Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       State Qualifier Meet - 2/28/2004                        
                          Hobart / Wm. Smith Colleges                          
          Meet Draft - See State Q.link in contents for Full Order of Events                                 
 
Event 1  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Aquinas                                                      
  3  Wilson Magnet                                                
  4  Penfield                                                     
  5  Batavia                                                      
  6  Rush-Henrietta                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Byron-Bergen                                                 
  3  Webster Schroeder                                            
  4  Fairport                                                     
  5  East High                                                    
  6  Spencerport                                                  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Batavia                                                      
  3  McQuaid Jesuit                                               
  4  Spencerport                                                  
  5  East High                                                    
  6  Penfield                                                     
  7  Byron-Bergen                                                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Rush-Henrietta                                               
  3  Greece Athena                                                
  4  Gates-Chili                                                  
  5  Red Creek                                                    
  6  Victor                                                       
 
Event 3  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Webster Thomas                                               
  2  Webster Schroeder                                            
  3  Fairport                                                     
  4  Edison Tech                                                  
  5  Rush-Henrietta                                               
  6  Palmyra-Macedon                                              
  7  Red Creek                                                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Spencerport                                                  
  2  Marcus Whitman                                               
  3  Batavia                                                      
  4  Wilson Magnet                                                
  5  Gates-Chili                                                  
  6  Victor                                                       
  7  N.Rose-Wolcott                                               
 
Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Rush-Henrietta                                               
  3  Greece Olympia                                               
  4  Webster Thomas                                               
  5  East High                                                    
  6  Hornell                                                      
  7  N.Rose-Wolcott                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  LeRoy                                                        
  2  Victor                                                       
  3  Edison Tech                                                  
  4  Aquinas                                                      
  5  Fairport                                                     
  6  Spencerport                                                  
  7  Batavia                                                      
 
Event 5  Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cass, Laura                   11 Fairport                    
  2  Campbell, Karen               11 Brighton                    
  3  Snyder, Danielle              12 Pitt.Mendon                 
  4  Hunt, Tina                    12 Marcus Whitm                
  5  Rodenhouse, Emily                Pal-Mac                     
  6  Iafrati, Laura                10 Hilton                      
  7  Farnsworth, Kara                 Spencerport                 
  8  Bhattacharjee, Monica         11 Penfield                    
  9  Spencer, Tory                 12 Brockport                   
 10  Cain, Christyna               10 Brockport                   
 11  White, Christine              10 Rush-Henriet                
 12  Bachman, Becky                09 Romulus                     
 13  Skelly, Sarah                    Spencerport                 
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Heath, Kyle                   12 Victor                      
  2  Smith, Leo                    11 East Rochest                
  3  Bateman, Noel                 10 Aquinas                     
  4  Parsons, Nate                 11 Midlakes                    
  5  Coon, Craig                   10 Penfield                    
  6  Martin, Connor                11 Fairport                    
  7  Robinson, Corey               09 Greece Odyssey              
  8  Young, Robert                 12 Newark                      
  9  Yahoodik, Dave                12 McQuaid Jes                 
 10  Bloom, Ryan                      Spencerport                 
 11  Gauthier, Jon                 11 Rush-Henriet                
 12  Lowe, Nick                       Spencerport                 
 13  Dolan, Brett                  11 Rush-Henriet                
 14  Hall, Kyle                    12 Marion                      
 15  Moynihan, Jamie                  McQuaid Jes                 
 16  Brown, Corey                  10 Batavia                     
 
