Dave Yendrzeski, McQuaid Jesuit HS Email at --> coachyen@aol.com
Section V
Boys 2003 Leaderboard
*FAT times better by .24 sec (under 400) and .14 sec (over 400)
 = senior, * = junior, ** = sophomore, *** = freshman, ^ = eighth, ^^ = seventh
Updated: 6/10/03---> (press F5 to refresh)
Some Monroe County Meet results not in.
State
Name School Perf Meet/Site Class Date
1 (Best F.A.T. times listed at the top / Best Hand times listed below)
2 100 Meter Dash F.A.T. (11.5)
3 Arel Gordon Aquinas 10.90 His & Her Invit B 5/3/03
4 Jamel Mattox * Webster Thomas 11.05 State Qual B 5/31/03
5 Derek Frenney Canandaigua 11.11 State Qual A 5/31/03
6 Ryan Brennan * Aquinas 11.13 Webster Invit B 4/26/03
7 Grant Garbach Pittsford 11.27 His & Her Invit A 5/3/03
8 Jose Tejada * East 11.31 His & Her Invit A 5/3/03
9 Justin Rambo Rush-Henrietta 11.32 State Qual A 5/31/03
10 Jeff Walczak Bath-Haverling 11.35 State Meet B 6/7/03
11 Guilford Lawrence * Edison Tech 11.36 State Qual A 5/31/03
12 Nick Leonhard * Wayne 11.39 His & Her Invit B 5/3/03
13 Jeff Green Fairport 11.39 Section V A 5/24/03
14 Scott Baron Pittsford 11.44 His & Her Invit A 5/3/03
15 Anthony Salmon Wilson Magnet 11.45 CC Champ A 5/17/03
16 Tom Dowd Fillmore 11.47 State Qual D 5/31/03
17 Alton McKinney *** East 11.54 CC Champ A 5/17/03
18 Joel DeMarco * Midlakes 11.59 State Qual B 5/31/03
19 John Brennan * Aquinas 11.61 Webster Invit B 4/26/03
20 Craig Connelly Wayne 11.61 His & Her Invit B 5/3/03
21 Andy Kuhn * Irondequoit 11.62 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
22 Mike Ballard Dundee 11.63 State Qual C 5/31/03
23 Nate Alston * Edison Tech 11.68 His & Her Invit A 5/3/03
24 Nick Lourdes * Webster Thomas 11.68 Royal Comet Inv B 5/10/03
25 Gary Jones *** Webster Schroeder 11.70 Section V A 5/24/03
26 Chris Gettings Greece Olympia 11.70 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
27 Pat Weider ** Fairport 11.71 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
28 Mike Kerxhalli Brockport 11.71 Section V A 5/24/03
29 Tyrone Ellis Churchville-Chili 11.73 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
30 Ron Smith * Lyons 11.73 His & Her Invit C 5/3/03
31 Adam Toor Sodus 11.77 State Qual C 5/31/03
32 John Singleton * Geneva 11.79 His & Her Invit B 5/3/03
33 Ron Smith * Franklin 11.80 His & Her Invit B 5/3/03
34 Ryan Nicoletta Midlakes 11.81 Webster Invit B 4/26/03
35 Nick Fitts ** Aquinas 11.82 His & Her Invit B 5/3/03
36 Derek Murphy * Gates-Chili 11.82 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
37 Ryan Reynolds Lyons 11.83 Webster Invit C 4/26/03
38 Mike Grazul Victor 11.85 His & Her Invit B 5/3/03
39 Greg Fix *** McQuaid 11.86 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
40 PJ Miller * Edison Tech 11.87 His & Her Invit A 5/3/03
41 Kenny Johnson * Eastridge 11.89 Royal Comet Inv B 5/10/03
42 Cecil Paige Sodus 11.92 State Qual C 5/31/03
43 Mark Ferraro Webster Schroeder 11.94 Section V A 5/24/03
44 Dustin Sallerson Irondequoit 11.94 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
45 Spencer Carter Fairport 11.94 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
46 Kayvious Green Franklin 11.96 His & Her Invit B 5/3/03
47 Ron Johnson Lyons 11.98 Webster Invit C 4/26/03
48 Shawn Harris * Gates-Chili 12.01 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
49 Clynt Holt * East 12.02 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
50
51
52 100 Meter Dash Hand Times
53
54 Arel Gordon Aquinas 10.7 Batavia Invit B 5/3/03
55 Jose Tejada * East 10.7 Franklin Dual A 4/30/03
56 Tracy DeWItt Gates-Chili 10.7 Pittsford Dual A
57 Ryan Brennan Aquinas 10.8 Newark Spring Break B 4/15/03
58 Lawrence Guilford Edison Tech 10.9 East Dual A 5/14/03
59 Alton McKinney *** East 11.0 Franklin Dual A 4/30/02
60 Antwone Duval ** Edison Tech 11.0 Marshall Dual A 4/30/03
61 Jeff Green Fairport 11.0 Parkhurst Invit A 5/10/03
62 Justin Rambo Rush Henrietta 11.0 Penfield Dual A 5/14/03
63 Jarel Reid North Rose Wolcott 11.0 Newark Invit B 5/10/03
64 Shawn Harris * Gates-Chili 11.1 Rush Henrietta Dual A
65 Grant Garbach Pittsford 11.1 HFL Classic A 5/9/03
66 Mike Inscho Dundee 11.1 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
67 Clynt Holt * East 11.2 Franklin Dual A 4/30/03
68 Nate Alston * Edison Tech 11.2 East Dual A 5/14/03
69 Justin Chandler Edison Tech 11.2 Marshall Dual A 4/30/03
70 Jamel Mattox Webster Thomas 11.2 Eastridge Dual B 5/13/03
71 PJ Miller * Edison Tech 11.3 Parkhurst Invit A 5/10/03
72 Jeff Walczak Bath-Haverling 11.3 Hornell Invit B 5/3/03
73 Sabato Batavia-Notre Dame 11.3 Batavia Invit C 5/3/03
74 Mike Ballard Dundee 11.3 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
75 Adam Toor Sodus 11.3 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
76 Rob White * Gates-Chili 11.4 Web Schroeder Dual A 5/14/03
77 Will Bell Pittsford 11.4 Web Schroeder Dual A 5/7/03
78 Gary Jones Webster Schroeder 11.4 Pittsford Dual A
79 Henderson Batavia 11.4 Batavia Invit B 5/3/03
80 Ryan Carter Fairport 11.5 Red Raider Invit A 5/3/03
81 Alex Belik Rush Henrietta 11.5 Pittsford Dual A 5/1/03
82 Mike Cahill * Rush Henrietta 11.5 Oakfield-Alabama Invit A 4/26/03
83 Nick Leonard * Wayne 11.5 Newark Invit B 5/10/03
84 Chris Grillo Byron-Bergen 11.5 GR Champ C 5/17/03
85 Ron Smith Lyons 11.5 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
86 Nick Ware Oakfield-Alabama 11.5 Oakfield-Alabama Invit C 4/26/03
87 Derek Murphy * Gates-Chili 11.6 Rush Henrietta Dual A
