MEET OF CHAMPIONS - 5/31/2003                         
                               RUSH-HENRIETTA HS                               
                            UNOFFICIAL    Pre-Meet Program                                  
 
Event 2  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase (corrected)
===============================================================================
 combined
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ferrimani, Lauren             10 LG-Fairport                 
  2  Martel, Maureen               12 LG-Hfl                      
  3  Hand, Taryn                   11 LG-Brighton                 
  4  Anderson, Megan               10 LG-Fairport                 
  5  Ordway, Braedyn                9 SM-Bath                     
  6  Stephens, Jill                11 SM-Campbell-Savo            
  7  Meehan, Shannon               11 LG-Hfl                      
  8  Ronan, Kate                   10 SM-Cuba-Rushford            
  9  Bhattacharjee, Monica         10 LG-Pen                      
 10  Little, Julia                 11 LG-Brockport                
 11  Hackett, Felicia               9 SM-Notre Dame               
 12  Root, Kelly                    8 SM-Geneseo                  
 13  Griffiths, Veronica           10 LG-Hilton                   
 14  Hunt, Tina                    11 SM-Marcus Whitm             
 15  Peck, Lindsey                 10 SM-Williamson               
 16  Chichester, Jessica           11 SM-Mt. Morris               
 17  Conway, Lindsay                9 LG-Eastridge                
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Small
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cutcliffe, Missy              10 SM-Pavilion                 
  2  Graham, Caitlin               12 SM-Keshequa                 
  3  Coney, Patrice                12 SM-Lyons                    
  4  Boyle, Kerri                   1 SM-Oakfield-Ala             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Ripple, Kirsten               10 SM-Hornell                  
  2  Shawcross, Sheila             11 SM-East Roch                
  3  Hickey, Stephanie             12 SM-Attica                   
  4  Gordon, Michelle              11 SM-Avoca                    
 
Event 76  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Large
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jones, Kathryn                12 LG-Irondequoit              
  2  Heizyk, Lindsay               12 LG-AQ                       
  3  Budreau, Michelle              9 LG-Hfl                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Mulitello, Brenna             11 LG-Gates Chili              
  2  Lackey, Stephanie             10 LG-Fairport                 
  3  Hill, Kimmie                  12 LG-Churchville              
  4  Phouthavongsa, Tara           12 LG-Brockport                
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Small
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fillmore                                                     
  2  Geneseo                                                      
  3  Alexander                                                    
  4  Palmyra-Macedon                                              
  5  Lyons                                                        
  6  Lyndonville                                                  
  7  Byron-Bergen                                                 
  8  North Rose-Wolcott                                           
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Large
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Newark                                                       
  2  Victor                                                       
  3  Rush Henrietta                                               
  4  Batavia                                                      
  5  Wilson Magnet                                                
  6  Brighton                                                     
  7  Gates Chili                                                  
  8  Fairport                                                     
 
