NYS Track & Field Champs: Girls
Rush-Henrietta HS
June 7&8, 2002
 
NYSPHSAA GIRLS TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS - 6/7-8/02
     RUSH-HENRIETTA   H.S.-- ROCHESTER  
             Complete Results            
Girls 100 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSH
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Robinson, Ka11 NEWR   12.00
 2 Cox, Shana  11 HOTR   12.24
 3 Hodge, Virgi11 WIRV   12.24
 4 Jackson, Kel10 WILM   12.28
 5 Stevens, Hea12 F-M    12.43
 6 Williams, Li12 EDIS   12.64
 7 Gregory, Sta 9 COL    12.71
 8 Romano, Lisa 9 EDEN   12.79
 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSH
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Cox, Shana  11 HOTR   24.91
 2 Gilchrist, Y11 RAND   25.00
 3 Stevens, Hea12 F-M    25.45
 4 Briggs, Char10 CORN   25.58
 5 Rogan, Jenny11 GI     25.66
 5 Piccolo, Mel11 SUFF   25.66
 7 Brown, Melis12 PROC   25.85
 8 Shippy, Lato12 MIDD   26.01
 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSH
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Offor, Chinn12 HALF   55.31
 2 Benjamin, Je 9 FAR$   55.51
 3 Dewitt, Chri10 GATE   56.93
 4 Shermer, May11 BTON   56.99
 5 Church, Capr10 AMIT   57.12
 6 Seibert, Mic 9 WMEL   57.22
 7 Jackson, Abb10 AVER   58.91
 8 Chery, Melis12 WOOD  :00.50
 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHI
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Staton, Shay12 BAY   2:08.68
 2 Heiser, Dian12 BAYP  :09.25
 3 Sappleton, S10 RAND  :10.45
 4 Heron, Laure12 F-M   :13.25
 5 Hanson-Hall,11 NEWR  :13.58
 6 Olds, Megan 12 GLVL  :13.77
 7 Usack, Melis10 LAN   :14.65
 8 Howland, Emi12 FAI$  :14.79
 9 Hornbach, Kr11 SARA  :15.01
10 Kohout, Kate12 CLAR  :15.32
11 Bordwell, As11 COL   :16.26
12 Reinhardt, A11 HFL   :17.04
 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run CHAMPIONSH
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Huddle, Moll12 ELND  4:27.04
 2 Mullen, Cath11 BROX  :27.94
 3 Brauksieck, 12 HOME  :30.82
 4 Maloy, Eliza11 HOLY  :31.23
 5 Heron, Laure12 F-M   :38.73
 6 Burdick, Lau12 F-M   :43.25
 7 Robinson, As12 HALF  :44.50
 8 Brown, Alexa10 KTON  :44.91
 9 Cufari, Liz 10 PTFD  :45.34
10 Wilcox, Lind12 ALBI  :47.50
11 Bell, Roland 9 SHRC  :49.51
12 Salerno, Mel10 ROC$  :49.95
13 Branker, Ker12 ISLT  :50.30
14 Foster, Lind   ELMS  :51.07
15 Solomon, Rub 9 SARA  :51.58
16 Abiola, Raki 9 STPE  :54.17
17 Gregory, Ang   HACK  :54.23
18 Oehlke, Jess11 CHAT  :54.71
19 Dudley, Pegg10 PTVL  :56.57
20 McKenna, Kar 8 SUFF  :56.60
21 Murname, Kat12 OSID  :56.71
22 Crane, Shann 9 LANC  :57.76
23 Love-McCarth10 PEN   :59.75
24 Bennett, She10 SAMT  :59.96
25 Noble, Laure11 LITF  5:00.33
26 Perreault, E10 COL   :03.13
27 Higgins, Cai   NARD  :03.15
28 Washburn, An11 NEWA  :05.46
29 Shih, Anna  10 HARL  :06.64
30 Gaines, Jacl11 PEAR  :08.88
31 Milks, Aimee11 CFOR  :09.84
32 Mulvey, Liz 10 CARL  :10.13
33 Secone, Jade10 CANT  :10.49
34 Hampton, Mar10 ONEL  :10.61
35 Young, Megha12 COLE  :12.16
36 Uhler, Gwen 12 SNAC  :14.76
37 Curley, Maur 9 MWAD  :18.09
38 Gregory, Car12 SET   :18.59
39 LeLaidier, J12 CMOR  :40.08
 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CHAMPIO
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Alexander, R11 WS     14.04
 2 Dawkins, She12 NEWR   14.17
 3 Fofanah, Fat11 BHSS   14.23
 4 Malcolm, Yol12 BREN   14.55
 5 Jezek, Laura12 HAMB   14.58
 6 Newsome, Nub12 NEWR   14.84
 7 Diedrick, Pa12 WAV    15.14
 8 Head, Jen   12 MOR$   15.48
 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles CHAMPIO
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Schlictman, 11 MONT  1:01.74
 2 Lawson, Kate12 SHRC  :02.00
 3 Kennedy, Kim12 KTON  :03.38
 4 Lister, Jess10 SJEF  :03.87
 5 Pardo, Marta10 SAYV  :06.16
 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CHAMPIO
   Team         Relay   Finals
 
