ROCHESTER WINTER TRACK LEAGUE
GIRLS CLASS B BESTS as of : 12-Feb
2003 - 2004
# Event Name School Grade Mark Site Class Date
1 45m Dash Kela Jackson Wilson Magnet 12 5.9 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/2004
1 45m Dash Tiffany Aaron Wilson Magnet 11 6.2 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/2004
1 45m Dash Natasha Dixon Wilson Magnet 11 6.3 UR B 12/13/2003
1 45m Dash Shauna Curry Wilson Magnet 11 6.3 Rob. Wes B 1/9/2004
1 45m Dash Krista Patterson Wilson Magnet 12 6.3 Rob. Wes B 1/9/2004
1 45m Dash Britney Falcon Victor 11 6.3 N.Y.C.C B 1/30/2004
1 45m Dash Brittany Lattimore Brighton 12 6.4 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/2004
1 45m Dash Tenisha Jones Wilson Magnet 10 6.6 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/2004
1 45m Dash Jasmine Johnson Brighton 11 6.7 Rob. Wes B 1/9/2004
1 45m Dash Brittany Arnold Webster Schroeder 8 6.8 UR B 12/13/2003
1 45m Dash Scarlett Pipech East Irondequoit ? 6.8 Rob. Wes B 1/9/2004
2 55m Dash Krista Patterson Wilson Magnet 12 7.2 Hobart B 12/20/2003
2 55m Dash Kela Jackson Wilson Magnet 12 7.40FAT Hobart B 12/20/2003
2 55m Dash Tiffany Aaron Wilson Magnet 11 7.54FAT Hobart B 2/7/2004
2 55m Dash Shauna Curry Wilson Magnet 11 7.6 Hobart B 12/20/2003
2 55m Dash Britney Falcon Victor 11 7.80FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
2 55m Dash Brittany Lattimore Brighton 12 7.84FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
2 55m Dash Jasmine Johnson Brighton ? 7.9 Hobart B 12/20/2003
2 55m Dash Abby Willson Victor 12 7.90FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
2 55m Dash Lauren Paffendorf Webster Schroeder 10 8.03FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
3 40m Hurdles Scarlett Pipech East Irondequoit ? 7.6 UR B 12/13/2003
4 50m Hurdles Sara Klug Victor 12 8.4 N.Y.C.C B 1/30/2004
4 50m Hurdles Natasha Dixon Wilson Magnet 11 8.9 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/2004
4 50m Hurdles Taryn Wade Victor 8 9.8 N.Y.C.C B 1/30/2004
5 55m Hurdles Kela Jackson Wilson Magnet 12 8.41FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
5 55m Hurdles Natasha Dixon Wilson Magnet 11 9.1 Hobart B 12/29/2003
5 55m Hurdles Sara Klug Victor 12 9.3 Hobart B 12/29/2003
5 55m Hurdles Shannon Times Brighton 12 9.61FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
5 55m Hurdles Jasmine Johnson Brighton ? 10.2 Hobart B 12/20/2003
5 55m Hurdles Georgia Drew Pittsford Mendon 11 10.22FAT Hobart B 2/7/2004
5 55m Hurdles Debra Dickey Wilson Magnet 12 10.5 Hobart B 12/20/2003
5 55m Hurdles Tryan Wade Victor 8 10.58FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
5 55m Hurdles Julie Brown Wester Thomas 11 10.7 Hobart B 12/29/2003
5 55m Hurdles Kasey Robinson Webster Schroeder 12 10.7 Hobart B 12/29/2003
6 300m Dash Brittany Lattimore Brighton 12 43.74FAT Hobart B 2/7/2004
6 300m Dash Kela Jackson Wilson Magnet 12 44.2 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/2004
6 300m Dash Krista Patterson Wilson Magnet 12 44.53FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
6 300m Dash Shauna Curry Wilson Magnet 11 44.64FAT Hobart B 2/7/2004
6 300m Dash Shauna Ormon Wilson Magnet 12 44.66FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
6 300m Dash Lauren Paffendorf Webster Schroeder 10 44.67FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
6 300m Dash Prashanthi Chodagiri Brighton 10 44.92FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
6 300m Dash Natasha Dixon Wilson Magnet 11 45.5 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/2004
