Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Hobart/ Wm.Smith Invitational - 1/24/2004                   
                        Bristol Fieldhouse , Geneva NY                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Friedman, Joe             11 Brighton               9:52.88    10  
  2 Scahill, Tom              12 Williamson            10:01.02     8  
  3 Smith, Leo                11 East Rochest          10:03.26     6  
  4 Parsons, Nate             11 Midlakes              10:07.55     5  
  5 Holtz, John               12 Clarence              10:07.80     4  
  6 Beuler, Peter             11 Oakfield-Ala          10:17.20     3  
  7 Pivarunas, Greg           10 St. Francis           10:17.69     2  
  8 Yahoodik, Dave            12 McQuaid               10:20.60     1  
  9 Pfeiffer, Andrew           9 Clarence              10:21.90  
 10 Robinson, Corey            9 Greece Odyss          10:29.62  
 11 Spaulding, Dan            10 Churchville-          10:38.48  
 12 Hussey, Matt               9 Marion                10:43.62  
 13 Szcepanski, Kevin         12 St. Francis           10:44.01  
 14 Zellefrow, Derek          12 Webster Thom          10:44.10  
 15 Karcwzeski, Matt          12 Penn Yan              10:44.80  
 16 DeGeorge, Ben             11 Rush Henriet          10:46.51  
 17 Peres, Jon                10 Brighton              10:48.56  
 18 Seppeler, Greg            11 Newark                10:50.44  
 19 Potter, Harrison          12 Gates Chili           10:54.83  
 20 Hall, Kyle                12 Marion                10:54.84  
 21 Ruhland, Charles          11 Rush Henriet          11:01.64  
 22 Boykin, Donald            11 Fairport              11:04.20  
 23 Moynihan, Jamie           11 McQuaid               11:04.49  
 24 DeFelice, Chris           11 Batavia               11:04.69  
 25 Streb, Mark               09 Brockport             11:10.40  
 26 Avery, Matt               11 Gates Chili           11:12.43  
 27 Chambers, Drew            12 Pitt-Sutherl          11:17.04  
 28 Hine, Stephen              8 Dansville             11:17.73  
 29 Dacey, Kyle                9 Fairport              11:22.55  
 30 Van Roo, Andy             11 Arcadia               11:22.65  
 31 Johnson, Matt             10 Newark                11:34.56  
 32 Brinkman, Sean            12 Spencerport           11:36.45  
 33 Gammariello, John          9 Pal-Mac               11:41.12  
 34 Elliott, CJ                9 Penfield              11:50.95  
 35 Mayton, Ben                9 Marcus Whitm          12:02.87  
 36 Canne, Jason              10 N. Rose -wol          12:38.77  
 37 Weber, Joey               11 Oakfield-Ala          13:33.06  
 -- Godshalk, Kevin           11 Aquinas              X11:13.02  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quinn, Teddy              12 Rush Henriet           2:39.39    10  
  2 Greene, Joe               11 Edison                 2:40.07     8  
  3 McClinton, Kyle           12 Marion                 2:40.33     6  
  4 Pyer, Brandon             10 Hornell                2:40.68     5  
  5 Mooney, Brian             12 Gates Chili            2:44.94     4  
  6 Trottier, Chris           12 Webster Thom           2:46.39     3  
  7 Katlic, Tim               12 Penfield               2:47.48     2  
  8 Pixton, Kyle              12 Gates Chili            2:48.54     1  
  9 Haskell, Will             11 Rush Henriet           2:48.62  
 10 Jinks, Alex               12 Pavilion               2:49.13  
 11 Calnon, Tim               11 Aquinas                2:49.40  
 12 Martina, Matt             10 Penfield               2:50.40  
 13 Bateman, Noel             10 Aquinas                2:50.51  
 14 Long, Mike                11 Batavia                2:50.59  
 15 Bucci, Dan                12 Oakfield-Ala           2:51.27  
 16 Mapes, Tim                12 Batavia                2:52.03  
 17 Vaughan, Matt             11 Pitt. Mendon           2:52.63  
 18 McIntosh, Matt            10 Brighton               2:53.86  
 19 Miller, Brian              9 Williamson             2:54.25  
 20 Walters, Chris            11 Sweet Home             2:54.65  
 21 Hanna, Tim                10 McQuaid                2:54.68  
 22 Kless, Andrew             12 Brighton               2:54.78  
 23 Klino, Josh               12 N. Rose -wol           2:55.03  
 24 English, Eric              9 Pitt. Mendon           2:55.05  
 25 Smith, Devon              12 Hornell                2:55.07  
 26 Schwalm, Peter            10 McQuaid                2:55.12  
 27 Caruso, Phil              12 Gates Chili            2:55.38  
 27 Hopkins, Scott            12 Midlakes               2:55.38  
 29 Disalvo, Matt             10 Oakfield-Ala           2:55.68  
 30 Celestino, Joe             9 Greece Athen           2:56.08  
 31 Hubbell, Jesse            12 Fairport               2:56.10  
 32 Akens, Brad               12 Marcus Whitm           2:56.12  
 33 Ciero, Paul               11 Greece Athen           2:56.23  
 34 Hortiatis, Jason          12 Pitt-Sutherl           2:56.87  
 35 Helak, Stephen            12 West Seneca            2:57.57  
 36 Norton, Steve             12 Brockport              2:58.53  
 37 Diaz, Jose                12 Edison                 2:58.67  
 38 Steward, John             12 Fairport               2:59.49  
 39 Benjamin, Mark            10 Victor                 3:00.59  
 40 Dominguez, John           11 Edison                 3:01.72  
