Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      SECTION V CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/24/2003                      
                               WEBSTER THOMAS HS                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 3  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lowe, Nate                    12 Spencerport                 
  2  Young, Robert                 11 Newark                      
  3  Juda, Dan                     12 Irondequoit                 
  4  Divirgilio, Alex              11 Irondequoit                 
  5  Toot, Chris                   11 Arcadia                     
  6  Arazoza, Nick                 10 McQuaid                     
  7  Seppeler, Greg                   Newark                      
  8  Lanigan, Mark                    Irondequoit                 
  9  Green, Nick                   10 Wilson                      
 10  Aten, Tom                     11 Brighton                    
 11  Andrews, Mike                 10 McQuaid                     
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Babeck, Tyler                  9 Arcadia                     
  3  Paulk, Marcus                 11 Wilson                      
  4  West, Michael                    Newark                      
  5  Jones, Chris                  11 Brighton                    
  6  Stimson, Ryan                    Irondequoit                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Goldfischer, Madison             Arcadia                     
  3  Thrall, Mike                  12 Olympia                     
  4  Ramsey, Steven                10 Wilson                      
  5  Van Halle, Jason              12 Newark                      
  6  Kraftschick, Brian               Irondequoit                 
  7  Steenberge, Mike              10 McQuaid                     
 
Event 11  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Brighton                                                     
  2  Spencerport                                                  
  3  Irondequoit                                                  
  4  Canandaigua                                                  
  5  Wilson Magnet                                                
  6  Greece Olympia                                               
  7  McQuaid Jesuit                                               
  8  Greece Arcadia                                               
 
Event 15  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Greece Arcadia                                               
  2  Brighton                                                     
  3  Wilson Magnet                                                
  4  Spencerport                                                  
  5  Canandaigua                                                  
  6  Irondequoit                                                  
  7  McQuaid Jesuit                                               
 
Event 19  Boys 3200 Meter Run A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lowe, Nate                    12 Spencerport                 
  2  Divirgilio, Alex              11 Irondequoit                 
  3  Spaulding, Dan                10 Churchville                 
  4  Juda, Dan                     12 Irondequoit                 
  5  Lopiano, Chris                12 Irondequoit                 
  6  Lanigan, Mark                    Irondequoit                 
  7  Moynihan, James               10 McQuaid                     
  8  Mui, Chris                     8 Brighton                    
  9  Hann, Jon                        Newark                      
 10  Peres, Jon                     9 Brighton                    
 11  Vanroo, Andy                  10 Arcadia                     
 
Event 23  Boys 100 Meter Dash A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Westlake, Greg                12 Olympia                     
  3  Fix, Greg                      9 McQuaid                     
  4  Kuhn, Andy                    11 Irondequoit                 
  5  Salmon, Anthony               11 Wilson                      
  6  Collier, Kevin                   Churchville                 
  7  Sheridan, Dave                 9 Arcadia                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Orlando, Matt                  9 Irondequoit                 
  2  MacGilvray, Matt              12 Spencerport                 
  3  Gettings, Chris               12 Olympia                     
  4  Frenney, Derrick              12 Canandaigua                 
  5  Ellis, Tyrone                    Churchville                 
  6  Sallerson, Dustin             12 Irondequoit                 
  7  Hanley, LaMarvin              10 Wilson                      
 
Event 27  Boys 400 Meter Run A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Guidice, Frank                12 Arcadia                     
  2  Palumbo, Adam                    Irondequoit                 
  3  Pavia, Lyle                      Spencerport                 
  4  French, Derek                 12 Wilson                      
  5  Abercrombie, David            11 Irondequoit                 
  6  Kitt, Alex                    11 Churchville                 
  7  Packer, Trevor                 9 McQuaid                     
  8  Boehm, Dan                    10 Irondequoit                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Oberst, Mike                  10 Irondequoit                 
  2  Reiss, Steve                  11 Spencerport                 
  3  Churey, Adam                  10 Newark                      
  4  Nelson, Ryan                  12 Canandaigua                 
  5  Mackaravitz, Cager               Irondequoit                 
  6  Session, Aaron                12 Wilson                      
  7  Russell, Ethan                11 Brighton                    
  8  Brehm, Cooper                 12 Irondequoit                 
 
