Licensed to Rochester Institute of Tech.                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    Section V Meet of Champions - 6/1/2002                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Mixed ABCD
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fergusson, Brady             East                   9:30.7h  
  2 Whitbeck, Andy               East Rochest           9:37.7h  
  3 Buckenmeyer, Bill            Alexander             10:10.7h  
  4 Lowe, Nate                   Spencerport           10:11.1h  
  5 Meehan, Tim                  Hfl                   10:11.7h  
  6 Rahmlow, Greg                Hfl                   10:19.6h  
  7 Pecone, Nick                 Cube-Rushfor          10:37.4h  
  8 Trumble, Evan                Waterloo              10:48.7h  
  9 Scahill, Tom                 Williamson            10:51.0h  
 10 McMullen, Brian              Batavia               10:53.7h  
 11 Burke, Billy                 Fairport              10:56.9h  
 11 Young, Robert                Newark                10:56.9h  
 13 Etlinger, Cody               Pittsford             11:11.9h  
 14 Dispenza, Steve              Notre Dame            11:13.9h  
 15 Miner, Peter                 Dansville             11:17.1h  
 16 Lawrence, Colin              Red Creek             11:17.7h  
 17 Yurick, Neal                 Canadaigua            11:18.2h  
 18 Katlic, Peter                Penfield              11:18.7h  
 19 Juda, Dan                    Irondequoit           11:20.2h  
 20 Day, Chad                    Hfl                   11:22.1h  
 21 Cumbo, Brett                 Aquinas               11:22.5h  
 22 Swartz, Cody                 Greece Arcad          11:33.4h  
 23 Matthews, Nate               Arkport               11:39.8h  
 24 Thompson, Tom                Pal-Mac               11:44.7h  
 
Event 2  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Mixed ABCD
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Magri, Fran                  Irondequoit            7:33.1h  
  2 Ferrirnani, Lauren           Fairport               7:34.8h  
  3 Housel, Megan                Webster                7:37.4h  
  4 Walthew, Darci               Notre Dame             7:37.9h  
  5 Ecklund, Christy             Gates-Chili            7:47.8h  
  6 Martel, Maureen              Hfl                    7:48.4h  
  7 Urbonas, Katie               Athena                 7:49.4h  
  8 Liana, Debbie                Greece Arcad           7:53.5h  
  9 Howland, Margaret            Fairport               7:57.2h  
 10 Daly, Erin                   Newark                 8:01.9h  
 11 Meehan, Shannon              Hfl                    8:07.6h  
 12 Thompson, Anne               Addison                8:10.5h  
 13 Williams, Bambi              Wayland-Co             8:16.5h  
 14 Rollins, Jessica             Canisteo               8:18.2h  
 15 Ordway, Braedyn              Haverling              8:19.4h  
 16 Hackett, Felicia             Notre Dame             8:19.7h  
 17 Stevens, Jill                Capmbell-Sav           8:25.2h  
 18 Anderson, Megan              Fairport               8:28.4h  
 19 Mellott, Keelin              Mercy                  8:29.5h  
 20 DePoint, Megan               Marion                 8:33.4h  
 21 Younglove, Holly             Clyde                  8:51.2h  
 22 Sipple, Chriustina           Wayne                  8:51.5h  
 23 Lehman, Patty                Hornell                8:53.0h  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson  'A'                                           48.86  
  2 Pittsford  'A'                                        50.87  
  3 Brighton  'A'                                         51.72  
  4 Benjamin Franklin  'A'                                52.01  
  5 Greece Athena  'A'                                    52.05  
  6 Fairport  'A'                                         52.15  
  7 Gates-Chili  'A'                                      52.88  
 -- Edison  'A'                                              DQ  
 
Event 4  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palmyra-Macedon  'A'                                  49.61  
  2 Batavia  'A'                                          49.73  
  3 Honeoye Falls-Lima  'A'                               50.72  
  4 Aquinas  'A'                                          52.65  
  5 Victor  'A'                                           53.59  
  6 Dansville  'A'                                        53.84  
  7 North Rose-Wolcott  'A'                               54.01  
  8 Hornell  'A'                                          54.98  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class C-D
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lyons  'A'                                            51.37  
  2 Geneseo  'A'                                          51.39  
  3 Oakfield  'A'                                         51.81  
  4 Mt. Morriss  'A'                                      52.55  
  5 Alexander  'A'                                        52.70  
  6 Capmbell-Savonna  'A'                                 54.03  
  7 Ganada  'A'                                           54.30  
  8 Holley  'A'                                           54.55  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edison  'A'                                           43.32  
  2 East  'A'                                             43.87  
  3 Rush Henrietta  'A'                                   44.15  
  4 Canadaigua  'A'                                       44.47  
  5 Fairport  'A'                                         45.16  
  6 Greece Olympia  'A'                                   45.18  
  7 Wilson  'A'                                           45.49  
 -- Pittsford  'A'                                           DQ  
 
