Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      JV / Modified Champ Meet - 2/7/2004                      
                            NY Chiropractic College                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Avery, Matt                9 Gates Chili           10:58.48    10  
  2 Ruhland, Charles          11 Rush Henriet          10:58.72     8  
  3 Pinto, Jon                 9 Brighton              11:08.68     6  
  4 Kramer, Isaac             10 East High             11:31.63     5  
  5 Hilsdorf, Matt            10 Gates Chili           11:43.16     4  
  6 Wakefield, Mike           10 Rush Henriet          11:46.80     3  
  7 Acresti, Lou              11 Rush Henriet          11:50.86     2  
  8 Mokey, Nick               12 Rush Henriet          12:10.97     1  
  9 Hurley, Alec              10 McQuaid               12:15.86  
 10 Ford, Tyler               09 Penfield              12:17.68  
 11 Lang, Josh                 9 LeRoy                 12:25.12  
 12 Kern, James               11 Rush Henriet          12:25.54  
 13 Kaplan, Sean              11 Brockport             12:52.40  
 14 Webb, Adam                10 Penfield              13:48.94  
 15 Smith, Justin             10 Spencerport           14:29.43  
 16 Penke, Steffon            10 Rush Henriet          14:37.63  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Jon             11 Rush Henriet           2:55.90    10  
  2 Bloom, Ryan                9 Spencerport            2:57.43     8  
  3 DeGeorge, Ben             11 Rush Henriet           3:00.33     6  
  4 Federation, Alex           9 Greece Athena          3:03.17     5  
  5 Podeszek, Jon             10 Gates Chili            3:03.65     4  
  6 Fuino, Bobby              10 Brighton               3:03.79     3  
  7 Green, Tommy              11 Brighton               3:04.03     2  
  8 Mosby, Donnell            10 East High              3:13.14     1  
  9 Laureano, Dennis          10 Gates Chili            3:14.67  
 10 Rollins, Matthew          11 Penfield               3:16.54  
 11 Weber, Joey               11 Oakfield-Ala           3:18.26  
 12 Andrews, Mike             11 McQuaid                3:18.74  
 13 Nagel, Ben                10 Penfield               3:19.46  
 14 Wuest, Steve              11 Gates Chili            3:19.96  
 15 Rodriguez, Christopher       Franklin               3:22.07  
 16 Piekarczyk, Dave          11 McQuaid                3:22.55  
 17 Kesel, Billy               9 Livonia                3:22.66  
 18 Bachman, Trevor            8 McQuaid                3:22.75  
 19 Formella, Jon              9 Webster Thom           3:25.16  
 20 Gifford, Mike             10 Newark                 3:27.69  
 21 Warner, Steve              9 Livonia                3:32.74  
 22 Brimstein, Alex            7 Webster Thom           3:34.78  
 23 Freeman, Chris            10 Rush Henriet           3:43.32  
 24 Gonzalez, Eduardo         11 East High              4:03.90  
 25 Thompson, Phil            10 Rush Henriet           4:50.64  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshall, Tim              9 Webster Schr           1:36.99    10  
  2 Smith, Alex               11 Brighton               1:37.43     8  
  3 Butler, Dan               11 Brighton               1:37.61     6  
  4 Gleba, Tim                10 Batavia                1:37.64     5  
  5 Chaddock, Josh            10 Spencerport            1:39.46     4  
  6 Prok, Drew                12 Rush Henriet           1:39.69     3  
  7 Woodlock, Brian           11 Brighton               1:40.24     2  
  8 Connors, James            11 Batavia                1:40.48     1  
  9 Land, Ruben                9 Brighton               1:40.66  
 10 Hudson, Rob               12 Rush Henriet           1:40.92  
 11 McGill, Brent             10 East High              1:41.19  
 12 Nguyen, Tony               9 Gates Chili            1:41.62  
 13 Burrows, Dan              10 Hilton                 1:43.17  
 14 Sawyer, Brad              10 Hilton                 1:43.31  
 15 Walrath, Matt              9 Pitt. Mendon           1:43.53  
 16 Duignan, Derek            10 Spencerport            1:44.33  
 17 Kittrell, Bradley         09 Penfield               1:45.58  
 18 Federation, Alex           9 Greece Athena          1:46.34  
 19 Moton, Taruz              09 East High              1:46.37  
 20 Scheible, Cameron          9 McQuaid                1:46.61  