 1 NEWR                  47.71
    Robinson, Kar Desir, France
    Dawkins, Shen King, Shavonn
 2 WILM                  48.71
    Jackson, Kela Aaron, Tiffan
    Patterson, Kr Curry, Shawna
 3 MT.V           B      48.95
    Nembhard, Ade Williams, Sha
    Fearon, Miche Brisbane, Man
 4 UDAL           B      48.96
    Blackwood, Ma Long, Grace A
    Reid, Ester 1 Lee, Monet 11
 5 HEMP                  48.98
    Germany, Eles Brown, Stacy-
    Knight, Lisan Spooner, Taur
 6 GI                    49.07
    Goelz, Becky  Burns, Erica
    Black, Kara 9 Rogan, Jenny
 7 CONQ           B      49.60
    Bickford, Lau Pecorella, Da
    Cenerelli, Am Gribbon, Coll
 8 ROB                   52.24
    Robinson, Sha Alston, Erica
    Cesar, Sesare Doyley, Yaniq
 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CHAMPIO
   Team         Relay   Finals
 1 BAY                  3:52.22
    Staton, Shayn Ewing, Latric
    Dupuy, Danica Castro, Kelli
 2 CORN                 :56.40
    Welby, Karen  Scarane, Jess
    Briggs, Chari Cornett, Mich
 3 NEW                  :56.68
    Evina-Ze, Flo Williams, Cas
    Martinez, Mic Gumbs, Kenata
 4 NEWR                 :57.23
    Robinson, Kar Desir, France
    Dawkins, Shen King, Shavonn
 5 BURN                 :59.10
    Lewek, Emily  Jones, Michel
    Abraham, Mega Ross, Jamie 1
 6 UDAL                 :59.14
    Johnson, Shai King, Antoine
    Blackwood, Ma Lee, Monet 11
 7 FAI$                 4:04.02
    Steenburgh, K Howland, Emil
    Haney, Ariel  Howland, Marg
 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CHAMPIO
   Team         Relay   Finals
 1 BROX                 9:05.41
    Ogorzaly, Kat Rorke, Michel
    Mullen, Carol Mullen, Catha
 2 SARA                 :09.18
    Blood, Nicole Welsh, Britta
    Hornbach, Kri Sweeney, Jami
 3 ELMS                 :21.54
    Jezorski, Jen Rice, Janelle
    Foster, Linds Rice, Sara 12
4 BELL                 :22.62
    DeAcetis, Ash Gabrie, Corin
    Powell, Kelly Weider, Katie
 5 SKAN                 :24.13
    Lynch, Julie  McQuarrie, Ir
    Giehe, Erika  Cross, Lia 12
 6 BAYP                 :24.43
    Amero, Daniel Anderson, Kat
    Heiser, Diane Sinensky, Eli
 7 COL                  :29.36
    Bordwell, Ash Jankowski, An
    Soblosky, Nic Perreault, Er
 8 FAI$                 :30.79
    DeRusso, Kati Straw, Laura
    Howland, Emil Finke, Christ
 9 LPOL                 :31.67
    Rutherford, A Rutherford, M
    Fiorenza, Chr Taormina, Jen
10 HOLY                 :32.37
    Applebaun, Me Marini, Alici
    Hessberg, Ann Maloy, Elizab
11 HFL                  :36.06
    Mangam, Audre Ricci, Leah 1
    Iaculli, Mary Reinhardt, Am
12 FRAN                 :37.57
    Hutchins, Bet Devins, Emily
    Groves, Megan Webb, Alexis
13 SHA                  :38.94
    Paul, Caitlin Hayes, Alliso
    McTague, Kait Bell, Rolanda
14 CURT                 :41.05
    Moore, Jonatt Barnes, Amoy
    Adenrele, Han Rickard, Sohp
15 PEAR                 :41.57
    Demchko, Erin DeSoiza, Pia
    Sokol, Katie  Reilly, Laura
16 WARV                 :43.83
    Mark, Melissa Wright, Kerri
    Trimpop, Dani Whalen, Nicol
17 EAUR                 :44.17
    Claus, Molly  Mosser, Sarah
    Kramer, Carly Scott, Marta
18 CORN                 :45.72
    Cornett, Mich Piascik, Chri
    Chatfield, Je Ford, Cathlee
19 CLAR                 :49.63
    Brown, Alex 9 Ippolito, Rac
    Kohout, Kate  Wahl, Chris 1
20 PTVL                 :51.36
    Dudley, Peggi Gleason, Rach
    Ensell, Beth  Hadzidki, Kil
21 NARD                 :54.12
    Dawli, Tamara Hanley, Caitl
    Donnelly, All McNamera, Rac
22 BEAV                 :54.69
    Moser, Lauren Munger, Jolen
    Gagnier, Adri Chamberlain,
23 LAN                  :56.11
    Hardie, Caitl Putnam, Erin
    Usack, Meliss Usack, Natali
24 LAKG                 :56.12
    Aust, Ashley  Crawford, Ann
    Mitchell, Hea Ryba, Rebecca
25 WAV                  :58.99
    Hughes, Jessi Barber, Beth
    Urban, Kay 11 Barber, Emily
26 TRIV               10:01.15
    O'Neill, Meyl Mootz, Kristi
    Iaturo, Heath Taylor, Tracy
27 WANT                 :03.56
    Aldrich, Coll Procida, Dian
    Coelho, Melis Coleman, Jean
28 NEWR                 :11.69
    Hanson-Hall,  Brady, Kim 11
    Eodice, Sarah Walsh, Amanda
29 MWAD                 :14.74
    Cote, Alicia  Curley, Nora
    Curley, Maure Keogh, Syoko
30 SSID                 :16.67
    Abbinanti, Am Ryan, Jaime 1
    Lloyd, Jillia Manas, Lilli
31 GENE                 :24.61
    Martusewicz,  Meyer, Vicki
    Hopf, Maggie  Frye, Lindsey
32 COLD                 :30.31
    Gundermann, L Gustafesti, L
    Laverrere, Ca Roche, Amy 11
33 SNAC                 :51.27
    Martin, Linds Via, Katie
    Medieros, Emi Martin, Kayla
-- PJEF                    DNF
    Shelton, Shar Slingerland,
    Edwards, Aman Kahn, Lindsay
-- TUPL                    DNF
    Merriehew, Sa Shaw, Ashley
    Fletcher, Nik Callaghan, Br
 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS A
   Name        Yr       Finals
Finals
 1 Robinson, Ka11 NEWR   11.96
 2 Hodge, Virgi11 WIRV   12.28
 3 Jackson, Kel10 WILM   12.30
 4 Stevens, Hea12 F-M    12.34
 5 Williams, Li12 EDIS   12.49
 6 Cox, Shana  11 HOTR   12.59
 7 Gregory, Sta 9 COL    12.71
 8 Dortch, Ladr10 LKPT   12.79
 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS A
   Name        Yr       Finals
Finals
 1 Cox, Shana  11 HOTR   24.78
 2 Gilchrist, Y11 RAND   25.15
 3 Stevens, Hea12 F-M    25.41
 4 Piccolo, Mel11 SUFF   25.72
 5 Rogan, Jenny11 GI     25.85
 6 Shippy, Lato12 MIDD   25.94
 7 Brown, Melis12 PROC   26.01
 8 Hummel, Cath 9 SHAK   26.12
 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
   Name        Yr       Finals
Finals
 1 Dawkins, She12 NEWR   14.28
 2 Fofanah, Fat11 BHSS   14.71
 3 Malcolm, Yol12 BREN   14.92
 4 Newsome, Nub12 NEWR   15.31
 5 Jezek, Laura12 HAMB   15.31
 6 Lawson, Kate12 SHRC   15.91
 7 Aquaviva, Ch11 PROC   15.94
 8 Gentile, And12 MINI   17.30
 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS B
   Name        Yr       Finals
Finals
 1 Romano, Lisa 9 EDEN   12.72
 2 Stewart, Kee11 NYK    12.83
 3 Tamlyn, Suza11 WALL   12.83
 4 Mercer, Jarr   AMIT   13.04
 5 Dunn, Sue-An11 PLAT   13.15
 6 Fedish, Aman10 CVAL   13.19
 7 Bush, Emily 10 PALM   13.20
 8 Rosenberger,10 GLE$   13.26
 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS B
   Name        Yr       Finals
Finals
 1 Briggs, Char10 CORN   25.42
 2 Vickers, Asi   BABY   26.07
 3 Snizek, Laur11 SARL   26.23
 4 Shults, MacK 9 SWES   26.54
 5 Stewart, Kee11 NYK    26.59
 6 Leising, Jen   SHBU   26.97
 7 Rosenberger,10 GLE$   27.21
 8 Bryant, Cass12 AQUI   27.37
 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS B
   Name        Yr       Finals
Finals
 1 Alexander, R11 WS     14.41
 2 Diedrick, Pa12 WAV    15.12
 3 Conway, Step11 BAT    16.16
 4 Zanot, Natal11 CVAL   16.30
 5 Pannell, Mel12 VALL   16.38
 6 Picha, Jessi   WAD    16.47
 7 Vasquez, Kai10 NAN    16.65
 8 Hufnabel, Vi11 ELLV   16.81
 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
   Name        Yr       Finals
Finals
 1 Wolcott, Kri12 OAKA   12.83
 2 Davis, Taryn12 CMOR   12.94
 3 Mathews, Hea11 PANA   13.09
 4 Berry, Chels 8 LOWV   13.13
 5 Kopp, Kara   9 SCAY   13.13
 6 Pafundi, Nic12 GRAN   13.15
 7 Smith, Halle10 BROX   13.17
 8 Oliver, Oliv 9 OYST   13.29
 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
   Name        Yr       Finals
Finals
 1 Chery, Melis12 WOOD   26.22
 2 Wolcott, Kri12 OAKA   26.63
 3 Berry, Chels 8 LOWV   26.85
 4 Ryan, Jackie11 LAN    27.00
 5 Mathews, Hea11 PANA   27.00
 6 Dupuis, Shan10 TUPL   27.06
 7 Watkins, Asa11 HMAN   27.28
 8 Pafundi, Nic12 GRAN   27.64
 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS C
   Name        Yr       Finals
Finals
 1 Head, Jen   12 MOR$   15.47
 2 Jarosz, Kati11 MILL   16.51
 3 Cuomo, Grace11 WHI$   17.06
 4 McKane, Kate10 CHAU   17.39
 5 Liska, Katri11 AUSV   17.45
 6 Jaglom, Wend 9 BROX   17.67
 7 Moyer, Maia 10 SALR   17.83
 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
LanName        Yr       Finals
 1 Swiatocha, A 9 SOME  2:27.07
 2 Black, Amand   YKTN  :27.23
 3 Drinkwater,    FLOY  :27.45
 4 Martin, Lesl11 HUDF  :28.94
 5 Martin, Coll   WMEL  :30.23
 6 Confrey, Kat12 PEAR  :31.45
 7 Pizza, Celes11 MARL  :32.26
 8 Nusca, Traci10 COL   :32.81
 9 Curry, Josal12 BEEK  :32.81
10 Sajduk, Moni11 M-W   :33.59
11 Stec, Heathe   SHA   :33.60
12 Karihio, Kri12 CVS   :36.58
13 Kosloski, Ma12 KE    :37.45
14 Stafford, Ca11 TULL  :37.51
15 Kreilach, Ka11 ADIR  :38.17
16 Connelly, Pa11 LYN   :38.22
17 McCollum, El12 NEWF  :40.59
18 Gadbaw, Kati11 N-N   :42.17
19 Tubbs, Meaga 9 TICO  :42.84
20 Larkin, Moll11 BROX  :43.63
21 Morris, Okem10 SHOR  :45.09
22 Hudak, Brian10 CORI  :45.97
23 Roper, Merce11 CITY  :47.16
24 Redman, Dian12 SEWA  :47.88
25 Weichsel, St10 RBEK  :49.07
26 Fields, Fati11 CNS   :50.08
27 Sunberg, Kel   SAYV  :50.33
28 Sisti, Kelly12 HORH  :50.70
29 Philips, Mel 9 MAIN  :52.37
30 McBride, Sar10 NEWA  :56.48
31 Baxter, Erin12 GARC  3:07.15
 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CHAMPIONSHIP
LanName        Yr       Finals
 1 Fields, Fati11 CNS    15.20
 2 Karihio, Kri12 CVS    15.32
 3 Morris, Okem10 SHOR   15.38
 4 Martin, Lesl11 HUDF   15.83
 5 Coney, Patri11 LYON   15.96
 6 Redman, Dian12 SEWA   16.27
 7 Kosloski, Ma12 KE     16.37
 8 Sisti, Kelly12 HORH   16.55
 9 Sunberg, Kel   SAYV   16.64
10 Swiatocha, A 9 SOME   16.66
11 McCollum, El12 NEWF   16.67
12 Roper, Merce11 CITY   16.75
13 Connelly, Pa11 LYN    16.81
14 Pizza, Celes11 MARL   16.88
15 Kreilach, Ka11 ADIR   16.91
16 Confrey, Kat12 PEAR   16.97
17 Hudak, Brian10 CORI   17.09
18 Baxter, Erin12 GARC   17.23
19 Black, Amand   YKTN   17.33
20 Martin, Coll   WMEL   17.34
21 Drinkwater,    FLOY   17.38
22 Philips, Mel 9 MAIN   17.49
22 Sajduk, Moni11 M-W    17.49
24 Nusca, Traci10 COL    17.92
24 Stafford, Ca11 TULL   17.92
26 McBride, Sar10 NEWA   17.94
27 Larkin, Moll11 BROX   18.05
28 Curry, Josal12 BEEK   18.10
29 Stec, Heathe   SHA    18.18
30 Tubbs, Meaga 9 TICO   19.65
31 Gadbaw, Kati11 N-N    19.82
32 Weichsel, St10 RBEK   20.37
 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase 
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Sweeney, Jam12 SARA  6:55.90
 2 Iaturo, Heat10 TRIV  :56.20
 3 Demchko, Eri11 PEAR  7:01.20
 4 Ellerbrock, 11 ITH   :09.80
 5 Kemink, Kayl10 ARL   :09.90
 6 Salucci, Ton11 WAD   :10.40
 7 Henderson, S   LONG  :11.70
 8 Kudla, Angel12 STPT  :12.10
 9 Banazek, Ker12 WGEN  :12.60
10 Riggi, Toni 11 SOGF  :20.30
10 Lake, Alexis12 HORH  :20.30
12 Burton, Hill10 BROX  :22.70
13 Yaichuk, Eri12 GROT  :24.60
14 Dobransky, K11 CLKS  :27.90
15 Malinowski,  9 BETH  :28.90
16 Kahn, Lindsa   PJEF  :30.50
17 Wheeless, Ka11 WHIL  :33.10
18 Magri, Fran 12 IRON  :33.40
18 Reynolds, Na10 STUV  :33.40
20 Young, Megha12 COLE  :34.20
21 Martel, Maur57 HFL   :36.10
22 Rees, Kaitli11 ONEI  :37.50
23 Claus, Molly10 EAUR  :39.30
24 Walthew, Dar11 NOTR  :39.60
25 Green, Danie12 RDOL  :39.90
26 Sardo, Bridg12 JMTN  :41.80
27 Ferrirnani,  9 FAI$  :43.20
28 Moriarty, Ju10 WIND  :44.90
29 Wheat, Amand 9 M-W   :45.20
30 Horigan, Bri12 GAL   :47.20
31 O'Connor, Ka11 MEPH  :47.30
32 Coleman, Tan12 BREN  :47.70
33 Kranz, Jilli11 JFKB  :52.30
34 Kinnaman, Ka12 ONTE  :56.80
35 Dell, Hailey 9 SARL  :57.50
36 Bome, Emily  9 ONON  8:06.50
37 Fanning, Sar 8 OGBG  :23.10
38 Edell, Amand10 OYST  :29.50
39 Lauzon, Heat14 SALR  :46.50
 
 
Girls Shot Put CLASS A
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Northover, Z12 SEWA  43-10.75
 2 Pryor, Britt10 NF    43-01.50
 3 Yearwood, Fe10 FREE  40-10.75
 4 Woods, Toya 11 NEWR 40-00.25
 5 Vance, Sarah12 LKPT  39-11.50
 6 Leyra, Danie   COMM  39-03.25
 7 Daniels, Kry12 SHOR  -05.25
 8 Eliasqewshyj12 SPEN  -05.75
 9 Wille, Kalyn10 ROME  -04.00
10 DeSanti, Kri 9 QUE$  -11.25
11 Okafor, Uzom11 CLI$  -07.25
12 Robinson, Ev12 ARL   -06.00
13 Anderson, Am12 LPOL  -03.25
14 Satterlee, K12 ELMS  -08.50
15 Thornton, Sa10 SAUG  -11.00
 
 
Girls Shot Put CLASS B
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Victorin, Ni11 NYK   39-11.75
 2 Johnson, Bri12 MTSN  39-04.00
 3 Daniels, Dor12 HARB  38-01.00
 4 Catterson, L11 CLKE  37-06.50
 5 Anderson, Be10 SWES  36-06.00
 6 Aumand, Emil12 MAS$  36-03.00
 7 McDonnell, J12 SARL  -04.75
 8 McCoy, Jasmi12 GEVA  -03.75
 9 Williamson, 12 HOLL  -01.00
10 Leifeld, Nic10 ONTE  -07.75
11 Dion, Kristi11 SCOT  -03.00
12 Holman, Marj12 DRY   -04.00
 
 
Girls Shot Put CLASS C/D
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Cross, Jessi12 MAR$  43-00.75
 2 Grap, Marjor12 SVET  38-10.00
 3 Wigent, Keis12 SODU  36-07.50
 4 Bower, Siobh12 CASV  33-10.75
 5 Chilcoat, Sh11 TULL  32-09.75
 6 Cook, Jennif12 FF    32-06.00
 7 Biddiscomb, 11 LIBR  -03.25
 8 Schmidtt, Sh12 CARL  -01.25
 9 Wissman, Des11 PJEF  -04.25
10 Lee-James, S 9 BERK  -03.25
11 Godin, Eliza11 TUPL  -09.00
12 Haught, Mega10 MWAD  -07.00
 
