Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      JV / Modified Champ Meet - 2/7/2004                      
                            NY Chiropractic College                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3000 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redding, Brooke           11 Rush Henriet          12:47.14    10  
  2 Mann, Katherine           11 Brighton              12:56.30     8  
  3 O'Reilly, Lindsay         10 Hilton                13:36.98     6  
  4 Reynolds, Emma            10 Penfield              13:41.90     5  
  5 Hall, Danielle            10 Spencerport           15:21.83     4  
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schultz, Caroline          9 Hilton                 3:26.67    10  
  2 McKee, Megan              10 Rush Henriet           3:32.96     8  
  3 Sawyer, Allison            9 Hilton                 3:32.99     6  
  4 Conrow, Rebecca           11 East High              3:36.93     5  
  5 Mui, Sara                  9 Brighton               3:38.84     4  
  6 James, Christina          10 East High              3:38.92     3  
  7 Heffner, Caitlin          11 Penfield               3:50.95     2  
  8 Jewett, Lauren            11 Rush Henriet           3:56.65     1  
  9 Chudoba, Cathy             9 Batavia                4:06.94  
 10 Emmert, Sara              10 Hilton                 4:15.22  
 11 Melendez, Lauren          10 East High              4:17.94  
 12 Webster, Amy              10 Spencerport            4:18.75  
 13 Scribani, Jessica         11 Gates Chili            4:26.65  
 14 Brewer, Katie             11 Gates Chili            4:28.47  
 15 Huitt, Sarai              10 East High              4:46.53  
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Merzbach, Debbie           9 Brighton               8:54.13    10  
  2 Vermilion, Kathleen       11 Penfield               9:15.23     8  
  3 Lachance, Danielle         9 Fairport               9:55.72     6  
  4 Roeder, Rebecca            9 Brighton              10:17.45     5  
  5 Melville, Miranda          9 Rush Henriet          10:27.21     4  
  6 Wheaton, Kellie            9 Livonia               10:28.78     3  
  7 Hargarther, Rachel         9 Spencerport           10:30.55     2  
  8 Taylor, Stephanie         12 Batavia               10:31.14     1  
  9 Ferrara, Nicole            9 Webster Thom          10:32.03  
 10 Patterson, Megan          09 Penfield              10:32.09  
 11 Hendrickson, Danielle     11 Livonia               10:43.63  
 12 Wetzel, Becky              9 LeRoy                 11:09.25  
 13 Conrow, Rebecca           11 East High             11:27.76  
 14 Huitt, Sarai              10 East High             11:37.68  
 -- Ryckojc, Michelle          9 Webster Thom                DQ  
 
Event 6  Girls 600 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Welch, Stevie             10 Rush Henriet           1:53.42    10  
  2 Gregor, Laura             08 Penfield               1:56.32     8  
  3 Roe, Haley                11 Rush Henriet           1:56.63     6  
  4 Naukam, Ilisa             11 Brighton               1:58.41     5  
  5 Williams, Julie           10 Pitt. Mendon           1:59.81     4  
  6 Keene, Ashlea             10 Hilton                 2:01.07     3  
  7 Comstock, Sarah           11 Rush Henriet           2:01.33     2  
  8 Duke, Emily                9 Webster Schr           2:02.03     1  
  9 Cocuzzi, Ashley            8 Webster Thom           2:02.29  
 10 Sawyer, Allison            9 Hilton                 2:02.52  
 11 Houle, Melinda             9 Greece Athena          2:06.07  
 12 McIntosh, Brittani        10 East High              2:06.24  
 13 Schwartz, Jamie           10 Fairport               2:06.83  
 14 Voldan, Dana              10 Hilton                 2:12.03  
 15 LaTray, Brittany          10 Newark                 2:14.69  
 16 Ciminelli, Amanda         10 Greece Athena          2:16.31  
 17 Pfeifer, Emily            10 Batavia                2:16.76  
 18 Priola, Jenna              9 Fairport               2:17.52  
 19 Hoyt, Amanda               9 Romulus                2:19.32  
 
Event 8  Girls 45 Meter Dash JV
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gamble, Tameesha          12 Rush Henriet              6.79  15   10  
  2 Lawrence, Christina       10 Rush Henriet              6.82  15    8  
  3 Lovette, Ashlee           10 East High                 6.97  12    6  
  4 Greenlee, Sara            08 Penfield                  6.99  14    5  
  5 Ambrose, Amanda           10 Batavia                   7.02  14    4  