Event 31  Boys 1600 Meter Run A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Eggleston, Jeff               12 Arcadia                     
  2  St.James, Matt                12 Churchville                 
  3  Friedman, Joey                10 Brighton                    
  4  Moore, Mike                   11 McQuaid                     
  5  Detty, andrew                    Irondequoit                 
  6  Young, Robert                 11 Newark                      
  7  Kleehammer, Greg              11 Canandaigua                 
  8  Juda, Dan                     12 Irondequoit                 
  9  Arazoza, Nick                 10 McQuaid                     
 10  Dooling, Ryan                    Churchville                 
 11  Vollenweider, Sean             8 Canandaigua                 
 12  Hodge, Chris                  10 Wilson                      
 13  Brinkman, Sean                   Spencerport                 
 14  Seppeler, Greg                   Newark                      
 15  Pawlicki, Mike                 9 Arcadia                     
 16  Harris, Dave                     Arcadia                     
 
Event 35  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Hernberg, Mark                10 Irondequoit                 
  4  Lappin, Jim                    9 McQuaid                     
  5  Wright, Clayton                9 Canandaigua                 
  6  Payne, Lamarr                    Arcadia                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Stimson, Ryan                    Irondequoit                 
  2  Tyo, Jeff                        Spencerport                 
  3  Kraftschick, Brian               Irondequoit                 
  4  Jones, Chris                  11 Brighton                    
  5  Spayd, Tim                    12 Canandaigua                 
  6  Ramsey, Steven                10 Wilson                      
  7  Delgado, Ferdinand            12 Wilson                      
  8  Wodarski, Mike                10 McQuaid                     
 
Event 39  Boys 800 Meter Run A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lowe, Nate                    12 Spencerport                 
  2  Snyder, Ben                   12 Brighton                    
  3  Moore, Mike                   11 McQuaid                     
  4  Churey, Adam                  10 Newark                      
  5  Session, Aaron                12 Wilson                      
  6  Vanpeusen, Kyle               12 Churchville                 
  7  Sivartz, Cody                 12 Arcadia                     
  8  Law, Steve                       Newark                      
  9  Davis, Mike                   10 Canandaigua                 
 10  Jones, Eric                   12 Irondequoit                 
 11  Divirgilio, Alex              11 Irondequoit                 
 12  Kieliszak, Chris              12 Irondequoit                 
 13  Boehm, Dan                    10 Irondequoit                 
 14  Larson, Andy                  10 Canandaigua                 
 15  Williford, Keith              12 Canandaigua                 
 16  Houghtling, Corey              9 Arcadia                     
 
Event 43  Boys 200 Meter Dash A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Palumbo, Adam                    Irondequoit                 
  2  Pask, Ken                     11 Arcadia                     
  3  Fix, Greg                      9 McQuaid                     
  4  Gettings, Chris               12 Olympia                     
  5  Ellis, Tyrone                    Churchville                 
  6  Salmon, Anthony               11 Wilson                      
  7  Hanley, LaMarvin              10 Wilson                      
  8  Oberst, Mike                  10 Irondequoit                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Thomas, Jason                 12 Wilson                      
  2  Collier, Kevin                   Churchville                 
  3  MacGilvray, Matt              12 Spencerport                 
  4  Frenney, Derrick              12 Canandaigua                 
  5  Kuhn, Andy                    11 Irondequoit                 
  6  Mackaravitz, Cager               Irondequoit                 
  7  Bowles, Dan                      Arcadia                     
 
Event 47  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Greece Arcadia                                               
  2  Spencerport                                                  
  3  Irondequoit                                                  
  4  Brighton                                                     
  5  Newark                                                       
  6  Canandaigua                                                  
  7  McQuaid Jesuit                                               
  8  Wilson Magnet                                                
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  HO Kim, Yeon                  10 Brighton                    
  2  Middleton, Andrew                Irondequoit                 
  3  Georgetti, Gino                  Arcadia                     
  4  Blackburn, Marston             9 Wilson                      
  5  Gonzalez, Jose                11 Canandaigua                 
  6  Brugger, Chris                10 Churchville                 
  7  Spayd, Tim                    12 Canandaigua                 
  8  Pask, Ken                     11 Arcadia                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Fix, Greg                      9 McQuaid                     
  2  Young, Bradley                10 Wilson                      
  3  Sallerson, Dustin             12 Irondequoit                 
  4  Ellis, Tyrone                    Churchville                 
  5  Cooper, Brandon               12 Spencerport                 
  6  Libera, Chris                 10 Canandaigua                 
  7  Jenkins, Jarell               12 Wilson                      
  8  West, Michael                    Newark                      
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Babeck, Tyler                  9 Arcadia                     
  2  Gonzalez, Jose                11 Canandaigua                 
  3  Schact, Ben                   11 Brighton                    
  4  Middleton, Andrew                Irondequoit                 
  5  Goldfischer, Madison             Arcadia                     
  6  Young, Bradley                10 Wilson                      
  7  Hodge, Chris                  10 Wilson                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Brugger, Chris                10 Churchville                 
  2  Hogue, John                      Spencerport                 
  3  Cooper, Brandon               12 Spencerport                 
  4  Libera, Chris                 10 Canandaigua                 
  5  French, Derek                 12 Wilson                      
  6  Ramsey, Steven                10 Wilson                      
  7  Sallerson, Dustin             12 Irondequoit                 
  8  West, Michael                    Newark                      
 
