Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         MEET OF CHAMPIONS - 5/31/2003                         
                               RUSH-HENRIETTA HS                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kela             11 Wilson                   12.37  
  2 Harris, Quante            10 Edison                   12.44  
  3 Thurston, Missy              Batavia                  12.72  
  4 Aghayere, Itohan             Rush-Henr                12.82  
  5 Dixon, Natasha            10 Wilson                   13.10  
  6 Green, Vonshay             9 East                     13.37  
  7 Willson, Abby             11 Victor                   13.38  
  8 Curry, Shauna             10 Wilson                   13.42  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cufari, Liz               11 Pittsford              4:52.20  
  2 Schultz, Jessica          10 Eastridge              4:53.14  
  3 Anderson, Rachael         10 Victor                 5:02.21  
  4 Quinlan, Emily            11 Irondequoit            5:06.88  
  5 Wooten, Jessie             9 Rush-Henr              5:09.44  
  6 Hand, Taryn               11 Brighton               5:09.81  
  7 St.James, Kelly           11 Churchville            5:27.68  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conway, Stephanie         12 Batavia                  14.81  
  2 Bundy, Tiffany            11 Batavia                  15.38  
  3 Klug, Sara                11 Victor                   16.79  
  4 Drake, Emily              12 Brighton                 17.43  
  5 Drew, Georgia             10 Pittsford                17.48  
  6 Liwush, Vicki              9 Schroeder                17.50  
  7 Lubberts, Cori            12 Wayne                    17.91  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferrimani, Lauren         10 Fairport               7:19.50  
  2 Anderson, Megan           10 Fairport               7:24.40  
  3 Martel, Maureen           12 Hfl                    7:28.90  
  4 Hand, Taryn               11 Brighton               7:40.20  
  5 Meehan, Shannon           11 Hfl                    7:47.56  
  6 Bhattacharjee, Monica     10 Pen                    7:50.17  
  7 Little, Julia             11 Brockport              7:56.12  
  8 Griffiths, Veronica       10 Hilton                 8:05.31  
  9 Conway, Lindsay            9 Eastridge              8:09.65  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Large
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Batavia                                               49.57  
  2 Wilson Magnet                                         50.24  
  3 Gates Chili                                           51.23  
  4 Victor                                                51.34  
  5 Newark                                                51.64  
  6 Rush Henrietta                                        51.75  
  7 Brighton                                              51.84  
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heizyk, Lindsay           12 AQ                         704  
  2 Phouthavongsa, Tara       12 Brockport                  671  
  3 Lackey, Stephanie         10 Fairport                   509  
  4 Mulitello, Brenna         11 Gates Chili                500  
  5 Jones, Kathryn            12 Irondequoit                481  
  6 Budreau, Michelle          9 Hfl                        469  
  7 Hill, Kimmie              12 Churchville                389  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hart, Emily               10 Geneseo                  12.73  
  2 Nolan, Nicole             10 Pal-Mac                  12.85  
  3 Young, Chelsea            10 Clyde                    13.03  
  4 Ruhlman, Jenny             9 Alexander                13.09  
  5 Maher, Tera               12 Byron-Bergen             13.22  
  6 Warren, Star              10 Lyons                    13.27  
  7 Palmer, Rachel            10 Lyndonville              13.49  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanlon, Kelly             11 Lima Christi           4:57.01  
  2 Eshenour, Clare           12 Waterloo               4:59.53  
  3 Shepard, Jessie           12 Hornell                5:07.39  
  4 Miller, Emily             12 Cuba-Rushford          5:17.84  
  5 Wood, Kaleigh              8 Red Jacket             5:25.86  
  6 Beatty, Susan             11 Holley                 5:28.06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mycek, Kristina           12 Cal-Mum                  16.11  
  2 Fisk, Megan               12 Hammondsport             16.48  
  3 Chaffee, Ashley           11 Wellsville               16.61  
  4 Keppler, Janice           10 Notre Dame               16.87  
  5 Schamel, Gretchen         11 Campbell-Savona          17.10  
  6 Main, Kayla                9 Geneseo                  17.19  
  7 Rollins, Jessi            12 Canisteo                 17.56  
  8 Stuart, Melissa           11 Mt. Morris               17.60  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephens, Jill            11 Campbell-Savona        7:40.48  
  2 Ordway, Braedyn            9 Bath                   7:41.31  
  3 Ronan, Kate               10 Cuba-Rushford          7:45.20  
  4 Chichester, Jessica       11 Mt. Morris             8:13.16  
  5 Hackett, Felicia           9 Notre Dame             8:14.58  
  6 Peck, Lindsey             10 Williamson             8:21.53  
