Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Section V Meet - Class C - 2/13/2004                      
                            University of Rochester                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West, Tanesha             11 Newark                16-06.00    10  
  2 Gurrant, Jennifer         11 Batavia               15-09.00     8  
  3 Mitchell, Julia           10 Pitt-Sutherl          14-05.50     6  
  4 Anderson, Laura           11 Livonia               14-04.00     4  
  5 Westfall, Melissa         12 Midlakes              14-02.00     2  
  6 Wolff, Felecia            11 Batavia               14-01.00     1  
  7 Hamilton, Shannon          9 Batavia               13-05.00  
  8 Oaks, Abby                10 Midlakes              13-04.00  
  9 Freeman, Brianna           9 Livonia               13-02.00  
 10 Westfall, Megan           12 Midlakes              12-11.50  
 11 Day, Kelly                 9 Batavia               12-08.50  
 12 Dreher, Jaimelyn           9 Our Lady of           12-00.00  
 13 Hickey, Kathryn            9 Aquinas               11-10.00  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haigh, Ryan               12 Batavia               19-07.00    10  
  2 DeMarco, Joel             12 Midlakes              19-05.50     8  
  3 Conner, John              12 Franklin              19-02.00     6  
  4 Bostick, Kenny            11 Aquinas               18-01.00     4  
  5 Putzig, Allen             11 Livonia               18-01.00     2  
  6 Vowell, Kurt               9 Pal-Mac               18-00.50     1  
  7 Martin, Rob               11 Batavia               17-00.00  
  8 Urquhart, Ian             11 Aquinas               17-00.00  
  9 Brown, Tyler              12 Batavia               16-00.00  
 10 Jarvela, Alex              9 Batavia               15-11.50  
 11 Cilano, Kevin              9 Aquinas               15-07.00  
 12 Every, Mike               10 Livonia               15-06.00  
 
Event 30  Girls Triple Jump Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gurrant, Jennifer         11 Batavia               37-05.50    10  
  2 Bundy, Tiffany            12 Batavia               34-09.00     8  
  3 Wolff, Felecia            11 Batavia               33-00.25     6  
  4 Kirkey, Amber             11 Newark                29-10.25     4  
  5 Vanamburg, Jaadin         12 Livonia               29-08.50     2  
  6 Oaks, Abby                10 Midlakes              29-04.25     1  
  7 Nicolosi, Alison          11 Our Lady of           28-02.50  
  8 Shirk, Charissa           12 Batavia               28-00.00  
  9 Rook, Katie               10 Pitt-Sutherl          25-11.25  
 10 Rzepkowski, Taryn         11 Livonia               24-10.25  
 
