Licensed to Webster High School                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Rochester Relays - 1/3/2004                     
                     Hobart & Wm. Smith Colleges                     
                               Results                               
 
Event 2  Boys 3 X 55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edison (Terrell Gissendanner, John Simmons, Joe Greene)     24.56   3 
  2 Penfield                                              27.21   3 
  3 Oakfield-Alabama                                      27.73   3 
  4 East High                                             28.07   2 
  5 Victor                                                29.26   3 
  6 Gr. Athena                                            29.84   1 
  7 Fairport                                              29.90   2 
  8 Brighton                                              30.75   2 
  9 Rush Henrietta                                        31.36   1 
 10 Batavia                                               31.90   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heath, Kyle                  Victor                 9:34.79  
  2 Smith, Leo                   East Roch              9:52.73  
  3 Bateman, Noel                Aquinas               10:05.96  
  4 Young, Robert                Newark                10:14.34  
  5 Coon, Craig                  Penfield              10:24.51  
  6 Robinson, Corey              Gr. Odyssey           10:50.64  
  7 Jinks, Alex                  Pavilion              11:09.86  
  8 Placito, Jon                 Byron-Bergen          11:15.09  
  9 Zellefrow, Derek             Webster Thom          11:23.90  
 10 Jackson, Steve               Hac                   11:24.60  
 11 Rolle, Desmond               Batavia               11:24.94  
 12 Chambers, Drew               Pitt. Suther          11:25.96  
 13 Hall, Kyle                   Marion                11:29.18  
 14 Rankin, Matt                 Rush Henriet          11:55.67  
 15 Gammariello, John            Pal-Mac               12:11.16  
 16 Walters, Chris               Sweet Home            12:11.27  
 17 Montfort, Erich              Brockport             12:38.38  
 
Event 7  Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Relay 
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edison (Nate Alston, Kameron Ashford, Eric Bell, PJ Miller)  26.78   8 
  2 East High                                             27.26   8 
  3 Aquinas                                               27.35   8 
  4 Oakfield-Alabama                                      27.47   6 
  5 East Rochester                                        28.09   3 
  6 Hornell                                               28.16   3 
  7 McQuaid Jesuit                                        28.53   1 
  8 Gr. Olympia                                           28.62   6 
  9 Canisius                                              28.81   3 
  9 Victor                                                28.81   6 
 11 Fairport                                              28.86   3 
 12 Webster Thomas                                        28.87   7 
 13 Spencerport                                           29.00   6 
 13 Brockport                                             29.00   7 
 15 Sweet Home                                            29.02   7 
 16 Pal-Mac                                               29.06   8 
 17 Corning                                               29.11   4 
 18 LeRoy                                                 29.16   7 
 19 Franklin                                              29.61   1 
 20 Batavia                                               30.04   5 
 21 Rush Henrietta                                        30.20   1 
 22 Nr-W                                                  30.59   4 
 23 Brighton                                              30.99   5 
 24 Newark                                                31.49   2 
 25 Livonia                                               31.75   2 
 26 Penfield                                              32.16   5 
 27 Byron-Bergen                                          33.93   2 
 -- East Irondequoit                                         FS   4 
 -- Gr. Athena                                               FS   4 
 
Event 9  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penfield (Pete Katlic, Carl Phelps, Matt Martina, Tim Katlic)8:34.35  
  2 Canisius                                            8:41.16  
  3 Marion                                              8:47.67  
  4 Batavia                                             8:48.04  
  5 Pitt. Mendon                                        8:51.07  
  6 Aquinas                                             9:00.80  
  7 Red Creek                                           9:01.04  
  8 McQuaid Jesuit                                      9:03.51  
  9 Williamson                                          9:10.86  
 10 Gr. Athena                                          9:12.08  
 11 Pal-Mac                                             9:21.03  
 12 Rush Henrietta                                      9:25.01  
 13 Edison                                              9:29.14  
 14 Fairport                                            9:32.00  
 15 Brighton                                            9:35.76  
 16 East High                                           9:37.98  
 17 Webster Schroeder                                   9:43.19  
 18 Spencerport                                         9:46.21  
 19 LeRoy                                               9:51.74  
 20 Newark                                             10:02.18  
 21 Brockport                                          10:12.76  
 22 Corning                                            10:23.34  
 23 Oakfield-Alabama                                   10:33.19  
 