  7 Hunt, Tina                11 Marcus Whitm           8:21.85  
  8 Root, Kelly                8 Geneseo                8:28.28  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Small
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palmyra-Macedon                                       50.72  
  2 Lyons                                                 51.81  
  3 Geneseo                                               52.21  
  4 Alexander                                             52.65  
  5 Lyndonville                                           52.89  
  6 Byron-Bergen                                          52.94  
  7 North Rose-Wolcott                                    53.93  
 -- Fillmore                                                DNF  
 
Girls Long Jump Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carithers, Quayona         9 Clyde                 17-01.00  
  2 McCray, Danielle          12 Lyons                 16-01.50  
  3 D' Errico, Brianna        10 Byron-Bergen          15-01.75  
  4 Peek, Jen                 12 Hammondsport          14-11.25  
  5 Coney, LaTasha            10 Lyons                 14-10.00  
  6 Maher, Tera               12 Byron-Bergen          14-09.50  
  6 Mihalenko, Katie          12 Pal-Mac               14-09.50  
  8 Schamel, Gretchen         11 Campbell-Savona       14-04.25  
 
Girls Shot Put Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Marquita           12 Oakfield-Ala          35-09.25  
  2 Halling, Michelle         10 Livonia               35-04.00  
  3 Williams, Amy             11 Oakfield-Ala          35-00.50  
  4 Caster, Leanne            12 Northstar CH          34-07.50  
  5 Thering, Julie            10 Lyndonville           33-10.75  
  6 Lupo, Ashley              12 Wellsville            32-10.00  
  7 Sabo, Maggie              11 Way-Coh               32-04.50  
  8 Benjamin, Heather         12 Geneseo               30-11.00  
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coney, Patrice            12 Lyons                      756  
  2 Hickey, Stephanie         12 Attica                     537  
  3 Boyle, Kerri               1 Oakfield-Ala               486  
  4 Cutcliffe, Missy          10 Pavilion                   479  
  5 Graham, Caitlin           12 Keshequa                   431  
  6 Ripple, Kirsten           10 Hornell                    416  
  7 Gordon, Michelle          11 Avoca                      367  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosinski, Steve           12 Athena                 4:21.12  
  2 Stevens, Mark             11 Pittsford              4:23.01  
  3 St.James, Matt            12 Churchville            4:23.36  
  4 Fischetti, Joe               Hfl                    4:24.71  
  5 Hryvniak, David           12 AQ                     4:36.18  
  6 Katlic, Tim               11 Pen                    4:36.66  
  7 Moore, Mike               11 McQuaid                4:41.60  
  8 Friedman, Joey            10 Brighton               4:46.58  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gissendanner, Terrell     10 Edison                   14.60  
  2 Sorel, Jimmy              11 Brockport                15.19  
  3 Williams, Marcus          12 East                     15.46  
  4 Wilson, Kenny             12 East                     16.05  
  5 Fitzgerald, Brendan       11 Pen                      16.15  
  6 Lochner, Nick                Thomas                   16.59  
  7 Leach, Lemar              12 Batavia                  16.68  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lowe, Nate                12 Spencerport            9:54.92  
  2 Rahmlow, Greg                Hfl                    9:57.41  
  3 Bateman, Noel                AQ                    10:03.18  
  4 Divirgilio, Alex          11 Irondequoit           10:04.57  
  5 Young, Robert             11 Newark                10:23.72  
  6 Deir, Costa                  Hfl                   10:31.45  
  7 Katlic, Peter             11 Pen                   10:32.61  
  8 Haskell, Will             10 Rush-Henr             10:38.27  
  9 Cumbo, Brett              11 AQ                    10:44.25  
 10 Juda, Dan                 12 Irondequoit           10:49.35  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Large
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairport                                              43.77  
  2 East                                                  43.95  
  3 Pittsford                                             44.20  
  4 Aquinas                                               44.30  
  5 Edison Tech                                           44.52  
  6 Webster Thomas                                        45.00  
  7 Canandaigua                                           45.14  
 
Boys Long Jump Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rambo, Justin             12 Rush-Henr             20-10.00  
  2 MC Kinney, Alton           9 East                  20-04.00  
  3 West, Michael                Newark                19-08.50  
  4 Williams, Travis             Athena                19-06.75  
  5 Brennan, John             12 AQ                    19-05.50  
  6 Garbach, Grant            12 Pittsford             19-02.75  
  7 Cooper, Richard           10 East                  17-05.50  
  8 Dicampli, Nick            12 Geneva                17-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Argauer, Kevin               Hfl                     141-08  