Event 31  Boys Triple Jump Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Brandon          11 Penn Yan              40-04.50    10  
  2 Bostick, Kenny            11 Aquinas               37-07.25     8  
  3 Mastasio, Chris           12 Livonia               37-04.50     6  
  4 Torcello, Jordan          12 Batavia               37-03.50     4  
  5 Grinstead, Will           11 Hornell               36-11.50     2  
  6 Gascon, Josh              10 Livonia               35-06.00     1  
  7 Hunt, Chris               11 Hornell               34-08.25  
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Brandon          11 Penn Yan               6-00.00    10  
  2 Seppeler, Greg            11 Newark                 5-10.00     8  
  3 Young, Robert             12 Newark                 5-08.00     6  
  4 Mastasio, Chris           12 Livonia                5-08.00     4  
  5 Parsons, Nate             11 Midlakes               5-04.00     2  
  6 Hopkins, Scott            12 Midlakes               5-04.00     1  
  7 Roorda, Mike              11 Aquinas                5-00.00  
  7 Urquhart, Ian             11 Aquinas                5-00.00  
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter, Christi           11 Hornell                4-10.00    10  
  2 Wheaton, Kellie            9 Livonia                4-06.00     8  
  3 Adair, Kate                9 Our Lady of            4-06.00     6  
  4 O'Brien, Therese          11 Our Lady of            4-06.00     3  
  4 Case, Jessie              10 Midlakes               4-06.00     3  
  6 Williams, Tiffani         11 Aquinas                4-04.00     1  
  7 Brennan, Caitlyn           9 Aquinas                4-04.00  
  8 Lussier, Courtney         10 Aquinas                4-02.00  
 -- Shirk, Charissa           12 Batavia                     NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Veltz, Alex               11 Batavia               44-10.00    10  
  2 Williams, Jamal           12 Franklin              41-01.00     8  
  3 Hoffman, Josh             10 Hornell               40-02.00     6  
  4 Petocchi, Renato          12 Aquinas               39-09.00     4  
  5 Pratt, Austin             10 Livonia               39-00.50     2  
  6 Rossiter, Tom             11 Livonia               37-08.50     1  
  7 Gawne, Adam               12 Lyndonville           35-11.50  
  8 Molosani, Anthony         12 Aquinas               34-06.00  
  9 Sedor, Tom                10 Aquinas               33-00.50  
 10 Gardner, John              9 Newark                31-09.00  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Halling, Michelle         11 Livonia               36-00.00    10  
  2 Rapp, Emily               12 Pal-Mac               32-06.50     8  
  3 Waclawski, Sarah          10 Batavia               28-11.00     6  
  4 Williams, Tiffani         11 Aquinas               27-02.50     4  
  5 Ikpeze, Nneka             12 Our Lady of           27-00.50     2  
  6 Dodge, Ashley             11 Midlakes              25-07.00     1  
  7 Freeman, Brianna           9 Livonia               25-00.50  
  8 Elliott, Sharon           12 Aquinas               23-11.50  
  9 Juliano, Ashley           11 Aquinas               23-09.50  
 10 D'Amico, Katie             9 Aquinas               23-03.00  
 11 Pfeifer, Emily            10 Batavia               22-07.50  
 12 Ross, Katie               10 Batavia               22-06.00  
 13 Isihos, Despina           11 Our Lady of           22-01.00  
 14 Halling, Emily             9 Livonia               21-06.00  
 15 Garcia, Ana               11 Batavia               21-04.00  
 16 Burke, Emily               9 Aquinas               19-05.50  
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daly, Ryan                10 Newark                11-00.00    10  
  2 Martin, Rob               11 Batavia               10-06.00     8  
  3 Torcello, Jordan          12 Batavia               10-00.00     6  
  4 Putzig, Allen             11 Livonia                9-06.00     4  
  5 Strollo, Brian            12 Batavia                7-00.00     2  
  6 Patterson, Brett          10 Batavia                6-06.00     1  
  7 Horn, Kevin               10 Batavia                6-06.00  
 
Event 37  Girls Pole Vault Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McEvoy, Katie             11 Batavia               10-00.00    10  
  2 Thompson, Nicole          12 Aquinas                8-00.00     8  
  3 Hickley, Alex             11 Newark                 7-06.00     6  
  4 Ambrose, Amanda           10 Batavia                6-00.00     4  
  5 Jobe, Amy                 10 Newark                 6-00.00     2  
  6 Brenner, Megan            10 Batavia                6-00.00     1  
 
              Women - Class C - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Batavia                    155        2) Pitt-Sutherland            71   
    3) Our Lady of Mercy           69        4) Newark                     67   
    5) Pal-Mac                     35        6) Aquinas                    28   
    6) Livonia                     28        8) Hornell                    18   
    9) Franklin                    14       10) Midlakes                    7   
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Aquinas                    101        2) Batavia                    78   
    3) Hornell                     60        4) Pitt-Sutherland            55   
    5) Midlakes                    37        6) Livonia                    36   
    7) Newark                      35        8) Penn Yan                   32   
    9) Pal-Mac                     17       10) Franklin                   14