Event 7  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Shearer, Jaressa              10 LeRoy                       
  3  Rumph, LaChaundra             12 Gates-Chili                 
  4  Bush, Emily                      Pal-Mac                     
  5  Speed, Shannon                09 Franklin                    
  6  Whipple, Sarah                12 Marcus Whitm                
  7  Grapensteter, Jessica         09 Byron-Bergen                
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Barnoski, Kristin             10 Marcus Whitm                
  3  Bundy, Tiffany                12 Batavia                     
  4  Aghayere, Itohan              11 Rush-Henriet                
  5  Cromartie, Beanna             07 Franklin                    
  6  Olton, Natalie                   Pal-Mac                     
  7  Ambrose, Amanda               10 Batavia                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Sweet, Rebecca                11 Athena                      
  3  Aaron, Tiffany                   Wilson                      
  4  Jackson, Kela                 12 Wilson                      
  5  Nolan, Nicole                    Pal-Mac                     
  6  Willson, Abby                 12 Victor                      
  7  Greenlee, Sara                08 Penfield                    
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Lawler, Rob                   12 Olympia                     
  3  Bell, Erik                    11 Edison Tech                 
  4  Fitts, Nick                   11 Aquinas                     
  5  Morgan, Derrick               11 East High                   
  6  Rinere, Chris                 12 Olympia                     
  7  Guinan, Jason                 12 Victor                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Rogers, Ben                      Pal-Mac                     
  3  Judge, Tim                    12 LeRoy                       
  4  Carter, Spencer               09 Fairport                    
  5  Pecix, Lance                  11 Olympia                     
  6  Baron, Scott                  11 Sutherland                  
  7  Difulvio, Alex                10 Webster Thom                
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Jones, Gary                   10 Webster Schr                
  3  Johnson, Kenny                12 East Irondeq                
  4  Brennan, Ryan                 12 Aquinas                     
  5  Nebors, Mike                  11 Edison Tech                 
  6  Uche, Ify                     11 East High                   
  7  Losey, Matt                   12 Marcus Whitm                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Friesema, Will                11 Batavia                     
  2  Basile, Joe                      Livonia                     
  3  Nicoletta, Ryan               11 Midlakes                    
  4  Mattox, Jamel                 12 Webster Thom                
  5  Alston, Nate                  12 Edison Tech                 
  6  Gowan, Christopher            12 Williamson                  
  7  Horn, Kevin                   10 Batavia                     
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hammond, Erin                    Gananda                     
  2  Katz, Jen                        Spencerport                 
  3  Schultz, Caroline             09 Hilton                      
  4  McKee, Megan                  10 Rush-Henriet                
  5  Cali, Christina               11 Athena                      
  6  Hartmann, Brittney            10 Penfield                    
  7  Hegarty, Kara                 12 Hornell                     
  8  Lowery, Ashlee                10 Brockport                   
  9  Sawyer, Allison               09 Hilton                      
 10  Pople, Ashley                 12 Red Creek                   
 11  Feola, Julianne               10 Athena                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hunter, Sumiyya               12 Batavia                     
  2  Elliot, Katie                 11 Penfield                    
  3  Shih, Anna                    12 Hac                         
  4  Klug, Sara                    12 Victor                      
  5  Varble, Nicole                10 Rush-Henriet                
  6  Schultz, Jessica              11 East Irondeq                
  7  Suozzi, Anna                  11 Pitt.Mendon                 
  8  Janicki, Amanda               12 Mercy                       
  9  Taylor, Gillian               09 Byron-Bergen                
 10  Beatty, Susan                 12 Holley                      
 11  Leo, Alexa                    10 Lyons                       
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Greene, Joe                   11 Edison Tech                 
  2  Katlic, Tim                   12 Penfield                    
  3  Pyer, Brandon                 10 Hornell                     
  4  Trottier, Chris               12 Webster Thom                
  5  Miller, Brian                 09 Williamson                  
  6  Varble, Andrew                12 Rush-Henriet                
  7  Schwalm, Peter                10 McQuaid Jes                 
  8  Karczewski, Matt              12 Penn Yan                    
  9  Klino, Josh                   12 N.Rose-Wolco                
 10  Farrell, Brian                11 Gates-Chili                 
 11  Caruso, Phil                  12 Gates-Chili                 
 12  Gammariello, Mike                Pal-Mac                     
 13  Mapes, Tim                    12 Batavia                     
 14  Green, Nick                      Wilson                      
 