Event 7  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastridge  'A'                                        44.90  
  2 Aquinas  'A'                                          45.37  
  3 Hornell  'A'                                          45.78  
  4 Geneva  'A'                                           46.09  
  5 Victor  'A'                                           46.15  
  6 Newark  'A'                                           46.29  
  7 Mynderse  'A'                                         46.58  
  8 Dansville  'A'                                        46.69  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class C-D
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dundee  'A'                                           44.48  
  2 Sodus  'A'                                            44.81  
  3 Williamson  'A'                                       45.99  
  4 Alexander  'A'                                        46.06  
  5 Marion  'A'                                           46.25  
  6 East Rochester  'A'                                   47.22  
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Mixed ABCD
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Love-McCarthy, Vanessa       Penfield               4:46.87  
  2 Cufari, Liz                  Pittsford              4:48.04  
  3 Washburn, Angie              Newark                 4:57.80  
  4 Iaculli, Mary                Hfl                    5:05.16  
  5 Anderson, Rachel             Victor                 5:07.11  
  6 Shih, Anna                   Hac                    5:08.60  
  7 Stearns, Becca               Brighton               5:08.86  
  8 Scribani, Jennifer           Gates-Chili            5:09.59  
  9 Cocca, Jessica               Notre Dame             5:11.94  
 10 Eshenour, Clare              Waterloo               5:14.15  
 11 Schuttz, Jessica             Eastridge              5:14.55  
 12 Miller, Emily                Cube-Rushfor           5:15.04  
 13 VonHagen, Lisa               Bath                   5:15.19  
 14 Ecklund, Christy             Gates-Chili            5:16.35  
 15 Zieno, Stephanie             Fairport               5:17.53  
 16 Hegarty, Kara                Hornell                5:20.59  
 17 Granger, Angela              Letchworth             5:22.37  
 18 Woods, Stacie                Canisteo               5:24.16  
 19 McCray, Charity              Wayland-Co             5:27.85  
 20 George, Becky                Olympia                5:30.62  
 21 Beatty, Susan                Holley                 5:33.68  
 22 Gonzalez, Samatha            East Rochest           5:42.28  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run Mixed ABCD
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rizzon, Nick                 Bradford               4:24.54  
  2 St. James, Matt              Churchville            4:27.95  
  3 Dragone, Chris               Mynderse               4:29.22  
  4 Streb, Adam                  Brockport              4:30.13  
  5 Fishetti, Joe                Hfl                    4:30.86  
  6 Partridge, Mike              Byron-Bergen           4:31.87  
  7 Leonard, Andy                Churchville            4:37.90  
  8 Tarantino, Mike              Penfield               4:39.06  
  9 VanSickle, Trevor            Marcus Whitm           4:39.71  
 10 Smith, Brian                 Eastridge              4:41.62  
 11 Moore, Mike                  McQuaid                4:43.12  
 12 Pyes, Brandon                Hornell                4:44.15  
 13 Galloway, Ian                Fillmore               4:44.81  
 14 Katlic, Tim                  Penfield               4:45.89  
 15 Chambers, Dave               Cube-Rushfor           4:46.43  
 16 Peskor, Eric                 Wayne                  4:47.04  
 17 Morris, Robert               Warsaw                 4:47.51  
 18 Rundell, Trevor              Hfl                    4:49.90  
 19 Seamon, Camron               Bolivar-Rich           4:50.14  
 20 Bucci, Dan                   Oakfield               4:50.85  
 21 Hoyt, Randy                  Hfl                    4:51.31  
 22 Overacker, Steve             Fairport               4:51.93  
 23 Deir, Costa                  Hfl                    4:57.03  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Witowski, Tina               Pittsford                16.07  
  2 Byfield, Junace              Athena                   16.75  
  3 DePrez, Kim                  Fairport                 16.87  
  4 Uter, Yolanda                Gates-Chili              16.95  
  5 Craig, Emily                 Penfield                 17.18  
 -- Gibson, Desiree              Edison                      FS  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conway, Stephanie            Batavia                  15.60  
  2 Bundy, Tiffany               Batavia                  16.15  
  3 Fitzgerald, Casey            Wayland-Co               16.36  
  4 Aromb, Amanda                Wayland-Co               16.73  
  5 Affronti, Angela             Wayne                    17.74  
  6 Hiler, Liz                   Victor                   17.98  
  7 Mills, Ashley                Eastridge                18.67  
  8 Heizyk, Lindsay              Aquinas                  19.10  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class C-D
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coney, Celestine             Lyons                    14.96  
  2 Mycek, Kristina              Cal-Mum                  16.27  
  3 Chaffee, Ashley              Wellsville               16.79  
  4 Schamel, Gretchen            Capmbell-Sav             16.91  
  5 Fisk, Megan                  Hammondsport             17.08  
  6 Currie, Sarah                Capmbell-Sav             17.77  
  7 Barnes, Francine             Bradford                 17.84  
  8 Smith, Kaitlin               JASP                     18.34  
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rucker, Reggie               Edison                   14.70  
  2 Sorel, Jim                   Brockport                15.39  
  3 Gissendanner, Terell         Edison                   15.57  
  4 Alhstrom, Steve              Gates-Chili              15.59  
  5 Williams, Marcus             East                     16.27  
  6 Marshall, Darryl             Olympia                  16.60  
  7 Poreda, Andy                 Pittsford                16.90  
 
Event 15  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hollowell, Chris             Hornell                  15.57  
  2 Brennen, John                Aquinas                  16.52  
  3 Richwalder, Alex             Livonia                  16.68  
  4 Delaney, Mike                Livonia                  17.04  
  5 Lawler, Pete                 Dansville                17.48  
  6 Putnam, Dave                 Haverling                17.63  
  7 McGregor, Collin             Midlakes                 17.76  
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C-D
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Chris             Williamson               16.41  
  2 McElligott, Justin           PEM                      16.83  
  3 Porter, Mike                 Alexander                16.98  
  4 West, Michael                Lyons                    17.08  
  5 Seamon, L.J.                 Arkport                  17.50  
  6 Paige, Joe                   BLM                      18.08  
  7 Dietti, Phil                 Arkport                  18.24  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kela                Wilson                   12.24  
  2 Williams, Linda              Edison                   12.52  
  3 Witowski, Tina               Pittsford                12.85  
  4 Collins, Emma                Brockport                13.05  
  5 Aaron, Tiffany               Wilson                   13.21  
  6 Patterson, Krista            Wilson                   13.42  
  7 Briggs, Jillian              Athena                   13.49  
  8 Curry, Shauna                Wilson                   13.92  
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bush, Emily                  Pal-Mac                  12.94  
  2 Willson, Abby                Victor                   13.13  
  3 Nolan, Nicole                Pal-Mac                  13.38  
  4 Malone, Lisa                 Eastridge                13.40  
  5 Mihelenko, katie             Pal-Mac                  13.66  
  5 Delaney, Kara                Hfl                      13.66  
  7 Deschger, Melinda            Wayne                    13.79  
  8 Thomas, Holly                North Rose-W             13.88  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class C-D
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolcott, Krissy              Oakfield                 12.68  
  2 Carithers, Quayona           Clyde                    12.93  
  3 Finn, Roberta                Mt. Morriss              13.14  
  4 Cuadrado, Ariana             Holley                   13.37  
  5 Smith, Laura                 Capmbell-Sav             13.38  
  6 Ruhlman, Jennifer            Alexander                13.40  
  7 Strong, Katelin              Addison                  13.76  
  8 Coney, LaTasha               Lyons                    13.86  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colquitt, Chad               Wilson                   11.09  
  2 McClary, Haze                Pittsford                11.12  
  3 Frenney, Derrick             Canadaigua               11.25  
  4 Obieko, Osita                John Marshal             11.36  
  5 Rambo, Justin                Rush Henriet             11.45  
  6 Little, James                Hilton                   11.53  
  7 Hopkins, Ken                 East                     11.58  
  8 Oparah, Fortune              Olympia                  11.92  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gallo, Jason                 Eastridge                11.42  
  2 Coker, Dominck               Eastridge                11.50  
  3 Leonhard, Nick               Wayne                    11.66  
  4 Hynes, Ryan                  Dansville                11.81  
  5 Singelton, John              Geneva                   11.88  
  6 DeMarco, Joel                Midlakes                 11.92  
  7 Phelps, Tim                  Geneva                   12.09  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C-D
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ballard, Mike                Dundee                   11.55  
  2 Schmidt, Dan                 Wellsville               11.62  
  3 Brisman, Peter               Lyndonville              11.65  
  4 Dowd, Tom                    Fillmore                 11.79  
  5 Illerbrun, Shannon           Warsaw                   11.80  
  6 Paige, Cecil                 Sodus                    11.91  
  7 Webb, Landon                 BLM                      11.98  
  8 Ware, Nick                   Oakfield                 12.45  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shermer, Maya                Brighton                 57.09  
  2 DeWitt, Christina            Gates-Chili              59.76  
  3 Chance, Natashia             East                   1:00.96  
  4 Cunningham, Brittany         Wilson                 1:01.29  
  5 Welch, Stevie                Rush Henriet           1:02.50  
  6 McHugh, Megan                Irondequoit            1:03.05  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryant, Cassandra            Aquinas                  59.90  
  2 Thurston, Missy              Batavia                1:02.57  
  3 Moore, Amanda                Marcus Whitm           1:03.60  
  4 Chutz, Leigh Ann             Victor                 1:04.17  
  5 Hulme, Sarah                 Attica                 1:04.27  
  6 Sengstuck, Julie             Hornell                1:04.61  
  7 Grey, Christy                Wayne                  1:05.25  
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class C-D
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 West, Tanisha                Lyons                    59.61  
  2 Wolcott, Krissy              Oakfield                 59.69  
  3 Mycek, Kristina              Cal-Mum                1:01.22  
  4 O'Brien, Kristi              Red Jacket             1:02.37  
  5 Kinnernly, Kelly             AA                     1:03.40  
  6 Francis, Katie               Notre Dame             1:03.57  
  7 Kennedy, Kaja                Romulus                1:03.68  
  8 Curry, Samantha              Cal-Mum                1:04.17  
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeWitt, Tracy                Gates-Chili              49.10  
  2 Little, James                Hilton                   50.48  
  3 Nelson, Ryan                 Canadaigua               50.77  
  4 Pratt, Tom                   Irondequoit              51.04  
  5 Kulp, Nick                   Brockport                51.36  
  6 Lux, John                    Webster                  51.50  
  7 Williams, Galen              Irondequoit              52.78  
  8 Burke, Dan                   McQuaid                  56.41  
 