 
Girls High Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 DePrez, Kim 12 FAI$  5-08.50
 2 Biscardi, La 9 WAD   -05.00
 3 Kjolmede, Ca10 EMMA  -04.00
 4 Kerr, Krista12 BABY  -04.00
 5 Marks, Rache12 LSH   -04.00
 6 Williams, Ca12 CAZN  -04.00
 7 Boniello, Kr12 SOME  -04.00
 8 Shaw, Sandy 12 WEB   -04.00
 9 McCray, Dani11 LYON  -03.00
10 Haney, Amand10 SID   -03.00
11 Rewiako, Mon11 CARE  -03.00
12 Ball, Jessic11 LPOL  -02.00
13 Wagoner, Kri 9 SALA  -02.00
13 Cleary, Celi12 HFL   -02.00
15 Flaherty, Me 9 OSID  -02.00
16 McClain, Cin10 ITH   -02.00
16 Swieta, Mari   ALPW  -02.00
18 Lamoy, Hanna11 WALL  -02.00
19 Russo, Angel10 SHA   -00.00
19 Russell, Jes11 STIL  -00.00
21 Huffman, Ash11 WMEL  -00.00
22 Schectman, J12 DALT  -00.00
22 Foti, Renee 12 WTON  -00.00
22 Louis, Daile11 RAM   -00.00
25 Esquivel, Je12 UEND  -00.00
26 Phipps, Aja 10 URS   -00.00
27 Lindley, Cor10 AVER  -00.00
28 Reed, Angeli10 RAND  4-09.00
28 Henson, Mick11 WAV   -09.00
28 Park, Libby 11 MAS$  -09.00
31 Ellie, Jessi11 SPGR  -09.00
32 Edwards, Ama10 PJEF  -09.00
33 Matsen, Kim 10 MILB  -09.00
34 Rasco, Amber12 SNAC  -09.00
35 Gerry, April12 PAUL  -06.00
35 Liska, Katri11 AUSV  -06.00
35 Goldman, Mic 9 COLD  -06.00
 
 
Girls High Jump CHAMPIONSHIP OutPent
Metric Conversion Table
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Karihio, Kri12 CVS    1.56m
 1 Kreilach, Ka11 ADIR   1.56m
 1 Martin, Lesl11 HUDF   1.56m
 1 Redman, Dian12 SEWA   1.56m
 1 Nusca, Traci10 COL    1.56m
 6 Hudak, Brian10 CORI   1.53m
 6 Sisti, Kelly12 HORH   1.53m
 6 Stec, Heathe   SHA    1.53m
 6 Coney, Patri11 LYON   1.53m
 6 Drinkwater,    FLOY   1.53m
11 Swiatocha, A 9 SOME   1.50m
11 Fields, Fati11 CNS    1.50m
11 Pizza, Celes11 MARL   1.50m
11 Confrey, Kat12 PEAR   1.50m
15 Gadbaw, Kati11 N-N    1.47m
15 Martin, Coll   WMEL   1.47m
15 McBride, Sar10 NEWA   1.47m
15 Kosloski, Ma12 KE     1.47m
15 Roper, Merce11 CITY   1.47m
20 Morris, Okem10 SHOR   1.44m
21 Larkin, Moll11 BROX   1.41m
21 Sunberg, Kel   SAYV   1.41m
21 McCollum, El12 NEWF   1.41m
21 Black, Amand   YKTN   1.41m
25 Curry, Josal12 BEEK   1.38m
25 Philips, Mel 9 MAIN   1.38m
27 Sajduk, Moni11 M-W    1.35m
27 Stafford, Ca11 TULL   1.35m
29 Baxter, Erin12 GARC   1.32m
29 Weichsel, St10 RBEK   1.32m
29 Connelly, Pa11 LYN    1.32m
29 Tubbs, Meaga 9 TICO   1.32m
 
 
Girls Pole Vault CHAMPIONSHIP
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Mante, Merid12 WARV  11-09.00
 2 Bentley, Sar12 SCOT  11-06.00
 3 Densing, Cai12 BAYP  11-03.00
 4 Kachmarsky, 12 M-W   -03.00
 5 Evans, Renee11 ALD   -03.00
 6 Daly, Jenna 12 ANTH  -00.00
 7 Goldstein, R11 HERR  10-09.00
 8 Maier, Julie11 GRAT  -09.00
 9 Stitt, Jamie12 SHEN  -09.00
10 Lister, Jess10 SJEF  -09.00
11 Gellar, Kate12 WMEL  -06.00
11 Hengen, Cori   PPLN  -06.00
13 Hoffman, Sar12 FFUL  -06.00
14 Fitzgerald,    MTSN  -06.00
15 Fudella, Kri12 FRON  -03.00
16 Coakley, Ama11 LIVO  -03.00
17 Failing, Ama12 PEAR  -00.00
18 Husk, Abby  11 MIDL  -00.00
19 Wilmer, Kati10 CNS   -00.00
20 Koppler, Jan 9 NOTR  9-06.00
20 Henry, Liz  12 WATK  -06.00
22 Gross, Carly 9 ONTE  -06.00
22 Hubal, Tara 12 ADIR  -06.00
24 Gabrys, Core11 STPT  -06.00
25 Koshy, Jenni11 NEWR  -06.00
26 Hutchinson, 12 QUE$  -00.00
27 Anderson, Ma10 BARK  -00.00
28 Ostrander, A10 SID   -00.00
29 Rider, Katie12 OWEG  8-06.00
30 Fitzpatrick,10 ITH   -00.00
30 Roche, Brian12 MOHK  -00.00
32 Sawyer, Eva 10 BRKT  -00.00
33 Laurentzatos 9 BROX  7-06.00
-- McMahon, Meg12 MATT      NH
 
 
Girls Long Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Williams, Sh12 MT.V  17-08.75
 2 Alston, Eric12 ROB   17-02.75
 3 Germain, Lis12 QUE$  17-01.50
 4 McCray, Dani11 LYON  16-06.25
 5 Charles, Sar11 CISL  16-05.00
 6 Chery, Melis12 WOOD  16-01.25
 7 Shippy, Lato12 MIDD  -08.50
 8 Baker, Mia  12 LKPT  -07.00
 
 
Girls Long Jump CHAMPIONSHIP OutPent
Metric Conversion Table
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Roper, Merce11 CITY   4.89m
 2 Redman, Dian12 SEWA   4.86m
 3 Karihio, Kri12 CVS    4.85m
 4 Fields, Fati11 CNS    4.70m
 5 Martin, Lesl11 HUDF   4.68m
 6 Kosloski, Ma12 KE     4.60m
 6 Morris, Okem10 SHOR   4.60m
 8 Connelly, Pa11 LYN    4.56m
 9 Hudak, Brian10 CORI   4.51m
10 Stec, Heathe   SHA    4.47m
10 Pizza, Celes11 MARL   4.47m
12 Drinkwater,    FLOY   4.44m
13 Sajduk, Moni11 M-W    4.42m
14 Coney, Patri11 LYON   4.41m
15 Sunberg, Kel   SAYV   4.37m
16 Swiatocha, A 9 SOME   4.36m
17 Martin, Coll   WMEL   4.31m
18 Curry, Josal12 BEEK   4.29m
18 Sisti, Kelly12 HORH   4.29m
20 Kreilach, Ka11 ADIR   4.20m
21 Stafford, Ca11 TULL   4.16m
21 Larkin, Moll11 BROX   4.16m
23 Black, Amand   YKTN   4.13m
24 McCollum, El12 NEWF   3.95m
25 Philips, Mel 9 MAIN   3.92m
25 Gadbaw, Kati11 N-N    3.92m
27 Baxter, Erin12 GARC   3.81m
28 Weichsel, St10 RBEK   3.78m
28 Confrey, Kat12 PEAR   3.78m
30 Nusca, Traci10 COL    3.75m
31 Tubbs, Meaga 9 TICO   3.72m
32 McBride, Sar10 NEWA   3.67m
 
 
Girls Triple Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Dawkins, She12 NEWR  38-10.75
 2 Carithers, Q 8 CLYD  36-05.25
 3 Phousavongsa11 BKPT 36-02.25
 4 Kerr, Krista12 BABY  35-09.75
 5 Williams, Di12 ROB   35-07.00
 6 James, Ashle10 IRV   35-02.25
 7 Germain, Lis12 QUE$  -03.50
 
 
Girls Shot Put CHAMPIONSHIP OutPent
   Name        Yr       Finals
Metric Conversion Table
 1 Fields, Fati11 CNS   10.25m
 2 Hudak, Brian10 CORI   9.97m
 3 Roper, Merce11 CITY   9.36m
 4 Connelly, Pa11 LYN    9.35m
 5 Redman, Dian12 SEWA   9.30m
 6 Morris, Okem10 SHOR   9.26m
 7 Karihio, Kri12 CVS    9.20m
 8 Pizza, Celes11 MARL   9.07m
 9 McCollum, El12 NEWF   8.81m
10 Baxter, Erin12 GARC   8.65m
11 Stec, Heathe   SHA    8.60m
12 Nusca, Traci10 COL    8.59m
13 Confrey, Kat12 PEAR   8.56m
14 Curry, Josal12 BEEK   8.53m
15 Sisti, Kelly12 HORH   8.17m
16 Martin, Lesl11 HUDF   8.16m
17 Philips, Mel 9 MAIN   8.14m
18 Kreilach, Ka11 ADIR   8.13m
19 Swiatocha, A 9 SOME   7.98m
20 Gadbaw, Kati11 N-N    7.93m
21 McBride, Sar10 NEWA   7.91m
22 Larkin, Moll11 BROX   7.90m
23 Sajduk, Moni11 M-W    7.70m
24 Drinkwater,    FLOY   7.66m
25 Kosloski, Ma12 KE     7.26m
26 Tubbs, Meaga 9 TICO   7.21m
27 Black, Amand   YKTN   7.20m
28 Coney, Patri11 LYON   7.18m
29 Stafford, Ca11 TULL   6.90m
30 Sunberg, Kel   SAYV   6.89m
31 Martin, Coll   WMEL   6.67m
32 Weichsel, St10 RBEK   6.60m
 
 
Girls Shot Put CHAMPIONSHIP
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Northover, Z12 SEWA  45-10.75
 2 Cross, Jessi12 MAR$  44-03.75
 3 Pryor, Britt10 NF    41-03.25
 4 Johnson, Bri12 MTSN  40-01.50
 5 Vance, Sarah12 LKPT  39-11.50
 6 Victorin, Ni11 NYK   39-09.00
 7 Woods, Toya 11 NEWR  39-05.25
 8 Yearwood, Fe10 FREE  -00.25
 
 
Girls Discus Throw CHAMPIONSHIP
   Name        Yr       Finals
 1 Eder, Stepha12 CONQ  131-10.00
 2 Karow, Brien10 ELLV  125-11.00
 3 Northover, Z12 SEWA  119-11.00
 4 Thornton, Sa10 SAUG  119-08.00
 5 Johnson, Bri12 MTSN  119-02.00
 6 Grap, Marjor12 SVET  118-10.00
 7 Pryor, Britt10 NF    -05.00
-- Cross, Jessi12 MAR$    FOUL

 

 

