ROCHESTER WINTER TRACK LEAGUE
BOYS' TOP 8 COMBINED  BESTS as of : 14-Feb
2003 - 2004 * NOTE: when meet is FAT, coaches need to submit only FAT times.
# Event Name School Grade Mark Site Class Date
    other info
1 45m Dash Mike Nebors Edison 11 5.5 Roberts A 1/10/04 1-10 fastest
1 45m Dash Ryan Brennan AQ 12 5.5 Roberts C 12/12/03 12-12 fastest
1 45m Dash Jamel Mattox Thomas 12 5.5 NY Chiro. B 1/30/04 1-30 fastest
4 45m Dash Sydale Dukes SOTA 11 5.5 NY Chiro. C 1/30/04 (5.99 - 2/13)
5 45m Dash Derrick Morgan East 11 5.6 NY Chiro. A 1/31/04 1-31 fastest
5 45m Dash Ernest Jackson Gates-Chili 11 5.6 Roberts A 1/10/04
5 45m Dash Leon Woods East 12 5.6 Roberts A 1/10/04
5 45m Dash Pat Weider Fairport 11 5.6 NY Chiro A 1/31/04
5 45m Dash Scott Baron Sutherland 12 5.6 NY Chiro C 1/31/04 (5.78 -2/13)
*12/20 meet used FAHT (FAHT add .14  //  HT add .24)Photos available at Post Season Mtg. to identify HT athletes
1 55m Dash Jamel Mattox Thomas 12 6.57 FAHT Hobart B 12/20/03 (6.71-2/14)
2 55m Dash Ryan Brennan AQ 12 6.60 FAHT Hobart C 12/20/03 (5.66 45-2/13
3 55m Dash Mike Nebors Edison 11 6.80 FAT Hobart A 2/7/04 (6.86-2/14)
55m Dash Nate Alston Edison 12 6.80 FAT NYC  Armory A 1/10/04 (6.88-2/14)
4 55m Dash Spencer Carter Fairport 9 6.87 FAT Hobart A 2/7/04 (6.70-2/14)
55m Dash Erik Bell Edison 11 6.91 FAT NYC  Armory A 1/10/04 (6.92-2/14)
5 55m Dash Prentice Miller Edison 6.93 FAT Hobart A 2/7/04 (7.00-2/14)
6 55m Dash Nick Fitts AQ 11 6.80 FAHT Hobart C 12/20/03 (5.91 45-2/13)
55m Dash CJ Stevens OACS 12 6.95 FAT Hobart D 1/24/04 (7.04 - 2/14)
55m Dash Joe Basile Livonia 10 6.95 FAT Hobart C 1/24/04 (5.87 45-2/13)
55m Dash Chris Rinere Olympia 12 6.6HT Hobart B 12/20/03 (6.97-2/7)
55m Dash Bryonne Herring Gates-Chili 12 6.6HT Hobart A 12/20/03 (6.93-2/14)
55m Dash Lance Perry Olympia 11 6.7HT Hobart B 12/20/03 (7.25-2/14)
55m Dash Rob Lawler Olympia 12 6.7HT Hobart B 12/20/03 (7.54-2/14)
55m Dash Scott Baron Sutherland 12 6.7HT Hobart C 12/20/03 5.78 45-2/13)
55m Dash Cedric Johnson Gates-Chili 12 6.7HT Hobart A 12/20/03 (7.12-2/14)
55m Dash Ify Uche East 11 6.7HT Hobart A 12/20/03 (7.05-2/14
55m Dash Ryan Nicoletta Midlakes 6.90 FAHT Hobart C 12/20/03 (5.98 45-2/13)
1 40m Hurdles Terrell Gissendanner Edison 11 5.7 U. of R. A 12/13/03
2 40m Hurdles Tim Moran Marion 12 6.1 UR D 1/10/04
3 40m Hurdles Aaron Boyle OACS 11 6.3 UR D 1/10/04
4 40m Hurdles Mike Wodarski McQuaid 11 6.4 U of R B 12/13/03
5 40m Hurdles WILL GRINSTEAD Hornell 11 6.5 UR C 12/13/03
6 40m Hurdles Kevin Rosario Edison 10 6.7 U. of R. A 12/13/03
40m Hurdles Ryan Reynolds Lyons 6.8 UR D 1/10/04
40m Hurdles Doug Hendershot OACS 11 6.8 UR D 1/10/04
1 50m Hurdles Jimmy Sorel Brockport 12 6.8 Roberts A 12/12/03
