ROCHESTER WINTER TRACK LEAGUE

JANUARY 30, 2004

NEW YORK CHIROPRACTOR COLLEGE

150 METER TRACK

 

BOYS’

 

50m Hurdles                   Reagan Rafferty               Victor                            7.7

                                    Mike Wodarski               McQuaid                        7.7

45m Dash                      Jamel Mattox                  Webster Thomas             5.5

300m Dash                     Ryan Nicoletta                Midlakes                        38.3

600m Run                      Chris Trottier                 Webster Thomas             1:32.5

1000m Run                    Brandon Pyer                  Hornell                          2:42.9

1600m Run                    Kyle Heath                     Victor                            4:39.8

3200m Run                    Kyle Heath                     Victor                            10:39.8

1600m Race Walk           Tim Mapes                    Batavia                          8:52.1

Pole Vault                      Dave DiVirgilio              McQuaid                        13’ 0”

High Jump                     Reagan Rafferty               Victor                            6’ 2”

Shot Put                        Brandon Fallone  Greece Olympia                           45’ 3.75”

800m Relay                    Brian Willsey                 Hornell                          1:41.7

                                    Brandon Pyer

                                    Chris Morrisey

                                    Josh Hoffman

1600m Relay                  Mike Hanrahan                Hornell                          3:51.5

                                    Brian Willsey

                                    Will Grimstead

                                    Brandon Pyer

3200m Relay                  Matt DiSalvo                  Oakfield- Alabama           9:02.0

                                    Eugene Peterson

                                    Dan Bucci

                                    Peter Beuler

 

GIRLS

50m Hurdles                   Katie McEvoy                 Batavia                          8.4

45m Dash                      Dahlia Townsend            Mercy                            6.2

300m Dash                     Tamisha West                Newark                          43.1

600m Run                      Stephanie Taylor             Batavia                          1:44.6

1000m Run                    Lauren Phillips               Batavia                          3:16.7

1500m Run                    Amy DeSeyn                  Victor                            5:18.2

3000m Run                    Katie Sullivan                 Mercy                            11:47.0

1500m Race Walk           Amanda Adair                 Mercy                            8:42.0

Pole Vault                      Katie McEvoy                 Batavia                          9’ 8”

High Jump                     Kerri Boyle                    Oakfield Alabama            5’ 0”

Shot                              Amy Williams                Oakfield Alabama            35’ 11.5”

800m Relay                    Ambrose                        Batavia                          1:57.2

                                    Phillips

                                    Gurrant

                                    Bundy

1600m Relay                  McEvoy                         Batavia                          4:30.1

                                    Brenner

                                    Plucinik

                                    Hunter

3200m Relay                  Margo Babb                   Newark                          11:06.0

                                    Tanesha West

                                    Amber Kirky

                                    Kim Law