ROCHESTER WINTER TRACK LEAGUE
GIRLS CLASS D BESTS as of : 10-Feb
2003 - 2004
# Event Name School Grade Mark Site Class Date
1 45m Dash Kerri Boyle O-A 10 6.4 NYCC D 1/31/2004
1 45m Dash Sarah Whipple Marcus Whitman 12 6.4 NYCC D 12/12/2003
1 45m Dash Kristin Barnoski Marcus Whitman 10 6.5 U of R D 1/10/2004
1 45m Dash Laura Castor NR-W 12 6.6 NYCC D 1/31/2004
1 45m Dash Janessa Shearer LeRoy 10 6.6 Roberts D 12/12/2003
1 45m Dash Jessica Grapensteter Byron-Bergen 9 6.6 NYCC D 1/31/2004
1 45m Dash Allyson Williams Red Creek 11 6.6 U of R D 1/10/2004
1 45m Dash Rachel Pilato Williamson 10 6.8 NYCC D 1/31/2004
1 45m Dash Jessica Wallace Red Creek 10 6.8 U of R D 1/10/2004
1 45m Dash Trista DeGelleke Marion 10 6.9 U of R D 1/10/2004
1 45m Dash Emily Reis Byron-Bergen 9 6.9 NYCC D 1/31/2004
1 45m Dash Mary Lewis Williamson 10 6.9 U of R D 1/10/2004
2 55m Dash Shannon Stiggins Dansville 12 7.4 Hobart D 12/19/2003
2 55m Dash Sarah Whipple Marcus Whitman 12 7.5 Hobart D 12/19/2003
2 55m Dash Janessa Shearer LeRoy 10 7.7 Hobart D 12/20/2003
2 55m Dash Jessica Grapensteter Byron-Bergen 9 8.0 Hobart D 12/20/2003
3 40m Hurdles Jessica Grass Marion 12 6.8 U of R D 1/10/2004
3 40m Hurdles Nichol Fox Marion 12 7.9 U of R D 1/10/2004
3 40m Hurdles Emily Miller Lyons 10 7.9 U of R D 1/10/2004
4 50m Hurdles Jessica Grass Marion 12 8.3 NYCC D 1/31/2004
4 50m Hurdles Sarah Whipple Marcus Whitman 12 8.4 NYCC D 1/31/2004
4 50m Hurdles Nichol Fox Marion 12 9.1 NYCC D 1/31/2004
4 50m Hurdles Betsy Rulison Marcus Whitman 9.5 NYCC D 12/12/2003
4 50m Hurdles Leah Ford Red Creek 12 9.5 NYCC D 12/12/2003
4 50m Hurdles Katie Priestley Lyons 11 9.6 NYCC D 1/30/2004
4 50m Hurdles Emily Miller Lyons 10 10.1 NYCC D 12/12/2003
4 50m Hurdles Marissa Covert Byron-Bergen 12 10.4 Roberts D 12/12/2003
4 50m Hurdles Liesel Stoep Lyons 10.5 NYCC D 1/30/2004
4 50m Hurdles Johanna Stoep Lyons 10 11.5 NYCC D 12/12/2003
5 55m Hurdles Jessica Grass Marion 12 8.9 Hobart D 12/19/2003
5 55m Hurdles Becky Hill Red Creek 11 9.1 Hobart D 12/19/2003
5 55m Hurdles Sarah Whipple Marcus Whitman 12 9.2 Hobart D 12/19/2003
5 55m Hurdles Kerri Boyle O-A 10 10.10 Hobart D 2/7/2004
5 55m Hurdles Nichol Fox Marion 12 10.3 Hobart D 12/29/2003
5 55m Hurdles Betsy Rulison Marcus Whitman 10 10.3 Hobart D 12/19/2003
5 55m Hurdles Alicia Scahill Williamson 11 10.47 Hobart D 12/29/2003
5 55m Hurdles Meghan Schuster Dansville 12 10.78 Hobart D 1/24/2004
