Oneonta-B              50.04      50.25   2 
  7 Wirfel, Drew              12 S.Glens Fl-B           49.94      50.39   2 
  8 Harrison, Drew            10 Westbury-B             50.24      50.53   2 
  9 Driscoll, Art             12 Onteora-B              50.54      51.17   1 
 10 Wetherby, Nick            12 Olean-B                49.76      51.41   2 
 11 Laverde, Tom              12 Hornell-B              52.04      51.42   1 
 12 Karker, Brad              11 Skaneatele-B           50.34      51.45   1 
 13 Batista, John             11 Moore Cath-B           51.30      52.28   1 
 14 Gardner, John             12 Ogdensburg-B           52.54      52.32   1 
 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Levy, Adam                12 H.Greeley-B          1:57.40    1:56.64  
  2 Luft, Luke                12 Livonia-B            1:56.30    1:56.78  
  3 Emrani, Dustin            11 Grt.Neck N-B         1:56.90    1:57.26  
  4 Lamb, Michael             11 Wantagh-B            1:57.00    1:57.47  
  5 Tillapangh, James         11 Cobleskill-B         1:57.40    1:57.71  
  6 Blahowicz, Joe            12 Alden-B              1:58.31    1:57.83  
  7 Calabro, Tony             12 Cornwall-B           1:57.30    1:58.44  
  8 Falco, Mark               11 JohnGlenn-B          1:57.30    1:58.46  
  9 Finnegan, Billy           12 Moore Cath-B         1:58.89    1:59.99  
 10 Olsen, Chris              10 Johnson C-B          1:59.90    2:00.39  
 11 Pylman, Jacob             11 N.Hartford-B         2:02.00    2:02.35  
 12 Maguire, Matt             11 Franklin A-B         2:02.20    2:03.61  
 13 Dekkers, Sean             12 Saran Lake-B         2:04.10    2:04.12  
 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS B Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rose, Max                 11 Amityville-B             16.01   0.4  3  732  
  2 Clancy, Shawn             11 Hornell-B                16.13   1.6  1  718  
  3 Iams, Jeremy              11 Chen Val-B               16.20   0.4  3  710  
  4 Pallozzi, Marc            12 Lansingbur-B             16.37   1.5  2  692  
  5 Kandur, Aaron             12 RedHook-B                16.61   1.5  2  666  
  6 Marano, Joseph            12 Lynbrook-B               16.87   0.4  3  638  
  7 Beigel, Dan               11 Clinton-B                17.15   0.4  3  609  
  8 Wall, Mike                11 Solvay-B                 17.67   1.6  1  556  
  9 Petrashune, Adam             Saranac-B                19.77   1.5  2  368  
 10 Kranz, Skyler             11 HenHudson-B              19.83   1.6  1  363  
 11 Siddall, Shawn            12 Lew-Port-B               23.54   1.5  2  124  
 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rivera, Kila              12 Wallkill-B             15.04      15.11Q +0.0  2 
  2 Robobero, Anthony         12 ScotiaGlen-B           14.84      15.16Q +0.0  1 
  3 Hollowell, Chris          12 Hornell-B              15.54      15.55Q +0.0  2 
  4 Johnson, Erik             12 Oneonta-B              15.54      15.60Q +0.0  1 
  5 Valente, Dan              12 GardenCity-B           15.14      15.62q +0.0  1 
  6 Welchons, Dan             12 Clinton-B              15.24      15.81q +0.0  2 
  7 Donavan, Sean             11 Alden-B                15.47      15.90q +0.0  1 
  8 Nicholson, Mike              BayportBPt-B           15.13      15.96q +0.0  2 
  9 Lewis, Marcus             10 Nanuet-B               15.24      15.98  +0.0  2 
 10 Coltrinari, Brian         12 McClancy-B             15.70      16.33  +0.0  1 
 11 Hammond, Jack             11 Canton-B               17.04      16.73  +0.0  1 
 12 Lyon, Pete                12 Peru-B                 15.64      16.76  +0.0  2 
 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simonds, Greg             12 Byr.Hills-B            53.24      53.45   2 
  2 Hobbs, Scott              12 V-V-Sher-B             56.54      56.25   2 
  3 Heim, Brian               11 Will. East-B           56.14      56.49   2 
  4 Venti, Brian              12 Kings Pk-B             55.54      56.70   2 
  5 Brennan, Ryan             10 Aquinas-B              57.55      58.87   2 
  6 Valente, Dan              12 GardenCity-B           57.04      59.15   2 
  7 Cottrell, Adam            11 Lansingbur-B           58.04      59.20   1 
  8 Powell, Matt              12 Cornwall-B             56.54      59.84   2 
  9 Thomas, Travis            12 Windsor-B              59.04    1:00.53   1 
 10 Coltrinari, Brian         12 McClancy-B             57.77    1:01.04   2 
 11 Carr, Justin              12 Franklin A-B           59.44    1:03.42   1 
 12 Morgan, Josh              12 Saranac-B            1:01.44    1:04.49   1 
 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS B
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Roosevelt-8B                                        42.94      43.15   2 
     1) Arzu, Alex 12                   2) Eason, Darnel 12               
     3) Regis, Donovan 11               4) Pettus, Chaisen 9              
  2 Iroquois-B                                          43.64      43.71   2 
     1) Szczepanski, Steve 11           2) Hock, Dave 11                  
     3) Burr, Jeremy 11                 4) Blakowski, Doug 11             
  3 Peru-B                                              44.74      44.04   2 
     1) Connor, Brian 12                2) Lyon, Pete 12                  
     3) Ratliff, Joe                    4) Henderson, Chris 12            
