Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              City-Catholic Championships                          
                     May 16, 2002                                  
                 Benjamin Franklin HS                              
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edison                                                43.98  
  2 Wilson Magnet                                         44.24  
  3 East HS                                               45.12  
  4 McQuaid Jesuit                                        48.96  
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edison                                              8:25.01  
  2 McQuaid Jesuit                                      8:37.32  
  3 East HS                                             9:06.42  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rucker, Reggie            12 Edison                   15.18  
  2 Gissendanner, Terrell      9 Edison                   15.74  
  3 Wilson, Kenny             11 East                     16.30  
  4 Williams, Marcus          11 East                     16.38  
  5 Shafer, Luke              12 McQuaid                  16.62  
  6 Ramsey, Steven             9 Wilson                   17.32  
  7 Fiduccia, Pat             12 McQuaid                  17.39  
 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wright, John              12 Edison                   52.28   2 
  2 French, Derek             11 Wilson                   53.68   2 
  3 Tindal, Pat               12 Edison                   53.87   2 
  4 Chandler, Justin          11 Edison                   53.98   2 
  5 Alston, Nate              10 Edison                   56.21   2 
  6 Delgado, Ferdinand        11 Wilson                   56.84   2 
  7 Uche, Ify                  9 East                     57.19   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colquitt, Chad            12 Wilson                   11.21   3 
  2 Obieke, Osita             12 Marshall                 11.45   3 
  3 Hopkins, Kenneth          12 East                     11.48   3 
  4 Colson, Jason             12 Edison                   11.53   3 
  5 Tejada, Jose              11 East                     11.81   3 
  6 Blake, Anthony            10 McQuaid                  11.84   2 
  7 Ashford, Kameron          10 Edison                   11.87   2 
  8 Grayson, D                11 Marshall                 12.05   2 
  9 Miller, Prentice          10 Edison                   12.24   2 
 10 Smith, Larry              11 Edison                   12.31   2 
 11 Adams, Robert              9 East                     12.37   1 
 12 Nebors, Mike               9 Edison                   12.40   2 
 13 Miller, Keith              9 Wilson                   12.79   1 
 14 Guilford, Brian            9 Edison                   13.45   1 
 15 Taggert, Mike             12 East                     13.67   3 
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Brady           11 East                   4:37.11  
  2 Jones, Matt               10 McQuaid                4:47.85  
  3 Greene, Joe                9 Edison                 5:01.53  
  4 Torres, Raul               9 East                   5:06.37  
  5 Zuhlke, Kyle              10 Edison                 5:18.58  
  6 Wright, Royce             12 East                   5:21.36  
  7 Dougherty, Dave           10 McQuaid                5:21.70  
  8 Divergilio, Dave           9 McQuaid                5:24.31  
  9 Hodge, Chris               9 Wilson                 5:28.04  
 10 Fegadel, Jason            12 McQuaid                5:29.15  
 11 Simmons, John             10 Edison                 5:47.88  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rucker, Reggie            12 Edison                   55.69  
  2 Tindal, Pat               12 Edison                   59.66  
  3 Burke, Dan                12 McQuaid                1:00.47  
  4 Gissendanner, Terrell      9 Edison                 1:00.65  
  5 Ramsey, Steven             9 Wilson                 1:06.09  
  6 Fiduccia, Pat             12 McQuaid                1:08.13  
  7 Wright, Marquis           12 McQuaid                1:08.39  
  8 Bernabeu, Riccardo         9 Franklin               1:23.48  
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Brady           11 East                   2:07.07  
  2 Session, Aaron            11 Wilson                 2:07.31  
  3 McCadney, Mike            12 Edison                 2:08.47  
  4 Moore, Mike               10 McQuaid                2:09.61  
  5 Kurlas, Nick              12 McQuaid                2:11.49  
  6 Sullivan, Pat             12 McQuaid                2:19.33  
  7 Delgado, Ferdinand        11 Wilson                 2:22.68  
  8 Torres, Raul               9 East                   2:32.83  
  9 Wright, Marquis           12 McQuaid                2:36.93  
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wright, John              12 Edison                   23.33   3 
  2 Hopkins, Kenneth          12 East                     23.46   3 
  3 Obieke, Osita             12 Marshall                 24.52   3 
  4 Chandler, Justin          11 Edison                   24.75   2 
  5 Tejada, Jose              11 East                     24.77   2 
  6 Blake, Anthony            10 McQuaid                  25.02   3 
  7 Taggert, Mike             12 East                     25.26   2 
  8 Alston, Nate              10 Edison                   25.34   2 
  9 Ashford, Kameron          10 Edison                   25.47   3 
 10 Wright, Bu-Ahmed          12 Edison                   25.57   2 
 11 Smith, Larry              11 Edison                   25.58   2 
 12 Uche, Ify                  9 East                     25.75   1 
 13 Guilford, Brian            9 Edison                   27.97   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Brady           11 East                  10:12.30  
  2 Coast, Mike               11 McQuaid               10:55.96  
  3 Narayan, Sunil            11 McQuaid               10:57.71  
  4 Arazoza, Nick              9 McQuaid               11:12.19  
  5 Zuhlke, Kyle              10 Edison                11:52.44  
  6 Torres, Raul               9 East                  11:58.50  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson Magnet                                       3:38.47  
  2 Edison                                              3:38.51  
  3 East HS                                             3:47.61  
  4 McQuaid Jesuit                                      3:47.89  
 