Event 27  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaVerde, Tom                 Hornell                  52.22  
  2 Williams, Ryan               Pal-Mac                  52.96  
  3 Buttaccio, Dan               Midlakes                 53.05  
  4 Dupra, John                  Victor                   53.07  
  5 Walker, Tom                  Geneva                   54.46  
  6 Bucciferro, Joe              Batavia                  54.96  
  7 Willsey, Adam                Hornell                  55.67  
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class C-D
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DiCola, Paul                 Mt. Morriss              51.24  
  2 Cogan, Jeff                  Ganada                   51.50  
  3 Schmidt, Brett               Pavilion                 52.00  
  4 Dolecki, Craig               Marion                   52.62  
  5 Snyder, Mike                 Hammondsport             52.81  
  6 Stevens, CJ                  Oakfield                 53.17  
  7 Needham, Charlie             East Rochest             55.48  
  8 Miller, Mike                 JASP                     55.58  
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run Mixed ABCD
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeRusso, Katie               Fairport              10:32.61  
  2 Coon, Kristen                Webster               10:35.92  
  3 Kubeja, Lynn                 Hfl                   10:45.37  
  4 Rowcliffe, Meghan            Churchville           10:59.50  
  5 Bertolone, Donna             Greece Arcad          10:59.65  
  6 Griggs, Shannon              Hilton                11:05.81  
  7 Coon, Bridgett               Penfield              11:06.43  
  8 Griggs, Amanda               Hilton                11:07.90  
  9 Eberhardt, Erika             Mercy                 11:15.44  
 10 Veltz, Krista                Brockport             11:21.99  
 11 Gobeyn, Veronica             Williamson            11:27.92  
 12 Osborne, Sarah               Haverling             11:35.16  
 13 Ayers, Amy                   Fillmore              11:37.69  
 14 Brown, Allyson               Hfl                   11:38.75  
 15 Burgess, Brittany            Newark                11:42.75  
 16 Curtis, LoriBeth             Mercy                 11:53.21  
 17 O'Leary, Cecilia             Mercy                 12:03.83  
 18 Braun, Bridget               Waterloo              12:04.52  
 19 Chickester, Jessica          Mt. Morriss           12:05.19  
 20 Chiasson, Alison             East Rochest          12:08.94  
 21 Feary, Meredith              Notre Dame            12:10.99  
 22 Fixter-Coniglio, Tessa       Mt. Morriss           12:15.05  
 23 Clark, Sonya                 Lyons                 12:23.45  
 24 Bole, Sarah                  Bolivar-Rich          12:26.24  
 
Event 30  Boys 3200 Meter Run Mixed ABCD
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wigton, Andy                 Athena                 9:29.88  
  2 Heath, Kyle                  Victor                 9:37.16  
  3 Smith, Bill                  Eastridge              9:39.76  
  4 Fergusson, Brady             East                   9:44.86  
  5 Quinn, Teddy                 Rush Henriet           9:54.78  
  6 Eggleston, Jeff              Greece Arcad          10:03.13  
  7 Morgan, Rian                 Byron-Bergen          10:16.39  
  8 Morseman, Bryan              Addison               10:16.59  
  9 DiVirgilio, Alex             Irondequoit           10:19.99  
 10 Peterson, Eugene             Oakfield              10:28.71  
 11 Schultz, Jason               Penfield              10:32.88  
 12 Nichols, Josh                Newark                10:35.75  
 13 Kent, Bryan                  Webster               10:37.07  
 14 Lehman, Brendon              Haverling             10:38.70  
 15 Chambers, John               Cube-Rushfor          10:43.31  
 16 Moore, Tyler                 Penfield              10:44.78  
 17 Karczewski, Matt             Penn Yan              10:50.76  
 18 Haley, Adam                  Hornell               10:51.31  
 19 Ward, Steve                  Bolivar-Rich          10:54.02  
 20 Hargrave, Dan                Dansville             11:13.90  
 21 Winant, Cory                 JASP                  11:24.51  
 
Event 31  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Budgon, Jessy                Fairport               1:07.10  
  2 Phoutauonaga, Tara           Brockport              1:07.39  
  3 Thompkins, Sikeyin           Edison                 1:08.28  
  4 Magri, Fran                  Irondequoit            1:10.97  
  5 Jones, Katlyn                Irondequoit            1:11.05  
  6 Cooper, Nia                  Edison                 1:12.07  
  7 Dudash, Megan                Hilton                 1:12.43  
  8 Urbonas, Katie               Athena                 1:12.96  
 