88 Travis Williams * Greece Athena 11.4 Brockport Dual A 5/6/03
89 Greg Fix *** McQuaid 11.6 RH - AQ A 5/6/03
90 Dave Morabito East Rochester 11.6 WC Champ C 5/16/03
91 Rob Maid Byron-Bergen 11.6 GR Champ C 5/17/03
92 Jermaine Ridgeway*** Edison Tech 11.7 HFL Classic A 4/19/03
93 Robert Riley *** Edison Tech 11.7 HFL Classic A 4/19/03
94 Andy Omoregie *** Gates-Chili 11.7 Fairport Dual A 5/8/03
95 Dan Carbonaro * Pittsford 11.7 Web Schroeder Dual A 5/7/03
96 JB Monu *** Pittsford 11.7 Web Schroeder Dual A 5/7/03
97 Russell Nash Attica 11.7 GR Champ C 5/17/03
98 Kevin Harvey *** East 11.8 Franklin Dual A 4/30/03
99 Chris Gettings Greece Olympia 11.8 Arcadia Dual A 5/14/03
100 Markguish Gunner Edison Tech 11.8 HFL Classic A 4/19/03
101
102 110 meter Hurdles (16.0)
103 Terrell Gissendanner ** Edison Tech 14.49 State Meet A 6/7/03
104 Jimmy Sorel * Brockport 15.15 His & Her Invit A 5/3/03
105 Lemar Leach Batavia 15.4 Batavia Invit B 5/3/03
106 Marcus Williams East 15.40 His & Her Invit A 5/3/03
107 Kenny Wilson East 15.50 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
108 Colin Nash Fairport 15.53 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
109 John Simmons * Edison Tech 15.6 Marshall Dual A 4/30/03
110 Owens LeRoy 15.7 Batavia Invit C 5/3/03
111 Shawn Clancy Hornell 15.8 Fabian Relays B 4/12/03
112 John Brennan * Aquinas 15.92 His & Her Invit B 5/3/03
113 Matt Joseph Pittsford 16.0 Fairport Dual A 5/14/03
114 Dan Shepard Alexander 16.01 State Qual C 5/31/03
115 Kyle Pixton * Gates-Chili 16.1 Fairport Dual A 5/8/03
116 Dennis Jemison * Edison Tech 16.1 Marshall Dual A 4/30/03
117 Adam Maid Byron-Bergen 16.1 GR Champ C 5/17/03
118 Jon Stanley Mount Morris 16.1 LC Champ D 5/17/03
119 Brendan Fitzgerald * Penfield 16.15 State Qual A 5/31/03
120 Joe Greene ** Edison Tech 16.2 HFL Invit A 4/19/03
121 Eddie Babcock Geneseo 16.24 State Qual C 5/31/03
122 LT Seamon Arkport 16.57 State Qual A 5/31/03
123 Nick Lochner Webster Thomas 16.59 State Qual B 5/31/03
124 Pete Lawler Dansville 16.61 State Qual C 5/31/03
125 Kyle Shearer * Webster Schroeder 16.68 Section V A 5/24/03
126 Ian Cannon Wellsville 16.81 State Qual C 5/31/03
127 Tico Pringle * Gates-Chili 16.7 Fairport Dual A 5/8/03
128 Shaughnessy Oakfield-Alabama 16.7 Oakfield-Alabama Inv C 4/26/03
129 Mike Wodarski McQuaid 16.8 McQuaid Frosh-Soph A 5/27/03
130 Mike West Newark 16.8 Red Raider Invit B 5/3/03
131 Ian Priestly Lyons 16.8 Neark Invit Pent C 5/10/03
132 Andrew Ryan Pittsford 16.9 Rush Henrietta Dual A 5/1/03
133 Corey Brunner Marcus Whitman 16.9 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
134
135 200 meter dash (23.5)
136 Tracy DeWitt Gates-Chili 21.9 Pittsford Dual A
137 Derrick Frenney Canandaigua 22.17 State Meet A 6/7/03
138 Ryan Brennan Aquinas 22.52 Webster Invit B 4/26/03
139 Rob Skidmore Alexander 22.6 GR Champ C 5/17/03
140 Arel Gordon Aquinas 22.69 His & Her Invit B 5/3/03
141 Jamel Mattox * Webster Thomas 22.69 State Qual B 5/31/03
142 Ryan Nelson Canandaigua 22.8 Newark Spring Break A 4/15/03
143 Kenny Wilson East 22.86 CC Champ A 5/17/03
144 Adam Long * Bath-Haverling 22.89 Royal Comet Inv B 5/10/03
145 Nick Leonhard * Wayne 22.94 His & Her Invit B 5/3/03
146 Lawrence Guilford * Edison Tech 22.9 Marshall Dual A 4/30/03
147 Jeff Green Fairport 22.9 Pittsford Dual A 5/14/03
148 Pat Weider ** Fairport 23.12 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
149 Joel DeMarco * Midlakes 23.15 State Qual B 5/31/03
150 Jose Tejada * East 23.27 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
151 CJ Stevens Oakfield-Alabama 23.33 State Qual C 5/31/03
152 Jerel Reid North Rose Wolcott 23.1 Newark Invit B 5/10/03
153 Scott Baron* Pittsford 23.32 Section V A 5/24/03
154 Justin Chandler Edison Tech 23.1 Franklin Dual A 4/28/03
155 Justin Rambo Rush Henrietta 23.2 Oakfield-Alabama Invit A 4/26/03
156 Jeff Walczak Bath-Haverling 23.2 Hornell Invit B 5/3/03
157 PJ Miller * Edison Tech 23.2 McQuaid Dual A 4/28/03
158 Alton McKinney *** East 23.43 CC Champ A 5/17/03
159 Dave Elman ** Pittsford 23.48 His & Her Invit A 5/3/03
160 Rob White * Gates-Chili 23.3 Web Schroeder Dual A 5/14/03
161 Xavier Marshall Fairport 23.3 Parkhurst Invit A 5/10/03
162 Tom Dowd Fillmore 23.51 State Qual D 5/31/03
163 Mike Keirshall Brockport 23.4 Newark Spring Break A 4/15/03
164 D Murphy Gates-Chili 23.4 Pittsford Dual A
165 Chris Gettings Greece Olympia 23.66 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
166 Andy Kuhn * Irondequoit 23.69 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
167 Mike Ballard Dundee 23.5 State Qual C 5/31/03
168 Nate Alston * Edison Tech 23.5 Marshall Dual A 4/30/03
169 Terrell Gissendanner ** Edison Tech 23.5 HFL Classic A 4/19/03
170 Shawn Harris * Gates-Chili 23.5 Penfield Dual A 5/7/03
171 Rob Maid Byron-Bergen 23.5 GR Champ C 5/17/03
172 Nick Kulp * Brockport 23.71 His & Her Invit A 5/3/03
173 Mike Inscho Dundee 23.71 State Qual C 5/31/03
174 Scott Randolph Lyons 23.74 His & Her Invit C 5/3/03
175 Gary Jones *** Webster Schroeder 23.6 McQuaid Frosh-Soph A 5/27/03
176 Alex Belik Rush Henrietta 23.7 Red Raider invit A 5/3/03
177   Nick Ware Oakfield-Alabama 23.7 Oakfield-Alabama Invit C 4/26/03
178 Ron Smith Lyons 23.7 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
179 Mike Grazul Victor 23.99 Royal Comet Inv B 5/10/03
180 Ify Uche East 23.8 Franklin Dual A 4/30/03
181 Eric Hogrefe * Pittsford 23.8 Web Schroeder Dual A 5/7/03