Event 13  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Alex              11 McQuaid               10-06.00  
  2 Divergilio, Dave           9 McQuaid                8-00.00  
  3 Andrews, Mike              9 McQuaid                6-00.00  
  3 Dougherty, Dave           10 McQuaid                6-00.00  
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jemison, Dennis           10 Edison                 6-04.00  
  1 Shafer, Luke              12 McQuaid                6-04.00  
  3 Wright, Bu-Ahmed          12 Edison                 6-02.00  
  4 Nolan, Brandon             9 East                   5-10.00  
  5 Brown, Tyrone             12 East                   5-08.00  
  6 Wilson, Kenny             11 East                   5-06.00  
  7 Jones, Marcus             11 East                   5-04.00  
  8 Meagher, Sean              9 McQuaid                5-02.00  
  8 Oulette, Dave              9 McQuaid                5-02.00  
 10 Bernabeu, Riccardo         9 Franklin               5-00.00  
 -- Smith, Ronald              9 Franklin                    NH  
 
Event 15  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rucker, Reggie            12 Edison                22-10.50  
  2 Brown, Tyrone             12 East                  22-01.25  
  3 Jenkins, Jarell           11 Wilson                20-02.50  
  4 Ziarko, Joe               10 McQuaid               19-08.50  
  5 Hopkins, Kenneth          12 East                  19-05.00  
  6 Wright, Bu-Ahmed          12 Edison                19-04.50  
  7 Miller, Prentice          10 Edison                18-06.50  
  8 Chandler, Justin          11 Edison                18-05.00  
  9 Smith, Ronald              9 Franklin              18-02.25  
 10 Colson, Jason             12 Edison                18-01.50  
 11 Alston, Nate              10 Edison                17-07.00  
 12 Cox, David                12 Edison                17-02.50  
 13 Nebors, Mike               9 Edison                16-05.25  
 14 Ashford, Kameron          10 Edison                15-07.50  
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Bu-Ahmed          12 Edison                44-11.75  
  2 Jemison, Dennis           10 Edison                43-04.75  
  3 McCadney, Mike            12 Edison                43-01.50  
  4 Fiduccia, Pat             12 McQuaid               39-10.75  
  5 Jenkins, Jarell           11 Wilson                39-08.50  
  6 Williams, Marcus          11 East                  39-06.00  
  7 French, Derek             11 Wilson                39-01.25  
  8 Miller, Prentice          10 Edison                35-03.75  
 
Event 17  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Mike              12 East                  50-02.00  
  2 Cox, David                12 Edison                46-07.00  
  3 Uche, Chinedu             11 East                  43-07.00  
  4 Dwyer, Conor              12 McQuaid               39-08.00  
  5 Allen, Justin             12 Marshall              38-11.50  
  6 Jones, Paul               12 McQuaid               36-10.75  
  7 Jones, Marcus             11 East                  36-08.00  
  8 Williams, Jamal           10 Franklin              36-01.00  
  9 Prescott, Tim             11 East                  33-07.00  
 10 O'Riley, Steve             9 Wilson                33-06.00  
 11 Radmilovic, Senad         11 Franklin              32-03.50  
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Mike              12 East                    173-10  
  2 Yonkin, Dan               10 McQuaid                 126-08  
  3 Cox, David                12 Edison                  119-11  
  4 Dwyer, Conor              12 McQuaid                 108-03  
  5 Prescott, Tim             11 East                    106-11  
  6 Uche, Chinedu             11 East                    106-01  
  7 Radmilovic, Senad         11 Franklin                105-10  
  8 Jones, Paul               12 McQuaid                 102-09  
  9 Shelly, Devin             10 McQuaid                  96-09  
 10 McDonnell, Brandon         9 East                     93-02  
 11 Thomas, Jason             11 Wilson                   86-06  
 12 O'Riley, Steve             9 Wilson                   81-01  
 13 Williams, Jamal           10 Franklin                 79-10  
 -- Williams, Bradley         11 Edison                    FOUL