Event 11  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
 Boxes
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Shirk, Charissa               12 Batavia                     
  2  O'Keefe, Carly                09 Penfield                    
  3  Hull, Sarah                   12 Brockport                   
  4  Groat, Sarah                  11 Penfield                    
  5  Mullen, Samantha              11 Batavia                     
  6  Vermilion, Kathleen           11 Penfield                    
  7  Doreen, Jenna                 12 Webster Thom                
  8  Hunt, Tina                    12 Marcus Whitm                
  9  Waterman, Megan               12 LeRoy                       
 10  Peck, Lindsey                 11 Williamson                  
 11  Fisher, Heather                  Spencerport                 
 12  Adair, Amanda                 12 Mercy                       
 13  Hepler, Jessica               10 Williamson                  
 14  Richenderfer, Laura           12 Penfield                    
 15  Waldron, Breanna              11 Red Creek                   
 16  Bauer, Rachel                 10 Batavia                     
 
Event 14  Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Everdyke, Brooke              08 Newark                      
  2  Parson, Savannah              12 Midlakes                    
  3  Kirky, Amber                  11 Newark                      
  4  Janicki, Amanda               12 Mercy                       
  5  Bowhers, Kristen              11 Athena                      
  6  Alloco, Laura                 11 East Irondeq                
  7  Beyler, Sarah                 12 Brockport                   
  8  Wilcox, Ashley                09 Romulus                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Szewczk, Sarah                11 Penfield                    
  2  Snyder, Diana                 12 N.Rose-Wolco                
  3  Paffendorf, Lauren            10 Webster Schr                
  4  Hunter, Sumiyya               12 Batavia                     
  5  Chance, Natasha               11 East High                   
  6  Chodagiri, Prashanthi         10 Brighton                    
  7  Spicer, Karina                   Spencerport                 
  8  Brisbane, Stacey                 Spencerport                 
 
Event 15  Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Elliott, Steve                12 Penfield                    
  3  Stampe, Simon                 12 Penfield                    
  4  Coker, Keyshawn               11 East Irondeq                
  5  Gammariello, Mike                Pal-Mac                     
  6  Yonosko, Matt                 12 Webster Schr                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Long, Richard                 11 Batavia                     
  2  Benjamin, Mark                10 Victor                      
  3  Cowie, PJ                        Spencerport                 
  4  Mooney, Brian                 12 Gates-Chili                 
  5  Oaks, Jason                      Pal-Mac                     
  6  Moran, Casey                  12 LeRoy                       
  7  Calnon, Tim                   11 Aquinas                     
  8  Heslop, Travis                10 Red Creek                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Wheeler, Isaac                12 N.Rose-Wolco                
  2  Reiss, Steve                     Spencerport                 
  3  Russell, Ethan                12 Brighton                    
  4  Pixton, Kyle                  12 Gates-Chili                 
  5  Simmons, John                 12 Edison Tech                 
  6  McClinton, Kyle               12 Marion                      
  7  Hodge, Chris                     Wilson                      
  8  Zuhlke, Kyle                  12 Edison Tech                 
 
Event 18  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Moyer, Jacque                    Spencerport                 
  2  Wesson-Roth, Meredith         09 Penfield                    
  3  Mitchell, Julia               10 Sutherland                  
  4  Budgen, Jessica               12 Fairport                    
  5  Grass, Jessica                12 Marion                      
  6  Craig, Emily                  12 Penfield                    
  7  Rossi, Jaclyn                 12 Fairport                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Sisson, Anna                     Pal-Mac                     
  2  Freeman, Lisa                 12 Rush-Henriet                
  3  Whipple, Sarah                12 Marcus Whitm                
  4  McEvoy, Katie                 11 Batavia                     
  5  Times, Shannon                12 Brighton                    
  6  Emiliano, Nicole              12 Churchville-                
  7  Rulison, Betsy                10 Marcus Whitm                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Greco, Yvonne                    Spencerport                 
  2  Drew, Georgia                 11 Pitt.Mendon                 
  3  Brenner, Megan                10 Batavia                     
  4  Bundy, Tiffany                12 Batavia                     
  5  Militello, Brenna             12 Gates-Chili                 
  6  Olson, Lauren                 12 Fairport                    
  7  Fox, Nichol                   12 Marion                      
 
