Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      SECTION V CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/24/2003                      
                               WEBSTER THOMAS HS                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 2  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ferrimani, Lauren             10 Fairport                    
  2  Anderson, Megan               10 Fairport                    
  3  Bhattacharjee, Monica         10 Pen                         
  4  Little, Julia                 11 Brockport                   
  5  White, Christine               9 Rush-Henr                   
  6  Vickner, Irene                11 Brockport                   
  7  Snyder, Madeline              10 Fairport                    
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Robinson, Kasey               11 Schroeder                   
  3  Hill, Thequila                12 East                        
  4  Cooper, Nia                   11 Edison                      
  5  Drew, Georgia                 10 Pittsford                   
  6  Crawley, Brittany              9 Gates Chili                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Hill, Arianna                 10 Brockport                   
  3  Liwush, Vicki                  9 Schroeder                   
  4  Budgen, Jessica               11 Fairport                    
  5  Craig, Emily                  11 Pen                         
  6  Johnson, Jasmine                 Rush-Henr                   
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Penfield                                                     
  4  Pittsford                                                    
  5  Greece Athena                                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  East                                                         
  3  Fairport                                                     
  4  Edison Tech                                                  
  5  Rush Henrietta                                               
  6  Gates Chili                                                  
  7  Webster Schroeder                                            
 
Event 14  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Edison Tech                                                  
  2  Greece Athena                                                
  3  Penfield                                                     
  4  Fairport                                                     
  5  Pittsford                                                    
  6  Rush Henrietta                                               
  7  Webster Schroeder                                            
  8  Gates Chili                                                  
 
Event 18  Girls 3000 Meter Run AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  DE Russo, Katie               12 Fairport                    
  2  Ferrimani, Lauren             10 Fairport                    
  3  Cass, Laura                   10 Fairport                    
  4  McGraw, Erin                  10 Rush-Henr                   
  5  Olsen, Emily                  10 Pittsford                   
  6  Bower, Katie                   9 Pittsford                   
  7  Spencer, Tory                 11 Brockport                   
  8  Hawke, Bethany                12 Brockport                   
  9  Snyder, Madeline              10 Fairport                    
 10  Wright, Shakeia               11 East                        
 11  Richenderfer, Laura           11 Pen                         
 12  Fergusson, Carla               9 East                        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Morris, Shanigue              10 Rush-Henr                   
  2  Huffman, Lattrice             11 Edison                      
  3  Prosser, Amanda               12 Schroeder                   
  4  Green, Vonshay                 9 East                        
  5  Gourdine, Tara                12 Fairport                    
  6  Hill, Shequila                12 East                        
  7  Rumph, Lachandra              11 Gates Chili                 
  8  Griffin, Shenequa              9 Edison                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Biggs, Jill                   12 Athena                      
  2  Johnson, Kayla                 8 Fairport                    
  3  Collins, Emma                 12 Brockport                   
  4  Harris, Quante                10 Edison                      
  5  De Witte, Stephanie           11 Pen                         
  6  Smith, Erica                  11 Pittsford                   
  7  Lee, Kristin                  10 Fairport                    
  8  Boyd, Tiera                    9 Edison                      
 
Event 26  Girls 400 Meter Run AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Malone, Molly                 10 Gates Chili                 
  2  Steenburgh, Megan              9 Fairport                    
  3  Gibson, Adrienne               9 Fairport                    
  4  Donnelly, Caitrin             11 Pittsford                   
  5  Mahaney, Mary-Kate             7 Pen                         
  6  Ruster, Leslie                11 Pittsford                   
  7  Woodarek, Jenna               10 Pen                         
  8  Beyler, Sarah                 11 Brockport                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Straw, Laura                  11 Fairport                    
  2  Paffendorf, Lauren             9 Schroeder                   
  3  Elliot, Katie                 10 Pen                         
  4  Chance, Natasia               10 East                        
  5  De Witt, Christina            11 Gates Chili                 
  6  Miller, Emma                  11 Pittsford                   
  7  Hurley, Megan                 11 Pen                         
  8  Finke, Christie               12 Fairport                    
 