Licensed to NYSPHSAA Championship Meets   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/8/02 09:34 AM
            NYSPHSAA GIRLS TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS - 6/7-8/02
                       RUSH-HENRIETTA   H.S.-- ROCHESTER                       
                                    Day One Results                                    
 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Karen           11 N.Rochelle-A           11.94      12.02Q  2.6  2 
  2 Hodge, Virgil             11 Wash Irvin-A           11.77      12.15Q  0.6  1 
  3 Cox, Shana                11 HolyTrin-A             12.04      12.18Q  1.6  3 
  4 Jackson, Kela             10 Wil-Magnet-A           12.14      12.14Q  2.6  2 
  5 Stevens, Heather          12 Fay-Man-A              12.11      12.24Q  1.6  3 
  6 Williams, Linda           12 Edison-A               12.28      12.43Q  0.6  1 
  7 Gregory, Stacy             9 Colonie-A              12.44      12.31q  2.6  2 
  8 Dortch, Ladrea            10 Lockport-A             12.32      12.40q  2.6  2 
  9 Johnson, Jamila           11 Nottingham-A           12.42      12.48   1.6  3 
 10 Alston, Erica             12 P.Roberson-A           12.15      12.49   0.6  1 
 11 Mack, Shana               12 Riverhead-A            12.36      12.57   1.6  3 
 12 Owney, Heather            10 PineBush-A             12.64      12.58   2.6  2 
 13 Moore, Precious           10 BayShore-A             12.56      12.59   1.6  3 
 14 Spooner, Taurean          11 Hempstead-A            12.54      12.64   2.6  2 
 15 Hummel, Catherine          9 Shaker-A               12.74      12.68   2.6  2 
 16 Retelny, Jessica           9 Scarsdale-A            12.44      12.75   0.6  1 
 17 Shippy, Latoya            12 Middletown-A           12.64      12.79   0.6  1 
 18 Cunningham, Katisha       12 Freeport-A             12.44      12.89   0.6  1 
 19 Hall, Krystal              9 Ithaca-A               12.64      13.21   0.6  1 
 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cox, Shana                11 HolyTrin-A             24.44      24.32Q  1.5  1 
  2 Gilchrist, Yendy          11 A.P.Rand-A             24.82      24.88Q  1.8  2 
  3 Stevens, Heather          12 Fay-Man-A              25.20      25.36Q  1.5  1 
  4 Hummel, Catherine          9 Shaker-A               25.84      25.54Q  1.8  2 
  5 Shippy, Latoya            12 Middletown-A           25.94      25.44q  1.5  1 
  6 Rogan, Jenny              11 Grand Isl-A            25.68      25.58q  1.5  1 
  7 Brown, Melissa            12 Proctor-A              25.61      25.64q  1.8  2 
  8 Piccolo, Melanie          11 Suffern-A              25.34      25.70q  1.8  2 
  9 Reid, Ester               11 Uniondale-A            25.84      25.88   1.8  2 
  9 Nembhard, Adecia          11 Mt.Vernon-A            25.64      25.88   1.5  1 
 11 Rolle, Driskel             9 Far Rockaway           25.27      25.95   1.5  1 
 12 Smith, Amber              11 Shaker-A               26.24      26.28   1.5  1 
 13 Harris, Quante             9 Edison-A               25.87      26.34   1.5  1 
 14 Hall, Krystal              9 Ithaca-A               26.74      26.96   1.8  2 
 15 Huffman, Ashley           11 W.Mellvle-A            26.02      27.13   1.8  2 
 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Offor, Chinny             12 H.H.Hills-A            55.23      55.22   2 
  2 Benjamin, Jeavon           9 Far Rockaway           55.47      55.53   2 
  3 Seibert, Michelle          9 W.Mellvle-A            57.93      57.48   2 
  4 Shermer, Maya             11 Brighton-A             56.78      57.56   2 
  5 Dewitt, Christina         10 Gates Chil-A           57.09      57.76   2 
  6 Jackson, Abby             10 AverillPk-A            57.64      57.83   2 
  7 Blackwood, Marie          11 Uniondale-A            58.54      58.04   1 
  8 Gumbs, Kenata             10 Newburgh-A             57.34      58.19   2 
  9 Johnson, Latoya           12 Lincoln-A              58.84      58.57   1 
 10 Richmond, Rheindie         9 Suffern-A              58.54      58.97   1 
 11 Defreitas, Allison         9 Washingtvl-A           58.84      59.68   1 
 12 Weinheimer, Lauren        10 Lake Shore-A           59.47    1:00.31   1 
 13 Jezorski, Jen                Elmira SS-A            59.74    1:01.05   1 
 14 Fortune, Deanna           12 Cicero-A               59.20    1:01.20   1 
 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sappleton, Selena         10 A.P.Rand-A           2:12.60    2:10.98  
  2 Staton, Shayna            12 BayShore-A           2:10.34    2:12.11  
  3 Hanson-Hall, Nana         11 N.Rochelle-A         2:13.90    2:13.48  
  4 Howland, Emily            12 Fairport-A           2:17.31    2:13.84  
  5 Heron, Lauren             12 Fay-Man-A            2:17.50    2:14.41  
  6 Bordwell, Ashleigh        11 Colonie-A            2:15.80    2:15.09  
  7 Hornbach, Kristen         11 Saratoga-A           2:16.00    2:15.23  
  8 Kohout, Kate              12 Clarence-A           2:17.75    2:15.60  
  9 Lake, Alexis              12 Horseheads-A         2:15.70    2:17.23  
 10 Whalen, Nicole            11 Warwick V-A          2:17.70    2:18.29  
 11 Rice, Sara                12 Elmira SS-A          2:16.60    2:18.60  
 12 Andrews, Adanna           11 Lincoln-A            2:15.40    2:18.96  
 13 Dupuy, Danica             12 BayShore-A           2:17.42    2:21.92  
 14 Tursi, Mary               11 St.JohnV-A           2:22.00    2:23.59  
 15 Gengo, Lauren             12 Long Beach-A         2:20.80    2:26.46  
 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS A Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fields, Fatima            11 Cicero-A                 15.20  +0.0  1  815  
  2 Morris, Okema             10 S.Shore-A                15.38  +0.0  1  792  
  3 Redman, Diana             12 Sewan/NHP-A              16.27  +0.0  1  682  
  4 Kosloski, Mary            12 Ken.East-A               16.37   1.3  2  670  
  5 Sisti, Kelly              12 Horseheads-A             16.55   2.6  3  648  
  6 Baxter, Erin              12 G-Arcadia-A              17.23  +0.0  1  571  
  7 Black, Amanda                Yorktown-A               17.33   2.6  3  560  
  8 Martin, Colleen              W.Mellvle-A              17.34   1.3  2  559  
  9 Drinkwater, Candice          W.Floyd-A                17.38   1.3  2  554  
 10 Sajduk, Monika            11 M-Woodbury-A             17.49   2.6  3  542  
 11 Nusca, Tracie             10 Colonie-A                17.92   2.6  3  497  
 12 Stec, Heather                Sac Ht Ac-A              18.18   1.3  2  470  
 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fofanah, Fatmata          11 Bronx HS S-A           14.12      14.60Q -0.1  1 
  2 Dawkins, Shenae           12 N.Rochelle-A           14.34      14.87Q -0.9  2 
  3 Malcolm, Yolanda          12 Brentwood-A            14.94      14.63Q -0.1  1 
  4 Jezek, Laura              12 Hamburg-A              14.78      14.97Q -0.9  2 
  5 Lawson, Kate              12 SacHRocCen-A           15.04      15.14q -0.9  2 
  6 Newsome, Nubia            12 N.Rochelle-A           14.64      15.51q -0.1  1 
  7 Gentile, Andrea           12 Minisink-A             15.24      15.57q -0.1  1 
  8 Aquaviva, Christina       11 Proctor-A              15.35      15.92q -0.9  2 
  9 Myers, Jodi               12 Guilland-A             16.04      16.34  -0.1  1 
 10 Flaherty, Megan            9 Oceanside-A            16.14      16.73  -0.9  2 
 11 Reed, Angelica            10 A.P.Rand-A             14.98      17.10  -0.9  2 
 12 Witkowski, Tina           12 Pittsford-A            15.83      17.47  -0.1  1 
 13 Faraday, Margaret         12 Ithaca-A               16.04      18.28  -0.9  2 
 -- Evina-Ze, Florence        11 Newburgh-A             15.34         DQ  -0.1  1 
 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lawson, Kate              12 SacHRocCen-A         1:01.92    1:03.74   2 
  2 Kennedy, Kim              12 Kingston-A           1:03.64    1:04.44   2 
  3 Anderson, Dawn            12 Ken.East-A           1:04.77    1:04.68   2 
  4 King, Antoinette          10 Uniondale-A          1:05.34    1:05.58   2 
  5 Ballard, Erin             12 J.J.E.Fish-A         1:08.44    1:05.64   1 
  6 Castro, Kellie            12 BayShore-A           1:04.63    1:05.93   2 
  7 Budgen, Jessy             10 Fairport-A           1:06.14    1:06.09   1 
  8 Gentile, Andrea           12 Minisink-A           1:05.24    1:06.51   2 
  9 Ellerbrock, Robyn         11 Ithaca-A             1:06.14    1:06.52   1 
 10 Phousavongsa, Tara        11 Brockpt-A            1:05.64    1:07.41   1 
 11 Rice, Colleen             12 Liverpool-A          1:04.90    1:07.72   2 
 12 Lewek, Emily              10 BurnHills-A          1:05.86    1:08.17   1 
 13 Detwile, Jane             10 Oceanside-A          1:06.24    1:10.68   1 
 14 Doyley, Yanique           12 P.Roberson-A         1:05.66    1:13.77   1 
 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paul Roberson-A                                     47.56      47.68   3 
     1) Alston, Erica 12                2) Doyley, Yanique 12             
     3) Cesar, Sesaree 9                4) Robinson, Shakira 12           
  2 New Rochelle-A                                      47.54      47.76   3 
     1) Desir, Francesca 11             2) Dawkins, Shenae 12             
     3) Robinson, Karen 11              4) King, Shavonne 10              
  3 Hempstead-A                                         48.64      48.79   3 
     1) Brown, Nickesha 11              2) Spooner, Taurean 11            
     3) Germany, Elesia 12              4) Knight, Lisan 12               
  4 Wilson Magnet-A                                     48.86      49.13   3 
     1) Jackson, Kela 10                2) Aaron, Tiffany 9               
     3) Patterson, Krista 10            4) Curry, Shawna 9                
  5 Mt.Vernon-A  'B'                                    48.64      49.15   3 
     1) Brisbane, Manesa 12             2) Nembhard, Adecia 11            
     3) Fearon, Michelle 12             4) Williams, Shauna Lee 12        
  6 Uniondale-A  'B'                                    49.44      49.21   2 
     1) Long, Grace Ann 12              2) Reid, Ester 11                 
     3) Lee, Monet 11                   4) Blackwood, Marie 11            
  7 Grand Island-A                                      49.11      49.25   2 
     1) Burns, Erica 10                 2) Goelz, Becky 11                
     3) Rogan, Jenny 11                 4) Black, Kara 9                  
  8 Connetquot-A  'B'                                   49.62      49.64   2 
     1) Bickford, Laurel 11             2) Cenerelli, Amanda 11           
     3) Pecorella, Danielle             4) Gribbon, Colleen 9             
  9 Murry Bertraum-A                                    48.74      49.71   3 
     1) McKenzie, Shamere 12            2) Harris, Cassie 9               
     3) Bailey, Nicole 11               4) Brown, Shana 10                
 10 Shenendehowa-A                                      49.74      49.75   2 
     1) Gibbons, Natalie 9              2) Zappone, Leah 8                
     3) Vives, Ashley 10                4) Ross, Tara 10                  
 11 Colonie-A                                           49.64      49.85   2 
     1) Walker, Teenah 12               2) Trimarchi, Christin 10         
     3) Walker, Treenah 12              4) Gregory, Stacy 9               
 12 Corcoran-A                                          48.94      50.30   3 
     1) Finch, Shannel 11               2) Jackson, Kiandra 11            
     3) Wagner, Tatyana 12              4) Martin, Cassandra 12           
 13 Lockport-A                                          49.47      50.35   2 
     1) Holloway, Cynthia 11            2) McFadyen, Heather 12           
     3) Sherry, Meesha 12               4) Baker, Mia 12                  
 14 Bay Shore-A                                         49.23      50.48   2 
     1) Ewing, Latrice 12               2) Moore, Precious 10             
     3) Portier, Kim 9                  4) Mahoney, Julianne 11           
 15 Kellenburg Memorial-A                               50.54      50.97   1 
     1) Balchaitis, Christine           2) Wilmot, Latoya                 
     3) Robinson, Ashley                4) Kovalsky, Kerry                
 16 Ithaca-A                                            51.14      51.54   1 
     1) Alberta, Amber 10               2) Newton, Emily 9                
     3) Veney, Ashley 8                 4) Hall, Krystal 9                
 17 Warwick Valley-A                                    53.64      52.73   1 
     1) Martin, Emmy                    2) Atkins, Lain                   
     3) Boun, Loun 12                   4) Young, Jackie 9                
 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Rochelle-A                                    3:54.40    3:54.76   3 
     1) Dawkins, Shenae 12              2) Pennicooke, Natalee 12         
     3) Hanson-Hall, Nana 11            4) Hanson-Hall, Offeibea 10       
  2 Bay Shore-A                                       3:55.69    3:56.48   3 
     1) Dupuy, Danica 12                2) Castro, Kellie 12              
     3) Ewing, Latrice 12               4) Staton, Shayna 12              
  3 Burnt Hills-A                                     4:01.50    3:58.11   3 
     1) Abraham, Megan 11               2) Jones, Michelle 11             
     3) Lewek, Emily 10                 4) Ross, Jamie 11                 
  4 Uniondale-A                                       4:02.20    3:59.09   2 
     1) King, Antoinette 10             2) Blackwood, Marie 11            
     3) Lee, Monet 11                   4) Johnson, Shaina 9              
  5 Newburgh-A                                        3:56.90    4:00.53   3 
     1) Martinez, Michelle 12           2) Williams, Cassiopia 11         
     3) Evina-Ze, Florence 11           4) Gumbs, Kenata 10               
  6 Fairport-A                                        4:01.43    4:02.44   3 
     1) Haney, Ariel 12                 2) Howland, Emily 12              
     3) Howland, Margaret 10            4) Steenburgh, Kathy 11           
  7 John Jay East Fishkill-A  'B'                     4:02.10    4:03.99   2 
     1) Ballard, Erin 12                2) DeBuono, Heather 12            
     3) Lee, Amanda 12                  4) Lee, Rebecca 11                
  8 Grand Island-A                                    4:02.97    4:04.95   2 
     1) Henderson, Elly 11              2) Black, Kara 9                  
     3) Goelz, Becky 11                 4) Rogan, Jenny 11                
  9 Ward Melville-A  'B'                              3:57.95    4:05.75   3 
     1) Collins, Megan 10               2) Huffman, Ashley 11             
     3) Seibert, Michelle 9             4) Paul, Samantha 11              
 10 Liverpool-A                                       4:04.20    4:06.07   1 
     1) Warren, Brittani 10             2) Fiorenza, Christina 9          
     3) MacMillian, Brandi 10           4) Taormina, Jen 10               
 11 Brighton-A                                        4:02.60    4:06.61   2 
     1) Boland, Liz 12                  2) Richards, Nicole 11            
     3) Taso, Aeleen 12                 4) Shermer, Maya 11               
 12 Cicero-N.Syracuse-A                               4:02.20    4:07.77   2 
     1) Burks, Felyce 10                2) Abraham, Rodneka 12            
     3) Bowe, Alex 10                   4) Fortune, Deanna 12             
 13 Murry Bertraum-A                                  4:02.10    4:08.10   2 
     1) McKenzie, Shamere 12            2) Harris, Cassie 9               
     3) Bailey, Nicole 11               4) Brown, Shana 10                
 14 Averill Park-A                                    4:04.10    4:08.69   1 
     1) Bayly, Holly 11                 2) Jackson, Abby 10               
     3) Lindley, Corey 10               4) Mulcahy, Tara 10               
 15 Washingtonville-A                                 3:55.60    4:10.34   3 
     1) Romulus, Joy 12                 2) Manera, Theresa 11             
     3) Defreitas, Allison 9            4) Foti, Renee 12                 
 16 Horseheads-A                                      4:05.80    4:13.87   1 
     1) Lake, Alexis 12                 2) Leuton, Kathy 10               
     3) Andrews, Lori 12                4) Hoobler, Alyssa 11             
 17 Sacred Heart Academy-A                            4:18.10    4:15.23   1 
     1) Joyce, Kathleen                 2) McTague, Kaitlin               
     3) Hannan, Jessica                 4) Herman, Catherine              
 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Keenah           11 Nyack-B                12.54      12.79Q  0.4  2 
  2 Tamlyn, Suzanne           11 Wallkill-b             12.84      12.83Q  0.2  1 
  3 Mercer, Jarryn               Amityville-B           12.54      12.81Q  0.4  2 
  4 Romano, Lisa               9 Eden-B                 12.71      12.91Q  0.2  1 
  5 Dunn, Sue-Ann             11 Plattsburg-B           12.94      12.95q  0.4  2 
  6 Rosenberger, Lauren       10 GlensFalls-B           12.74      12.96q  0.4  2 
  7 Bush, Emily               10 Palm-Mace-B            12.70      13.08q  0.2  1 
  8 Fedish, Amanda            10 Chen. Val-B            12.84      13.13q  0.2  1 
  9 Leising, Jenn                SacHBuffal-B           13.04      13.13   0.4  2 
 10 Hubal, Tara               12 Adirondack-B           12.76      13.15   0.4  2 
 11 Smith, Katie               9 Massena-B              13.34      13.48   0.2  1 
 -- Hamann, Jennifer          12 Jericho-B              12.54        DNF   0.2  1 
 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Briggs, Charity           10 Cornwall-B             25.34      25.25Q  0.3  1 
  2 Shults, MacKenzie          9 Sowestern-B            26.67      25.63Q  1.3  2 
  3 Vickers, Asiya               Babylon-B              25.78      26.01Q  1.3  2 
  4 Snizek, Laura             11 Saran Lake-B           26.54      26.32Q  0.3  1 
  5 Stewart, Keenah           11 Nyack-B                26.14      26.10q  1.3  2 
  6 Leising, Jenn                SacHBuffal-B           27.14      26.40q  1.3  2 
  7 Rosenberger, Lauren       10 GlensFalls-B           26.44      26.44q  0.3  1 
  8 Bryant, Cassandra         12 Aquinas-B              26.74      26.60q  1.3  2 
  9 Hubal, Tara               12 Adirondack-B           26.80      26.72   0.3  1 
 10 Fedish, Amanda            10 Chen. Val-B            26.94      26.73   0.3  1 
 11 Wolkow, Maria              9 North Shore-           27.14      26.96   1.3  2 
 12 Smith, Katie               9 Massena-B              28.24      27.74   0.3  1 
 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Church, Caprice           10 Amityville-B           57.26      57.55   2 
  2 Snizek, Laura             11 Saran Lake-B           58.74      58.04   2 
  3 Shults, MacKenzie          9 Sowestern-B            58.29      58.40   2 
  4 Krakower, Paloma           9 Onteora-B              58.34      58.54   2 
  5 Ward, Francine            11 Byram Hill-B           58.64      59.19   2 
  6 Corben, Dana              12 JFK Bellmo-B           59.84    1:00.58   2 
  7 O'Leary, Chris             9 SoGlenFl-B           1:01.44    1:00.80   1 
  8 Budine, Siobhan           11 Sherb Earl-B         1:01.34    1:00.88   1 
  9 McNamera, Rachel             Nardin Aca-B         1:03.24    1:01.36   1 
 10 Sernick, Laura            10 N.Hartford-B         1:00.82    1:01.69   2 
 11 Bryant, Cassandra         12 Aquinas-B              59.90    1:01.94   2 
 12 Bailey, Elise              9 Franklin A-B         1:03.34    1:02.81   1 
 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heiser, Diane             12 BayportBPt-B         2:10.70    2:12.14  
  2 Olds, Megan               12 Gloversvle-B         2:13.54    2:14.14  
  3 Reinhardt, Amanda         11 HFL-B                2:18.86    2:16.08  
  4 Welby, Karen              12 Cornwall-B           2:19.60    2:17.09  
  5 Scott, Marta              12 East Aurora-         2:17.39    2:18.18  
  6 Hutchins, Beth            10 Franklin A-B         2:25.30    2:18.94  
  7 Ward, Francine            11 Byram Hill-B         2:20.70    2:23.97  
  8 Lister, Melissa           12 SJefferon-B          2:21.75    2:24.49  
  9 Paul, Sarah               11 Saranac-B            2:28.40    2:25.62  
 10 Urban, Kay                11 Waverly-B            2:24.70    2:26.42  
 11 Zaccariello, Jen          11 StJoe Hill-B         2:22.81    2:27.91  
 12 Spatz, Jennifer            9 GardenCity-B         2:26.90    2:30.72  
 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS B Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Leslie            11 Hudson Fal-B             15.83   1.3  3  735  
  2 Sunberg, Kelly               Sayville-B               16.64   0.5  2  638  
  3 Swiatocha, Alex            9 Somers-B                 16.66   0.5  2  635  
  4 McCollum, Elizabeth       12 Newfane-B                16.67   0.3  1  634  
  5 Connelly, Patricia        11 Lynbrook-B               16.81   0.3  1  618  
  6 Pizza, Celeste            11 Marlboro-B               16.88   1.3  3  610  
  7 Kreilach, Katie           11 Adirondack-B             16.91   1.3  3  607  
  8 Confrey, Kate             12 Pearl Riv-B              16.97   0.3  1  600  
  9 Philips, Melinda           9 Maine-End-B              17.49   0.5  2  542  
 10 McBride, Sara             10 Newark-B                 17.94   0.5  2  495  
 11 Curry, Josaline           12 Bkmantwn-B               18.10   1.3  3  478  
 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander, Ronnetta       11 Will.South-B           14.20      14.27Q  1.1  1 
  2 Diedrick, Patti           12 Waverly-B              14.44      14.93Q  1.1  2 
  3 Conway, Stephanie         11 Batavia-B              15.36      15.34Q  1.1  2 
  4 Vasquez, Kaitlin          10 Nanuet-B               15.94      15.94Q  1.1  1 
  5 Picha, Jessica               Shoreham W-B           15.66      16.05q  1.1  2 
  6 Zanot, Natalie            11 Chen. Val-B            15.54      16.08q  1.1  1 
  7 Hufnabel, Vicki           11 Ellenville-B           15.94      16.12q  1.1  2 
  8 Pannell, Melissa          12 ValleySS-B             15.74      16.15q  1.1  1 
  9 Stankavage, Allison       10 Chittenang-B           16.07      16.21   1.1  2 
 10 Putriment, Helen          12 CobSkRich-B            15.44      16.72   1.1  1 
 11 Trentacoste, Catherine    11 GardenCity-B           15.74      16.87   1.1  2 
 12 Questel, Jen              11 Ogdensburg-B           16.74      17.61   1.1  1 
 13 Evans, Jen                12 Peru-B                 17.14      17.62   1.1  1 
 14 Walsh, Erin                  Moore Cath-B           18.64      19.84   1.1  2 
 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schlictman, Katy          11 Monticello-B         1:02.54    1:03.04   2 
  2 Lister, Jessica           10 SJefferon-B          1:03.60    1:04.67   2 
  3 Pardo, Marta              10 Sayville-B           1:04.59    1:05.47   2 
  4 Rudloff, Desiree           9 East Aurora-         1:05.96    1:05.74   2 
  5 Santiago, Monique          9 HFL-B                1:04.92    1:06.31   2 
  6 Trentacoste, Catherine    11 GardenCity-B         1:08.94    1:07.40   1 
  7 Brady, Deirdre            11 Pearl Riv-B          1:07.84    1:07.45   2 
  8 Zanot, Natalie            11 Chen. Val-B          1:06.94    1:07.46   2 
  9 Bessette, Heather         10 Franklin A-B         1:08.54    1:07.68   1 
 10 Evans, Jen                12 Peru-B               1:08.94    1:09.33   1 
 11 Kested, Jennifer          12 Johnstown-B          1:09.64    1:10.69   1 
 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS B
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Batavia-B                                           49.74      49.86   2 
     1) Gurranti, Jenn 9                2) Thurston, Missy 8              
     3) Bundy, Tiffany 10               4) Conway, Stephanie 11           
  2 Lewiston-Porter-B                                   49.95      50.09   2 
     1) Cerminara, Natalie 10           2) Ponzi, Marissa 12              
     3) Seiling, Krystal 12             4) Violante, Marre 12             
  3 Cornwall-B                                          50.64      50.35   2 
     1) Briggs, Charity 10              2) Ewanich, Mary 11               
     3) Scarane, Jessica 12             4) Briggs, Faith 8                
  4 Chenango Valley-B                                   51.14      51.15   2 
     1) Baxter, Maureen 10              2) Fedish, Amanda 10              
     3) Zanot, Natalie 11               4) Jones, Erin 11                 
  5 Scotia-B                                            51.54      51.34   2 
     1) Bentley, Sarah 12               2) King, Keelan 9                 
     3) Brown, Kay 11                   4) Crandall, Kerianne 12          
  6 Shoreham Wading River-B                             52.21      51.44   1 
     1) Lo Russo, Kelly                 2) Betz, Katie 11                 
     3) Braaken, Erika 11               4) Picha, Jessica                 
  7 Nyack-B                                             51.24      51.69   2 
     1) Durandisse, Hirlande 11         2) Schupak, Lisa 9                
     3) Soukas, Heather 9               4) Stewart, Keenah 11             
  8 Valley Stream So.-B                                 51.44      51.90   2 
     1) Amitrano, Bridget 11            2) Smith, Shaina 10               
     3) Pannell, Melissa 12             4) Pannell, Robyn 12              
  9 Holy Angels-B                                       53.64      52.71   1 
     1) Davis, Angela                   2) Galante, Val                   
     3) Koller, Jess                    4) Scaffidi, Maria                
 10 Ogdensburg-B                                        53.24      52.95   1 
     1) Montgomery, Aimee 10            2) Raven, Krista 10               
     3) Questel, Jen 11                 4) Polniak, Stacie 12             
 11 Chittenango-B                                       52.22      53.01   1 
     1) Alongi, Kristin 10              2) Burrows, Stephanie 9           
     3) Costello, Caitlin 10            4) Parker, Amy 10                 
 12 Plattsburgh-B                                       52.74      53.59   1 
     1) Allen, Camry                    2) Dunn, Sue-Ann 11               
     3) Rabideau, Lena                  4) Sandwick, Sarah                
 -- Palmyra-Macedon-B                                   49.64         DQ   2 
     1) Buckley, Jennie 12              2) Bush, Emily 10                 
     3) Mihalenko, Katie 10             4) Nolan, Nicole 9                
 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS B
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cornwall-B                                        3:56.40    3:58.36   2 
     1) Cornett, Michelle 11            2) Scarane, Jessica 12            
     3) Briggs, Charity 10              4) Welby, Karen 12                
  2 Amityville-B                                      4:00.03    4:02.29   2 
     1) Church, Caprice 10              2) Mercer, Jarryn                 
     3) Gillings, Marshalette           4) Willis, Olivia                 
  3 Honeoye Falls Lima-B                              4:03.59    4:03.71   2 
     1) Santiago, Monique 9             2) Cleary, Celia 12               
     3) Reidy, Elissa 9                 4) Reinhardt, Amanda 11           
  4 Jericho-B                                         4:02.90    4:07.17   2 
     1) Hamann, Jennifer 12             2) Leong, Jennifer 10             
     3) Mitchell, Saade 10              4) Murphy, Michelle 10            
  5 East Aurora-B                                     4:07.16    4:08.58   2 
     1) Scott, Marta 12                 2) Kramer, Carly 12               
     3) Mosser, Sarah 8                 4) Rudloff, Desiree 9             
  6 South Jefferson-B                                 4:07.24    4:10.00   2 
     1) Erdner, Tara 10                 2) Keegan, Jennifer 10            
     3) Lister, Melissa 12              4) Lister, Jessica 10             
  7 Franklin Academy-B                                4:14.10    4:11.21   1 
     1) Bessette, Heather 10            2) Bailey, Elise 9                
     3) Hutchins, Beth 10               4) Devins, Emily 12               
  8 Pearl River-B                                     4:09.20    4:11.59   2 
     1) Brady, Deirdre 11               2) Failing, Amanda 12             
     3) Quail, Kaitlin 9                4) Reilly, Laura 9                
  9 Windsor-B                                         4:14.00    4:16.08   1 
     1) Burke, Nakita 10                2) Moriarty, Julie 10             
     3) Singer, Haley 12                4) Klumpp, Leigh 10               
 10 Nardin Academy-B                                  4:20.00    4:16.29   1 
     1) Hanley, Caitlin                 2) Dawli, Tamara                  
     3) McNamera, Rachel                4) Phillips, Elspeth              
 11 Holy Names-B                                      4:08.60    4:19.94   2 
     1) Tomlinson, Mollie 9             2) Hessberg, Anne 12              
     3) Sbuttoni, Ashley 12             4) Coyle, Alexis 11               
 12 Saranac Lake-B                                    4:19.20    4:24.15   1 
     1) Snizek, Laura 11                2) Sawyer, Ali                    
     3) Sayles, Julia                   4) McAleese, Melinda              
 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Taryn              12 Center Mor-C           12.58      12.64Q  0.7  2 
  2 Mathews, Heather          11 Panama-C               13.24      12.80Q  0.4  1 
  3 Wolcott, Krissy           12 OakAlabama-C           12.44      12.81Q  0.4  1 
  4 Oliver, Olivia             9 Oyster Bay-C           13.04      12.95Q  0.7  2 
  5 Berry, Chelsea             8 Lowville-C             12.76      12.87q  0.4  1 
  6 Kopp, Kara                 9 S.Cayuga-C             12.74      12.98q  0.7  2 
  7 Smith, Halley             10 Bronxville-C           13.34      13.05q  0.7  2 
  8 Pafundi, Nicole           12 Granville-C            12.94      13.26q  0.4  1 
  9 Stuart, Nicole            11 Tupper L-C             13.34      13.28   0.4  1 
 10 Bennett, Elizabeth        12 Potsdam-C              13.34      13.47   0.4  1 
 11 Carey, Colleen            11 Tri-Valley-C           13.34      13.54   0.7  2 
 12 Schaller, Liz                StMaryLanc-C           13.14      13.65   0.7  2 
 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Chery, Melissa            12 Woodlands-C            25.84      25.82Q  1.7  1 
  2 Berry, Chelsea             8 Lowville-C             26.34      25.95Q  1.5  2 
  3 Ryan, Jackie              11 Lansing-C              26.44      26.05Q  1.7  1 
  4 Dupuis, Shannon           10 Tupper L-C             26.54      26.41Q  1.5  2 
  5 Mathews, Heather          11 Panama-C               27.23      26.21q  1.7  1 
  6 Pafundi, Nicole           12 Granville-C            26.44      26.74q  1.7  1 
  7 Wolcott, Krissy           12 OakAlabama-C           26.62      26.79q  1.5  2 
  8 Watkins, Asantewa         11 H.Mann-C               28.44      26.84q  1.7  1 
  9 Oliver, Olivia             9 Oyster Bay-C           27.44      27.14   1.5  2 
 10 Carey, Colleen            11 Tri-Valley-C           27.14      27.43   1.7  1 
 11 Lacey, Melanie               Pt.Jeff-C              28.09      28.25   1.5  2 
 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chery, Melissa            12 Woodlands-C            58.24      57.93   2 
  2 Lambros, Christina        10 Wilson-C               58.79      57.96   2 
  3 Palulis, Melissa          11 Salem-C                59.54      58.90   2 
  4 Straub, Siobban            7 Mercy-C              1:00.82    1:00.02   2 
  5 Swieta, Marie                A.P.Wmstwn-C           59.80    1:00.49   2 
  6 West, Tanisha              9 Lyons-C                59.61    1:00.55   2 
  7 Dupuis, Shannon           10 Tupper L-C           1:02.24    1:00.83   1 
  8 Stewart, Alex             10 Potsdam-C            1:04.24    1:03.94   1 
  9 Maccou, Elena             11 Groton-C             1:03.74    1:04.00   1 
 10 Ratnam, Romola            11 Friends-C            1:07.84    1:04.39   1 
 11 Benchich, Jillian         10 Millbrook-C          1:00.54    1:04.61   2 
 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS C/D
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Usack, Melissa            10 Lansing-C            2:15.20    2:13.93  
  2 Mullen, Caroline          11 Bronxville-C         2:15.80    2:17.04  
  3 Capasso, Brianne          12 Corinth-C            2:16.40    2:17.93  
  4 Dorr, Fawn                 8 Akron-C              2:22.60    2:20.23  
  5 Roche, Amy                11 Cold Spr H-C         2:26.20    2:20.79  
  6 Jones, Carissa             9 ManliusPH-C          2:20.77    2:22.11  
  7 Angell, Erica             12 Spackenkil-C         2:23.30    2:25.42  
  8 Burns, Liz                   Mt St Mary-C         2:28.30    2:26.42  
  9 Cote, Alicia              10 Madrid Wad-C         2:29.30    2:28.02  
 10 Frye, Lindsey              9 Geneseo-C            2:26.41    2:28.27  
 11 Caldon, Liz                9 Seton-C              2:34.90    2:29.90  
 12 Shelton, Sharon              Pt.Jeff-C            2:30.55    2:35.97  
 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS C/D Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Karihio, Kristen          12 ChVal Sp-B               15.32   1.9  1  800  
  2 Coney, Patrice            11 Lyons-C                  15.96   2.4  3  719  
  3 Roper, Mercedez           11 City Honor-C             16.75   2.4  3  625  
  4 Hudak, Brianne            10 Corinth-C                17.09   0.7  2  586  
  5 Stafford, Cara            11 Tully-C                  17.92   2.4  3  497  
  6 Larkin, Molly             11 Bronxville-C             18.05   1.9  1  483  
  7 Tubbs, Meagan              9 Ticonderog-C             19.65   1.9  1  332  
  8 Gadbaw, Katie             11 NorNorfolk-C             19.82   0.7  2  317  
  9 Weichsel, Stephanie       10 Rhinebeck-C              20.37   0.7  2  272  
 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS C/D
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coney, Celestine          12 Lyons-C                14.72      15.21Q  0.4  1 
  2 Head, Jen                 12 Moravia-C              15.24      15.55Q  1.7  2 
  3 McKane, Kate              10 ChautLake-C            16.19      16.11Q  0.4  1 
  4 Jarosz, Katie             11 Mt.Morris-C            16.02      16.54Q  1.7  2 
  5 Cuomo, Grace              11 Whitehall-C            16.44      16.67q  0.4  1 
  6 Jaglom, Wendy              9 Bronxville-C           16.84      17.02q  1.7  2 
  7 Moyer, Maia               10 Salmon Riv-C           17.14      17.63q  0.4  1 
  8 Liska, Katrina            11 AusableV-C             17.54      18.00q  0.4  1 
  9 Quella, Lindsay           10 Conv.S.Ht-C            18.18      18.21   1.7  2 
 10 Gorman, Jen                9 Tri-Valley-C           17.14      18.71   1.7  2 
 11 Ford, Lauren              10 Friends-C              28.24      20.36   0.4  1 
 12 Allen, Rose               11 Mattituck-C            17.72      20.50   1.7  2 
 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS C/D
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coney, Celestine          12 Lyons-C              1:05.74    1:04.49   2 
  2 McKane, Kate              10 ChautLake-C          1:07.28    1:05.41   2 
  3 Graham, Caitlin           12 Sidney-C             1:05.74    1:05.54   2 
  4 Hoffman, Sara             12 Fonda-Fult-C         1:05.84    1:07.21   2 
  5 Massarotti, Kaleigh       11 Canastota-C          1:07.50    1:07.69   2 
  6 Moran, Saphire            12 Woodlands-C          1:11.44    1:09.68   1 
  7 Gorman, Jen                9 Tri-Valley-C         1:09.44    1:11.45   2 
  8 Stewart, Michelle         10 Center Mor-C         1:10.49    1:13.96   2 
  9 Cubley, Erin              10 Potsdam-C            1:11.84    1:14.05   1 
 10 Hatch, Helen               9 Friends-C            1:10.94    1:14.69   1 
 11 Crowe, Meghan              8 AusableV-C           1:17.04    1:19.11   1 
 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS C/D
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lansing-C                                           50.54      50.23   2 
     1) Sweazy, Melissa 11              2) Heisler, Karisa 11             
     3) Tillapaugh, Christina 9         4) Ryan, Jackie 11                
  2 Lyons-C                                             51.37      51.85   2 
     1) Coney, Tasha 9                  2) McCray, Danielle 11            
     3) Warren, Star 9                  4) West, Tanisha 9                
  3 Bronxville-C                                        50.94      51.88   2 
     1) Bergold, Liz 10                 2) Jaglom, Wendy 9                
     3) Thaler, Julia 12                4) Smith, Halley 10               
  4 Center Moriches-C                                   53.34      52.23   2 
     1) Luckingham, Cathy 12            2) Cox, Katy 8                    
     3) Davis, Taryn 12                 4) LaClair, Maureen 9             
  5 Cooperstown-C                                       52.30      52.23   2 
     1) Lind, Paula 12                  2) Clarvoe, Suzanne 12            
     3) Christman, Liz 10               4) Smith, Stephanie 11            
  6 Salem-C                                             52.84      52.28   2 
     1) Carroll, Johanna                2) Filer, Jen 24                  
     3) Palulis, Melissa 11             4) Reese, Heidi                   
  7 Frewsburg-C                                         52.24      52.54   2 
     1) Clavin, Shannon 10              2) Labarte, Alison 11             
     3) Puleo, Liz 11                   4) Trostle, Lindsay 10            
  8 Potsdam-C                                           53.24      52.99   2 
     1) Cubley, Erin 10                 2) Stewart, Alex 10               
     3) Bennett, Elizabeth 12           4) Moerschell, Shelley 11         
  9 Tupper Lake-C                                       53.34      53.14   1 
     1) Fletcher, Nikki                 2) Dupuis, Shannon 10             
     3) Kavanagh, Vinita                4) Kennedy, Megan                 
 10 Tri-Valley-C                                        53.64      53.64   1 
     1) Gorman, Jen 9                   2) Ruhren, Danielle 10            
     3) Carroll, Candace 10             4) Carey, Colleen 11              
 11 Fieldston-C                                         53.59      54.04   1 
     1) Quinn, Krystal                  2) Steigman, Willy                
     3) Robinson, Alexia                4) Williams, Lauren               
 12 Carle Place-C                                       56.14      54.72   1 
     1) Dailey, Melissa 9               2) Zaino, Jenna-Lyn 12            
     3) Phillips, Jayna 9               4) Buffolino, Nancy 12            
 -- Blessed Sacrement-C                                 54.71         DQ   1 
     1) Andre, Geraldine                2) Huggins, NyRonda               
     3) Wood, Oprah                     4) Mudiwa, Tinashe                
 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS C/D
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lansing-C                                         4:04.80    4:05.20   2 
     1) Usack, Melissa 10               2) Usack, Natalie 7               
     3) Heisler, Karisa 11              4) Ryan, Jackie 11                
  2 Bronxville-C                                      4:10.30    4:06.84   2 
     1) Bergold, Liz 10                 2) Boyle, Kerry 8                 
     3) Butler, Beth 11                 4) Millson, Helen 10              
  3 Akron-C                                           4:13.35    4:08.98   2 
     1) Brown, Amanda 11                2) Pequeen, Jessica 12            
     3) Dorr, Fawn 8                    4) Koons, Jessica 12              
  4 Lyons-C                                           4:06.00    4:09.65   2 
     1) Coney, Celestine 12             2) Coney, Tasha 9                 
     3) Lyons, Tanisha                  4) McCray, Danielle 11            
  5 Lowville-C                                        4:08.70    4:10.96   2 
     1) Birchenough, Kylee 11           2) Birchenough, Hannah 12         
     3) Schmidt, Danielle 11            4) Englehart, Allyson 9           
  6 Fonda-Fultonville-C                               4:13.40    4:11.75   2 
     1) Hoffman, Sara 12                2) Kierpiec, Megan 10             
     3) Sweet, Marissa 2                4) Subik, Laura 12                
  7 Tupper Lake-C                                     4:25.40    4:16.45   1 
     1) Dupuis, Shannon 10              2) Kennedy, Megan                 
     3) Kavanagh, Vinita                4) Fletcher, Nikki                
  8 Potsdam-C                                         4:29.20    4:17.57   1 
     1) Cubley, Erin 10                 2) Stewart, Alex 10               
     3) Bennett, Elizabeth 12           4) Moerschell, Shelley 11         
  9 Cold Spring Harbor-C                              4:27.10    4:22.79   1 
     1) Gustafesti, Lea 9               2) Gundermann, Laura 11           
     3) Lerner, Kate 12                 4) Roche, Amy 11                  
 10 Millbrook-C                                       4:12.30    4:24.70   2 
     1) Matsen, Kim 10                  2) Pink, Rebecca 9                
     3) Boscia, Michelle 9              4) Benchich, Jillian 10           
 11 Fieldston-C                                       4:22.86    4:26.48   2 
     1) Abdul-Majeed, Aminah            2) Richter, Diana 9               
     3) Goldman, Kate                   4) Teele, Ashley                  
 12 Center Moriches-C                                 4:27.00    4:32.10   1 
     1) Jones, Janelle 11               2) LaClair, Emily 12              
     3) Troise, Maria 12                4) Stewart, Michelle 10           
 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huddle, Molly             12 Elmira ND-C          9:33.40    9:21.37  
  2 Blood, Nicole              8 Saratoga-A           9:49.90    9:38.04  
  3 Brauksieck, Tracey        12 Homer-B              9:59.32    9:38.38  
  4 Rorke, Michelle           12 Bronxville-C        10:05.40    9:49.99  
  5 Burdick, Laurel           12 Fay-Man-A            9:58.70   10:01.49  
  6 Sundell, Lindsay          10 Northport-A         10:11.32   10:02.43  
  7 Coleman, Jean             12 Wantagh-B           10:14.50   10:09.07  
  8 Salucci, Toni-Lynn        11 Shoreham W-B        10:21.12   10:13.55  
  9 Cummings, Laura            9 BayShore-A          10:10.36   10:17.12  
 10 Wilcox, Lindon            12 Albion-B            10:19.90   10:17.93  
 11 Murname, Katherine        12 Oceanside-A         10:16.20   10:19.11  
 12 DeRusso, Katie            11 Fairport-A          10:17.86   10:21.42  
 13 Kubeja, Lynn              10 HFL-B               10:45.35   10:24.67  
 14 Trauscht, Melissa          9 Saratoga-A          10:16.50   10:31.28  
 15 King, Caroline             7 Scotia-B            10:40.60   10:32.18  
 16 Abiola, Rakibat            9 St.Peter's-C        10:29.38   10:34.28  
 17 Briggs, Sally             12 J.J.E.Fish-A        10:35.80   10:34.31  
 18 Criscuolo, Brittney       10 East Meadow-        10:23.20   10:37.19  
 19 Noble, Lauren             11 Little Fls-C        10:28.09   10:42.54  
 20 Van Alst, Laura           10 New Paltz-B         10:48.80   10:43.47  
 21 Lister, Nichole           10 SJefferon-B         10:17.32   10:43.54  
 22 Higgins, Caitlin             Nardin Aca-B        10:50.80   10:44.63  
 23 Moore, Jonatta            11 Curtis-A            10:45.70   10:49.50  
 24 Gaines, Jaclyn            11 Pearl Riv-B         10:49.60   10:52.24  
 25 Usack, Chelsea             8 Horseheads-A        11:02.60   10:53.23  
 26 Trimpop, Danielle         10 Warwick V-A         10:52.70   10:55.73  
 27 Jones, Marlee              8 Windsor-B           11:04.10   10:56.85  
 28 Gobeyn, Veronica          10 Wmson-C             11:10.00   10:59.41  
 29 Kahn, Lindsay                Pt.Jeff-C           11:15.00   11:01.83  
 30 Green, Danielle           12 Randolph-C          10:59.68   11:06.60  
 31 Domermuth, Sarah          10 Berne-Kx-W-C        10:59.20   11:10.90  
 32 Cook, Meredith            12 Peru-B              11:09.20   11:11.98  
 33 Fanning, Rhonda            8 Ogdensburg-B        11:17.00   11:17.10  
 34 O'Neill, Meylynda          8 Tri-Valley-C        11:19.10   11:19.80  
 35 Wahl, Chris               10 Clarence-A          10:54.79   11:23.07  
 36 Cox-Cuzzi, Alex           12 Conv.S.Ht-C         11:40.34   11:43.66  
 37 Wachsman, Jacque          12 Friends-C           11:02.70   11:44.69  
 38 Johnston, Margo           10 Madrid Wad-C        11:55.10   11:46.39  
 39 Munn, Catherine            9 Seton-C             11:48.20   11:48.85  
 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump CLASS A Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nusca, Tracie             10 Colonie-A                1.56m   689  
  1 Redman, Diana             12 Sewan/NHP-A              1.56m   689  
  3 Stec, Heather                Sac Ht Ac-A              1.53m   655  
  3 Drinkwater, Candice          W.Floyd-A                1.53m   655  
  3 Sisti, Kelly              12 Horseheads-A             1.53m   655  
  6 Fields, Fatima            11 Cicero-A                 1.50m   621  
  7 Kosloski, Mary            12 Ken.East-A               1.47m   588  
  7 Martin, Colleen              W.Mellvle-A              1.47m   588  
  9 Morris, Okema             10 S.Shore-A                1.44m   555  
 10 Black, Amanda                Yorktown-A               1.41m   523  
 11 Sajduk, Monika            11 M-Woodbury-A             1.35m   460  
 12 Baxter, Erin              12 G-Arcadia-A              1.32m   429  
 