  6 James, Christina          10 East High                 7.08  12    3  
  7 Brittany, Ostertag         9 Webster Schr              7.09   9    2  
  8 Arday, Abby                9 Webster Schr              7.10  12    1  
  9 Brisbane, Stacey           9 Spencerport               7.14  15 
 10 Walters, Danielle            Franklin                  7.18  10 
 11 Studymine, Breanna           Franklin                  7.20  10 
 12 Barnard, Stepahnie        09 Penfield                  7.22  15 
 12 Rounds, Shavonda             Franklin                  7.22  14 
 14 Flahn, Edvanna            10 Rush Henriet              7.26   8 
 15 VanAmburg, Jaadin            Livonia                   7.27   7 
 16 Willard, Christine         9 Pitt. Mendon              7.30  12 
 17 Hamilton, Shannon          9 Batavia                   7.33  13 
 18 Pikulyak, Lilia            9 Webster Thom              7.36   9 
 18 Anten, Jen                10 Hilton                    7.36  12 
 20 Eng, Rachel               10 Pitt. Mendon              7.40  13 
 21 Maloney, Laura             9 East Irondeq              7.41  11 
 22 Lomondo, Amy              11 Brockport                 7.44  16 
 23 Boehme, Angela             9 Webster Schr              7.46  13 
 24 Fulkerson, Meghan         11 Rush Henriet              7.47   6 
 25 DaRin, Bethany            10 Penfield                  7.48  13 
 25 Trovato, Chrissy          11 Arcadia                   7.48  12 
 27 Neri, Alyssa               9 Webster Schr              7.51  11 
 28 Beckmann, Cassidy          9 Livonia                   7.54   9 
 29 Vereecke, Kristen         11 Hilton                    7.55  13 
 29 Conklin, Amanda            9 Livonia                   7.55  10 
 31 Steward, Ann               9 Fairport                  7.56  11 
 31 Wakefield, Ashley          9 Livonia                   7.56   9 
 33 Cournoyer, Erin            9 Webster Thom              7.60   6 
 34 Jordan, Katie              9 Romulus                   7.61  10 
 35 Bui, Trinh                 8 East Irondeq              7.65  11 
 36 Butler, Jessica           11 East High                 7.68  10 
 36 Wheaton, Kellie            9 Livonia                   7.68  13 
 38 McGowan, Amber            10 Fairport                  7.72   8 
 39 Squilla, Kelly            10 Webster Thom              7.73   4 
 39 Halwick, Kaleigh          10 Gates Chili               7.73   8 
 41 Kastner, Robin             9 East Irondeq              7.77   5 
 42 Schuler, Jenelle           9 Hilton                    7.79   5 
 43 Hunsinger, Julie           9 Pitt. Mendon              7.82   5 
 44 Albert, Erin               9 Webster Schr              7.83   5 
 45 Lester, Ana               11 Brockport                 7.85  16 
 45 Garcia, Ana               11 Batavia                   7.85   3 
 47 Stenclik, Ashley          10 Webster Thom              7.87   7 
 48 Neels, Natalie             9 Webster Thom              7.88   6 
 49 Northrup, Casey            9 Arcadia                   7.90   7 
 50 Miller, Allyson            9 Greece Athena             7.92   6 
 51 Torres, Melissa           11 Rush Henriet              7.96   2 
 52 Zilora, Melanie           09 Penfield                  7.97  14 
 52 Sypnier, Keri              9 Webster Thom              7.97   3 
 54 Williams, Liz             10 East Irondeq              7.98   1 
 54 Curtis, Kiara             11 Greece Athena             7.98   4 
 56 Marrese, Alicia            9 Greece Athena             8.01   6 
 56 Place, Lucy               10 Fairport                  8.01   5 
 58 Zorn, Kaitlyn              9 Fairport                  8.03   2 
 59 Burns, Shannon            10 Hilton                    8.08   5 
 60 Torres, Maritza           11 Rush Henriet              8.13   2 
 61 Hester, Brandi             9 Rush Henriet              8.14   2 
 62 Bird, Jessica              9 East Irondeq              8.15   2 
 63 Allen, Alyssa             09 Penfield                  8.17   2 
 64 Campbell, Liz             10 Fairport                  8.22   3 
 64 Keehle, Jessica            9 Webster Schr              8.22   4 
 66 Tyson, Cassie             10 Greece Olymp              8.29   1 
 67 Deuel, Jessica            10 Greece Olymp              8.30   1 
 68 Taylor, Stephanie         12 Batavia                   8.31   1 
 69 Calopy, Amanda             9 Oakfield-Ala              8.35   1 
 70 Panipinto, Lisa            9 Livonia                   8.43   3 
 71 Ortolani, Stephanie       11 Arcadia                   8.44   3 
 72 Weidner, Sarah            10 Oakfield-Ala              8.67   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Christine          10 Rush Henriet           5:35.79    10  