  4 Clinton-B                                           42.94      44.21   2 
     1) Tyksinski, Jake 12              2) Welchons, Dan 12               
     3) Chrobak, Ryan 12                4) Putman, Andy 12                
  5 Indian River-B  'B'                                 43.04      44.47   2 
     1) Richardson, Samuel 12           2) Richardson, Emmanual           
     3) James, Jesse 11                 4) Johnson, Joe 11                
  6 Hendrick Hudson-B                                   44.94      44.89   1 
     1) Rawlins, Andy 12                2) Brickman, Aaron 11             
     3) Zybradt, Brian 10               4) Edwards, Alex 11               
  7 Whitney Point-B                                     45.04      45.05   1 
     1) Harmon, Anthony 11              2) Tripp, Colin 11                
     3) Tripp, Nolan 12                 4) Howe, Corey 12                 
  8 Eastridge-B                                         44.90      45.30   1 
     1) Gallo, Jason 11                 2) Coker, Dominick 12             
     3) Spyrko, Dominick 12             4) Hennessey, Kevin 9             
 -- Goshen-B                                            44.74        DNF   2 
     1) Beauvilet, Jean 12              2) Beauvilet, Jerry 9             
     3) Siddeeg, Amaan 10               4) Wdowiak, Oscar 10              
 -- Amityville-B                                        42.10         DQ   2 
     1) Brooks, Nararda 11              2) Logan, Omar 12                 
     3) Morgan, Ian 10                  4) Jackson, David 12              
 -- South Glens Falls-B                                 44.14         DQ   2 
     1) Guotta, Jon 11                  2) Ciccarelli, Luke 12            
     3) Levo, Tim 11                    4) Wirfel, Drew 12                
 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS B
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amityville-B                                      3:23.80    3:20.52   2 
     1) Jackson, David 12               2) Brooks, Nararda 11             
     3) Logan, Omar 12                  4) Morgan, Ian 10                 
  2 Byrum Hills-B                                     3:30.10    3:24.27   2 
     1) deLaski, Rob 12                 2) Simonds, Greg 12               
     3) Waksman, Jeff 12                4) Blaser, Andrew 11              
  3 Westbury-B                                        3:26.50    3:24.98   2 
     1) Church, Eric 12                 2) Voltaire, Fredo 11             
     3) Harrison, Drew 10               4) Clarke, James 11               
  4 Oneonta-B                                         3:27.00    3:26.28   2 
     1) Kolokithias, Casey 11           2) Remillard, Adam 10             
     3) Catella, Nick 12                4) Bean, Geoff 11                 
  5 Onteora-B                                         3:28.70    3:27.02   2 
     1) Pandian, Ananth 12              2) Tietien, Ken 12                
     3) Kaplan, Nick 11                 4) Driscoll, Art 12               
  6 Clinton-B                                         3:30.50    3:28.87   2 
     1) Ryan, Shawn 10                  2) Lillibridge, Greg 11           
     3) Putman, Andy 12                 4) Chrobak, Ryan 12               
  7 Ravena-B                                          3:29.70    3:33.17   2 
     1) Nevinger, Thom 12               2) Priester, Darrick 12           
     3) Lichonowiecz, Sean 12           4) Jones, John 11                 
  8 Peru-B                                            3:31.30    3:33.60   1 
     1) Fiske, Eric                     2) Lincoln, a 12                  
     3) Ratliff, Joe                    4) Connor, Brian 12               
  9 Hornell-B                                         3:30.78    3:34.68   1 
     1) Smith, Devon 10                 2) McCumiskey, Dan 10             
     3) Willsey, Adam 11                4) Argentieri, Pat 11             
 10 Franklin Academy-B                                3:34.90    3:36.99   1 
     1) Carr, Justin 12                 2) Rocque, Mike 12                
     3) Maguire, Matt 11                4) Hanna, Matt 12                 
 11 Olean-B                                           3:28.43    3:40.30   2 
     1) Wetherby, Dan 10                2) Gayton, Wade 12                
     3) Bennett, Jay 12                 4) Wetherby, Nick 12              
 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson Jr, Michael      12 Woodlands-C            11.24      10.88Q  0.9  2 
  2 Hamill, Adam              11 Hamp Bays-C            10.84     J11.41Q  1.0  1 
  3 Moon, Charlie             12 Lansing-C              11.24     J11.41Q  1.0  1 
  4 Keels, Ron                10 T/Carroll-C            11.00      11.56Q  0.9  2 
  5 Kapolka, Jermaine         12 DeRuyter-C             11.34      11.42q  1.0  1 
  6 Mullally, Kevin           12 SullivanW-C            11.54      11.50q  1.0  1 
  7 Scalzo, Mike              12 Wilson-C               11.50      11.56q  1.0  1 
  8 Ballard, Mike             11 Dundee-C               11.55      11.64q  0.9  2 
  9 Cyr, J.                   11 Mechanicvl-C           11.74      11.70   1.0  1 
 10 Crisuola, Matt            12 Oyster Bay-C           11.54      11.82   0.9  2 
 11 Peets, Jay                10 Tupper L-C             11.44      11.90   0.9  2 
 12 Dullea, Devin             11 Potsdam-C              11.84      11.94   1.0  1 
 13 Williams, David           11 Riverdale-C            11.48      15.89   0.9  2 
