MEET OF CHAMPIONS - 5/31/2003                         
                               RUSH-HENRIETTA HS                               
                                TRACK  Results                                 
 
Event 2  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferrimani, Lauren         10 Fairport               7:19.50  
  2 Anderson, Megan           10 Fairport               7:24.40  
  3 Martel, Maureen           12 Hfl                    7:28.90  
  4 Hand, Taryn               11 Brighton               7:40.20  
  5 Meehan, Shannon           11 Hfl                    7:47.56  
  6 Bhattacharjee, Monica     10 Pen                    7:50.17  
  7 Little, Julia             11 Brockport              7:56.12  
  8 Griffiths, Veronica       10 Hilton                 8:05.31  
  9 Conway, Lindsay            9 Eastridge              8:09.65  
 
Event 2  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephens, Jill            11 Campbell-Savona        7:40.48  
  2 Ordway, Braedyn            9 Bath                   7:41.31  
  3 Ronan, Kate               10 Cuba-Rushford          7:45.20  
  4 Chichester, Jessica       11 Mt. Morris             8:13.16  
  5 Hackett, Felicia           9 Notre Dame             8:14.58  
  6 Peck, Lindsey             10 Williamson             8:21.53  
  7 Hunt, Tina                11 Marcus Whitm           8:21.85  
  8 Root, Kelly                8 Geneseo                8:28.28  
 
Event 4  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lowe, Nate                12 Spencerport            9:54.92  
  2 Rahmlow, Greg                Hfl                    9:57.41  
  3 Bateman, Noel                AQ                    10:03.18  
  4 Divirgilio, Alex          11 Irondequoit           10:04.57  
  5 Young, Robert             11 Newark                10:23.72  
  6 Deir, Costa                  Hfl                   10:31.45  
  7 Katlic, Peter             11 Pen                   10:32.61  
  8 Haskell, Will             10 Rush-Henr             10:38.27  
  9 Cumbo, Brett              11 AQ                    10:44.25  
 10 Juda, Dan                 12 Irondequoit           10:49.35  
 
Event 4  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitbeck, Andrew          12 East Roch              9:56.22  
  2 Jenks, Alex                  Pavilion              10:13.25  
  3 Miner, Pete                  Dansville             10:23.03  
  4 Morgan, Rian                 Byron-Bergen          10:41.99  
  5 Saxton, Matt                 Bath                  10:42.77  
  6 West, Jed                    Pavilion              10:51.32  
  7 Dispenza, Steve              Notre Dame            10:54.36  
  8 O' Connor, Tim               Hammondsport          11:09.39  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Small
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palmyra-Macedon                                       50.72  
  2 Lyons                                                 51.81  
  3 Geneseo                                               52.21  
  4 Alexander                                             52.65  
  5 Lyndonville                                           52.89  
  6 Byron-Bergen                                          52.94  
  7 North Rose-Wolcott                                    53.93  
 -- Fillmore                                                DNF  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Large
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Batavia                                               49.57  
  2 Wilson Magnet                                         50.24  
  3 Gates Chili                                           51.23  
  4 Victor                                                51.34  
  5 Newark                                                51.64  
  6 Rush Henrietta                                        51.75  
  7 Brighton                                              51.84  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Small
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Midlakes                                              44.52  
  2 Bath-Haverling                                        44.82  
  3 North Rose-Wolcott                                    45.11  
  4 Byron-Bergen                                          45.35  
  5 Sodus                                                 45.66  
  6 Lyons                                                 46.46  
  7 Arkport                                               46.73  
  8 Oakfield-Alabama                                      46.97  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Large
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairport                                              43.77  
  2 East                                                  43.95  
  3 Pittsford                                             44.20  
  4 Aquinas                                               44.30  
  5 Edison Tech                                           44.52  
  6 Webster Thomas                                        45.00  
  7 Canandaigua                                           45.14  
 
Event 30  Girls 1500 Meter Run Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cufari, Liz               11 Pittsford              4:52.20  
  2 Schultz, Jessica          10 Eastridge              4:53.14  
  3 Anderson, Rachael         10 Victor                 5:02.21  
  4 Quinlan, Emily            11 Irondequoit            5:06.88  
  5 Wooten, Jessie             9 Rush-Henr              5:09.44  
  6 Hand, Taryn               11 Brighton               5:09.81  
  7 St.James, Kelly           11 Churchville            5:27.68  
 
Event 30  Girls 1500 Meter Run Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanlon, Kelly             11 Lima Christi           4:57.01  
  2 Eshenour, Clare           12 Waterloo               4:59.53  
  3 Shepard, Jessie           12 Hornell                5:07.39  
  4 Miller, Emily             12 Cuba-Rushford          5:17.84  
  5 Wood, Kaleigh              8 Red Jacket             5:25.86  
  6 Beatty, Susan             11 Holley                 5:28.06  
 
Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosinski, Steve           12 Athena                 4:21.12  
  2 Stevens, Mark             11 Pittsford              4:23.01  
  3 St.James, Matt            12 Churchville            4:23.36  
  4 Fischetti, Joe               Hfl                    4:24.71  
  5 Hryvniak, David           12 AQ                     4:36.18  
  6 Katlic, Tim               11 Pen                    4:36.66  
  7 Moore, Mike               11 McQuaid                4:41.60  
  8 Friedman, Joey            10 Brighton               4:46.58  
 
Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abraham, John             12 Penn Yan               4:30.12  
  2 Scahill, Tom              11 Williamson             4:37.69  
  3 Norton, Chris                Notre Dame             4:40.97  
  4 Seamon, Cameron              Bolivar-Richburg       4:43.89  
  5 Bucci, Dan                   Oakfield-Ala           4:45.00  
  6 Galloway, Ian                Fillmore               4:49.43  
  7 Chambers, Dave               Cuba-Rushford          4:52.05  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mycek, Kristina           12 Cal-Mum                  16.11  
  2 Fisk, Megan               12 Hammondsport             16.48  
  3 Chaffee, Ashley           11 Wellsville               16.61  
  4 Keppler, Janice           10 Notre Dame               16.87  
  5 Schamel, Gretchen         11 Campbell-Savona          17.10  
  6 Main, Kayla                9 Geneseo                  17.19  
  7 Rollins, Jessi            12 Canisteo                 17.56  
  8 Stuart, Melissa           11 Mt. Morris               17.60  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conway, Stephanie         12 Batavia                  14.81  
  2 Bundy, Tiffany            11 Batavia                  15.38  
  3 Klug, Sara                11 Victor                   16.79  
  4 Drake, Emily              12 Brighton                 17.43  
  5 Drew, Georgia             10 Pittsford                17.48  
  6 Liwush, Vicki              9 Schroeder                17.50  
  7 Lubberts, Cori            12 Wayne                    17.91  
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shepard, Dan                 Alexander                16.01  
  2 Babcock, Eddie               Geneseo                  16.24  
  3 Seamon, LT                   Arkport                  16.57  
  4 Lawler, Pete                 Dansville                16.61  
  5 Cannon, Ian                  Wellsville               16.81  
  6 Maid, Adam                   Byron-Bergen             17.04  
  7 Priestly, Ian             12 Lyons                    17.25  
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gissendanner, Terrell     10 Edison                   14.60  
  2 Sorel, Jimmy              11 Brockport                15.19  
  3 Williams, Marcus          12 East                     15.46  
  4 Wilson, Kenny             12 East                     16.05  
  5 Fitzgerald, Brendan       11 Pen                      16.15  
  6 Lochner, Nick                Thomas                   16.59  
  7 Leach, Lemar              12 Batavia                  16.68  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hart, Emily               10 Geneseo                  12.73  
  2 Nolan, Nicole             10 Pal-Mac                  12.85  
  3 Young, Chelsea            10 Clyde                    13.03  
  4 Ruhlman, Jenny             9 Alexander                13.09  
  5 Maher, Tera               12 Byron-Bergen             13.22  
  6 Warren, Star              10 Lyons                    13.27  
  7 Palmer, Rachel            10 Lyndonville              13.49  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Dash Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kela             11 Wilson                   12.37  
  2 Harris, Quante            10 Edison                   12.44  
  3 Thurston, Missy              Batavia                  12.72  
  4 Aghayere, Itohan             Rush-Henr                12.82  
  5 Dixon, Natasha            10 Wilson                   13.10  
  6 Green, Vonshay             9 East                     13.37  
  7 Willson, Abby             11 Victor                   13.38  
  8 Curry, Shauna             10 Wilson                   13.42  
 
Event 23  Boys 100 Meter Dash Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walczak, Jeff                Bath                     11.44  
  2 Dowd, Tom                    Fillmore                 11.47  
  3 DE Marco, Joel               Midlakes                 11.59  
  4 Ballard, Mike                Dundee                   11.63  
  5 Toor, Adam                   Sodus                    11.77  
  6 Paige, Cecil                 Sodus                    11.92  
  7 Whitesell, Andy              Bloomfield               12.01  
 -- Reid, Jerel                  N Rose Wolc                 DQ  
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Meter Dash Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mattox, Jamel                Thomas                   11.05  
  2 Frenney, Derrick          12 Canandaigua              11.11  
  3 Rambo, Justin             12 Rush-Henr                11.32  
  4 Guilford, Lawrence        11 Edison                   11.36  
  5 Tejada, Jose              12 East                     11.43  
 -- Garbach, Grant            12 Pittsford                   FS  
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Run Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woods, Stacie             11 Greenwood              1:01.33  
  2 Sprenger, Jesse            9 Letchworth             1:01.96  
  3 Snyder, Diana             11 N Rose Wolc            1:03.36  
  4 Geisel, Megan             12 Bolivar-Richburg       1:04.07  
  5 Van Kuren, Shannon        10 Fillmore               1:05.49  
  6 Swauger, Amanda           11 Alfred-Almond          1:05.53  
  7 Banks, Sade               10 Sota                   1:05.95  
  8 Mycek, Kristina           12 Cal-Mum                1:11.38  
 
Event 26  Girls 400 Meter Run Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chance, Natasia           10 East                     58.49  
  2 De Witt, Christina        11 Gates Chili              58.50  
  3 Burakowski, Lauren        10 Churchville              59.40  
  4 West, Tanisha                Newark                 1:00.11  
  5 McHugh, Megan             11 Irondequoit            1:00.98  
  6 Paffendorf, Lauren         9 Schroeder              1:02.60  
  7 Molampy, Katie            11 Victor                 1:04.57  
 
Event 27  Boys 400 Meter Run Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skidmore, Rob                Alexander                50.32  
  2 Buttaccio, Dan               Midlakes                 50.89  
  3 Cogan, Jeff               12 Gananda                  51.46  
  4 Long, Adam                   Bath                     51.65  
  5 Ross, Steve                  Wellsville               52.55  
  6 Sullivan, Byron              Addison                  52.81  
  7 Himes, Andy                  Sodus                    53.58  
  8 Illerbrun, Shannon           Warsaw                   54.01  
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Run Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonhard, Nick            11 Wayne                    50.55  
  2 Nelson, Ryan              12 Canandaigua              51.33  
  3 Kulp, Nick                11 Brockport                52.01  
  4 Reiss, Steve              11 Spencerport              52.44  
  5 Session, Aaron            12 Wilson                   52.75  
  6 Wyckoff, Toby             10 Thomas                   53.43  
  7 Mackaravitz, Cager           Irondequoit              53.87  
  8 Reis, Dave                12 Schroeder                55.95  
 
