Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      SECTION V CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/24/2003                      
                               WEBSTER THOMAS HS                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hand, Taryn                   11 Brighton                    
  2  Campbell, Karen               10 Brighton                    
  3  Griffiths, Veronica           10 Hilton                      
  4  Cronmiller, Susanna           12 Irondequoit                 
  5  Malone, Gaby                  11 Arcadia                     
  6  Jones, Maureen                 9 Irondequoit                 
  7  Butler, Takiyah               10 Wilson                      
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Dunshie, Nicole                9 Spencerport                 
  2  Thomas, Nicky                 12 Olympia                     
  3  Delduca, Catherine            10 Canandaigua                 
  4  MACBRIDE, Sara                11 Newark                      
  5  Stevens, Jenna                12 Churchville                 
  6  Jones, Kathryn                12 Irondequoit                 
  7  Dourngradty, Melinda          12 Brighton                    
  8  Bardeen, Emily                12 Canandaigua                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Luckman, Rashawn                 Newark                      
  2  Godin, Caitlin                   Arcadia                     
  3  Drake, Emily                  12 Brighton                    
  4  Jackson, Kela                 11 Wilson                      
  5  Dixon, Natasha                10 Wilson                      
  6  Emiliano, Nicole              11 Churchville                 
  7  Kirkey, Amber                 10 Newark                      
  8  Ruiz, Yajaira                    Irondequoit                 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Canandaigua                                                  
  3  Newark                                                       
  4  Wilson Magnet                                                
  5  Brighton                                                     
  6  Irondequoit                                                  
  7  Spencerport                                                  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Brighton                                                     
  3  Wilson Magnet                                                
  4  Newark                                                       
  5  Churchville-Chili                                            
  6  Irondequoit                                                  
  7  Spencerport                                                  
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bertolone, Donna              11 Arcadia                     
  2  Bennett, Jessica               9 Irondequoit                 
  3  Rowcliffe, Meghan             11 Churchville                 
  4  Iafrati, Laura                10 Hilton                      
  5  Burgess, Margaret              9 Newark                      
  6  Campbell, Karen               10 Brighton                    
  7  Kelley, Rachel                12 Churchville                 
  8  Cronmiller, Susanna           12 Irondequoit                 
  9  Purdy, Melissa                12 Canandaigua                 
 10  Griffiths, Veronica           10 Hilton                      
 11  Zamperetti, Kiernan           12 Canandaigua                 
 12  Goettleman, Sandra             9 Spencerport                 
 13  Hickman, Annie                11 Brighton                    
 14  Cleason, Dana                  8 Newark                      
 15  Graf, Amie                    12 Newark                      
 16  Davenport, Emily              12 Brighton                    
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Dunbar, Latoya                10 Hilton                      
  2  Strong, Erica                  9 Churchville                 
  3  Currington, Gilisa            10 Newark                      
  4  Dixon, Natasha                10 Wilson                      
  5  Curry, Shauna                 10 Wilson                      
  6  Mathews, Kiomi                11 Irondequoit                 
  7  Stamm, Alissa                 12 Brighton                    
  8  Undercoffler, Mary            12 Canandaigua                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Schoonerman, Leanne           10 Newark                      
  2  Wright, Hana                   9 Canandaigua                 
  3  Chambers, Keriann             12 Sota                        
  4  Jackson, Kela                 11 Wilson                      
  5  Lattimore, Brittany           11 Brighton                    
  6  Patterson, Krista             11 Wilson                      
  7  Neal, Whittney                10 Irondequoit                 
  8  Lee, Dy Young                  9 Canandaigua                 
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Run A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Johnson, Stephanie             9 Spencerport                 
  2  Snook, Jamie                  12 Spencerport                 
  3  Richards, Nicole              12 Brighton                    
  4  Dickey, Debra                 11 Wilson                      
  5  Butler, Takiyah               10 Wilson                      
  6  Stich, Nicole                 12 Churchville                 
  7  Donovan, Karly                 9 Irondequoit                 
  8  Spicer, Karina                   Spencerport                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Chodagiri, Prashanthi            Brighton                    
  2  Kirkey, Amber                 10 Newark                      
  3  Burakowski, Lauren            10 Churchville                 
  4  West, Tanisha                    Newark                      
  5  McHugh, Meghan                   Irondequoit                 
  6  Cunningham, Brittany          11 Wilson                      
  7  Bojko, Laura                  10 Churchville                 
  8  Baggan, Megan                    Canandaigua                 
 