5 55m Hurdles Jenna Jones NR-W 10.7 Hobart D 12/19/2003
5 55m Hurdles Colby Stohr Williamson 10 10.87 Hobart D 12/29/2003
5 55m Hurdles Katie Priestley Lyons 11 10.9 Hobart D 12/29/2003
5 55m Hurdles Emily Miller Lyons 10 10.9 Hobart D 12/19/2003
5 55m Hurdles Mackenzie Stuck NR-W 10.9 Hobart D 12/19/2003
6 300m Dash Shannon Stiggins Dansville 12 43.89 Hobart D 2/7/2004
6 300m Dash Kristin Barnoski Marcus Whitman 10 45.8 U of R D 1/10/2004
6 300m Dash Trista DeGelleke Marion 10 46.4 NYCC D 1/31/2004
6 300m Dash Kerri Boyle O-A 10 46.9 Hobart D 1/24/2004
6 300m Dash Laura Castor NR-W 12 47.31 Hobart D 2/7/2004
6 300m Dash Anna Shih HAC 12 47.5 Hobart D 12/19/2003
6 300m Dash Bridget Kelly Dansville 10 47.8 Hobart D 12/19/2003
6 300m Dash Jessica Grapensteter Byron-Bergen 9 48.1 NYCC D 1/31/2003
6 300m Dash Caela Moore East Rochester 10 48.3 Hobart D 1/24/2004
6 300m Dash Jackie Fernaays Marion 8 48.52 Hobart D 1/24/2004
6 300m Dash Jessica Wallace Red Creek 10 48.78 Hobart D 2/7/2004
6 300m Dash Jenna Enright Red Creek 12 49.0 Hobart D 12/19/2003
6 300m Dash Janessa Shearer LeRoy 10 49.14 Hobart D 1/24/2004
6 300m Dash Rachel Wheeler NR-W 10 49.88 Hobart D 2/7/2004
6 300m Dash Colleen Barry Holley 12 50.0 Roberts D 12/12/2003
6 300m Dash Erin Growney East Rochester 9 50.19 Hobart D 2/7/2002
6 300m Dash Alicia Scahill Williamson 11 50.8 NYCC D 12/12/2003
7 600m Run Anna Shih HAC 12 1:44.79 Hobart D 2/7/2004
7 600m Run Diana Snyder NR-W 12 1:48.2 NYCC D 1/31/2004
7 600m Run Bridget Kelly Dansville 10 1:50.28 Hobart D 2/7/2004
7 600m Run Jenna Enright Red Creek 12 1:51.14 Hobart D 2/7/2004
7 600m Run Gillian Taylor Byron-Bergen 9 1:52.4 Hobart D 12/20/2003
7 600m Run Susan Beatty Holley 12 1:53.0 NYCC D 1/31/2004
7 600m Run Janessa Shearer LeRoy 10 1:53.64 Hobart D 2/7/2004
7 600m Run Jessica Grass Marion 12 1:53.82 Hobart D 1/24/2004
7 600m Run Liz Snyder Marion 10 1:57.95 Hobart D 1/24/2004
7 600m Run Sharlyn Sheldon Byron-Bergen 9 1:58.3 NYCC D 1/31/2004
7 600m Run Rachel Pilato Williamson 10 1:58.56 Hobart D 2/7/2002
7 600m Run Emily Miller Lyons 10 1:58.6 U of R D 1/10/2004
7 600m Run Tory Ellison Marion 11 1:58.7 NYCC D 12/12/2003
7 600m Run Emily Reis Byron-Bergen 10 1:59.2 U of R D   1/10/04
7 600m Run Alicia Scahill Williamson 11 1:59.8 NYCC D 12/12/2003
7 600m Run Erin Hammond Gananda 12 2:00.0 U of R D 1/10/2004
