ROCHESTER WINTER TRACK LEAGUE
GIRLS' TOP 8 COMBINED BESTS as of : 14-Feb
2003 - 2004
# Event Name School Grade Mark Site Class Date
1 45m Dash Kela Jackson Wilson Magnet 12 5.9 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/04
2 45m Dash Imani Coley East 12 6.0 Roberts A 1/10/04
2 45m Dash Christina DeWitt Gates 12 6.0 Roberts A 1/29/04
4 45m Dash Itohan Aghayere Rush 6.1 NY Chiro A 1/31/04
5 45m Dash Dahlia Townsend Mercy 11 6.2 NYCC C 1/30/04
5 45m Dash Shannon Speed Franklin 9 6.2 NYCC C 1/31/04
5 45m Dash Tiffany Aaron Wilson Magnet 11 6.2 N.Y.C.C B 1/31/04
*12/20 meet used FAHT (FAHT add .14  //  HT add .24)Photos available at Post Season Mtg. to identify HT athletes
1 55m Dash Christina DeWitt Gates 12 7.21 FAT Hobart A 1/24/04
55m Dash Itohan Aghayere Rush 7.27 FAT Dartmouth A 1/10/04
2 55m Dash Quante Harris Edison 7.40 FAT Hobart A 1/24/04
3 55m Dash Emily Bush Pal-Mac 12 7.44 Hobart C 2/7/04
4 55m Dash Kela Jackson Wilson Magnet 12 7.40 FAHT Hobart B 12/20/03
5 55m Dash Krista Patterson Wilson Magnet 12 7.2 HT Hobart B 12/20/03
6 55m Dash Tiffany Aaron Wilson Magnet 11 7.54 FAT Hobart B 2/7/04
55m Dash Tiffany Bundy Batavia 12 7.63 FAT Hobart C 1/24/04
55m Dash Dahlia Townsend Mercy 11 7.65 FAT Hobart C 1/24/04
55m Dash Najia McGee Edison 7.4 Hobart A 2/7/04
55m Dash Shannon Stiggins Dansville 12 7.4 Hobart D 12/19/03
1 40m Hurdles Tiffany Bundy Batavia 12 6.5 U of R C 12/13/03
2 40m Hurdles Jessica Grass Marion 12 6.8 U of R D 1/10/04
3 40m Hurdles Katie McEvoy Batavia 11 6.9 U of R C 12/13/03
4 40m Hurdles Julia Mitchell Sutherland 10 7.2 U of R C 12/13/03
5 40m Hurdles Lisa Freeman Rush 7.3 U of R A 12/13/03
6 40m Hurdles Alayna Gesinger Fairport 11 7.5 U of R A 12/13/03
40m Hurdles Katie Rook Sutherland 10 7.6 U of R C 12/13/03
40m Hurdles Scarlett Pipech East Irondequoit ? 7.6 UR B 12/13/03
1 50m Hurdles Brenna Militello Gates 12 8.2 Roberts A 1/10/04
2 50m Hurdles Katie McEvoy Batavia 11 8.4 NYCC C 1/30/04
3 50m Hurdles Emily Craig Penfield 12 8.7 NY Chiro A 1/31/04
4 50m Hurdles Nicole Emilliano Churchville 8.8 Roberts A 12/12/03
5 50m Hurdles Christina Booth Penfield 12 9.1 NY Chiro A 1/31/04
5 50m Hurdles Lisa Freeman Rush 9.1 NY Chiro A 1/31/04
50m Hurdles Mimi Wesson-Roth Penfield 9 9.2 NY Chiro A 1/31/04
50m Hurdles Yvonne Greco Spencerport 11 9.2 Roberts A 12/12/03
50m Hurdles Megan Brenner Batavia 10 9.45 NYCC C 2/7/04
1 55m Hurdles Kela Jackson Wilson Magnet 12 8.41 FAT Hobart B 1/24/04