Event 18  Girls 3000 Meter Run Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DE Russo, Katie           12 Fairport              10:17.69  
  2 Kubeja, Lynn              11 Hfl                   10:19.14  
  3 Rowcliffe, Meghan         11 Churchville           10:34.84  
  4 Ferrimani, Lauren         10 Fairport              10:56.44  
  5 Cass, Laura               10 Fairport              10:57.37  
  6 Deseyn, Amy                9 Victor                11:02.36  
  7 Bertolone, Donna          11 Arcadia               11:08.97  
 
Event 18  Girls 3000 Meter Run Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walthew, Darci            12 Notre Dame            10:47.49  
  2 Muster, Ellen              8 Marion                11:06.28  
  3 Hanlon, Kelly             11 Lima Christi          11:21.47  
  4 Clark, Sonja              11 Lyons                 11:27.18  
  5 Gobeyn, Veronica          11 Williamson            11:52.68  
  6 Hunt, Tina                11 Marcus Whitm          11:58.37  
  7 Braun, Bridgette          12 Waterloo              12:13.93  
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heath, Kyle               11 Victor                 9:28.16  
  2 Eggleston, Jeff           12 Arcadia                9:29.64  
  3 Quinn, Teddy                 Rush-Henr              9:56.88  
  4 Martin, Connor            10 Fairport               9:59.52  
  5 Coon, Craig                9 Pen                   10:11.02  
  6 Rundell, Trevor              Hfl                   10:17.75  
  7 Zellefrow, Derek             Thomas                10:26.40  
  8 Priola, Joey               9 Fairport              10:31.44  
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karczewski, Mike          11 Penn Yan               9:45.42  
  2 Morseman, Bryan              Addison                9:47.69  
  3 Trumble, Evan                Waterloo               9:56.10  
  4 Smith, Leo                10 East Roch             10:01.23  
  5 Peterson, Eugene             Oakfield-Ala          10:10.39  
  6 Morgan, Rian                 Byron-Bergen          10:39.16  
  7 Morseman, Branden            Addison               10:41.46  
  8 Stauring, Chad               Arkport               10:51.82  
 
Event 35  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skidmore, Rob                Alexander                57.27  
  2 Curley, Justin               Geneseo                1:00.24  
  3 Babcock, Eddie               Geneseo                1:01.01  
  4 Lawler, Pete                 Dansville              1:01.16  
  5 Ganskop, Dean             12 Williamson             1:01.50  
  6 Priestly, Ian             12 Lyons                  1:02.25  
  7 Wheeler, Shawn               Bradford               1:04.98  
 
Event 36  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, John             11 Edison                   57.95  
  2 Nash, Colin                  Fairport                 57.96  
  3 Shearer, Kyle             11 Schroeder                59.03  
  4 Fitzgerald, Brendan       11 Pen                      59.80  
  5 Long, Chris               12 Batavia                1:00.36  
  6 Jones, Chris              11 Brighton               1:03.34  
  7 Payne, Matt               11 Victor                 1:03.48  
 
Event 33  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mycek, Kristina           12 Cal-Mum                1:07.85  
  2 Barnes, Francine          11 Bolivar-Richburg       1:11.64  
  3 Main, Kayla                9 Geneseo                1:13.53  
  4 Smith, Kaitlin             9 Jasper-Troups          1:14.00  
  5 Hand, Robyn               11 Addison                1:14.07  
  6 Roncone, Dee              10 Marcus Whitm           1:15.04  
  7 Jessen, Anna              12 Alfred-Almond          1:19.24  
  8 Koester, Nicolle          10 Arkport                1:21.41  
 
Event 34  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Budgen, Jessica           11 Fairport               1:07.12  
  2 Klug, Sara                11 Victor                 1:07.69  
  3 Santiago, Monique         10 Hfl                    1:09.64  
  4 Stevens, Jenna            12 Churchville            1:10.31  
  5 Hill, Arianna             11 Brockport              1:11.33  
  6 Stanley, Laura            12 Athena                 1:13.25  
  7 Dickey, Debra             11 Wilson                 1:22.21  
 
Event 37  Girls 800 Meter Run Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shih, Anna                11 Harley A C             2:27.04  
  2 Eshenour, Clare           12 Waterloo               2:28.67  
  3 Gronski, Stephanie        11 Avoca                  2:32.21  
  4 Graham, Liz                8 Wellsville             2:33.45  
  5 Isselhand, Christine       9 Gananda                2:35.67  
  6 Hayes, Robin                 Dansville              2:37.18  
  7 Schaffer, Emma             9 Mynderse               2:37.58  
  8 Chichester, Jessica       11 Mt. Morris             2:39.66  
 
Event 38  Girls 800 Meter Run Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunter, Summiya           11 Batavia                2:17.94  
  2 Elliot, Katie             10 Pen                    2:21.91  
  3 Bertolone, Dyan           11 Arcadia                2:23.47  
  4 Sweet, Rachel             12 Athena                 2:23.92  
  5 McHugh, Megan             11 Irondequoit            2:26.76  
  6 VanHooft, Renee           12 Brockport              2:28.13  
  7 Stoughton, Mary           12 Brockport              2:36.14  
 
Event 39  Boys 800 Meter Run Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abraham, John             12 Penn Yan               2:02.02  
  2 McClinton, Kyle           11 Marion                 2:02.46  
  3 Oleksa, Luke              11 Mynderse               2:03.69  
  4 Seamon, Cameron              Bolivar-Richburg       2:09.58  
  5 Norton, Chris                Notre Dame             2:10.70  
  6 Miller, Mike                 Jasper-Troups          2:11.23  
 