Event 19  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Mitrano, Charlie              12 Williamson                  
  3  Connors, James                11 Batavia                     
  4  Assini, Nick                  11 Gates-Chili                 
  5  Moran, Tim                    12 Marion                      
  6  Grinstead, Will               12 Hornell                     
  7  Parra, Gabe                   12 N.Rose-Wolco                
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Reynolds, Ryan                10 Lyons                       
  3  Wodarski, Mike                11 McQuaid Jes                 
  4  Sorel, Jimmy                  12 Brockport                   
  5  Fitzgerald, Brendon           12 Penfield                    
  6  McMurray, Maverick            09 Batavia                     
  7  Patterson, Brett              10 Batavia                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Friesema, Will                11 Batavia                     
  3  Hixon, Dan                    12 Victor                      
  4  Gissendanner, Terrell         11 Edison Tech                 
  5  Moriarty, Dan                 10 Webster Schr                
  6  Simmons, Eric                 11 East High                   
 
Event 20  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Alloco, Laura                 11 East Irondeq                
  3  Barnoski, Kristin             10 Marcus Whitm                
  4  Lattimore, Brittany           12 Brighton                    
  5  Chance, Natasha               11 East High                   
  6  Wade, Taryn                   08 Victor                      
  7  Enwright, Jenna               12 Red Creek                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Wallace, Jessica              10 Red Creek                   
  2  Olton, Natalie                   Pal-Mac                     
  3  Kittleberger, Allison         10 Webster Schr                
  4  West, Tanseha                 11 Newark                      
  5  Paffendorf, Lauren            10 Webster Schr                
  6  Coley, Imani                  12 East High                   
  7  Grapensteter, Jessica         09 Byron-Bergen                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Sweet, Rebecca                11 Athena                      
  2  Bauer, Jenna                     Spencerport                 
  3  Nolan, Nicole                    Pal-Mac                     
  4  Harris, Quante                11 Edison Tech                 
  5  Stiggins, Shannon             12 Dansville                   
  6  Bush, Emily                      Pal-Mac                     
  7  Castor, Laura                 12 N.Rose-Wolco                
 
Event 21  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Rannelletti, Nick                Spencerport                 
  3  Cahill, Mike                  12 Rush-Henriet                
  4  Stevens, CJ                   12 Oakfield-Ala                
  5  Kulp, Nick                    12 Brockport                   
  6  Henning, Kyle                 11 Athena                      
  7  Haugh, Ryan                   12 Batavia                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Pecix, Lance                  11 Olympia                     
  3  Pask, Ken                     12 Arcadia                     
  4  Weider, Pat                   11 Fairport                    
  5  Basile, Joe                      Livonia                     
  6  Dates, CJ                     11 Red Creek                   
  7  Penttila, Patrick             11 Lyons                       
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Suhr, Jeff                    11 Victor                      
  3  Wyckoff, Toby                 11 Webster Thom                
  4  Brennan, Ryan                 12 Aquinas                     
  5  DeMarco, Joel                 12 Midlakes                    
  6  Burke, Chris                     Spencerport                 
  7  Kitt, Alex                    12 Churchville-                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Lathrop, Shane                11 Batavia                     
  2  Frazier, John                 10 Athena                      
  3  Wheeler, Isaac                12 N.Rose-Wolco                
  4  White, Rob                    12 Gates-Chili                 
  5  McCarthy, Randy               12 Red Creek                   
  6  Hoffman, Josh                 10 Hornell                     
  7  Chapin, Adam                     Pal-Mac                     
 