182 Dan Sigler Pittsford 23.9 HFL Classic A 5/9/03
183 JB Monu *** Pittsford 23.9 HFL Classic A 5/9/03
184 Gibbons Batavia 23.9 Batavia Invit B 5/3/03
185
186
187 400 meter run (53.0)
188 Tracy DeWitt Gates-Chili 49.3 Rush-Henrietta Dual A 4/29/03
189 Adam Long * Bath-Haverling 50.1 B
190 Rob Skidmore Alexander 50.32 State Qual C 5/31/03
191 Rob White * Gates-Chili 50.47 MC Champ A 5/17/03
192 Nick Leonhard * Wayne 50.55 State Qual B 5/31/03
193 Dan Buttaccio Midlakes 50.89 State Qual B 5/31/03
194 Ryan Brennan Aquinas 51.0 Mcq - RH B 5/8/03
195 Nick Kulp * Brockport 51.27 MC Champ A 5/17/03
196 Pat Weider Fairport 51.28 MC Champ A 5/17/03
197 Ryan Nelson Canandaigua 51.33 State Qual A 5/31/03
198 Derrick Frenney Canandaigua 51.4 Newark Spring Break A 4/15/03
199 Jeff Cogan Gananda 51.46 State Qual D 5/31/03
200 Terrell Gissendanner ** Edison Tech 51.9 Marshall Dual A 4/30/03
201 Joe Greene ** Edison Tech 51.1 McQuaid Frosh-Soph A 5/27/03
202 John Simmons Edison Tech 52.01 CC Champ A 5/17/03
203 Dennis Jemison * Edison Tech 52.1 Marshall Dual A 4/30/03
204 Lawrence Guilford Edison Tech 52.3 Franklin Dual A 4/28/03
205 Steve Reiss * Spencerport 52.44 State Qual A 5/31/03
206 Steve Ross Wellsville 52.55 State Qual D 5/31/03
207 Ryan Williams Palmyra-Macedon 52.7 Midlakes B 5/15/03
208 Aaron Session Wilson Magnet 52.75 State Qual A 5/31/03
209 JaLove Tisdale * East 52.79 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
210 Byron Sullivan Addison 52.81 State Qual C 5/31/03
211 Adam Churey Newark 53.0 Newark Invit B 5/10/03
212 Dean Ganskop Williamson 53.0 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
213 Jeremy Burke Rush Henrietta 53.2 Red Raider Invit A 5/3/03
214 Tim Buckley Palmyra-Macedon 53.2 Newark meet B 5/8/03
215 Nate Dewey Byron-Bergen 53.2 GR Champ C 5/17/03
216 Justin Chandler Edison Tech 53.2 East Dual A 5/14/03
217 John Frasier *** Greece Athena 53.3 McQuaid Frosh-Soph A 5/27/03
218 Dave Elman Pittsford 53.4 HFL Classic A 5/9/03
219 Toby Wyckoff ** Webster Thomas 53.4 State Qual B 5/31/03
220 Bradley Williams Edison Tech 53.5 Parkhurst Invit A 5/10/03
221 Dave Barber Marion 53.5 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
222 Xavier Marshall ** Fairport 53.6 Section V A 5/24/03
223 Andy Himes Sodus 53.58 State Qual C 5/31/03
224 Lebaron Hill Franklin 53.7 CC Champ B 5/17/03
225 Craig Connelly Wayne 53.7 Newark Invit B 5/10/03
226 Stevens Oakfield-Alabama 53.7 Oakfield-Alabama Inv C 4/26/03
227 Dennis Jemison Wilson Magnet 53.8 Newark Spring Break A 4/15/03
228 Tim Faubert Rush Henrietta 53.8 McQuaid-Aquinas A 5/8/03
229 Jason O'Meara Aquinas 53.8 Mcq-RH B 5/8/03
230 Jeff Moretti ** Pittsford 53.8 Franklin Dual A 5/14/03
231 Mike Oberst ** Irondequoit 53.8 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
232 Cagar Mackaravitz * Irondequoit 53.87 State Qual A 5/31/03
233 Justin Curley Geneseo 53.9 LC Champ C 5/17/03
234 Randy McCarthy * Red Creek 53.9 WC Champ C 5/17/03
235 Adam Chapin * Palmyra-Macedon 54.0 Newark B 5/8/03
236 Justin Hurtt * Pittsford 54.0 Franklin Dual A 5/14/03
237 Nathan Chanberry Penfield 54.1 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
238
239 400 meter Int Hurdles (60.0)
240 Rob Skidmore Alexander 54.73 State Meet C 6/7/03
241 Colin Nash Fairport 55.83 Section V A 5/24/03
242 Terrell Gissendanner ** Edison Tech 56.49 Section V A 5/24/03
243 Kyle Pixton * Gates-Chili 56.94 Section V A 5/24/03
244 John Simmons Edison Tech 57.95 State Qual A 5/31/03
245 Kyle Shearer Webster Schroeder 57.96 MC Champ A 5/17/03
246 Shawn Clancy Hornell 58.0 Wah-Coh Invit B 5/10/03
247 Jimmy Sorel * Brockport 58.14 MC Champ A 5/17/03
248 Ryan Brennan Aquinas 58.9 Newark Spring Break B 4/15/03
249 Matt Joseph* Pittsford 59.2 Fairport Dual A 5/14/03
250 Brendan Fitzgerald Penfield 59.55 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
251 Dean Ganskop Williamson 59.7 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
252 Chris Barnard Byron-Bergen 59.7 Batavia Invit C 5/3/03
253 Matt Nortier Marion 59.7 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
254 Joe Greene ** Edison Tech 60.0 Marshall Dual A 4/30/03
255 Dennis Jemison Edison Tech 60.1 Marshall Dual A 4/30/03
256 Andrew Ryan * Pittsford 60.2 Fairport Dual A 5/14/03
257 Justin Curley Geneseo 60.24 State Qual C 5/31/03
258 Chris Long Batavia 60.36 State Qual B 5/31/03
259 Andrew Ryan* Pittsford 60.6 Web Schroeder Dual A 5/7/03
260 Doug DeCook Midlakes 60.99 Royal Comet Inv B 5/10/03
261 Rob White * Gates-Chili 61.0 Penfield Dual A 5/7/03
262 Eddie Babcock Geneseo 61.01 State Qual C 5/31/03
263 Pete Lawler Dansville 61.16 State Qual C 5/31/03
264 Brian Kraftschik ** Irondequoit 61.34 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
265 John DeRight Williamson 61.5 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
266 Shaughnessy Oakfield-Alabama 61.6 Oakfield-Alabama Inv C 4/26/03
267 Chris Jones Brighton 61.69 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
268 Corey Brunner Marcus Whitman 62.0 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
269 Tim Buckley Palmyra-Macedon 62.1 Penn Yan Dual B 4/15/03
270 John Paul DeLuca *** Penfield 62.20 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
271 Ian Priestly Lyons 62.25 State Qual B 5/31/03
272 Bradley Williams Edison Tech 62.3 Marshall Dual A 4/30/03
273 Dave Barber Marion 62.81 His & Her Invit C 5/3/03
274
275 800 meter run (2:06)