Event 32  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santiago, Monica             Hfl                    1:04.92  
  2 Wallace, Kristi              Wayland-Co             1:06.68  
  3 Klug, Sara                   Victor                 1:08.02  
  4 Janicki, Amanda              Mercy                  1:08.31  
  5 Heizyk, Lindsay              Aquinas                1:09.64  
  6 Affronti, Angela             Wayne                  1:10.61  
 
Event 33  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class C-D
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coney, Celestine             Lyons                  1:06.30  
  2 Mycek, Kristina              Cal-Mum                1:06.77  
  3 Granger, Angela              Letchworth             1:10.68  
  4 Grass, Jessica               Marion                 1:10.80  
  5 Main, Kayla                  Geneseo                1:11.50  
  6 Rollins, Jessica             Canisteo               1:13.04  
  7 Barnes, Francine             Bradford               1:13.76  
  8 Smith, Kaitlin               JASP                   1:14.47  
 
Event 34  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tindal, Pat                  Edison                   56.58  
  2 Johnson, Drew                Brockport                57.70  
  3 Nash, Colin                  Fairport                 58.41  
  4 Joseph, Mike                 Pittsford                59.87  
  5 Lane, Steve                  Irondequoit            1:00.20  
  6 Sconfitto, James             Penfield               1:00.92  
  7 Hiscock, Chris               Irondequoit            1:02.94  
 
Event 35  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brennan, Ryan                Aquinas                  57.55  
  2 Grundman, Matt               Wayne                    57.68  
  3 Delaney, Mike                Livonia                  59.75  
  4 Lawler, Pete                 Dansville              1:01.78  
  5 Nelson, Phil                 Hornell                1:02.13  
  6 Richwalder, Alex             Livonia                1:02.25  
  7 Phelps, Todd                 Geneva                 1:03.28  
 
Event 36  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class C-D
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skidmore, Rob                Alexander                56.50  
  2 Ganskop, Dean                Williamson               58.90  
  3 Curley, Justin               Geneseo                1:00.60  
  4 Collson, Ryan                AA                     1:00.91  
  5 McElligott, Justin           PEM                    1:02.15  
  6 Seamon, L.J.                 Arkport                1:03.36  
  7 Stevenson, Chris             Williamson             1:03.42  
  8 Priestley, Ian               Lyons                  1:04.05  
 
Event 37  Girls 800 Meter Run Mixed AB
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howland, Emily               Fairport               2:17.33  
  2 Reinhardt, Amanda            Hfl                    2:18.86  
  3 Hunter, Sumiyya              Batavia                2:21.56  
  4 Bertolone, Dyan              Greece Arcad           2:22.95  
  5 Moore, Christie              Wayland-Co             2:25.89  
  6 McHugh, Megan                Irondequoit            2:26.74  
  7 Sweet, Rachel                Athena                 2:29.36  
  8 Stoughton, Mary              Brockport              2:29.82  
  9 Washburn, Angie              Newark                 2:31.56  
 10 Hayes, Robin                 Dansville              2:32.63  
 11 VanHoft, Renee               Brockport              2:33.48  
 12 Belleisle, Katie             Fairport               2:34.69  
 
Event 38  Boys 800 Meter Run Mixed AB
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pratt, Tom                   Irondequoit            1:55.14  
  2 Luft, Luke                   Livonia                1:56.30  
  3 Cadregari, Andy              Spencerport            1:58.57  
  4 Reilly, Bryan                Fairport               1:58.97  
  5 Abraham, John                Penn Yan               2:00.85  
  6 Snyder, Ben                  Brighton               2:01.74  
  7 Wetzel, Joe                  Aquinas                2:01.84  
  8 Suhr, Brian                  Victor                 2:03.80  
  9 Crowley, Dan                 Midlakes               2:04.13  
 10 Siralvsa, Mike               Brockport              2:04.58  
 11 Session, Aaron               Wilson                 2:04.96  
 12 Clark, Chris                 Webster                2:06.71  
 13 Pixton, Kyle                 Gates-Chili            2:08.57  
 
Event 39  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kela                Wilson                   25.56  
  2 Harris, Quante               Edison                   26.61  
  3 Brett, Kate                  Webster                  27.35  
  4 Steenburgh, Kathy            Fairport                 27.82  
  5 Briggs, Jillian              Athena                   28.02  
  6 Patterson, Krista            Wilson                   28.32  
  7 Curry, Shauna                Wilson                   28.99  
 
Event 40  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryant, Cassandra            Aquinas                  26.85  
  2 Banks, Sade                  Sota                     27.11  
  3 Bush, Emily                  Pal-Mac                  27.36  
  4 Nolan, Nicole                Pal-Mac                  27.51  
  5 Malone, Lisa                 Eastridge                27.90  
  6 Delaney, Kara                Hfl                      27.96  
  7 Eppling, Dianne              Victor                   28.09  
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class C-D
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolcott, Krissy              Oakfield                 26.61  
  2 Finn, Roberta                Mt. Morriss              27.14  
  3 Smith, Laura                 Capmbell-Sav             27.69  
  4 Colson, Sierra               AA                       27.84  
  5 Ruhlman, Jennifer            Alexander                27.89  
  6 Kuehn, Julia                 Sodus                    29.12  
  7 Curry, Samantha              Cal-Mum                  29.40  
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frenney, Derrick             Canadaigua               22.77  
  2 Hainsworth, Tom              Pittsford                22.78  
  3 Alexander, Kenny             Rush Henriet             23.43  
  4 Little, James                Hilton                   23.48  
  5 Hopkins, Ken                 East                     23.53  
  6 Nelson, Ryan                 Canadaigua               23.87  
  7 Ries, Dave                   Webster                  24.07  
 
Event 43  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaVerde, Tom                 Hornell                  22.67  
  2 Gallo, Jason                 Eastridge                23.27  
  3 Leonhard, Nick               Wayne                    23.36  
  4 Hynes, Ryan                  Dansville                24.07  
  5 DeMarco, Joel                Midlakes                 24.11  
  6 Coker, Dominck               Eastridge                24.24  
  7 Lavis, Ken                   Attica                   32.06  
 
Event 44  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C-D
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Dan                 Wellsville               23.52  
  2 DiCola, Paul                 Mt. Morriss              23.81  
  3 Brisman, Peter               Lyndonville              24.03  
  4 Ballard, Mike                Dundee                   24.06  
  5 Illerbrun, Shannon           Warsaw                   24.28  
  6 Watson, David                Holley                   24.77  
  7 Dolecki, Craig               Marion                   25.07  
  8 Mahany, Eric                 Arkport                  25.42  
 
