Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       State Qualifier Meet - 2/28/2004                        
                          Hobart / Wm. Smith Colleges                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Kela             12 Wilson                    7.30Q  3 
  2 Speed, Shannon            09 Franklin                  7.57Q  1 
  3 Bundy, Tiffany            12 Batavia                   7.62Q  2 
  4 Aaron, Tiffany               Wilson                    7.60Q  3 
  5 Whipple, Sarah            12 Marcus Whitm              7.66Q  1 
  6 Cromartie, Beanna         07 Franklin                  7.74Q  2 
  7 Nolan, Nicole                Pal-Mac                   7.61q  3 
  8 Bush, Emily                  Pal-Mac                   7.68q  1 
  9 Rumph, LaChaundra         12 Gates-Chili               7.74q  1 
 10 Shearer, Jaressa          10 LeRoy                     7.92q  1 
 11 Barnoski, Kristin         10 Marcus Whitm              7.96q  2 
 12 Olton, Natalie               Pal-Mac                   7.98q  2 
 13 Willson, Abby             12 Victor                    8.01   3 
 14 Grapensteter, Jessica     09 Byron-Bergen              8.15   1 
 15 Sweet, Rebecca            11 Athena                    8.26   3 
 16 Greenlee, Sara            08 Penfield                  8.36   3 
 17 Ambrose, Amanda           10 Batavia                   8.42   2 
 -- Aghayere, Itohan          11 Rush-Henriet                DQ   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jackson, Kela             12 Wilson                    7.28Q  2 
  2 Speed, Shannon            09 Franklin                  7.50Q  1 
  3 Bundy, Tiffany            12 Batavia                   7.56Q  1 
  3 Aaron, Tiffany               Wilson                    7.56Q  2 
  5 Cromartie, Beanna         07 Franklin                  7.67q  1 
  5 Whipple, Sarah            12 Marcus Whitm              7.67q  2 
  7 Nolan, Nicole                Pal-Mac                   7.69q  1 
  8 Bush, Emily                  Pal-Mac                   7.75q  2 
  9 Rumph, LaChaundra         12 Gates-Chili               7.84   2 
 10 Shearer, Jaressa          10 LeRoy                     7.87   1 
 11 Olton, Natalie               Pal-Mac                   7.98   2 
 12 Barnoski, Kristin         10 Marcus Whitm              8.00   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Kela             12 Wilson                    7.31  
  2 Speed, Shannon            09 Franklin                  7.44  
  3 Aaron, Tiffany               Wilson                    7.62  
  4 Nolan, Nicole                Pal-Mac                   7.63  
  5 Cromartie, Beanna         07 Franklin                  7.66  
  5 Bundy, Tiffany            12 Batavia                   7.66  
  7 Whipple, Sarah            12 Marcus Whitm              7.68  
  8 Bush, Emily                  Pal-Mac                   7.80  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Quante            11 Edison Tech              42.12Q  3 
  2 Chance, Natasha           11 East High                42.77Q  1 
  3 West, Tanseha             11 Newark                   44.01Q  2 
  4 Lattimore, Brittany       12 Brighton                 43.59Q  1 
  5 Nolan, Nicole                Pal-Mac                  44.26Q  3 
  6 Paffendorf, Lauren        10 Webster Schr             44.84Q  2 
  7 Stiggins, Shannon         12 Dansville                44.45q  3 
  8 Kittleberger, Allison     10 Webster Schr             45.09q  2 
  9 Wade, Taryn               08 Victor                   45.41   1 
 10 Barnoski, Kristin         10 Marcus Whitm             45.73   1 
 11 Alloco, Laura             11 East Irondeq             45.75   1 
 12 Enwright, Jenna           12 Red Creek                46.49   1 
 13 Bush, Emily                  Pal-Mac                  46.51   3 
 14 Bauer, Jenna                 Spencerport              46.70   3 
 15 Sweet, Rebecca            11 Athena                   46.95   3 
 16 Olton, Natalie               Pal-Mac                  47.24   2 
 17 Castor, Laura             12 N.Rose-Wolco             47.59   3 
 18 Grapensteter, Jessica     09 Byron-Bergen             48.37   2 
 19 Wallace, Jessica          10 Red Creek                48.95   2 
 20 Coley, Imani              12 East High                49.77   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Quante            11 Edison Tech              42.02  
  2 West, Tanseha             11 Newark                   42.28  
  3 Chance, Natasha           11 East High                42.91  
  4 Lattimore, Brittany       12 Brighton                 43.00  
  5 Paffendorf, Lauren        10 Webster Schr             43.84  
  6 Stiggins, Shannon         12 Dansville                44.93  
  7 Nolan, Nicole                Pal-Mac                  45.16  
  8 Kittleberger, Allison     10 Webster Schr             45.93  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chance, Natasha           11 East High              1:38.22   2 
  2 Hunter, Sumiyya           12 Batavia                1:38.83   2 
  3 Paffendorf, Lauren        10 Webster Schr           1:41.30   2 
  4 Chodagiri, Prashanthi     10 Brighton               1:42.99   2 
  5 Snyder, Diana             12 N.Rose-Wolco           1:45.05   2 
  6 Spicer, Karina               Spencerport            1:46.23   2 
  7 Kirky, Amber              11 Newark                 1:46.94   1 