276 Ben Snyder Brighton 1:58.26 State Meet A 6/7/03
277 Ryan Kolb Greece Athena 1:58.7 Red Raider Invit A 5/3/03
278 Nate Lowe Spencerport 1:59.5 MC Champ A 5/17/03
279 Joe Greene Edison Tech 1:59.9 Parkhurst Invit A 5/10/03
280 Joe Fischetti Honeoye Falls-Lima 2:00.1 HFL Classic B 5/9/03
281 Steve Rosinski Greece Athena 2:00.4 HFL Classic A 5/9/03
282 Jason Hortiatis* Pittsford 2:00.8 HFL Classic A 5/9/03
283 Tim Faubert    Rush-Henrietta 2:01.2 Red Raider Invit A 5/3/03
284 Kyle Pixton *** Gates-Chili 2:01.55 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
285 Angelo Suozzi Pittsford 2:00.21 Section V A 5/24/03
286 John Abraham Penn Yan 2:02.02 State Qual B 5/31/03
287 Kyle McClinton * Marion 2:02.46 State Qual C 5/31/03
288 John Simmons * Edison Tech 2:02.5 Parkhurst Invit A 5/10/03
289 Luke Oleska Mynderse 2:02.7 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
290 Jeff Eggleston Greece Arcadia 2:02.8 MC Champ B 5/17/03
291 Mark Stevens* Pittsford 2:03.1 HFL Invite A 4/15/03
292 Teddy Quinn    Rush-Henrietta 2:03.8 Fairport Dual A 5/6/03
293 Chris Trottier * Webster Thomas 2:04.29 State Qual B 5/31/03
294 Steve Overacker * Fairport 2:04.3 Red Raider Invit A 5/3/03
295 Nick Priola Batavia 2:04.5 Batavia Invit B 5/2/03
296 Mike Moore * McQuaid 2:04.81 CC Champ A 5/17/03
297 Chatham Byron-Bergen 2:05. Batavia Invit C 5/3/03
298 Dan Crowley * Midlakes 2:05.10 Royal Comet Inv B 5/10/03
299 Matt Vaughan ** Pittsford 2:05.6 HFL Classic A 5/9/03
300 Kyle Zuhlke * Edison Tech 2:05.7 HFL Classic A 4/19/03
301 Aaron Session Wilson Magnet 2:06.3 Newark Spring Break A 4/15/03
302 Kyle VanPeursen Churchville-Chili 2:06.36 State Qual A 5/31/03
303 Chad Powley Churchville-Chili 2:06.68 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
304 Jeremy Burke Rush-Henrietta 2:07.2 McQ - AQ A 5/8/03
305 Brad Aikens Marcus Whitman 2:07.3 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
306 Tim Calnon ** Aquinas 2:07.7 McQuaid Frosh-Soph B 5/27/03
307 Charlie McCarthy ** Pittsford 2:07.85 Section V A 5/24/03
308 Adam Bukowski Pembroke 2:08.0 GR Champ C 5/17/03
309 Chris Antonitis *** Pittsford 2:08.4 Fairport Dual A 5/14/03
310 Dave Hryvniak Aquinas 2:08.74 Webster Invit B 4/26/03
311
312
313 1600 meter run (4:40)
314 Steve Rosinski Greece Athena 4:20.67 Section V A 5/24/03
315 Mark Stevens * Pittsford 4:21.2 HFL Classic A 5/9/03
316 Matt St. James Churchville-Chili 4:23.36 State Qual A 5/31/03
317 Joe Fischetti Honeoye Falls-Lima 4:24.71 State Qual B 5/31/03
318 Jeff Eggleston Greece Arcadia 4:25.8 MC Champ A 5/17/03
319 Teddy Quinn Rush Henrietta 4:26.2 MC Champ A 5/17/03
320 Dave Hryvniak Aquinas 4:26.6 Batavia Invit B 5/3/03
321 Kyle Heath * Victor 4:27.42 1mi Royal Comet Inv B 5/10/03
322 Ryan Kolb Greece Athena 4:28.0 HFL Classic A 5/9/03
323 Tim Katlic * Penfield 4:29.05 Section V A 5/24/03
324 John Abraham Penn Yan 4:30.12 State Qual B 5/31/03
325 Steve Overacker * Fairport 4:32.01 Section V A 5/24/03
326 Andrew Whitbeck East Rochester 4:32.65 1mi Royal Comet Inv C 5/10/03
327 Tim Faubert Rush Henrietta 4:33.41 1mi Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
328 Tom Scahill Williamson 4:37.0 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
329 Joe Greene Edison Tech 4:39.59 CC Champ A 5/17/03
330 Andy Varble Rush Henrietta 4:39.7 McQuaid-Aquinas A 5/8/03
331 Mike Moore * McQuaid Jesuit 4:40.21 CC Champ A 5/17/03
332 Matt Vaughan ** Pittsford 4:40.3 Fairport Dual A 5/14/03
333 Chris Norton Notre Dame 4:40.97 State Qual C 5/31/03
334 Chris Norton Batavia Notre Dame 4:41.0 GR Champ C 5/17/03
335 Peterson Oakfield-Alabama 4:42.1 Batavia Invit C 5/3/03
336 Bryan  Morseman Addison 4:42.48 Royal Comet Inv C 5/10/03
337 Potter Harrison * Gates-Chili 4:42.73 Section V A 5/24/03
338 Dave Chambers Cuba-Rushford 4:42.9 Olean Invit C 4/26/03
339 Alex Divirgilio * Irondequoit 4:42.93 1mi Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
340 Cameron Seamon Bolivar-Richburg 4:43.89 State Qual C 5/31/03
341 Joey Friedman ** Brighton 4:44.99 His & Her Invit A 5/3/03
342 Ryan Morgan Byron-Bergen 4:45.0 GR Champ C 5/17/03
343 Dan Bucci Oakfield-Alabama 4:45.00 State Qual C 5/31/03
344 3200 meter run (10:30)
345
346 Kyle Heath * Victor 9:13.33 State Meet B 6/7/03
347 Jeff Eggleston Greece Arcadia 9:25.64 State Meet A 6/7/03
348 Mark Stevens Pittsford 9:26.0 MC Champ A 5/17/03
349 Steve Rosinski Greece Athena 9:28.8 MC Champ A 5/17/03
350 Teddy Quinn * Rush-Henrietta 9:39.51 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
351 Dave Hyrvniak Aquinas 9:44.40 Royal Comet Inv B 5/10/03
352 Mike Karczewski * Penn Yan 9:45.42 State Qual B 5/31/03
353 Bryan Morseman Addison 9:45.55 Royal Comet Inv C 5/10/03
354 Leo Smith ** East Rochester 9:53.3 WC Champ C 5/16/03
355 Evan Trumble Waterloo 9:56.10 State Qual B 5/31/03
356 Greg Rahmlow Honeoye Falls-Lima 9:57.1 Red Raider Invit B 5/3/03
357 Alex Divirgilio Irondequoit 9:59.0 MC Champ A 5/17/03
358 Connor Martin ** Fairport 9:59.52 State Qual A 5/31/03
359 Tom Scahill * Williamson 10:01.50 Webster Invit C 4/26/03
360 Nate Lowe Spencerport 10:04.80 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
361 Joey Priola *** Fairport 10:07.8 Parkhurst Invit A 5/10/03
362 Tim Faubert Rush-Henrietta 10:09.75 Section V A 5/24/03
363 Noel Bateman *** Aquinas 10:10.1 Batavia Invit B 5/3/03
364 Eugene Peterson Oakfield-Alabama 10:10.39 State Qual C 5/31/03
365 Ryan Morgan Byron-Bergen 10:10.7 Batavia Invit C 5/3/03
