Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Section V Meet - Class C - 2/13/2004                      
                            University of Rochester                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3000 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodenhouse, Emily          9 Pal-Mac               11:23.71    10  
  2 Sullivan, Katie            9 Our Lady of           11:25.16     8  
  3 Havrilla, Brittany         9 Newark                11:30.96     6  
  4 Frelinger, Allison        12 Pitt-Sutherl          11:47.49     4  
  5 Burgess, Maggie           10 Newark                11:58.74     2  
  6 Phillips, Lauren          10 Batavia               12:20.98     1  
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bateman, Noel             10 Aquinas                9:53.08    10  
  2 Parsons, Nate             11 Midlakes              10:04.20     8  
  3 Brown, Corey              10 Batavia               10:41.71     6  
  4 Cumbo, Brett              12 Aquinas               10:53.69     4  
  5 Chambers, Drew            12 Pitt-Sutherl          11:03.80     2  
  6 Rolle, Desmond            10 Batavia               11:10.54     1  
  7 Johnson, Matt             10 Newark                11:21.99  
  8 Gammariello, John          9 Pal-Mac               11:29.23  
  9 Godshalk, Kevin           11 Aquinas               11:57.48  
 10 Cook, Jeremy               9 Aquinas               11:58.38  
 
Event 3  Girls 45 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Speed, Shannon             9 Franklin                  6.33Q  1 
  2 Cromartie, Breana          7 Franklin                  6.37Q  2 
  3 Bundy, Tiffany            12 Batavia                   6.44Q  3 
  4 Bush, Emily               12 Pal-Mac                   6.45Q  4 
  5 Nolan, Nicole             11 Pal-Mac                   6.38q  1 
  6 Townsend, Dahlia          11 Our Lady of               6.54q  2 
  7 Olton, Natalie            12 Pal-Mac                   6.69q  3 
  8 Ambrose, Amanda           10 Batavia                   6.90q  4 
  9 Smith, Brandy             10 Hornell                   6.96   1 
 10 Hemminger, Tamara         12 Midlakes                  7.03   2 
 11 Zdarlik, Tiffany          10 Midlakes                  7.09   3 
 12 Sisson, Anna              12 Pal-Mac                   7.12   2 
 13 Elliott, Sharon           12 Aquinas                   7.13   4 
 14 Davis, Jackie             10 Pitt-Sutherl              7.19   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 45 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brennan, Ryan             12 Aquinas                   5.69Q  4 
  2 Baron, Scott              12 Pitt-Sutherl              5.85Q  2 
  3 Fitts, Nick               11 Aquinas                   5.94Q  1 
  4 Dukes, Sydale             11 Sota                      5.99Q  3 
  5 Basile, Joe               10 Livonia                   5.89q  2 
  6 Nicoletta, Ryan           11 Midlakes                  5.98q  1 
  7 Barbato, Anthony          12 Pitt-Sutherl              6.04q  3 
  8 Carbonaro, Dan            12 Pitt-Sutherl              6.09q  4 
  9 Bostick, Kenny            11 Aquinas                   6.10   2 
 10 Veltz, Alex               11 Batavia                   6.18   1 
 11 Breedlove, Lawrence       10 Sota                      6.19   1 
 12 Rogers, Ben               10 Pal-Mac                   6.20   4 
 13 Camelio, Drew             11 Aquinas                   6.22   3 
 14 Horn, Kevin               10 Batavia                   6.39   3 
 15 Stevens, Kurt             10 Batavia                   6.46   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 1000 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter, Sumiyya           12 Batavia                3:03.77    10  
  2 Cufari, Liz               12 Pitt-Sutherl           3:07.43     8  
  3 Plucinik, Deanna          10 Batavia                3:18.04     6  
  4 Janicki, Amanda           12 Our Lady of            3:18.08     4  
  5 Marciano, Nikki           12 Our Lady of            3:20.50     2  
  6 Law, Kim                   9 Newark                 3:26.25     1  
  7 Casilio, Karen            10 Aquinas                3:26.81  
  8 Hegarty, Kara             12 Hornell                3:27.62  
  9 Cufari, Kim               11 Pitt-Sutherl           3:29.00  
 10 Bartenstein, Andrea       12 Pal-Mac                3:33.32  
 11 Brightman, Kellyn         11 Newark                 3:35.74  
 12 Gray, Marissa             11 Midlakes               3:36.45  
 13 Keegan, Becky             12 Aquinas                3:38.99  
 14 Rodenhouse, Emily          9 Pal-Mac                3:44.76  
 15 Maloy, Angel               9 Newark                 3:47.56  
 16 Lagonegro, Stephanie      10 Aquinas                3:58.82  
 