Event 22  Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals (unseeded)                after 55 Dash Finals
  1  Conway, Lindsay               10 East Irondeq                
  2  Wooten, Jessie                10 Rush-Henriet                
  3  Wooten, Devon                 12 Rush-Henriet                
  4  Farnsworth, Kara                 Spencerport                 
  5  Bower, Katie                  10 Pitt.Mendon                 
  6  Hammond, Erin                    Gananda                     
  7  Beatty, Susan                 12 Holley                      
  8  Cain, Christyna               10 Brockport                   
  9  Crumb, Kaylynn                   Spencerport                 
 10  Spencer, Tory                 12 Brockport                   
Section 2  Timed Finals(Seeded)                    after 300 Dash Trials
  1  Cufari, Liz                   12 Sutherland                  
  2  DeSeyn, Amy                   10 Victor                      
  3  Rowcliffe, Megan              12 Churchville-                
  4  Muster, Ellen                 09 Marion                      
  5  Shih, Anna                    12 Hac                         
  6  Hand, Taryn                   12 Brighton                    
  7  Marciano, Nikki               12 Mercy                       
 
Event 23  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals(unseeded)                after 55 Dash Finals
  1  Bloom, Ryan                      Spencerport                 
  2  Lowe, Nick                       Spencerport                 
  3  Hopkins, Scott                12 Midlakes                    
  4  Prok, Corey                   12 Rush-Henriet                
  5  Hall, Kyle                    12 Marion                      
  6  Seppeler, Greg                11 Newark                      
  7  Phelps, Carl                  11 Penfield                    
  8  Dingman, John                 10 Newark                      
  9  Morrell, Mark                 11 Victor                      
 10  Peffley, Jon                  10 Penfield                    
 11  Lacagnina, Jim                11 Olympia                     
 12  Brinkman, Sean                   Spencerport                 
 13  Rolle, Desmond                10 Batavia                     
 14  Oaks, Jason                      Pal-Mac                     
 15  Placito, Jon                  11 Byron-Bergen                
Section 2  Timed Finals(seeded)                   after 300 Dash trials
  1  Heath, Kyle                   12 Victor                      
  2  Stevens, Mark                 12 Sutherland                  
  3  Quinn, Teddy                  12 Rush-Henriet                
  4  Scahill, Tom                  12 Williamson                  
  5  Friedman, Joe                 11 Brighton                    
  6  Smith, Leo                    11 East Rochest                
  7  Karczewski, Matt              12 Penn Yan                    
  8  Hall, Ben                     09 Victor                      
  9  Potter, Harrison              12 Gates-Chili                 
 
Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fairport                                                     
  2  Pitt.Sutherland                                              
  3  Penfield                                                     
  4  Rush-Henrietta                                               
  5  Our Lady of Mercy                                            
  6  Lyons                                                        
  7  East Irondequoit                                             
  8  Newark                                                       
  9  Spencerport                                                  
 10  Greece Athena                                                
 
Event 31  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rush-Henrietta                                               
  2  Penfield                                                     
  3  Pitt.Sutherland                                              
  4  Gates-Chili                                                  
  5  Pitt.Mendon                                                  
  6  McQuaid Jesuit                                               
  7  Edison Tech                                                  
  8  Brighton                                                     
  9  Batavia                                                      
 10  Victor                                                       
 11  Newark                                                       
 12  Hornell                                                      
 
Event 32  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Start HT: 4'4
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tyo, Amy                         Spencerport                 
  2  May, Sara                     12 Athena                      
  3  Shirk, Charissa               12 Batavia                     
  4  Adair, Kate                   09 Mercy                       
  5  O'Brien, Therese              11 Mercy                       
  6  Lill, Katie                   10 Webster Schr                
  7  Sutherland, Erin              10 Penfield                    
  8  Wheaton, Kellie                  Livonia                     
  9  Seeley, Laura                 12 Williamson                  
 10  Snyder, Liz                   10 Marion                      
 11  Wlater, Christi               11 Hornell                     
 12  Booth, Christi                12 Penfield                    
 13  Wood, Kaleigh                 09 Rush-Henriet                
 14  Times, Shayna                 12 Brighton                    
 15  Militello, Brenna             12 Gates-Chili                 
 
