Licensed to Webster High School                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Rochester Relays - 1/3/2004                    
                      Hobart & Wm. Smith Colleges                    
                                Results                              
 
Event 1  Girls 3 X 55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Batavia (Tiffany Bundy, Katie McEvoy, Megan Brenner)        29.71   5 
  2 Penfield                                              30.01   4 
  3 Pitt. Sutherland                                      30.67   4 
  4 Fairport                                              30.75   4 
  5 Red Creek                                             30.98   5 
  6 Marcus Whitman                                        31.78   1 
  7 Edison                                                31.92   4 
  8 Spencerport                                           32.38   5 
  9 Brighton                                              32.96   3 
 10 Brockport                                             33.50   2 
 11 Webster Thomas                                        33.58   2 
 12 Williamson                                            35.12   1 
 13 Hornell                                               35.23   2 
 14 East Irondequoit                                      36.64   5 
 -- Newark                                                   DQ   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richenderfer, Laura          Penfield               7:57.71  
  2 Hunt, Tina                   Marcus Whitm           8:27.32  
  3 Hull, Sarah                  Brockport              8:47.10  
  4 Shirk, Charissa              Batavia                9:05.96  
  5 Groat, Sarah                 Penfield               9:29.66  
  6 Doreen, Jenna                Webster Thom           9:38.26  
  7 Fisher, Heather              Spencerport            9:39.47  
  8 Adair, Kaitlyn               Mercy                  9:48.96  
  9 Waterman, Megan              LeRoy                 10:03.39  
 10 Waldron, Breanna             Red Creek             10:03.46  
 11 Lenti, Anna                  Aquinas               10:03.95  
 12 Hepler, Jessica              Williamson            10:24.12  
 13 White, Ariel                 East Iron             10:36.90  
 14 Perry, Cameo                 Pal-Mac               10:56.45  
 15 Cornfield, Kirstin           Corning               11:01.03  
 16 Covert, Emily                Byron-Bergen          11:15.33  
 17 Lachance, Danielle           Fairport              11:38.93  
 
Event 4  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shih, Anna                   Hac                   11:13.45  
  2 Cass, Laura                  Fairport              11:14.75  
  3 DeSeyn, Amy                  Victor                11:30.17  
  4 Iafrati, Laura               Hilton                11:42.96  
  5 Muster, Ellen                Marion                11:54.34  
  6 Rhodenhouse, Emily           Pal-Mac               11:55.69  
  7 Conway, Lindsay              East Iron             12:03.32  
  8 White, Christine             Rush Henriet          12:04.77  
  9 Casilio, Karen               Aquinas               12:08.40  
 10 Havrilla, Brittany           Newark                12:09.27  
 11 Hammond, Erin                Gananda               12:11.49  
 12 Niblock, Megan               Sweet Home            12:16.51  
 13 Beatty, Susan                Holley                12:17.64  
 14 Burgess, Maggie              Newark                12:39.83  
 15 Swartz, Stacie               Gr. Arcadia           13:05.50  
 16 Chudoba, Catherine           Batavia               14:22.76  
 17 Roeder, Rebecca              Brighton              14:28.39  
 18 Lindner, Kristen             Webster Thom          15:00.60  
 
Event 6  Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Relay 
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson  Krista Patterson,LaVonne Barfield,Natasha Dixon, Kela Jackson) 29.48  7 
  2 Franklin                                              30.06   1 
  3 Edison                                                30.93   7 
  4 Brighton                                              31.10   7 
  5 Pal-Mac                                               31.68   6 
  6 Victor                                                31.92   5 
  7 Hornell                                               32.15   3 
  8 Gr. Athena                                            32.28   5 
  9 Marcus Whitman                                        32.29   1 
 10 Rush Henrietta                                        32.41   7 
 11 Churchville-Chili                                     32.62   5 
 12 East High                                             32.81   6 
 13 Batavia                                               32.86   4 
 14 Spencerport                                           33.06   6 
 15 Aquinas                                               33.27   5 
 16 Fairport                                              33.37   3 
 17 Nr-W                                                  33.72   4 
 17 Red Creek                                             33.72   6 
 19 Sweet Home                                            33.79   1 
 20 Brockport                                             33.96   2 
 21 Corning                                               34.24   4 
 22 Mercy                                                 34.28   3 
 23 Penfield                                              34.34   4 
 24 Oakfield-Alabama                                      35.59   2 
 25 East Irondequoit                                      35.80   3 
 26 Newark                                                35.96   2 
 27 Byron-Bergen                                          37.06   1 
 