Event 11  Boys Double 4x200 Meter Relay 
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edison (Joe Greene, John Dominquez, Kyle Zuhlke, John Simmons) 3:27.62 3 
  2 Wilson                                              3:38.14   3 
  3 Spencerport                                         3:38.88   3 
  4 East High                                           3:39.39   3 
  5 Aquinas                                             3:46.29   3 
  6 Hornell                                             3:46.30   3 
  7 East Rochester                                      3:48.58   3 
  8 East Irondequoit                                    3:54.04   1 
  9 Canisius                                            3:58.90   2 
 10 Newark                                              4:02.94   2 
 11 LeRoy                                               4:03.29   2 
 12 Marcus Whitman                                      4:06.02   1 
 13 Livonia                                             4:06.88   2 
 14 Fairport                                            4:07.55   1 
 15 Rush Henrietta                                      4:08.99   2 
 16 Victor                                              4:09.29   1 
 17 Harley Allendale Columbia                           4:09.44   2 
 18 Corning                                             4:09.90   2 
 19 Batavia                                             4:10.47   1 
 20 McQuaid Jesuit                                      4:13.55   1 
 21 Penfield                                            4:17.77   2 
 22 Brockport                                           4:18.12   3 
 
Event 13  Boys Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victor (Ben Hall, Dan Hixon, Mark Benjamin, Kyle Heath)  11:02.87  
  2 Brighton                                           11:12.90  
  3 Pitt. Sutherland                                   11:14.44  
  4 Oakfield-Alabama                                   11:25.59  
  5 Rush Henrietta                                     11:28.37  
  6 Canisius                                           11:36.61  
  7 Aquinas                                            11:45.66  
  8 Brockport                                          12:05.04  
  9 East Rochester                                     12:20.99  
 10 McQuaid Jesuit                                     12:24.01  
 11 Hornell                                            12:40.39  
 12 Greece Arcadia                                     12:41.81  
 13 Spencerport                                        12:44.69  
 14 Nr-W                                               12:49.42  
 15 East Irondequoit                                   12:51.65  
 16 Red Creek                                          12:59.01  
 17 Penfield                                           12:59.05  
 18 Batavia                                            13:05.83  
 19 Webster Thomas                                     13:05.87  
 20 Churchville-Chili                                  13:12.54  
 21 Pal-Mac                                            13:13.12  
 22 LeRoy                                              13:14.46  
 23 Corning                                            13:21.63  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Advance: Winners + next best 3
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edison                                              1:38.00Q  5 
  2 Fairport                                            1:39.92Q  3 
  3 Oakfield-Alabama                                    1:40.44Q  1 
  4 East High                                           1:40.86Q  4 
  5 Brockport                                           1:45.13Q  2 
  6 Marion                                              1:40.03q  5 
  7 Webster Thomas                                      1:41.19q  1 
  8 Spencerport                                         1:41.52q  4 
  9 Red Creek                                           1:41.94   5 
 10 Victor                                              1:41.96   4 
 11 East Irondequoit                                    1:42.19   3 
 12 Pitt. Mendon                                        1:42.75   3 
 13 Nr-W                                                1:43.19   5 
 14 East Rochester                                      1:43.86   1 
 15 Pitt. Sutherland                                    1:43.92   3 
 16 LeRoy                                               1:45.28   2 
 17 Williamson                                          1:45.30   2 
 18 Gr. Olympia                                         1:45.41   1 
 19 Batavia                                             1:45.59   5 
 20 Canisius                                            1:45.61   4 
 21 McQuaid Jesuit                                      1:45.69   5 
 22 Rush Henrietta                                      1:47.82   2 
 23 Franklin                                            1:48.06   1 
 24 Corning                                             1:48.51   4 
 25 Livonia                                             1:48.52   4 
 26 Penfield                                            1:49.18   1 
 27 Brighton                                            1:50.16   3 
 28 Byron-Bergen                                        1:50.66   2 
 29 Sweet Home                                          1:50.77   2 
 30 Marcus Whitman                                      1:52.77   5 
 31 Gr. Athena                                          1:56.31   3 
 32 Newark                                              1:56.89   4 
 -- Aquinas                                                  DQ   3 
 -- Hornell                                                  DQ   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Advance: Winners + next best 3
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Edison (PJ Miller, Nate Alston, Jermaine Ridgeway,Dennis Jemison) 1:38.17
  2 East High                                           1:38.56  
  3 Oakfield-Alabama                                    1:38.98  
  4 Fairport                                            1:39.19  
  5 Webster Thomas                                      1:39.35  
  6 Marion                                              1:41.23  
  7 Spencerport                                         1:43.06  
  8 Brockport                                           1:43.60  
 
