MEET OF CHAMPIONS - 5/31/2003                         
                               RUSH-HENRIETTA HS                               
                             PENTATHLON Results                                
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phouthavongsa, Tara       12 Brockport                 2648  
  2 Heizyk, Lindsay           12 AQ                        2420  
  3 Jones, Kathryn            12 Irondequoit               2312  
  4 Mulitello, Brenna         11 Gates Chili               2141  
  5 Budreau, Michelle          9 Hfl                       2068  
  6 Lackey, Stephanie         10 Fairport                  1818  
  7 Hill, Kimmie              12 Churchville               1726  
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coney, Patrice            12 Lyons                     2904  
  2 Cutcliffe, Missy          10 Pavilion                  2353  
  3 Hickey, Stephanie         12 Attica                    2207  
  4 Boyle, Kerri               1 Oakfield-Ala              2148  
  5 Graham, Caitlin           12 Keshequa                  1959  
  6 Ripple, Kirsten           10 Hornell                   1929  
  7 Gordon, Michelle          11 Avoca                     1471  
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanDenBerghe, Clark       12 Brockport                 2820  
  2 Joseph, Matt              11 Pittsford                 2760  
  3 Williams, Bradley         12 Edison                    2509  
  4 Rinere, Chris             11 Olympia                   2368  
  5 Omoregie, Andy             9 Gates Chili               2340  
  6 La Polla, Joe             10 Pen                       2239  
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clancy, Shawn                Hornell                   2984  
  2 Stanley, Jon                 Mt. Morris                2974  
  3 Cakolli, Samir               Midlakes                  2464  
  4 Yelle, Ryan                  Alfred-Almond             2422  
  5 Stalica, Joe                 Pavilion                  2317  
  6 Boyle, Aaron                 Oakfield-Ala              2176  
  7 O' Brochta, Johnny           Hammondsport              2172  
 
Event 77  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Small Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clancy, Shawn                Hornell                  15.98   2  735  
  2 Stanley, Jon                 Mt. Morris               16.21   1  709  
  3 Yelle, Ryan                  Alfred-Almond            16.73   1  653  
  4 Cakolli, Samir               Midlakes                 18.38   2  488  
  5 Boyle, Aaron                 Oakfield-Ala             18.48   1  479  
  6 Stalica, Joe                 Pavilion                 18.68   2  461  
  7 Bridge, Billy                Bath                     18.89   1  442  
  8 O' Brochta, Johnny           Hammondsport             19.33   2  404  
 
Event 78  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Large Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph, Matt              11 Pittsford                16.28   2  702  
  2 VanDenBerghe, Clark       12 Brockport                16.51   1  676  
  3 Omoregie, Andy             9 Gates Chili              16.56   1  671  
  4 Williams, Bradley         12 Edison                   16.64   2  662  
  5 Carroll, Pat                 Hfl                      17.06   2  618  
  6 Rinere, Chris             11 Olympia                  17.81   2  543  
  7 La Polla, Joe             10 Pen                      19.33   1  404  
 
Event 75  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Small Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coney, Patrice            12 Lyons                    15.66   1  756  
  2 Hickey, Stephanie         12 Attica                   17.54   2  537  
  3 Boyle, Kerri               1 Oakfield-Ala             18.02   1  486  
  4 Cutcliffe, Missy          10 Pavilion                 18.09   1  479  
  5 Graham, Caitlin           12 Keshequa                 18.57   1  431  
  6 Ripple, Kirsten           10 Hornell                  18.73   2  416  
  7 Gordon, Michelle          11 Avoca                    19.25   2  367  
 
Event 76  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Large Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heizyk, Lindsay           12 AQ                       16.08   1  704  
  2 Phouthavongsa, Tara       12 Brockport                16.36   2  671  
  3 Lackey, Stephanie         10 Fairport                 17.80   2  509  
  4 Mulitello, Brenna         11 Gates Chili              17.89   2  500  
  5 Jones, Kathryn            12 Irondequoit              18.07   1  481  
  6 Budreau, Michelle          9 Hfl                      18.19   1  469  
  7 Hill, Kimmie              12 Churchville              19.01   2  389  
 