366 Craig Coon *** Penfield 10:11.02 State Qual A 5/31/03
367 Tim Katlic * Penfield 10:13.10 His & Her Invit A 5/3/03
368 Andy Varble * Rush-Henrietta 10:13.37 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
369 Robert Young Newark 10:15.3 Red Raider Invit B 5/3/03
370 Trevor Rundell Honeoye Falls-Lima 10:17.75 State Qual B 5/31/03
371 Derek Zellefrow Webster Thomas 10:18.00 Webster Invit B 4/26/03
372 Brett Cumbo * Aquinas 10:23.3 Batavia Invit B 5/3/03
373 Collin Lawrence * Red Creek 10:30.2 WC Champ C 5/16/03
374 Joe LoPiano Irondequoit 10:31.61 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
375 Eric Molino ** Wayne 10:32.0 Newark Invit B 5/10/03
376 Tim Quinn *** Pittsford 10:32.2 McQuaid Frosh-Soph A 5/27/03
377 Dave Chambers Cuba-Rushford 10:32.4 Hornell Invit C 5/3/03
378 Raul Torres ** Gates-Chili 10:34.28 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
379 Jon Gauthier ** Rush-Henrietta 10:35.43 Section V A 5/31/03
380 Jon Peffley *** Penfield 10:37.36 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
381
382
383 3000 meter run
384 Kyle Heath Victor 8:38.61 Penn Relays B 4/25/03
385 Dave Hryvniak Aquinas 9:05.05 Penn Relays B 4/25/03
386
387 Steeple Chase (11:00)
388 Andrew Whitbeck East Rochester 9:34.30 State Meet C 6/7/03
389 Nate Lowe Spencerport 9:37.08 State Meet A 6/7/03
390 Greg Rahmlow Honeoye Falls-Lima 9:56.7 LC Champ B 5/17/03
391 Noel Bateman *** Aquinas 10:03.18 State Qual B 5/31/03
392 Alex Jenks Pavilion 10:04.1 LC Champ C 5/17/03
393 Alex Divirgilio Irondequoit 10:04.57 State Qual A 5/31/03
394 Dan Juda Irondequoit 10:17.8 MC Champ A 5/16/03
395 Will Haskel ** Rush Henrietta 10:18.4 MC Champ A 5/16/03
396 Pete Miner Dansville 10:20.6 LC Champ C 5/17/03
397 Connor Martin ** Fairport 10:21.03 Section V A 5/24/03
398 Robert Young Newark 10:23.72 State Qual B 5/31/03
399 Cody Swartz Greece Arcadia 10:27.5 MC Champ A 5/16/03
400 Costa Dier Honeoye Falls-Lima 10:31.45 State Qual B 5/31/03
401 Peter Katlic * Penfield 10:32.61 State Qual A 5/31/03
402 Matt Deady *** Fairport 10:35.66 Section V A 5/24/03
403 Rian Morgan Byron-Bergen 10:41.99 State Qual B 5/31/03
404 Matt Saxton Bath-Haverling 10:42.77 State Qual C 5/31/03
405 Brett Cumbo * Aquinas 10:43.1 Royal Comet Inv B 5/10/03
406 Jed West Pavilion 10:51.32 State Qual C 5/31/03
407 Evan Trumble Waterloo 10:51.5 Newark Spring Break B 4/15/03
408 Steve Dispenza Notre Dame 10:54.36 State Qual C 5/31/03
409 Brian McMullen Batavia 10:57.3 Batavia Invit B 5/2/03
410 Chris Toot Greece Arcadia 10:59.27 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
411 Brad Elliot Gates-Chili 10:59.87 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
412 Nick Arazoza ** McQuaid Jesuit 11:05.58 CC Champ A 5/17/03
413 Chris VanKirk Geneva 11:06.0 Newark Invit B 5/10/03
414 Nick Green Wilson Magnet 11:08.93 CC Champ A 5/17/03
415 Tim Calnon ** Aquinas 11:09.00 Webster Invit B 4/26/03
416 Tim O'Connor Hammondsport 11:09.39 State Qual C 5/31/03
417 Jereme Bottum Addison 11:09.7 Royal Comet Inv C 5/10/03
418 Erik Olson Lyons 11:12.2 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
419 Dispenza Batavia-Notre Dame 11:17.1 Batavia Invit C 5/3/03
420 Charles Ruhland ** Rush Henrietta 11:17.80 Section V A 5/24/03
421 Grant Lytle ** Victor 11:20.2 Royal Comet Inv B 5/10/03
422 Ryan MacDonald * Addison 11:29.5 Royal Comet Inv C 5/10/03
423 Matt Litt Wayne 11:30.1 Newark Invit B 5/10/03
424 Kevin Moore Gates-Chili 11:34.0 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
425 Mark Hernberg ** Irondequoit 11:40.9 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
426 Cory Wisecup * Aquinas 11:43.5 Royal Comet Inv B 5/10/03
427
428
429 4 x 100 meter Relay (46.5)
430 Fairport 43.54 State Meet A 6/7/03
431 East 43.95 State Qual A 5/31/03
432 Edison Tech 44.2 East Dual A 5/14/03
433 Pittsford 44.20 State Qual A 5/31/03
434 Aquinas 44.30 State Qual B 5/31/03
435 Midlakes 44.52 State Qual B 5/31/03
436 Webster Thomas 44.6 MC Champ B 5/17/03
437 Bath-Haverling 44.82 State Qual C 5/31/03
438 North Rose Wolcott 45.11 State Qual B 5/31/03
439 Canandaigua 45.14 State Qual A 5/31/03
440 Byron-Bergen 45.35 State Qual C 5/31/03
441 Wilson Magnet 45.46 CC Champ A 5/17/03
442 Batavia 45.2 Batavia Invit B 5/3/03
443 Gates-Chili 45.5 Pittsford Dual A
444 Rush-Henrietta 45.5 Red Raider Invit A 5/3/03
445 Greece Athena 45.6 Brockport Dual A 5/6/03
446 Sodus 45.66 State Qual C 5/31/03
447 Webster Schroeder 45.82 Section V A 5/24/03
448 Eastridge 46.07 Royal Comet Inv B 5/10/03
449 Victor 46.19 Royal Comet Inv B 5/10/03
450 LeRoy 46.2 Batavia Invit C 5/3/03
451 Oakfield-Alabama 46.2 Oakfield-Alabama Inv C 4/26/03
452 Hornell 46.3 LC Champ B 5/17/03
453 Lyons 46.46 State Qual C 5/31/03
454 Franklin 46.48 CC Champ B 5/17/03
455 Alexander 46.6 GR Champ C 5/17/03
456 Cuba-Rushford 46.6 West Valley Dual C 5/3/03
457 Churchville-Chili 46.64 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
458 Palmyra-Macedon 46.7 Newark Relays B 4/11/03
459 Arkport 46.73 State Qual C 5/31/03
460 Cal-Mum 47.2 LC Champ C 5/17/03
461 Gananda 47.3 Red Creek-CS Tri D 5/6/03
462
463 4 x 400 meter Relay (3:44)
464 Gates-Chili 3:23.21 State Meet A 6/7/03
465 Marion 3:30.13 State Meet C 6/7/03
466 Edison Tech 3:30.0 Parkhurst Invit A 5/10/03
467 Spencerport 3:32.03 MC Champ A 5/17/03
468 Fairport 3:32.12 State Qual A 5/31/03
469 Byron-Bergen 3:33.8 GR Champ C 5/17/03
470 Bath-Haverling 3:33.88 State Qual C 5/31/03
471 Pittsford 3:34.5 MC Champ A 5/17/03