 41 Luke, Nate                10 Pal-Mac                3:01.75  
 42 Beaty, Dan                10 Arcadia                3:04.73  
 43 Anderson, Andrew          11 Clarence               3:06.48  
 44 Nawrot, Aaron             11 Clarence               3:06.51  
 45 Gammariello, Mike         11 Pal-Mac                3:07.20  
 46 Warner, Steve              9 Livonia                3:07.59  
 47 DeMuth, Ben               10 Dansville              3:08.22  
 48 LaTray, Tyler             11 Newark                 3:08.92  
 49 Christler, Chad           10 Newark                 3:10.75  
 50 Schwab, Jim               10 LeRoy                  3:11.90  
 51 Pentland, Zack            11 Marion                 3:12.30  
 52 Wheeler, Paula             9 N. Rose -wol           3:13.41  
 53 Aerni, Charley            10 Hac                    3:15.19  
 54 Statt, Justin              9 Churchville-           3:44.27  
 55 St James, Nate             9 Churchville-           3:45.44  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simmons, John             12 Edison                 1:28.03    10  
  2 Wheeler, Isaac            12 N. Rose -wol           1:29.23     8  
  3 Miller, Brett             12 Sweet Home             1:29.74     6  
  4 Reiss, Steve              12 Spencerport            1:30.13     5  
  5 Hodge, Christopher        11 Wilson                 1:30.26     4  
  6 Jones, Matt               12 McQuaid                1:31.04     3  
  7 Bristol, Adam             11 Marion                 1:32.00     2  
  8 Cowie, PJ                 11 Spencerport            1:32.04     1  
  9 Phipps, William           10 Pitt-Sutherl           1:32.14  
 10 Pixton, Kyle              12 Gates Chili            1:32.20  
 11 Wilcox, Dan               10 Greece Athen           1:32.91  
 12 Zuhlke, Kyle              12 Edison                 1:32.95  
 13 Katlic, Peter             12 Penfield               1:33.74  
 14 Antonitis, Chris          10 Pitt. Mendon           1:33.84  
 15 McCarthy, Charlie         11 Pitt. Mendon           1:34.10  
 16 Oaks, Jason               11 Pal-Mac                1:34.16  
 17 Richley, Andy             11 Oakfield-Ala           1:34.36  
 18 Hanrahan, Mike            12 Hornell                1:34.61  
 19 White, Rob                12 Gates Chili            1:34.65  
 20 Howell, Tyler             12 Greece Athen           1:34.69  
 21 Wegman, Andy              12 Rush Henriet           1:34.77  
 22 Fisher, Chris             12 Gates Chili            1:34.78  
 23 Bucci, Dan                12 Oakfield-Ala           1:34.99  
 24 Varble, Andy              12 Rush Henriet           1:35.12  
 25 Moulton, Nate             11 Aquinas                1:35.48  
 26 Kramer, Isaac             10 East                   1:35.71  
 27 Calabrese, Lenny          12 Clarence               1:35.98  
 28 Yonosko, Matt             12 Webster Schr           1:36.08  
 29 Phelps, Carl              11 Penfield               1:36.81  
 30 Hunt, Chris               11 Hornell                1:36.87  
 31 Elliott, Steve            12 Penfield               1:36.90  
 32 Marshall, Tim              9 Webster Schr           1:37.70  
 32 Smith, Alex               11 Brighton               1:37.70  
 34 Pipech, Doug              11 East Irondeq           1:37.86  
 35 Woodlock, Brian           11 Brighton               1:37.93  
 36 Kitt, Alex                12 Churchville-           1:38.15  
 37 Priola, Joey              10 Fairport               1:38.24  
 38 Cain, Matt                08 Brockport              1:38.32  
 39 Moran, Casey              12 LeRoy                  1:39.11  
 40 Johnson, Zach             12 Midlakes               1:39.25  
 41 Norton, Steve             12 Brockport              1:39.66  
 42 Hanshaw, Sean             11 Marion                 1:40.16  
 43 Nilsen, Josh               9 LeRoy                  1:40.62  
 44 Trottier, Chris           12 Webster Thom           1:40.96  
 45 Pollack, Scott            10 Fairport               1:40.97  
 46 Reeves, Jeremy            11 Pal-Mac                1:41.41  
 47 Hale, Justin              11 East                   1:41.50  
 48 Hawkes, Robert            10 Clarence               1:42.13  
 49 Murphy, Dan               10 McQuaid                1:42.39  
 50 Brown, Tyler              12 Batavia                1:42.94  
 51 Elliott, Brian            11 Aquinas                1:43.14  
 52 Kesel, Billy               9 Livonia                1:43.20  
 53 Bligh, Peter               9 Arcadia                1:43.51  
 54 Luckman, Dion             10 Newark                 1:45.15  
 55 Demay, Patrick            12 East Rochest           1:46.53  
 56 Schwind, Nick              9 Newark                 1:49.85  
 57 Chinelli, Sam             12 Webster Thom           1:50.08  
 58 Colburn, Alex             10 Red Jacket             1:50.57  
 59 L'Hommedieu, Chris        11 Williamson             1:55.86  
 60 Kimberlin, Kenny          10 Marcus Whitm           1:56.07  
 61 Futter, Matt              11 Livonia                1:58.78  
 
Event 9  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Ryan             12 Aquinas                   6.67  11   10  
  2 Mattox, Jamel             12 Webster Thom              6.70  11    8  
  3 Carter, Spencer            9 Fairport                  6.85  11    6  
  4 Woods, Leon               12 East                      6.93   7    5  