 
Girls High Jump Large Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phouthavongsa, Tara       12 Brockport                1.54m   666  
  2 Mulitello, Brenna         11 Gates Chili              1.48m   599  
  3 Jones, Kathryn            12 Irondequoit              1.45m   566  
  4 Budreau, Michelle          9 Hfl                      1.42m   534  
  5 Heizyk, Lindsay           12 AQ                       1.39m   502  
  6 Hill, Kimmie              12 Churchville              1.36m   470  
  7 Lackey, Stephanie         10 Fairport                 1.33m   439  
 
Girls Long Jump Large Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phouthavongsa, Tara       12 Brockport                4.51m   431  
  2 Heizyk, Lindsay           12 AQ                       4.35m   391  
  3 Jones, Kathryn            12 Irondequoit              4.13m   338  
  4 Mulitello, Brenna         11 Gates Chili              3.94m   294  
  5 Lackey, Stephanie         10 Fairport                 3.81m   265  
  6 Budreau, Michelle          9 Hfl                      3.65m   231  
  7 Hill, Kimmie              12 Churchville              3.49m   198  
 
Girls Shot Put Large Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phouthavongsa, Tara       12 Brockport                7.70m   380  
  2 Budreau, Michelle          9 Hfl                      7.56m   371  
  3 Heizyk, Lindsay           12 AQ                       7.54m   370  
  4 Hill, Kimmie              12 Churchville              7.35m   357  
  5 Mulitello, Brenna         11 Gates Chili              6.63m   311  
  6 Lackey, Stephanie         10 Fairport                 6.34m   293  
  7 Jones, Kathryn            12 Irondequoit              6.31m   291  
 
Girls High Jump Small Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coney, Patrice            12 Lyons                    1.54m   666  
  2 Ripple, Kirsten           10 Hornell                  1.48m   599  
  3 Cutcliffe, Missy          10 Pavilion                 1.45m   566  
  3 Graham, Caitlin           12 Keshequa                 1.45m   566  
  5 Boyle, Kerri               1 Oakfield-Ala             1.42m   534  
  5 Hickey, Stephanie         12 Attica                   1.42m   534  
  7 Gordon, Michelle          11 Avoca                    1.24m   350  
 
Girls Long Jump Small Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coney, Patrice            12 Lyons                    4.84m   516  
  2 Cutcliffe, Missy          10 Pavilion                 4.44m   413  
  3 Boyle, Kerri               1 Oakfield-Ala             4.19m   352  
  4 Hickey, Stephanie         12 Attica                   4.17m   347  
  5 Ripple, Kirsten           10 Hornell                  3.93m   292  
  6 Gordon, Michelle          11 Avoca                    3.54m   208  
  7 Graham, Caitlin           12 Keshequa                 3.52m   204  
 
Girls Shot Put Small Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cutcliffe, Missy          10 Pavilion                 8.18m   411  
  2 Hickey, Stephanie         12 Attica                   7.82m   388  
  3 Graham, Caitlin           12 Keshequa                 7.66m   377  
  4 Coney, Patrice            12 Lyons                    6.89m   328  
  5 Boyle, Kerri               1 Oakfield-Ala             6.77m   320  
  6 Gordon, Michelle          11 Avoca                    6.59m   309  
  7 Ripple, Kirsten           10 Hornell                  6.55m   306  
 
Boys High Jump Large Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanDenBerghe, Clark       12 Brockport                1.70m   544  
  2 Omoregie, Andy             9 Gates Chili              1.67m   520  
  2 Joseph, Matt              11 Pittsford                1.67m   520  
  4 La Polla, Joe             10 Pen                      1.55m   426  
  5 Williams, Bradley         12 Edison                   1.52m   404  
  6 Rinere, Chris             11 Olympia                  1.49m   381  
  7 Carroll, Pat                 Hfl                      1.46m   360  
 
Boys Long Jump Large Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Omoregie, Andy             9 Gates Chili              5.81m   546  
  2 Joseph, Matt              11 Pittsford                5.59m   500  
  3 Williams, Bradley         12 Edison                   5.16m   413  
  4 Carroll, Pat                 Hfl                      5.12m   405  
  5 VanDenBerghe, Clark       12 Brockport                4.95m   373  
  6 Rinere, Chris             11 Olympia                  4.92m   367  
  7 La Polla, Joe             10 Pen                      4.81m   346  
 