Event 30  Girls 1500 Meter Run AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cufari, Liz                   11 Pittsford                   
  2  DE Russo, Katie               12 Fairport                    
  3  Wooten, Jessie                 9 Rush-Henr                   
  4  Chernak, Laura                10 Pen                         
  5  Cass, Laura                   10 Fairport                    
  6  Popivici, Lexi                 9 Pittsford                   
  7  Little, Julia                 11 Brockport                   
  8  Bovenzi, Mary                 12 Schroeder                   
  9  Beileisle, Katie              11 Fairport                    
 10  Cufari, Kim                   11 Pittsford                   
 11  Gandell, Rachel               11 Fairport                    
 12  Wilferth, Sam                  9 Pittsford                   
 13  Haefner, Hilary                9 Pen                         
 14  Vickner, Irene                11 Brockport                   
 15  McGraw, Erin                  10 Rush-Henr                   
 16  Cali, Tina                    10 Athena                      
 
Event 34  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Hill, Thequila                12 East                        
  3  Wooten, Devon                 11 Rush-Henr                   
  4  Leahy, Sarah                   8 Gates Chili                 
  5  Woodarek, Marla                8 Pen                         
  6  Griffin, Shenequa              9 Edison                      
  7  Robinson, Kasey               11 Schroeder                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hill, Arianna                 10 Brockport                   
  2  Cooper, Nia                   11 Edison                      
  3  Mitchell, Nora                 9 Pittsford                   
  4  Budgen, Jessica               11 Fairport                    
  5  Howland, Margaret                Fairport                    
  6  Stanley, Laura                12 Athena                      
  7  Hurley, Megan                 11 Pen                         
  8  Craig, Emily                  11 Pen                         
 
Event 38  Girls 800 Meter Run AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  DE Russo, Katie               12 Fairport                    
  2  Cufari, Liz                   11 Pittsford                   
  3  Elliot, Katie                 10 Pen                         
  4  VanHooft, Renee               12 Brockport                   
  5  Sweet, Rachel                 12 Athena                      
  6  Ward, Jessica                  8 Pittsford                   
  7  Paffendorf, Lauren             9 Schroeder                   
  8  Stoughton, Mary               12 Brockport                   
  9  Suozzi, Anna                  10 Pittsford                   
 10  Chance, Natasia               10 East                        
 11  Beileisle, Katie              11 Fairport                    
 12  Chernak, Laura                10 Pen                         
 13  Haefner, Hilary                9 Pen                         
 14  Cufari, Kim                   11 Pittsford                   
 15  Zieno, Stephanie              11 Fairport                    
 16  Gibson, Adrienne               9 Fairport                    
 
Event 42  Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hill, Shequila                12 East                        
  2  Donnelly, Caitrin             11 Pittsford                   
  3  Steenburgh, Cathy             12 Fairport                    
  4  Harris, Quante                10 Edison                      
  5  Miller, Emma                  11 Pittsford                   
  6  Prosser, Amanda               12 Schroeder                   
  7  Huffman, Lattrice             11 Edison                      
  8  Rumph, Lachandra              11 Gates Chili                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Johnson, Kayla                 8 Fairport                    
  2  Gourdine, Tara                12 Fairport                    
  3  Green, Vonshay                 9 East                        
  4  De Witt, Christina            11 Gates Chili                 
  5  Francis, Fay                   9 Rush-Henr                   
  6  Lee, Kristin                  10 Fairport                    
  7  Coley, Imani                  11 East                        
  8  Biggs, Jill                   12 Athena                      
 
Event 46  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fairport                                                     
  2  Pittsford                                                    
  3  Penfield                                                     
  4  Brockport                                                    
  5  Rush Henrietta                                               
  6  Edison Tech                                                  
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sylvester, Krystina           10 Rush-Henr                   
  2  Boyd, Tiera                    9 Edison                      
  3  Mooney, Beth                  10 Gates Chili                 
  4  Leahy, Sarah                   8 Gates Chili                 
  5  Purtain, Leigh                11 Pittsford                   
  6  Bell, Sierra                  10 Edison                      
  7  Smith, Erica                  11 Pittsford                   
  8  Dunston, Emily                11 Pittsford                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Morris, Shanigue              10 Rush-Henr                   
  2  Clifford, Maggie              11 Pen                         
  3  Dokes, Tess                    9 Fairport                    
  4  Westcott, Amanda              10 Brockport                   
  5  Legge, Katie                  12 Fairport                    
  6  Collins, Emma                 12 Brockport                   
  7  Harris, Quante                10 Edison                      
  8  Phouthavongsa, Tara           12 Brockport                   
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  May, Sara                     11 Athena                      
  2  Coley, Imani                  11 East                        
  3  Liwush, Vicki                  9 Schroeder                   
  4  Clifford, Maggie              11 Pen                         
  5  Jovkovska, Elena              10 Gates Chili                 
  6  Harris, Ashley                10 Edison                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Smith, Erica                  11 Pittsford                   
  2  Dunston, Emily                11 Pittsford                   
  3  Francis, Fay                   9 Rush-Henr                   
  4  Dokes, Tess                    9 Fairport                    
  5  Collins, Emma                 12 Brockport                   
  6  Bell, Sierra                  10 Edison                      
  7  Legge, Katie                  12 Fairport                    
  8  Phouthavongsa, Tara           12 Brockport                   
 