472 Midlakes 3:34.66 Royal Comet Inv B 5/10/03
473 Hornell 3:35.0 LC Champ B 5/17/03
474 Webster Thomas 3:35.1 MC Champ B 5/17/03
475 East 3:35.38 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
476 Sodus 3:36.4 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
477 Bath-Haverling 3:36.6 LC Champ C 5/17/03
478 Canandaigua 3:36.69 State Qual A 5/31/03
479 Rush-Henrietta 3:36.77 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
480 Honeoye Falls-Lima 3:38.2 Red Radier Invit B 5/3/03
481 Palmyra-Macedon 3:39.1 Way-Coh Inv B 5/10/03
482 Greece Athena 3:39.37 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
483 Arkport 3:39.59 State Qual C 5/31/03
484 Akron 3:41.1 Oakfield-Alabama Inv D 4/26/03
485 Penfield 3:41.2 MC Champ A 5/17/03
486 Aquinas 3:41.29 Royal Comet Inv B 5/10/03
487 Red Creek 3:41.64 State Qual C 5/31/03
488 Wellsville 3:43.28 State Qual C 5/31/03
489 Victor 3:43.42 Royal Comet Inv B 5/10/03
490 Webster Schroeder 3:43.6 Brighton Relays A 5/9/03
491 Wilson Magnet 3:43.7 Newark Spring Break A 4/15/03
492 Batavia 3:43.9 Brighton Relays B 5/9/03
493 Geneseo 3:44.3 LC Champ C 5/17/03
494 Irondequoit 3:45.01 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
495 Oakfield-Alabama 3:45.1 Batavia Invit C 5/3/03
496 McQuaid Jesuit 3:47.0 Brighton Relays A 5/9/03
497 4 x 800 meter Relay
498 Pittsford 8:05.57 State Meet A 6/7/03
499 Hornell 8:08.85 State Meet B 6/7/03
500 Rush-Henrietta 8:12.61 Section V A 5/24/03
501 Fairport 8:24.99 Section V A 5/24/03
502 Greece Athena 8:27.57 Section V A 5/24/03
503 Midlakes 8:30.14 State Qual B 5/31/03
504 Geneseo 8:38.06 State Qual C 5/31/03
505 Irondequoit 8:38.79 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
506 Edison Tech 8:39.81 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
507 Penfield 8:39.86 State Qual A 5/31/03
508 East Rochester 8:40.2 WC Champ C 5/16/03
509 Batavia 8:41.0 Brigihton Relays B 5/9/03
510 Williamson 8:42.83 State Qual C 5/31/03
511 Gates-Chili 8:43.43 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
512 Greece Arcadia 8:44.35 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
513 Aquinas 8:45.4 Batavia Invit B 5/3/03
514 Churchville-Chili 8:49.27 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
515 Honeoye Falls-Lima 8:49.68 State Qual B 5/31/03
516 Penn Yan 8:51.11 His & Her Invit B 5/3/03
517 Oakfield-Alabama 8:53.0 Oakfield-Alabama Inv C 4/26/03
518 Byron-Bergen 8:53.9 GR Champ C 5/17/03
519 Victor 8:58.10 His & Her Invit B 5/3/03
520 Marcus Whitman 8:58.8 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
521 Batavia Notre Dame 9:00.9 GR Champ C 5/17/03
522 Arkport 9:01.25 State Qual C 5/31/03
523 East 9:05.7 Wilson Dual A 4/28/03
524
525
526 Discus Throw (120' 0")
527 Nate Bowerman Victor 152-04 Royal Comet Inv B 5/10/03
528 Tom Snyder Wayland-Cohocton 150-10 State Meet B 6/7/03
529 Kevin Argauer Honeoye Falls-Lima 146-03 State Meet B 6/7/03
530 Eric Brunner Marcus Whitman 141-08 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
531 Moriarty Medina 141-02 Oakfield-Alabama Inv D 4/26/03
532 Jon Benvenuto Irondequoit 141-01 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
533 Eric VanCaeseele Red Jacket 139-01 Royal Comet Inv C 5/10/03
534 Matt Carpenter Fairport 137-03 MC Champ A 5/17/03
535 Joe Mason Fillmore 135-11 State Qual D 5/31/03
536 Jake Hamlin Brockport 135-01 MC Champ A 5/17/03
537 Chris Clar Gates-Chili 134-06 MC Champ A 5/17/03
538 Jake Syracuse LeRoy 134-04 Cal-Mum Dual C 5/13/03
539 Tim Blousky Arkport 132-04 State Qual D 5/31/03
540 Ron Smith * Lyons 130-08 Webster Invit C 4/26/03
541 Dan Devine Lyndonville 130-05 State Qual D 5/31/03
542 Matt Silco Pittsford 129-01 HFL Classic A 5/9/03
543 Tim Bothwell Fairport 133-0 Section V A 5/24/03
544 Greg Parizek Hilton 127-10 Red Raider invit A 5/3/03
545 Whiteside Oakfield-Alabama 127-09 Oakfield-Alabama Inv C 4/26/03
546 Alex Jiminez ** Gates-Chili 127-0 Section V A 5/24/03
547 Jacob Hebdon Alexander 126-10 State Qual C 5/31/03
548 Dan Gettings Greece Olympia 125-08 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
549 Brandon Fallone * Greece Olympia 125-06 State Qual A 5/31/03
550 Tim Prescott East 125-02 Wilson Dual A 4/28/03
551 Bucciferro Batavia 124-09 Oakfield-Alabama Inv B 4/26/03
552 Chinedu Uche East 123-11 CC Champ A 5/17/03
553 Ryan French Hornell 123-02 State Qual B 5/31/03
554 Mike Nesbit Cuba-Rushford 121-05 Olean Invit C 4/26/03
555 Joe Nemeth*** McQuaid 119-09 East Dual A 5/7/03
556 Chinedu Uche East 119-08 His & Her Invit A 4/3/03
557 Jamal Williams * Franklin 117-03 McQuaid Dual B 5/12/03
558 Andy Follaco Irondequoit 116-11 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
559 Will Bell Pittsford 116-09 Rush Henrietta Dual A 5/1/03
560 Matt Szilagyi Pittsford 116-04 His & Her Invit A 5/3/03
561
562
563 Triple Jump (40' 0")
564 Jimmy Sorel Brockport 44-07.5 MC Champ A 5/17/03
565 Dennis Jemison * Edison Tech 44-02.5 CC Champ A 5/17/03
566 Chris Wight Cuba-Rushford 43-11 State Meet C 6/7/03
567 Dustin Sallerson Irondequoit 43-04.5 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
568 Ira Smith Lyons 43-04.5 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
569 Gary Jones *** Webster Schroeder 43-04.5 McQuaid Frosh-Soph A 5/27/03
570 Mike West Newark 43-03 Webster Invit B 4/26/03
571 Steven Ramsey Wilson Magnet 43-02.5 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
572 Sam Herman Byron-Bergen 42-04 Way-Coh Invit C 5/10/03