 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Bieringer, Matt           12 C.Moriches-C           22.55      22.15Q  2.1  2 
  2 Jenkins, Josh             11 Catskill-C             22.84      22.34Q  2.1  1 
  3 Ferrera, Nigel            12 Cleve Hill-C           23.30      22.72Q  2.1  1 
  4 Moon, Charlie             12 Lansing-C              23.04      23.13Q  2.1  2 
  5 Lobdell, Maurice          12 CBA-Syr-C              22.54      23.11q  2.1  1 
  6 Graham, Corey             12 T/Carroll-C            22.80      23.16q  2.1  2 
  7 Massa, Kris               12 Coleman-C              23.24      23.23q  2.1  2 
  8 Schmidt, Dan              12 Wellsville-C           22.94      23.36q  2.1  1 
  9 Santaniello, Ted          12 Ticonderog-C           23.54      23.40   2.1  1 
 10 Smith, Shawn              11 Woodlands-C            23.64      23.59   2.1  2 
 11 Shimansky, Chris           9 Carle PL-C             23.64      23.91   2.1  1 
 12 Dullea, Devin             11 Potsdam-C              23.64      24.00   2.1  2 
 13 Brooks, Alex              12 B.Carroll-C            25.52      25.76   2.1  1 
 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Josh             11 Catskill-C             49.34      48.83   2 
  2 Ferrera, Nigel            12 Cleve Hill-C           50.35      49.77   2 
  3 Katz, Steve               12 Pt.Jeff-C              50.18      49.98   2 
  4 Smith, Zach               11 F.Pompey-C             51.74      51.43   2 
  5 DiCola, Paul              12 Mt.Morris-C            51.24      51.62   2 
  6 Strack, Nate              12 Tupper L-C             51.94      51.74   2 
  7 Doolittle, Tyler          11 Greene-C               51.94      51.88   2 
  8 Massa, Kris               12 Coleman-C              52.14      51.98   1 
  9 Hemphill, D'Wayne         11 StMaryDeaf-C           51.90      52.25   2 
 10 Francia, James            11 NorNorfolk-C           52.24      53.00   1 
 11 Kozak, Michael            11 Carle PL-C             53.24      53.70   1 
 12 Cristella, Kevin          11 Westlake-C             52.24      54.39   1 
 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS C/D
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McNiff, Brian             12 CBA-Syr-C            1:56.20    1:55.61  
  2 Lingle, Will              12 Stonybrook-C         1:56.31    1:56.45  
  3 Sarro, Nick               10 Chatham-C            1:56.90    1:56.94  
  4 Cloke, Andy               12 ND Elmira-C          1:59.00    1:58.64  
  5 Rizzon, Nick              12 Bradford-C           1:59.35    1:58.69  
  6 Horvath, Kevin            11 Sauquoit V-C         1:56.80    1:59.78  
  7 Wheatley, Brenton         12 Irvington-C          2:02.80    2:01.99  
  8 Grekalski, Joe            11 Frewsburg-C          2:03.12    2:02.60  
  9 Callaghan, Ben            12 Tupper L-C           2:05.50    2:03.30  
 10 Bilodeau, Dan             12 Coleman-C            2:06.30    2:04.00  
 11 Iaboni, Nick              12 Carle PL-C           2:04.20    2:04.43  
 12 Gleacher, Jay             11 Collegiate-C         2:05.99    2:09.90  
 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS C/D Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Joki, Todd                12 Schuylervl-C             14.39   1.9  2  925  
  2 Buckingham, Zane          12 Beaver R-C               15.54   2.2  3  785  
  3 Senecal, Ethan            10 Moravia-C                15.89   1.7  1  745  
  4 Ferrarin, Mike            12 Irvington-C              16.42   1.7  1  686  
  5 Stanley, Jon              11 Mt.Morris-C              16.46   1.9  2  682  
  6 Cline, Jeremy             11 Catt-L.Val-C             17.90   1.9  2  534  
  7 Parkhurst, Eric           10 Liberty-C                18.89   1.7  1  442  
  8 Bohin, Matt                  Tupper L-C               18.98   2.2  3  434  
  9 Marchildron, Peter        10 Pt.Jeff-C                19.59   2.2  3  382  
 10 Miller, Tim               12 StMaryLanc-C             20.82   2.2  3  287  
 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS C/D
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ogbonna, Ikechi           12 H.Mann-C               14.99      15.31Q  1.0  2 
  2 DuMond, Josh              12 Sidney-C               14.44      15.59Q  1.9  1 
  3 Farrell, Adam             12 Sidney-C               15.04      15.35Q  1.0  2 
  4 Cannizzaro, Jon           12 Millbrook-C            15.54      15.86Q  1.9  1 
  5 Ruiz-Gavilan, Ever        10 Ross-C                 14.93      15.53q  1.0  2 
  6 Eaton, Andrew             12 Maple Hill-C           15.54      15.96q  1.9  1 
  7 Bolden, Rayshaun          12 JFKennedy-6C           15.81      16.00q  1.9  1 
  8 Engel, Neil               12 Woodlands-C            15.74      16.17q  1.0  2 
  9 Stevenson, Chris          12 Williamson-C           16.24      16.21   1.0  2 
 10 Barown, Matt              11 Cooperstow-C           15.84      16.50   1.9  1 
 11 Kuhl, Kris                11 Ticonderog-C           16.64      17.03   1.9  1 
 12 Corrigan, William         11 Carle PL-C             17.44      17.83   1.9  1 
 13 Baskin, Anthony           10 StMaryDeaf-C           16.10      18.32   1.0  2 
 14 Fenton, David             12 NorNorfolk-C           17.54      18.95   1.0  2 
 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS C/D
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DuMond, Josh              12 Sidney-C               55.44      54.26   2 
  2 Waldron, Chris            12 Frankvle-C             55.36      54.56   2 