Event 8  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairport (Laura Straw,Meg Steenburgh,Meg Goetz,Erika Hess) 10:05.74  
  2 Pitt. Sutherland                                   10:13.58  
  3 Batavia                                            10:14.05  
  4 Penfield                                           10:19.53  
  5 Mercy                                              10:54.48  
  6 Hilton                                             11:00.23  
  7 Rush Henrietta                                     11:07.58  
  8 Brockport                                          11:17.85  
  9 East Irondequoit                                   11:29.98  
 10 Aquinas                                            11:34.54  
 11 Corning                                            11:39.03  
 12 Newark                                             11:39.44  
 13 Williamson                                         11:41.48  
 14 Spencerport                                        11:49.25  
 15 Brighton                                           11:55.09  
 16 Byron-Bergen                                       12:11.09  
 
Event 10  Girls Double 4 x 200 Meter Relay 
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edison(Traequate Brock,Latrice Hoffman,Ashley Harris,Quante Harris)4:04.62  3 
  2 Wilson                                              4:09.06   3 
  3 Webster Schroeder                                   4:22.83   2 
  4 Spencerport                                         4:26.06   3 
  5 East High                                           4:33.14   3 
  6 Brighton                                            4:34.72   3 
  7 Corning                                             4:36.84   1 
  8 Mercy                                               4:39.03   1 
  9 Webster Thomas                                      4:39.67   3 
 10 LeRoy                                               4:41.42   2 
 11 Hornell                                             4:43.76   2 
 12 East Irondequoit                                    4:49.09   2 
 13 Gr. Athena                                          4:52.53   3 
 14 Fairport                                            4:54.16   1 
 15 Aquinas                                             4:56.25   1 
 16 Penfield                                            4:56.86   2 
 17 Batavia                                             5:01.70   1 
 18 East Rochester                                      5:01.99   1 
 19 Rush Henrietta                                      5:03.90   3 
 20 Greece Arcadia                                      5:04.09   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
1 Pitt.Sutherland (Katie Cufari,Emma Miller,Allison Freelinger, Liz Cufari 13:37.51
  2 Pitt. Mendon                                       13:40.39  
  3 Brighton                                           13:51.06  
  4 Rush Henrietta                                     14:14.40  
  5 Penfield                                           14:33.42  
  6 Brockport                                          14:43.82  
  7 Spencerport                                        14:49.16  
  8 Mercy                                              14:56.91  
  9 East Irondequoit                                   15:14.47  
 10 Gr. Athena                                         15:22.38  
 11 Fairport                                           15:24.82  
 12 East Rochester                                     15:47.50  
 13 Greece Arcadia                                     16:08.99  
 14 Nr-W                                               16:14.87  
 15 Corning                                            16:27.41  
 16 Batavia                                            16:46.41  
 17 Red Creek                                          16:54.55  
 18 Williamson                                         18:32.57  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Advance: Winners + next best 3
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Batavia                                             1:51.75Q  5 
  2 Brighton                                            1:54.81Q  2 
  3 Fairport                                            1:56.26Q  1 
  4 Victor                                              1:56.40Q  3 
  5 Rush Henrietta                                      1:57.69Q  4 
  6 Franklin                                            1:54.20q  5 
  7 Pal-Mac                                             1:55.28q  2 
  8 Marion                                              1:58.20q  3 
  9 East High                                           1:58.47   3 
 10 Edison                                              1:58.98   1 
 11 Hornell                                             1:59.71   5 
 12 Marcus Whitman                                      2:01.89   1 
 13 Spencerport                                         2:02.27   1 
 14 Sweet Home                                          2:03.50   4 
 15 Churchville-Chili                                   2:05.54   4 
 16 Livonia                                             2:06.43   1 
 17 Gr. Athena                                          2:06.91   2 
 18 Webster Thomas                                      2:07.27   4 
 19 Nr-W                                                2:08.16   2 
 20 Byron-Bergen                                        2:08.57   5 
 21 Pitt. Sutherland                                    2:08.82   3 
 22 Williamson                                          2:10.01   5 
 23 Corning                                             2:10.12   1 
 24 Mercy                                               2:11.32   5 
 25 Webster Schroeder                                   2:12.48   2 
 26 Aquinas                                             2:13.32   4 
 27 Pitt. Mendon                                        2:16.16   3 
 28 Newark                                              2:17.44   2 
 29 Brockport                                           2:20.67   4 
 30 Penfield                                            2:20.98   5 
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Advance: Winners + next best 3
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
1 Rush Henrietta (Fay Francis,Stevie Welch,Krystina Sylvester,Itohan Aghayere)1:53.04  
  2 Franklin                                            1:53.53  
  3 Batavia                                             1:56.32  
  4 Pal-Mac                                             1:56.64  
  5 Brighton                                            1:57.35  
  6 Victor                                              1:57.43  
  7 Fairport                                            1:58.04  
  8 Marion                                              1:59.43  
 