Event 40  Boys 800 Meter Run Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Snyder, Ben               12 Brighton               2:00.63  
  2 Kolb, Ryan                12 Athena                 2:01.35  
  3 Greene, Joe               10 Edison                 2:01.37  
  4 Trottier, Chris           11 Thomas                 2:04.29  
  5 Lowe, Nate                12 Spencerport            2:05.37  
  6 Fischetti, Joe               Hfl                    2:06.22  
  7 Van Peursen, Kyle         12 Churchville            2:06.36  
  8 Roth, Brian               12 Geneva                 2:15.93  
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Meter Dash Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hart, Emily               10 Geneseo                  26.24  
  2 Nolan, Nicole             10 Pal-Mac                  26.57  
  3 Mihalenko, Katie          12 Pal-Mac                  26.79  
  4 Bush, Emily               12 Pal-Mac                  27.32  
  5 Collson, Sierra           10 Canisteo                 27.39  
  6 Ruhlman, Jenny             9 Alexander                27.44  
  7 Gourdine, Allison         12 Nazareth                 27.60  
  8 Banks, Sade               10 Sota                     27.86  
 
Event 42  Girls 200 Meter Dash Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Quante            10 Edison                   25.68  
  2 Burakowski, Lauren        10 Churchville              27.02  
  3 Miller, Emma              11 Pittsford                27.30  
  4 Willson, Abby             11 Victor                   27.86  
  5 Falcon, Britney           10 Victor                   27.93  
 
Event 43  Boys 200 Meter Dash Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DE Marco, Joel               Midlakes                 23.15  
  2 Stevens, C.J.                Oakfield-Ala             23.33  
  3 Ballard, Mike                Dundee                   23.50  
  4 Dowd, Tom                    Fillmore                 23.51  
  5 Reid, Jerel                  N Rose Wolc              23.71  
  6 Inscho, Mike                 Dundee                   23.78  
  7 Friends, Brock               Jasper-Troups            24.38  
 
Event 44  Boys 200 Meter Dash Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frenney, Derrick          12 Canandaigua              22.35  
  2 Mattox, Jamel                Thomas                   22.69  
  3 De Witt, Tracy            12 Gates Chili              22.75  
  4 Ellis, Tyrone                Churchville              24.05  
  5 Wilson, Kenny             12 East                     24.19  
 
Event 45  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Small
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bath-Haverling                                     10:14.03  
  2 Notre Dame                                         10:24.60  
  3 Avon                                               10:28.77  
  4 Byron-Bergen                                       10:42.30  
  5 Geneseo                                            10:56.43  
  6 Bolivar-Richburg                                   11:06.82  
  7 Wellsville                                         11:17.15  
  8 Canisteo                                           11:33.76  
 
Event 46  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Large
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Honeoye Falls-Lima                                  9:40.03  
  2 Pittsford                                           9:45.62  
  3 Greece Arcadia                                     10:05.13  
  4 Brighton                                           10:16.57  
  5 Eastridge                                          10:17.59  
  6 Penfield                                           10:29.96  
  7 Victor                                             10:40.33  
 
Event 47  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Small
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hornell                                             8:28.40  
  2 Midlakes                                            8:30.14  
  3 Geneseo                                             8:38.06  
  4 Williamson                                          8:42.83  
  5 Penn Yan Academy                                    8:54.44  
  6 Arkport                                             9:01.25  
  7 Bolivar-Richburg                                    9:08.35  
  7 East Rochester                                      9:08.35  
 
Event 48  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Large
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittsford                                           8:13.97  
  2 Rush Henrietta                                      8:21.03  
  3 Fairport                                            8:34.65  
  4 Penfield                                            8:39.86  
  5 Greece Athena                                       8:44.94  
  6 Greece Arcadia                                      8:48.04  
  7 Honeoye Falls-Lima                                  8:49.68  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Small
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wayland-Cohocton                                    4:21.01  
  2 Letchworth                                          4:23.29  
  3 Palmyra-Macedon                                     4:27.14  
  4 Canisteo                                            4:28.79  
  5 Bolivar-Richburg                                    4:29.51  
  6 Cuba-Rushford                                       4:35.08  
  7 Jasper-Troupsburg                                   4:35.87  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Large
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairport                                            4:04.73  
  2 Batavia                                             4:04.97  
  3 Pittsford                                           4:14.23  
  4 Penfield                                            4:17.52  
  5 Honeoye Falls-Lima                                  4:17.69  
  6 Rush Henrietta                                      4:18.94  
  7 Victor                                              4:22.52  
 -- Wilson Magnet                                            DQ  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Small
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marion                                              3:33.28  
  2 Bath-Haverling                                      3:33.88  
  3 Byron-Bergen                                        3:38.50  
  4 Hornell                                             3:38.62  
  5 Arkport                                             3:39.59  
  6 Red Creek                                           3:41.64  
  7 Wellsville                                          3:43.28  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Large
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gates Chili                                         3:30.07  
  2 Fairport                                            3:32.12  
  3 Edison Tech                                         3:32.46  
  4 Canandaigua                                         3:36.69  
  5 Spencerport                                         3:39.76  
  6 Webster Thomas                                      3:43.21  
  7 Rush Henrietta                                      3:45.98  
  8 East                                                4:09.76  

 

                         MEET OF CHAMPIONS - 5/31/2003                         
                               RUSH-HENRIETTA HS                               
                               FIELD Results                                   
 
Boys and Girls Pole Vault to be finished on Monday at Rush-Henrietta
 
Event 53  Boys Long Jump Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herman, Sam                  Byron-Bergen          20-08.00  
  2 Long, Adam                   Bath                  20-04.50  
  3 Buttaccio, Travis         10 Midlakes              19-06.00  
  4 Paige, Cecil                 Sodus                 19-03.00  
  5 Smith, Ira                12 Lyons                 19-00.50  
  6 Chaffee, Terry               Lyndonville           18-02.25  
  7 Wight, Chris                 Cuba-Rushford         18-00.00  
  8 Reid, Jerel                  N Rose Wolc           17-10.00  
 