Event 45  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Mixed AB
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairport  'A'                                       9:33.74  
  2 Penfield  'A'                                       9:39.22  
  3 Honeoye Falls-Lima  'A'                             9:42.88  
  4 Greece Athena  'A'                                  9:53.90  
  5 Victor  'A'                                         9:57.99  
  6 Irondequoit  'A'                                   10:08.29  
  7 Hilton  'A'                                        10:12.36  
  8 Newark  'A'                                        10:22.56  
  9 Churchville-Chili  'A'                             10:31.51  
 10 Bath  'A'                                          10:31.73  
 11 Brockport  'A'                                     10:33.03  
 12 Dansville  'A'                                     10:57.35  
 
Event 46  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Mixed AB
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greece Athena  'A'                                  8:03.69  
  2 Pittsford  'A'                                      8:07.36  
  3 Honeoye Falls-Lima  'A'                             8:14.82  
  4 Aquinas  'A'                                        8:17.91  
  5 Churchville-Chili  'A'                              8:22.02  
  6 Mynderse  'A'                                       8:22.19  
  7 Irondequoit  'A'                                    8:25.62  
  8 Rush Henrietta  'A'                                 8:27.62  
  9 Brighton  'A'                                       8:28.74  
 10 McQuaid Jesuit  'A'                                 8:33.84  
 11 Hornell  'A'                                        8:35.91  
 12 Edison  'A'                                         8:55.34  
 13 Brockport  'A'                                      9:22.90  
 
Event 48  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairport  'A'                                       4:01.43  
  2 Brighton  'A'                                       4:02.60  
  3 Penfield  'A'                                       4:12.92  
  4 Churchville-Chili  'A'                              4:13.85  
  5 Gates-Chili  'A'                                    4:15.45  
  6 Webster  'A'                                        4:15.96  
  7 Wilson  'A'                                         4:18.61  
  8 Irondequoit  'A'                                    4:19.90  
 
Event 49  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Honeoye Falls-Lima  'A'                             4:03.59  
  2 Wayland-Co  'A'                                     4:05.57  
  3 Our Lady of Mercy  'A'                              4:23.91  
  4 Newark  'A'                                         4:25.78  
  5 Hornell  'A'                                        4:28.23  
 -- Batavia  'A'                                             DQ  
 -- Victor  'A'                                              DQ  
 
Event 50  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class C-D
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lyons  'A'                                          4:06.80  
  2 Sodus  'A'                                          4:22.92  
  3 Canisteo  'A'                                       4:26.11  
  4 Bolivar-Rich.  'A'                                  4:27.37  
  5 Alexander  'A'                                      4:31.42  
  6 Geneseo  'A'                                        4:41.69  
 
Event 51  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gates-Chili  'A'                                    3:23.56  
  2 Edison  'A'                                         3:25.19  
  3 Canadaigua  'A'                                     3:29.18  
  4 Rush Henrietta  'A'                                 3:29.57  
  5 Fairport  'A'                                       3:30.07  
  6 Webster  'A'                                        3:30.23  
  7 Greece Olympia  'A'                                 3:33.67  
 
Event 52  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hornell  'A'                                        3:30.78  
  2 Newark  'A'                                         3:32.29  
  3 Livonia  'A'                                        3:32.51  
  4 Wayne Central  'A'                                  3:32.80  
  5 Mynderse  'A'                                       3:33.66  
  6 Honeoye Falls-Lima  'A'                             3:37.92  
  7 Victor  'A'                                         3:42.87  
 
Event 53  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class C-D
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marion  'A'                                         3:30.38  
  2 Williamson  'A'                                     3:31.02  
  3 Alexander  'A'                                      3:34.29  
  4 Oakfield  'A'                                       3:40.97  
  5 Arkport  'A'                                        3:45.80  
  6 Byron-Bergen  'A'                                   3:45.96  
  7 Jasper-Troupsburg  'A'                              3:57.28  
 
Event 83  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baxter, Erin                 Greece Arcad              2315  
  2 Kilger, Theresa              Greece Arcad              2062  
  3 Hill, Kimmie                 Churchville               1990  
  4 Lackey, Stephanie            Fairport                  1979  
 
Event 84  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McBride, Sara                Newark                    2393  
  2 Herring, Chris               Dansville                 2207  
  3 Stills, Ashonte              Hfl                       2169  
  4 Koch, Ashley                 Livonia                   2039  
  5 Soehner, Adriane             Hfl                       2015  
  6 Roth, Justina                Hfl                       2009  
  6 Dobeck, Joanna               Mercy                     2009  
  8 Allen, karen                 Dansville                 1396  
 
Event 85  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Class C-D
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coney, Patrice               Lyons                     2773  
  2 Holley, Debbie               Capmbell-Sav              2338  
  3 Cutcliffe, Missy             Pavilion                  2253  
  4 Boerman, Mary                Marion                    2201  
  5 Adams, Kate                  Red Jacket                2165  
  6 Graham, Caitlin              Keshequa                  1974  
  7 Stwertka, Carolyn            Hac                       1692  
  8 Rotthoff, Julie              PEM                       1486  
 
Event 86  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Nate                  Canadaigua                2787  
  2 Vandenberghe, Clark          Brockport                 2687  
  3 Wilson, Ken                  East                      2686  
  4 Cox, Brian                   Fairport                  2632  
  5 Keupers, George              Churchville               2595  
  6 Rinere, Chris                Olympia                   2232  
  7 Gleasman, Brett              Irondequoit               2203  
 
Event 87  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clancy, Shawn                Hornell                   2821  
  2 VanWagner, Ben               Wayne                     2626  
  3 Thomas, Cory                 Dansville                 2509  
  4 VanHalle, Jason              Newark                    2464  
  5 Schmidt, Matt                Wayland-Co                2460  
  6 King, Adam                   Hfl                       2398  
  7 Carroll, Patt                Hfl                       2235  
  8 Davis, Mike                  Mynderse                  2125  
 
Event 88  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Class C-D
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stanley, Jon                 Mt. Morriss               2910  
  2 Shepard, Dan                 Alexander                 2748  
  3 Nortier, Matt                Marion                    2627  
  4 Stoep, Ben                   Lyons                     2493  
  5 Kahabka, Ben                 Addison                   2483  
  6 Babcock, Eddie               Geneseo                   2467  
  7 Roche, Peter                 Letchworth                2399  
 