7 600m Run Sally Bloss Williamson 12 2:00.02 Hobart D 2/7/2002
7 600m Run Colby Stohr Williamson 10 2:00.39 Hobart D 2/7/2004
7 600m Run Haley Brochu East Rochester 11 2:02.06 Hobart D 2/7/2004
7 600m Run Christine Boerman Marion 9 2:02.1 NYCC D 12/12/2003
7 600m Run Casey Marino Williamson 2:02.3 NYCC D 12/12/2003
7 600m Run Ashley Wilcox Romulus 2:02.76 Hobart D 2/7/2004
8 1000m Run Anna Shih HAC 12 3:12.36 Hobart D 1/24/2004
8 1000m Run Ellen Muster Marion 9 3:18.0 NYCC D 1/31/2004
8 1000m Run Alexa Leo Lyons 10 3:21.5 Hobart D 2/7/2004
8 1000m Run Gillian Taylor Byron-Bergen 9 3:23.45 Hobart D 1/24/2004
8 1000m Run Susan Beatty Holley 12 3:26.0 U of R D 1/10/2004
8 1000m Run Erin Hammond Gananda 12 3:26.25 Hobart D 1/24/2004
8 1000m Run Ashley Pople Red Creek 11 3:34.2 NYCC D 12/12/2003
8 1000m Run Emily Miller Lyons 10 3:36.7 Hobart D 2/7/2004
8 1000m Run Christine Boerman Marion 9 3:39.61 Hobart D 2/7/2004
8 1000m Run Katie Priestley Lyons 11 3:40.65 Hobart D 1/24/2004
8 1000m Run Rachel Hart Red Jacket 10 3:40.83 Hobart D 2/7/2004
8 1000m Run Ami Kush Williamson 10 3:44.6 U of R D 1/10/2004
8 1000m Run Jillian Putney Dansville 9 3:47.89 Hobart D 2/7/2004
8 1000m Run Emily Granger NR-W 9 3:49.44 Hobart D 2/7/2004
9 1500m Run Ellen Muster Marion 9 5:09.5 NYCC D 1/31/2004
9 1500m Run Anna Shih HAC 12 5:13.76 Hobart D 1/24/2004
9 1500m Run Alexa Leo Lyons 10 5:23.0 NYCC D 1/30/2004
9 1500m Run Erin Hammond Gananda 12 5:25.21 Hobart D 2/7/2004
9 1500m Run Tina Hunt Marcus Whitman 12 5:28.0 NYCC D 12/12/2003
9 1500m Run Susan Beatty Holley 12 5:30.0 NYCC D 1/31/2004
9 1500m Run Kaleigh Wood Red Jacket 9 5:35.6 NYCC D 1/31/2004
9 1500m Run Lindsey Peck Williamson 11 5:39.2 NYCC D 12/12/2003
9 1500m Run Kendra Shelters Lyons 9 5:43.3 Hobart D 2/7/2004
9 1500m Run Ashley Pople Red Creek 11 5:54.6 NYCC D 12/12/2003
9 1500m Run Katie Snyder NR-W 10 6:04.0 Hobart D 2/7/2004
 
10 3000m Run Ellen Muster Marion 9 11:08.26 Hobart D 2/7/2004
10 3000m Run Anna Shih HAC 12 11:13.45 Hobart D 1/3/2004
10 3000m Run Tina Hunt Marcus Whitman 12 11:17.8 Hobart D 1/24/2004
10 3000m Run Alexa Leo Lyons 10 11:52.0 Hobart D 12/19/2003
10 3000m Run Susan Beatty Holley 12 12:01.25 Hobart D 2/7/2004
10 3000m Run Erin Hammond Gananda 12 12:11.49 Hobart D 1/3/2004
10 3000m Run Samantha Gonzalez East Rochester 11 12:16.7 Hobart D 12/19/2003
10 3000m Run Lindsey Peck Williamson 11 12:20.1 Hobart D 12/19/2003