2 50m Hurdles Ryan Brennan AQ 12 7.0 Roberts C 12/12/03
3 50m Hurdles Tim Moran Marion 12 7.4 NYChiro D 12/12/03
4 50m Hurdles Brendan Fitzgerald Penfield 12 7.5 NYChiro A 12/12/03
5 50m Hurdles Nick Assini Gates-Chili 12 7.6 Roberts A 1/10/04
6 50m Hurdles David Lien Rush-Henr. 10 8.0 Roberts A 1/23/04
6 50m Hurdles Brad Shaughnessy OACS 12 8.0 NY Chiro D 1/30/04
55m Hurdles Terrell Gissendanner Edison 11 7.64 FAT NYC Armory A 1/10/04
1 55m Hurdles Terrell Gissendanner Edison 11 7.87 FAHT Hobart A 12/20/03
2 55m Hurdles Jimmy Sorel Brockport 12 8.01FAT Hobart A 1/24/04
55m Hurdles John Simmons Edison 12 8.39 FAT Hobart A 1/24/04
3 55m Hurdles Dan Hixon Victor 12 8.37 FAHT Hobart B 12/20/03
5 55m Hurdles Tim Moran Marion 12 8.2 Hobart D 12/29/04
6 55m Hurdles Brendan Fitzgerald Penfield 12 8.47 FAT Hobart A 12/29/03
55m Hurdles Nick Assini Gates-Chili 12 8.53 FAT Cornell A 1/3/04
55m Hurdles Chris Jones Brighton 12 8.3 HT Hobart B 12/20/03
55m Hurdles Reagan Rafferty Victor 12 8.5 Hobart B 12/29/03
55m Hurdles Mike Wodarski McQuaid 11 8.76 FAT Hobart B 1/24/04
300m Dash Rob White Gates-Chili 12 35.89 FAT NYC Armory A 1/17/04
300m Dash Rob White Gates-Chili A
1 300m Dash Kyle Pixton? Gates-Chili 12 36.97 FAHT Hobart A 12/20/03
2 300m Dash Ryan Brennan AQ 12 36.27 FAHT Hobart C 12/20/03
3 300m Dash Pat Weider Fairport 11 36.47 FAHT Hobart A 12/20/03
4 300m Dash Joe Greene Edison 11 36.94 FAHT Hobart A 12/20/03
5 300m Dash Joe Basile Livonia 10 37.61FAT Hobart C 2/7/04
6 300m Dash Joel Demarco Midlakes 12 37.63 FAT Hobart C 1/24/04
300m Dash Nick Herman Gates-Chili 11 37.63 FAT NYC Armory A 1/17/04
300m Dash Nick Kulp Brockport 12 37.64 FAT Hobart A 1/24/04
300m Dash C.J. Stevens OACS 12 37.74 FAT Hobart D 2/7/04
300m Dash Randy McCarthy Red Creek 12 37.74 FAT Hobart D 2/7/04
300m Dash Toby Wyckoff Thomas 11 37.88 FAHT Hobart B 12/20/03
600m Run Kyle Pixton Gates-Chili 12 1:24.31 FAT NYC Armory A 1/17/04
600m Run Kyle Pixton Gates-Chili 12 A
600m Run Rob White Gates-Chili 12 1:26.44 FAT Cornell A 1/3/04
600m Run Rob White Gates-Chili 12 A
1 600m Run Kyle McClinton Marion 12 1:26.51 FAT Hobart D 2/7/04
2 600m Run John Simmons Edison 12 1:27.12 FAT Hobart A 12/20/03
3 600m Run Ethan Russell Brighton 12 1:27.18FAT Hobart B 2/7/04
4 600m Run Teddy Quinn Rush-Henr. 12 1:28.07 FAT Hobart A 2/7/04
5 600m Run Issac Wheeler North - Rose 12 1:29.23 FAT Hobart D 1/24/04
6 600m Run BRIEN WILLSEY Hornell 1:29.63 FAT Hobart C 2/7/04
600m Run JASON HORTIATIS Sutherland 12 1:29.5 Hobart C 1/31/04
1 1000m Run Kyle Heath Victor 12 2:34.78 FAT Hobart B 2/7/04
2 1000m Run Tim Katlic Penfield 12 2:39.20 FAT Hobart A 2/7/04
3 1000m Run Teddy Quinn Rush-Henr. 12 2:39.39 FAT Hobart A 1/24/04