Event 54  Boys Long Jump Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rambo, Justin             12 Rush-Henr             20-10.00  
  2 MC Kinney, Alton           9 East                  20-04.00  
  3 West, Michael                Newark                19-08.50  
  4 Williams, Travis             Athena                19-06.75  
  5 Brennan, John             12 AQ                    19-05.50  
  6 Garbach, Grant            12 Pittsford             19-02.75  
  7 Cooper, Richard           10 East                  17-05.50  
  8 Dicampli, Nick            12 Geneva                17-04.00  
 
Event 65  Boys Shot Put Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vancaeseele, Eric         12 Red Jacket            49-02.75  
  2 Grambo, Geoff             11 Lyons                 48-06.50  
  3 Mason, Joe                   Fillmore              47-05.50  
  4 Sciallo, Sal              12 Penn Yan              45-10.50  
  5 Buttles, Steve               Letchworth            44-11.00  
  6 Jones, Matt               12 Hornell               44-08.25  
  7 Wilcox, Josh                 Fillmore              43-04.00  
  8 Williams, Erik               Oakfield-Ala          37-05.75  
 
Event 66  Boys Shot Put Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uche, Chinedu             12 East                  50-09.75  
  2 Hamlin, Jake              12 Brockport             48-06.50  
  3 Carpenter, Matt           12 Fairport              48-04.00  
  4 Taylor, Chris             12 Edison                48-03.25  
  5 Bowerman, Nate            12 Victor                47-05.50  
  6 Bothwell, Tim             12 Fairport              45-10.00  
  7 Benvenuto, Jon            12 Irondequoit           44-11.75  
  8 Silco, Matt               12 Pittsford             44-05.00  
 
Event 69  Boys High Jump Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Losey, Matt               11 Marcus Whitm           6-01.00  
  2 Conklin, Jason               Cuba-Rushford          6-00.00  
  3 Cogan, Jeff               12 Gananda                6-00.00  
  4 Richman, Shawn            11 Williamson             5-10.00  
  5 Miles, Dan                   Lyndonville            5-10.00  
  6 Wheeler, Brandon          10 Penn Yan               5-10.00  
  7 Shepard, Dan                 Alexander              5-06.00  
 -- Mourhess, Bruce              Campbell-Savona             NH  
 
Event 70  Boys High Jump Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jemison, Dennis           11 Edison                 6-02.00  
  2 Rafferty, Reagan          11 Victor                 6-02.00  
  3 Rakoski, Noah             12 Brockport              5-10.00  
  4 Steger, Matt              12 Schroeder              5-08.00  
  5 Freer, Neil                  Eastridge              5-06.00  
  6 Cooper, Brandon           12 Spencerport            5-06.00  
 -- Rychlik, Aaron            12 Canandaigua                 NH  
 
Event 55  Girls Triple Jump Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carithers, Quayona         9 Clyde                 36-09.50  
  2 Baker, Megan              10 Kendall               32-01.75  
  3 Peek, Jen                 12 Hammondsport          31-11.50  
  4 Morse, Chelsea            10 Campbell-Savona       31-10.75  
  5 Chaffee, Ashley           11 Wellsville            31-06.00  
  6 Orbaker, Jenny            12 Williamson            30-09.25  
  7 Marvin, Lindsey           10 Pal-Mac               28-06.00  
 -- McCray, Brittany           8 Lyons                     FOUL  
 
Event 56  Girls Triple Jump Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reidy, Elissa             10 Hfl                   35-11.75  
  2 Cunningham, Brittany      11 Wilson                35-08.25  
  3 Falcon, Britney           10 Victor                34-11.75  
  4 Kehoe, Kelly              12 Hilton                34-11.25  
  5 Barfield, Lavonne         10 Wilson                34-10.50  
  6 Knowles, Kathryn          11 Churchville           32-03.00  
  7 Gurrant, Jenn                Batavia               30-05.50  
 
Event 71  Girls Discus Throw Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rapp, Emily               11 Pal-Mac                 120-11  
  2 Thering, Julie            10 Lyndonville             106-08  
  3 Harrison, Michelle        11 Bath                    105-10  
  4 Lupo, Ashley              12 Wellsville              100-00  
  5 Carpenter, Jenny          11 Letchworth               97-10  
  6 Benjamin, Heather         12 Geneseo                  95-08  
  7 Barrett, Lauren           12 Bath                     91-05  
  8 Plyler, Becky             12 Marion                   75-04  
 
Event 72  Girls Discus Throw Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Tiffany          11 Newark                  118-07  
  2 Ralph, Davetta            12 East                    111-02  
  3 Coon, Bridget             11 Pen                      94-07  
  4 Boutte, Adrienne          11 Olympia                  94-05  
  5 Parker, Talitha           11 Newark                   92-10  
  6 Tallinger, Kelly          12 Mercy                    88-08  
  7 Fronk, Kellie             12 Hfl                      88-07  
 
Event 57  Boys Triple Jump Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wight, Chris                 Cuba-Rushford         42-03.00  
  2 Smith, Ira                12 Lyons                 41-10.75  
  3 Mason, Perry              12 Lyons                 41-03.00  
  4 Mourhess, Bruce              Campbell-Savona       39-11.50  
  5 Herman, Sam                  Byron-Bergen          39-02.50  
  6 Kuszlyk, Steve               Byron-Bergen          38-07.00  
  7 Paige, Cecil                 Sodus                 38-06.00  
  8 Buttaccio, Travis         10 Midlakes              36-10.00  
 
Event 58  Boys Triple Jump Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sorel, Jimmy              11 Brockport             43-03.75  
  2 Jones, Gary                9 Schroeder             42-11.25  
  3 Jemison, Dennis           11 Edison                42-00.00  
  4 Sallerson, Dustin         12 Irondequoit           41-03.50  
  5 West, Michael                Newark                39-10.00  
  6 Cooper, Richard           10 East                  37-02.00  
 -- Steger, Matt              12 Schroeder                 FOUL  
 