573 Jamel Mattox Webster Thomas 42-03 Webster Invit B 4/26/03
574 Terrell Gissendanner ** Edison Tech 42-03 Section V A 5/24/03
575 Matt Steger Webster Schroeder 42-0.75 Rush Henrietta Dual A 5/12/03
576 Richard Cooper East 41-11.25 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
577 Ira Smith Lyons 41-09 Newark Spring Break C 4/15/03
578 Kyle Pixton *** Gates-Chili 41-08 Rush Henrietta Dual A
579 Perry Mason Lyons 41-03 State Qual C 5/31/03
580 Grant Garbach Pittsford 41-02.5 HFL Invit A
581 Derek French Wilson Magnet 41-0 CC Champ A 5/17/03
582 B. Cooper Spencerport 41-0 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
583 PJ Miller * Edison Tech 40-08 Marshall Dual A 4/30/03
584 Nick DiCampi Geneva 40-06.5 His & Her Invit B 5/3/03
585 Jeff Cogan Gananda 41-08 WC Champ D 5/16/03
586 Justin Bryant Geneva 40-06 Newark Spring Break B 4/15/03
587 Marcus Williams East 40-05 Franklin Dual A 4/30/03
588 Shawn Richman * Williamson 40-03.75 Webster Invit C 4/26/03
589 Darius Greene Lyons 40-01 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
590 Eric Hogrefe* Pittsford 39-09.5 Fairport Dual A 5/14/03
591 Nate Alston * Edison Tech 39-09 East Dual A 5/14/03
592 Jerry Watkins *** Edison Tech 39-07 Newark Relays A 4/11/03
593
594 Shot Put (44-0)
595 Eric VanCaeseele Red Jacket 51-02 Dundee Dual C 5/8/03
596 Matt Carpenter Fairport 49-11 MC Champ A 5/17/03
597 Chris Taylor Edison Tech 49-09.5 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
598 Chinedu Uche East 48-10 CC Champ A 5/17/03
599 Tim Bothwell Fairport 48-01.75 Red Raider Invit A 5/3/03
600 Geoff Grambo Lyons 48-06.5 State Qual C 5/31/03
601 Matt Silco Pittsford 47-05.75 HFL Classic A 5/9/03
602 Joe Mason Fillmore 47-05.5 State Qual D 5/31/03
603 Jake Hamlin Brockport 47-05 Churchville Chili Dual A 5/13/03
604 Nate Bowerman Victor 46-07 His & Her Invit B 5/3/03
605 Sal Sciallo Penn Yan 45-10.5 State Qual B 5'31/03
606 James Leuthe Rush Henrietta 45-05 Fairport Dual A 5/6/03
607 Moriarty Medina 45-01 Oakfield-Alabama Inv D 4/26/03
608 Steve Buttles Letchworth 44-11 State Qual C 5'31/03
609 Matt Jones Hornell 44-08.25 State Qual B 5/31/03
610 Brandon Fallone * Greece Olympia 43-11.5 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
611 Dan Gettings Greece Olympia 43-11.5 Arcadia Dual A 5/14/03
612 Mike Albert Gates-Chili 43-09 Pittsford Dual A
613 Lawrence Batavia 43-09 Oakfield-Alabama Inv B 4/26/03
614 Tim Marflak Wayland-Cohocton 43-06 LC Champ B 5/17/03
615 Brennan Fortune Avon 43-05.5 LC Champ C 5/17/03
616 Josh Wilcox Fillmore 43-04 State Qual D 5/31/03
617 Jake Syracuse LeRoy 43-04 Batavia Invit C 5/3/03
618 Jon Benvenuto Irondequoit 43-02.5 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
619 Chris Rudy Palmyra-Macedon 43-0 Newark Relays B 4/11/03
620 Matt Desilet ** Irondequoit 46-04 McQuaid Frosh-Soph A 5/27/03
621 Matt Jones Hornell 42-10 LC Champ B 5/17/03
622 Nick D'Arienzo ** Irondequoit 42-0.5 McQuaid Frosh-Soph A 5/27/03
623 Veltz Batavia 42-03 Batavia Invit B 4/26/03
624 Justin Darling Midlakes 42-0 Royal Comet Inv B 5/10/03
625 Will Bell Pittsford 41-10 Gates Dual A 4/25/03
626 Jason O'Mara Aquinas 41-07.5 Royal Comet Inv B 5/10/03
627 Jacob Hebdon Alexander 41-07 GR Champ C 5/17/03
628 Dan Taylor Edison Tech 41-0 HFL Invit A 4/19/03
629 Nate Hayes North Rose Wolcott 40-11.5 Newark Invit B 5/10/03
630 Jamal Williams * Franklin 40-11 CC Champ B 5/17/03
631 Mike Penkin Greece Athena 40-11 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
632 Jason VanHalle Newark 40-09.5 Newark Invit B 5/10/03
633 Eric Brunner Marcus Whitman 40-04.5 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
634
635
636 Pole Vault (12' 0")
637 Andrew Park Fairport 16-02 State Meet A 6/7/03
638 Mike Reynolds * Fairport 14-06 Red Raider Invit A 5/3/03
639 Chris Brhel Gates-Chili 14-03 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
640 Nick Herman ** Gates-Chili 13-0 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
641 Joe Briggs Lyons 12-06 League Dual C 4/29/03
642 Ryan Laney Byron-Bergen 12-06 State Meet C 6/7/03
643 Alex Jinks Pavilion 12-06 LC Champ C 5/17/03
644 Alex Harris McQuaid 12-0 RH - AQ A 5/8/03
645 Travis Buttaccio ** Midlakes 12-0 Royal Comet Inv B 5/10/03
646 Chad Cinquiegrano Newark 12-0 Red Raider Invit B 5/3/03
647 Kyle Mang Honeoye Falls-Lima 12-0 HFL Classic B 5/9/03
648 Tyler Streeter Byron-Bergen 12-0 GR Champ C 5/17/03
649 Chris Mieney Byron-Bergen 12-0 GR Champ C 5/17/03
650 Sam Herman Byron-Bergen 12-0 Attica Dual C 5/8/03
651 Sean Brown Letchworth 12-0 LC Champ D 5/17/03
652 Craig Hightower    Rush-Henrietta 11-06 Royal Comet Inv A 5/10/03
653 Dave Divirgilio ** McQuaid 11-06 RH - AQ A 5/8/03
654 Jaret Ledain Lyons 11-06 League Dual C 5/6/03
655 Laney Alexander 11-06 Oakfield-Alabama Inv C 4/26/03
656 Mike Szilagyi Pittsford 11-0 Rush Henrietta Dual A 5/1/03
657 Kurt Flood Greece Arcadia 11-0 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
658 Erik Olson Lyons 11-0 His & Her Invit C 5/3/03
659 Mark Dion Warsaw 11-0 LC Champ C 5/17/03
660 Ryan Walvoord Williamson 11-0 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
661
662 Long Jump (20' 0")
663 Sam Herman Byron-Bergen 21-08 Attica Dual C 5/8/03
664 Justin Rambo Rush Henrietta 21-01 Section V A 5/24/03
665 Grant Garbach Pittsford 20-11.5 HFL Invite A 4/15/03
666 John Brennan Aquinas 20-11.5 Royal Comet Invit B 5/10/03
667 Mike West Newark 20-10 Red Raider Invit B 5/3/03