  3 Eckert, Dave              12 Millbrook-C            55.04      55.87   2 
  4 Skidmore, Rob             10 Alexander-C            56.74      56.95   2 
  5 Milne, Jerrod             12 Mor-Eaton-C            57.64      57.97   2 
  6 Nare, Mark                11 Fonda-Fult-C           59.74      58.63   2 
  7 Molander, Clint           11 Pt.Jeff-C              59.11    1:00.26   2 
  8 Saari, Erik               11 Holdane-C              59.44    1:00.68   2 
  9 Schori, Ben               11 Riverdale-C          1:01.12    1:01.22   1 
 10 Press, Michael            10 BlessedSac-C         1:00.12    1:02.27   1 
 11 Murray, Rob               12 Potsdam-C            1:03.34    1:03.14   1 
 12 Kuhl, Kris                11 Ticonderog-C         1:01.24    1:03.75   1 
 13 Scanlon, Ryan             11 Carle PL-C           1:02.54    1:05.50   1 
 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS C/D
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson-C                                            44.50      43.65   2 
     1) Wheeler, Aaron 10               2) Darnell, Brandon 11            
     3) Freischlag, Kurt 12             4) Scalzo, Mike 12                
  2 Sidney-C                                            44.04      44.02   2 
     1) Mirabito, Tom 12                2) Farrell, Adam 12               
     3) Bahigian, Matt 12               4) DuMond, Josh 12                
  3 Woodlands-C                                         44.64      44.03   2 
     1) Thompson Jr, Michael 12         2) Seward, Sondan 11              
     3) Smith, Shawn 11                 4) Austin, Karson 12              
  4 Center Moriches-C                                   44.58      44.18   2 
     1) Seeely, John 12                 2) Bieringer, Matt 12             
     3) Munze, Ronnie 11                4) Briley, Jack 11                
  5 Dundee-C                                            44.48      44.80   2 
     1) Iuscho, Mike 10                 2) Olney, Nick 12                 
     3) Eaves, Tyler 10                 4) Ballard, Mike 11               
  6 Millbrook-C                                         45.34      45.29   2 
     1) O'Leary, Brendan 12             2) Eckert, Dave 12                
     3) Shaw, Quinn 12                  4) Owens, Perry 12                
  7 Carle Place-C                                       45.94      45.50   1 
     1) Durante, Anthony 12             2) Shimansky, Chris 9             
     3) Kozak, Michael 11               4) Gorcsi, Thomas 11              
  8 Tupper Lake-C                                       45.74      46.36   1 
     1) Peets, Jay 10                   2) Lamere, Robbie 10              
     3) Stevens, Josh 9                 4) Strack, Nate 12                
  9 DeRuyter-C                                          45.54      46.58   2 
     1) Kapolka, Jermaine 12            2) Cook, David 10                 
     3) Welsh, Chris 10                 4) Williams, Don 12               
 10 Potsdam-C                                           47.84      47.24   1 
     1) Dullea, Devin 11                2) Scott, Trevor 11               
     3) Carista, Matt 12                4) Eiraldi, Ivan 12               
 11 Blessed Sacrement-C                                 48.80      47.99   1 
     1) Press, Michael 10               2) Hamilton, Lawrence 10          
     3) Yearwood, John 11               4) Harris, Andre 11               
 -- Berkeley Carroll-C                                  48.46         DQ   1 
     1) Singer, Michael 9               2) Foy, David 8                   
     3) Brooks, Alex 12                 4) Halper, Adam 11                
 -- Greenwich-C                                         45.64         DQ   2 
     1) Heuser, Ryan 12                 2) Mason, Mike 11                 
     3) Allen, Eben 12                  4) Perkins, Tony 10               
 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS C/D
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 C B A-Syracuse-C                                  3:25.00    3:25.70   2 
     1) McNiff, Brian 12                2) Dembkowski, Ryan 11            
     3) Lobdell, Maurice 12             4) Porzio, Matt 11                
  2 Woodlands-C                                       3:34.20    3:29.44   2 
     1) Thompson Jr, Michael 12         2) Austin, Karson 12              
     3) Myers, Oren 10                  4) Seward, Sondan 11              
  3 Port Jefferson-C                                  3:29.85    3:31.62   2 
     1) Katz, Steve 12                  2) Snyder, Andrew 11              
     3) Fotiades, Cjurtis 10            4) Fotiades, Jason 12             
  4 Marion-C                                          3:30.38    3:32.27   2 
     1) Barber, DAve 11                 2) McClinton, Kyle 10             
     3) Moran, Tim 10                   4) Dolecki, Craig 12              
  5 Norwood-Norfolk-C                                 3:33.20    3:32.49   2 
     1) Shepard, Alex 11                2) Deshane, Matt 12               
     3) Francia, James 11               4) Tyler, Guy 11                  
  6 Greene-C                                          3:28.60    3:32.96   2 
     1) Miller, Sean 12                 2) Meister, Alex 12               
     3) Fiorelli, Tom 12                4) Doolittle, Tyler 11            
  7 Berne-Knox-C                                      3:33.30    3:34.95   2 