6 300m Dash Briteny Falcon Victor 11 45.4 N.Y.C.C B 1/30/2004
6 300m Dash Allison Kittelberger Webster Schroeder 10 45.46FAT Hobart B 2/7/2004
6 300m Dash Laura Alloco East Irondequoit ? 46.02FAT Hobart B 2/7/2004
6 300m Dash Taryn Wade Victor 8 46.16FAT Hobart B 2/7/2004
6 300m Dash Sara Klug Victor 12 46.2 N.Y.C.C B 1/30/2004
6 300m Dash Caitrin Donnelly Pittsford Mendon 12 46.29FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
6 300m Dash Mollie Freedman-Weiss Pittsford Mendon 10 46.8 Hobart B 12/20/2003
6 300m Dash Tenisha Jones Wilson Magnet 10 47.2 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/2004
6 300m Dash Tiffany Aaron Wilson Magnet 11 47.7 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/2004
6 300m Dash Kelsey Thomas Webster Thomas 9 48.24FAT Hobart B 2/7/2004
6 300m Dash Kim Hodge Wilson Magnet 8 48.4 Hobart B 12/20/2003
6 300m Dash Brittany Arnold Webster Schroeder 8 48.7 Hobart B 12/20/2003
6 300m Dash Dianne Epling Victor 12 48.48FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
6 300m Dash Ilisa Naukam Brighton 11 48.69FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
6 300m Dash Kelly Bush East Irondequoit ? 49.2 UR B 12/13/2003
6 300m Dash Sarah Ross Webster Thomas 11 49.3 UR B 12/13/2003
6 300m Dash Katherine Hubner Brighton ? 49.3 UR B 12/13/2003
7 600m Run Lauren Paffendorf Webster Schroeder 10 1:41.25FAT Hobart B 2/7/2004
7 600m Run Prashanthi Chodagiri Brighton ? 1:44.26FAT Hobart B 2/7/2004
7 600m Run Sara Klug Victor 12 1:44.31FAT Hobart B 2/7/2004
7 600m Run Takiyah Butler Wilson Magnet 11 1:45.6 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/2004
7 600m Run Debra Dickey Wilson Magnet 12 1:46.38FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
7 600m Run Anna Suozzi Pittsford Mendon 11 1:46.7 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/2004
7 600m Run Ashley Ryan Victor 12 1:49.42FAT Hobart B 2/7/2004
7 600m Run Laura Alloco East Irondequoit ? 1:50.13FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
7 600m Run Shauna Ormon Wilson Magnet 12 1:52.0 Rob. Wes. B 1/9/2004
7 600m Run Marguerite Summer Brighton ? 1:52.54FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
7 600m Run Tenisha Jones Wilson Magnet 10 1:53.6 UR B 12/13/2003
7 600m Run Jessica Schultz East Irondequoit ? 1:54.2 Hobart B 12/20/2003
7 600m Run Lindsay Conway East Irondequoit ? 1:54.4 Hobart B 1/24/2004
7 600m Run Kim Sciarratta Webster Schroeder 12 1:54.65FAT Hobart B 2/7/2004
7 600m Run Kim Hodge Wilson Magnet 8 1:54.7 Hobart B 12/20/2003
7 600m Run Laura Maloney East Irondequoit ? 1:55.2 Hobart B 12/20/2003
7 600m Run Destinee Paynter Wilson Magnet 9 1:55.9 Hobart B 12/20/2003
7 600m Run Katie Bower Pittsford Mendon 10 1:56.4 UR B 12/13/2003
7 600m Run Juilie Williams Pittsford Mendon 10 1:56.8 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/2004
7 600m Run Ilisa Naukam Brighton ? 1:56.8 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/2004
7 600m Run LaVonne Barfield Wilson Magnet 11 1:57.0 UR B 12/13/2003
7 600m Run Sarah Mui Brighton 9 1:57.5 Rob. Wes. B 1/23/2004
7 600m Run Michele Lange East Irondequoit ? 1:59.0 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/2004
8 1000m Run Anna Suozzi Pittsford Mendon 11 3:14.78FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
8 1000m Run Sara Klug Victor 12 3:16.40FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
8 1000m Run Debra Dickey Wilson Magnet 12 3:19.51FAT Hobart B 2/7/2004
8 1000m Run Jessica Schultz East Irondequoit ? 3:20.9 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/2004