4 1000m Run Joe Greene Edison 11 2:40.07 FAT Hobart A 1/24/04
5 1000m Run Kyle McClinton Marion 12 2:40.33 FAT Hobart D 1/24/04
6 1000m Run Brandon Pryer Hornell 10 2:40.68 FAT Hobart C 1/24/04
1000m Run Mark Stevens Sutherland 12 2:41.7 NY Chiro C 1/31/04
1000m Run Robert Young Newark 12 2:43.48 FAT UR C 1/10/04
1000m Run Andrew Varble Rush-Henr. 12 2:44.07 Hobart A 2/7/04
1000m Run Brian Mooney Gates-Chili 12 2:44.94 Hobart A 1/24/04
1 1600m Run Kyle Heath Victor 12 4:17.72 FAT Hobart B 1/24/04
2 1600m Run Mark Stevens Sutherland 12 4:28.00 FAT Hobart C 2/7/04
1600m Run Teddy Quinn Rush-Henr. 12 4:28.7 Dartmouth A 1/10/04
1600m Run Teddy Quinn Rush-Henr. 12 A
3 1600m Run Tom Scahill Williamson 12 4:30.42 FAT Hobart D 2/7/04
4 1600m Run Joe Friedman Brighton 11 4:31.06 FAT Hobart B 2/7/04
5 1600m Run Matt Karczewski Penn Yan 4:34.94 FAT Hobart C 2/7/04
6 1600m Run Leo Smith East Rochester 11 4:36.30 FAT Hobart D 2/7/04
1600m Run Craig Coon Penfield 10 4:37.28 FAT Hobart A 2/7/04
1 3200m Run Kyle Heath Victor 12 9:34.79 FAT Hobart B 1/3/04
2 3200m Run Leo Smith East Rochester 11 9:52.73 FAT Hobart D 1/3/04
3 3200m Run Joe Friedman Brighton 11 9:52.88 FAT Hobart B 1/24/04
4 3200m Run Noel Bateman AQ 10 9:57.86 FAT Hobart C 2/7/04
5 3200m Run Nate Parsons MIDLAKES 11 9:59.09 FAT Hobart C 2/7/04
6 3200m Run Tom Scahill Williamson 12 10:01.02 FAT Hobart D 1/24/04
3200m Run Teddy Quinn Rush-Henr. 12 10:07.2 NY Chiro A 1/31/04
3200m Run Connor Martin Fairport 11 10:08.4 Hobart A 2/7/04
3200m Run Tim Katlic Penfield 12 10:13.5 Roberts A 1/10/04
3200m Run Eugene Peterson OACS 12 10:13.7 Hobart D 12/20/03
High Jump Dennis Jemison Edison 12 6' 6" NYC Armory A 1/10/04
1 High Jump Dennis Jemison Edison 12 6' 4" Hobart A 12/20/03
2 High Jump Reagan Rafferty Victor 12 6' 5'' Hobart B 1/24/04
3 High Jump Matt Losey Marcus Whitman 12 6' 3 Hobart D 1/3/04
4 High Jump Shawn Richman Williamson 12 6' 2 Hobart D 1/3/04
5 High Jump Brandon Wheeler Penn Yan 11 6' 1 NY Chiro D 12/12/03
6 High Jump Erik Bell Edison 11 6' 0" U. of R. A 12/13/03
6 High Jump Erik Bell Edison 11 6' 0" U. of R. A 12/13/03
6 High Jump Neil Freer East Irondeq 6' 0'' Hobart B 2/7/04
High Jump Phil Scheg Gr. Athena 12 5' 10" Roberts A 1/10/04
1 Long Jump Richard Cooper East 10 21' 1 1/2" Hobart A 1/24/04
2 Long Jump Dennis Jemison Edison 12 20' 7" Hobart A 12/29/03
Long Jump Rob White Gates-Chili 12 20' 7" Cornell A 1/3/04
Long Jump Terrell Gissendanner Edison 11 20' 4 3/4" NYC Armory A 1/10/04
Long Jump Terrell Gissendanner Edison 11 A
3 Long Jump Gary Jones Schroeder 10 20' 1.25 Hobart B 1/24/04
4 Long Jump Kenny Johnson East Irondeq 20' 0.25 Hobart B 1/24/04
5 Long Jump Richard Cooper East 20' 0" U. of R. A 12/13/03