 21 Huntley, Mekell            9 Gates Chili            1:46.83  
 22 Gaber, Matt               11 McQuaid                1:46.87  
 23 Bartlett, Jared           09 Penfield               1:47.27  
 24 Blum, Kyle                00 Pittsford-Su           1:47.52  
 25 Rankin, Matt               9 Rush Henriet           1:47.83  
 26 Hall, Tyler                8 LeRoy                  1:48.47  
 27 O'Grady, Mike             11 Arcadia                1:50.39  
 28 Rodriguez, Christopher       Franklin               1:50.54  
 29 Dunham, Caleb              9 Spencerport            1:51.35  
 30 Gonzalez, Miquel           9 Gates Chili            1:52.00  
 31 Hall, Alex                10 Pal-Mac                1:52.24  
 32 Crilly, Dylan             10 Pitt. Mendon           1:52.36  
 33 Piekarczyk, Dave          11 McQuaid                1:52.74  
 34 Istvan, Jonathan          10 East High              1:53.05  
 35 Montfort, Erich           10 Brockport              1:53.71  
 36 Bachman, Trevor            8 McQuaid                1:54.82  
 37 Nieman, Rob               10 Livonia                1:56.97  
 38 Smith, Justin             10 Spencerport            1:59.35  
 39 Armstrong, Mark            9 Brighton               1:59.51  
 40 Witherow, Jeff             9 Livonia                2:00.58  
 41 Allen, Marcus             09 East High              2:02.65  
 42 Anis, Fedshington          9 Gates Chili            2:02.82  
 43 Pankratz, Alex             9 Livonia                2:03.55  
 44 Snyder, Joe                9 Pal-Mac                2:03.60  
 45 Gonzalez, Eduardo         11 East High              2:10.68  
 46 Penke, Kyle                9 Rush Henriet           2:33.47  
 
Event 9  Boys 45 Meter Dash JV
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hendrix, Vinson           10 East High                 6.05   5   10  
  2 Washington, Tim           10 Gates Chili               6.20  18    8  
  3 Schrauger, Charles        10 Oakfield-Ala              6.34  15    6  
  4 Sandlin, Calvin           11 Rush Henriet              6.36  17    5  
  5 Lien, David               10 Rush Henriet              6.39  16    4  
  6 O'Neal, Carlton              Franklin                  6.41  17    3  
  7 Strollo, Brian            12 Batavia                   6.45  17    2  
  8 Evangelista, Melfred       9 Fairport                  6.46  15    1  
  9 Horn, Kevin               10 Batavia                   6.47  17 
  9 Oldfield, Peter            8 Pal-Mac                   6.47  18 
 11 Minter, Nick              11 Rush Henriet              6.51  13 
 12 Thomas, AJ                   Franklin                  6.52   1 
 12 Jarvela, Alex              9 Batavia                   6.52  15 
 14 Jones, Khalil              9 Greece Athena             6.53  14 
 15 Olton, Keegan              9 Pal-Mac                   6.59  18 
 16 Brown, Casey              12 Batavia                   6.66  14 
 17 Fortin, Jake               9 Spencerport               6.68  10 
 17 D'Angelo, Joey            10 Oakfield-Ala              6.68  13 
 17 Stevens, Kurt             10 Batavia                   6.68  17 
 20 Gregor, Brian             10 Penfield                  6.73  12 
 20 Decker, Pat                9 Spencerport               6.73  14 
 22 Marmolejo, Diego          12 LeRoy                     6.74  11 
 22 Rogers, Matt               9 Spencerport               6.74  10 
 24 Clark, Justin              9 Greece Olymp              6.75  13 
 24 Draper, Tim                9 LeRoy                     6.75  16 
 24 Koban, Ken                 9 Gates Chili               6.75  14 
 27 Buckley, Ryan             10 Pal-Mac                   6.76  15 
 28 McMurray, Maverick         9 Batavia                   6.77  12 
 29 Scherzi, Robert           11 Gates Chili               6.80  14 
 29 Bayer, Nate               10 Fairport                  6.80   8 
 31 Mays, Ryan                 9 Pal-Mac                   6.81  15 
 31 Hilburger, Sam            11 LeRoy                     6.81  12 
 33 Ooyama-Searls, Dan        09 Penfield                  6.82  10 
 33 Sorrento, Andrew          10 Webster Schr              6.82  13 
 33 Freese, Brian              9 Webster Thom              6.82  13 
 36 Witherow, Jeff             9 Livonia                   6.83  12 
 36 Hogan, Tim                09 Penfield                  6.83   9 
 36 Babeck, Tyler             10 East Irondeq              6.83  17 
