Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      SECTION V CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/24/2003                      
                               WEBSTER THOMAS HS                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 4  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Haskell, Will                 10 Rush-Henr                   
  2  Deady, Matt                    9 Fairport                    
  3  Martin, Connor                10 Fairport                    
  4  Katlic, Peter                 11 Pen                         
  5  Elliott, Brad                 12 Gates Chili                 
  6  Ruhland, Charles              10 Rush-Henr                   
  7  Kramer, Isaac                  9 East                        
  8  Farrell, Brian                10 Gates Chili                 
  9  Heimbueger, Matt              12 Rush-Henr                   
 10  Miller, Eric                  10 Pen                         
 11  Metzler, Adam                  9 East                        
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Raiman, Dan                   12 Rush-Henr                   
  2  Pringle, Tico                 11 Gates Chili                 
  3  Simmons, John                 11 Edison                      
  4  Williams, Marcus              12 East                        
  5  Wilson, Kenny                 12 East                        
  6  Williams, Bradley             12 Edison                      
  7  Reynolds, Mike                11 Fairport                    
  8  Cook, Will                    10 Gates Chili                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Carmody, Kevin                 9 Athena                      
  2  Shearer, Kyle                 11 Schroeder                   
  3  Nash, Colin                      Fairport                    
  4  Gissendanner, Terrell         10 Edison                      
  5  Sorel, Jimmy                  11 Brockport                   
  6  Fitzgerald, Brendan           11 Pen                         
  7  Ryan, Andrew                  11 Pittsford                   
  8  Zuhlke, Kyle                  11 Edison                      
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Penfield                                                     
  4  Gates Chili                                                  
  5  Greece Athena                                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Rush Henrietta                                               
  3  Edison Tech                                                  
  4  Fairport                                                     
  5  East                                                         
  6  Pittsford                                                    
  7Webster Schroeder                                              
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Greece Athena                                                
  2  Rush Henrietta                                               
  3  Fairport                                                     
  4  Gates Chili                                                  
  5  Edison Tech                                                  
  6  Pittsford                                                    
  7  East                                                         
  8  Penfield                                                     
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Martin, Connor                10 Fairport                    
  2  Coon, Craig                    9 Pen                         
  3  Priola, Joey                   9 Fairport                    
  4  Varble, Andrew                11 Rush-Henr                   
  5  Quinn, Teddy                     Rush-Henr                   
  6  Faubert, Tim                  12 Rush-Henr                   
  7  Peffley, Jon                   9 Pen                         
  8  Gauthier, Jon                 10 Rush-Henr                   
  9  Johnson, Tom                  12 Brockport                   
 10  DE George, Ben                10 Rush-Henr                   
 11  Mooney, Brian                 11 Gates Chili                 
 12  Robinson, Corey                8 Athena                      
 13  Torres, Raul                  10 Gates Chili                 
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ferraro, Mark                 12 Schroeder                   
  2  Miller, JP                    11 Edison                      
  3  Rambo, Justin                 12 Rush-Henr                   
  4  Green, Jeff                   12 Fairport                    
  5  Duval, Antwon                 10 Edison                      
  6  Garbach, Grant                12 Pittsford                   
  7  MC Kinney, Alton               9 East                        
  8  Murphy, Derek                 11 Gates Chili                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Williams, Travis                 Athena                      
  2  Cahill, Mike                  11 Rush-Henr                   
  3  Alston, Nate                  11 Edison                      
  4  Tejada, Jose                  12 East                        
  5  Guilford, Lawrence            11 Edison                      
  6  Jones, Gary                    9 Schroeder                   
  7  Kerxhalli, Mike               12 Brockport                   
  8  Riley, Robert                  9 Edison                      
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Run AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Uche, Ify                     10 East                        
  2  Sigler, Dan                   11 Pittsford                   
  3  Chanberry, Nathan             10 Pen                         
  4  Reis, Dave                    12 Schroeder                   
  5  Cooper, Richard               10 East                        
  6  Heinsbergen, Tom              11 Brockport                   
  7  Lewis, Mike                   11 Edison                      
  8  Williams, Ron                 11 Rush-Henr                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Marshall, Xavier              10 Fairport                    
  2  Simmons, John                 11 Edison                      
  3  Kulp, Nick                    11 Brockport                   
  4  De Witt, Tracy                12 Gates Chili                 
  5  Weider, Pat                   10 Fairport                    
  6  White, Rob                    11 Gates Chili                 
  7  Greene, Joe                   10 Edison                      
  8  Tisdale, Jalove               11 East                        
 
Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Stevens, Mark                 11 Pittsford                   
  2  Katlic, Tim                   11 Pen                         
  3  Rosinski, Steve               12 Athena                      
  4  Overacker, Steve              11 Fairport                    
  5  Potter, Harrison              11 Gates Chili                 
  6  Coon, Craig                    9 Pen                         
  7  Deady, Matt                    9 Fairport                    
  8  Dolan, Brett                  10 Rush-Henr                   
  9  Martina, Matt                  9 Pen                         
 10  Priola, Joey                   9 Fairport                    
 11  Prok, Corey                   11 Rush-Henr                   
 12  Veltz, Brandon                11 Brockport                   
 13  Gunsales, Ryan                10 Gates Chili                 
 14  Phelps, Carl                  10 Pen                         
 15  Moore, Tyler                  12 Pen                         
 
Event 36  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wegman, Andy                  11 Rush-Henr                   
  2  Tuttle, Graham                12 Pittsford                   
  3  Fricke, Tim                      Fairport                    
  4  Jemison, Dennis               11 Edison                      
  5  Pringle, Tico                 11 Gates Chili                 
  6  De Luca, John                  9 Pen                         
  7  Williams, Bradley             12 Edison                      
  8  Henning, Kyle                 11 Athena                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Fitzgerald, Brendan           11 Pen                         
  2  Simmons, John                 11 Edison                      
  3  Pixton, Kyle                  11 Gates Chili                 
  4  Nash, Colin                      Fairport                    
  5  Gissendanner, Terrell         10 Edison                      
  6  Sorel, Jimmy                  11 Brockport                   
  7  Shearer, Kyle                 11 Schroeder                   
  8  Ryan, Andrew                  11 Pittsford                   
 
Event 40  Boys 800 Meter Run AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kolb, Ryan                    12 Athena                      
  2  Greene, Joe                   10 Edison                      
  3  Suozzi, Angelo                12 Pittsford                   
  4  Hortiatis, Jason              11 Pittsford                   
  5  Zuhlke, Kyle                  11 Edison                      
  6  McCarthy, Charlie             10 Pittsford                   
  7  Lewis, Mike                   11 Edison                      
  8  Hubbell, Jesse                11 Fairport                    
  9  Suter, Zach                   11 Schroeder                   
 10  Norton, Steve                 11 Brockport                   
 11  Dolan, Brett                  10 Rush-Henr                   
 12  Elliott, Stephen              11 Pen                         
 13  Fisher, Chris                 11 Gates Chili                 
 
Event 44  Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jones, Gary                    9 Schroeder                   
  2  Tejada, Jose                  12 East                        
  3  Reis, Dave                    12 Schroeder                   
  4  Wilson, Kenny                 12 East                        
  5  Weider, Pat                   10 Fairport                    
  6  Guilford, Lawrence            11 Edison                      
  7  Duval, Antwon                 10 Edison                      
  8  White, Rob                    11 Gates Chili                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Harris, Shawn                 12 Gates Chili                 
  2  Elman, David                  10 Pittsford                   
  3  Green, Jeff                   12 Fairport                    
  4  De Witt, Tracy                12 Gates Chili                 
  5  Baron, Scott                  11 Pittsford                   
  6  Chandler, Justin              12 Edison                      
  7  Kerxhalli, Mike               12 Brockport                   
  8  Belik, Alex                   12 Rush-Henr                   
 
Event 48  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rush Henrietta                                               
  2  Pittsford                                                    
  3  Fairport                                                     
  4  Greece Athena                                                
  5  Edison Tech                                                  
  6  Gates Chili                                                  
  7  Penfield                                                     
  8  Webster Schroeder                                            
  9  East                                                         
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hills, Donnie                 11 Gates Chili                 
  2  Monu, J.B.                     9 Pittsford                   
  3  Rakoski, Noah                 12 Brockport                   
  4  Alston, Nate                  11 Edison                      
  5  Duval, Antwon                 10 Edison                      
  6  Miller, Marlin                12 Athena                      
  7  Miller, JP                    11 Edison                      
  8  Williams, Travis                 Athena                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Marshall, Xavier              10 Fairport                    
  2  Chandler, Justin              12 Edison                      
  3  Steger, Matt                  12 Schroeder                   
  4  Peterson, Ryan                12 Fairport                    
  5  Rambo, Justin                 12 Rush-Henr                   
  6  Garbach, Grant                12 Pittsford                   
  7  Cooper, Richard               10 East                        
  8  MC Kinney, Alton               9 East                        
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Omeally, Chaz                 10 Gates Chili                 
  2  Pistner, Andy                    Fairport                    
  3  Watkins, Jerry                 9 Edison                      
  4  Miller, JP                    11 Edison                      
  5  Alston, Nate                  11 Edison                      
  6  Hogrefe, Eric                 11 Pittsford                   
  7  Rakoski, Noah                 12 Brockport                   
  8  Garbach, Grant                12 Pittsford                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Gissendanner, Terrell         10 Edison                      
  2  Williams, Marcus              12 East                        
  3  Cooper, Richard               10 East                        
  4  Pixton, Kyle                  11 Gates Chili                 
  5  Steger, Matt                  12 Schroeder                   
  6  Jones, Gary                    9 Schroeder                   
  7  Jemison, Dennis               11 Edison                      
  8  Sorel, Jimmy                  11 Brockport                   
 