Event 33  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Start HT: 5'4
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Stevens, Kurt                 10 Batavia                     
  2  Mastasio, Chris                  Livonia                     
  3  Ellson, Duncan                12 Penfield                    
  4  Seppeler, Greg                11 Newark                      
  5  Scheg, Phil                      Athena                      
  6  Young, Robert                 12 Newark                      
  7  Bell, Erik                    11 Edison Tech                 
  8  Freer, Neil                   12 East Irondeq                
  9  Wheeler, Brandon              11 Penn Yan                    
 10  Losey, Matt                   12 Marcus Whitm                
 11  Jemison, Dennis               12 Edison Tech                 
 12  Rafferty, Reagan              12 Victor                      
 
Event 34  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 3 jumps.  Top 8 get 3 more jumps
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Reis, Emily                   10 Byron-Bergen                
  2  Westfall, Melissa             12 Midlakes                    
  3  O'Hara, Kristen               10 Webster Thom                
  4  Sutherland, Erin              10 Penfield                    
  5  Anderson, Laura                  Livonia                     
  6  Wolff, Felicia                11 Batavia                     
  7  Mooney, Beth                  11 Gates-Chili                 
  8  Bell, Sierra                  11 Edison Tech                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Barfield, Lavonne             12 Wilson                      
  2  Wood, Kaleigh                 09 Red Jacket                  
  3  Gurrant, Jen                  11 Batavia                     
  4  Westcott, Amanda              11 Brockport                   
  5  West, Tanesha                 11 Newark                      
  6  Grass, Jessica                12 Marion                      
  7  Harris, Quante                11 Edison Tech                 
  8  Jackson, Kela                 12 Wilson                      
 
Event 35  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 3 jumps. Top 8 get 3 more jumps
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Reynolds, Chris               12 Lyons                       
  2  Miller, PJ                    12 Edison Tech                 
  3  Gunner, McKequish             10 Edison Tech                 
  4  Conner, John                  12 Franklin                    
  5  DeMarco, Joel                 12 Midlakes                    
  6  Haugh, Ryan                   12 Batavia                     
  7  Kearns, Nolan                 11 Marion                      
  8  Moran, Tim                    12 Marion                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Mattox, Jamel                 12 Webster Thom                
  2  Johnson, Kenny                12 East Irondeq                
  3  Jackson, Ernest               11 Gates-Chili                 
  4  Stevens, CJ                   12 Oakfield-Ala                
  5  Wyckoff, Toby                 11 Webster Thom                
  6  Pask, Ken                     12 Arcadia                     
  7  Jones, Gary                   10 Webster Schr                
  8  Cooper, Richard               10 East High                   
 
Event 36  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 3 jumps. top 8 get 3 more jumps
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Daum, Charlotte               11 Marcus Whitm                
  2  Oaks, Abby                    12 Midlakes                    
  3  Uschold, Laura                   Spencerport                 
  4  Mooney, Beth                  11 Gates-Chili                 
  5  Gesinger, Alayna              11 Fairport                    
  6  Westcott, Amanda              11 Brockport                   
  7  Driessen, Christina           10 Marion                      
  8  Wolff, Felicia                11 Batavia                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Bell, Sierra                  11 Edison Tech                 
  2  Dixon, Natasha                   Wilson                      
  3  Francis, Fay                  10 Rush-Henriet                
  4  Barfield, Lavonne             12 Wilson                      
  5  Falcon, Britney               11 Victor                      
  6  Bundy, Tiffany                12 Batavia                     
  7  Knowles, kathryn              12 Churchville-                
  8  Gurrant, Jen                  11 Batavia                     
 