  8 Bowhers, Kristen          11 Athena                 1:47.99   1 
  9 Parson, Savannah          12 Midlakes               1:50.47   1 
 10 Brisbane, Stacey             Spencerport            1:51.05   2 
 11 Szewczk, Sarah            11 Penfield               1:51.83   2 
 12 Alloco, Laura             11 East Irondeq           1:52.27   1 
 12 Everdyke, Brooke          08 Newark                 1:52.27   1 
 14 Janicki, Amanda           12 Mercy                  1:52.41   1 
 15 Wilcox, Ashley            09 Romulus                2:02.93   1 
 -- Beyler, Sarah             12 Brockport                   DQ   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunter, Sumiyya           12 Batavia                2:58.13  
  2 Elliot, Katie             11 Penfield               3:04.51  
  3 Shih, Anna                12 Hac                    3:09.96  
  4 Schultz, Jessica          11 East Irondeq           3:12.50  
  5 Taylor, Gillian           09 Byron-Bergen           3:14.31  
  6 Varble, Nicole            10 Rush-Henriet           3:14.90  
  7 Janicki, Amanda           12 Mercy                  3:15.24  
  8 Suozzi, Anna              11 Pitt.Mendon            3:16.50  
  9 Schultz, Caroline         09 Hilton                 3:20.78  
 10 Beatty, Susan             12 Holley                 3:21.42  
 11 Leo, Alexa                10 Lyons                  3:23.77  
 12 Katz, Jen                    Spencerport            3:24.01  
 13 Hammond, Erin                Gananda                3:25.83  
 14 Hartmann, Brittney        10 Penfield               3:27.65  
 15 Sawyer, Allison           09 Hilton                 3:28.17  
 16 Hegarty, Kara             12 Hornell                3:30.14  
 17 McKee, Megan              10 Rush-Henriet           3:32.81  
 18 Cali, Christina           11 Athena                 3:33.86  
 19 Lowery, Ashlee            10 Brockport              3:34.19  
 20 Klug, Sara                12 Victor                 3:38.53  
 21 Feola, Julianne           10 Athena                 3:39.10  
 22 Pople, Ashley             12 Red Creek              3:48.91  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cufari, Liz               12 Sutherland             5:01.98  
  2 Muster, Ellen             09 Marion                 5:02.35  
  3 DeSeyn, Amy               10 Victor                 5:06.09  
  4 Marciano, Nikki           12 Mercy                  5:09.41  
  5 Conway, Lindsay           10 East Irondeq           5:11.77  
  6 Wooten, Jessie            10 Rush-Henriet           5:12.23  
  7 Wooten, Devon             12 Rush-Henriet           5:12.32  
  8 Rowcliffe, Megan          12 Churchville-           5:18.20  
  9 Farnsworth, Kara             Spencerport            5:23.76  
 10 Hand, Taryn               12 Brighton               5:24.41  
 11 Shih, Anna                12 Hac                    5:26.22  
 12 Beatty, Susan             12 Holley                 5:27.93  
 13 Bower, Katie              10 Pitt.Mendon            5:35.51  
 14 Spencer, Tory             12 Brockport              5:40.34  
 15 Hammond, Erin                Gananda                5:42.36  
 16 Cain, Christyna           10 Brockport              5:43.67  
 17 Crumb, Kaylynn               Spencerport            5:53.95  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cass, Laura               11 Fairport              11:00.39  
  2 Campbell, Karen           11 Brighton              11:06.30  
  3 Snyder, Danielle          12 Pitt.Mendon           11:25.37  
  4 Hunt, Tina                12 Marcus Whitm          11:30.03  
  5 Iafrati, Laura            10 Hilton                11:33.72  
  6 Farnsworth, Kara             Spencerport           11:44.76  
  7 Bhattacharjee, Monica     11 Penfield              11:44.98  
  8 Rodenhouse, Emily            Pal-Mac               11:50.67  
  9 Spencer, Tory             12 Brockport             11:58.65  
 10 Cain, Christyna           10 Brockport             11:59.58  
 11 White, Christine          10 Rush-Henriet          12:03.28  
 12 Skelly, Sarah                Spencerport           12:58.19  
 13 Bachman, Becky            09 Romulus               13:28.92  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richenderfer, Laura       12 Penfield               6:48.17  
  2 Hull, Sarah               12 Brockport              7:23.46  
  3 Shirk, Charissa           12 Batavia                7:42.98  
  4 Hunt, Tina                12 Marcus Whitm           7:43.86  
  5 Adair, Amanda             12 Mercy                  8:27.12  
  6 Groat, Sarah              11 Penfield               8:27.18  
  7 Peck, Lindsey             11 Williamson             8:32.10  
  8 Bauer, Rachel             10 Batavia                8:42.17  
  9 Waldron, Breanna          11 Red Creek              8:48.03  
 10 Waterman, Megan           12 LeRoy                  8:48.14  
 11 O'Keefe, Carly            09 Penfield               8:48.80  
 12 Fisher, Heather              Spencerport            9:01.83  
 13 Hepler, Jessica           10 Williamson             9:02.94  
 14 Doreen, Jenna             12 Webster Thom           9:07.78  
 15 Mullen, Samantha          11 Batavia                9:08.14  
 16 Vermilion, Kathleen       11 Penfield               9:22.37  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bundy, Tiffany            12 Batavia                   8.80Q  3 