Event 17  Boys Descending Relay 5-4-3-2 lap
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Victor (Kyle Heath, Ben Hall, Mark Benjamin, Jeff Suhr)   7:22.63   2 
  2 Penfield                                            7:28.36   2 
  3 Fairport                                            7:47.33   2 
  4 Pitt. Sutherland                                    7:54.20   2 
  5 Hornell                                             7:58.47   2 
  6 Edison                                              7:58.67   2 
  7 Gr. Athena                                          8:02.47   2 
  8 Spencerport                                         8:14.92   1 
  9 Greece Arcadia                                      8:21.11   2 
 10 Churchville-Chili                                   8:29.12   1 
 11 Rush Henrietta                                      8:30.09   2 
 12 Canisius                                            8:33.17   1 
 13 Brighton                                            8:35.80   2 
 14 McQuaid Jesuit                                      8:40.44   1 
 15 Corning                                             8:50.43   1 
 16 LeRoy                                               8:52.16   1 
 17 Batavia                                             8:53.56   1 
 18 Aquinas                                             9:02.25   1 
 19 Red Creek                                           9:04.01   1 
 20 Livonia                                             9:06.58   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 8-2-2-4
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pitt.Sutherland (Mark Stevens,Scott Baron,Dan Sigler,Jason Hortiatis)3:47.67 3 
  2 Edison                                              3:56.90   3 
  3 East High                                           4:00.74   3 
  4 Pitt. Mendon                                        4:01.00   3 
  5 Gr. Athena                                          4:01.65   3 
  6 Brockport                                           4:02.10   1 
  7 Churchville-Chili                                   4:04.20   2 
  8 Wilson                                              4:08.00   1 
  9 Hornell                                             4:08.74   2 
 10 Webster Schroeder                                   4:08.81   2 
 11 Sweet Home                                          4:11.62   3 
 12 Oakfield-Alabama                                    4:12.81   1 
 13 Victor                                              4:17.79   3 
 14 East Irondequoit                                    4:18.21   2 
 15 Spencerport                                         4:19.92   2 
 16 Aquinas                                             4:20.05   3 
 17 McQuaid Jesuit                                      4:22.55   3 
 18 Gr. Olympia                                         4:23.79   2 
 19 Nr-W                                                4:29.07   3 
 20 Byron-Bergen                                        4:29.37   2 
 21 Rush Henrietta                                      4:33.18   1 
 22 Greece Arcadia                                      4:39.14   1 
 23 Livonia                                             4:39.48   1 
 24 Batavia                                             4:39.73   1 
 25 Fairport                                            4:40.36   1 
 26 LeRoy                                               4:44.02   2 
 27 East Rochester                                      4:48.02   1 
 28 Newark                                              4:50.16   2 
 29 Penfield                                            5:00.78   2 
 30 Red Creek                                           5:01.91   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penfield (Craig Coon,Carl Phelps,Tim Katlic,Matt Martina) 19:26.05  
  2 Oakfield-Alabama                                   19:47.42  
  3 Rush Henrietta                                     20:01.26  
  4 Brighton                                           20:13.19  
  5 Aquinas                                            20:13.20  
  6 Williamson                                         20:22.50  
  7 Batavia                                            20:22.58  
  8 McQuaid Jesuit                                     20:25.44  
  9 East Rochester                                     20:30.36  
 10 Fairport                                           20:49.40  
 11 Spencerport                                        21:14.44  
 
