BOYS SECTION V MEET OF CHAMPIONS
FINAL LIST 28-Feb-04 3:00 P.M.
2/24/04 HOBART WILLIAM SMITH COLLEGE
EVENT NAME SCHOOL GRADE
55M DASH Kevin Horn Bat 10
55M DASH Ify Uche East 11
55M DASH Derrick Morgan East 11
55M DASH Tim Judge Ler 12
55M DASH Spencer Carter Fair 9
55M DASH Matt Losey MW 12
55M DASH Erik Bell Ed 11
55M DASH Mike Nabors Ed 11
55M DASH Nate Alston Ed 12
55M DASH Alex Difulvio Web Thom 10
55M DASH Jamel Mattox Web Thom 12
55M DASH Ryan Brennan Aq 12
55M DASH Kenny Johnson East Iron
55M DASH Ben Rogers Pal Mac
55M DASH Nick Fitts Aq 11
55M DASH Ryan Nicoletta Mid 11
55M DASH Joe Basile Liv
55M DASH Christopher Gowan Will 12
55M DASH Gary Jones Web Schr 10
55M DASH Jason Guinan Vic 12
55M DASH Will Friesema Bat 11
55M DASH Scott Baron Suth 12
55M DASH Lance Pecix Oly 11
55M DASH Rob Lawler Oly 12
55M DASH Chris Rinere Oly 12
55m Hurdles James Connors Bat 11
55m Hurdles Maverick McMurray Bat 9
55m Hurdles Will Friesema Bat 11
55m Hurdles Brett Patterson Bat 10
55m Hurdles Eric Simmons East 11
55m Hurdles Nick Assini Gates 11
55m Hurdles Terrell Gissendanner Ed 11
55m Hurdles Jimmy Sorel Bro 12
55m Hurdles Will Grinstead Horn 12
55m Hurdles Ryan Reynolds Lyons 10
55m Hurdles Gabe Parra NRW 12
55m Hurdles Mike Wodalski McQ 11
55m Hurdles Charlie Mitrano William 12
55m Hurdles Brendon Fitzgerald Pen 12
55m Hurdles Dan Moriarty Web Sch 10
55m Hurdles Tim Moran Mar 12
55m Hurdles Dan Hixon Vic 12
300m Dash Nick Rannelletti Spen
300m Dash Rob White Gate 12
300m Dash Pat Weider Fair 11
300m Dash CJ Stevens OACS 12
300m Dash Alex Kitt CC
300m Dash Nick Kulp Brock 12
300m Dash Toby Wyckoff Web Thom 11
300m Dash Josh Hoffman Horn 10
300m Dash Randy McCarthy RC 12
300m Dash Patrick Penttila Lyons 11
300m Dash John Frazier Ath 10
300m Dash CJ Dates RC 11
300m Dash Isaac Wheeler NRW 12
300m Dash Kyle Henning Ath 11
300m Dash Ryan Brennan Aq 12
300m Dash Joel DeMarco Mid 12
300m Dash Joe Basile Liv
300m Dash Adam Chapin Pal Mac
300m Dash Ken Pask Arc 12
300m Dash Mike Cahill RH 12
300m Dash Jeff Suhr Vic 11
300m Dash Shane Lathrop Bat 11
300m Dash Ryan Haugh Bat 12
300m Dash Chris Burke Spen
300m Dash Lance Pecix Oly 11
600m Run Richard Long Bat 11
600m Run
600m Run Steve Reiss Spen
600m Run PJ Cowie Spen
600m Run Brian Mooney Gates 12
600m Run Kyle Pixton Gates 12
600m Run Casey Moran LeR 12
600m Run Simon Stampe Pen 12
600m Run Steve Elliott Pen 12
600m Run
600m Run Kyle Zuhlke Ed 12
600m Run John Simmons Ed 12
600m Run Isaac Wheeler NRW 12
600m Run Mike Gammariello Pal Mac
600m Run Tim Calnon Aq 11
600m Run Travis Heslop RC 10
600m Run Keyshawn Coker East Iron
600m Run Jason Oaks Pal Mac
600m Run