Event 30  Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 combined - 2 turn stagger
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cufari, Liz                   11 LG-Pittsford                
  2  Schultz, Jessica              10 LG-Eastridge                
  3  Hand, Taryn                   11 LG-Brighton                 
  4  Wooten, Jessie                 9 LG-Rush-Henr                
  5  Quinlan, Emily                11 LG-Irondequoit              
  6  Anderson, Rachael             10 LG-Victor                   
  7  Eshenour, Clare               12 SM-Waterloo                 
  8  Chernak, Laura                10 LG-Pen                      
  9  Hanlon, Kelly                 11 SM-Lima Christi             
 10  Wood, Kaleigh                  8 SM-Red Jacket               
 11  St.James, Kelly               11 LG-Churchville              
 12  Shepard, Jessie               12 SM-Hornell                  
 13  Beatty, Susan                 11 SM-Holley                   
 14  Miller, Emily                 12 SM-Cuba-Rushford            
 15  Gee, Megan                     8 SM-Arkport                  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Small
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Stuart, Melissa               11 SM-Mt. Morris               
  2  Keppler, Janice               10 SM-Notre Dame               
  3  Schamel, Gretchen             11 SM-Campbell-Savo            
  4  Mycek, Kristina               12 SM-Cal-Mum                  
  5  Fisk, Megan                   12 SM-Hammondsport             
  6  Chaffee, Ashley               11 SM-Wellsville               
  7  Main, Kayla                    9 SM-Geneseo                  
  8  Rollins, Jessi                12 SM-Canisteo                 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Large
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Drew, Georgia                 10 LG-Pittsford                
  2  Liwush, Vicki                  9 LG-Schroeder                
  3  Klug, Sara                    11 LG-Victor                   
  4  Conway, Stephanie             12 LG-Batavia                  
  5  Bundy, Tiffany                11 LG-Batavia                  
  6  Drake, Emily                  12 LG-Brighton                 
  7  Lubberts, Cori                12 LG-Wayne                    
  8  Craig, Emily                  11 LG-Pen                      
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash Small
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Palmer, Rachel                10 SM-Lyndonville              
  2  Warren, Star                  10 SM-Lyons                    
  3  Ruhlman, Jenny                 9 SM-Alexander                
  4  Nolan, Nicole                 10 SM-Pal-Mac                  
  5  Maher, Tera                   12 SM-Byron-Bergen             
  6  Hart, Emily                   10 SM-Geneseo                  
  7  Young, Chelsea                10 SM-Clyde                    
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Dash Large
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dixon, Natasha                10 LG-Wilson                   
  2  Curry, Shauna                 10 LG-Wilson                   
  3  Thurston, Missy                  LG-Batavia                  
  4  Jackson, Kela                 11 LG-Wilson                   
  5  Harris, Quante                10 LG-Edison                   
  6  Aghayere, Itohan                 LG-Rush-Henr                
  7  Willson, Abby                 11 LG-Victor                   
  8  Green, Vonshay                 9 LG-East                     
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Run Small
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Geisel, Megan                 12 SM-Bolivar-Richb            
  2  Woods, Stacie                 11 SM-Greenwood                
  3  Swauger, Amanda               11 SM-Alfred-Almond            
  4  Van Kuren, Shannon            10 SM-Fillmore                 
  5  Banks, Sade                   10 SM-Sota                     
  6  Sprenger, Jesse                9 SM-Letchworth               
  7  Mycek, Kristina               12 SM-Cal-Mum                  
  8  Snyder, Diana                 11 SM-N Rose Wolc              
 
Event 26  Girls 400 Meter Run Large
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Molampy, Katie                11 LG-Victor                   
  2  McHugh, Megan                 11 LG-Irondequoit              
  3  Chance, Natasia               10 LG-East                     
  4  De Witt, Christina            11 LG-Gates Chili              
  5  West, Tanisha                    LG-Newark                   
  6  Burakowski, Lauren            10 LG-Churchville              
  7  Paffendorf, Lauren             9 LG-Schroeder                
 
Event 18  Girls 3000 Meter Run (corrected order)
===============================================================================
 combined - 2 turn stagger
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  DE Russo, Katie               12 LG-Fairport                 
  2  Kubeja, Lynn                  11 LG-Hfl                      
  3  Bertolone, Donna              11 LG-Arcadia                  
  4  Rowcliffe, Meghan             11 LG-Churchville              
  5  Ferrimani, Lauren             10 LG-Fairport                 
  6  Cass, Laura                   10 LG-Fairport                 
  7  Eberhardt, Erika               9 LG-Mercy                    
  8  Deseyn, Amy                    9 LG-Victor                   
  9  Walthew, Darci                12 SM-Notre Dame               
 10  Gobeyn, Veronica              11 SM-Williamson               
 11  Hanlon, Kelly                 11 SM-Lima Christi             
 12  Muster, Ellen                  8 SM-Marion                   
 13  Clark, Sonja                  11 SM-Lyons                    
 14  Hunt, Tina                    11 SM-Marcus Whitm             
 15  Braun, Bridgette              12 SM-Waterloo                 
 16  Englehardt, Bess               9 SM-Honeoye                  
 