Event 23  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edison  (missing card – let me know)                3:34.22   4 
  2 East High                                           3:41.48   4 
  3 Red Creek                                           3:44.40   4 
  4 Spencerport                                         3:45.05   4 
  5 Marion                                              3:45.41   3 
  6 Hornell                                             3:45.56   3 
  7 Brighton                                            3:45.66   4 
  8 Gr. Athena                                          3:47.44   4 
  9 Rush Henrietta                                      3:48.23   4 
 10 Webster Thomas                                      3:51.53   3 
 11 Oakfield-Alabama                                    3:54.65   1 
 12 Pitt. Mendon                                        3:54.75   2 
 13 LeRoy                                               3:58.10   2 
 14 Penfield                                            3:58.34   3 
 15 Nr-W                                                3:58.98   2 
 16 Batavia                                             3:59.20   2 
 17 Fairport                                            3:59.54   2 
 18 Webster Schroeder                                   4:02.18   1 
 19 Livonia                                             4:03.82   3 
 20 Pal-Mac                                             4:04.25   3 
 21 Aquinas                                             4:09.74   3 
 22 East Irondequoit                                    4:10.57   4 
 23 Williamson                                          4:11.58   1 
 24 Greece Arcadia                                      4:14.66   2 
 25 Brockport                                           4:30.01   1 
 26 East Rochester                                      5:02.22   1 
 -- McQuaid Jesuit                                           DQ   2 
 -- Canisius                                                 DQ   3 
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump Relay 2 person – Indiv. Results
================================================================
 Open Pit: 10:30 - 12:00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 E-Ir, 2                      East Iron             19-06.00  
  2 Schr, 1                      Webster Schr          19-04.00  
  3 ET, 1                        Edison                18-10.50  
  4 Fpt, 1                       Fairport              18-09.75  
  5 OA, 1                        Oakfield-Ala          18-08.25  
  6 Oly, 2                       Gr. Olympia           18-08.00  
  6 OA, 2                        Oakfield-Ala          18-08.00  
  8 Oly, 1                       Gr. Olympia           18-07.75  
  9 Mari, 2                      Marion                18-04.75  
 10 Mari, 1                      Marion                17-11.75  
 11 Fra, 2                       Franklin              17-11.50  
 12 RH, 2                        Rush Henriet          17-10.75  
 13 RC, 1                        Red Creek             17-09.50  
 14 E-Ir, 1                      East Iron             17-08.00  
 14 AQ, 2                        Aquinas               17-08.00  
 16 Wils, 2                      Wilson                17-07.75  
 17 Schr, 2                      Webster Schr          17-03.25  
 18 Wils, 1                      Wilson                17-02.50  
 19 ET, 2                        Edison                17-01.00  
 20 AQ, 1                        Aquinas               17-00.00  
 21 Spen, 2                      Spencerport           16-10.25  
 22 RH, 1                        Rush Henriet          16-03.25  
 23 Will, 2                      Williamson            15-09.25  
 24 Byb, 1                       Byron-Bergen          15-07.25  
 25 Byb, 2                       Byron-Bergen          15-07.00  
 26 Fpt, 2                       Fairport              15-01.00  
 27 Bat, 2                       Batavia               15-00.25  
 28 Pen, 1                       Penfield              14-08.75  
 29 Bat, 1                       Batavia               14-08.00  
 30 Spen, 1                      Spencerport           14-04.75  
 31 Fra, 1                       Franklin              14-00.25  
 32 New, 2                       Newark                13-11.00  
 32 Pen, 2                       Penfield              13-11.00  
 34 RC, 2                        Red Creek             13-09.25  
 35 Will, 1                      Williamson            13-02.00  
 36 New, 1                       Newark                12-04.75  
 