2 55m Hurdles Tiffany Bundy Batavia 12 8.82 FAT Hobart C 1/24/04
3 55m Hurdles Quante Harris Edison 8.7 Hobart A 2/7/04
4 55m Hurdles Jessica Grass Marion 12 8.9 Hobart D 12/19/03
5 55m Hurdles Jessica Budgen Fairport 12 9.15 FAT Hobart A 2/7/04
6 55m Hurdles Brenna Militello Gates 12 9.0 HT Hobart A 12/20/03
55m Hurdles Becky Hill Red Creek 11 9.1 Hobart D 12/19/03
55m Hurdles Natasha Dixon Wilson Magnet 11 9.1 Hobart B 12/29/03
1 300m Dash Christina DeWitt Gates 12 40.31 FAHT Hobart A 12/20/03
2 300m Dash Quante Harris Edison 41.0 HT Hobart A 12/20/03
3 300m Dash Dahlia Townsend Mercy 11 42.42 FAT Hobart C 1/24/04
4 300m Dash Tanesha West Newark 11 42.83 FAT Hobart C 1/24/04
5 300m Dash Sumiyya Hunter Batavia 12 42.75 FAHT Hobart C 12/20/03
6 300m Dash Natasha Chance East 43.08 FAT Hobart A 1/24/04
300m Dash Katie Elliot Penfield 11 43.54 FAT Hobart A 2/7/04
300m Dash Jen Gurrant Batavia 11 43.47 FAHT Hobart C 12/20/03
1 600m Run Dahlia Townsend Mercy 11 1:40.63 FAT Hobart C 2/7/04
2 600m Run Lauren Paffendorf Webster Schroeder 10 1:41.25 FAT Hobart B 2/7/04
3 600m Run Megan Hurley Penfield 12 1:42.66 FAT Hobart A 2/7/04
4 600m Run Sumiyya Hunter Batavia 12 1:42.86 FAT U of R C 1/10/04
5 600m Run Katie Elliot Penfield 11 1:42.8 NY Chiro A 1/31/04
6 600m Run Natasha Chance East 1:43.32 FAT Hobart A 1/24/04
600m Run Laura Straw Fairport 12 1:43.8 NY Chiro A 1/31/04
600m Run Prashanthi Chodagiri Brighton ? 1:44.26 FAT Hobart B 2/7/04
1 1000m Run Sumiyya Hunter Batavia 12 2:59.35 FAT Hobart C 1/24/04
2 1000m Run Liz Cufari Sutherland 12 3:07.6 NYCC C 1/31/04
3 1000m Run Amanda Griggs Hilton 10 3:11.3 Roberts A 1/10/04
4 1000m Run  Laura Straw Fairport 12 3:11.5 Roberts A 1/10/04
5 1000m Run Erika Hess Fairport 12 3:11.69 FAT Hobart A 2/7/04
6 1000m Run Florence Williams Sutherland 9 3:11.86 FAT Hobart C 2/7/04
1000m Run Anna Shih HAC 12 3:12.36 FAT Hobart D 1/24/04
1000m Run Katie Elliot Penfield 11 3:12.9 Roberts A 1/10/04
1 1500m Run Liz Cufari Sutherland 12 4:48.66 FAT Hobart C 2/7/04
2 1500m Run Sumiyya Hunter Batavia 12 4:56.19 FAT Hobart C 2/7/04
3 1500m Run Amanda Griggs Hilton 10 5:00.3 Roberts A 1/10/04
4 1500m Run Lauren Ferrimani Fairport 11 5:02.41 FAT Hobart A 2/7/04
5 1500m Run Kate Cufari Sutherland 8 5:02.8 U of R C 12/13/03
6 1500m Run Amy DeSeyn Victor 10 5:09.07 FAT Hobart B 2/7/04
1500m Run Ellen Muster Marion 9 5:09.5 NYCC D 1/31/04
1500m Run Lauren Phillips Batavia 10 5:11.03 FAT Hobart C 2/7/04