     1) Gilman, Ray 11                  2) Quackenbush, Luke 12           
     3) Davis, Jarrell 11               4) Vanderbilt, Eric 12            
  8 Turner/Carroll-C                                  3:35.80    3:35.73   1 
     1) Keels, Ron 10                   2) Graham, Corey 12               
     3) Wiggins, Dominique 11           4) Montgomery, Lawyer 11          
  9 Portville-C                                       3:36.99    3:36.77   1 
     1) Hellwig, Adam 11                2) Hardgrove, Chris 10            
     3) Ricci, Adam 12                  4) Frost, Dave 11                 
 10 Coleman-C                                         3:34.00    3:38.78   2 
     1) Massa, Kris 12                  2) Carnevali, Christian 11        
     3) Mood, Steve 10                  4) Kennedy, John 10               
 11 Carle Place-C                                     3:38.50    3:39.38   1 
     1) Metress, J.P. 11                2) Smith, Michael 10              
     3) Pritchett, Jonathan 12          4) Kozak, Michael 11              
 12 Tupper Lake-C                                     3:38.10    3:40.02   1 
     1) Stevens, Josh 9                 2) Cavallaro, Ryan 12             
     3) Lamere, Robbie 10               4) Strack, Nate 12                
 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Jon               12 Canton-B             9:19.20    9:07.07  
  2 Meindl, Pete              12 O.Park-A             9:30.07    9:07.49  
  3 Alizzi, Mark              11 Syosset-A            9:24.00    9:14.44  
  4 Curran, Sean              12 Saratoga-A           9:30.70    9:16.67  
  5 Krong, Jake               12 Amsterdam-A          9:24.80    9:16.95  
  6 Catlett, Kevin            12 Albany-B             9:26.40    9:17.87  
  7 DeVries, Hakon            10 J.J.E.Fish-A         9:40.20    9:19.76  
  8 Tschirhart, Kevin          9 Northport-A          9:28.70    9:20.10  
  9 VanNortwick, Adam         12 Saran Lake-B         9:49.00    9:23.78  
 10 Wigton, Andy              12 Gr-Athena-A          9:13.13    9:30.26  
 11 Smith, Bill               12 E.Roch-C             9:39.76    9:32.63  
 12 Heath, Kyle               10 Victor-B             9:37.16    9:33.93  
 13 Cater-Cyker, Zac          12 Ithaca-A             9:52.00    9:36.14  
 14 Naughton, Daniel          11 Kellenburg-A         9:28.80    9:40.15  
 15 Lockett, Nate             11 Moravia-C            9:48.00    9:43.90  
 16 Kane, Peter               11 Rhinebeck-C          9:50.30    9:44.53  
 17 Field, Dan                11 E.Aurora-B           9:52.04    9:45.08  
 18 Sullivan, Sean            11 Pt.Jeff-C            9:54.59    9:45.95  
 19 Shaw, Isaiah              12 Schuylervl-C         9:52.60    9:46.56  
 20 Abbi, Manish              12 H.Greeley-B         10:02.40    9:49.12  
 21 Masse, David              12 Fay-Man-A            9:40.00    9:49.51  
 22 Biggs, Chris              11 Moore Cath-B         9:46.10    9:51.17  
 23 Myers, Ozzie              10 Chittenang-B        10:15.60    9:51.58  
 24 Williams, Ross            12 Oyster Bay-C        10:12.00    9:52.62  
 25 Cannariato, Tom           10 Goshen-B             9:57.80    9:53.26  
 26 Connolly, Nick            11 Warwick V-A          9:54.00    9:55.20  
 27 Bach, Jon                 10 Collegiate-C        10:09.84    9:56.07  
 28 Cassidy, Michael          11 McKee-St.I-A        10:03.40    9:57.29  
 29 Merrick, Alan             11 Sauquoit V-C         9:52.80   10:03.09  
 30 Mewes, Chris              11 JohnGlenn-B          9:51.66   10:04.15  
 31 Meyers, Colin             12 StMaryLanc-C        10:08.10   10:05.56  
 32 Butcher, Jimmy            10 GardenCity-B         9:51.80   10:10.69  
 33 Joslyn, Fred              12 Chen-Forks-B         9:59.10   10:18.54  
 34 Lange, Josh                9 Frewsburg-C         10:16.76   10:18.67  
 35 Asher, Bobby              11 Edgemont-C          10:23.60   10:29.12  
 36 Peloquin, Josh            11 Salmon Riv-C        11:07.30   10:36.97  
 37 Bevins, Eddie             10 Ticonderog-C        10:30.20   10:40.45  
 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump CLASS A Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nolan, Matt               12 SouthSide-A              1.86m   679  
  2 Feathers, Mike            10 Grand Isl-A              1.83m   653  
  3 Ranagan, Sean             12 Shenende-A               1.80m   627  
  4 Collishaw, Justin         12 Saugerties-A             1.77m   602  
  4 Gray, Darius              12 T.Jeff-A                 1.77m   602  
  6 Wabniek, Adam             12 Commack-A                1.68m   528  
  6 Welsh, Evan               12 Saratoga-A               1.68m   528  
  8 Komorowski, John          12 Warwick V-A              1.65m   504  
  8 Schrader, Jeremy          12 Vestal-A                 1.65m   504  
 10 Helchowski, Joe           12 N.Rockland-A             1.62m   480  
 11 Dimicelli, Anthony        11 Iona Prep-A              1.59m   457  
 12 Carney, Mike              10 Whitesboro-A             1.53m   411  
 
 
Boys Long Jump CLASS A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ross, Terry               10 Northport-A         23-08.25   22-10.25  +0.0 
  2 Umar, Rafig               11 Bethlehem-A         22-11.50  J22-10.25  +0.0 
  3 Nunez, Will               12 Washingtvl-A        23-05.00   22-04.50  +0.0 
  4 Barthelemi, Lamou         12 N.Rochelle-A        22-02.75   22-03.25   0.8 
  5 Jacques, Chris            11 Chaminade-A         22-10.00   22-02.00  +0.0 