  5 Alston, Nate              12 Edison                    6.94  11    4  
  6 Stevens, CJ               12 Oakfield-Ala              6.95  10    2.5
  6 Basile, Joe               10 Livonia                   6.95  11    2.5
  8 Bell, Erik                11 Edison                    6.97   9    1  
  9 Moton, Taruz               9 East                      7.01   8 
 10 Uche, Ify                 11 East                      7.05   9 
 10 Musial, Tim               11 St. Francis               7.05   9 
 12 Fitts, Nick               11 Aquinas                   7.06  10 
 13 Guinan, Jason             11 Victor                    7.07   8 
 13 Rinere, Chris             12 Greece Olymp              7.07  11 
 13 Judge, Tim                12 LeRoy                     7.07   9 
 16 Jackson, Earnest          11 Gates Chili               7.08  10 
 17 Nicoletta, Ryan           11 Midlakes                  7.09   9 
 18 Kerxhalli, Brian          11 Brockport                 7.11   8 
 19 Johnson, Cedric           12 Gates Chili               7.13  10 
 20 Green, Kavius             10 Franklin                  7.15   7 
 21 Smith, Chris              11 Hornell                   7.16   6 
 22 Walton, Neadom            12 Pitt. Mendon              7.18   6 
 23 Sigler, Dan               12 Pitt-Sutherl              7.19   8 
 24 Ranalletti, Nick          11 Spencerport               7.23   8 
 25 Herring, Bryonne          12 Gates Chili               7.24  10 
 26 Perry, Lance              11 Greece Olymp              7.25  10 
 26 Carbonaro, Dan            12 Pitt-Sutherl              7.25   9 
 28 Difulvio, Alex            10 Webster Thom              7.26   8 
 29 Camelio, Drew             11 Aquinas                   7.29  10 
 29 Gowan, Chris              12 Williamson                7.29   7 
 29 Losey, Matt               12 Marcus Whitm              7.29   7 
 32 Meagher, Sean             11 McQuaid                   7.32   5 
 33 Bennett, Mark             10 LeRoy                     7.33   7 
 34 Chapin, Adam              12 Pal-Mac                   7.34   7 
 35 Morabito, David           12 East Rochest              7.35  10 
 35 Ikegyau, Satushi           9 Fairport                  7.35   6 
 37 Morrey, Brandon           10 Livonia                   7.37   4 
 38 Rogers, Ben               10 Pal-Mac                   7.38   6 
 38 Schoff, Bert              10 Pitt. Mendon              7.38   9 
 40 Hall, Cory                10 McQuaid                   7.39   5 
 40 Ware, Matt                11 Oakfield-Ala              7.39   9 
 42 Young, Bradley            11 Wilson                    7.41   6 
 42 Musial, Chris              9 St. Francis               7.41   5 
 42 Bliss, Mike               12 N. Rose -wol              7.41   6 
 42 Veltz, Alex               11 Batavia                   7.41   7 
 46 Penttila, Patrick         11 Lyons                     7.42   8 
 47 Cortes, Ricardo           11 Spencerport               7.43   8 
 48 James, Kerrance           11 Wilson                    7.45   6 
 48 Lawler, Rob               11 Greece Olymp              7.45  11 
 50 Royse, Steve              10 Byron-Bergen              7.46   3 
 51 Manley, Tyler             11 Dansville                 7.51   5 
 52 Minter, Nick              11 Rush Henriet              7.56   2 
 52 Sandlin, Calvin           11 Rush Henriet              7.56   3 
 54 Tack, Andrew              12 Marion                    7.57   4 
 55 Emmert, Evan              12 Red Creek                 7.58   5 
 56 Friesema, Will            11 Batavia                   7.60   3 
 57 Reed, Derek               12 Marion                    7.61   2 
 58 Goldfischer, Madison      12 Arcadia                   7.66   4 
 59 Maurici, Thomas           10 Hac                       7.67   4 
 60 Matula, Ricky             10 Arcadia                   7.73   3 
 61 Decker, Chris             12 Red Jacket                7.80   4 
 62 Statt, Brandon             9 Churchville-              7.81   1 
 63 Bray, Danny               10 East Rochest              7.82   4 
 64 Askew, John               11 Greece Athen              7.87   5 
 65 Keogan, Alex              11 Dansville                 7.89   3 
 66 Brown, Jeff               10 Red Jacket                7.97   4 
 67 Adams, Joe                12 Brighton                  7.98   3 
 68 Schmitt, Mitchell         12 West Seneca               8.14   2 
 69 Nungesser, Jon            11 Clarence                  8.44   2 
 70 Dobson, Ryan              10 Williamson                8.46   2 
 -- Neighbors, Mike           11 Edison                      DQ  11 
 
Event 11  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heath, Kyle               12 Victor                 4:17.72    10  
  2 Stevens, Mark             12 Pitt-Sutherl           4:30.73     8  
  3 Karcwzeski, Matt          12 Penn Yan               4:40.40     6  
  4 Katlic, Tim               12 Penfield               4:40.76     5  
  5 Young, Robert             12 Newark                 4:41.28     4  
  6 Friedman, Joe             11 Brighton               4:42.54     3  
  7 Coon, Craig               10 Penfield               4:43.11     2  
  8 Scahill, Tom              12 Williamson             4:47.20     1  
  9 Bateman, Noel             10 Aquinas                4:47.80  
 10 Potter, Harrison          12 Gates Chili            4:49.28  
 11 Beuler, Peter             11 Oakfield-Ala           4:50.59  
 12 Quinn, Tim                 9 Pitt-Sutherl           4:52.89  