668 Richard Cooper ** East 20-07 CC Champ A 5/17/03
669 Ira Smith Lyons 20-07 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
670 Xavier Marshall Fairport 20-04.75 McQuaid Frosh-Soph A 5/27/03
671 Alton McKinney *** East 20-04.5 State Qual A 5/31/03
672 Travis Williams Greece Athena 20-04.5 Churchville Dual A 4/22/03
673 Ron Smith ** Franklin 20-03.5 CC Champ B 5/17/03
674 Travis Buttaccio ** Midlakes 20-03.25 Royal Comet Invit B 5/10/03
675 Gibbons Batavia 20-03 Batavia Invit B 5/3/03
676 Matt Steger Webster Schroeder 20-03 Brighton Relays A 5/9/03
677 Justin Chandler Edison Tech 20-02 Franklin Dual A 4/28/03
678 Chris Wight Cuba-Rushford 20-01.5 Olean Invit C 4/26/03
679 PJ Miller * Edison Tech 20-0 Franklin Dual A 4/28/03
680 Dennis Jemison * Edison Tech 19-11.5 Newark Relays A 4/11/03
681 Ryan Peterson Fairport 19-11 Section V A 5/24/03
682 Shawn Clancy Hornell 19-10.5 HFL Dual B
683 Marlin Miller Greece Athena 19-10.25 Spencerport Dual A 5/14/03
684 Terrell Gissendanner ** Edison Tech 19-09.75 Wilson Dual A
685 Gary Jones *** Webster Schroeder 19-09 Brighton Relays A 5/9/03
686 Adam Long Bath-Haverling 19-08 LC Champ C 5/17/03
687 Nate Alston * Edison Tech 19-07.5 HFL Invite A 4/15/03
688 Jeff Cogan Gananda 19-07.25 Marion Dual D 4/24/03
689 John Brennan Aquinas 19-06.5 His & Her Invit B 5/3/03
690 Perry Mason Lyons 19-06 Newark Spring Break C 4/15/03
691 Matt Conte Letchworth 19-05 LC Champ D 5/17/03
692 Ryan Laney Byron-Bergen 19-03.5 GR Champ C 5/17/03
693 JB Monu *** Pittsford 19-03 HFL Classic A 5/9/03
694 Brian Williams Franklin 19-02 Newark Invit B 5/10/03
695
696 High Jump (6-0")
697 Dennis Jemison * Edison Tech 6-08 McQuaid Dual A 4/30/03
698 Reagan Rafferty * Victor 6-05 Webster Invit B 4/26/03
699 Dennis Jemison * Edison Tech 6-04 CC Champ A 5/17/03
700 Jason Conklin Cuba-Rushford 6-04 West Valley Dual C 5/6/03
701 Shawn Harris * Gates-Chili 6-03 Batavia Pent A
702 Chris Wight Cuba-Rushford 6-02 Porville Dual C 4/29/03
703 Rob White * Gates-Chili 6-01 Web Schroeder Dual A 5/14/03
704 Kyle Pixton Gates-Chili 6-01 Batavia Pent A
705 Shawn Clancy Hornell 6-01 Fabian Relays B 4/12/03
706 Dan Shepard Alexander 6-01 GR Champ C 5/17/03
707 Jeff Cogan Gananda 6-01 Newark Invit D 5/10/03
708 Kenny Wilson East 6-0 Franklin Dual A 4/30/03
709 Erik Bell ** Edison Tech 6-0 Franklin Dual A 4/28/03
710 Matt Steger Webster Schroeder 6-0 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
711 Brandon Cooper Spencerport 6-0 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
712 John Brennan Aquinas 6-0 McQ-RH B 5/8/03
713 Mike West Newark 6-0 Red Raider Invit B 5/3/03
714 Neil Freer Eastridge 6-0 Webster Invit B 4/26/03
715 Matt Losey Marcus Whitman 6-0 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
716 Dan Miles Lyndonville 6-0 GR Champ D 5/17/03
717 Brandon Nolan ** East 6-0 McQuaid Frosh-Soph A 5/27/03
718 Shawn Richman * Williamson 5-10 State Qual B 5/31/03
719 Noak Rakoski Brockport 5-10 MC Champ A 5/17/03
720 Jerry Watkins *** Edison Tech 5-10 McQuaid Dual A 4/28/03
721 Phil Scheg * Greece Athena 5-10 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
722 Eric Hogrefe * Pittsford 5-10 HFL Classic A 5/9/03
723 Javonne Thomas Sodus 5-10 Newark Spring Break C 4/15/03
724 Tyler Streeter Byron-Bergen 5-10 Batavia Invit C 5/3/03
725 Brandon Wheeler ** Penn Yan 5-10 State Qual B 5/31/03
726
727 Pentathlon (2200)
728 Adam Long Bath-Haverling 3000 Batavia Pentathlon B
729 Kyle Pixton Gates-Chili 2997 Batavia Pentathlon A
730 Shawn Clancy Hornell 3195 State Meet B 6/7/03
731 Jon Stanley Mt. Morris 2974 State Qual. C 5/31/03
732 Jeff Cogan Gananda 2925 Newark Spring Break D 4/15/03
733 John Brennan Aquinas 2887 Newark Spring Break B 4/15/03
734 Clark VanDenBerghe Brockport 2820 State Qual. A 5/31/03
735 Matt Joseph * Pittsford 2760 State Qual. A 5/31/03
736 Pat Carroll Honeoye Falls-Lima 2652 HFL Classic B 5/9/03
737 Kenny Wilson East 2623 His & Her Invit A 5/3/03
738 Jimmy Sorel Brockport 2617 Newark Spring Break A 4/15/03
739 Bradley Williams Edison Tech 2605 Newark Spring Break A 4/15/03
740 Robert Young Newark 2600 Newark Invit B 5/10/03
741 Matt Nortier Marion 2539 His & Her Invit C 5/3/03
742 Nick DiCampi Geneva 2508 Newark Invit B 5/10/03
743 Chris Grayeski Webster Schroeder 2505 MC Champ A 5/17/03
744 Duncan Ellson * Penfield 2486 Royal Comet Invit A 5/10/03
745 Samir Cakolli Midlakes 2464 State Qual. B 5/31/03
746 Kyle Shearer * Webster Schroeder 2455 Webster Invit A 4/26/03
747 Aaron Boyle Oakfield-Alabama 2431 GR Champ C 5/17/03
748 Ryan Yelle Alfred-Almond 2422 State Qual. D 5/31/03
749 Ian Priestly Lyons 2404 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
750 Andy Omoregie *** Gates-Chili 2388 Section V A 5/24/03
751 Chris Rinere * Greece Olympia 2368 State Qual. A 5/31/03
752 Phil Scheg * Greece Athena 2355 HFL Classic A 5/9/03
753 Brandon Nolan ** East 2350 Section V A 5/24/03
754 Joe LaPolla ** Penfield 2342 Section V A 5/24/03
755 Zach Withrow Pittsford 2325 His & Her Invit A 5/3/03
756 Severin Schmid Sodus 2278 Newark Invit C 5/10/03
757 DJ Falkowski Alexander 2220 GR Champ C 5/17/03
758 Ben Combs ** Wayne 2200 His & Her Invit B 5/3/03
759 Bill Bridge Bath-Haverling 2198 LC Champ C 5/17/03
760 Dave Oulette ** McQuaid 2152 CC Champ A 5/17/03
761 Shaun Anderson * Irondequoit 2091 Royal Comet Invit A 5/10/03
762 Jeff Taylor Byron-Bergen 2017 GR Champ C 5/17/03
763 Matt Crabb Livonia 2017 LC Champ C 5/17/03