  6 Richards, Roy             12 Edison-A            21-11.25   22-01.00  +0.0 
  7 Fluellen, Jhamal          10 Lockport-A          20-11.25   21-08.00   0.3 
  8 Johnston, Martwan         10 Fowler-A            22-04.00   21-01.75  +0.0 
  9 Harlston, Anthony         11 Webster-A           22-00.50   21-01.00   1.2 
 10 Addo-Yobo, Percy          12 Iona Prep-A         22-02.75   21-00.50  +0.0 
 11 Preston, Kendall          12 H.H.Hills-A         22-03.25   20-10.00  +0.0 
 12 Lee, Dwayne               12 T.Jeff-A            20-06.50   20-04.00   0.2 
 13 Duper, Maurice            10 Bville-A            22-02.00   19-09.50   0.8 
 14 Antoine, Alain            10 Mepham-A            20-08.75   19-04.25   0.7 
 15 Huston, Zach               9 Vestal-A            19-02.00   18-03.25   0.9 
 
 
Boys Triple Jump CLASS A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rucker, Reggie            12 Edison-A            47-02.50   46-05.50   0.5 
  2 Ratchford, Requin         12 Nottingham-A        44-08.50   45-06.00  +0.0 
  3 Laine, Samyr              12 Newburgh-A          45-08.75   45-01.75   2.1 
  4 Figueroa, Abe             12 MsgrFarrel-A        45-02.00   45-01.50   1.7 
  5 Wright, Buahmed           12 Edison-A            46-05.75   45-00.75   0.4 
  6 Holmes, Robert            11 Utica-Proc-A        44-08.00   45-00.25   2.4 
  7 Ramsey, Jason             12 Mt.Vernon-A         45-06.00   44-09.50   1.4 
  8 Henry, Paul               12 Chaminade-A         46-00.00   43-11.75   1.1 
  9 Umar, Rafig               11 Bethlehem-A         45-00.00   43-08.50   2.9 
 10 Trolla, Julian            12 Bellport-A          45-09.50   43-06.50   3.0 
 11 Peck, Courtney            12 Uniondale-A         42-08.75   42-05.75  +0.0 
 12 Greaves, Peter            12 T.Jeff-A            45-01.25   42-05.50   1.0 
 13 Edison, Demetrius         11 C.Islip-A           45-03.75   42-00.00   0.2 
 14 Sholette, Kevin           12 Ithaca-A            41-10.25   40-09.00   1.7 
 15 Rutherford, Jahmar        12 VanBuren-A          44-06.50   40-06.50   2.1 
 16 Brown, Fred               12 N.Falls-A           42-05.75   38-11.00   2.9 
 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put CLASS A Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collishaw, Justin         12 Saugerties-A            13.26m   683  
  2 Feathers, Mike            10 Grand Isl-A             12.92m   662  
  2 Nolan, Matt               12 SouthSide-A             12.92m   662  
  4 Ranagan, Sean             12 Shenende-A              12.88m   660  
  5 Wabniek, Adam             12 Commack-A               12.65m   646  
  6 Welsh, Evan               12 Saratoga-A              11.89m   600  
  7 Komorowski, John          12 Warwick V-A             11.75m   591  
  8 Helchowski, Joe           12 N.Rockland-A            10.92m   541  
  9 Gray, Darius              12 T.Jeff-A                10.60m   522  
 10 Schrader, Jeremy          12 Vestal-A                 9.99m   485  
 11 Carney, Mike              10 Whitesboro-A             9.03m   428  
 12 Dimicelli, Anthony        11 Iona Prep-A              8.94m   422  
 
 
Boys Discus Throw CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Michael           12 East-A              84-06.00  183-00.00  
  2 Isaacs, Aaron             12 Schenectad-A        72-07.00  165-00.00  
  3 Matyas, Marcus            12 Hamburg-A           70-01.00  163-07.00  
  4 Mayrer, Charlie           12 LaSalle-A           68-09.00  159-00.00  
  5 Petraglia, Stefano        10 MsgrFarrel-A        64-10.00  156-10.00  
  6 Constestable, Justin      12 GatesChili-A        50-06.00  151-06.00  
  7 Cole, Jeremiah            11 Frontier-A          49-10.00  148-07.00  
  8 Hairston, Jovan           10 Huntington-A        47-06.00  145-11.00  
  9 Wilensky, Bill            11 Commack-A           50-06.00  140-11.00  
 10 Lasher, Evan              12 Arlington-A         55-00.00  139-03.00  
 11 Neill, Tom                12 Cicero-A            34-11.00  138-00.00  
 12 Gubelli, Nick             11 Baldwin-A           46-05.00  135-02.00  
 13 Eisman, Rich              12 Mepham-A            47-02.00  134-00.00  
 14 Tooker, Dave              11 PineBush-A          37-10.00  129-06.00  
 15 Riley, Jeremy             10 U-Endicott-A        26-08.00  126-04.00  
 16 Parks, Kurt               11 VanBuren-A          34-11.00  118-09.00  
 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump CLASS B Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wall, Mike                11 Solvay-B                 1.86m   679  
  2 Clancy, Shawn             11 Hornell-B                1.83m   653  
  3 Marano, Joseph            12 Lynbrook-B               1.80m   627  
  4 Pallozzi, Marc            12 Lansingbur-B             1.77m   602  
  5 Beigel, Dan               11 Clinton-B                1.74m   577  
  5 Rose, Max                 11 Amityville-B             1.74m   577  
  7 Kandur, Aaron             12 RedHook-B                1.71m   552  
  8 Iams, Jeremy              11 Chen Val-B               1.62m   480  
  9 Siddall, Shawn            12 Lew-Port-B               1.59m   457  
 10 Petrashune, Adam             Saranac-B                1.56m   434  
 11 Kranz, Skyler             11 HenHudson-B              1.44m   345  
 
 
Boys Long Jump CLASS B
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Jamial         12 Manhasset-B         22-03.25   22-07.50   1.7 
  2 Coker, Dominick           12 Eastridge-B         21-03.75   21-07.50   1.2 