600m Run Ethan Russell Bri 12
600m Run Kyle McClinton Mar 12
600m Run
600m Run Mark Benjamin Vic 10
600m Run Matt Yonosko Web Schr 12
600m Run Chris Hodge Wilson
1000m Run Joe Greene Ed 11
1000m Run Chris Trottier Web Thom 12
1000m Run Brandon Pyer Horn 10
1000m Run
1000m Run Tim Mapes Bat 12
1000m Run Brian Farrell Gates 11
1000m Run Phil Caruso Gates 12
1000m Run Matt Karczewski PY 12
1000m Run Josh Klino NRW 12
1000m Run Mike Gammaviello Pal Mac
1000m Run Peter Schwalm McQ 10
1000m Run Brian Miller William 9
1000m Run Tim Katlic Pen 12
1000m Run Andrew Varble RH 12
1000m Run
1000m Run
1000m Run Nick Green Wilson
1600m Run Jim Lacagnina Oly 11
1600m Run Joe Friedman Bri 11
1600m Run John Dingman New 10
1600m Run Greg Seppeler New 11
1600m Run Mark Stevens Suth 12
1600m Run Jon Placito BB 11
1600m Run Kyle Hall Mar 12
1600m Run Mark Morrell Vic 11
1600m Run Ben Hall Vic 9
1600m Run Desmond Rolle Bat 10
1600m Run Kyle Heath Vic 12
1600m Run Ryan Bloom Spen
1600m Run Nick Lowe Spen
1600m Run Sean Brinkman Spen
1600m Run Harrison Potter Gates 12
1600m Run
1600m Run Matt Karczewski PY 12
1600m Run Leo Smith ER 11
1600m Run
1600m Run Scott Hopkins Midlakes 12
1600m Run Tom Scahill Williams 12
1600m Run Carl Phelps Pen 11
1600m Run Jon Peffley Pen 10
1600m Run
1600m Run Corey Prok RH 12
1600m Run Teddy Quinn RH 12
1600m Run Jason Oaks Pal Mac
3200M RUN Connor Martin Fair 11
3200M RUN Kyle Heath Vic 12
3200M RUN
3200M RUN Craig Coon Pen 10
3200M RUN Jon Gauthier RH 11
3200M RUN Corey Robinson Ody 9
3200M RUN Robert Young New 12
3200M RUN Dave Yahoodik McQ 12
3200M RUN Nick Lowe Spen
3200M RUN Brett Dolan RH 11
3200M RUN
3200M RUN
3200M RUN Leo Smith ER 11
3200M RUN
3200M RUN Noel Bateman Aq 10
3200M RUN Nate Parsons Midlakes 11
3200M RUN Ryan Bloom Spen
3200M RUN
3200M RUN Kyle Hall Mar 12
3200M RUN Jamie Moynihan McQ
3200M RUN Corey Brown Bat 10
3200m Run Alt 5. Ben DeGeorge RH 11
Shot Put Aaron Goodfellow Gates 12
Shot Put jamal Williams Frank 12
Shot Put Barry Grimes Spen
Shot Put Alex Veltz Bat 11
Shot Put Ronnie Dennis East 12
Shot Put Erik Williams OACS 11
Shot Put Mike Busgstrom Spen
Shot Put Steve O'Riley Gates 11
Shot Put Nick Kulp Brock 12
Shot Put Tom Van Epps East Iron
Shot Put Jeff Brown RJ 10
Shot Put Ryan Greaney Williams 12
Shot Put Steve Hammerl BB 11
Shot Put Duncan Ellson Pen 12
Shot Put Brandon Fallone Oly 12
Shot Put Dan Gettings Oly 12
Shot Put Chris Rinere Oly 12
Shot Put Tom Santillo Oly 12
Shot Put Josh Miller East Iron
Starting Height - 10' No Alternates
Pole Vault Mike Reynolds Fair 12
Pole Vault Nick Herman Gates 11
Pole Vault Dave DiVirgilio McQ 11
Pole Vault Mike Dempsey Gates 9
