MCQUAID FROSH-SOPH MEET May 27, 2003 Some results missing  
TOP 6 (full results will come) Please help with any updates.
FROSH RESULTS SOPH RESULTS
1 Jim Worboys McQ 10-0 POLE VAULT 1 Joel Pierik W.Schr 8-06
2 Steve Schlegel W.Thom 8-0 2 Kyle Zimmermann Clar 9-06
3 Luke Homerin Iron 7-06 3
4 Martin Wegman McQ 7-06 4
1 Gary Jones W.Schr 43-04.5 TRIPLE JUMP 1 Richard Cooper East 41-07.5
2 Dan Moriority W.Schr 38-05.25 2 Chris Hodge Wilson 38-03.5
3 Greg Fix McQ 38-04 3 Bradley Young Wilson 36-08.25
4 Justin Worboys Broc 37-11.5 4 Andrew Middleton Iron 34-08
5 Charlie DeGaugh W.Thom 35-05.25 5 Javelo Newport Fair 33-04.5
6 Steve Kilpatrick RH 32-09 6 Pat Porter Gates 32'07.25
1 Joe Nemeth McQ 115-02 DISCUS THROW 1 Steve O'Riley Wilson 118-06
2 Dan Barton Broc 95-10 2 Justin Olson Iron 118-01
3 Alex Nwaemvjor Broc 94-06 3 Brandon McDowell East 110-0
4 Mike Hanss Iron 91-0 4 Paul Baker Broc 104-06
5 Mike Easton Fair 81-08 5 Matt Desilet Iron 103-07
6 Chad Collier Wilson 80-04 6 Vitally Basisty Broc 99-10
1 Andy Ormoregie Gates 5-08 HIGH JUMP 1 Brandon Nolan East 6-0
2 Justin Worboys Broc 5-06 2 Joe LaPolla Penf 5-08
3 J. Magee HF-L 5-06 3 Dave Oulette McQ 5-06
4 K. Carmody Ath 5-04 3 Tom Way McQ 5-06
5 A. Perkins R-H 5-04 5 N. Minter R-H 5-02
6 J. Beers HF-L 5-02 5 N. Basch HF-L 5-02
1 Andy Ormoregie Gates 18-03.25 LONG JUMP 1 Xavier Marshall Fair 20-04.75
2 J.B. Monu Pittsford 18-03.25 2 Ronald Smith Franklin 20-0.25
3 Justin Worboys Broc 18-03 3 Richard Cooper East 19-07
4 Greg Fix McQ 17-08.25 4 Brandon Nolan East 19-03.5
5 Vinson Hendrix East 17-07 5 Alvin Flemming Eastridge 19-03
6 Kavius Green Franklin 17-03.5 6 Toby Wyckoff W.Thom 19-01.5
1 Joe Nemeth McQ 39-08.5 SHOT PUT 1 Matt Desilet Iron 46-04
2 Dan Barton Broc 37-04 2 Nick D'Arienzo Iron 42-0.5
3 Alex Nwaemvjor Broc 36-11.75 3 Brandon McDowell East 39-09
4 Matt Federico Ath 36-10.5 4 Drew Johnson Pitts 38'07
5 Matt Caternolo W.Thom 35-03 5 Steve O'Riley Wilson 38-04.25
6 Brennan Boosk Wilson 32-02.25 6 Justin Olson Iron 36-07
HT#
1 Fairport 3:57.0 1600 M RELAY 1 Irondequoit 1 3:39:4
2 Irondequoit 3:57.4 2 Fairport 1 3:39.9
3 Honeoye Falls-Lima 4:06.1 3 Webster Thomas 2 3:49.5
4 Penfield 4:14.2 4 Pittsford 1 3:49.9
5 Rush-Henrietta 4:15.0 5 Rush-Henrietta 1 3:58.7
6 6 Clarence 2 4:04.7
Eastridge 2 4:07.3
Penfield 2 4:16.8
1 Gary Jones W.Schr 11.6 100 M DASH 1
2 Kayvius Green Franklin 11.8 2
3 Vinson Hendrix East 11.8 3
4 Greg Fix McQ 12.0 4
5 Spencer Carter Fair 12.1 5
6 J.B. Monu Pitt 12.1 6
HT#
1 East 47.6 400 M RELAY 1 Fairport 1 45.2