Event 29  Girls 1500 Meter Run A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Quinlan, Emily                11 Irondequoit                 
  2  Hand, Taryn                   11 Brighton                    
  3  Bertolone, Denise             11 Arcadia                     
  4  Iafrati, Laura                10 Hilton                      
  5  Washburn, Angie               12 Newark                      
  6  St.James, Kelly               11 Churchville                 
  7  Bennett, Jessica               9 Irondequoit                 
  8  Burgess, Brittany             12 Newark                      
  9  Purdy, Melissa                12 Canandaigua                 
 10  Pragel, Diana                 10 Arcadia                     
 11  Hebert, Leyna                 12 Churchville                 
 12  Katz, Jenn                    11 Spencerport                 
 13  Smith, Catherine               8 Brighton                    
 14  Smith, Callie                  9 Canandaigua                 
 15  Zamperetti, Kiernan           12 Canandaigua                 
 16  Johnson, Patricia             12 Spencerport                 
 
Event 33  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  watt, Kelsey                     Brighton                    
  3  Luckman, Rashawn                 Newark                      
  4  Dourngradty, Melinda          12 Brighton                    
  5  Vernicelli, Christianna        8 Irondequoit                 
  6  Carpenter, Katie              11 Irondequoit                 
  7  Smith, Samantha               12 Brighton                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Jones, Maureen                 9 Irondequoit                 
  2  Godin, Caitlin                   Arcadia                     
  3  Pickey, Debra                    Wilson                      
  4  Stevens, Jenna                12 Churchville                 
  5  Jones, Kathryn                12 Irondequoit                 
  6  Ormon, Shauna                 11 Wilson                      
  7  Emiliano, Nicole              11 Churchville                 
  8  Wolcott, Erin                 10 Canandaigua                 
 
Event 37  Girls 800 Meter Run A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bertolone, Dyan               11 Arcadia                     
  2  McHugh, Megan                 11 Irondequoit                 
  3  Law, Kim                         Newark                      
  4  Richards, Nicole              12 Brighton                    
  5  Quinlan, Emily                11 Irondequoit                 
  6  West, Tanisha                    Newark                      
  7  Butler, Takiyah               10 Wilson                      
  8  Wiederhold, Ali               12 Arcadia                     
  9  Rivet, Alycia                  9 Canandaigua                 
 10  Campbell, Christine              Brighton                    
 11  Schultz, Caroline                Hilton                      
 12  O'Donnell, Cailin             10 Canandaigua                 
 13  Merzbach, Debbie               8 Brighton                    
 14  Johnson, Stephanie             9 Spencerport                 
 15  Katz, Jenn                    11 Spencerport                 
 16  Morris, Jaci                  11 Olympia                     
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Meter Dash A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Mathews, Kiomi                11 Irondequoit                 
  2  Price, Whittney               10 Irondequoit                 
  3  Barfield, Lavonne             10 Wilson                      
  4  Lattimore, Brittany           11 Brighton                    
  5  Curry, Shauna                 10 Wilson                      
  6  Currington, Gilisa            10 Newark                      
  7  Donovan, Karly                 9 Irondequoit                 
  8  Wright, Hana                   9 Canandaigua                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Dunbar, Latoya                10 Hilton                      
  2  Schoonerman, Leanne           10 Newark                      
  3  Patterson, Krista             11 Wilson                      
  4  Jackson, Kela                 11 Wilson                      
  5  Times, Shayna                 11 Brighton                    
  6  Burakowski, Lauren            10 Churchville                 
  7  Chambers, Keriann             12 Sota                        
  8  Price, Antionette             10 Irondequoit                 
 
Event 45  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Greece Arcadia                                               
  2  Brighton                                                     
  3  Irondequoit                                                  
  4  Churchville-Chili                                            
  5  Newark                                                       
  6  Wilson Magnet                                                
  7  Spencerport                                                  
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jones, Tanisha                 9 Wilson                      
  2  Golis, Kim                    12 Churchville                 
  3  Shamaskin, Andrea             10 Brighton                    
  4  Dunbar, Latoya                10 Hilton                      
  5  Knowles, Kathryn              11 Churchville                 
  6  Thomas, Nicky                 12 Olympia                     
  7  Schoonerman, Leanne           10 Newark                      
  8  Grant, Janae                   9 Wilson                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1  MACBRIDE, Sara                11 Newark                      
  2  Cunningham, Brittany          11 Wilson                      
  3  Lippincott, Tracy             12 Hilton                      
  4  Dixon, Natasha                10 Wilson                      
  5  Kehoe, Kelly                  12 Hilton                      
  6  Bojko, Laura                  10 Churchville                 
  7  Barfield, Lavonne             10 Wilson                      
  8  Wright, Hana                   9 Canandaigua                 
  9  Jackson, Kela                 11 Wilson                      
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Smith, Kenzie                  9 Canandaigua                 
  2  Churey, Jennifer              12 Newark                      
  3  Shamaskin, Andrea             10 Brighton                    
  4  Vest, Patty                   10 Canandaigua                 
  5  Stamm, Alissa                 12 Brighton                    
  6  Uschold, Laura                11 Spencerport                 
  7  Jakubowski, Kelly             12 Churchville                 
  8  Thomas, Nicky                 12 Olympia                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Wang, Sue                     12 Brighton                    
  2  Lippincott, Tracy             12 Hilton                      
  3  Jones, Tanisha                 9 Wilson                      
  4  Golis, Kim                    12 Churchville                 
  5  Kehoe, Kelly                  12 Hilton                      
  6  Knowles, Kathryn              11 Churchville                 
  7  Barfield, Lavonne             10 Wilson                      
  8  Cunningham, Brittany          11 Wilson                      
 