Pole Vault Alex Jinks Pav 12
Pole Vault Chris Mieney BB 12
Pole Vault Nick Interlicchia Gates 11
Pole Vault Allen Putzig Liv
Pole Vault Ryan Daly New 10
Pole Vault Paul Mongiovi Web Thom 12
Pole Vault Rob Martin Bat 11
Pole Vault
Pole Vault Jordan Torcello Bat 12
Pole Vault Alt 2. Dave Dreyer LeR 11
Triple Jump Jordan Torcello Bat 12
Triple Jump Richard Cooper East 10
Triple Jump Kevin O'Riley Gates 9
Triple Jump Brandon Wheeler PY 11
Triple Jump Terrell Gissendanner Ed 11
Triple Jump Dennis Jemison Ed 12
Triple Jump Jimmy Sorel Bro 12
Triple Jump Eric Hogrefe Men 12
Triple Jump Chris Mastasio Liv
Triple Jump Kenny Johnson East Iron
Triple Jump Shawn Richman William 12
Triple Jump Dan Moriarty Web Schr 10
Triple Jump Gary Jones Web Schr 10
Triple Jump Nolan Kearns Mar 11
Long Jump Richard Cooper East 10
Long Jump Gary Jones Web Schr 10
Long Jump Ken Pask Arc 12
Long Jump Toby Wyckoff Web Thom 11
Long Jump CJ Stevens OACS 12
Long Jump Ernest jackson Gates 11
Long Jump Kenny Johnson East Iron
Long Jump Jamel Mattox Web Thom 12
Long Jump Tim Moran Mar 12
Long Jump Nolan Kearns Mar 11
Long Jump Ryan Haugh Bat 12
Long Jump Joel DeMarco Mid 12
Long Jump John Conner Frank 12
Long Jump McKequish Gunner Ed 10
Long Jump PJ Miller Ed 12
Long Jump Chris Reynolds Lyons 12
Long Jump Alt 1. Bradley Young Wilson
Long Jump Alt 2. Kurt Vowell Pal Mac
Long Jump Alt
Starting Height - 5'4"
High Jump Kurt Stevens Bat 10
High Jump Duncan Ellson Pen 12
High Jump Matt Losey MW 12
High Jump Brandon Wheeler PY 11
High Jump Erik Bell Ed 11
High Jump Dennis Jemison Ed 12
High Jump Chris Mastasio Liv
High Jump Phil Scheg Ath
High Jump Neil Freer East Iron
High Jump
High Jump
High Jump Robert Young New 12
High Jump Greg Seppeler New 11
High Jump Reagan Rafferty Vic 12
800m Relay Spencerport Trials and Finals
800m Relay East
800m Relay LeRoy
800m Relay Fairport
800m Relay Olympia
800m Relay Edison
800m Relay Webster Thomas
800m Relay NRW
800m Relay Hornell
800m Relay Aquinas
800m Relay Batavia
800m Relay Victor
800m Relay Rush Henrietta
1600m Relay Batavia Trials and Finals
1600m Relay Spencerport
1600m Relay East
1600m Relay Gates
1600m Relay
1600m Relay Red Creek
1600m Relay
1600m Relay Greece Athena
1600m Relay McQuaid
1600m Relay Penfield
1600m Relay Rush Henrietta
1600m Relay Byron Bergen
1600m Relay Victor
3200m Relay Rush Henrietta
3200m Relay Penfield
3200m Relay Sutherland
3200m Relay Gates
3200m Relay Mendon
3200m Relay Hornell
3200m Relay Newark
3200m Relay Victor
3200m Relay Batavia
3200m Relay Brighton
3200m Relay Edison
3200m Relay McQuaid
3200m Relay Alt 1. Spencerport
3200m Relay Alt 2. North Rose Wolcott