Event 16  Girls Descending Relay 5-4-3-2 lap
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penfield (Laura Chernak,Hilary Haefner,Katie Elliot,Meg Hurley) 8:54.66 
  2 Victor                                              9:02.15  
  3 Hilton                                              9:15.26  
  4 Mercy                                               9:29.55  
  5 Spencerport                                         9:30.34  
  6 Pitt. Mendon                                        9:35.04  
  7 Fairport                                            9:57.77  
  8 Corning                                            10:00.49  
  9 Rush Henrietta                                     10:22.95  
 10 Newark                                             10:23.07  
 11 Brighton                                           10:23.35  
 12 Hornell                                            10:28.49  
 13 East Rochester                                     10:39.04  
 14 Greece Arcadia                                     11:07.00  
 15 Batavia                                            11:11.79  
 16 Aquinas                                            11:34.65  
 
Event 18  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 8-2-2-4
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Pitt.Sutherland (Liz Cufari,Emma Miller,Julia Mitchell,Jessie Ward) 4:37.89  3 
  2 Pitt. Mendon                                        4:40.99   3 
  3 East High                                           4:43.91   2 
  4 Newark                                              4:44.60   2 
  5 Victor                                              4:48.49   3 
  6 Churchville-Chili                                   4:49.01   2 
  7 Webster Schroeder                                   4:49.04   3 
  8 Wilson                                              4:50.74   3 
  9 Batavia                                             4:56.67   2 
 10 Sweet Home                                          5:01.06   3 
 11 Spencerport                                         5:02.31   2 
 12 Hilton                                              5:03.79   2 
 13 Fairport                                            5:04.60   2 
 14 Hornell                                             5:08.64   3 
 15 Rush Henrietta                                      5:11.87   3 
 16 Marcus Whitman                                      5:13.99   1 
 17 Byron-Bergen                                        5:14.04   2 
 18 Brighton                                            5:18.21   3 
 19 Red Creek                                           5:18.33   3 
 20 Brockport                                           5:18.41   1 
 21 Gr. Athena                                          5:19.83   1 
 22 Penfield                                            5:22.05   2 
 23 Edison                                              5:29.34   2 
 24 Corning                                             5:29.53   1 
 25 Mercy                                               5:33.78   2 
 26 East Irondequoit                                    5:36.50   3 
 27 Greece Arcadia                                      5:36.59   1 
 28 Oakfield-Alabama                                    5:43.80   1 
 29 Nr-W                                                6:02.42   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairport (Laura Cass,Meg Anderson,Celeste Feequa,Meg Goetz)  23:40.03  
  2 Brighton                                           24:07.74  
  3 Pitt. Sutherland                                   24:33.65  
  4 Penfield                                           25:27.06  
  5 Spencerport                                        26:31.23  
  6 Williamson                                         26:59.48  
  7 Aquinas                                            29:35.00  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Batavia (Sumiyya Hunter,Jenn Gurrant,Lauren Phillips,Kelly Day) 4:16.35  3 
  2 Fairport                                            4:18.89   3 
  3 Edison                                              4:22.35   3 
  4 Wilson                                              4:22.60   3 
  5 Penfield                                            4:22.99   3 
  6 East High                                           4:24.33   3 
  7 Rush Henrietta                                      4:32.87   1 
  8 Pal-Mac                                             4:37.77   3 
  9 Marion                                              4:42.13   2 
 10 Pitt. Sutherland                                    4:42.58   2 
 11 Pitt. Mendon                                        4:42.80   1 
 12 Hilton                                              4:44.48   1 
 13 Webster Schroeder                                   4:45.17   2 
 14 Brighton                                            4:47.78   2 
 15 Aquinas                                             4:49.48   2 
 16 Livonia                                             4:58.10   2 
 17 Williamson                                          5:02.80   1 
 18 Nr-W                                                5:03.11   1 
 19 Red Creek                                           5:05.88   3 
 20 LeRoy                                               5:12.54   1 
 21 Mercy                                               5:18.05   1 
 