Event 57  Girls Pole Vault A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rokes, Lindsay                   Irondequoit                 
  2  Ship, Hillary                 10 Canandaigua                 
  3  Higgins, Caroline             10 Brighton                    
  4  Bowers, Kristen                  Olympia                     
  5  Jobe, Amy                        Newark                      
  6  Bendix, Aubrey                 9 Newark                      
  7  Gibbons, Emily                11 Irondequoit                 
  8  Cook, Wendy                   11 Irondequoit                 
  9  Colt, McKenzie                11 Arcadia                     
 10  Gilligan, Holly                7 Newark                      
 11  Neusatz, Nicole                  Hilton                      
 12  Deegan, Sarah                 11 Spencerport                 
 13  Zinter, Justine               11 Canandaigua                 
 14  Lippincott, Tracy             12 Hilton                      
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Boutte, Adrienne              11 Olympia                     
  2  Benvenuto, Andrea             12 Irondequoit                 
  3  Purdy, Melissa                12 Canandaigua                 
  4  Redhead, Jonelle              10 Hilton                      
  5  Dames, Karla                  11 Irondequoit                 
  6  Stadtmiller, Alicia              Spencerport                 
  7  Smith, Jen                    79 Olympia                     
  8  Foster, Gretchen              12 Spencerport                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Pegler, Lindsay               11 Churchville                 
  2  Grant, Janae                   9 Wilson                      
  3  Seeley, Lauren                12 Irondequoit                 
  4  Dixon, Anastacia              11 Wilson                      
  5  D'Angelo, Bianca              11 Hilton                      
  6  Parker, Talitha               11 Newark                      
  7  Times, Shayna                 11 Brighton                    
  8  Collins, Tiffany              11 Newark                      
 
Event 65  Girls High Jump A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kruizenga, Megan                 Hilton                      
  2  Bardeen, Emily                12 Canandaigua                 
  3  Tyo, Amy                         Spencerport                 
  4  Price, Antionette             10 Irondequoit                 
  5  Lamb, Katie                   12 Churchville                 
  6  Smith, Kenzie                  9 Canandaigua                 
  7  Curry, Shauna                 10 Wilson                      
  8  Dunshie, Nicole                9 Spencerport                 
  9  Smiley, Jamine                 9 Churchville                 
 10  Pegler, Jessie                10 Churchville                 
 11  Times, Shayna                 11 Brighton                    
 12  Colt, McKenzie                11 Arcadia                     
 13  Jones, Kathryn                12 Irondequoit                 
 14  Lattimore, Brittany           11 Brighton                    
 15  MACBRIDE, Sara                11 Newark                      
 16  Godin, Caitlin                   Arcadia                     
 
Event 69  Girls Discus Throw A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Purdy, Melissa                12 Canandaigua                 
  2  Griffiths, Nicole              9 Hilton                      
  3  Dawes, Karla                  11 Irondequoit                 
  4  Grant, Janae                   9 Wilson                      
  5  Churey, Jennifer              12 Newark                      
  6  Hyde, Ali                     12 Brighton                    
  7  Foster, Gretchen              12 Spencerport                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Pegler, Lindsay               11 Churchville                 
  2  Redhead, Jonelle              10 Hilton                      
  3  Benvenuto, Andrea             12 Irondequoit                 
  4  Seeley, Lauren                12 Irondequoit                 
  5  D'Angelo, Bianca              11 Hilton                      
  6  Boutte, Adrienne              11 Olympia                     
  7  Parker, Talitha               11 Newark                      
  8  Collins, Tiffany              11 Newark                      
 
Event 73  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chappel, Meredith                Newark                      
  2  Clark, Jessica                   Irondequoit                 
  3  Fisher, Heather                  Spencerport                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Marianetti, Ila               12 Irondequoit                 
  2  Coyne, Katie                   9 Churchville                 
  3  Kerr, Meghan                  12 Canandaigua                 
  4  Case, Kourtney                   Newark                      
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Northup, KC                   10 Canandaigua                 
  2  Hill, Kimmie                  12 Churchville                 
  3  Times, Shannon                11 Brighton                    
  4  Wyfells, Heather              12 Irondequoit