 36 Clarke, Ryan               9 LeRoy                     6.83  11 
 40 Herring, Maurice          11 McQuaid                   6.84   7 
 40 Castillo, Jon             11 Gates Chili               6.84  16 
 42 Wallenhorst, Adam         10 Hilton                    6.85   9 
 42 Anderson, Niel            10 Gates Chili               6.85  16 
 44 Norris, Ben               10 Gates Chili               6.88   9 
 45 Lathrop, Shane            11 Batavia                   6.91   8 
 46 Biegasiewicz, Kyle        10 Batavia                   6.93  10 
 46 Bartz, Eric               10 Batavia                   6.93   9 
 48 Carlson, Rob              10 Batavia                   6.94   6 
 48 Blackburn, Dave           12 McQuaid                   6.94   7 
 50 Wallace, Kevin             9 LeRoy                     6.95   4 
 50 Dennis, Daniel            10 East High                 6.95   5 
 52 Leven, Dave               11 Greece Athena             6.99   8 
 53 Perry, Colby               7 Pal-Mac                   7.05   4 
 54 Servati, Tim              10 Penfield                  7.08   8 
 55 Sengillo, Jesse            9 Webster Thom              7.14   4 
 56 Washburn, Dan              9 LeRoy                     7.16  12 
 57 Muford, Gary               9 Gates Chili               7.18  10 
 58 O'Grady, Mike             11 Arcadia                   7.19  11 
 58 Hanna, Matt               10 McQuaid                   7.19   7 
 60 Tokarz, Shane             10 Fairport                  7.24   5 
 61 Stewart, Josh              9 Webster Schr              7.25   7 
 62 Senya, Mitchell            9 Webster Thom              7.26   3 
 63 Lindenberg, Matthew       09 Penfield                  7.32   7 
 64 Weber, Matt                9 Marion                    7.34   8 
 65 Pankratz, Alex             9 Livonia                   7.37   6 
 66 Putzig, Eli                9 Livonia                   7.38   6 
 67 Shields, Rob              11 Batavia                   7.39   4 
 68 Voigt, Tom                 9 Marion                    7.42   4 
 69 Mittereder, Philip        10 McQuaid                   7.51   4 
 70 Getze, Nathan             09 Penfield                  7.57   9 
 71 Wahl, Greg                09 Penfield                  7.59   5 
 72 Patterson, Aaron          10 Batavia                   7.63   3 
 73 Coglitore, Ben             9 Marion                    7.68   3 
 74 Leonard, Nick              9 Marion                    7.98   1 
 75 Snyder, Joe                9 Pal-Mac                   8.03   3 
 76 Kelley, Zak               10 Batavia                   8.06   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 1600 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bloom, Ryan                9 Spencerport            4:57.15    10  
  2 Esposito, Jason           11 Rush Henriet           5:07.47     8  
  3 Rolle, Desmond            10 Batavia                5:07.64     6  
  4 Kramer, Isaac             10 East High              5:10.37     5  
  5 DeGeorge, Ben             11 Rush Henriet           5:13.59     4  
  6 Gleba, Tim                10 Batavia                5:17.80     3  
  7 Elliott, Christopher      09 Penfield               5:18.81     2  
  8 McAvoy, Spencer           11 Penfield               5:28.16     1  
  9 Rielly, Dan                9 Fairport               5:28.82  
 10 Harness, Nick             11 Rush Henriet           5:31.63  
 11 Tubiolo, Aaron             9 Pitt. Mendon           5:32.10  
 12 Wuest, Steve              11 Gates Chili            5:37.13  
 13 Laureano, Dennis          10 Gates Chili            5:45.30  
 14 Hurley, Alec              10 McQuaid                5:46.99  
 15 Chambers, Chris           00 Pittsford-Su           5:47.00  
 16 Weber, Joey               11 Oakfield-Ala           5:48.79  
 17 Marron, Sean              10 Rush Henriet           5:54.36  
 18 Warner, Steve              9 Livonia                5:56.21  
 19 Morticelli, Nick          07 Penfield               5:59.96  
 20 Webb, Adam                10 Penfield               6:02.04  
 21 Bernstein, Ethan           9 Brighton               6:02.44  
 22 Merriman, Marcus           9 Fairport               6:05.42  
 23 Alvut, Kurt               11 Rush Henriet           6:07.08  
 24 Kesel, Billy               9 Livonia                6:15.54  
 25 Penke, Steffon            10 Rush Henriet           6:39.50  
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Dash JV