  2 Times, Shannon            12 Brighton                  9.07Q  2 
  3 Grass, Jessica            12 Marion                    9.20Q  1 
  4 Militello, Brenna         12 Gates-Chili               9.21Q  3 
  5 Budgen, Jessica           12 Fairport                  9.25Q  1 
  6 McEvoy, Katie             11 Batavia                   9.31Q  2 
  7 Whipple, Sarah            12 Marcus Whitm              9.36q  2 
  8 Drew, Georgia             11 Pitt.Mendon               9.74q  3 
  9 Mitchell, Julia           10 Sutherland                9.75q  1 
 10 Craig, Emily              12 Penfield                  9.78q  1 
 11 Olson, Lauren             12 Fairport                 10.08q  3 
 12 Brenner, Megan            10 Batavia                  10.23q  3 
 12 Freeman, Lisa             12 Rush-Henriet             10.23q  2 
 14 Rossi, Jaclyn             12 Fairport                 10.32q  1 
 15 Fox, Nichol               12 Marion                   10.49q  3 
 16 Greco, Yvonne                Spencerport              10.73q  3 
 17 Wesson-Roth, Meredith     09 Penfield                 10.82   1 
 18 Sisson, Anna                 Pal-Mac                  10.96   2 
 19 Moyer, Jacque                Spencerport              11.86   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Bundy, Tiffany            12 Batavia                   8.78Q  2 
  2 Grass, Jessica            12 Marion                    9.17Q  1 
  3 Budgen, Jessica           12 Fairport                  9.19Q  2 
  4 Times, Shannon            12 Brighton                  9.20Q  1 
  5 Militello, Brenna         12 Gates-Chili               9.21q  2 
  6 Whipple, Sarah            12 Marcus Whitm              9.27q  1 
  7 McEvoy, Katie             11 Batavia                   9.57q  1 
  8 Mitchell, Julia           10 Sutherland                9.77q  2 
  9 Craig, Emily              12 Penfield                  9.77   1 
 10 Olson, Lauren             12 Fairport                  9.80   1 
 11 Freeman, Lisa             12 Rush-Henriet             10.06   2 
 12 Rossi, Jaclyn             12 Fairport                 10.30   1 
 13 Greco, Yvonne                Spencerport              10.57   2 
 14 Brenner, Megan            10 Batavia                  10.57   2 
 15 Fox, Nichol               12 Marion                   10.63   1 
 -- Drew, Georgia             11 Pitt.Mendon                DNF   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bundy, Tiffany            12 Batavia                   8.71  
  2 Times, Shannon            12 Brighton                  8.96  
  3 Militello, Brenna         12 Gates-Chili               9.15  
  4 Grass, Jessica            12 Marion                    9.19  
  5 Mitchell, Julia           10 Sutherland                9.21  
  6 Whipple, Sarah            12 Marcus Whitm              9.22  
  7 McEvoy, Katie             11 Batavia                   9.22  
  8 Budgen, Jessica           12 Fairport                  9.31  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson Magnet                                       1:49.83Q  2 
  2 Rush-Henrietta                                      1:50.49Q  1 
  3 Victor                                              1:52.51Q  2 
  4 Edison Tech                                         1:53.93Q  1 
  5 Palmyra-Macedon                                     1:54.94q  1 
  6 Fairport                                            1:55.95q  1 
  7 Gates-Chili                                         1:56.60q  2 
  8 Spencerport                                         1:58.79q  2 
  9 Batavia                                             1:59.23   2 
 10 Marcus Whitman                                      2:01.33   2 
 11 Webster Schroeder                                   2:01.70   1 
 12 Red Creek                                           2:03.20   1 
 13 Webster Thomas                                      2:03.29   1 
 -- N.Rose-Wolcott                                           DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson Magnet                                       1:47.63  
  2 Edison Tech                                         1:49.34  
  3 Rush-Henrietta                                      1:50.91  
  4 Victor                                              1:54.33  
  5 Palmyra-Macedon                                     1:56.27  
  6 Fairport                                            1:56.65  
  7 Gates-Chili                                         1:58.02  
  8 Spencerport                                         2:03.73  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Batavia                                             4:14.01Q  1 
  2 Fairport                                            4:18.10Q  2 
  3 Wilson Magnet                                       4:16.67Q  1 
  4 East High                                           4:19.71Q  2 
  5 Webster Schroeder                                   4:25.76q  2 
  6 Penfield                                            4:26.56q  1 
  7 Spencerport                                         4:30.20q  2 
  8 Aquinas                                             4:34.02q  1 
  9 Rush-Henrietta                                      4:37.42   1 
 10 Byron-Bergen                                        4:38.35   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Batavia                                             4:08.46  
  2 Wilson Magnet                                       4:15.91  