 13 Jinks, Alex               12 Pavilion               4:54.46  
 14 Gauthier, Jon             11 Rush Henriet           4:54.60  
 15 Oaks, Jason               11 Pal-Mac                4:54.66  
 16 Martin, Connor            11 Fairport               4:56.08  
 17 Brown, Corey              10 Batavia                4:56.15  
 18 Cumbo, Brett              12 Aquinas                4:56.28  
 19 Zellefrow, Derek          12 Webster Thom           4:56.48  
 20 Prok, Corey               12 Rush Henriet           4:57.60  
 21 Jones, Matt               12 McQuaid                4:57.74  
 22 Menzies, Patrick          10 Brighton               4:58.25  
 23 Hall, Ben                  9 Victor                 4:58.68  
 24 Morrell, Mark             11 Victor                 4:58.80  
 25 Placito, Jon              11 Byron-Bergen           5:01.77  
 26 Green, Nick               11 Wilson                 5:02.75  
 27 O'Connor, Kerry           12 Hornell                5:03.14  
 28 Hagen, Jacob               9 Sweet Home             5:03.99  
 29 Dugo, Chris               12 Hornell                5:04.18  
 30 Farchione, Patrick        10 East Rochest           5:04.45  
 31 Robinson, Corey            9 Greece Odyss           5:04.73  
 32 Ciaccio, Dan              10 Webster Schr           5:05.23  
 33 Rolle, Desmond            10 Batavia                5:05.48  
 34 Hanna, Tim                10 McQuaid                5:05.98  
 35 Jackson, Steven           10 Hac                    5:06.94  
 36 Streb, Mark               09 Brockport              5:07.11  
 37 Mack, Bill                11 Greece Athen           5:08.13  
 38 Lacagnina, Jim            11 Greece Olymp           5:08.48  
 39 Dingman, John             11 Newark                 5:08.68  
 40 Knowlden, Luke            12 Williamson             5:10.10  
 41 Disalvo, Matt             10 Oakfield-Ala           5:10.55  
 42 Brinkman, Sean            12 Spencerport            5:11.33  
 43 Severson, Mike            10 Dansville              5:14.97  
 44 Wilcox, Colin             10 Dansville              5:15.35  
 45 Gammariello, Mike         11 Pal-Mac                5:15.47  
 46 Dominguez, John           11 Edison                 5:17.54  
 47 Miller, Ryan              11 St. Francis            5:20.50  
 48 Akens, Brad               12 Marcus Whitm           5:20.90  
 49 Cain, Matt                08 Brockport              5:27.67  
 50 Berberich, Devin          11 Clarence               5:28.33  
 51 Diaz, Jose                12 Edison                 5:29.80  
 52 Beaty, Dan                10 Arcadia                5:33.56  
 53 Ortiz, Ryan               11 N. Rose -wol           5:41.65  
 54 Kobayashi, Rafael         10 Clarence               5:42.19  
 55 Mayton, Ben                9 Marcus Whitm           5:43.37  
 56 Gannon, David             11 S. Cayuga              5:46.17  
 57 Wilcox, Tim               12 Arcadia                5:51.71  
 58 Roberts, Dan              10 N. Rose -wol           5:59.68  
 59 Grasek, Tom               10 Romulus                6:06.76  
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Weider, Pat               11 Fairport                 36.52  11   10  
  2 Brennan, Ryan             12 Aquinas                  36.92  11    8  
  3 White, Rob                12 Gates Chili              37.52  11    6  
  4 DeMarco, Joel             12 Midlakes                 37.63   7    5  
  5 Kulp, Nick                12 Brockport                37.64  11    4  
  6 Greene, Joe               11 Edison                   37.93  11    3  
  7 Basile, Joe               10 Livonia                  38.15  11    2  
  8 Pask, Ken                 12 Arcadia                  38.18  10    1  
  9 Wyckoff, Toby             11 Webster Thom             38.31  11 
 10 Baron, Scott              12 Pitt-Sutherl             38.37   9 
 11 Hoffman, Josh             10 Hornell                  38.38   8 
 12 Burke, Chris              11 Spencerport              38.60  10 
 13 Henning, Kyle             11 Greece Athen             38.69   8 
 13 Morgan, Derrick           11 East                     38.69   7 
 15 Gettings, Chris           12 Greece Olymp             38.75  10 
 16 Willsey, Brian            11 Hornell                  38.87   9 
 17 Jones, Chris              12 Brighton                 38.88   9 
 18 Hodge, Christopher        11 Wilson                   38.99   8 
 19 Cahill, Mike              12 Rush Henriet             39.12  10 
 20 Suhr, Jeff                11 Victor                   39.15   5 
 21 Troy, John                12 S. Cayuga                39.26  10 
 22 Calabrese, Lenny          12 Clarence                 39.34  10 
 23 Heinsbergen, Tom          12 Brockport                39.47   5 
 24 Richman, Shawn            12 Williamson               39.62   8 
 25 Haigh, Ryan               12 Batavia                  39.63   8 
 26 Fitts, Nick               11 Aquinas                  39.88  11 
 27 Hurtt, Justin             12 Pitt. Mendon             39.90   8 
 28 Schoff, Bert              10 Pitt. Mendon             39.91   9 
 29 Cobb, Shawn               11 East Irondeq             39.94   6 
 30 Chapin, Adam              12 Pal-Mac                  40.01   6 
 31 Uche, Ify                 11 East                     40.11   7 
 32 Pickney, Ken              12 McQuaid                  40.14   5 
 33 Carter, Spencer            9 Fairport                 40.17   9 