2 McQuaid 51.3 2 Greece Athena 1 46.1
3 Irondequoit 51.4 3 Pittsford 1 47.7
4 4 East 2 48.8
5 5 Gates-Chili 1 48.9
6 6 Brockport 2 50.4
7 Penfield 2 50.5
1 Shilah Richardson Aub 53.1 400 M RUN 1 Joe Greene Edis 51.1
2 John Frazer Ath 53.3 2 Pat Weider Fair 51.3
3 Trevor Packer McQ 54.7 3 Richard Cooper East 54.1
4 Scott Pollade Fair 55.0 4 Nathan Chanberry Pen 54.2
5 Justin Walker East 56.2 5 Charlir McCarthy Pitts 55.2
6 Robert Hawkes Clar 57.6 6 Chris Hodge Wil 55.7
1 Dan Moriarty W.Schr 17.6 110 M HURDLES 1 Terrell Gissendanner Edis 14.4 **record
2 Kevin Carmody Ath 17.7 2 Mike Wodarski McQ 16.8
3 Steve Kilpatrick RH 3 Mike Steenberge McQ 18.2
4 Jason Buerg HFL 4 Dave Oulette McQ 18.3
5 Charlie DeGaugh W.Thom 5 Brian Kraftschik Iron 18.7
6 Justin Walker East 6 Joe LaPolla Pen 19.1
1 Randall Yu Broc 64.8 400 M HURDLES 1 Terrell Gissendanner Edis 57.0 **record
2 Matt Giacoch Pitts 66.2 2 Tom Fricke Fair 63.9
3 Jim Lappin McQ 67.5 3 Nathan Busch HFL 66.1
4 Andy Perkins RH 67.6 4 Paul Estes East 66.4
5 Ezekiel Porter East 67.7 5 Drew VanVliet Ath 66.8
6 Hanson HFL 68.5 6 Dave Oulette McQ 67.0
1 Noel Bateman Aq 4:45.1 1600 M RUN 1 Andrew Delty Iron 4:45.1
2 Joey Priola Fair 4:46.4 2 Nick Arazoza McQ 4:46.5
3 Craig Coon Pen 4:46.6 3 Connor Martin Fair 4:51.1
4 Jon Peffley Pen 4:54.8 4 Harvey Williams Pitts 5:03.8
5 Corey Robinson Ath 4:56.8 5 Bill Mack Ath 5:04.6
6 Sean Wilson Aub 4:57.0 6 Jon Gauthier RH 5:04.9
1 Gary Jones W.Schr 23.6 200 M DASH 1 Xavier Marshall Fair
2 Shilah Richardson Aub 23.9 Alvin Flemming Eastr
3 Kavius Green Frankl 24.1 Ify Uche East
4 Nick Iuicci Pitts 24.4 Ricky Barney Broc
5 24.9 RJ Jacobi Pen
6
1 Pittsford 1 8:37.5 3200 M RELAY 1 Irondequoit 2 8:37.9
2 Irondequoit 8 9:02.5 2 Rush-Henrietta 3 8:48.3
3 Penfield 9:22.6 3 McQuaid 4 8:53.5
4 4 Aquinas 5 8:55.8
5 5 Gates-Chili 6 8:56.0
6 6 Wilson 7 8:58.0
Fairport 9 9:17.9
Webster Thomas 10:13.8
1 Noel Bateman AQ 10:11.7 3200 M RUN 1 Leo Smith ER 10:00.3
2 Craig Coon Pen 10:27.9 2 Raul Torres Gates 10:51.5
3 Tim Quinn Pitts 10:32.2 3 Ben DeGeorge RH 10:52.7
4 Sean Wilson Aub 11:15.8 4 Nick Green Wilson 10:53.6
5 Steve Pecoraro ER 11:21.1 5 Alex Scoglio Iron 11:01.0
6 Andrew Nadeau Iron 11:47.5 6 Jamie Moynihan McQ 11:05.9
1 Dan Wilcox Ath 2:08.6 800 M RUN 1 Joe Greene Edis 2:04.3
2 Matt Martina Pen 2:10.4 2 Tim Calnon AQ 2:07.7
3 Chris Maloney Iron 2:11.3 3 Andrew Mattiucci W.Thom 2:10.6
4 Joey Priola Fair 2:12.4 4 Brett Dolan RH 2:11.6
5 Jon Peffley Pen 2:16.7 5 Mark Hernberg Iron 2:12.1
6 Isaac Kramer East 2:17.3 6 Rick Vernetti McQ 2:15.5