 
Girls Long Jump CLASS A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Williams, Shauna Lee      12 Mt.Vernon-A         18-06.50   18-03.50  +0.0 
  2 Alston, Erica             12 P.Roberson-A        19-00.75   18-02.00  +0.0 
  3 Shippy, Latoya            12 Middletown-A        18-04.00   17-05.75  +0.0 
  4 Germain, Lisa             12 Queensbury-A        18-03.25   17-05.25  +0.0 
  5 Charles, Sarah            11 C. Islip-A          18-00.75   17-02.25  +0.0 
  6 Baker, Mia                12 Lockport-A          17-00.00   17-00.50   0.8 
  7 Huffman, Ashley           11 W.Mellvle-A         17-05.75   16-03.75  +0.0 
  8 Marks, Rachel             12 Lake Shore-A        17-04.25   16-03.00  +0.0 
  9 Collins, Emma             11 Brockpt-A           17-02.50   15-11.00   0.8 
 10 Thompson, Cherisse        12 Elmont-A            17-05.25   15-09.75  +0.0 
 11 Reid, Ester               11 Uniondale-A         17-06.50   15-07.50  +0.0 
 12 Scholla, Pam               9 Oswego-A            17-03.00   15-07.25  +0.0 
 13 Jordan, Valin             10 Mary L Ac-A         17-05.00   14-09.25  +0.0 
 14 Pribulick, Heather        12 U-Endicott-A        15-05.00   14-00.25   0.8 
 15 Obionwu, Chia             12 SpValley-A          17-00.75   11-07.50  +0.0 
 