8 1000m Run Taryn Hand Brighton 12 3:21.88FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
8 1000m Run Gabiy Malone Greece Arcadia 12 3:22.0 Roberts B 12/12/2003
8 1000m Run Lindsay Conway East Irondequoit ? 3:22.6 Hobart B 2/7/2004
8 1000m Run Karen Campbell Brighton 11 3:24.3 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/2004
8 1000m Run Ashley Ryan Victor 12 3:24.35FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
8 1000m Run Kim Hodge Wilson Magnet 8 3:25.63FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
8 1000m Run Marguerite Summer Brighton ? 3:26.3 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/2004
8 1000m Run Elisha Gielow Brighton 11 3:28.45FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
8 1000m Run Takiyah Butler Wilson Magnet 11 3:30.29FAT Hobart B 2/7/2004
8 1000m Run Laura Frutiger Brighton 11 3:32.2 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/2004
8 1000m Run Katie Bower Pittsford Mendon 10 3:34.6 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/2004
8 1000m Run Sarah Mui Brighton 9 3:37.6 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/2004
9 1500m Run Amy DeSeyn Victor 10 5:09.07FAT Hobart B 2/7/2004
9 1500m Run Taryn Hand Brighton ? 5:12.0 UR B 12/13/2003
9 1500m Run Karen Campbell Brighton ? 5:17.0 UR B 12/13/003
9 1500m Run Katie Bower Pittsford Mendon 10 5:21.28FAT Hobart B 2/7/2004
9 1500m Run Danielle Snyder Pittsford Mendon 12 5:22.6 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/2004
9 1500m Run Lindsay Conway East Irondequoit ? 5:26.9 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/2004
9 1500m Run Kim Hodge Wilson Magnet 8 5:30.65FAT Hobart B 2/7/2004
9 1500m Run Gabiy Malone Greece Arcadia 12 5:33.0 Roberts B 12/12/2003
9 1500m Run Laura Frutiger Brighton 11 5:44.22FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
10 3000m Run Karen Campbell Brighton ? 11:08.0 Hobart B 12/20/2003
10 3000m Run Amy DeSeyn Victor 10 11:08.20FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
10 3000m Run Danielle Snyder Pittsford Mendon 12 11:11.47FAT Hobart B 2/7/2004
10 3000m Run Anna Suozzi Pittsford Mendon 11 11:51.9 Hobart B 12/20/2003
10 3000m Run Katie Bower Pittsford Mendon 10 11:58.9 Hobart B 1/24/2004
10 3000m Run Gabiy Malone Greece Arcadia 12 12:02.0 Hobart B 12/20/2003
10 3000m Run Lindsay Conway East Irondequoit ? 12:03 Rob. Wes. B 1/9/2004
10 3000m Run Elisha Gielow Brighton 11 12:13.62FAT Hobart B 2/7/2004
10 3000m Run Stacie Swartz Greece Arcadia 11 12:51.0 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/2004
10 3000m Run Katherine Mann Brighton 11 12:56.3 N.Y.C.C B 2/6/04?
11 1500m Racewalk Jenna Doreen Webster Thomas 12 8:54.93FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
11 1500m Racewalk Debbie Merzbach Brighton 9 8:54.13FAT N.Y.C.C B 2/6/04?
11 1500m Racewalk Shauna Ormon Wilson Magnet 12 9:39.50FAT Hobart B 2/7/2004
11 1500m Racewalk Erin Candella Brighton 10 9:40.0 Rob. Wes B 1/9/2004
11 1500m Racewalk Ariel White East Irondequoit ? 9:41 Rob. Wes B 1/9/2004
12 High Jump Shayna Times Brighton ? 5-2 Hobart B 1/24/2004
12 High Jump Brittany Lattimore Brighton ? 5-0 Rob. Wes. B 1/9/2004
12 High Jump Shannon Times Brighton ? 4-10 Hobart B 12/29/2003
12 High Jump Katie Lill Webster Schroeder 10 4-8 Rob. Wes. B 1/9/2004
12 High Jump Scarlett Pepech East Irondequoit ? 4-6 UR B 12/13/2003
12 High Jump Lindsay Conway East Irondequoit ? 4-4 Rob. Wes. B 1/9/2004
12 High Jump Taryn Wade Victor 8 4-2 Hobart B 12/29/2003
12 High Jump Laura Maloney East Irondequoit ? 4-2 Rob. Wes. B 1/23/2004