Event 37  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 3 jumps. Top 8 get 3 more jumps.
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Torcello, Jordan              12 Batavia                     
  2  Mastasio, Chris                  Livonia                     
  3  O'Riley, Kevin                09 Gates-Chili                 
  4  Kearns, Nolan                 11 Marion                      
  5  Moriarty, Dan                 10 Webster Schr                
  6  Hogrefe, Eric                 12 Pitt.Mendon                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Wheeler, Brandon              11 Penn Yan                    
  2  Jones, Gary                   10 Webster Schr                
  3  Richman, Shawn                12 Williamson                  
  4  Johnson, Kenny                12 East Irondeq                
  5  Gissendanner, Terrell         11 Edison Tech                 
  6  Cooper, Richard               10 East High                   
  7  Sorel, Jimmy                  12 Brockport                   
  8  Jemison, Dennis               12 Edison Tech                 
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
3 puts. Top 8 get 3 more puts.
Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Miller, Josh 12 East Irondeq 2 Ellson, Duncan 12 Penfield 3 Hammerl, Steve 11 Byron-Bergen 4 Greaney, Ryan 12 Williamson 5 Brown, Jeff 10 Red Jacket 6 VanEpps, Tom 10 East Irondeq 7 Kulp, Nick 12 Brockport Flight 2 Finals 1 O'Riley, Steve 11 Gates-Chili 2 Busgstrom, Mike Spencerport 3 Dennis, Ronnie 12 East High 4 Rinere, Chris 12 Olympia 5 Williams, Erik 11 Oakfield-Ala 6 Gettings, Dan 12 Olympia Flight 3 Finals 1 Veltz, Alex 11 Batavia 2 Grimes, Barry Spencerport 3 Williams, Jamal 12 Franklin 4 Santillo, Tom 12 Olympia 5 Fallone, Brandon 12 Olympia 6 Goodfellow, Aaron 12 Gates-Chili Event 39 Girls Shot Put =============================================================================== 3 puts. Top 8 get 3 more puts.
Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Hunt, Alison 10 Marcus Whitm 2 Waclawski, Sarah 10 Batavia 3 Sewell, LaShay 10 Edison Tech 4 Henry, Amanda 12 Victor 5 Duff, Allison 11 Brockport 6 Rumph, LaChaundra 12 Gates-Chili 7 Stadtriller, Alicia Spencerport 8 Krens, Stacy 12 Brockport Flight 2 Finals 1 Rapp, Emily Pal-Mac 2 Coon, Meredith 12 Penfield 3 Ettman, Kelsey 11 Romulus 4 Times, Shannon 12 Brighton 5 Halling, Michelle Livonia 6 Williams, Amy 12 Oakfield-Ala 7 Davis, Marquita 12 Oakfield-Ala 8 Times, Shayna 12 Brighton Event 40 Boys Pole Vault =============================================================================== Start HT: 10' Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Torcello, Jordan 12 Batavia 2 Martin, Rob 11 Batavia 3 Daly, Ryan 10 Newark 4 Mongiovi, Paul 12 Webster Thom 5 Putzig, Allen Livonia 6 Mieney, Chris 12 Byron-Bergen 7 Interlicchia, Nick 11 Gates-Chili 8 Dempsey, Mike 09 Gates-Chili 9 Jinks, Alex 12 Pavilion 10 DiVirgilio, Dave 11 McQuaid Jes 11 Herman, Nick 11 Gates-Chili 12 Reynolds, Mike 12 Fairport Event 41 Girls Pole Vault =============================================================================== Start HT: 7' Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Hinkley, Alex 11 Newark 2 Uschold, Laura Spencerport 3 Zulowski, Jessica 11 Penfield 4 Mirabella, Sharon 12 Webster Thom 5 Bowers, Caitlin 11 Gates-Chili 6 Vetter, Jessie 11 Webster Thom 7 Thompson, Nikki 12 Aquinas 8 DeWitt, Stephanie 12 Penfield 9 DeGelleke, Trista 10 Marion 10 Tang, Emma 12 Penfield 11 Deegan, Sarah Spencerport 12 Sosik, Beth 12 Gates-Chili 13 McEvoy, Katie 11 Batavia