  3 Arzu, Alex                12 Roosevelt-8B        22-07.75   21-06.75   1.4 
  4 Perez, Henry              11 Shoreham W-B        21-00.50   21-00.00   1.2 
  5 Harmon, Matt              12 J.DeWitt-B          21-03.75   20-05.50   0.6 
  6 Manabat, Alex             12 Plattsburg-B        21-01.50   20-03.25   0.9 
  7 Hock, Dave                11 Iroquois-B          22-00.50   19-11.00   0.9 
  8 Miller-Bedell, Quinn      12 Tappan Zee-B        21-05.25   19-07.75   0.8 
  9 Minkler, Rich             12 Marlboro-B          20-09.00   19-05.25   0.7 
 10 Schiable, Ryan            11 Taconic H-B         20-08.25   19-02.50   0.9 
 11 Grimes, Mat               11 Dryden-B            21-00.25   18-09.75   1.9 
 
 
Boys Triple Jump CLASS B
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Keizer, Robert            11 Manhasset-B         46-08.75   46-01.50  +0.0 
  2 Church, Eric              12 Westbury-B          45-00.00   44-02.00  +0.0 
  3 Higgins, Rayshon          11 Timon-B             45-07.00   44-00.25   1.2 
  4 Parsons, Brian            12 GlensFalls-B        43-08.50   43-11.00   0.3 
  5 Brooks, Nararda           11 Amityville-B        43-11.00   43-07.25  +0.0 
  6 Howe, Corey               12 WhitneyPt-B         42-11.50   42-11.50   0.5 
  7 Green, Willie             12 Marlboro-B          42-05.00   42-07.25   0.2 
  8 Brazier, Charles          11 Olean-B             44-08.50   41-09.75   1.2 
  9 Pruiett, Tim              11 Somers-B            40-09.75   41-08.25   1.5 
 10 Ramsey, Emmanual          12 IndianRiv-B         42-08.25   41-01.75   0.3 
 11 Garvey, Alex              10 Ogdensburg-B        39-11.00   39-10.50   0.1 
 12 Bruno, Evan               12 Plattsburg-B        38-09.00   39-09.00   1.6 
 13 DiCampli, Nick            11 Geneva-B            43-02.25    4-10.75   1.1 
 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put CLASS B Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beigel, Dan               11 Clinton-B               15.24m   804  
  2 Rose, Max                 11 Amityville-B            13.22m   681  
  3 Kandur, Aaron             12 RedHook-B               11.53m   578  
  4 Pallozzi, Marc            12 Lansingbur-B            11.50m   576  
  5 Marano, Joseph            12 Lynbrook-B              11.40m   570  
  6 Iams, Jeremy              11 Chen Val-B              10.61m   522  
  7 Siddall, Shawn            12 Lew-Port-B              10.32m   505  
  8 Petrashune, Adam             Saranac-B               10.30m   504  
  9 Wall, Mike                11 Solvay-B                 9.69m   467  
 10 Kranz, Skyler             11 HenHudson-B              9.30m   444  
 11 Clancy, Shawn             11 Hornell-B                9.28m   443  
 
 
Boys Discus Throw CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sickler, Gary             12 Ilion-B             67-05.00  163-04.00  
  2 Currie, Mike              12 Swestern-B          58-03.00  162-08.00  
  3 Anderson, Scott           12 Oneida-B            66-01.00  155-08.00  
  4 Aiese, Scott              12 Ellenville-B        56-02.00  149-05.00  
  5 Munson, Evin              12 Dryden-B            50-02.00  148-06.00  
  6 Tanella, Anthony          12 GardenCity-B        41-11.00  146-10.00  
  7 Johann, Eric              11 BayportBPt-B        49-00.00  146-05.00  
  8 Brown, Jon                12 Gouverneur-B        29-03.00  144-11.00  
  9 Longinott, Steve          11 Cornwall-B          46-07.00  139-07.00  
 10 Hurtubise, James          11 Oneonta-B           49-00.00  139-03.00  
 11 Castine, Mike             11 Neastern-B          34-06.00  138-01.00  
 12 Snyder, Tom               11 Way-Cohoc-B         39-10.00  135-00.00  
 13 Marcoux, Bobby            11 Regis-B             47-03.00  131-11.00  
 14 Hickey, John               9 Tappan Zee-B        37-07.00  125-10.00  
 15 Hoffman, Nick             11 Br-Perth-B          39-08.00  116-06.00  
 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump CLASS C/D Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joki, Todd                12 Schuylervl-C             1.89m   705  
  2 Buckingham, Zane          12 Beaver R-C               1.86m   679  
  3 Cline, Jeremy             11 Catt-L.Val-C             1.83m   653  
  3 Stanley, Jon              11 Mt.Morris-C              1.83m   653  
  5 Miller, Tim               12 StMaryLanc-C             1.74m   577  
  5 Ferrarin, Mike            12 Irvington-C              1.74m   577  
  7 Senecal, Ethan            10 Moravia-C                1.65m   504  
  8 Bohin, Matt                  Tupper L-C               1.59m   457  
  9 Parkhurst, Eric           10 Liberty-C                1.47m   367  
  9 Marchildron, Peter        10 Pt.Jeff-C                1.47m   367  
 
 
Boys Long Jump CLASS C/D
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cotter, Ben               12 Milford-C           21-06.75   21-05.50   0.6 
  2 Heath, Kelly              12 Geneseo-C           22-10.50   20-11.50   0.7 
  3 Starks, Larry             12 Watervliet-C        22-02.75   20-09.75   1.0 
  4 Bieringer, Matt           12 C.Moriches-C        21-07.50   20-03.50   0.8 
  5 Raynor, Derrick           12 M.Grove-C           21-05.25   20-01.50   2.0 
  6 Schwamb, Brian            11 Cro-Harmon-C        20-05.00   19-11.00   2.4 
  7 Eckert, Dave              12 Millbrook-C         21-05.50   19-10.00   2.6 
  8 Smith, Nick               12 ND Syr-C            21-01.00   19-01.75   1.4 