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McGill, Brent             10 East High                40.47  14   10  
  2 Hendrix, Vinson           10 East High                41.27  14    8  
  3 Cholewa, Andrew            9 Spencerport              43.34  15    6  
  4 Friesema, Will            11 Batavia                  43.36  12    5  
  5 Hale, Justin              11 East High                43.75  15    4  
  6 Michel, Jeff              12 Rush Henriet             43.85  17    3  
  7 Kenny, Matt               11 McQuaid                  43.89  16    2  
  8 Oldfield, Peter            8 Pal-Mac                  44.29  16    1  
  9 Burrows, Dan              10 Hilton                   44.31  14 
 10 Sutherland, Doug          00 Pittsford-Su             44.34  16 
 11 Jarvela, Alex              9 Batavia                  44.38  16 
 12 Prok, Drew                12 Rush Henriet             44.39  15 
 13 Marshall, Tim              9 Webster Schr             44.51  12 
 14 Cooper, Antone            09 East High                44.57  11 
 15 Hudson, Rob               12 Rush Henriet             44.59  15 
 16 Schober, Jarret            9 Newark                   44.63   9 
 17 Olton, Keegan              9 Pal-Mac                  44.64  15 
 18 Sawyer, Brad              10 Hilton                   44.84  13 
 19 Minter, Nick              11 Rush Henriet             45.00  11 
 20 Marmolejo, Diego          12 LeRoy                    45.06  13 
 21 Nguyen, Tony               9 Gates Chili              45.20  17 
 22 LePage, Nate               8 Webster Thom             45.21  10 
 23 Connor, Kraig              9 Greece Olymp             45.61  12 
 24 Brown, Casey              12 Batavia                  45.72  10 
 25 Ooyama-Searls, Dan        09 Penfield                 45.86   4 
 26 Sorrento, Andrew          10 Webster Schr             45.87  16 
 27 Huntley, Mekell            9 Gates Chili              45.90  16 
 28 Dunham, Caleb              9 Spencerport              46.04   9 
 29 Castillo, Jon             11 Gates Chili              46.07  14 
 30 Buckley, Ryan             10 Pal-Mac                  46.38  11 
 31 Nicolletta, Kyle          09 Penfield                 46.47   5 
 32 Sham, Jon                 12 Brighton                 46.51   7 
 33 Hogan, Tim                09 Penfield                 46.53   9 
 34 Skinner, Travis           10 Newark                   46.73   8 
 35 Hanna, Matt               10 McQuaid                  47.01   8 
 36 Wegman, Martin            10 McQuaid                  47.03   8 
 37 Bayer, Nate               10 Fairport                 47.05  10 
 38 Pahuta, Tim                9 Batavia                  47.11   4 
 39 Anderson, Niel            10 Gates Chili              47.15  14 
 40 Ercole, Brendan           09 Penfield                 47.19  10 
 41 Gonzalez, Miquel           9 Gates Chili              47.23  13 
 42 Hairdman, Richard         10 Fairport                 47.26  11 
 43 Gregor, Brian             10 Penfield                 47.52   7 
 44 Scheible, Cameron          9 McQuaid                  47.65  12 
 45 Clarke, Ryan               9 LeRoy                    47.77   8 
 46 Hall, Tyler                8 LeRoy                    48.05   9 
 47 Wildey, Mike               9 Newark                   48.21   6 
 48 Lathrop, Shane            11 Batavia                  48.24   8 
 49 Rogers, Matt               9 Spencerport              48.67   3 
 50 Babb, John                10 Newark                   48.75   4 
 51 Norris, Ben               10 Gates Chili              48.77   8 
 52 O'Grady, Mike             11 Arcadia                  49.08   6 
 53 Clark, Justin              9 Greece Olymp             49.09   1 
 54 Servati, Tim              10 Penfield                 49.36   3 
 54 Istvan, Jonathan          10 East High                49.36  12 
 56 Smith, Justin             10 Spencerport              49.44   7 
 57 Krocke, Jake               7 Marion                   49.55   5 
 58 Washburn, Dan              9 LeRoy                    49.67   7 
 59 Blackburn, Dave           12 McQuaid                  49.72   7 
 60 Fortin, Jake               9 Spencerport              50.22   6 
 61 Allen, Marcus             09 East High                50.33  12 
 62 Evan, Van Epps             9 Webster Schr             50.44   3 
 63 Moore, Joe                12 Rush Henriet             50.54  11 