12 High Jump Chelsea Conway East Irondequoit ? 4-2 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/2004
13 Long Jump Kela Jackson Wilson Magnet 12 18-7.5 Hobart B 1/24/2004
13 Long Jump Britney Falcon Victor 11 15-7 Hobart B 12/20/2003
13 Long Jump LaVonne Barfield Wilson Magnet 11 15-6.5 Hobart B 1/24/2004
13 Long Jump Tenisha Jones Wilson Magnet 10 15-3.50 Hobart B 2/7/2004
13 Long Jump Natasha Dixon Wilson Magnet 11 14-8 Hobart B 1/3/2004
13 Long Jump Kristen O'Hare Webster Thomas 10 13-1 Hobart B 2/7/2004
13 Long Jump Tiffany Mitrakos East Irondequoit ? 12-10 UR B 12/13/2003
13 Long Jump Jessica Schultz East Irondequoit ? 12-6 Rob. Wes B 1/9/2004
13 Long Jump Emily Surgaman Brighton 11 12-5.50 Hobart B 2/7/2004
13 Long Jump Brianna Dawson Webster Thomas 9 12-2 Hobart B 2/7/2004
13 Long Jump Samantha Poon Brighton ? 12-1 UR B 12/13/2003
14 Pole Vault Sharon Mirabella Webster Thomas 12 8-0 Hobart B 1/3/2004
14 Pole Vault Jessie Vetter Webster Thomas 11 8-0 N.Y.C.C B 1/30/2004
15 Shot Put Shayna Times Brighton 12 38-5.25 Rob. Wes. B 1/9/2004
15 Shot Put Shannon Times Brighton 11 34-8.5 Hobart B 1/24/2004
15 Shot Put Tiffany Aaron Wilson Magnet 11 31-7.25 Rob. Wes. B 1/9/2004
15 Shot Put Kela Jackson Wilson Magnet 12 29-8.0 Hobart B 2/7/2004
15 Shot Put Jasmine Johnson Brighton 11 28-11.0 Hobart B 12/29/2003
15 Shot Put Amanda Henry Victor 12 28-2.0 Hobart B 12/29/2003
15 Shot Put Debra Dickey Wilson Magnet 12 27-7.50 Hobart B 1/24/2004
15 Shot Put Sara Hochman Victor 11 26-1 Hobart B 12/20/2003
15 Shot Put Alanna Stecura East Irondequoit ? 25-9.50 Hobart B 1/24/2004
15 Shot Put Julie Williams Pittsford Mendon 10 25-7.0 Rob. Wes. B 1/9/2004
15 Shot Put Amber Dooley Greece Arcadia 11 25-6.75 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/2004
15 Shot Put Cassandra Dearring Wilson Magnet 12 25-1.5 Hobart B 12/20/2003
15 Shot Put Abby Arday Webster Schroeder 9 24-2.0 Rob. Wes. B 1/23/2004
15 Shot Put Tzeitel Hernandez Pittsford Mendon 12 24-1.50 Hobart B 2/7/2004
16 Triple Jump Britney Falcon Victor 11 34-4.0 Hobart B 2/7/2004
16 Triple Jump Lavonne Barfield Wilson Magnet 11 34-2.0 Hobart B 2/7/2004
16 Triple Jump Kela Jackson Wilson Magnet 12 33-8.0 Rob. Wes B 1/9/2004
16 Triple Jump Natasha Dixon Wilson Magnet 11 32-5.75 Hobart B 1/24/2004
16 Triple Jump Tenisha Jones Wilson Magnet 10 31-11.25 Hobart B 12/20/2003
16 Triple Jump Samantha Poon Brighton 10 28-2.0 Hobart B 2/7/2004
16 Triple Jump Emily Surgarman Brighton 11 27-6.0 Hobart B 1/24/2004
16 Triple Jump Margo Blevins Brighton 9 25-5.50 Hobart B 2/7/2004
17 800m Relay Wilson Magnet 1:48.42FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
17 800m Relay Brighton 1:54.7 Hobart B 1/3/2004
17 800m Relay Victor 1:56.40FAT Hobart B 1/3/2004
17 800m Relay Webster Schroeder 2:00.8 Rob. Wes. B 1/9/2004
17 800m Relay Webster Thomas 2:04.03FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
17 800m Relay Pittsford Mendon 2:04.1 UR B 12/20/2003
17 800m Relay East Irondequoit 2:07 Hobart B 1/9/2004
18 1600m Relay Wilson Magnet 4:26.65FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
18 1600m Relay Webster Schroeder 4:26.74FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
18 1600m Relay Victor 4:33.31FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
18 1600m Relay Pittsford Mendon 4:42.6 Hobart B 1/3/2004
18 1600m Relay Brighton 4:49.0 Rob. Wes. B 1/9/2004
19 3200m Relay Pittsford Mendon 10:54.24FAT Hobart B 1/24/2004
19 3200m Relay Wilson Magnet 11:08.0 Rob. Wes B 1/9/2004
19 3200m Relay Brighton 11:27.0 Rob. Wes B 1/9/2004
19 3200m Relay East Irondequoit 11:29 Hobart B 1/3/2004