Event 89  Girls 800 Meter Run Mixed B, C-D
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frey, Lindsey                Geneseo                2:26.41  
  2 Walsh, Katie                 Dansville              2:28.86  
  3 O'Brien, Kristi              Red Jacket             2:29.30  
  4 Holliday-Gradel, Jacquel     Mercy                  2:29.98  
  5 McDonald, Stephanie          Mt. Morriss            2:31.84  
  6 Molitor, Jessica             Avon                   2:32.40  
  7 Shih, Anna                   Hac                    2:32.49  
  8 Greisel, Megan               Bradford               2:34.30  
  9 Dresser, Cassie              South Seneca           2:35.30  
 10 Granger, Angela              Letchworth             2:58.78  
 
Event 90  Boys 800 Meter Run Mixed B, C-D
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rizzon, Nick                 Bradford               1:59.35  
  2 McClinton, Kyle              Marion                 2:02.41  
  3 D'Angelo, Brian              Batavia                2:05.19  
  4 Schmidt, Brett               Pavilion               2:06.12  
  5 Rosborough, James            Ganada                 2:06.49  
  6 Amorese, Nick                York                   2:08.28  
  7 Akens, Brad                  Marcus Whitm           2:08.72  
  8 Spaulding, Todd              Leroy                  2:11.26  
  9 Holtz, Jon                   Red Jacket             2:11.63  
 
Event 91  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Mixed B, C-D
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geneseo  'A'                                       10:06.09  
  2 Avon  'A'                                          10:14.57  
  3 Wellsville  'A'                                    10:22.63  
  4 Notre Dame - Batavia  'A'                          10:30.23  
  5 Williamson  'A'                                    10:35.62  
  6 Wayne Central  'A'                                 10:39.26  
  7 Canisteo  'A'                                      10:39.37  
  8 Pavilion  'A'                                      10:48.92  
  9 Our Lady of Mercy  'A'                             10:53.93  
 10 Hornell  'A'                                       11:02.47  
 
Event 92  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Mixed B, C-D
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geneseo  'A'                                        8:20.28  
  2 Byron-Bergen  'A'                                   8:27.18  
  3 Pavilion  'A'                                       8:46.10  
  4 Midlakes  'A'                                       8:46.18  
  5 Bradford  'A'                                       8:54.68  
  6 Oakfield  'A'                                       8:56.95  
  7 Geneva  'A'                                         8:58.86  
  8 Bolivar-Rich.  'A'                                  9:02.67  
 -- East Rochester  'A'                                      DQ  
 
Girls High Jump Mixed ABCD
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DePrez, Kim                  Fairport               5-06.00  
  1 McCray, Danielle             Lyons                  5-06.00  
  3 Melson, Faith                Edison                 5-04.00  
  3 Shaw, Sandy                  Webster                5-04.00  
  5 Cleary, Celia                Hfl                    5-03.00  
  6 Mack, Jenny                  Athena                 5-01.00  
  7 Orbaker, Jen                 Williamson             5-00.00  
  7 Hill, Allison                Holley                 5-00.00  
  7 Wegman, Kathy                Brockport              5-00.00  
  7 Colt, MacKenzie              Greece Arcad           5-00.00  
 11 Marvin, Linsey               Pal-Mac                4-10.00  
 11 Morse, Chelsea               Capmbell-Sav           4-10.00  
 11 Burgess, Ashley              Alexander              4-10.00  
 11 Militello, Brenna            Gates-Chili            4-10.00  
 11 Ripple, Kirsten              Hornell                4-10.00  
 11 Cocca, Jessica               Notre Dame             4-10.00  
 11 Hill, Ashley                 Athena                 4-10.00  
 11 Varland, Liz                 Batavia                4-10.00  
 19 Huggler, Kate                Penn Yan               4-08.00  
 19 Shater, Cassie               Mercy                  4-08.00  
 19 Mrowczynski, Kim             Oakfield               4-08.00  
 22 Cosenti, Karen               Geneva                 4-06.00  
 22 seeley, Laura                Williamson             4-06.00  
 -- Simpson, Karen               Gates-Chili                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Mixed ABCD
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Husk, Abby                   Marcus Whitm          10-03.00  
  2 Maier, Julie                 Athena                10-00.00  
  3 Coakley, Amanda              Livonia                9-09.00  
  4 McBride, Molly               Mercy                  9-06.00  
  5 Koppler, Janice              Notre Dame             9-03.00  
  6 Parker, Shannon              Webster                9-00.00  
  7 Stevens, Jill                Capmbell-Sav           8-06.00  
  7 Ricci, Leah                  Hfl                    8-06.00  
  7 Pamper, Kristen              Hfl                    8-06.00  
  7 Kerr, Meghan                 Canadaigua             8-06.00  
  7 Gaess, Tori                  Fairport               8-06.00  
  7 Zinter, Jusline              Canadaigua             8-06.00  
  7 Sillick, Becky               Churchville            8-06.00  
 14 DiGregorio, Kate             Byron-Bergen           8-00.00  
 14 Reiss, Katie                 Fairport               8-00.00  
 14 Damick, Heather              Newark                 8-00.00  
 14 Crye, Andrea                 Livonia                8-00.00  
 18 Titus, laura                 Alexander              7-06.00  
 18 LaVerde, Shawna              Hornell                7-06.00  
 20 Dodge, Carly Jo              Sodus                  7-00.00  
 20 Porter, Annie                Lyons                  7-00.00  
 20 Baxter, Tish                 Williamson             7-00.00  
 23 Shun, Rene                   Avoca                  6-06.00  
 -- Dupre, Whitney               Brockport                   DQ  
 