  3 Fairport                                            4:16.45  
  4 East High                                           4:16.77  
  5 Spencerport                                         4:33.91  
  6 Aquinas                                             4:34.05  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pitt.Sutherland                                     9:42.51  
  2 Fairport                                            9:43.34  
  3 Penfield                                            9:49.50  
  4 Rush-Henrietta                                     10:23.41  
  5 Newark                                             10:47.43  
  6 Our Lady of Mercy                                  10:49.02  
  7 Lyons                                              10:50.12  
  8 Spencerport                                        11:01.04  
  9 Greece Athena                                      11:21.95  
 10 East Irondequoit                                   11:22.19  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Times, Shayna             12 Brighton               5-00.00  
  2 Militello, Brenna         12 Gates-Chili            5-00.00  
  3 Wlater, Christi           11 Hornell                4-10.00  
  4 Lill, Katie               10 Webster Schr           4-10.00  
  5 Seeley, Laura             12 Williamson             4-10.00  
  6 Booth, Christi            12 Penfield               4-10.00  
  7 Wood, Kaleigh             09 Rush-Henriet           4-08.00  
  8 Snyder, Liz               10 Marion                 4-08.00  
  9 May, Sara                 12 Athena                 4-06.00  
  9 Sutherland, Erin          10 Penfield               4-06.00  
 11 Shirk, Charissa           12 Batavia                4-04.00  
 11 Adair, Kate               09 Mercy                  4-04.00  
 11 Wheaton, Kellie              Livonia                4-04.00  
 11 O'Brien, Therese          11 Mercy                  4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McEvoy, Katie             11 Batavia               10-03.00  
  2 Sosik, Beth               12 Gates-Chili           10-00.00  
  3 Tang, Emma                12 Penfield               9-00.00  
  4 DeWitt, Stephanie         12 Penfield               8-06.00  
  4 DeGelleke, Trista         10 Marion                 8-06.00  
  6 Deegan, Sarah                Spencerport            8-06.00  
  7 Bowers, Caitlin           11 Gates-Chili            8-00.00  
  7 Mirabella, Sharon         12 Webster Thom           8-00.00  
  7 Vetter, Jessie            11 Webster Thom           8-00.00  
  7 Thompson, Nikki           12 Aquinas                8-00.00  
 11 Zulowski, Jessica         11 Penfield               7-06.00  
 12 Hinkley, Alex             11 Newark                 7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kela             12 Wilson                18-08.75  
  2 Wood, Kaleigh             09 Red Jacket            16-02.50  
  3 Grass, Jessica            12 Marion                16-01.50  
  4 Westcott, Amanda          11 Brockport             16-01.00  
  5 Harris, Quante            11 Edison Tech           15-11.25  
  6 West, Tanesha             11 Newark                15-11.00  
  7 Gurrant, Jen              11 Batavia               15-08.25  
  8 Barfield, Lavonne         12 Wilson                14-11.25  
  9 Mooney, Beth              11 Gates-Chili           14-05.50  
 10 Sutherland, Erin          10 Penfield              14-03.50  
 11 Anderson, Laura              Livonia               14-02.00  
 12 Wolff, Felicia            11 Batavia               13-11.25  
 13 Bell, Sierra              11 Edison Tech           13-10.50  
 14 Reis, Emily               10 Byron-Bergen          13-08.50  
 15 Westfall, Melissa         12 Midlakes              13-03.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gurrant, Jen              11 Batavia               37-02.75  
  2 Falcon, Britney           11 Victor                35-05.50  
  3 Barfield, Lavonne         12 Wilson                34-06.25  
  4 Francis, Fay              10 Rush-Henriet          34-04.50  
  5 Dixon, Natasha               Wilson                34-00.50  
  6 Bundy, Tiffany            12 Batavia               33-10.50  
  7 Bell, Sierra              11 Edison Tech           33-06.75  
  8 Knowles, kathryn          12 Churchville-          33-04.50  
  9 Wolff, Felicia            11 Batavia               32-06.75  
 10 Westcott, Amanda          11 Brockport             32-01.00  
 11 Gesinger, Alayna          11 Fairport              31-10.75  
 12 Driessen, Christina       10 Marion                31-03.00  
 13 Mooney, Beth              11 Gates-Chili           29-06.00  
 14 Oaks, Abby                12 Midlakes              28-02.25  
 15 Daum, Charlotte           11 Marcus Whitm          27-10.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Amy             12 Oakfield-Ala          38-08.00  
  2 Times, Shayna             12 Brighton              38-04.00  
  3 Davis, Marquita           12 Oakfield-Ala          36-03.75  
  4 Halling, Michelle            Livonia               35-07.50  
  5 Krens, Stacy              12 Brockport             32-10.25  
  6 Times, Shannon            12 Brighton              32-06.50  
  7 Rapp, Emily                  Pal-Mac               32-02.75  
  8 Duff, Allison             11 Brockport             32-00.50  
  9 Coon, Meredith            12 Penfield              31-05.50  