Event 6  Boys 1000 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stevens, Mark             12 Pitt-Sutherl           2:38.41    10  
  2 Pyer, Brandon             10 Hornell                2:40.54     8  
  3 Young, Robert             12 Newark                 2:43.56     6  
  4 Karczewski, Matt          12 Penn Yan               2:47.26     4  
  5 Dugo, Chris               11 Hornell                2:48.58     2  
  6 Hanrahan, Mike            12 Hornell                2:49.15     1  
  7 Gammariello, Mike         11 Pal-Mac                2:51.66  
  8 Calnon, Tim               11 Aquinas                2:54.39  
  9 Mapes, Tim                12 Batavia                2:55.43  
 10 Roorda, Mike              11 Aquinas                2:57.04  
 11 Luke, Nate                10 Pal-Mac                3:00.63  
 12 LaTray, Tyler             11 Newark                 3:07.98  
 13 Pahuta, Tim                9 Batavia                3:14.85  
 
Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shirk, Charissa           12 Batavia                8:08.64    10  
  2 Adair, Amanda             12 Our Lady of            8:10.30     8  
  3 Bauer, Rachel             10 Batavia                9:01.59     6  
  4 Lenti, Anna                9 Aquinas                9:02.19     4  
  5 Mullen, Samantha          10 Batavia                9:11.07     2  
  6 Roets, Caroline           12 Aquinas                9:12.53     1  
  7 Brick, Kari               10 Batavia                9:22.92  
  8 Graf, Jessica              9 Newark                 9:23.94  
  9 Garcia, Ana               11 Batavia                9:53.86  
 10 Perry, Cameo              10 Pal-Mac               10:24.37  
 11 Taylor, Stephanie         12 Batavia               10:45.70  
 
Event 8  Girls 45 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Speed, Shannon             9 Franklin                  6.35Q  2 
  2 Cromartie, Breana          7 Franklin                  6.36Q  1 
  3 Townsend, Dahlia          11 Our Lady of               6.39q  1 
  3 Nolan, Nicole             11 Pal-Mac                   6.39q  2 
  5 Bundy, Tiffany            12 Batavia                   6.41q  1 
  6 Olton, Natalie            12 Pal-Mac                   6.67q  1 
  7 Ambrose, Amanda           10 Batavia                   6.99q  2 
 -- Bush, Emily               12 Pal-Mac                     DQ   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 45 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brennan, Ryan             12 Aquinas                   5.65Q  2 
  2 Baron, Scott              12 Pitt-Sutherl              5.84Q  1 
  3 Fitts, Nick               11 Aquinas                   5.91q  1 
  3 Basile, Joe               10 Livonia                   5.91q  2 
  5 Nicoletta, Ryan           11 Midlakes                  6.00q  1 
  6 Carbonaro, Dan            12 Pitt-Sutherl              6.09q  2 
  7 Barbato, Anthony          12 Pitt-Sutherl              6.13q  1 
  8 Dukes, Sydale             11 Sota                      7.85q  2 
 