 
Girls Triple Jump CLASS A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Shenae           12 N.Rochelle-A        39-04.50   38-07.75   1.3 
  2 Phousavongsa, Tara        11 Brockpt-A           37-03.50   36-11.25   1.1 
  3 Germain, Lisa             12 Queensbury-A        35-08.25   36-03.50   1.0 
  4 Williams, Dionne          12 P.Roberson-A        35-11.75   36-00.50  +0.0 
  5 Cantave, Taneisha         11 Suffern-A           37-02.50   35-11.50   0.3 
  6 Charles, Sarah            11 C. Islip-A          37-00.00   35-08.00   0.6 
  7 Jordan, Valin             10 Mary L Ac-A         34-02.75   35-04.25   2.2 
  8 Rice, Colleen             12 Liverpool-A         35-11.75   34-02.50   2.5 
  9 Elmo, Allison             12 M-Woodbury-A        35-10.50   33-10.00   2.1 
 10 Moskowitz, Samantha       11 P.Washgton-A        34-09.50   33-07.50   1.2 
 11 Burns, Erica              10 Grand Isl-A         36-10.50   33-06.75   0.8 
 12 Foster, Kate                 Elmira SS-A         33-04.50   32-08.00   1.7 
 -- Kohout, Kate              12 Clarence-A          37-08.25       FOUL   NWI 
 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put CLASS A Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fields, Fatima            11 Cicero-A                10.25m   546  
  2 Redman, Diana             12 Sewan/NHP-A              9.30m   484  
  3 Morris, Okema             10 S.Shore-A                9.26m   481  
  4 Baxter, Erin              12 G-Arcadia-A              8.65m   441  
  5 Stec, Heather                Sac Ht Ac-A              8.60m   438  
  6 Nusca, Tracie             10 Colonie-A                8.59m   438  
  7 Sisti, Kelly              12 Horseheads-A             8.17m   410  
  8 Sajduk, Monika            11 M-Woodbury-A             7.70m   380  
  9 Drinkwater, Candice          W.Floyd-A                7.66m   377  
 10 Kosloski, Mary            12 Ken.East-A               7.26m   352  
 11 Black, Amanda                Yorktown-A               7.20m   348  
 12 Martin, Colleen              W.Mellvle-A              6.67m   314  
 