6 Long Jump CJ Stevens OACS 12 19' 11 3/4" Hobart D 1/24/04
Long Jump Jamel Mattox Thomas 12 19' 11" Roberts Wesl B 1/9/04
Long Jump Nolan Kearns Marion 11 19' 9 3/4" Hobart D 1/24/04
Long Jump Tim Moran Marion 12 19' 9" Roberts D 12/19/03
1 Pole Vault Mike Reynolds Fairport 12 13' 6" Hobart A 1/3/04
2 Pole Vault Nick Herman Gates-Chili 11 13' 0" Hobart A 2/7/04
2 Pole Vault Dave Divirgilio McQuaid 11 13' 0'' NY Chiro B 1/30/04
4 Pole Vault Alex Jinks Pavilion 12 12' 6" UR D 1/10/04
5 Pole Vault Mike Dempsey Gates-Chili 9 12' 0" Hobart A 12/20/03
5 Pole Vault Chris Mieney Byron Bergen 12 12' 0" Roberts D 12/12/03
5 Pole Vault Mike Dempsey Gates-Chili 9 12' 0" Hobart A 12/20/03
1 Shot Put Aaron Goodfellow Gates-Chili 12 48' 7" Roberts A 1/29/04
2 Shot Put Brandon Fallone Olympia 12 48' 5.5'' Hobart B 12/29/03
3 Shot Put Tom Santillo Olympia 12 45' 8'' Roberts Wesl B 1/9/04
4 Shot Put Jamal Williams FRANKLIN 12 45' 3 1/4" UR C 1/10/04
5 Shot Put Barry Grimes Spencerport 12 45' 1 1/4" Hobart A 2/7/04
6 Shot Put Erik Williams OACS 11 44' 2 1/4 Hobart D 2/7/04
Shot Put Dan Gettings Olympia 12 44' 2'' Hobart B 1/24/04
Shot Put Chris Rinere Olympia 12 44' 2'' Hobart B 2/7/04
Triple Jump Dennis Jemison Edison 12 46' 5 1/2" NYC Armory A 1/10/04
1 Triple Jump Dennis Jemison Edison 12 A
2 Triple Jump Jimmy Sorel Brockport 12 44' 9 1/2" Hobart A 2/7/04
3 Triple Jump Richard Cooper East 10 43 4" Hobart A 1/24/04
4 Triple Jump Terrell Gissendanner Edison 11 42' 10 1/2" Hobart A 1/24/04
5 Triple Jump Kenny Johnson East Irondeq 42' 4.75" Hobart B 1/24/04
6 Triple Jump Shawn Richman Williamson 12 42' 3" Roberts D 1/3/04
Triple Jump Gary Jones Schroeder 10 41' 11" Hobart B 1/24/04
Triple Jump Kyle Pixton Gates-Chili 12 41' 4 1/2" Cornell A 1/3/04
1 800m Relay Aquinas 1:36.64 FAT Hobart C 1/24/04
2 800m Relay East 1:37.25 FAT Hobart A 12/20/03
3 800m Relay Fairport 1:37.45 FAT Hobart A 1/24/04
4 800m Relay Edison 1:38.17 FAT Hobart A 1/3/04
5 800m Relay OACS 1:38.98 FAT Hobart D 1/3/04
6 800m Relay Thomas 1:39.4 Hobart B 1/3/04
800m Relay Hornell 1:39.5 Hobart C 12/20/03
1600m Relay Gates-Chili 03:30.5 NYC Armory A 1/17/04
1 1600m Relay Edison 3:34.22 Hobart A 1/3/04
2 1600m Relay Gates-Chili Hobart A 1/3/04
3 1600m Relay Spencerport 03:39.4 NYChiro A 1/31/04
4 1600m Relay East 3:41.48 Hobart A 1/3/04
5 1600m Relay Red Creek 03:44.4 Roberts D 1/3/04
6 1600m Relay Spencerport 03:45.0 Hobart A 1/3/04
1 3200m Relay Sutherland 8:33.6 Hobart C 1/24/04
2 3200m Relay Penfield 8:34.5 Hobart A 1/3/04
3 3200m Relay Gates-Chili 8:44.09 Hobart A 1/24/04
4 3200m Relay Rush-Henr. 8:44.36 Hobart A 1/24/04
5 3200m Relay Edison 8:44.3 Hobart A 12/20/03
6 3200m Relay Batavia 8:47.6 Hobart C 1/3/04
3200m Relay Marion 8:47.7 Hobart D 1/3/04