 10 Ettman, Kelsey            11 Romulus               31-02.75  
 11 Rumph, LaChaundra         12 Gates-Chili           31-01.75  
 12 Stadtriller, Alicia          Spencerport           30-06.50  
 13 Waclawski, Sarah          10 Batavia               27-08.00  
 14 Sewell, LaShay            10 Edison Tech           27-04.50  
 15 Henry, Amanda             12 Victor                27-04.25  
 16 Hunt, Alison              10 Marcus Whitm          26-02.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mattox, Jamel             12 Webster Thom              6.76Q  4 
  2 Brennan, Ryan             12 Aquinas                   6.77Q  3 
  2 Carter, Spencer           09 Fairport                  6.77Q  2 
  4 Morgan, Derrick           11 East High                 6.86Q  1 
  5 Johnson, Kenny            12 East Irondeq              6.85Q  3 
  6 Baron, Scott              11 Sutherland                6.87Q  2 
  7 Alston, Nate              12 Edison Tech               6.92Q  4 
  8 Bell, Erik                11 Edison Tech               6.96Q  1 
  9 Basile, Joe                  Livonia                   6.93q  4 
 10 Nebors, Mike              11 Edison Tech               7.02q  3 
 10 Jones, Gary               10 Webster Schr              7.02q  3 
 12 Fitts, Nick               11 Aquinas                   7.05q  1 
 13 Guinan, Jason             12 Victor                    7.06q  1 
 14 Rinere, Chris             12 Olympia                   7.09q  1 
 15 Judge, Tim                12 LeRoy                     7.12q  2 
 16 Nicoletta, Ryan           11 Midlakes                  7.13q  4 
 17 Uche, Ify                 11 East High                 7.15   3 
 18 Difulvio, Alex            10 Webster Thom              7.22   2 
 19 Pecix, Lance              11 Olympia                   7.30   2 
 20 Gowan, Christopher        12 Williamson                7.31   4 
 21 Horn, Kevin               10 Batavia                   7.47   4 
 22 Lawler, Rob               12 Olympia                   7.72   1 
 23 Friesema, Will            11 Batavia                   7.76   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brennan, Ryan             12 Aquinas                   6.67Q  1 
  2 Mattox, Jamel             12 Webster Thom              6.70Q  2 
  3 Carter, Spencer           09 Fairport                  6.81Q  1 
  4 Basile, Joe                  Livonia                   6.86Q  2 
  5 Baron, Scott              11 Sutherland                6.82q  1 
  6 Johnson, Kenny            12 East Irondeq              6.87q  2 
  7 Morgan, Derrick           11 East High                 6.88q  2 
  8 Bell, Erik                11 Edison Tech               6.89q  2 
  9 Alston, Nate              12 Edison Tech               6.93   1 
 10 Rinere, Chris             12 Olympia                   7.00   1 
 11 Guinan, Jason             12 Victor                    7.03   2 
 12 Fitts, Nick               11 Aquinas                   7.04   2 
 13 Nebors, Mike              11 Edison Tech               7.05   1 
 14 Jones, Gary               10 Webster Schr              7.06   1 
 15 Nicoletta, Ryan           11 Midlakes                  7.13   2 
 16 Judge, Tim                12 LeRoy                     7.14   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Spencer           09 Fairport                  6.642  
  2 Brennan, Ryan             12 Aquinas                   6.643  
  3 Mattox, Jamel             12 Webster Thom              6.672  
  4 Bell, Erik                11 Edison Tech               6.882  
  5 Basile, Joe                  Livonia                   6.886  
  6 Morgan, Derrick           11 East High                 6.888  
  7 Johnson, Kenny            12 East Irondeq              7.004  
  8 Baron, Scott              11 Sutherland                7.295  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brennan, Ryan             12 Aquinas                  36.78Q  3 
  2 Weider, Pat               11 Fairport                 37.35Q  2 
  3 White, Rob                12 Gates-Chili              37.57Q  4 
  4 Kulp, Nick                12 Brockport                38.04Q  1 
  5 DeMarco, Joel             12 Midlakes                 36.85q  3 
  6 Hoffman, Josh             10 Hornell                  37.82q  4 
  7 Wheeler, Isaac            12 N.Rose-Wolco             38.19q  4 
  8 Pask, Ken                 12 Arcadia                  38.22q  2 
  9 Basile, Joe                  Livonia                  39.04   2 
 10 Henning, Kyle             11 Athena                   39.21   1 
 11 Burke, Chris                 Spencerport              39.32   3 
 12 Penttila, Patrick         11 Lyons                    39.34   2 
 13 Rannelletti, Nick            Spencerport              39.81   1 
 14 Suhr, Jeff                11 Victor                   39.96   3 
 15 Chapin, Adam                 Pal-Mac                  40.15   4 
 16 Frazier, John             10 Athena                   40.66   4 
 17 Pecix, Lance              11 Olympia                  41.88   2 
 18 McCarthy, Randy           12 Red Creek                42.65   4 
 19 Dates, CJ                 11 Red Creek                44.61   2 
 20 Lathrop, Shane            11 Batavia                  46.84   4 
 21 Wyckoff, Toby             11 Webster Thom             48.38   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Weider, Pat               11 Fairport                 36.39  