  2 Bowerman, Nate            12 Victor                  139-01  
  3 Clar, Chris               12 Gates Chili             128-03  
  4 Bothwell, Tim             12 Fairport                127-11  
  5 Fallone, Brandon          11 Olympia                 125-06  
  6 Benvenuto, Jon            12 Irondequoit             123-07  
  7 Carpenter, Matt           12 Fairport                118-08  
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanDenBerghe, Clark       12 Brockport                 1233  
  2 Rinere, Chris             11 Olympia                   1222  
  3 Williams, Bradley         12 Edison                    1153  
  4 Joseph, Matt              11 Pittsford                 1152  
  5 Omoregie, Andy             9 Gates Chili               1057  
  6 Carroll, Pat                 Hfl                       1009  
  7 La Polla, Joe             10 Pen                        943  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walczak, Jeff                Bath                     11.44  
  2 Dowd, Tom                    Fillmore                 11.47  
  3 DE Marco, Joel               Midlakes                 11.59  
  4 Ballard, Mike                Dundee                   11.63  
  5 Toor, Adam                   Sodus                    11.77  
  6 Paige, Cecil                 Sodus                    11.92  
  7 Whitesell, Andy              Bloomfield               12.01  
 -- Reid, Jerel                  N Rose Wolc                 DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abraham, John             12 Penn Yan               4:30.12  
  2 Scahill, Tom              11 Williamson             4:37.69  
  3 Norton, Chris                Notre Dame             4:40.97  
  4 Seamon, Cameron              Bolivar-Richburg       4:43.89  
  5 Bucci, Dan                   Oakfield-Ala           4:45.00  
  6 Galloway, Ian                Fillmore               4:49.43  
  7 Chambers, Dave               Cuba-Rushford          4:52.05  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shepard, Dan                 Alexander                16.01  
  2 Babcock, Eddie               Geneseo                  16.24  
  3 Seamon, LT                   Arkport                  16.57  
  4 Lawler, Pete                 Dansville                16.61  
  5 Cannon, Ian                  Wellsville               16.81  
  6 Maid, Adam                   Byron-Bergen             17.04  
  7 Priestly, Ian             12 Lyons                    17.25  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitbeck, Andrew          12 East Roch              9:56.22  
  2 Jenks, Alex                  Pavilion              10:13.25  
  3 Miner, Pete                  Dansville             10:23.03  
  4 Morgan, Rian                 Byron-Bergen          10:41.99  
  5 Saxton, Matt                 Bath                  10:42.77  
  6 West, Jed                    Pavilion              10:51.32  
  7 Dispenza, Steve              Notre Dame            10:54.36  
  8 O' Connor, Tim               Hammondsport          11:09.39  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Small
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Midlakes                                              44.52  
  2 Bath-Haverling                                        44.82  
  3 North Rose-Wolcott                                    45.11  
  4 Byron-Bergen                                          45.35  
  5 Sodus                                                 45.66  
  6 Lyons                                                 46.46  
  7 Arkport                                               46.73  
  8 Oakfield-Alabama                                      46.97  
 
Boys Long Jump Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herman, Sam                  Byron-Bergen          20-08.00  
  2 Long, Adam                   Bath                  20-04.50  
  3 Buttaccio, Travis         10 Midlakes              19-06.00  
  4 Paige, Cecil                 Sodus                 19-03.00  
  5 Smith, Ira                12 Lyons                 19-00.50  
  6 Chaffee, Terry               Lyndonville           18-02.25  
  7 Wight, Chris                 Cuba-Rushford         18-00.00  
  8 Reid, Jerel                  N Rose Wolc           17-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smyder, Tom                  Way-Coh                 144-00  
  2 Brunner, Eric             12 Marcus Whitm            139-05  
  3 Mason, Joe                   Fillmore                135-11  
  4 Blousky, Tim                 Arkport                 132-04  
  5 Devine, Dan                  Lyndonville             130-05  
  6 Hebdon, Jake                 Alexander               126-10  
  7 French, Ryan                 Hornell                 123-02  
  8 Vancaeseele, Eric         12 Red Jacket              114-02  
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stanley, Jon                 Mt. Morris                1247  
  2 Clancy, Shawn                Hornell                   1230  
  3 Cakolli, Samir               Midlakes                  1051  
  4 Bridge, Billy                Bath                      1019  
  5 Boyle, Aaron                 Oakfield-Ala               983  
  6 Yelle, Ryan                  Alfred-Almond              938  
  7 Stalica, Joe                 Pavilion                   908  
  8 O' Brochta, Johnny           Hammondsport               805