ROCHESTER WINTER TRACK LEAGUE

DECEMBER 19, 2003

HOBART/ WILLIAM SMITH

 

BOYS

 

55m Dash            Ryan Nicoletta         Midlakes                   6.9

55m Hurdles        Tim Moran              Marion                       8.3

3000m Run          Kyle Heath              Victor                       10:06.4

600m Run            Kyle McClinton       Marion                      1:29.3

300m Dash          C.J. Dates                Red Creek                38.9

Triple Jump          Shawn Richman        Williamson                38 7

Long Jump           Tim Moran               Marion                      19 9

High Jump            Reagan Rafferty        Victor                        6 0

Pole Vault            Ryan Daly                 Newark                     9 6

Shot Put                                                                                 40 2

4 x 200m Relay   Charlie Needham        East Rochester         1:42.4

                           Andrew Morabito

                           Joe Messmer

                           Danny Bray

4 x 800m Relay            Craig Coon         Penfield                    8:50.6

                        Peter Katlic

                        Carl Phelps

                        Tim Katlic

 

GIRLS

 

55m Dash            Sarah Whipple            Marcus Whitman          7.5

55m Hurdles        Jessica Grass               Marion                         8.9

3000m Run         Andrea Bartenstein       Palmyra Macedon       11:16.8

600m Run           Dahlia Townsend          Mercy                         1:46.5

300m Dash         Shannon Stiggins           Dansville                      44.7

1500m Racewalk   Tina Hunt                 Marcus Whitman           7:53.7

Long Jump          Kaleigh Wood              Red Jacket                  15 1

Triple Jump         Christina Driessen         Marion                         30 8

High Jump          Christie Booth               Penfield                        4 10

Shot Put              Kelsey Ettman              Romulus                       32 7

Pole Vault           Emma Tang                 Penfield                          9 0

4x 200m Relay    Emily Bush                 Palmyra Macedon            1:56.1

                        Natalie Olton

                        Mary Hodock

                        Nicole Nolan

4 x 800m Relay      Laura Chernak      Penfield                             10:37.1

                        Hillary Haefner

                        Brittany Hartman

                        Megan Hurley