Event 24  Girls Long Jump Relay 2 person – Indiv  Results
================================================================
 Open Pit:  12:30 - 2:00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wils, 2                      Wilson                17-05.25  
  2 Mari, 2                      Marion                15-08.75  
  3 ET, 2                        Edison                15-04.50  
  4 Wils, 1                      Wilson                14-08.00  
  5 Bro, 1                       Brockport             14-07.00  
  6 OA, 1                        Oakfield-Ala          13-10.50  
  7 Liv, 1                       Livonia               13-10.00  
  8 RH, 2                        Rush Henriet          13-09.50  
  8 Pen, 2                       Penfield              13-09.50  
 10 Pen, 1                       Penfield              13-06.25  
 11 Hol, 1                       Holley                13-04.50  
 12 ET, 1                        Edison                13-03.00  
 13 New, 1                       Newark                13-00.00  
 14 Bat, 1                       Batavia               12-06.25  
 15 E-Ir, 2                      East Iron             12-06.00  
 15 RH, 1                        Rush Henriet          12-06.00  
 17 Bro, 2                       Brockport             12-05.75  
 18 New, 2                       Newark                12-04.25  
 19 Mari, 1                      Marion                12-02.75  
 20 Spen, 2                      Spencerport           12-01.25  
 21 Will, 2                      Williamson            12-01.00  
 22 Schr, 2                      Webster Schr          12-00.00  
 23 Will, 1                      Williamson            11-10.25  
 23 Fpt, 1                       Fairport              11-10.25  
 25 Liv, 2                       Livonia               11-09.50  
 26 MW, 2                        Marcus Whitm          11-08.00  
 27 Bat, 2                       Batavia               11-07.50  
 28 Fpt, 2                       Fairport              11-05.50  
 29 Mer, 1                       Mercy                 11-04.75  
 30 MW, 1                        Marcus Whitm          11-04.00  
 31 OA, 2                        Oakfield-Ala          11-03.75  
 32 Hil, 1                       Hilton                11-02.00  
 33 Hil, 2                       Hilton                11-01.25  
 34 Spen, 1                      Spencerport           11-01.00  
 35 Mer, 2                       Mercy                 10-09.00  
 36 Schr, 1                      Webster Schr          10-04.00  
 37 E-Ir, 1                      East Iron             10-00.50  
 -- Fra, 2                       Franklin                  FOUL  
 
Event 26  Girls Triple Jump Relay 2 person – Indiv. Results
================================================================
 Open Pit: 4:15 - 5:30
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bat, 2                       Batavia               36-01.50  
  2 CC, 2                        Churchville-          33-06.25  
  3 Wils, 2                      Wilson                32-09.50  
  4 ET, 2                        Edison                32-00.75  
  5 RH, 2                        Rush Henriet          31-08.75  
  6 Wils, 1                      Wilson                31-05.25  
  7 Bro, 1                       Brockport             30-11.00  
  8 Mari, 2                      Marion                30-07.50  
  9 ET, 1                        Edison                30-05.00  
 10 East, 2                      East High             30-04.25  
 11 Fpt, 2                       Fairport              29-10.50  
 12 Hil, 1                       Hilton                29-03.00  
 13 East, 1                      East High             29-00.50  
 14 Pen, 2                       Penfield              28-09.75  
 15 Spen, 1                      Spencerport           28-09.25  
 16 Spen, 2                      Spencerport           28-09.00  
 17 Bat, 1                       Batavia               27-01.25  
 18 MW, 1                        Marcus Whitm          27-00.50  
 19 Hil, 2                       Hilton                26-11.00  
 20 RH, 1                        Rush Henriet          26-07.25  
 21 RC, 2                        Red Creek             26-07.00  
 22 CC, 1                        Churchville-          26-06.25  
 23 MW, 2                        Marcus Whitm          26-06.00  
 24 Mer, 2                       Mercy                 25-10.50  
 25 Mer, 1                       Mercy                 25-09.75  
 26 Bro, 2                       Brockport             25-08.00  
 27 Bri, 1                       Brighton              25-07.25  
 28 Mari, 1                      Marion                22-07.25  
 29 Bri, 2                       Brighton              22-05.25  
 -- RC, 1                        Red Creek                 FOUL  
 -- Pen, 1                       Penfield                  FOUL  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put Relay 2 person – Indiv Results
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 OA, 2                        Oakfield-Ala          36-10.25  
  2 Liv, 1                       Livonia               35-07.25  
  3 OA, 1                        Oakfield-Ala          34-06.00  
  4 Bri, 1                       Brighton              32-09.75  
  5 Bri, 2                       Brighton              31-09.75  
  6 RH, 1                        Rush Henriet          30-03.25  
  7 Spen, 1                      Spencerport           29-07.75  
  8 Bro, 2                       Brockport             29-04.25  
  9 Pmac, 2                      Pal-Mac               29-00.00  
 10 Bro, 1                       Brockport             28-02.25  
 11 Pen, 1                       Penfield              27-07.75  
 12 Mer, 1                       Mercy                 27-03.50  
 13 MW, 2                        Marcus Whitm          26-08.50  
 14 Spen, 2                      Spencerport           26-03.50  
 15 Will, 2                      Williamson            26-02.50  
 16 RC, 1                        Red Creek             26-00.00  
 17 MW, 1                        Marcus Whitm          25-11.50  
 18 Vic, 1                       Victor                25-10.75  
 19 Wils, 2                      Wilson                25-08.75  
 20 AQ, 1                        Aquinas               25-04.00  
 21 ET, 2                        Edison                25-03.00  
 22 Bat, 2                       Batavia               25-00.25  
 23 Mari, 1                      Marion                24-09.50  
 24 Wils, 1                      Wilson                24-08.50  
 25 Vic, 2                       Victor                24-03.25  
 26 E-Ir, 2                      East Iron             24-02.50  
 27 AQ, 2                        Aquinas               24-01.00  
 28 Arc, 2                       Gr. Arcadia           23-08.75  
 29 E-Ir, 1                      East Iron             23-05.00  
 30 Schr, 1                      Webster Schr          23-01.00  
 31 Pmen, 1                      Pitt. Mendon          22-09.25  
 31 Liv, 2                       Livonia               22-09.25  
 31 Fra, 2                       Franklin              22-09.25  
 34 Pen, 2                       Penfield              22-04.50  
 35 Bat, 1                       Batavia               22-01.25  
 36 Pmac, 1                      Pal-Mac               22-00.75  
 37 Pmen, 2                      Pitt. Mendon          21-10.75  
 38 Will, 1                      Williamson            21-07.25  
 39 ET, 1                        Edison                21-03.50  
 40 Hor, 1                       Hornell               21-01.25  
 41 Mari, 2                      Marion                20-11.75  
 42 Hol, 2                       Holley                20-07.00  
 43 RH, 2                        Rush Henriet          20-05.00  
 44 Mer, 2                       Mercy                 20-02.50  
 45 Fpt, 1                       Fairport              20-01.50  
 46 Hor, 2                       Hornell               19-02.50  
 47 RC, 2                        Red Creek             18-02.25  
 48 Schr, 2                      Webster Schr          17-11.50  
 49 Hol, 1                       Holley                15-00.00  
 