Event 59  Boys Pole Vault A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Masser, Tim                      Arcadia                     
  2  Ryan, Morgan                  11 Canandaigua                 
  3  Martin, Rob                      Arcadia                     
  4  Shallenberger, Adam           11 Canandaigua                 
  5  Daly, Ryan                       Newark                      
  6  Coleman, Chris                   Churchville                 
  7  Pruitt, Frazier               11 Newark                      
  8  Bryan, ?                         Irondequoit                 
  9  Vanscooter, Sam               12 Spencerport                 
 10  Reiss, Steve                  11 Spencerport                 
 11  Pillittere, D.J.                 Spencerport                 
 12  DiVirgilio, Dave              10 McQuaid                     
 13  Weise, Phil                   11 Spencerport                 
 14  Flood, Curtis                 12 Arcadia                     
 15  Harris, Alex                  12 McQuaid                     
 16  Cinquegrana, Chad             12 Newark                      
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shelly, Devin                 12 McQuaid                     
  2  O'Riley, Steve                10 Wilson                      
  3  Bailey, Drew                     Arcadia                     
  4  Manns, Ed                     10 Arcadia                     
  5  Nemeth, Joe                    9 McQuaid                     
  6  Follaco, Andy                    Irondequoit                 
  7  MC Closkey, Colin                Spencerport                 
  8  Koram, Khente                 12 Brighton                    
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Grimes, Barry                 11 Spencerport                 
  2  D'Arienzo, Nicholas           10 Irondequoit                 
  3  Santillo, Tom                    Olympia                     
  4  Van Halle, Jason              12 Newark                      
  5  Fallone, Brandon              11 Olympia                     
  6  Desilet, Matt                 10 Irondequoit                 
  7  Gettings, Chris               12 Olympia                     
  8  Benvenuto, Jon                12 Irondequoit                 
 
Event 67  Boys High Jump A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Salmon, Anthony               11 Wilson                      
  2  Abercrombie, David            11 Irondequoit                 
  3  Tyo, Jeff                        Spencerport                 
  4  Rychlik, Aron                 12 Canandaigua                 
  5  Cooper, Brandon               12 Spencerport                 
  6  West, Michael                    Newark                      
 
Event 71  Boys Discus Throw A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Crosby, Adam                   9 Canandaigua                 
  2  Crane, Nate                   12 Canandaigua                 
  3  Van Halle, Jason              12 Newark                      
  4  Shelly, Devin                 12 McQuaid                     
  5  Lannon, Tim                   12 Newark                      
  6  Ruff, Matt                    12 Spencerport                 
  7  Follaco, Andy                    Irondequoit                 
  8  Olson, Justin                 10 Irondequoit                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  O'Riley, Steve                10 Wilson                      
  2  Nemeth, Joe                    9 McQuaid                     
  3  Schweppe, Devin               12 Brighton                    
  4  Gettings, Dan                    Olympia                     
  5  Burgstrom, Mike               11 Spencerport                 
  6  Fallone, Brandon              11 Olympia                     
  7  Parizek, Greg                    Hilton                      
  8  Benvenuto, Jon                12 Irondequoit                 
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  MC Closkey, Colin                Spencerport                 
  3  Fantigrossi, Peter            11 Irondequoit                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Maloney, Chris                   Irondequoit                 
  2  Hall, Kevin                      Irondequoit                 
  3  Sauter, M                        Spencerport                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Anderson, Shaun                  Irondequoit                 
  2  Oulette, Dave                 10 McQuaid                     
  3  Rinere, Chris                 11 Olympia                     
  4  Frisch, Jeff                  12 Spencerport