  2 Brennan, Ryan             12 Aquinas                  36.42  
  3 DeMarco, Joel             12 Midlakes                 37.10  
  4 Kulp, Nick                12 Brockport                37.33  
  5 White, Rob                12 Gates-Chili              37.66  
  6 Hoffman, Josh             10 Hornell                  38.07  
  7 Wheeler, Isaac            12 N.Rose-Wolco             38.27  
  8 Pask, Ken                 12 Arcadia                  38.89  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pixton, Kyle              12 Gates-Chili            1:25.00   3 
  2 Russell, Ethan            12 Brighton               1:25.10   3 
  3 McClinton, Kyle           12 Marion                 1:25.47   3 
  4 Reiss, Steve                 Spencerport            1:27.29   3 
  5 Mooney, Brian             12 Gates-Chili            1:27.78   2 
  6 Hodge, Chris                 Wilson                 1:28.41   3 
  7 Oaks, Jason                  Pal-Mac                1:29.62   2 
  8 Wheeler, Isaac            12 N.Rose-Wolco           1:30.45   3 
  9 Moran, Casey              12 LeRoy                  1:30.96   2 
 10 Cowie, PJ                    Spencerport            1:31.91   2 
 11 Long, Richard             11 Batavia                1:32.22   2 
 12 Calnon, Tim               11 Aquinas                1:32.27   2 
 13 Gammariello, Mike            Pal-Mac                1:32.97   1 
 14 Coker, Keyshawn           11 East Irondeq           1:33.34   1 
 15 Stampe, Simon             12 Penfield               1:33.45   1 
 16 Elliott, Steve            12 Penfield               1:35.22   1 
 17 Yonosko, Matt             12 Webster Schr           1:35.48   1 
 18 Zuhlke, Kyle              12 Edison Tech            1:36.68   3 
 19 Heslop, Travis            10 Red Creek              1:38.37   2 
 -- Simmons, John             12 Edison Tech                 DQ   3 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greene, Joe               11 Edison Tech            2:41.36  
  2 Pyer, Brandon             10 Hornell                2:41.94  
  3 Katlic, Tim               12 Penfield               2:42.56  
  4 Trottier, Chris           12 Webster Thom           2:45.86  
  5 Miller, Brian             09 Williamson             2:46.36  
  6 Gammariello, Mike            Pal-Mac                2:47.96  
  7 Schwalm, Peter            10 McQuaid Jes            2:48.28  
  8 Varble, Andrew            12 Rush-Henriet           2:49.97  
  9 Caruso, Phil              12 Gates-Chili            2:50.31  
 10 Klino, Josh               12 N.Rose-Wolco           2:52.04  
 11 Green, Nick                  Wilson                 2:52.27  
 12 Farrell, Brian            11 Gates-Chili            2:52.44  
 13 Mapes, Tim                12 Batavia                2:53.54  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heath, Kyle               12 Victor                 4:23.51  
  2 Stevens, Mark             12 Sutherland             4:23.54  
  3 Scahill, Tom              12 Williamson             4:28.21  
  4 Friedman, Joe             11 Brighton               4:35.78  
  5 Smith, Leo                11 East Rochest           4:35.90  
  6 Potter, Harrison          12 Gates-Chili            4:37.16  
  7 Hall, Ben                 09 Victor                 4:41.03  
  8 Quinn, Teddy              12 Rush-Henriet           4:46.39  
  9 Peffley, Jon              10 Penfield               4:53.84  
 10 Phelps, Carl              11 Penfield               4:54.70  
 11 Hopkins, Scott            12 Midlakes               4:54.75  
 12 Seppeler, Greg            11 Newark                 4:56.37  
 13 Prok, Corey               12 Rush-Henriet           4:56.39  
 14 Morrell, Mark             11 Victor                 4:56.50  
 15 Placito, Jon              11 Byron-Bergen           4:58.61  
 16 Bloom, Ryan                  Spencerport            5:00.43  
 17 Dingman, John             10 Newark                 5:02.07  
 18 Lowe, Nick                   Spencerport            5:04.48  
 19 Lacagnina, Jim            11 Olympia                5:04.89  
 20 Brinkman, Sean               Spencerport            5:08.40  
 21 Rolle, Desmond            10 Batavia                5:10.61  
 22 Oaks, Jason                  Pal-Mac                5:34.08  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heath, Kyle               12 Victor                 9:41.10  
  2 Smith, Leo                11 East Rochest           9:45.43  
  3 Bateman, Noel             10 Aquinas                9:54.73  
  4 Coon, Craig               10 Penfield               9:55.14  
  5 Parsons, Nate             11 Midlakes              10:05.50  
  6 Martin, Connor            11 Fairport              10:15.26  
  7 Robinson, Corey           09 Greece Odyssey        10:18.78  
  8 Gauthier, Jon             11 Rush-Henriet          10:19.42  
  9 Dolan, Brett              11 Rush-Henriet          10:20.81  
 10 Yahoodik, Dave            12 McQuaid Jes           10:26.23  
 11 Young, Robert             12 Newark                10:29.13  
 12 Hall, Kyle                12 Marion                10:30.44  
 13 Lowe, Nick                   Spencerport           10:34.68  
 14 Bloom, Ryan                  Spencerport           10:43.15  
 15 Moynihan, Jamie              McQuaid Jes           10:43.60  