Event 60  Boys Pole Vault AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Manns, Justin                 12 East                        
  2  Dzura, Josh                   11 Pen                         
  3  Interlicchia, Nick            10 Gates Chili                 
  4  Irvine, Brian                 12 Brockport                   
  5  Dempsey, Mike                  8 Gates Chili                 
  6  Kusczinski, Jeremy            11 Pen                         
  7  Szilagyi, Mike                12 Pittsford                   
  8  Sardone, Keith                12 Rush-Henr                   
  9  Irwin, Chad                   12 Brockport                   
 10  Hightower, Craig              12 Rush-Henr                   
 11  Herman, Nick                  10 Gates Chili                 
 12  Bhrel, Chris                  12 Gates Chili                 
 13  Reynolds, Mike                11 Fairport                    
 14  Park, Andrew                  12 Fairport                    
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Michel, Jeff                  11 Rush-Henr                   
  2  MC Dowell, Brandon            10 East                        
  3  Barton, Ben                    9 Brockport                   
  4  Dailey, Jason                 12 Gates Chili                 
  5  Penkin, Mike                  11 Athena                      
  6  Leuthe, James                 12 Rush-Henr                   
  7  Hamlin, Jake                  12 Brockport                   
  8  Bothwell, Tim                 12 Fairport                    
  9  Silco, Matt                   12 Pittsford                   
 10  Taylor, Chris                 12 Edison                      
 11  Carpenter, Matt               12 Fairport                    
 12  Uche, Chinedu                 12 East                        
 
Event 68  Boys High Jump AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hills, Donnie                 11 Gates Chili                 
  2  Minter, Nick                  10 Rush-Henr                   
  3  Carmody, Kevin                 9 Athena                      
  4  Riley, Robert                  9 Edison                      
  5  Ridgeway, Jermaine             9 Edison                      
  6  Hogrefe, Eric                 11 Pittsford                   
  7  Watkins, Jerry                 9 Edison                      
  8  Rakoski, Noah                 12 Brockport                   
  9  Park, Andrew                  12 Fairport                    
 10  Bell, Erik                    10 Edison                      
 11  Hare, Jeff                    11 Fairport                    
 12  Wilson, Kenny                 12 East                        
 13  Steger, Matt                  12 Schroeder                   
 14  Harris, Shawn                 12 Gates Chili                 
 15  Jemison, Dennis               11 Edison                      
 
Event 72  Boys Discus Throw AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Vilaty, Basisty               10 Brockport                   
  2  Taylor, Chris                 12 Edison                      
  3  Leuthe, James                 12 Rush-Henr                   
  4  MC Dowell, Brandon            10 East                        
  5  Baker, Paul                   10 Brockport                   
  6  Szilagyi, Mike                12 Pittsford                   
  7  Bell, Will                    12 Pittsford                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jiminez, Alex                 10 Gates Chili                 
  2  Prescott, Tim                 12 East                        
  3  Uche, Chinedu                 12 East                        
  4  Silco, Matt                   12 Pittsford                   
  5  Bothwell, Tim                 12 Fairport                    
  6  Carpenter, Matt               12 Fairport                    
  7  Hamlin, Jake                  12 Brockport                   
  8  Clar, Chris                   12 Gates Chili                 
 
Event 76  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  La Polla, Joe                 10 Pen                         
  2  Withrow, Zach                 12 Pittsford                   
  3  Ellson, Duncan                11 Pen                         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Nolan, Brandon                10 East                        
  2  Omoregie, Andy                 9 Gates Chili                 
  3  Scheg, Phil                   11 Athena                      
  4  Joseph, Matt                  11 Pittsford                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Kilpatrick, Steve              9 Rush-Henr                   
  2  Grayeski, Chris               12 Schroeder                   
  3  VanDenBerghe, Clark           12 Brockport                   
  4  Donlon, Taylor                12 Gates Chili