 34 Bliss, Mike               12 N. Rose -wol             40.21   7 
 35 Shaughnessy, Brad         12 Oakfield-Ala             40.38   7 
 36 Stampe, Simon             12 Penfield                 40.43   6 
 36 Morrey, Brandon           10 Livonia                  40.43   9 
 38 Charbonneau, Cory         12 Webster Schr             40.70   6 
 39 Helak, Stephen            12 West Seneca              40.73   4 
 40 Royse, Steve              10 Byron-Bergen             40.79   4 
 41 Hayes, Matt               11 St. Francis              40.99   4 
 42 Bartlett, Zach            11 Marion                   41.01   5 
 43 Tack, Andrew              12 Marion                   41.18   5 
 44 Strobel, Seth             10 Dansville                41.25   4 
 45 Barbato, Anthony          12 Pitt-Sutherl             41.51   3 
 46 Kitt, Alex                12 Churchville-             41.56   6 
 47 Visca, Mike               12 Greece Athen             41.76   4 
 48 Rogers, Ben               10 Pal-Mac                  42.19   3 
 48 Scott, Jason               9 Byron-Bergen             42.19   7 
 50 Palmer, Don               12 Williamson               42.23   5 
 51 Posey, Ryan               10 St. Francis              42.25   6 
 52 Hendershott, Doug         11 Oakfield-Ala             42.29   3 
 53 Liberti, Stu              12 Webster Thom             42.72   2 
 54 Walker, Anthony            9 Newark                   42.82   3 
 55 Hall, Cory                10 McQuaid                  42.88   5 
 56 Rowe, Matt                10 Churchville-             43.46   1 
 57 Sorrento, Andrew          10 Webster Schr             43.55   3 
 58 Taillie, Mike             10 LeRoy                    44.04   3 
 59 Brown, Tyler              12 Batavia                  44.07   2 
 60 Richwalder, Jon           10 N. Rose -wol             44.85   2 
 61 O'Grady, Mike             11 Arcadia                  49.04   2 
 62 Kimberlin, Kenny          10 Marcus Whitm             49.15   1 
 63 Nungesser, Jon            11 Clarence                 52.19   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gissendanner, Terrell     11 Edison                    7.75   6   10  
  2 Sorel, Jimmy              12 Brockport                 8.01   6    8  
  3 Moran, Tim                12 Marion                    8.28   6    6  
  4 Simmons, John             12 Edison                    8.39   6    5  
  5 Assini, Nick              11 Gates Chili               8.54   6    4  
  6 Diegelman, Tim            12 Clarence                  8.65   6    3  
  7 Fitzgerald, Brendon       12 Penfield                  8.71   6    2  
  8 Wodarski, Mike            11 McQuaid                   8.76   5    1  
  9 Jones, Chris              12 Brighton                  8.86   6 
 10 Grinstead, Will           11 Hornell                   8.92   5 
 11 Moriarty, Dan             10 Webster Schr              9.08   4 
 12 Scheg, Phil               12 Greece Athen              9.24   3 
 13 Goldfischer, Madison      12 Arcadia                   9.28   3 
 14 Shaughnessy, Brad         12 Oakfield-Ala              9.29   5 
 14 Mosby, Donnell            10 East                      9.29   2 
 16 Millilo, Eric             12 Fairport                  9.48   3 
 17 Dreyer, Dave              11 LeRoy                     9.49   4 
 18 Hendershott, Doug         11 Oakfield-Ala              9.70   4 
 18 Simmons, Eric             11 East                      9.70   5 
 20 Woodlock, Brian           11 Brighton                  9.72   2 
 21 Lewis, Zach               12 Williamson                9.88   3 
 22 Yu, Randall               10 Brockport                 9.95   2 
 23 Witherow, Jeff             9 Livonia                   9.97   1 
 24 Moran, Casey              12 LeRoy                     9.98   4 
 25 Cumbo, Brett              12 Aquinas                  10.09   4 
 26 Perkins, Andy             10 Rush Henriet             10.11   3 
 27 Friesema, Will            11 Batavia                  10.29   2 
 28 Checcino, Scott           11 Fairport                 10.30   2 
 29 Michel, Jeff              12 Rush Henriet             10.33   2 
 30 Connors, James            11 Batavia                  10.34   3 
 31 Liberti, Stu              12 Webster Thom             10.39   3 
 32 Gascon, Josh              10 Livonia                  10.72   1 
 33 Scott, Jason               9 Byron-Bergen             10.75   3 
 34 Bill, Kyle                12 Dansville                10.78   1 
 35 Hayles, John              12 Aquinas                  12.02   4 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pitt-Sutherland                                     8:33.68    10  
  2 Penfield                                            8:38.92     8  
  3 Gates Chili                                         8:44.09     6  
  4 Rush Henrietta                                      8:44.36     5  
  5 St. Francis                                         8:46.45     4  
  6 Brighton                                            8:49.57     3  
  7 Newark                                              8:57.72     2  
  8 Clarence                                            8:58.03     1  
  9 Pitt. Mendon                                        8:59.51  
 10 Batavia                                             8:59.88  
 11 McQuaid                                             9:00.25  
 12 Aquinas                                             9:00.27  
 13 Greece Athena                                       9:09.92  