Event 10  Girls 600 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter, Sumiyya           12 Batavia                1:37.46    10  
  2 Townsend, Dahlia          11 Our Lady of            1:42.24     8  
  3 Ward, Jessie               9 Pitt-Sutherl           1:45.49     6  
  4 Kirkey, Amber             11 Newark                 1:47.96     4  
  5 Janicki, Amanda           12 Our Lady of            1:48.31     2  
  6 Lussier, Courtney         10 Aquinas                1:49.54     1  
  7 Parsons, Savannah         12 Midlakes               1:49.61  
  8 Everdyke, Brooke           8 Newark                 1:52.88  
  9 Case, Jessie              10 Midlakes               1:56.52  
 10 Anderson, Michele         10 Hornell                1:59.77  
 11 Matthys, Lisa              9 Newark                 2:00.96  
 12 Keegan, Becky             12 Aquinas                2:00.99  
 13 Basso, Ashley             10 Aquinas                2:04.33  
 14 Taggert, Melissa          12 Hornell                2:08.11  
 
Event 11  Boys 600 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calnon, Tim               11 Aquinas                1:31.41    10  
  2 Long, Mike                11 Batavia                1:31.93     8  
  3 Oaks, Jason               11 Pal-Mac                1:32.57     6  
  4 Gammariello, Mike         11 Pal-Mac                1:32.64     4  
  5 Phipps, Bill              10 Pitt-Sutherl           1:32.87     2  
  6 Willsey, Brian            11 Hornell                1:33.94     1  
  7 Hanrahan, Mike            12 Hornell                1:34.04  
  8 Smith, Devon              12 Hornell                1:35.60  
  9 Hortiatis, Jason          12 Pitt-Sutherl           1:36.78  
 10 Gleba, Tim                10 Batavia                1:37.81  
 11 Moulton, Nate             11 Aquinas                1:38.90  
 12 Reeves, Jeremy            11 Pal-Mac                1:38.92  
 13 Luckman, Dion             10 Newark                 1:39.80  
 14 Connors, James            11 Batavia                1:40.28  
 15 Elliott, Brian            11 Aquinas                1:40.58  
 16 Brown, Tyler              12 Batavia                1:42.87  
 17 Christler, Chad           10 Newark                 1:42.89  
 18 Hunt, Chris               11 Hornell                1:43.83  
 
Event 12  Girls 45 Meter Dash Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Townsend, Dahlia          11 Our Lady of               6.38   1   10  
  2 Cromartie, Breana          7 Franklin                  6.40   1    8  
  3 Speed, Shannon             9 Franklin                  6.41   1    6  
  5 Bundy, Tiffany            12 Batavia                   6.47   2    2  
  6 Olton, Natalie            12 Pal-Mac                   6.72   2    1  
  7 Ambrose, Amanda           10 Batavia                   7.01   2 
 
Event 13  Boys 45 Meter Dash Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Ryan             12 Aquinas                   5.66   1   10  
  2 Baron, Scott              12 Pitt-Sutherl              5.78   1    8  
  3 Basile, Joe               10 Livonia                   5.87   1    6  
  4 Fitts, Nick               11 Aquinas                   5.96   1    4  
  5 Nicoletta, Ryan           11 Midlakes                  5.98   2    2  
  6 Carbonaro, Dan            12 Pitt-Sutherl              6.06   2    1  
 
Event 14  Girls 40 Meter Hurdles Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bundy, Tiffany            12 Batavia                   6.33Q  3 
  2 McEvoy, Katie             11 Batavia                   6.63Q  2 
  3 Mitchell, Julia           10 Pitt-Sutherl              6.84Q  1 
  4 Brenner, Megan            10 Batavia                   7.05Q  1 
  5 Rook, Katie               10 Pitt-Sutherl              7.12Q  3 
  6 Saini, Isha                9 Pitt-Sutherl              7.23Q  2 
  7 Jobe, Amy                 10 Newark                    7.34q  1 
  8 Chappell, Meredith        11 Newark                    7.43q  3 
  9 Weber, Carolyn            11 Our Lady of               7.44q  2 
 10 Sisson, Anna              12 Pal-Mac                   7.54q  1 
 11 Dreher, Jaimelyn           9 Our Lady of               7.67   3 
 12 Christensen, Jeannette     9 Our Lady of               7.70   1 
 13 Burdett, Hillary           9 Hornell                   7.76   2 
 14 Case, Kourtney            10 Newark                    7.93   3 
 15 Hinckley, Alex            11 Newark                    7.94   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 40 Meter Hurdles Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brennan, Ryan             12 Aquinas                   6.04Q  2 
  2 Grinstead, Will           11 Hornell                   6.16Q  1 
  3 Cumbo, Brett              12 Aquinas                   6.57Q  2 
  4 Connors, James            11 Batavia                   6.73Q  1 
  5 McMurray, Maverick         9 Batavia                   6.83q  2 
  6 Gascon, Josh              10 Livonia                   7.01q  1 
  7 Friesema, Will            11 Batavia                   7.11q  1 
  8 Witherow, Jeff             9 Livonia                   7.41q  2 
  9 Patterson, Brett          10 Batavia                   7.81q  2 
 