10 3000m Run Becky Bachman Romulus 9 12:40.60 Hobart D 1/24/2004
10 3000m Run Kendra Shelters Lyons 12:47.0 U of R D 1/10/2004
10 3000m Run Liz DeLong Dansville 10 13:01.1 U of R D 1/10/2004
10 3000m Run Jillian Putney Dansville 9 13:03.0 Hobart D 12/19/2003
10 3000m Run Jenna Jones NR-W 10 13:05.97 Hobart D 2/7/2004
11 1500m Racewalk Tina Hunt Marcus Whitman 12 7:45.0 U of R D 1/10/2004
11 1500m Racewalk Lindsey Peck Williamson 11 8:42.0 U of R D 1/10/2004
11 1500m Racewalk Breanna Waldron Red Creek 11 9:01.5 Hobart D 12/19/2003
11 1500m Racewalk Erika Grove O-A 11 9:02.0 U of R D 1/10/2004
11 1500m Racewalk Megan Waterman LeRoy 12 9:05.03 Hobart D 2/7/2004
11 1500m Racewalk Jessica Helper Williamson 10 9:13.93 Hobart D 2/7/2004
11 1500m Racewalk Alison Hunt Marcus Whitman 10 9:21.0 U of R D 1/10/2004
11 1500m Racewalk Sarah Boerman Marion 10 9:56.2 NYCC D 1/31/2004
11 1500m Racewalk Kirstie Means Marion 10 10:27.76 Hobart D 2/7/2004
12 High Jump Kerri Boyle O-A 10 5-0 NYCC D 1/31/2004
12 High Jump Kaleigh Wood Red Jacket 9 5-0 NYCC D 1/31/2004
12 High Jump Liz Snyder Marion 10 4-10 NYCC D 1/31/2004
12 High Jump Laura Seeley Williamson 4-8 NYCC D 12/12/2003
12 High Jump Susan Beatty Holley 12 4-6 Hobart D 1/3/2004
12 High Jump Liesel Stoep Lyons 11 4-4 NYCC D 1/30/2004
13 Long Jump Jessica Grass Marion 12 16-2 Hobart D 2/7/2004
13 Long Jump Kaleigh Wood Red Jacket 9 15-9 Hobart D 2/7/2004
13 Long Jump Kerri Boyle O-A 14-3 Hobart D 12/20/2003
13 Long Jump Emily Reis Byron-Bergen 10 13-6.75 Hobart D 12/20/2003
13 Long Jump Colleen Barry Holley 12 13-4.5 Hobart D 1/3/2004
13 Long Jump Sally Bloss Williamson 12 13-0.5 Hobart D 12/29/2003
13 Long Jump Alexa Leo Lyons 10 13-0 Hobart D 12/19/2003
13 Long Jump Alicia Scahill Williamson 11 12-11 U of R D 1/10/2004
13 Long Jump Rachel Pilato Williamson 10 12-7.75 Hobart D 12/29/2003
13 Long Jump Christina Driessen Marion 10 12-7.25 Hobart D 1/24/2004
13 Long Jump Megan Gugino LeRoy 12 12-4 Hobart D 2/7/2004
13 Long Jump Charlotte Daum Marcus Whitman 11 12-1 Hobart D 2/7/2004
13 Long Jump Mary Lewis Williamson 10 12-0 Hobart D 12/29/2003
14 Pole Vault Trista DeGelleke Marion 10 9-0 Hobart D 2/7/2004
14 Pole Vault Leah Ford Red Creek 12 8-6 Hobart D 12/19/2003
14 Pole Vault Alicia Scahill Williamson 11 6-6 Hobart D 12/29/2003
14 Pole Vault Laura Seeley Williamson 6-6 Hobart D 12/19/2003
14 Pole Vault Taryn Mullen Byron-Bergen 10 6-0 Hobart D 12/20/2003