Boys Shot Put Large Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rinere, Chris             11 Olympia                 13.20m   679  
  2 VanDenBerghe, Clark       12 Brockport               11.18m   557  
  3 La Polla, Joe             10 Pen                     10.88m   539  
  4 Williams, Bradley         12 Edison                  10.09m   491  
  5 Joseph, Matt              11 Pittsford                9.40m   450  
  6 Carroll, Pat                 Hfl                      8.41m   391  
  7 Omoregie, Andy             9 Gates Chili              8.34m   386  
 
Boys High Jump Small Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clancy, Shawn                Hornell                  1.73m   569  
  1 Stanley, Jon                 Mt. Morris               1.73m   569  
  3 Yelle, Ryan                  Alfred-Almond            1.64m   496  
  4 O' Brochta, Johnny           Hammondsport             1.58m   449  
  5 Stalica, Joe                 Pavilion                 1.55m   426  
  5 Cakolli, Samir               Midlakes                 1.55m   426  
  7 Boyle, Aaron                 Oakfield-Ala             1.49m   381  
  7 Bridge, Billy                Bath                     1.49m   381  
 
Boys Long Jump Small Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clancy, Shawn                Hornell                  5.69m   521  
  2 Stanley, Jon                 Mt. Morris               5.61m   504  
  3 Cakolli, Samir               Midlakes                 5.33m   447  
  4 Stalica, Joe                 Pavilion                 5.31m   443  
  5 O' Brochta, Johnny           Hammondsport             4.91m   365  
  6 Yelle, Ryan                  Alfred-Almond            4.90m   363  
  7 Boyle, Aaron                 Oakfield-Ala             4.62m   312  
  8 Bridge, Billy                Bath                     4.59m   306  
 
Boys Shot Put Small Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cakolli, Samir               Midlakes                11.28m   563  
  2 Yelle, Ryan                  Alfred-Almond           10.80m   534  
  3 Bridge, Billy                Bath                    10.76m   531  
  4 Boyle, Aaron                 Oakfield-Ala            10.61m   522  
  5 Stanley, Jon                 Mt. Morris              10.43m   512  
  6 Clancy, Shawn                Hornell                 10.16m   495  
  7 Stalica, Joe                 Pavilion                 9.36m   447  
  8 O' Brochta, Johnny           Hammondsport             8.58m   401  
 
 
 
Event 75  Girls 800 Meter Run Small Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coney, Patrice            12 Lyons                  2:34.43   638  
  2 Cutcliffe, Missy          10 Pavilion               2:48.04   484  
  3 Boyle, Kerri               1 Oakfield-Ala           2:50.77   456  
  4 Hickey, Stephanie         12 Attica                 2:56.24   401  
  5 Graham, Caitlin           12 Keshequa               2:58.34   381  
  6 Ripple, Kirsten           10 Hornell                3:05.53   316  
  7 Gordon, Michelle          11 Avoca                  3:15.17   237  
 
Event 76  Girls 800 Meter Run Large Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Kathryn            12 Irondequoit            2:34.64   636  
  2 Phouthavongsa, Tara       12 Brockport              2:46.57   500  
  3 Budreau, Michelle          9 Hfl                    2:50.08   463  
  4 Heizyk, Lindsay           12 AQ                     2:50.99   453  
  5 Mulitello, Brenna         11 Gates Chili            2:52.59   437  
  6 Hill, Kimmie              12 Churchville            3:05.89   312  
  7 Lackey, Stephanie         10 Fairport               3:05.91   312  
 
Event 77  Boys 1500 Meter Run Small Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanley, Jon                 Mt. Morris             4:40.09   680  
  2 Clancy, Shawn                Hornell                4:42.55   664  
  3 O' Brochta, Johnny           Hammondsport           5:01.20   553  
  4 Stalica, Joe                 Pavilion               5:03.47   540  
  5 Cakolli, Samir               Midlakes               5:03.51   540  
  6 Boyle, Aaron                 Oakfield-Ala           5:14.00   482  
  7 Yelle, Ryan                  Alfred-Almond          5:34.70   376  
 
Event 78  Boys 1500 Meter Run Large Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanDenBerghe, Clark       12 Brockport              4:41.61   670  
  2 Joseph, Matt              11 Pittsford              4:55.23   588  
  3 Williams, Bradley         12 Edison                 5:03.62   539  
  4 La Polla, Joe             10 Pen                    5:06.22   524  
  5 Rinere, Chris             11 Olympia                5:30.27   398  
  6 Omoregie, Andy             9 Gates Chili            6:11.94   217