Event 58  Girls Pole Vault AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Maier, Julie                  12 Athena                      
  2  Smith, Hanna                   9 Rush-Henr                   
  3  Drew, Georgia                 10 Pittsford                   
  4  Hill, Sabrina                  9 Brockport                   
  5  Mitchell, Amanda              10 Pen                         
  6  Abcue, Ashley                 10 Pen                         
  7  Zulowski, Jessica              9 Pen                         
  8  Voronou, Julie                11 Pen                         
  9  O'Neil, Jennifer              10 Fairport                    
 10  Nosky, Sue                    11 Pen                         
 11  Samuelson, Brynne             12 Brockport                   
 12  D' Angio, Sara                12 Pittsford                   
 13  Mitchell, Caitlin             12 Gates Chili                 
 14  Parker, Shannon               12 Schroeder                   
 15  De Witte, Stephanie           11 Pen                         
 16  Tang, Emma                    11 Pen                         
 17  Sosik, Beth                   11 Gates Chili                 
 18  Dupra, Whitney                11 Brockport                   
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Larkin, Keturah               10 Edison                      
  2  Foster, Andrea                12 Pen                         
  3  Koop, Emily                      Brockport                   
  4  Handelmann, Emily              9 Pen                         
  5  Vincent, Vetrina               9 Edison                      
  6  Sewell, Lashey                 9 Edison                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Saxton, Jackie                10 Fairport                    
  2  Rumph, Lachandra              11 Gates Chili                 
  3  Coon, Meredith                11 Pen                         
  4  Arslanian, Christel           11 Brockport                   
  5  Ralph, Davetta                12 East                        
  6  Smith, Courtney               12 Pittsford                   
  7  Ross, Nicole                  12 Brockport                   
 
Event 66  Girls High Jump AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Drew, Georgia                 10 Pittsford                   
  2  May, Sara                     11 Athena                      
  3  Malone, Molly                 10 Gates Chili                 
  4  Walker, Trisha                12 Gates Chili                 
  5  Woodarek, Jenna               10 Pen                         
  6  Huffman, Lattrice             11 Edison                      
  7  Morris, Shanigue              10 Rush-Henr                   
  8  Istvan, Abby                  10 Fairport                    
  9  Cooper, Nia                   11 Edison                      
 10  Phouthavongsa, Tara           12 Brockport                   
 
Event 70  Girls Discus Throw AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Foster, Andrea                12 Pen                         
  2  Larkin, Keturah               10 Edison                      
  3  Vincent, Vetrina               9 Edison                      
  4  Smith, Lauren                    Rush-Henr                   
  5  Sewell, Lashey                 9 Edison                      
  6  Handelmann, Emily              9 Pen                         
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Comenale, Jamie               11 Gates Chili                 
  2  Saxton, Jackie                10 Fairport                    
  3  Arslanian, Christel           11 Brockport                   
  4  Dahlberg, Christie               Pittsford                   
  5  Smith, Courtney               12 Pittsford                   
  6  Williams, Jamika               9 Gates Chili                 
  7  Coon, Meredith                11 Pen                         
  8  Ralph, Davetta                12 East                        
 
Event 74  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Williams, Erika               11 Fairport                    
  3  McAllister, Stacie            12 Rush-Henr                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Beard, J'Vonna                10 Edison                      
  2  Sutherland, Erin               9 Pen                         
  3  Guino, Kelly                  10 Fairport                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Booth, Christine              11 Pen                         
  2  Schulz, Holly                 12 Athena                      
  3  Lackey, Stephanie             10 Fairport                    
  4  Militello, Brenna             11 Gates Chili