Girls Long Jump Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Emma                Brockport             17-02.50  
  2 Jackson, Kela                Wilson                16-09.75  
  3 Phoutauonaga, Tara           Brockport             16-03.75  
  4 Gibson, Desiree              Edison                16-02.50  
  5 Gonzalez, Lindsay            Webster               16-02.25  
  6 Legge, Katie                 Fairport              15-06.00  
  7 Dokis, Tess                  Fairport              15-05.50  
  8 Dixon, Natashia              Wilson                15-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conway, Stephanie            Batavia               16-03.00  
  2 Falcon, Britney              Victor                15-01.00  
  3 Stephens, Elizabeth          Wayland-Co            14-09.50  
  4 Ripple, Kirsten              Hornell               14-08.00  
  5 Bryant, Cassandra            Aquinas               14-04.50  
  6 Reidy, Elissa                Hfl                   14-01.75  
  7 Husk, Abby                   Marcus Whitm          14-01.00  
  8 Ezell, Britney               Victor                13-09.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Class C-D
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCray, Danielle             Lyons                 17-01.25  
  2 Carithers, Quayona           Clyde                 16-01.25  
  3 Cuadrado, Ariana             Holley                16-01.00  
  4 Finn, Roberta                Mt. Morriss           15-11.75  
  5 Venturino, Claire            Geneseo               15-03.25  
  6 Mrowczynski, Kim             Oakfield              15-01.25  
  7 Grass, Jessica               Marion                14-08.75  
  8 Giess, Michelle              Oakfield              13-07.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phoutauonaga, Tara           Brockport             36-02.50  
  2 Boley, Gabrielle             Brockport             34-11.00  
  3 Gibson, Desiree              Edison                34-10.75  
  4 Borfield, LaVonne            Wilson                33-08.00  
  5 Kehoe, Kelly                 Hilton                32-10.50  
  6 Legge, Katie                 Fairport              32-05.50  
  7 Cunningham, Brittany         Wilson                30-00.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class C-D
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carithers, Quayona           Clyde                 36-01.00  
  2 Coney, Celestine             Lyons                 35-10.00  
  3 Cuadrado, Ariana             Holley                34-01.00  
  4 Peek, Jen                    Hammondsport          32-05.25  
  5 Dominick, Lydia              Alexander             31-09.00  
  6 Giess, Michelle              Oakfield              30-04.75  
 -- Chaffee, Ashley              Wellsville                FOUL  
 -- Grabow, Abby                 Bolivar-Rich              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reidy, Elissa                Hfl                   34-00.50  
  2 Falcon, Britney              Victor                33-04.25  
  3 Ripple, Kirsten              Hornell               31-10.25  
  4 Walden, Jessica              Wayne                 31-06.00  
  5 Heizyk, Lindsay              Aquinas               31-03.00  
  6 Kotyk, Jenna                 Mynderse              30-09.25  
  7 Hulme, Sarah                 Attica                30-06.50  
  8 Kime, Shauna                 Hfl                   29-05.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCoy, Jasmin                Geneva                34-04.25  
  2 Collins, Tiffany             Newark                34-02.00  
  3 Tersigni, Jessica            Wayland-Co            31-04.25  
  4 Sabo, Maggie                 Wayland-Co            31-03.25  
  5 Wilson, Brandi               Haverling             30-08.75  
  6 Weller, Jen                  Wayne                 30-02.75  
  7 Parker, Tiletha              Newark                29-11.00  
  8 Hernandez, Maria             Eastridge             29-01.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eliaszewskyj, Caitlin        Spencerport           34-00.25  
  2 Ralph, Davetta               East                  32-06.75  
  3 Ross, Nicole                 Brockport             32-00.00  
  4 DePrez, Kim                  Fairport              31-04.75  
  5 Lewis, Shanovia              East                  30-00.00  
  6 Kelly, Tyra                  Pittsford             29-11.25  
  7 Reiss, Katie                 Fairport              29-03.75  
  8 Schwahm, Jackie              Fairport              28-03.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Class C-D
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wigent, Keisha               Sodus                 37-00.00  
  2 Williams, Amy                Oakfield              36-02.25  
  3 Lupo, Ashley                 Wellsville            34-08.00  
  4 Mroz, Robin                  Byron-Bergen          34-00.00  
  5 Benjamin, Heather            Geneseo               33-01.25  
  6 Davis, Marquita              Oakfield              31-07.00  
  7 Waterstraat, Erin            Hammondsport          31-05.25  
  8 Murphy, Angela               Clyde                 29-06.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Class C-D
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mroz, Jocelyn                Byron-Bergen            102-07  
  2 Benjamin, Heather            Geneseo                 100-07  
  3 Wigent, Keisha               Sodus                   100-06  
  4 Steiner, Becky               Perry                    96-00  
  5 Lupo, Ashley                 Wellsville               95-00  
  6 Caster, Leanne               Northstar                93-08  
  7 Wilcox, Lauren               Warsaw                   89-00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ralph, Davetta               East                    108-08  
  2 D'Angelo, Bianca             Hilton                  103-02  
  3 Lewis, Shanovia              East                     94-09  
  4 Eliaszewskyj, Caitlin        Spencerport              94-06  
  5 LaBlanc, Carly               Pittsford                87-09  
  6 Anken, Sarah                 Gates-Chili              81-07  
  7 Bouthe, Adrienne             Olympia                  74-06  
  8 Suk, Karly                   Churchville              68-11  
 
Girls Discus Throw Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Tiffany             Newark                  117-01  
  2 Rapp, Emily                  Pal-Mac                 106-00  
  3 Parker, Tiletha              Newark                  105-04  
  4 DeLooza, Beth                Penn Yan                 94-05  
  5 Wilson, Brandi               Haverling                92-10  
  6 Tersigni, Jessica            Wayland-Co               88-06  
  7 Sabo, Maggie                 Wayland-Co               87-09  
  8 McCoy, Jasmin                Geneva                   86-09  
 
Boys High Jump Mixed ABCD
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harlston, Anthony            Webster                6-09.00  
  2 Shafer, Luke                 McQuaid                6-04.00  
  3 Cogan, Jeff                  Ganada                 6-03.00  
  4 McClary, Haze                Pittsford              6-02.00  
  4 Jemisen, Dennis              Edison                 6-02.00  
  6 Wright, Chris                Cube-Rushfor           6-01.00  
  7 Szpyrka, Dominik             Eastridge              6-00.00  
  7 Wheeler, Brandon             Penn Yan               6-00.00  
  7 Smith, Ira                   Lyons                  6-00.00  
  7 Steger, Matt                 Webster                6-00.00  
 11 Straub, Andy                 Pittsford              5-10.00  
 11 Wright, BuAhmed              Edison                 5-10.00  
 11 Parsons, Nate                Midlakes               5-10.00  
 11 Crandall, Aaron              AA                     5-10.00  
 11 Richman, Shawn               Williamson             5-10.00  
 11 McAleavey, Robert            Cal-Mum                5-10.00  
 11 Rafferty, Reagan             Victor                 5-10.00  
 11 Leight, Al                   Oakfield               5-10.00  
 19 Crocker, Josh                Marion                 5-08.00  
 19 Hopkins, Scott               Midlakes               5-08.00  
 19 Hurt, Chris                  Pittsford              5-08.00  
 22 Losey, Matt                  Marcus Whitm           5-06.00  
 23 Mitzel, Jon                  Attica                 5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Mixed ABCD
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Park, Andrew                 Fairport              14-00.00  
  2 VanHalle, Ryan               Newark                13-06.00  
  2 Young, Kris                  Williamson            13-06.00  
  4 Behrl, Chris                 Gates-Chili           13-03.00  
  4 Reynolds, Mike               Fairport              13-03.00  
  6 Sindoni, Mark                Athena                13-00.00  
  7 Smith, Andy                  Hfl                   12-09.00  
  8 Briggs, Joe                  Lyons                 12-06.00  
  9 Streeter, Tyler              Byron-Bergen          12-00.00  
  9 Cinquegrang, Chad            Newark                12-00.00  
  9 Mang, Kyle                   Hfl                   12-00.00  
 12 Ford, Todd                   Brockport             11-06.00  
 12 Bobo, Chris                  Notre Dame            11-06.00  
 12 Pray, Joe                    Williamson            11-06.00  
 12 Ledain, Jaret                Lyons                 11-06.00  
 12 Ryan, Kevin                  Livonia               11-06.00  
 12 Buttaccio, Dan               Midlakes              11-06.00  
 18 Harris, Alex                 McQuaid               11-00.00  
 18 Buttaccio, Travis            Midlakes              11-00.00  
 18 Rockcastle, Logan            Marcus Whitm          11-00.00  
 21 Starowicz, Steve             Pittsford             10-06.00  
 22 Jinks, Alex                  Pavilion              10-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coker, Dominck               Eastridge             20-09.50  
  2 DiCampli, Nick               Geneva                20-09.25  
  3 Hollowell, Chris             Hornell               19-11.75  
  4 Brennen, John                Aquinas               19-05.50  
  5 Stills, Jon                  Hfl                   19-00.50  
  6 Putnam, Dave                 Haverling             18-11.50  
  7 Buttaccio, Travis            Midlakes              18-10.00  
  8 Lavis, Ken                   Attica                18-08.50  
 