Event 16  Girls 1500 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cufari, Liz               12 Pitt-Sutherl           5:06.86    10  
  2 Cufari, Kate               8 Pitt-Sutherl           5:14.99     8  
  3 Marciano, Nikki           12 Our Lady of            5:17.60     6  
  4 Babb, Margo                8 Newark                 5:24.40     4  
  5 Phillips, Lauren          10 Batavia                5:28.88     2  
  6 Casilio, Karen            10 Aquinas                5:31.42     1  
  7 Hegarty, Kara             12 Hornell                5:31.43  
  8 Rodenhouse, Emily          9 Pal-Mac                5:44.67  
 
Event 17  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stevens, Mark             12 Pitt-Sutherl           4:28.61    10  
  2 Karczewski, Matt          12 Penn Yan               4:46.36     8  
  3 Bateman, Noel             10 Aquinas                4:46.41     6  
  4 Quinn, Tim                 9 Pitt-Sutherl           4:46.42     4  
  5 Oaks, Jason               11 Pal-Mac                4:55.73     2  
  6 DeFelice, Chris           10 Batavia                4:55.77     1  
  7 Hopkins, Scott            12 Midlakes               4:56.98  
  8 O'Connor, Kerry           12 Hornell                5:00.16  
  9 Seppeler, Greg            11 Newark                 5:00.94  
 10 Dingman, John             11 Newark                 5:03.14  
 11 Gleba, Tim                10 Batavia                5:19.84  
 12 Rolle, Desmond            10 Batavia                5:27.81  
 13 Cumbo, Brett              12 Aquinas                5:37.11  
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West, Tanesha             11 Newark                   43.45   4   10  
  2 Hunter, Sumiyya           12 Batavia                  43.68   4    8  
  3 Gurrant, Jennifer         11 Batavia                  43.99   3    6  
  4 Nolan, Nicole             11 Pal-Mac                  45.31   3    4  
  5 Bush, Emily               12 Pal-Mac                  46.12   3    2  
  6 Miller, Emma              12 Pitt-Sutherl             46.83   2    1  
  7 Olton, Natalie            12 Pal-Mac                  47.13   2 
  8 Anderson, Laura           11 Livonia                  47.65   2 
  9 Brennan, Caitlyn           9 Aquinas                  49.08   1 
 10 Smith, Brandy             10 Hornell                  49.33   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 300 Meter Dash Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Ryan             12 Aquinas                  38.18   5   10  
  2 DeMarco, Joel             12 Midlakes                 38.21   5    8  
  3 Hoffman, Josh             10 Hornell                  38.95   4    6  
  4 Basile, Joe               10 Livonia                  39.09   5    4  
  5 Baron, Scott              12 Pitt-Sutherl             39.15   4    2  
  6 Fitts, Nick               11 Aquinas                  39.54   3    1  
  7 Carbonaro, Dan            12 Pitt-Sutherl             40.88   4 
  8 Morrey, Brandon           10 Livonia                  40.91   3 
  9 Petocchi, Renato          12 Aquinas                  41.06   2 
 10 Haigh, Ryan               12 Batavia                  41.39   2 
 11 Chapin, Adam              12 Pal-Mac                  41.48   2 
 12 Elliott, Brian            11 Aquinas                  41.96   1 
 13 Morrissey, Chris          12 Hornell                  42.08   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 40 Meter Hurdles Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bundy, Tiffany            12 Batavia                   6.6h   1   10  
  2 McEvoy, Katie             11 Batavia                   7.0h   1    8  
  3 Mitchell, Julia           10 Pitt-Sutherl              7.2h   1    6  
  4 Rook, Katie               10 Pitt-Sutherl              7.4h   1    4  
  5 Brenner, Megan            10 Batavia                   7.5h   1    2  
  6 Jobe, Amy                 10 Newark                    7.4h   2    1  
  7 Chappell, Meredith        11 Newark                    7.4h   2 
  8 Weber, Carolyn            11 Our Lady of               7.5h   2 
  9 Sisson, Anna              12 Pal-Mac                   7.5h   2 
 10 Saini, Isha                9 Pitt-Sutherl              7.6h   2 
 