Event 73  Boys Discus Throw Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smyder, Tom                  Way-Coh                 144-00  
  2 Brunner, Eric             12 Marcus Whitm            139-05  
  3 Mason, Joe                   Fillmore                135-11  
  4 Blousky, Tim                 Arkport                 132-04  
  5 Devine, Dan                  Lyndonville             130-05  
  6 Hebdon, Jake                 Alexander               126-10  
  7 French, Ryan                 Hornell                 123-02  
  8 Vancaeseele, Eric         12 Red Jacket              114-02  
 
Event 74  Boys Discus Throw Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Argauer, Kevin               Hfl                     141-08  
  2 Bowerman, Nate            12 Victor                  139-01  
  3 Clar, Chris               12 Gates Chili             128-03  
  4 Bothwell, Tim             12 Fairport                127-11  
  5 Fallone, Brandon          11 Olympia                 125-06  
  6 Benvenuto, Jon            12 Irondequoit             123-07  
  7 Carpenter, Matt           12 Fairport                118-08  
 
Event 51  Girls Long Jump Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carithers, Quayona         9 Clyde                 17-01.00  
  2 McCray, Danielle          12 Lyons                 16-01.50  
  3 D' Errico, Brianna        10 Byron-Bergen          15-01.75  
  4 Peek, Jen                 12 Hammondsport          14-11.25  
  5 Coney, LaTasha            10 Lyons                 14-10.00  
  6 Maher, Tera               12 Byron-Bergen          14-09.50  
  6 Mihalenko, Katie          12 Pal-Mac               14-09.50  
  8 Schamel, Gretchen         11 Campbell-Savona       14-04.25  
 
Event 52  Girls Long Jump Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conway, Stephanie         12 Batavia               16-10.25  
  2 Collins, Emma             12 Brockport             16-01.50  
  3 Wright, Hana               9 Canandaigua           14-10.00  
  4 Kehoe, Kelly              12 Hilton                14-08.50  
  5 Westcott, Amanda          10 Brockport             14-08.25  
  6 Savage, Holly             11 Victor                14-00.25  
  7 Dokes, Tess                9 Fairport              13-10.25  
 
Event 63  Girls Shot Put Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Marquita           12 Oakfield-Ala          35-09.25  
  2 Halling, Michelle         10 Livonia               35-04.00  
  3 Williams, Amy             11 Oakfield-Ala          35-00.50  
  4 Caster, Leanne            12 Northstar CH          34-07.50  
  5 Thering, Julie            10 Lyndonville           33-10.75  
  6 Lupo, Ashley              12 Wellsville            32-10.00  
  7 Sabo, Maggie              11 Way-Coh               32-04.50  
  8 Benjamin, Heather         12 Geneseo               30-11.00  
 
Event 64  Girls Shot Put Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Tiffany          11 Newark                35-09.25  
  2 Times, Shayna             11 Brighton              33-02.25  
  3 Ralph, Davetta            12 East                  33-01.25  
  4 Smith, Courtney           12 Pittsford             32-00.25  
  5 Parker, Talitha           11 Newark                31-10.75  
  6 Doebeck, Joanna           11 Mercy                 30-05.25  
  7 D'Angelo, Bianca          11 Hilton                26-04.50  
 
Event 67  Girls High Jump Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCray, Danielle          12 Lyons                  5-01.00  
  2 Orbaker, Jenny            12 Williamson             5-00.00  
  3 Morse, Chelsea            10 Campbell-Savona        5-00.00  
  4 Acomb, Amanda             11 Way-Coh                4-10.00  
  4 Burgess, Ashley           10 Alexander              4-10.00  
  6 Labanoski, Allison        10 Hornell                4-10.00  
  7 Fisk, Megan               12 Hammondsport           4-08.00  
  8 Ost, Amber                12 Wellsville             4-06.00  
 
Event 68  Girls High Jump Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Godin, Caitlin               Arcadia                5-02.00  
  2 Reidy, Elissa             10 Hfl                    4-10.00  
  3 Lattimore, Brittany       11 Brighton               4-10.00  
  4 Woodarek, Jenna           10 Pen                    4-10.00  
  5 Welch, Stevie              9 Rush-Henr              4-08.00  
  6 Istvan, Abby              10 Fairport               4-08.00  
  7 Cooper, Nia               11 Edison                 4-06.00  

 

                         MEET OF CHAMPIONS - 5/31/2003                         
                               RUSH-HENRIETTA HS                               
                             PENTATHLON Results                                
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phouthavongsa, Tara       12 Brockport                 2648  
  2 Heizyk, Lindsay           12 AQ                        2420  
  3 Jones, Kathryn            12 Irondequoit               2312  
  4 Mulitello, Brenna         11 Gates Chili               2141  
  5 Budreau, Michelle          9 Hfl                       2068  
  6 Lackey, Stephanie         10 Fairport                  1818  
  7 Hill, Kimmie              12 Churchville               1726  
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coney, Patrice            12 Lyons                     2904  
  2 Cutcliffe, Missy          10 Pavilion                  2353  
  3 Hickey, Stephanie         12 Attica                    2207  
  4 Boyle, Kerri               1 Oakfield-Ala              2148  
  5 Graham, Caitlin           12 Keshequa                  1959  
  6 Ripple, Kirsten           10 Hornell                   1929  
  7 Gordon, Michelle          11 Avoca                     1471  
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanDenBerghe, Clark       12 Brockport                 2820  
  2 Joseph, Matt              11 Pittsford                 2760  
  3 Williams, Bradley         12 Edison                    2509  
  4 Rinere, Chris             11 Olympia                   2368  
  5 Omoregie, Andy             9 Gates Chili               2340  
  6 La Polla, Joe             10 Pen                       2239  
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clancy, Shawn                Hornell                   2984  
  2 Stanley, Jon                 Mt. Morris                2974  
  3 Cakolli, Samir               Midlakes                  2464  
  4 Yelle, Ryan                  Alfred-Almond             2422  
  5 Stalica, Joe                 Pavilion                  2317  
  6 Boyle, Aaron                 Oakfield-Ala              2176  
  7 O' Brochta, Johnny           Hammondsport              2172  
 
