Female Team Scores

         Place                   School                                                                                                                               Points

 

                1                   Cicero North Syracuse                                        CNS                                                    94

                2                   Batavia                                                                        BAT                                                     65

                3                   Wilson                                                                         WILS                                                  57

                4                   Gates Chili                                                                 GC                                                       44

                5                   Penfield                                                                       PEN                                                     41

                6                   Clarence                                                                     CLAR                                                 38

                7                   Brighton                                                                      BRI                                                      31

                8                   Edison                                                                         ET                                                         25

                9                   Pitt-Sutherland                                                         SUTH                                                 23

             10                   Fairport                                                                      FPT                                                      20

             11                   West Seneca West                                                WSW                                           15.50

             12                   Rush Henrietta                                                         RH                                                        15

             12                   Our Lady of Mercy                                               MER                                                    15

             14                   East                                                                              EAST                                                  14

             14                   Oakfield-Alabama                                                 OA                                                       14

             16                   Victor                                                                          VIC                                                      13

             17                   Brockport High School                                        BRO                                                    12

             18                   Webster Schroeder                                               SCHR                                                 11

             19                   Marion                                                                        MARI                                             9.50

             20                   Livonia                                                                        LIV                                                         8

             20                   Marcus Whitman                                                    MW                                                        8

             22                   Sweet Home                                                            SWH                                                      7

             22                   Hac                                                                              HAC                                                      7

             24                   Newark                                                                      NEWK                                                 6

             24                   Hilton                                                                           HIL                                                         6

             26                   S. Cayuga                                                                  SCAY                                                   5

             26                   Pal-Mac                                                                     PAL                                                        5

             28                   Churchville-Chili                                                     CC                                                          4

             28                   Pitt. Mendon                                                            MEND                                                  4

             30                   Webster Thomas                                                    THOM                                                  3

             31                   Williamson                                                                 WILL                                                     2

             32                   Red Jacket                                                                RJ                                                            1

             32                   East Irondequoit                                                     EIR                                                         1