 64 Osmen, Stephon             9 Newark                   51.49   6 
 65 Lindenberg, Matthew       09 Penfield                 51.85   4 
 66 Hinchcliff, Zack           9 Gates Chili              52.37   5 
 67 Wahl, Greg                09 Penfield                 52.41   2 
 68 Gaber, Matt               11 McQuaid                  52.44   4 
 69 Perry, Colby               7 Pal-Mac                  53.69   2 
 -- Wallace, Kevin             9 LeRoy                       DQ  10 
 
Event 15  Boys 50 Meter Hurdles JV
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moton, Taruz              09 East High                 8.71   2   10  
  2 Woodlock, Brian           11 Brighton                  8.76   6    8  
  3 Babeck, Tyler             10 East Irondeq              9.07   5    5.5
  3 Yu, Randall               10 Brockport                 9.07   3    5.5
  5 McMurray, Maverick         9 Batavia                   9.18   5    4  
  6 Jones, Khalil              9 Greece Athena             9.26   4    3  
  7 Perkins, Andy             10 Rush Henriet              9.27   6    2  
  8 Connors, James            11 Batavia                   9.30   6    0.5
  8 McEvoy, Connor            11 Greece Athena             9.30   4    0.5
 10 Friesema, Will            11 Batavia                   9.39   5 
 11 Mays, Ryan                 9 Pal-Mac                   9.87   3 
 12 Patterson, Brett          10 Batavia                  10.04   2 
 13 Witherow, Jeff             9 Livonia                  10.15   4 
 14 Sanders, Andrew            9 Brighton                 10.16   3 
 15 Lien, David               10 Rush Henriet             10.46   6 
 16 Rankin, Matt               9 Rush Henriet             10.62   4 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay JV
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rush Henrietta                                      9:35.76    10  
  2 Gates Chili                                         9:55.06     8  
  3 Brighton                                           10:13.36     6  
  4 McQuaid                                            10:23.89     5  
  5 Penfield                                           10:26.19     4  
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JV
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East High                                           4:02.29   1   10  
  2 Brighton                                            4:09.25   2    8  
  3 Rush Henrietta                                      4:10.52   2    6  
  4 Spencerport                                         4:12.14   2    5  
  5 Gates Chili                                         4:16.00   1    4  
  6 Batavia                                             4:20.56   2    3  
  7 Penfield                                            4:39.10   1    2  
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JV
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East High                                           1:46.94   3   10  
  2 Rush Henrietta                                      1:47.93   3    8  
  3 Batavia                                             1:49.27   1    6  
  4 Fairport                                            1:53.66   2    5  
  5 Webster Thomas                                      1:54.82   2    4  
  6 Penfield                                            1:56.45   3    3  
  7 Livonia                                             1:58.17        2  
  8 Brockport High School                               1:58.78   1    1  
 -- Spencerport                                             DNF   2 
 
                  Men - JV - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rush Henrietta             113        2) East High                  83   
    3) Brighton                    53        4) Batavia                    49.50
    5) Spencerport                 35        6) Penfield                   28   
    7) Gates Chili                 26        8) Greece Athena              20.50
    9) McQuaid                     16       10) Gates Chili                12   
   10) Webster Thomas              12       12) East Irondequoit           10.50
   13) Webster Schroeder           10       14) Fairport                    9   
   15) Brockport High School        6.50    16) OAKFIELD-Alabama            6   
   17) Franklin                     3       17) LeRoy                       3   
   19) Livonia                      2       20) Pal-Mac                     1