Event 77  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Small Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clancy, Shawn                Hornell                  15.98   2  735  
  2 Stanley, Jon                 Mt. Morris               16.21   1  709  
  3 Yelle, Ryan                  Alfred-Almond            16.73   1  653  
  4 Cakolli, Samir               Midlakes                 18.38   2  488  
  5 Boyle, Aaron                 Oakfield-Ala             18.48   1  479  
  6 Stalica, Joe                 Pavilion                 18.68   2  461  
  7 Bridge, Billy                Bath                     18.89   1  442  
  8 O' Brochta, Johnny           Hammondsport             19.33   2  404  
 
Event 78  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Large Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph, Matt              11 Pittsford                16.28   2  702  
  2 VanDenBerghe, Clark       12 Brockport                16.51   1  676  
  3 Omoregie, Andy             9 Gates Chili              16.56   1  671  
  4 Williams, Bradley         12 Edison                   16.64   2  662  
  5 Carroll, Pat                 Hfl                      17.06   2  618  
  6 Rinere, Chris             11 Olympia                  17.81   2  543  
  7 La Polla, Joe             10 Pen                      19.33   1  404  
 
Event 75  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Small Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coney, Patrice            12 Lyons                    15.66   1  756  
  2 Hickey, Stephanie         12 Attica                   17.54   2  537  
  3 Boyle, Kerri               1 Oakfield-Ala             18.02   1  486  
  4 Cutcliffe, Missy          10 Pavilion                 18.09   1  479  
  5 Graham, Caitlin           12 Keshequa                 18.57   1  431  
  6 Ripple, Kirsten           10 Hornell                  18.73   2  416  
  7 Gordon, Michelle          11 Avoca                    19.25   2  367  
 
Event 76  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Large Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heizyk, Lindsay           12 AQ                       16.08   1  704  
  2 Phouthavongsa, Tara       12 Brockport                16.36   2  671  
  3 Lackey, Stephanie         10 Fairport                 17.80   2  509  
  4 Mulitello, Brenna         11 Gates Chili              17.89   2  500  
  5 Jones, Kathryn            12 Irondequoit              18.07   1  481  
  6 Budreau, Michelle          9 Hfl                      18.19   1  469  
  7 Hill, Kimmie              12 Churchville              19.01   2  389  
 
 
Girls High Jump Large Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phouthavongsa, Tara       12 Brockport                1.54m   666  
  2 Mulitello, Brenna         11 Gates Chili              1.48m   599  
  3 Jones, Kathryn            12 Irondequoit              1.45m   566  
  4 Budreau, Michelle          9 Hfl                      1.42m   534  
  5 Heizyk, Lindsay           12 AQ                       1.39m   502  
  6 Hill, Kimmie              12 Churchville              1.36m   470  
  7 Lackey, Stephanie         10 Fairport                 1.33m   439  
 
Girls Long Jump Large Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phouthavongsa, Tara       12 Brockport                4.51m   431  
  2 Heizyk, Lindsay           12 AQ                       4.35m   391  
  3 Jones, Kathryn            12 Irondequoit              4.13m   338  
  4 Mulitello, Brenna         11 Gates Chili              3.94m   294  
  5 Lackey, Stephanie         10 Fairport                 3.81m   265  
  6 Budreau, Michelle          9 Hfl                      3.65m   231  
  7 Hill, Kimmie              12 Churchville              3.49m   198  
 
Girls Shot Put Large Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phouthavongsa, Tara       12 Brockport                7.70m   380  
  2 Budreau, Michelle          9 Hfl                      7.56m   371  
  3 Heizyk, Lindsay           12 AQ                       7.54m   370  
  4 Hill, Kimmie              12 Churchville              7.35m   357  
  5 Mulitello, Brenna         11 Gates Chili              6.63m   311  
  6 Lackey, Stephanie         10 Fairport                 6.34m   293  
  7 Jones, Kathryn            12 Irondequoit              6.31m   291  
 
Girls High Jump Small Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coney, Patrice            12 Lyons                    1.54m   666  
  2 Ripple, Kirsten           10 Hornell                  1.48m   599  
  3 Cutcliffe, Missy          10 Pavilion                 1.45m   566  
  3 Graham, Caitlin           12 Keshequa                 1.45m   566  
  5 Boyle, Kerri               1 Oakfield-Ala             1.42m   534  
  5 Hickey, Stephanie         12 Attica                   1.42m   534  
  7 Gordon, Michelle          11 Avoca                    1.24m   350  
 
Girls Long Jump Small Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coney, Patrice            12 Lyons                    4.84m   516  
  2 Cutcliffe, Missy          10 Pavilion                 4.44m   413  
  3 Boyle, Kerri               1 Oakfield-Ala             4.19m   352  
  4 Hickey, Stephanie         12 Attica                   4.17m   347  
  5 Ripple, Kirsten           10 Hornell                  3.93m   292  
  6 Gordon, Michelle          11 Avoca                    3.54m   208  
  7 Graham, Caitlin           12 Keshequa                 3.52m   204  
 
Girls Shot Put Small Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cutcliffe, Missy          10 Pavilion                 8.18m   411  
  2 Hickey, Stephanie         12 Attica                   7.82m   388  
  3 Graham, Caitlin           12 Keshequa                 7.66m   377  
  4 Coney, Patrice            12 Lyons                    6.89m   328  
  5 Boyle, Kerri               1 Oakfield-Ala             6.77m   320  
  6 Gordon, Michelle          11 Avoca                    6.59m   309  
  7 Ripple, Kirsten           10 Hornell                  6.55m   306  
 