Event 21  Boys 40 Meter Hurdles Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Ryan             12 Aquinas                   5.9h   1   10  
  2 Grinstead, Will           11 Hornell                   6.0h   1    8  
  3 McMurray, Maverick         9 Batavia                   6.6h   1    6  
  4 Cumbo, Brett              12 Aquinas                   6.8h   1    4  
  5 Connors, James            11 Batavia                   6.9h   1    2  
  6 Friesema, Will            11 Batavia                   7.0h   2    1  
  7 Gascon, Josh              10 Livonia                   7.5h   2 
  8 Witherow, Jeff             9 Livonia                   7.6h   2 
  9 Patterson, Brett          10 Batavia                   7.7h   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pitt-Sutherland                                    10:21.57    10  
  2 Our Lady of Mercy                                  10:39.22     8  
  3 Newark                                             11:01.32     6  
  4 Batavia                                            12:28.69     4  
  5 Aquinas                                            12:56.17     2  
  6 Livonia                                            13:01.46     1  
 
Event 23  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pitt-Sutherland                                     8:44.10    10  
  2 Batavia                                             8:58.54     8  
  3 Hornell                                             8:59.02     6  
  4 Newark                                              9:00.02     4  
  5 Aquinas                                            10:05.80     2  
  6 Livonia                                            10:10.63     1  
 
Event 24  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newark                                              4:27.80   2   10  
  2 Batavia                                             4:34.13   2    8  
  3 Aquinas                                             4:43.97   1    6  
  4 Hornell                                             4:47.50   1    4  
  5 Our Lady of Mercy                                   4:50.80   2    2  
  6 Livonia                                             4:53.29   1    1  
 
Event 25  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hornell                                             3:48.65   2   10  
  2 Midlakes                                            3:50.24   2    8  
  3 Aquinas                                             3:53.28   2    6  
  4 Pal-Mac                                             3:53.96   2    4  
  5 Batavia                                             3:59.72   1    2  
  6 Livonia                                             4:12.20   1    1  
  7 Newark                                              4:12.82   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pal-Mac                                             1:56.17   3   10  
  2 Pitt-Sutherland                                     1:59.12   3    8  
  3 Batavia                                             2:04.39   3    6  
  4 Hornell                                             2:05.48   2    4  
  5 Livonia                                             2:08.80   2    2  
  6 Newark                                              2:09.50   1    1  
  7 Aquinas                                             2:11.18   2 
  8 Our Lady of Mercy                                   2:11.29   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hornell                                             1:42.61   2   10  
  2 Aquinas                                             1:42.79   2    8  
  3 Pitt-Sutherland                                     1:43.48   2    6  
  4 Livonia                                             1:45.07   1    4  
  5 Batavia                                             1:47.94   1    2  
  6 Newark                                              1:53.08   1    1  
 
              Women - Class C - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Batavia                    155        2) Pitt-Sutherland            71   
    3) Our Lady of Mercy           69        4) Newark                     67   
    5) Pal-Mac                     35        6) Aquinas                    28   
    6) Livonia                     28        8) Hornell                    18   
    9) Franklin                    14       10) Midlakes                    7   
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Aquinas                    101        2) Batavia                    78   
    3) Hornell                     60        4) Pitt-Sutherland            55   
    5) Midlakes                    37        6) Livonia                    36   
    7) Newark                      35        8) Penn Yan                   32   
    9) Pal-Mac                     17       10) Franklin                   14