  2 Smith, Hanna              10 Rush Henriet           6:12.32     8  
  3 Heffner, Caitlin          11 Penfield               6:13.51     6  
  4 Reynolds, Emma            10 Penfield               6:21.20     5  
  5 Webster, Amy              10 Spencerport            6:34.82     4  
  6 O'Reilly, Lindsay         10 Hilton                 6:45.30     3  
  7 Vermilion, Kathleen       11 Penfield               6:52.96     2  
  8 Hall, Danielle            10 Spencerport            6:54.98     1  
  9 Brewer, Katie             11 Gates Chili            6:55.16  
 
Event 12  Girls 300 Meter Dash JV
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paris, Jill               11 Brighton                 48.63  11   10  
  2 Brisbane, Stacey           9 Spencerport              48.64  13    8  
  3 Arnold, Brittany           8 Webster Schr             48.95  14    6  
  4 Lovette, Ashlee           10 East High                49.05  12    5  
  5 Lalka, Samantha           10 Brighton                 49.41  13    4  
  6 Conrow, Rebecca           11 East High                50.00  10    3  
  7 Hubner, Katherine         10 Brighton                 50.17  14    2  
  8 Croessman, Rachel         10 Brighton                 50.44  10    1  
  9 Wheaton, Kellie            9 Livonia                  50.45  14 
 10 Willard, Christine         9 Pitt. Mendon             50.46  13 
 11 Neri, Alyssa               9 Webster Schr             50.54  11 
 11 Day, Kelly                 9 Batavia                  50.54  13 
 13 Jewett, Lauren            11 Rush Henriet             50.78  14 
 14 Boehme, Angela             9 Webster Schr             51.05  12 
 15 Barnard, Stephanie        09 Penfield                 51.92  13 
 16 Childs, Caileen           10 Hilton                   52.03  12 
 17 Eng, Rachel               10 Pitt. Mendon             52.22  12 
 18 Marquardt, Margot          8 Pitt. Mendon             52.28   9 
 19 Davis, Jackie             00 Pittsford-Su             52.52   9 
 20 Marron, Megan              9 Hilton                   52.59  10 
 21 Parker, Julie              9 Hilton                   53.24   5 
 22 Pikulyak, Lilia            9 Webster Thom             53.34   7 
 23 Hamilton, Shannon          9 Batavia                  53.60   8 
 24 Briscoe, Jamie            11 Gates Chili              53.61   7 
 25 Comstock, Sarah           11 Rush Henriet             53.71   8 
 26 Trovato, Chrissy          11 Arcadia                  53.77   6 
 27 Carpenter, Amanda         09 Penfield                 53.81   9 
 28 Cournoyer, Erin            9 Webster Thom             53.89   7 
 29 Beckmann, Cassidy          9 Livonia                  54.21   6 
 30 Hall, Katie                9 LeRoy                    54.43  10 
 31 Lawrence, Christina       10 Rush Henriet             54.75   9 
 32 Jordan, Katie              9 Romulus                  54.83   5 
 33 McIntosh, Brittani        10 East High                54.88   5 
 34 Schuler, Jenelle           9 Hilton                   55.30   3 
 35 Sigler, Emily             00 Pittsford-Su             55.38   1 
 36 McLean, Gwen              10 Gates Chili              55.43   8 
 37 Billmyer, Daphne           9 Spencerport              56.26   6 
 38 Vuong, Jennifer           11 Rush Henriet             56.38  11 
 39 Zilora, Melanie           09 Penfield                 57.18  11 
 40 Miller, Allyson            9 Greece Athena            57.19   9 
 41 Hunsinger, Julie           9 Pitt. Mendon             57.45   6 
 42 Vereecke, Kristen         11 Hilton                   57.87   4 
 43 Northrup, Casey            9 Arcadia                  57.97   4 
 44 Zorn, Kaitlyn              9 Fairport                 58.03   2 
 45 Houle, Melinda             9 Greece Athena            58.05  11 
 46 Butler, Jessica           11 East High                58.37  10 
 47 Keenan, Carolyn            9 Spencerport              58.47   4 
 48 Calopy, Amanda             9 Oakfield-Ala             58.54   1 
 49 LaPointe, Sarah           10 Spencerport              58.87   4 
 50 Neels, Natalie             9 Webster Thom             59.31   2 
 51 Marrese, Alicia            9 Greece Athena            59.35   3 
 52 Place, Lucy               10 Fairport               1:00.27   7 
 53 Hester, Brandi             9 Rush Henriet           1:00.95   1 
 53 Wetzel, Becky              9 LeRoy                  1:00.95   4 
 55 Torres, Melissa           11 Rush Henriet           1:00.96   2 
 56 Ciminelli, Amanda         10 Greece Athena          1:02.22   8 