1 3000m Run Sumiyya Hunter Batavia 12 10:39.1 U of R C 1/10/04
2 3000m Run Laura Cass Fairport 11 10:43.7 Hobart A 2/7/04
3 3000m Run Amanda Griggs Hilton 10 10:49.50 FAT Hobart A 1/24/04
4 3000m Run Liz Cufari Sutherland 12 10:53.01 FAT Hobart C 12/20/03
5 3000m Run Amy DeSeyn Victor 10 11:08.20 FAT Hobart B 1/24/04
6 3000m Run Karen Campbell Brighton ? 11:08.0 Hobart B 12/20/03
3000m Run Ellen Muster Marion 9 11:08.26 FAT Hobart D 2/7/04
3000m Run Danielle Snyder Pittsford Mendon 12 11:11.47 FAT Hobart B 2/7/04
1 1500m Racewalk Laura Richenderfer Penfield 12 7:01.72 FAT Hobart A 1/24/04
2 1500m Racewalk Tina Hunt Marcus Whitman 12 7:45.0 U of R D 1/10/04
3 1500m Racewalk Sarah Hull Brockport 12 7:45.2 NY Chiro A 1/31/04
4 1500m Racewalk Rachell Gandell Fairport 12 8:00.48 FAT Hobart A 2/7/04
5 1500m Racewalk Charissa Shirk Batavia 12 8:01.63 FAT Hobart C 1/24/04
6 1500m Racewalk Sarah Groat Penfield 11 8:25.32 FAT Hobart A 1/24/04
1500m Racewalk Amanda Adair Mercy 12 8:41.23 FAT Hobart C 2/7/04
1500m Racewalk Lindsey Peck Williamson 11 8:42.0 U of R D 1/10/04
1 High Jump Brenna Militello Gates 5'4" Roberts A 1/10/04
2 High Jump Shayna Times Brighton ? 5-2 Hobart B 1/24/04
3 High Jump Christie Booth Penfield 12 5'0" NY Chiro A 1/31/04
3 High Jump Kerri Boyle O-A 10 5-0 NYCC D 1/31/04
3 High Jump Kaleigh Wood Red Jacket 9 5-0 NYCC D 1/31/04
3 High Jump Christi Walter Hornell 11 5-0 Hobart C 1/3/04
3 High Jump Brittany Lattimore Brighton ? 5-0 Rob. Wes. B 1/9/04
High Jump Shannon Times Brighton ? 4-10 Hobart B 12/29/03
High Jump Liz Snyder Marion 10 4-10 NYCC D 1/31/04
1 Long Jump Kela Jackson Wilson Magnet 12 18-7.5 Hobart B 1/24/04
2 Long Jump Quante Harris Edison 17'-1" Hobart A 1/24/04
3 Long Jump Jen Gurrant Batavia 11 16-3.50 Hobart C 12/29/03
4 Long Jump Jessica Grass Marion 12 16-2 Hobart D 2/7/04
5 Long Jump Kaleigh Wood Red Jacket 9 15-9 Hobart D 2/7/04
6 Long Jump Amanda Westcott Brockport 11 15'-7" Hobart A 1/24/04
6 Long Jump Britney Falcon Victor 11 15-7 Hobart B 12/20/03
Long Jump LaVonne Barfield Wilson Magnet 11 15-6.5 Hobart B 1/24/04
1 Pole Vault Jen O'Neil Fairport 11 12'-6" Roberts A 1/10/04
2 Pole Vault Katie McEvoy Batavia 11 10-6 Hobart C 2/7/04
3 Pole Vault Beth Sosik Gates 12 10'-0" Hobart A 12/20/03
4 Pole Vault Beth Sosik Gates 12 9'-6" Hobart A 12/20/03
4 Pole Vault Sarah Deegan Spencerport 12 9'-6" Hobart A 12/20/03
6 Pole Vault Emma Tang Penfield 12 9'-0" Hobart A 12/19/03