Boys Long Jump Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richards, Roy                Edison                21-11.25  
  2 Harlston, Anthony            Webster               21-10.50  
  3 Peterson, Ryan               Fairport              20-11.75  
  3 Zemaitis, Bryan              Spencerport           20-11.75  
  5 McCadney, Mike               Edison                20-06.00  
  6 Gerbach, Grant               Pittsford             20-02.25  
  7 Frey, Kevin                  Brockport             19-10.50  
 
Boys Long Jump Class C-D
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heath, Kelly                 Geneseo               22-10.50  
  2 Herman, Sam                  Byron-Bergen          21-06.00  
  3 Wright, Chris                Cube-Rushfor          20-07.00  
  4 West, Michael                Lyons                 20-06.75  
  5 Smith, Ira                   Lyons                 20-00.00  
  6 Homan, Josiah                Williamson            19-11.25  
  7 Seamon, L.J.                 Arkport               19-08.50  
  8 Chaffee, Terry               Lyndonville           19-04.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DiCampli, Nick               Geneva                43-00.00  
  2 Gillon, Dan                  Mynderse              40-07.50  
  3 Leach, Lemar                 Batavia               39-08.25  
  4 Canne, Tim                   North Rose-W          39-03.00  
  5 Millett, George              Eastridge             38-08.00  
  6 Putnam, Dave                 Haverling             37-06.25  
  7 Gravino, Brandon             Pal-Mac               37-05.50  
  8 Stills, Jon                  Hfl                   36-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rucker, Reggie               Edison                47-02.50  
  2 Wright, BuAhmed              Edison                46-05.75  
  3 McCadney, Mike               Edison                46-01.00  
  4 Harlston, Anthony            Webster               44-00.50  
  5 Sallerson, Dustin            Irondequoit           42-02.50  
  6 Jemisen, Dennis              Edison                41-03.00  
  7 Steger, Matt                 Webster               41-00.00  
  8 Sorel, Jim`                  Brockport             39-08.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class C-D
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Chris                Cube-Rushfor          43-02.50  
  2 Smith, Ira                   Lyons                 42-09.50  
  3 West, Michael                Lyons                 42-07.25  
  4 Heath, Kelly                 Geneseo               42-02.75  
  5 Schmidt, Dan                 Wellsville            40-04.25  
  6 Dutton, Dan                  Warsaw                40-01.25  
  7 Herman, Sam                  Byron-Bergen          40-00.25  
  8 Churchman, Giles             Arkport               38-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Michael              East                  55-07.00  
  2 Fallone, John                Olympia               54-09.25  
  3 Weissinger, Gerry            Webster               49-10.75  
  4 Cox, David                   Edison                47-11.50  
  5 Hamliv, Jake                 Brockport             46-06.50  
  6 Brothwell, Tim               Fairport              44-06.75  
  7 Peppes, Casey                Irondequoit           44-04.75  
  8 Silco, Matt                  Pittsford             41-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Class C-D
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newcomb, Matt                Red Jacket            49-09.75  
  2 Fraser, Jon                  Mt. Morriss           41-09.25  
  3 Hess, Dan                    York                  41-04.25  
  4 Nice, Matthew                PEM                   41-03.25  
  5 Conine, Colin                Avon                  40-11.50  
  6 Grambo, Geoff                Lyons                 40-07.00  
  7 Pretko, Justin               Byron-Bergen          39-09.25  
  8 Todd, Kevin                  Warsaw                37-03.25  
 
Boys Shot Put Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colvin, Josh                 Mynderse              47-01.25  
  2 Murray, Dennis               Aquinas               46-08.25  
  3 Colton, Isiah                Attica                45-06.50  
  4 Darling, Justin              Midlakes              43-07.25  
  5 Manflak, Tim                 Wayland-Co            42-10.50  
  6 Herne, Joe                   Victor                42-10.00  
  7 Romesser, Craig              Attica                42-05.25  
  8 Molloy, John                 Geneva                41-00.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smyder, Tom                  Wayland-Co              139-10  
  2 Colvin, Josh                 Mynderse                135-03  
  3 Brunner, Eric                Marcus Whitm            133-06  
  4 Bowerman, Nate               Victor                  126-09  
  5 Argaver, Kevin               Hfl                     119-10  
  6 Herne, Joe                   Victor                  119-04  
  7 Bucciferro, Joe              Batavia                 109-09  
  8 Jinks, Mike                  Wilson                  105-00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Michael              East                    184-06  
  2 Constable, Justin            Gates-Chili             141-03  
  3 Fallone, John                Olympia                 139-06  
  4 Weissinger, Gerry            Webster                 133-02  
  5 Fallone, Brandon             Olympia                 129-00  
  6 Curry, Chris                 Gates-Chili             113-05  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class C-D
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newcomb, Matt                Red Jacket              139-07  
  2 Athoe, Jeff                  Oakfield                129-00  
  3 Devine, Dan                  Lyndonville             126-07  
  4 Hebdon, Jake                 Alexander               124-08  
  5 Woodard, Jim                 Leroy                   124-02  
  6 Nesbit, Mike                 Cube-Rushfor            120-11  
  7 Powers, Pat                  Alexander               115-05  
  8 Fraser, Jon                  Mt. Morriss             105-05