 14 Hornell                                             9:11.94  
 15 East Rochester                                      9:15.44  
 16 Arcadia                                             9:34.58  
 17 Dansville                                           9:41.29  
 18 Pal-Mac                                             9:41.38  
 19 N. Rose -wol                                        9:44.28  
 20 LeRoy                                               9:51.07  
 21 Livonia                                            11:02.68  
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edison                                              3:35.97   4   10  
  2 Gates Chili                                         3:36.10   4    8  
  3 Spencerport                                         3:42.17   4    6  
  4 East                                                3:45.38   4    5  
  5 Brighton                                            3:45.50   3    4  
  6 West Seneca West                                    3:45.66   4    3  
  7 St. Francis                                         3:46.45   4    2  
  8 Oakfield-Alabama                                    3:48.14   3    1  
  9 Hornell                                             3:49.29   4 
 10 Victor                                              3:49.79   3 
 11 Greece Athena                                       3:51.94   3 
 12 Penfield                                            3:51.98   3 
 13 McQuaid                                             3:52.85   2 
 14 Fairport                                            3:53.44   2 
 15 Aquinas                                             3:55.31   3 
 16 Sweet Home                                          3:56.12   3 
 17 Rush Henrietta                                      3:57.42   3 
 18 Wilson                                              4:00.19   2 
 19 LeRoy                                               4:00.68   2 
 20 Webster Schroeder                                   4:02.78   2 
 21 Batavia                                             4:04.35   1 
 22 Pal-Mac                                             4:05.65   2 
 23 Byron-Bergen                                        4:06.29   1 
 24 Livonia                                             4:14.11   1 
 25 Newark                                              4:17.72   1 
 -- Williamson                                               DQ   2 
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aquinas                                             1:36.64   4   10  
  2 Fairport                                            1:37.45   4    8  
  3 Webster Thomas                                      1:39.36   4    6  
  4 Edison                                              1:39.94   4    5  
  5 East                                                1:39.95   4    4  
  6 Pitt-Sutherland                                     1:40.64   3    3  
  7 Gates Chili                                         1:40.66   4    2  
  8 Brockport High School                               1:40.92   2    1  
  9 Oakfield-Alabama                                    1:40.99   4 
 10 Greece Olympia                                      1:41.00   3 
 11 Hornell                                             1:41.13   4 
 12 Victor                                              1:42.15   3 
 13 Livonia                                             1:42.59   2 
 14 Midlakes                                            1:42.81   3 
 14 Spencerport                                         1:42.81   3 
 16 Rush Henrietta                                      1:43.03   2 
 17 N. Rose -wol                                        1:43.04   2 
 18 St. Francis                                         1:43.39   3 
 19 East Irondequoit                                    1:43.58   3 
 20 Pitt. Mendon                                        1:43.79   3 
 21 Batavia                                             1:43.80   2 
 22 Webster Schroeder                                   1:44.16   2 
 23 Greece Athena                                       1:44.59   2 
 24 LeRoy                                               1:44.73   1 
 25 McQuaid                                             1:45.40   1 
 26 Brighton                                            1:48.81   1 
 27 Dansville                                           1:49.14   1 
 28 Williamson                                          1:56.34   1 
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fallone, Brandon          12 Greece Olymp          46-10.25    10  
  2 Goodfellow, Aaron         12 Gates Chili           45-09.00     8  
  3 Gettings, Dan             12 Greece Olymp          44-02.00     6  
  4 Schmitt, Mitchell         12 West Seneca           42-03.25     5  
  5 Veltz, Alex               11 Batavia               41-00.00     4  
  6 Williams, Jamal           12 Franklin              40-11.25     3  
  7 Santillo, Tom             12 Greece Olymp          40-11.00     2  
  8 Bednarz, Blake            12 West Seneca           40-08.75     1  
  9 VanEpps, Tom              10 East Irondeq          39-10.25  
 10 Kulp, Nick                12 Brockport             39-04.00  
 11 Graziadei, Drew           10 Sweet Home            39-02.00  
 12 Williams, Erik            11 Oakfield-Ala          38-11.00  
 13 Burgstrom, Mike           12 Spencerport           38-09.00  
 14 Greaney, Ryan             12 Williamson            38-08.00  