 
Girls Discus Throw CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pryor, Brittany           10 N.Falls-A           40-01.00  136-00.00  
  2 Eder, Stephanie           12 Connetquot-A        31-10.00  131-07.00  
  3 Northover, Zara           12 Sewan/NHP-A         21-07.00  126-08.00  
  4 Thornton, Sarah           10 Saugerties-A        34-03.00  124-07.00  
  5 Villa, Tina               10 Saratoga-A          17-10.00  119-10.00  
  6 Wille, Kalyn              10 Rome Free-A         23-02.00  119-04.00  
  7 Dorvil, Suzniel           10 S.Shore-A           09-03.50  118-11.00  
  8 Woods, Toya               11 N.Rochelle-A        13-00.00  116-07.00  
  9 Jacquay, Tracy            12 Cicero-A            18-02.00  105-00.00  
 10 Ralph, Davetta            11 East-A              08-08.00  104-05.00  
 11 Boller, Mary              11 Clarence-A          31-01.00  101-03.00  
 12 Drake, Yvette             12 Horseheads-A        01-04.00   99-04.00  
 13 Lagman, Marian            10 Sac Ht Ac-A         05-00.00   70-07.00  
 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump CLASS B Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Leslie            11 Hudson Fal-B             1.56m   689  
  1 Kreilach, Katie           11 Adirondack-B             1.56m   689  
  3 Pizza, Celeste            11 Marlboro-B               1.50m   621  
  3 Swiatocha, Alex            9 Somers-B                 1.50m   621  
  3 Confrey, Kate             12 Pearl Riv-B              1.50m   621  
  6 McBride, Sara             10 Newark-B                 1.47m   588  
  7 Sunberg, Kelly               Sayville-B               1.41m   523  
  7 McCollum, Elizabeth       12 Newfane-B                1.41m   523  
  9 Philips, Melinda           9 Maine-End-B              1.38m   491  
  9 Curry, Josaline           12 Bkmantwn-B               1.38m   491  
 11 Connelly, Patricia        11 Lynbrook-B               1.32m   429  
 