 57 Stoutenburg, Lauren       10 Gates Chili            1:02.57   3 
 58 Panipinto, Lisa            9 Livonia                1:02.63   3 
 59 Chudoba, Cathy             9 Batavia                1:02.84   1 
 60 Curtis, Kiara             11 Greece Athena          1:03.02   2 
 61 Mazer, Dana                9 East Irondeq           1:03.13   4 
 62 Ortolani, Stephanie       11 Arcadia                1:03.67   1 
 63 Campbell, Liz             10 Fairport               1:03.92   2 
 -- Rawls, Brittany           10 Hilton                      DQ  13 
 
Event 14  Girls 50 Meter Hurdles JV
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brenner, Megan            10 Batavia                   9.45   4   10  
  2 Welch, Stevie             10 Rush Henriet              9.63   4    8  
  3 Saini, Isha               00 Pittsford-Su              9.74   2    6  
  4 Crawley, Brittnay         10 Gates Chili               9.91   5    5  
  5 Chinnock, Jessica         10 Gates Chili              10.12   3    4  
  6 Flahn, Edvanna            10 Rush Henriet             10.15   3    3  
  7 Kruizenga, Megan          11 Hilton                   10.42   4    2  
  8 Fulkerson, Meghan         11 Rush Henriet             10.43   3    1  
  9 Anten, Jen                10 Hilton                   10.45   4 
 10 Sawyer, Allison            9 Hilton                   10.51   5 
 11 Conklin, Amanda            9 Livonia                  10.61   3 
 12 Wakefield, Ashley          9 Livonia                  10.72   2 
 13 Melendez, Lauren          10 East High                10.93   1 
 14 Ferrara, Nicole            9 Webster Thom             10.94   1 
 15 Williams, Liz             10 East Irondeq             10.96   2 
 16 Ryckojc, Michelle          9 Webster Thom             11.01   1 
 17 Salmon, Shanikay             Franklin                 11.10   5 
 
Event 16  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay JV
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rush Henrietta                                     11:45.00    10  
  2 Brighton                                           11:50.77     8  
  3 Penfield                                           12:13.98     6  
  4 Hilton                                             12:46.88     5  
  5 Livonia                                            13:11.16     4  
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JV
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rush Henrietta                                      4:47.09   2   10  
  2 Pitt. Mendon                                        4:51.46   2    8  
  3 Hilton                                              4:59.42   2    6  
  4 Pittsford-Sutherland                                5:00.66   2    5  
  5 Batavia                                             5:08.98   1    4  
  6 Spencerport                                         5:22.23   1    3  
  7 Gates Chili                                         5:26.57   1    2  
  8 Penfield                                            5:49.85   1    1  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JV
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brighton                                            2:04.24   4   10  
  2 Webster Schroeder                                   2:04.72   3    8  
  3 Rush Henrietta                                      2:06.64   4    6  
  4 East High                                           2:07.69   1    5  
  5 Penfield                                            2:09.38   4    4  
  6 Brockport High School                               2:15.74   2    3  
  7 Webster Thomas                                      2:17.01   2    2  
  8 Hilton                                              2:17.07   2    1  
  9 Fairport                                            2:18.73   3 
 10 East Irondequoit                                    2:22.21   1 
 
                 Women - JV - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rush Henrietta             141        2) Penfield                   97   
    3) Brighton                    67        4) Hilton                     46.50
    5) East High                   30        6) Batavia                    27.50
    7) Spencerport                 22        8) Webster Schroeder          21   
    9) Pitt. Mendon                16       10) Pittsford-Sutherland       11   
   10) Gates Chili                 11       10) East Irondequoit           11   
   13) Livonia                      9       14) Franklin                    8   
   15) Brockport High School        6       15) Fairport                    6   
   17) Gates Chili                  2       17) Webster Thomas              2