15 Shot Put Marquita Davis O-A 10 36-10.25 Hobart D 1/3/2004
15 Shot Put Amy Williams O-A 12 36-0.25 NYCC D 1/31/2004
15 Shot Put Kelsey Ettman Romulus 11 33-5 Hobart D 2/7/2004
15 Shot Put Nichole McArdle Marcus Whitman 11 28-2.25 Hobart D 1/24/2004
15 Shot Put Ashley Pople Red Creek 12 27-9.75 U of R D 1/10/2004
15 Shot Put Nichol Fox Marion 12 27-3 NYCC D 1/31/2004
15 Shot Put Alison Hunt Marcus Whitman 10 26-11 Hobart D 1/24/2004
15 Shot Put Johanna Stoep Lyons 10 26-6 Hobart D 12/29/2003
15 Shot Put Audrey Tuma Marion 10 26-3.25 U of R D 1/10/2004
15 Shot Put Mary Lewis Williamson 10 26-2.5 Hobart D 1/3/2004
15 Shot Put Laura VanCaeseele Red Jacket 24-10.75 Hobart D 1/24/2004
15 Shot Put Allicia Gerken Williamson 24-3.5 NYCC D 12/12/2003
15 Shot Put Morgan Carrel Marion 9 24-3 NYCC D 12/12/2003
15 Shot Put Allie Dorn Williamson 11 23-2.5 Hobart D 2/7/2004
15 Shot Put Miriah Lawrence Red Creek 11 22-6.25 Hobart D 2/7/2004
16 Triple Jump Christina Driessen Marion 10 31-10 Hobart D 2/7/2004
16 Triple Jump Charlotte Daum Marcus Whitman 11 27-5 Hobart D 12/19/2003
16 Triple Jump Liz Way Marcus Whitman 10 27-0.5 Hobart D 1/3/2004
16 Triple Jump Nikki Perrine Dansville 10 27-0 U of R D 1/10/2004
16 Triple Jump Sara Schillinger Dansville 12 26-7 Hobart D 12/19/2003
17 800m Relay Marion 1:58.20 Hobart D 1/3/2004
17 800m Relay Marcus Whitman 2:01.7 Hobart D 1/3/2004
17 800m Relay NR-W 2:04.43 Hobart D 1/24/2004
17 800m Relay Red Creek 2:05.0 Hobart D 12/19/2003
17 800m Relay Dansville 2:05.41 Hobart D 1/24/2004
17 800m Relay Byron-Bergen 2:06.7 Hobart D 12/20/2003
17 800m Relay Williamson 2:09.6 NYCC D 12/12/2003
17 800m Relay East Rochester 2:13.5 Hobart D 12/19/2003
17 800m Relay LeRoy 2:16.2 NYCC D 1/31/2004
18 1600m Relay Marion 4:42.13 Hobart D 1/3/2004
18 1600m Relay Byron-Bergen 4:49.1 NYCC D 1/31/2004
18 1600m Relay Red Creek 4:58.6 NYCC D 12/12/2003
18 1600m Relay Williamson 5:02.78 Hobart D 1/3/2004
18 1600m Relay East Rochester 5:07.75 Hobart D 1/24/2004
18 1600m Relay LeRoy 5:12.54 Hobart D 1/3/2004
18 1600m Relay Marcus Whitman 5:14.4 NYCC D 12/12/2003
18 1600m Relay Dansville 5:17.59 Hobart D 1/24/2004
18 1600m Relay Romulus 5:20.56 Hobart D 1/24/2004
19 3200m Relay Lyons 11:26.3 NYCC D 1/30/2004
19 3200m Relay Marion 11:39.8 Hobart D 12/19/2003
19 3200m Relay Williamson 11:41.48 Hobart D 1/3/2004
19 3200m Relay Byron-Bergen 12:11.09 Hobart D 1/3/2004