Boys High Jump Large Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanDenBerghe, Clark       12 Brockport                1.70m   544  
  2 Omoregie, Andy             9 Gates Chili              1.67m   520  
  2 Joseph, Matt              11 Pittsford                1.67m   520  
  4 La Polla, Joe             10 Pen                      1.55m   426  
  5 Williams, Bradley         12 Edison                   1.52m   404  
  6 Rinere, Chris             11 Olympia                  1.49m   381  
  7 Carroll, Pat                 Hfl                      1.46m   360  
 
Boys Long Jump Large Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Omoregie, Andy             9 Gates Chili              5.81m   546  
  2 Joseph, Matt              11 Pittsford                5.59m   500  
  3 Williams, Bradley         12 Edison                   5.16m   413  
  4 Carroll, Pat                 Hfl                      5.12m   405  
  5 VanDenBerghe, Clark       12 Brockport                4.95m   373  
  6 Rinere, Chris             11 Olympia                  4.92m   367  
  7 La Polla, Joe             10 Pen                      4.81m   346  
 
Boys Shot Put Large Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rinere, Chris             11 Olympia                 13.20m   679  
  2 VanDenBerghe, Clark       12 Brockport               11.18m   557  
  3 La Polla, Joe             10 Pen                     10.88m   539  
  4 Williams, Bradley         12 Edison                  10.09m   491  
  5 Joseph, Matt              11 Pittsford                9.40m   450  
  6 Carroll, Pat                 Hfl                      8.41m   391  
  7 Omoregie, Andy             9 Gates Chili              8.34m   386  
 
Boys High Jump Small Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clancy, Shawn                Hornell                  1.73m   569  
  1 Stanley, Jon                 Mt. Morris               1.73m   569  
  3 Yelle, Ryan                  Alfred-Almond            1.64m   496  
  4 O' Brochta, Johnny           Hammondsport             1.58m   449  
  5 Stalica, Joe                 Pavilion                 1.55m   426  
  5 Cakolli, Samir               Midlakes                 1.55m   426  
  7 Boyle, Aaron                 Oakfield-Ala             1.49m   381  
  7 Bridge, Billy                Bath                     1.49m   381  
 
Boys Long Jump Small Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clancy, Shawn                Hornell                  5.69m   521  
  2 Stanley, Jon                 Mt. Morris               5.61m   504  
  3 Cakolli, Samir               Midlakes                 5.33m   447  
  4 Stalica, Joe                 Pavilion                 5.31m   443  
  5 O' Brochta, Johnny           Hammondsport             4.91m   365  
  6 Yelle, Ryan                  Alfred-Almond            4.90m   363  
  7 Boyle, Aaron                 Oakfield-Ala             4.62m   312  
  8 Bridge, Billy                Bath                     4.59m   306  
 
Boys Shot Put Small Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cakolli, Samir               Midlakes                11.28m   563  
  2 Yelle, Ryan                  Alfred-Almond           10.80m   534  
  3 Bridge, Billy                Bath                    10.76m   531  
  4 Boyle, Aaron                 Oakfield-Ala            10.61m   522  
  5 Stanley, Jon                 Mt. Morris              10.43m   512  
  6 Clancy, Shawn                Hornell                 10.16m   495  
  7 Stalica, Joe                 Pavilion                 9.36m   447  
  8 O' Brochta, Johnny           Hammondsport             8.58m   401  
 
Event 75  Girls 800 Meter Run Small Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coney, Patrice            12 Lyons                  2:34.43   638  
  2 Cutcliffe, Missy          10 Pavilion               2:48.04   484  
  3 Boyle, Kerri               1 Oakfield-Ala           2:50.77   456  
  4 Hickey, Stephanie         12 Attica                 2:56.24   401  
  5 Graham, Caitlin           12 Keshequa               2:58.34   381  
  6 Ripple, Kirsten           10 Hornell                3:05.53   316  
  7 Gordon, Michelle          11 Avoca                  3:15.17   237  
 
Event 76  Girls 800 Meter Run Large Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Kathryn            12 Irondequoit            2:34.64   636  
  2 Phouthavongsa, Tara       12 Brockport              2:46.57   500  
  3 Budreau, Michelle          9 Hfl                    2:50.08   463  
  4 Heizyk, Lindsay           12 AQ                     2:50.99   453  
  5 Mulitello, Brenna         11 Gates Chili            2:52.59   437  
  6 Hill, Kimmie              12 Churchville            3:05.89   312  
  7 Lackey, Stephanie         10 Fairport               3:05.91   312  
 
Event 77  Boys 1500 Meter Run Small Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanley, Jon                 Mt. Morris             4:40.09   680  
  2 Clancy, Shawn                Hornell                4:42.55   664  
  3 O' Brochta, Johnny           Hammondsport           5:01.20   553  
  4 Stalica, Joe                 Pavilion               5:03.47   540  
  5 Cakolli, Samir               Midlakes               5:03.51   540  
  6 Boyle, Aaron                 Oakfield-Ala           5:14.00   482  
  7 Yelle, Ryan                  Alfred-Almond          5:34.70   376  
 
Event 78  Boys 1500 Meter Run Large Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanDenBerghe, Clark       12 Brockport              4:41.61   670  
  2 Joseph, Matt              11 Pittsford              4:55.23   588  
  3 Williams, Bradley         12 Edison                 5:03.62   539  
  4 La Polla, Joe             10 Pen                    5:06.22   524  
  5 Rinere, Chris             11 Olympia                5:30.27   398  
  6 Omoregie, Andy             9 Gates Chili            6:11.94   217