Event 27  Boys Triple Jump Relay 2 person – Indiv. Results
================================================================
 Open Pit: 2:30 - 3:45
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ET, 1                        Edison                43-10.50  
  2 ET, 2                        Edison                42-09.25  
  3 Will, 2                      Williamson            42-03.00  
  4 Bro, 1                       Brockport             41-01.25  
  5 Schr, 1                      Webster Schr          40-10.50  
  6 Wils, 1                      Wilson                39-08.00  
  7 Mari, 1                      Marion                39-00.75  
  8 Wils, 2                      Wilson                38-07.50  
  9 Schr, 2                      Webster Schr          38-04.25  
 10 Mari, 2                      Marion                38-03.00  
 11 CC, 1                        Churchville-          38-00.00  
 12 Cani, 2                      Canisius              37-03.25  
 13 Swh, 2                       Sweet Home            36-09.75  
 14 Arc, 2                       Gr. Arcadia           35-09.75  
 15 Liv, 2                       Livonia               35-02.25  
 16 Arc, 1                       Gr. Arcadia           34-00.75  
 16 Liv, 1                       Livonia               34-00.75  
 18 Bat, 1                       Batavia               33-11.00  
 19 Hor, 2                       Hornell               33-06.00  
 20 Bro, 2                       Brockport             33-04.00  
 21 RH, 2                        Rush Henriet          33-03.00  
 22 RH, 1                        Rush Henriet          32-08.50  
 23 Will, 1                      Williamson            31-11.25  
 24 Swh, 1                       Sweet Home            31-06.75  
 -- Bat, 2                       Batavia                   FOUL  
 -- Hor, 1                       Hornell                   FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put Relay 2 person – Indiv. Results
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oly, 2                       Gr. Olympia           45-06.00  
  2 Bat, 2                       Batavia               42-10.75  
  3 Oly, 1                       Gr. Olympia           42-10.25  
  4 E-Ir, 1                      East Iron             39-05.75  
  5 East, 2                      East High             38-01.25  
  6 East, 1                      East High             37-11.00  
  7 OA, 1                        Oakfield-Ala          37-10.25  
  8 Bat, 1                       Batavia               37-09.25  
  9 OA, 2                        Oakfield-Ala          37-06.00  
 10 MW, 1                        Marcus Whitm          37-05.25  
 11 ET, 1                        Edison                37-04.50  
 12 Bri, 2                       Brighton              37-03.00  
 13 E-Ir, 2                      East Iron             37-00.50  
 14 Liv, 1                       Livonia               36-07.50  
 15 RH, 2                        Rush Henriet          36-04.75  
 16 Byb, 1                       Byron-Bergen          36-04.50  
 17 Will, 1                      Williamson            36-02.50  
 18 Thom, 2                      Webster Thom          35-10.00  
 19 Hil, 1                       Hilton                35-00.25  
 20 Mari, 2                      Marion                34-01.75  
 21 Will, 2                      Williamson            33-10.00  
 22 Ath, 2                       Gr. Athena            33-06.50  
 23 Fra, 2                       Franklin              33-06.00  
 24 Lroy, 2                      LeRoy                 33-05.25  
 25 Ath, 1                       Gr. Athena            33-04.50  
 26 Spen, 2                      Spencerport           32-11.00  
 27 Byb, 2                       Byron-Bergen          32-06.50  
 28 Lroy, 1                      LeRoy                 32-05.25  
 29 Cani, 1                      Canisius              32-01.50  
 30 Thom, 1                      Webster Thom          31-11.00  
 31 MW, 2                        Marcus Whitm          31-04.50  
 32 McQ, 2                       McQuaid               31-02.00  
 33 Fpt, 1                       Fairport              31-00.50  
 34 RH, 1                        Rush Henriet          30-11.50  
 35 Hil, 2                       Hilton                30-04.50  
 36 AQ, 2                        Aquinas               30-03.25  
 37 ET, 2                        Edison                29-11.00  
 38 AQ, 1                        Aquinas               29-10.50  
 39 Cani, 2                      Canisius              29-09.00  
 40 Liv, 2                       Livonia               29-08.75  
 41 RC, 1                        Red Creek             29-04.50  
 42 Nrw, 1                       Nr-W                  29-04.00  
 43 Spen, 1                      Spencerport           29-03.25  
 44 Bri, 1                       Brighton              29-02.50  
 45 Mari, 1                      Marion                28-11.25  
 46 Hor, 2                       Hornell               28-10.00  
 47 McQ, 1                       McQuaid               28-07.50  
 48 New, 1                       Newark                28-03.00  
 49 New, 2                       Newark                28-02.00  
 50 Cor, 1                       Corning               27-08.25  
 51 Hor, 1                       Hornell               27-06.50  
 52 RC, 2                        Red Creek             27-04.50  
 53 Cor, 2                       Corning               26-08.50  
 54 Nrw, 2                       Nr-W                  21-09.00  
 
Event 31  Boys Pole Vault individual
================================================================
 Starts at 9' 0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Mike               Fairport              13-06.00  
  2 Jinks, Alex                  Pavilion              12-00.00  
  3 Mienzy, Chris                Byron-Bergen          11-06.00  
  4 Daly, Ryan                   Newark                 9-06.00  
 -- Steinhilber, JT              Webster Thom                NH  
 -- Wegman, Martin               McQuaid                     NH  
 -- Torcello, Jordan             Batavia                     NH  
 
Event 33  Boys High Jump individual
================================================================
 Starts at 5' 0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Losey, Matt                  Marcus Whitm           6-03.00  
  2 Rafferty, Reagan             Victor                J6-03.00  
  3 Richman, Shawn               Williamson             6-02.00  
  4 Freer, Neil                  East Iron              6-01.00  
  5 Young, Robert                Newark                 6-00.00  
  6 Bell, Erik                   Edison                 5-10.00  
  7 Scheg, Phil                  Gr. Athena             5-08.00  
  8 Ellson, Duncan               Penfield               5-06.00  
  9 Seppler, Greg                Newark                J5-06.00  
  9 Kearns, Nolan                Marion                J5-06.00  
 11 Hogrefe, Eric                Pitt. Mendon          J5-06.00  
 12 Beecher, Eric                Fairport               5-04.00  
 13 Bligh, Peter                 Gr. Arcadia           J5-04.00  
 14 Minter, Nick                 Rush Henriet           5-02.00  
 14 Oullette, David              McQuaid                5-02.00  
 14 Ridgeway, Jermaine           Edison                 5-02.00  
 17 Braun, Kevin                 Webster Thom           5-00.00  
 17 Lewis, Zach                  Williamson             5-00.00  
 17 Roorda, Mike                 Aquinas                5-00.00  
 -- Urquhart, Ian                Aquinas                     NH