  9 Shimansky, Chris           9 Carle PL-C          19-01.00   18-11.75   1.4 
 10 Stewart, Erich            11 L. Placid-C         18-03.25   18-01.75   1.1 
 11 Fenton, David             12 NorNorfolk-C        19-05.00   17-11.25   0.9 
 12 Singer, Michael            9 B.Carroll-C         18-02.50   16-09.25   0.8 
 
 
Boys Triple Jump CLASS C/D
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bieringer, Matt           12 C.Moriches-C        43-02.00   43-08.50   1.3 
  2 Gilman, Ray               11 BerneKnox-C         44-11.75   43-05.00   0.3 
  3 Farrell, Adam             12 Sidney-C            43-07.75   42-11.25  +0.0 
  4 Wight, Chris              11 Cuba-Rush-C         43-02.50   42-10.50   0.3 
  5 Ogbonna, Ikechi           12 H.Mann-C            44-05.00   42-09.00   0.5 
  6 Raynor, Derrick           12 M.Grove-C           43-03.50   42-07.50  +0.0 
  7 Anderson, Joe             12 CBA-Syr-C           41-05.50   41-01.25   1.1 
  8 Nugent, Chad              11 Seton Cath-C        41-10.00   40-06.00   0.2 
  9 Maroney, Pat              12 Holdane-C           40-02.00   40-05.25   0.8 
 10 Fenton, David             12 NorNorfolk-C        40-10.00   39-06.25   0.2 
 11 Mann, Martin              12 Chester-C           40-08.75   37-09.25   1.4 
 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put CLASS C/D Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferrarin, Mike            12 Irvington-C             12.30m   625  
  2 Miller, Tim               12 StMaryLanc-C            11.63m   584  
  3 Buckingham, Zane          12 Beaver R-C              11.44m   572  
  4 Joki, Todd                12 Schuylervl-C            11.37m   568  
  5 Cline, Jeremy             11 Catt-L.Val-C            10.77m   532  
  6 Bohin, Matt                  Tupper L-C              10.58m   521  
  7 Senecal, Ethan            10 Moravia-C                9.82m   475  
  8 Stanley, Jon              11 Mt.Morris-C              9.79m   473  
  9 Parkhurst, Eric           10 Liberty-C                9.02m   427  
 10 Marchildron, Peter        10 Pt.Jeff-C                8.06m   370  
 
 
Boys Discus Throw CLASS C/D
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGuire, Derrick          12 Imm.Ht-Wat-C        59-01.00  156-11.00  
  2 Newcomb, Matt             12 Red Jacket-C        39-07.00  147-00.00  
  3 Scott, Trevor             11 Potsdam-C           33-05.00  141-06.00  
  4 Crannell, Jim             12 Chatham-C           39-08.00  135-02.00  
  5 Bennett, Andrew           12 St.Dominic-C        39-01.00  132-05.00  
  6 Milbury, Mike             12 Cro-Harmon-C        39-09.00  132-04.00  
  7 Guerin, Ken               12 Pt.Jeff-C           34-02.00  130-00.00  
  8 Conway, John              12 Ticonderog-C        26-01.00  126-03.00  
  9 McNamara, Matthew         11 Oyster Bay-C        36-01.00  123-06.00  
 10 Rosage, Jeff              10 Panama-C            37-00.00  123-05.00  
 11 Buck, Renauld             11 Liberty-C           29-02.00  122-08.00  
 12 Hochuli, Rick             11 Dep-Hancock-        16-08.00  119-06.00  
 13 Mahler, Jon               11 Riverdale-C         27-02.00  117-07.00  
 
 
Boys Pole Vault CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Park, Andrew              11 Fairport-A          15-00.00   15-00.00  
  2 O'Connor, Andrew          11 ArchMolloy-A        13-06.00   14-06.00  
  2 Quiller, Rory             11 O'Neill-B           15-01.00   14-06.00  
  4 Gutierrez, Tyler          12 Waverly-B           13-06.00  J14-06.00  
  5 Young, Kris               12 Williamson-C        13-06.00   14-03.00  
  6 VanHalle, Ryan            12 Newark-B            14-00.00  J14-03.00  
  7 Smith, Kevin              12 Whitesboro-A        13-06.00   14-00.00  
  8 Eckert, Dave              12 Millbrook-C         14-00.00  J14-00.00  
  9 Samaniuk, Joe             12 Shenende-A          13-06.00   13-09.00  
 10 Smythe, Rob               11 Shenende-A          13-06.00   13-06.00  
 11 McMahon, Gavin            11 Fordham-A           14-00.00  J13-06.00  
 11 Miller-Bedell, Quinn      12 Tappan Zee-B        14-00.00  J13-06.00  
 11 Yelverton, Kris            9 Vestal-A            13-03.00  J13-06.00  
 14 Murray, Tim               12 O'Neill-B           14-00.00  J13-06.00  
 15 Maitland, Jeff               BayportBPt-B        13-06.00   13-03.00  
 16 Brhel, Chris              11 GatesChili-A        13-06.00   13-00.00  
 17 Taylor, Jared             11 N.Rockland-A        13-06.00  J13-00.00  
 17 Swiech, Jim               10 Eden-B              12-00.00  J13-00.00  
 19 Bruno, Matt               12 Fonda-Fult-C        12-06.00  J13-00.00  
 20 Probst, Kevin             12 Farmingdal-A        13-00.00  J13-00.00  
 21 Taylor, Mark              12 Moravia-C           12-06.00   12-06.00  
 22 Kalonaros, John           10 Hamburg-A           12-03.00  J12-06.00  
 23 Policastro, Matt          12 Commack-A           13-00.00  J12-06.00  
 24 Watkins, Brett            12 Hudson Fal-B        12-00.00   12-00.00  
 25 Tabolt, Keith             12 Beaver R-C          12-00.00  J12-00.00  
 26 Kowlankowski, Eugene      12 Arlington-A         13-06.00  J12-00.00  
 27 Graham, Kyle              12 Camben-B            12-06.00  J12-00.00  
 -- Herb, Mike                11 Saugerties-A        12-00.00         NH  
 -- Winkler, Paul             11 Hamp Bays-C         11-06.00         NH  
 -- Fiorita, Bill             12 Irvington-C         10-00.00         NH  
 -- Martinez, Dan             12 Portville-C         12-00.00         DQ