MEET OF CHAMPIONS - 5/31/2003                         
                               RUSH-HENRIETTA HS                               
                               FIELD Results                                   
 
Boys and Girls Pole Vault to be finished on Monday at Rush-Henrietta
 
Event 53  Boys Long Jump Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herman, Sam                  Byron-Bergen          20-08.00  
  2 Long, Adam                   Bath                  20-04.50  
  3 Buttaccio, Travis         10 Midlakes              19-06.00  
  4 Paige, Cecil                 Sodus                 19-03.00  
  5 Smith, Ira                12 Lyons                 19-00.50  
  6 Chaffee, Terry               Lyndonville           18-02.25  
  7 Wight, Chris                 Cuba-Rushford         18-00.00  
  8 Reid, Jerel                  N Rose Wolc           17-10.00  
 
Event 54  Boys Long Jump Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rambo, Justin             12 Rush-Henr             20-10.00  
  2 MC Kinney, Alton           9 East                  20-04.00  
  3 West, Michael                Newark                19-08.50  
  4 Williams, Travis             Athena                19-06.75  
  5 Brennan, John             12 AQ                    19-05.50  
  6 Garbach, Grant            12 Pittsford             19-02.75  
  7 Cooper, Richard           10 East                  17-05.50  
  8 Dicampli, Nick            12 Geneva                17-04.00  
 
Event 65  Boys Shot Put Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vancaeseele, Eric         12 Red Jacket            49-02.75  
  2 Grambo, Geoff             11 Lyons                 48-06.50  
  3 Mason, Joe                   Fillmore              47-05.50  
  4 Sciallo, Sal              12 Penn Yan              45-10.50  
  5 Buttles, Steve               Letchworth            44-11.00  
  6 Jones, Matt               12 Hornell               44-08.25  
  7 Wilcox, Josh                 Fillmore              43-04.00  
  8 Williams, Erik               Oakfield-Ala          37-05.75  
 
Event 66  Boys Shot Put Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uche, Chinedu             12 East                  50-09.75  
  2 Hamlin, Jake              12 Brockport             48-06.50  
  3 Carpenter, Matt           12 Fairport              48-04.00  
  4 Taylor, Chris             12 Edison                48-03.25  
  5 Bowerman, Nate            12 Victor                47-05.50  
  6 Bothwell, Tim             12 Fairport              45-10.00  
  7 Benvenuto, Jon            12 Irondequoit           44-11.75  
  8 Silco, Matt               12 Pittsford             44-05.00  
 
Event 69  Boys High Jump Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Losey, Matt               11 Marcus Whitm           6-01.00  
  2 Conklin, Jason               Cuba-Rushford          6-00.00  
  3 Cogan, Jeff               12 Gananda                6-00.00  
  4 Richman, Shawn            11 Williamson             5-10.00  
  5 Miles, Dan                   Lyndonville            5-10.00  
  6 Wheeler, Brandon          10 Penn Yan               5-10.00  
  7 Shepard, Dan                 Alexander              5-06.00  
 -- Mourhess, Bruce              Campbell-Savona             NH  
 
Event 70  Boys High Jump Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jemison, Dennis           11 Edison                 6-02.00  
  2 Rafferty, Reagan          11 Victor                 6-02.00  
  3 Rakoski, Noah             12 Brockport              5-10.00  
  4 Steger, Matt              12 Schroeder              5-08.00  
  5 Freer, Neil                  Eastridge              5-06.00  
  6 Cooper, Brandon           12 Spencerport            5-06.00  
 -- Rychlik, Aaron            12 Canandaigua                 NH  
 
Event 55  Girls Triple Jump Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carithers, Quayona         9 Clyde                 36-09.50  
  2 Baker, Megan              10 Kendall               32-01.75  
  3 Peek, Jen                 12 Hammondsport          31-11.50  
  4 Morse, Chelsea            10 Campbell-Savona       31-10.75  
  5 Chaffee, Ashley           11 Wellsville            31-06.00  
  6 Orbaker, Jenny            12 Williamson            30-09.25  
  7 Marvin, Lindsey           10 Pal-Mac               28-06.00  
 -- McCray, Brittany           8 Lyons                     FOUL  
 
Event 56  Girls Triple Jump Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reidy, Elissa             10 Hfl                   35-11.75  
  2 Cunningham, Brittany      11 Wilson                35-08.25  
  3 Falcon, Britney           10 Victor                34-11.75  
  4 Kehoe, Kelly              12 Hilton                34-11.25  
  5 Barfield, Lavonne         10 Wilson                34-10.50  
  6 Knowles, Kathryn          11 Churchville           32-03.00  
  7 Gurrant, Jenn                Batavia               30-05.50  
 
Event 71  Girls Discus Throw Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rapp, Emily               11 Pal-Mac                 120-11  
  2 Thering, Julie            10 Lyndonville             106-08  
  3 Harrison, Michelle        11 Bath                    105-10  
  4 Lupo, Ashley              12 Wellsville              100-00  
  5 Carpenter, Jenny          11 Letchworth               97-10  
  6 Benjamin, Heather         12 Geneseo                  95-08  
  7 Barrett, Lauren           12 Bath                     91-05  
  8 Plyler, Becky             12 Marion                   75-04  
 
Event 72  Girls Discus Throw Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Tiffany          11 Newark                  118-07  
  2 Ralph, Davetta            12 East                    111-02  
  3 Coon, Bridget             11 Pen                      94-07  
  4 Boutte, Adrienne          11 Olympia                  94-05  
  5 Parker, Talitha           11 Newark                   92-10  
  6 Tallinger, Kelly          12 Mercy                    88-08  
  7 Fronk, Kellie             12 Hfl                      88-07  
 