Event 33  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Small
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jessen, Anna                  12 SM-Alfred-Almond            
  2  Roncone, Dee                  10 SM-Marcus Whitm             
  3  Barnes, Francine              11 SM-Bolivar-Richb            
  4  Mycek, Kristina               12 SM-Cal-Mum                  
  5  Main, Kayla                    9 SM-Geneseo                  
  6  Smith, Kaitlin                 9 SM-Jasper-Troups            
  7  Hand, Robyn                   11 SM-Addison                  
  8  Koester, Nicolle              10 SM-Arkport                  
 
Event 34  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Large
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Stanley, Laura                12 LG-Athena                   
  2  Dickey, Debra                 11 LG-Wilson                   
  3  Santiago, Monique             10 LG-Hfl                      
  4  Budgen, Jessica               11 LG-Fairport                 
  5  Klug, Sara                    11 LG-Victor                   
  6  Stevens, Jenna                12 LG-Churchville              
  7  Hill, Arianna                 11 LG-Brockport                
 
Event 37  Girls 800 Meter Run Small
===============================================================================
 2 turn stagger
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Shih, Anna                    11 SM-Harley A C               
  2  Eshenour, Clare               12 SM-Waterloo                 
  3  Graham, Liz                    8 SM-Wellsville               
  4  Hayes, Robin                     SM-Dansville                
  5  Schaffer, Emma                 9 SM-Mynderse                 
  6  Gronski, Stephanie            11 SM-Avoca                    
  7  Isselhand, Christine           9 SM-Gananda                  
  8  Chichester, Jessica           11 SM-Mt. Morris               
 
Event 38  Girls 800 Meter Run Large
===============================================================================
 2 turn stagger
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hunter, Summiya               11 LG-Batavia                  
  2  Elliot, Katie                 10 LG-Pen                      
  3  Bertolone, Dyan               11 LG-Arcadia                  
  4  Sweet, Rachel                 12 LG-Athena                   
  5  McHugh, Megan                 11 LG-Irondequoit              
  6  VanHooft, Renee               12 LG-Brockport                
  7  Paffendorf, Lauren             9 LG-Schroeder                
  8  Stoughton, Mary               12 LG-Brockport                
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Meter Dash Small
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Collson, Sierra               10 SM-Canisteo                 
  2  Ruhlman, Jenny                 9 SM-Alexander                
  3  Banks, Sade                   10 SM-Sota                     
  4  Nolan, Nicole                 10 SM-Pal-Mac                  
  5  Hart, Emily                   10 SM-Geneseo                  
  6  Mihalenko, Katie              12 SM-Pal-Mac                  
  7  Bush, Emily                   12 SM-Pal-Mac                  
  8  Gourdine, Allison             12 SM-Nazareth                 
 
Event 42  Girls 200 Meter Dash Large
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Falcon, Britney               10 LG-Victor                   
  2  Miller, Emma                  11 LG-Pittsford                
  3  Harris, Quante                10 LG-Edison                   
  4  De Witt, Christina            11 LG-Gates Chili              
  5  Jackson, Kela                 11 LG-Wilson                   
  6  Willson, Abby                 11 LG-Victor                   
  7  Burakowski, Lauren            10 LG-Churchville              
 
Event 45  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Small
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bath-Haverling                                               
  2  Notre Dame                                                   
  3  Byron-Bergen                                                 
  4  Bolivar-Richburg                                             
  5  Avon                                                         
  6  Wellsville                                                   
  7  Geneseo                                                      
  8  Canisteo                                                     
 
Event 46  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Large
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Honeoye Falls-Lima                                           
  2  Pittsford                                                    
  3  Greece Arcadia                                               
  4  Penfield                                                     
  5  Victor                                                       
  6  Brighton                                                     
  7  Eastridge                                                    
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Small
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Palmyra-Macedon                                              
  2  Jasper-Troupsburg                                            
  3  Wayland-Cohocton                                             
  4  Letchworth                                                   
  5  Bolivar-Richburg                                             
  6  Canisteo                                                     
  7  Cuba-Rushford                                                
  8  Geneseo                                                      
 
Event 14  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Large  (corrected)
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wilson Magnet                                                
  2  Victor                                                       
  3  Batavia                                                      
  4  Honeoye Falls-Lima                                           
  5  Fairport                                                     
  6  Pittsford                                                    
  7  Penfield                                                     
  8  Rush Henrietta