 15 Hammerl, Steve            11 Byron-Bergen          38-05.25  
 16 Pratt, Austin             10 Livonia               38-02.00  
 17 Russo, Alex               10 Sweet Home            38-00.00  
 17 Dennis, Ronnie            12 East                  38-00.00  
 19 Ellson, Duncan            12 Penfield              37-10.25  
 20 Moorehead, Quinten        11 East                  37-08.75  
 21 Brown, Jeff               10 Red Jacket            37-03.75  
 22 Bryant, Jay               11 Rush Henriet          37-02.25  
 23 Mills, Brad               11 Oakfield-Ala          37-01.00  
 24 Rossiter, Tom             11 Livonia               37-00.50  
 25 O'Riley, Steve            11 Gates Chili           36-10.50  
 26 Stafford, Jon             11 Byron-Bergen          36-02.00  
 27 Schalk, Dan               10 St. Francis           36-01.25  
 28 Garrigan, Andy            12 St. Francis           36-00.50  
 29 Leven, Dave               11 Greece Athen          36-00.00  
 30 James, David              11 Wilson                35-09.25  
 31 Molisani, Anthony         12 Aquinas               35-07.25  
 32 Maciejewski, Patrick      12 Clarence              35-07.00  
 33 Casper, Jeff              12 Webster Thom          34-09.25  
 34 Williams, Matt D.         12 Williamson            34-07.50  
 35 Michel, Jeff              12 Rush Henriet          34-02.25  
 36 Reisig, Karl              11 Greece Athen          33-10.25  
 37 Reed, Derek               12 Marion                33-07.25  
 38 Petocchi, Renato          12 Aquinas               33-03.25  
 39 VanVorst, Dale            12 Brockport             33-03.00  
 40 McDonald, Ryan            12 McQuaid               32-04.75  
 41 Steinhilber, JT           12 Webster Thom          31-05.25  
 42 Wagner, Luke              11 Pal-Mac               30-05.00  
 43 Martz, Rob                10 Victor                30-04.50  
 44 Herring, Maurice          11 McQuaid               29-11.50  
 45 Kelleher, Gary            12 Hornell               29-08.50  
 46 McIntrye, Paul            10 Hac                   28-08.75  
 47 Murray, Eareckson         12 Clarence              28-06.75  
 48 Rich, Brian               11 Marion                27-09.50  
 49 Decker, Chris             12 Red Jacket            24-10.75  
 50 Walker, Steve             14 Red Jacket            22-04.75  
 51 Drake, Greg                9 N. Rose -wol          21-06.75  
 52 Parra, Gabe               12 N. Rose -wol          20-00.00  
 
Event 25  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jemison, Dennis           12 Edison                 6-05.00    10  
  2 Rafferty, Reagan          12 Victor                 6-05.00     8  
  3 Wheeler, Brandon          11 Penn Yan               6-03.00     6  
  4 Freer, Neil               12 East Irondeq           6-01.00     5  
  5 Diegelman, Tim            12 Clarence               6-00.00     4  
  6 Losey, Matt               12 Marcus Whitm           5-10.00     3  
  7 Scheg, Phil               12 Greece Athen           5-10.00     2  
  8 Richman, Shawn            12 Williamson             5-08.00     1  
  9 Young, Robert             12 Newark                 5-08.00  
 10 Bell, Erik                11 Edison                 5-06.00  
 10 Ellson, Duncan            12 Penfield               5-06.00  
 10 Morgan, Derrick           11 East                   5-06.00  
 10 Hogrefe, Eric             12 Pitt. Mendon           5-06.00  
 10 Parsons, Nate             11 Midlakes               5-06.00  
 15 Bligh, Peter               9 Arcadia                5-04.00  
 15 Oulette, Dave             11 McQuaid                5-04.00  
 15 Kearns, Nolan             11 Marion                 5-04.00  
 15 Hopkins, Scott            12 Midlakes               5-04.00  
 15 Beecher, Eric             10 Fairport               5-04.00  
 15 Seppeler, Greg            11 Newark                 5-04.00  
 21 Mastasio, Chris           12 Livonia                5-02.00  
 21 Millilo, Eric             12 Fairport               5-02.00  
 21 Roorda, Mike              11 Aquinas                5-02.00  
 21 Urquhart, Ian             11 Aquinas                5-02.00  
 21 Minter, Nick              11 Rush Henriet           5-02.00  
 21 Perkins, Andy             10 Rush Henriet           5-02.00  
 21 Gerard, Nick              12 St. Francis            5-02.00  
 21 Boyle, Aaron              11 Oakfield-Ala           5-02.00  
 21 Wilson, Rickey            12 East                   5-02.00  
 21 Lewis, Zach               12 Williamson             5-02.00  
 -- Polchlopek, Steve         11 St. Francis                 NH  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Mike            12 Fairport              13-06.00    10  
  2 DiVirgilio, Dave          11 McQuaid               12-06.00     8  
  3 Herman, Nick              11 Gates Chili           12-00.00     6  
  4 Dempsey, Mike              9 Gates Chili           12-00.00     5  
  5 Putzig, Alan              11 Livonia               11-06.00     4  
  6 Mongiovi, Paul            12 Webster Thom          10-06.00     3  
  7 Kuczynski, Jeremy         12 Penfield              10-00.00     2  
  8 Interlicchia, Nick        11 Gates Chili            9-06.00     1  
  9 Torcello, Jordan          12 Batavia                9-00.00  
  9 Daly, Ryan                10 Newark                 9-00.00  
 11 Steinhilber, JT           12 Webster Thom           8-06.00  
 12 Dreyer, Dave              11 LeRoy                  8-00.00  