Event 30  Girls Pole Vault individual
================================================================
 Starts at 7' 0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Jennifer            Fairport              11-09.00  
  2 Ford, Leah                   Red Creek              9-00.00  
  3 McEvoy, Katie                Batavia                8-06.00  
  3 Tang, Emma                   Penfield               8-06.00  
  5 DeGelleke, Trista            Marion                J8-06.00  
  6 Thompson, Nicole             Aquinas               J8-06.00  
  7 Mirabella, Sharon            Webster Thom           8-00.00  
  8 Zulawski, Jessica            Penfield               7-00.00  
 -- Jobe, Amy                    Newark                      NH  
 -- Hinckley, Alex               Newark                      NH  
 -- Seeley, Laura                Williamson                  NH  
 -- Deegan, Sarah                Spencerport                 NH  
 -- Vetter, Jessie               Webster Thom                NH  
 
Event 32  Girls High Jump individual
=======================================================================
 Starts at 4' 0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Times, Shayna                Brighton               5-01.00  
  2 Walter, Christi              Hornell                5-00.00  
  3 Booth, Christie              Penfield               4-10.00  
  4 Times, Shannon               Brighton               4-08.00  
  5 Snyder, Liz                  Marion                J4-08.00  
  6 Seeley, Laura                Williamson             4-06.00  
  6 Wheaton, Kellie              Livonia                4-06.00  
  8 Shirk, Charissa              Batavia               J4-06.00  
  9 Beatty, Susan                Holley                J4-06.00  
 10 Huffman, Latrice             Edison                J4-06.00  
 11 Sutherland, Erin             Penfield               4-04.00  
 11 Brennan, Caitlyn             Aquinas                4-04.00  
 11 Mer, 1                       Mercy                  4-04.00  
 11 May, Sara                    Gr. Athena             4-04.00  
 11 Welch, Stevie                Rush Henriet           4-04.00  
 16 Kruizenga, Megan             Hilton                J4-04.00  
 17 Lill, Katie                  Webster Schr           4-02.00  
 17 Lussier, Courtney            Aquinas                4-02.00  
 19 Babb, Margo                  Newark                 4-00.00  
 19 Barry, Colleen               Holley                 4-00.00  
 -- Pipech, Scarlett             East Iron                   NH  
 -- Mer, 2                       Mercy                       NH  
 -- O'Hara, Kristen              Webster Thom                NH