6 Pole Vault Stephanie DeWitt Penfield 12 9'-0" NY Chiro A 1/31/04
6 Pole Vault Trista DeGelleke Marion 10 9-0 U of R D 1/10/04
Pole Vault Nicole Thompson Aquinas 12 8-6 Roberts C 12/12/03
Pole Vault Leah Ford Red Creek 12 8-6 Hobart D 12/19/03
1 Shot Put Shayna Times Brighton 12 38-5.25 Rob. Wes. B 1/9/04
2 Shot Put Marquita Davis O-A 10 36-10.25 Hobart D 1/3/04
3 Shot Put Amy Williams O-A 12 36-0.25 NYCC D 1/31/04
4 Shot Put Michelle Halling Livonia 11 35-7.25 Hobart C 1/3/04
5 Shot Put Shannon Times Brighton 11 34-8.5 Hobart B 1/24/04
6 Shot Put Amy Williams O-A 12 34-6 Hobart D 1/3/04
Shot Put Kelsey Ettman Romulus 11 33-5 Hobart D 2/7/04
Shot Put Stacy Krens Brockport 12 31'-11.25" Hobart A 1/24/04
Shot Put Shannon Times Brighton 11 31-11.0 Rob. Wes. B 1/9/04
Shot Put Itohan Aghayere Rush 31'-10" NY Chiro A 1/31/04
1 Triple Jump Jen Gurrant Batavia 11 37-9.75 Hobart C 2/7/04
2 Triple Jump Britney Falcon Victor 11 34-4.0 Hobart B 2/7/04
3 Triple Jump Lavonne Barfield Wilson Magnet 11 34-2.0 Hobart B 2/7/04
4 Triple Jump Kela Jackson Wilson Magnet 12 33-8.0 Rob. Wes B 1/9/04
5 Triple Jump Britney Falcon Victor 11 33-7.75 Rob. Wes B 1/9/04
6 Triple Jump Kathryn Knowles Churchville 33'-7.25" Roberts A 12/12/03
? Triple Jump Tiffany Bundy Batavia 12 33-7.00 U of R C 1/10/04
Triple Jump Sierra Bell Edison 33'-4" U of R A 12/13/03
1 800m Relay Wilson Magnet 1:48.42FAT Hobart B 1/24/04
800m Relay Gates 01:51.5 Armory A 1/17/04
2 800m Relay Batavia 1:51.75 Hobart C 1/3/04
3 800m Relay Rush 01:52.3 Hobart A 1/24/04
4 800m Relay Franklin 1:53.53 Hobart C 1/3/04
5 800m Relay Gates 01:53.7 Hobart A 12/20/03
6 800m Relay Faiport 01:54.1 Hobart A 12/20/03
800m Relay Brighton 1:54.7 Hobart B 1/3/04
1 1600m Relay Batavia 4:16.35 Hobart C 1/3/04
2 1600m Relay Fairport 04:18.7 Hobart A 1/3/04
3 1600m Relay Penfield 04:22.9 Hobart A 1/3/04
4 1600m Relay East 04:24.7 Hobart A 1/3/04
5 1600m Relay Wilson Magnet 4:26.65FAT Hobart B 1/24/04
6 1600m Relay Webster Schroeder 4:26.74FAT Hobart B 1/24/04
6 1600m Relay Sutherland 4:26.5 U of R C 12/13/03
1 3200m Relay Fairport 10:05.6 Hobart A 1/3/04
2 3200m Relay Sutherland 10:13.58 FAT Hobart C 1/3/04
3 3200m Relay Batavia 10:14.05 FAT Hobart C 1/3/04
4 3200m Relay Penfield 10:19.4 Hobart A 1/3/04
3200m Relay Rush 10:34.0 Dartmouth A 1/10/04
5 3200m Relay Mercy 10:35.16 FAT Hobart C 1/24/04
6 3200m Relay Rush 10:51.3 Hobart A 12/20/03
3200m Relay Pittsford Mendon 10:54.24 FAT Hobart B 1/24/04