 -- Nilsen, Josh               9 LeRoy                       NH  
 -- Oulette, Dave             11 McQuaid                     NH  
 -- Hoffman, Josh             10 Hornell                     NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooper, Richard           10 East                  21-01.50    10  
  2 Diegelman, Tim            12 Clarence              20-08.00     8  
  3 Jones, Gary               10 Webster Schr          20-01.25     6  
  4 Johnson, Kenny            12 East Irondeq          20-00.25     5  
  5 Stevens, CJ               12 Oakfield-Ala          19-11.75     4  
  6 Kearns, Nolan             11 Marion                19-09.75     3  
  7 Pask, Ken                 12 Arcadia               19-09.00     2  
  8 Mattox, Jamel             12 Webster Thom          19-02.25     1  
  9 Moran, Tim                12 Marion                19-02.00  
  9 Wyckoff, Toby             11 Webster Thom          19-02.00  
 11 Weider, Pat               11 Fairport              18-11.50  
 12 Neighbors, Mike           11 Edison                18-07.25  
 13 Lopresti, Craig           11 Aquinas               18-05.50  
 14 Ali, Esat                 11 Brighton              18-05.00  
 15 Rinere, Chris             12 Greece Olymp          18-03.25  
 16 Pickney, Ken              12 McQuaid               17-10.75  
 17 DeMarco, Joel             12 Midlakes              17-10.25  
 18 Miller, Prentice          12 Edison                17-10.00  
 18 Conner, John              12 Franklin              17-10.00  
 20 Sandlin, Calvin           11 Rush Henriet          17-09.75  
 21 Kieper, Kevin             11 Williamson            17-09.25  
 22 Jackson, Earnest          11 Gates Chili           17-08.75  
 23 Vowell, Kurt               9 Pal-Mac               17-08.25  
 24 O'Riley, Kevin             9 Gates Chili           17-05.50  
 25 Ware, Matt                11 Oakfield-Ala          17-00.50  
 25 Oulette, Dave             11 McQuaid               17-00.50  
 27 Hayes, Matt               11 St. Francis           16-09.00  
 28 Haigh, Ryan               12 Batavia               16-08.25  
 29 Munto, Anthony            12 Dansville             16-05.00  
 30 Bostick, Kenny            11 Aquinas               16-02.50  
 31 Frank, Mike               11 LeRoy                 16-01.50  
 32 Guarino, Nicholas          9 Byron-Bergen          16-00.75  
 33 Brill, Derek              10 West Seneca           15-10.75  
 34 Ingalls, Bryce            11 Hornell               15-10.50  
 35 Matula, Ricky             10 Arcadia               15-10.25  
 36 Bryant, Jay               11 Rush Henriet          15-10.00  
 37 Young, Bradley            11 Wilson                15-03.25  
 38 Willsey, Brian            11 Hornell               15-01.00  
 39 Every, Mike                9 Livonia               15-00.00  
 40 Grzybek, Alex             10 Williamson            14-08.25  
 41 Connors, James            11 Batavia               14-05.75  
 42 Guarino, Joshua            9 Byron-Bergen          14-04.25  
 43 Askew, John               11 Greece Athen          14-04.00  
 44 Schober, Jarrett           9 Newark                13-10.75  
 
Event 31  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jemison, Dennis           12 Edison                44-05.00    10  
  2 Cooper, Richard           10 East                  43-04.00     8  
  3 Gissendanner, Terrell     11 Edison                42-11.50     6  
  4 Johnson, Kenny            12 East Irondeq          42-04.75     5  
  5 Sorel, Jimmy              12 Brockport             42-02.75     4  
  6 Jones, Gary               10 Webster Schr          40-11.00     3  
  7 Moran, Tim                12 Marion                39-11.00     2  
  8 Wheeler, Brandon          11 Penn Yan              39-07.75     1  
  9 Hogrefe, Eric             12 Pitt. Mendon          39-03.50  
 10 Kearns, Nolan             11 Marion                39-02.75  
 11 Rafferty, Reagan          12 Victor                39-02.25  
 12 Lopresti, Craig           11 Aquinas               38-05.50  
 13 Woods, Leon               12 East                  38-03.00  
 14 Boyle, Aaron              11 Oakfield-Ala          38-01.50  
 15 Moriarty, Dan             10 Webster Schr          38-01.25  
 16 O'Riley, Kevin             9 Gates Chili           37-08.75  
 17 Alston, Nate              12 Edison                37-06.00  
 18 Matula, Ricky             10 Arcadia               36-11.25  
 19 Meagher, Sean             11 McQuaid               36-07.25  
 20 Bostick, Kenny            11 Aquinas               36-00.50  
 21 Mastasio, Chris           12 Livonia               34-08.50  
 22 Kieper, Kevin             11 Williamson            34-08.00  
 23 Grinstead, Will           11 Hornell               34-05.25  
 24 Avery, Mike                9 Gates Chili           33-10.50  
 25 Brummert, Brandon         10 Oakfield-Ala          33-09.25  
 26 Brill, Derek              10 West Seneca           33-07.75  
 27 Goldfischer, Madison      12 Arcadia               33-07.00  
 28 Guarino, Nicholas          9 Byron-Bergen          33-05.00  
 29 Gascon, Josh              10 Livonia               32-07.75  
 30 Friesema, Will            11 Batavia               31-06.75  
 -- Beecher, Eric             10 Fairport                  FOUL  
 -- Richman, Shawn            12 Williamson                FOUL  
 -- Torcello, Jordan          12 Batavia                   FOUL