 16 Brown, Corey              10 Batavia               11:04.04  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gissendanner, Terrell     11 Edison Tech               7.99Q  3 
  2 Sorel, Jimmy              12 Brockport                 8.08Q  2 
  3 Moran, Tim                12 Marion                    8.32Q  1 
  4 Assini, Nick              11 Gates-Chili               8.36Q  1 
  5 Hixon, Dan                12 Victor                    8.50Q  3 
  6 Fitzgerald, Brendon       12 Penfield                  8.54Q  2 
  7 Wodarski, Mike            11 McQuaid Jes               8.67Q  2 
  8 Moriarty, Dan             10 Webster Schr              8.77Q  3 
  9 Grinstead, Will           12 Hornell                   9.13Q  1 
 10 Reynolds, Ryan            10 Lyons                     9.21q  2 
 11 Mitrano, Charlie          12 Williamson                9.63   1 
 12 Parra, Gabe               12 N.Rose-Wolco              9.70   1 
 13 Simmons, Eric             11 East High                 9.71   3 
 14 Friesema, Will            11 Batavia                   9.90   3 
 15 McMurray, Maverick        09 Batavia                  10.14   2 
 16 Connors, James            11 Batavia                  11.23   1 
 17 Patterson, Brett          10 Batavia                  11.71   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gissendanner, Terrell     11 Edison Tech               7.68Q  2 
  2 Sorel, Jimmy              12 Brockport                 8.10Q  1 
  3 Moran, Tim                12 Marion                    8.24Q  1 
  4 Assini, Nick              11 Gates-Chili               8.32Q  2 
  5 Hixon, Dan                12 Victor                    8.42q  2 
  6 Fitzgerald, Brendon       12 Penfield                  8.56q  1 
  7 Moriarty, Dan             10 Webster Schr              8.66q  2 
  8 Grinstead, Will           12 Hornell                   9.00q  2 
  9 Reynolds, Ryan            10 Lyons                     9.13   1 
 10 Wodarski, Mike            11 McQuaid Jes               9.17   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gissendanner, Terrell     11 Edison Tech               7.73  
  2 Sorel, Jimmy              12 Brockport                 8.03  
  3 Assini, Nick              11 Gates-Chili               8.11  
  4 Moran, Tim                12 Marion                    8.12  
  5 Fitzgerald, Brendon       12 Penfield                  8.46  
  6 Hixon, Dan                12 Victor                    8.50  
  7 Moriarty, Dan             10 Webster Schr              8.66  
  8 Grinstead, Will           12 Hornell                   8.91  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Webster Thomas                                      1:37.21Q  1 
  2 Fairport                                            1:37.66Q  2 
  3 Edison Tech                                         1:37.69Q  2 
  4 Hornell                                             1:38.57Q  1 
  5 Victor                                              1:38.26q  2 
  6 Greece Olympia                                      1:39.83q  1 
  7 East High                                           1:40.10q  1 
  8 Aquinas                                             1:40.91q  2 
  9 Spencerport                                         1:41.75   2 
 10 N.Rose-Wolcott                                      1:42.25   1 
 11 LeRoy                                               1:42.45   2 
 12 Batavia                                             1:44.56   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fairport                                            1:35.06  
  2 East High                                           1:35.19  
  3 Edison Tech                                         1:36.64  
  4 Webster Thomas                                      1:36.74  
  5 Hornell                                             1:39.19  
  6 Victor                                              1:39.36  
  7 Aquinas                                             1:41.07  
  8 Greece Olympia                                      1:46.23  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gates-Chili                                         3:37.95Q  2 
  2 Spencerport                                         3:40.26Q  1 
  3 Greece Athena                                       3:39.61Q  2 
  4 McQuaid Jesuit                                      3:44.61Q  1 
  5 Red Creek                                           3:39.99q  2 
  6 Batavia                                             3:45.91q  1 
  7 Rush-Henrietta                                      3:46.98q  2 
  8 Penfield                                            3:47.05q  1 
  9 East High                                           3:51.13   1 
 10 Byron-Bergen                                        3:56.92   1 
 11 Victor                                              4:04.79   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gates-Chili                                         3:36.06  
  2 Spencerport                                         3:39.24  
  3 Red Creek                                           3:39.82  
  4 Greece Athena                                       3:42.80  
  5 McQuaid Jesuit                                      3:47.51  
  6 Penfield                                            3:53.62  
  7 Rush-Henrietta                                      3:57.01  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edison Tech                                         8:16.47  
  2 Pitt.Sutherland                                     8:18.35  