 
Girls Long Jump CLASS B
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Pardo, Marta              10 Sayville-B          18-01.00   16-04.25   1.2 
  2 Cohen, Joanna             12 Roslyn-B            16-09.75   16-02.75   2.0 
  3 Conway, Stephanie         11 Batavia-B           16-03.00   16-02.00   0.9 
  4 Vasquez, Kaitlin          10 Nanuet-B            16-10.50   16-01.25   1.3 
  5 Trembley, Nancy           11 Indian River        16-05.25   15-08.50   1.5 
  6 Putriment, Helen          12 CobSkRich-B         16-11.00   15-07.75   1.7 
  7 Budine, Siobhan           11 Sherb Earl-B        16-03.00   15-06.75   1.7 
  8 Villa, Samantha           11 Alden-B             16-02.00   15-03.00   1.8 
  9 Coakley, Marcia            9 Bkmantwn-B          15-04.00   14-05.25   1.5 
 10 Spearance, April          10 Canton-B            15-01.00   14-04.00   1.4 
 11 Carpanzano, Caitlyn       10 Onteora-B           14-09.50   13-02.75   1.4 
 
 
Girls Triple Jump CLASS B
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kerr, Krista              12 Babylon-B           38-04.75   36-08.00   1.0 
  2 Snyder, Karen                Norwich-B           37-04.50   35-10.00   1.4 
  3 Reidy, Elissa              9 HFL-B               34-09.00   35-08.25   1.2 
  4 Parsons, Caroline         10 GlensFalls-B        35-00.00   35-01.00   1.1 
  5 Boniello, Kristin         12 Somers-B            35-05.50   34-05.00   0.4 
  6 Brown, Quinnyana          10 Amherst-B           35-02.75   33-11.00   1.6 
  7 Alexander, Jennifer       11 Westbury-B          36-00.50   33-06.25   0.7 
  8 Mulroe, Jen               11 Goshen-B            34-07.50   32-08.50   1.0 
  9 Spearance, April          10 Canton-B            33-09.00   31-06.50   0.3 
 10 Kolceski, Lindsay          9 Solvay-B            34-11.25   30-10.50   2.3 
 11 Alexander, Kjirsten       11 Saranac-B           32-06.00   30-07.25   0.7 
 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put CLASS B Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connelly, Patricia        11 Lynbrook-B               9.35m   487  
  2 Pizza, Celeste            11 Marlboro-B               9.07m   469  
  3 McCollum, Elizabeth       12 Newfane-B                8.81m   452  
  4 Confrey, Kate             12 Pearl Riv-B              8.56m   436  
  5 Curry, Josaline           12 Bkmantwn-B               8.53m   434  
  6 Martin, Leslie            11 Hudson Fal-B             8.16m   410  
  7 Philips, Melinda           9 Maine-End-B              8.14m   408  
  8 Kreilach, Katie           11 Adirondack-B             8.13m   408  
  9 Swiatocha, Alex            9 Somers-B                 7.98m   398  
 10 McBride, Sara             10 Newark-B                 7.91m   394  
 11 Sunberg, Kelly               Sayville-B               6.89m   328  
 
 
Girls Discus Throw CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karow, Brienne            10 Ellenville-B        29-09.00  126-09.00  
  2 Johnson, Bria             12 Mt. Sinai-B         27-07.00  124-04.00  
  3 Collins, Tiffany          10 Newark-B            17-01.00  118-09.00  
  4 Aumand, Emily             12 Massena-B           14-05.00  112-11.00  
  5 Victorin, Nina            11 Nyack-B             15-03.00  108-00.00  
  6 Catterson, Laura          11 Clarke-B            10-06.00  107-06.00  
  7 Raimondi, Jen             12 Olean-B             13-01.00  103-02.00  
  8 McDonnell, Jen            12 Saran Lake-B        96-07.00  102-07.00  
  9 Przyblylowiez, Stephanie  12 RavCoeSelk-B        00-05.00   96-04.00  
 10 Huth, Kelly               11 Chen. Val-B         11-02.00   94-09.00  
 11 Evans, DaNia                 Holy Angel-B        88-05.00   86-00.00  
 12 Meyers, Monica            10 Phoenix-B           96-09.00   83-02.00  
 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump CLASS C/D Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karihio, Kristen          12 ChVal Sp-B               1.56m   689  
  2 Hudak, Brianne            10 Corinth-C                1.53m   655  
  2 Coney, Patrice            11 Lyons-C                  1.53m   655  
  4 Roper, Mercedez           11 City Honor-C             1.47m   588  
  4 Gadbaw, Katie             11 NorNorfolk-C             1.47m   588  
  6 Larkin, Molly             11 Bronxville-C             1.41m   523  
  7 Stafford, Cara            11 Tully-C                  1.35m   460  
  8 Tubbs, Meagan              9 Ticonderog-C             1.32m   429  
  8 Weichsel, Stephanie       10 Rhinebeck-C              1.32m   429  
 
 
Girls Long Jump CLASS C/D
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Chery, Melissa            12 Woodlands-C         16-11.75   17-03.00   1.6 
  2 McCray, Danielle          11 Lyons-C             17-05.50   16-10.50   1.6 
  3 Carithers, Quayona         8 Clyde-Sav-C         17-07.50   16-09.50   1.2 
  4 Niebuhr, Ashley           11 Sauquoit-C          16-10.25   16-06.00   1.4 
  5 Schaller, Liz                St Mary-L-C         16-02.00  J16-06.00   0.8 
  6 Wilson, Jody              12 Madrid Wad-C        15-10.00   16-01.50   1.0 
  7 Rajkowski, Ashleigh       10 Fonda-Fult-C        15-11.25   15-11.00   1.5 
  8 Quist-Chaffee, Lindsay    11 All-Limest-C        16-02.50   15-05.75   1.0 
  9 Davis, Taryn              12 Center Mor-C        16-08.75   15-02.75   1.1 
 10 Christie, Sara             8 Oxford-C            15-03.75   15-01.50   1.7 
 11 Schectman, Jody           12 Dalton-C            15-10.50   14-11.25   1.3 
 12 Ferrand, Ksenia           11 E Rockaway-C        15-03.75   14-09.00   1.2 
 13 Darmstadt, Renee          11 Coleman-C           14-09.00   14-04.50   1.0 
 14 Stuart, Nicole            11 Tupper L-C          15-10.00   13-10.50   0.9 
 
 
Girls Triple Jump CLASS C/D
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Carithers, Quayona         8 Clyde-Sav-C         36-09.50   36-11.75   1.4 
  2 Coney, Celestine          12 Lyons-C             37-03.00   36-10.00   0.4 
  3 James, Ashley             10 Irvington-C         35-06.75   36-04.00   0.8 
  4 Wilson, Jody              12 Madrid Wad-C        35-08.00   35-07.75   1.3 
  5 Anderson, Jenny           12 ChautLake-C         35-07.25   35-07.50   1.1 
  6 Rajkowski, Ashleigh       10 Fonda-Fult-C        35-10.50   34-01.50   1.3 
  7 Graham, Caitlin           12 Sidney-C            34-08.75   33-10.25   0.5 
  8 Berry, Chelsea             8 Lowville-C          35-00.25   33-07.50   1.0 
  9 Schaller, Liz                St Mary-L-C         33-11.00   32-10.25   0.9 
 10 Luckingham, Cathy         12 Center Mor-C        33-00.00   32-01.00   0.3 
 11 Shearer, Elyse               Mt St Mary-C        32-05.00   31-10.75   2.5 
 12 Mickler, Yuri                Coleman-C           33-06.00   31-03.00  +0.0 
 13 Liska, Katrina            11 AusableV-C          33-01.00   31-01.50   1.9 
 14 Ferrand, Ksenia           11 E Rockaway-C        32-05.00   30-11.00   0.2 
 15 Nanton, Melissa           12 Conv.S.Ht-C         33-08.25   30-10.50   0.2 
 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put CLASS C/D Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hudak, Brianne            10 Corinth-C                9.97m   527  
  2 Roper, Mercedez           11 City Honor-C             9.36m   488  
  3 Karihio, Kristen          12 ChVal Sp-B               9.20m   477  
  4 Gadbaw, Katie             11 NorNorfolk-C             7.93m   395  
  5 Larkin, Molly             11 Bronxville-C             7.90m   393  
  6 Tubbs, Meagan              9 Ticonderog-C             7.21m   348  
  7 Coney, Patrice            11 Lyons-C                  7.18m   347  
  8 Stafford, Cara            11 Tully-C                  6.90m   329  
  9 Weichsel, Stephanie       10 Rhinebeck-C              6.60m   309  
 
 
Girls Discus Throw CLASS C/D
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grap, Marjorie            12 Spen-VEtt-C         16-01.00  122-08.00  
  2 Cross, Jessica            12 Marathon-C          26-00.00  122-05.00  
  3 Mroz, Jocelyn             12 Byron-Ber-C         07-07.00  109-01.00  
  4 Chodin, Larina               Webetuk-C           04-01.00  107-00.00  
  5 Haught, Megan             10 Madrid Wad-C        93-05.00  104-11.00  
  6 Yakubec, Christine        10 Greenwich-C         02-09.00  103-00.00  
  7 Wissman, Desiree          11 Pt.Jeff-C           00-05.00  102-09.00  
  8 Abbott, Jamie             10 Pulaski-C           99-01.00   94-02.00  
  9 Lifshitz, Mariel          12 Friends-C           91-07.00   89-00.00  
 10 Gedraitis, Sarah          11 Akron-C             03-04.00   88-10.00  
 11 Stevenson, Mia             9 Edgemont-C          86-08.00   79-03.00  
 12 Schaller, Katie              St Mary-L-C         77-10.00   75-03.00  
 13 Pickering, Samantha        9 Tupper L-C          90-07.00   72-00.00