Event 57  Boys Triple Jump Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wight, Chris                 Cuba-Rushford         42-03.00  
  2 Smith, Ira                12 Lyons                 41-10.75  
  3 Mason, Perry              12 Lyons                 41-03.00  
  4 Mourhess, Bruce              Campbell-Savona       39-11.50  
  5 Herman, Sam                  Byron-Bergen          39-02.50  
  6 Kuszlyk, Steve               Byron-Bergen          38-07.00  
  7 Paige, Cecil                 Sodus                 38-06.00  
  8 Buttaccio, Travis         10 Midlakes              36-10.00  
 
Event 58  Boys Triple Jump Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sorel, Jimmy              11 Brockport             43-03.75  
  2 Jones, Gary                9 Schroeder             42-11.25  
  3 Jemison, Dennis           11 Edison                42-00.00  
  4 Sallerson, Dustin         12 Irondequoit           41-03.50  
  5 West, Michael                Newark                39-10.00  
  6 Cooper, Richard           10 East                  37-02.00  
 -- Steger, Matt              12 Schroeder                 FOUL  
 
Event 73  Boys Discus Throw Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smyder, Tom                  Way-Coh                 144-00  
  2 Brunner, Eric             12 Marcus Whitm            139-05  
  3 Mason, Joe                   Fillmore                135-11  
  4 Blousky, Tim                 Arkport                 132-04  
  5 Devine, Dan                  Lyndonville             130-05  
  6 Hebdon, Jake                 Alexander               126-10  
  7 French, Ryan                 Hornell                 123-02  
  8 Vancaeseele, Eric         12 Red Jacket              114-02  
 
Event 74  Boys Discus Throw Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Argauer, Kevin               Hfl                     141-08  
  2 Bowerman, Nate            12 Victor                  139-01  
  3 Clar, Chris               12 Gates Chili             128-03  
  4 Bothwell, Tim             12 Fairport                127-11  
  5 Fallone, Brandon          11 Olympia                 125-06  
  6 Benvenuto, Jon            12 Irondequoit             123-07  
  7 Carpenter, Matt           12 Fairport                118-08  
 
Event 51  Girls Long Jump Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carithers, Quayona         9 Clyde                 17-01.00  
  2 McCray, Danielle          12 Lyons                 16-01.50  
  3 D' Errico, Brianna        10 Byron-Bergen          15-01.75  
  4 Peek, Jen                 12 Hammondsport          14-11.25  
  5 Coney, LaTasha            10 Lyons                 14-10.00  
  6 Maher, Tera               12 Byron-Bergen          14-09.50  
  6 Mihalenko, Katie          12 Pal-Mac               14-09.50  
  8 Schamel, Gretchen         11 Campbell-Savona       14-04.25  
 
Event 52  Girls Long Jump Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conway, Stephanie         12 Batavia               16-10.25  
  2 Collins, Emma             12 Brockport             16-01.50  
  3 Wright, Hana               9 Canandaigua           14-10.00  
  4 Kehoe, Kelly              12 Hilton                14-08.50  
  5 Westcott, Amanda          10 Brockport             14-08.25  
  6 Savage, Holly             11 Victor                14-00.25  
  7 Dokes, Tess                9 Fairport              13-10.25  
 
Event 63  Girls Shot Put Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Marquita           12 Oakfield-Ala          35-09.25  
  2 Halling, Michelle         10 Livonia               35-04.00  
  3 Williams, Amy             11 Oakfield-Ala          35-00.50  
  4 Caster, Leanne            12 Northstar CH          34-07.50  
  5 Thering, Julie            10 Lyndonville           33-10.75  
  6 Lupo, Ashley              12 Wellsville            32-10.00  
  7 Sabo, Maggie              11 Way-Coh               32-04.50  
  8 Benjamin, Heather         12 Geneseo               30-11.00  
 
Event 64  Girls Shot Put Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Tiffany          11 Newark                35-09.25  
  2 Times, Shayna             11 Brighton              33-02.25  
  3 Ralph, Davetta            12 East                  33-01.25  
  4 Smith, Courtney           12 Pittsford             32-00.25  
  5 Parker, Talitha           11 Newark                31-10.75  
  6 Doebeck, Joanna           11 Mercy                 30-05.25  
  7 D'Angelo, Bianca          11 Hilton                26-04.50  
 
Event 67  Girls High Jump Small
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCray, Danielle          12 Lyons                  5-01.00  
  2 Orbaker, Jenny            12 Williamson             5-00.00  
  3 Morse, Chelsea            10 Campbell-Savona        5-00.00  
  4 Acomb, Amanda             11 Way-Coh                4-10.00  
  4 Burgess, Ashley           10 Alexander              4-10.00  
  6 Labanoski, Allison        10 Hornell                4-10.00  
  7 Fisk, Megan               12 Hammondsport           4-08.00  
  8 Ost, Amber                12 Wellsville             4-06.00  
 
Event 68  Girls High Jump Large
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Godin, Caitlin               Arcadia                5-02.00  
  2 Reidy, Elissa             10 Hfl                    4-10.00  
  3 Lattimore, Brittany       11 Brighton               4-10.00  
  4 Woodarek, Jenna           10 Pen                    4-10.00  
  5 Welch, Stevie              9 Rush-Henr              4-08.00  
  6 Istvan, Abby              10 Fairport               4-08.00  
  7 Cooper, Nia               11 Edison                 4-06.00