  3 Rush-Henrietta                                      8:20.38  
  4 Penfield                                            8:21.31  
  5 Hornell                                             8:21.37  
  6 Pitt.Mendon                                         8:30.46  
  7 Brighton                                            8:32.17  
  8 Gates-Chili                                         8:51.44  
  9 McQuaid Jesuit                                      8:51.76  
 10 Batavia                                             9:10.58  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rafferty, Reagan          12 Victor                 6-06.00  
  2 Jemison, Dennis           12 Edison Tech            6-04.00  
  3 Scheg, Phil                  Athena                 6-00.00  
  4 Young, Robert             12 Newark                 6-00.00  
  5 Bell, Erik                11 Edison Tech            5-10.00  
  6 Freer, Neil               12 East Irondeq           5-10.00  
  7 Wheeler, Brandon          11 Penn Yan               5-10.00  
  8 Ellson, Duncan            12 Penfield               5-08.00  
  9 Seppeler, Greg            11 Newark                 5-06.00  
 10 Mastasio, Chris              Livonia                5-04.00  
 -- Stevens, Kurt             10 Batavia                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herman, Nick              11 Gates-Chili           13-06.00  
  2 DiVirgilio, Dave          11 McQuaid Jes           13-06.00  
  3 Reynolds, Mike            12 Fairport              13-06.00  
  4 Jinks, Alex               12 Pavilion              13-06.00  
  5 Dempsey, Mike             09 Gates-Chili           13-00.00  
  6 Mieney, Chris             12 Byron-Bergen          12-00.00  
  7 Interlicchia, Nick        11 Gates-Chili           11-06.00  
  8 Putzig, Allen                Livonia               11-06.00  
  9 Mongiovi, Paul            12 Webster Thom          11-00.00  
 10 Daly, Ryan                10 Newark                11-00.00  
 11 Martin, Rob               11 Batavia               11-00.00  
 -- Torcello, Jordan          12 Batavia                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Gary               10 Webster Schr          20-06.50  
  2 Cooper, Richard           10 East High             20-02.25  
  3 Mattox, Jamel             12 Webster Thom          20-00.75  
  4 Pask, Ken                 12 Arcadia               20-00.50  
  5 Stevens, CJ               12 Oakfield-Ala          19-11.00  
  6 Jackson, Ernest           11 Gates-Chili           19-11.00  
  7 Johnson, Kenny            12 East Irondeq          19-09.00  
  8 Wyckoff, Toby             11 Webster Thom          19-06.75  
  9 Gunner, McKequish         10 Edison Tech           19-03.75  
 10 Miller, PJ                12 Edison Tech           19-02.00  
 11 Moran, Tim                12 Marion                19-00.50  
 12 Conner, John              12 Franklin              18-05.50  
 13 Haugh, Ryan               12 Batavia               18-00.50  
 14 Reynolds, Chris           12 Lyons                 17-10.25  
 -- Kearns, Nolan             11 Marion                    FOUL  
 -- DeMarco, Joel             12 Midlakes                  FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jemison, Dennis           12 Edison Tech           46-05.00  
  2 Sorel, Jimmy              12 Brockport             44-11.75  
  3 Cooper, Richard           10 East High             44-10.00  
  4 Jones, Gary               10 Webster Schr          44-02.00  
  5 Gissendanner, Terrell     11 Edison Tech           43-11.50  
  6 Richman, Shawn            12 Williamson            40-11.50  
  7 Wheeler, Brandon          11 Penn Yan              40-10.00  
  8 Johnson, Kenny            12 East Irondeq          40-04.50  
  9 Hogrefe, Eric             12 Pitt.Mendon           39-11.75  
 10 O'Riley, Kevin            09 Gates-Chili           38-07.50  
 11 Moriarty, Dan             10 Webster Schr          38-03.00  
 12 Mastasio, Chris              Livonia               36-09.50  
 13 Torcello, Jordan          12 Batavia               35-10.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goodfellow, Aaron         12 Gates-Chili           49-01.00  
  2 Santillo, Tom             12 Olympia               47-11.25  
  3 Fallone, Brandon          12 Olympia               47-00.00  
  4 Veltz, Alex               11 Batavia               45-03.50  
  5 Rinere, Chris             12 Olympia               45-02.50  
  6 Grimes, Barry                Spencerport           45-01.00  
  7 Gettings, Dan             12 Olympia               44-00.75  
  8 Williams, Erik            11 Oakfield-Ala          43-09.75  
  9 VanEpps, Tom              10 East Irondeq          42-09.75  
 10 Williams, Jamal           12 Franklin              42-09.50  
 11 Busgstrom, Mike              Spencerport           41-06.75  
 12 Brown, Jeff               10 Red Jacket            40-02.25  
 13 Kulp, Nick                12 Brockport             40-02.00  
 14 Dennis, Ronnie            12 East High             39-06.75  
 15 Miller, Josh              12 East Irondeq          39-00.50  
 16 Ellson, Duncan            12 Penfield              38-03.00  
 17 Greaney, Ryan             12 Williamson            37-03.00  
 18 Hammerl, Steve            11 Byron-Bergen          37-00.00  
 19 O'Riley, Steve            11 Gates-Chili           35-11.50