Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Section V Meet - Class C - 2/13/2004                      
                            University of Rochester                            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 3000 Meter Run Class C
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Phillips, Lauren              10 Batavia                     
  2  Sullivan, Katie                9 Our Lady of                 
  3  Burgess, Maggie               10 Newark                      
  4  Havrilla, Brittany             9 Newark                      
  5  Rodenhouse, Emily              9 Pal-Mac                     
  6  Frelinger, Allison            12 Pitt-Sutherl                
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class C
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bateman, Noel                 10 Aquinas                     
  2  Parsons, Nate                 11 Midlakes                    
  3  Brown, Corey                  10 Batavia                     
  4  Cumbo, Brett                  12 Aquinas                     
  5  Johnson, Matt                 10 Newark                      
  6  Godshalk, Kevin               11 Aquinas                     
  7  Gammariello, John              9 Pal-Mac                     
  8  Chambers, Drew                12 Pitt-Sutherl                
  9  Cook, Jeremy                   9 Aquinas                     
 10  Rolle, Desmond                10 Batavia                     
 
Event 3  Girls 45 Meter Dash Class C
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Devlin, Megan                 11 Pal-Mac                     
  2  Bundy, Tiffany                12 Batavia                     
  3  Nolan, Nicole                 11 Pal-Mac                     
  4  Smith, Brandy                 10 Hornell                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Hemminger, Tamara             12 Midlakes                    
  2  Cromartie, Breana              7 Franklin                    
  3  Townsend, Dahlia              11 Our Lady of                 
  4  Sisson, Anna                  12 Pal-Mac                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Davis, Jackie                 10 Pitt-Sutherl                
  2  Speed, Shannon                 9 Franklin                    
  3  Olton, Natalie                12 Pal-Mac                     
  4  Zdarlik, Tiffany              10 Midlakes                    
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Ambrose, Amanda               10 Batavia                     
  2  Bush, Emily                   12 Pal-Mac                     
  3  Elliott, Sharon               12 Aquinas                     
 
Event 4  Boys 45 Meter Dash Class C
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Breedlove, Lawrence           10 Sota                        
  2  Nicoletta, Ryan               11 Midlakes                    
  3  Fitts, Nick                   11 Aquinas                     
  4  Veltz, Alex                   11 Batavia                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Bostick, Kenny                11 Aquinas                     
  2  Baron, Scott                  12 Pitt-Sutherl                
  3  Basile, Joe                   10 Livonia                     
  4  Stevens, Kurt                 10 Batavia                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Camelio, Drew                 11 Aquinas                     
  2  Dukes, Sydale                 11 Sota                        
  3  Barbato, Anthony              12 Pitt-Sutherl                
  4  Horn, Kevin                   10 Batavia                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Rogers, Ben                   10 Pal-Mac                     
  2  Brennan, Ryan                 12 Aquinas                     
  3  Carbonaro, Dan                12 Pitt-Sutherl                
 
Event 5  Girls 1000 Meter Run Class C
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Casilio, Karen                10 Aquinas                     
  2  Keegan, Becky                 12 Aquinas                     
  3  Hegarty, Kara                 12 Hornell                     
  4  Brightman, Kellyn             11 Newark                      
  5  Maloy, Angel                   9 Newark                      
  6  Rodenhouse, Emily              9 Pal-Mac                     
  7  Gray, Marissa                 11 Midlakes                    
  8  Lagonegro, Stephanie          10 Aquinas                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hunter, Sumiyya               12 Batavia                     
  2  Cufari, Liz                   12 Pitt-Sutherl                
  3  Plucinik, Deanna              10 Batavia                     
  4  Law, Kim                       9 Newark                      
  5  Bartenstein, Andrea           12 Pal-Mac                     
  6  Janicki, Amanda               12 Our Lady of                 
  7  Marciano, Nikki               12 Our Lady of                 
  8  Cufari, Kim                   11 Pitt-Sutherl                
 
Event 6  Boys 1000 Meter Run Class C
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mapes, Tim                    12 Batavia                     
  2  Roorda, Mike                  11 Aquinas                     
  3  Gammariello, Mike             11 Pal-Mac                     
  4  Luke, Nate                    10 Pal-Mac                     
  5  LaTray, Tyler                 11 Newark                      
  6  Pahuta, Tim                    9 Batavia                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Pyer, Brandon                 10 Hornell                     
  2  Stevens, Mark                 12 Pitt-Sutherl                
  3  Young, Robert                 12 Newark                      
  4  Karczewski, Matt              12 Penn Yan                    
  5  Calnon, Tim                   11 Aquinas                     
  6  Hanrahan, Mike                12 Hornell                     
  7  Dugo, Chris                   11 Hornell                     
 
Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Class C
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Shirk, Charissa               12 Batavia                     
  2  Adair, Amanda                 12 Our Lady of                 
  3  Bauer, Rachel                 10 Batavia                     
  4  Mullen, Samantha              10 Batavia                     
  5  Lenti, Anna                    9 Aquinas                     
  6  Brick, Kari                   10 Batavia                     
  7  Garcia, Ana                   11 Batavia                     
  8  Roets, Caroline               12 Aquinas                     
  9  Graf, Jessica                  9 Newark                      
 10  Perry, Cameo                  10 Pal-Mac                     
 11  Taylor, Stephanie             12 Batavia                     
 
Event 10  Girls 600 Meter Run Class C
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Anderson, Michele             10 Hornell                     
  2  Crowe, Whitney                12 Hornell                     
  3  Keegan, Becky                 12 Aquinas                     
  4  Basso, Ashley                 10 Aquinas                     
  5  Matthys, Lisa                  9 Newark                      
  6  Taggert, Melissa              12 Hornell                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bartenstein, Andrea           12 Pal-Mac                     
  2  Lussier, Courtney             10 Aquinas                     
  3  Parsons, Savannah             12 Midlakes                    
  4  Case, Jessie                  10 Midlakes                    
  5  Everdyke, Brooke               8 Newark                      
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Townsend, Dahlia              11 Our Lady of                 
  2  Hunter, Sumiyya               12 Batavia                     
  3  Ward, Jessie                   9 Pitt-Sutherl                
  4  Janicki, Amanda               12 Our Lady of                 
  5  Kirkey, Amber                 11 Newark                      
 
Event 11  Boys 600 Meter Run Class C
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Reeves, Jeremy                11 Pal-Mac                     
  2  Elliott, Brian                11 Aquinas                     
  3  Luckman, Dion                 10 Newark                      
  4  Connors, James                11 Batavia                     
  5  Christler, Chad               10 Newark                      
  6  Brown, Tyler                  12 Batavia                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hanrahan, Mike                12 Hornell                     
  2  Long, Mike                    11 Batavia                     
  3  Gammariello, Mike             11 Pal-Mac                     
  4  Moulton, Nate                 11 Aquinas                     
  5  Gleba, Tim                    10 Batavia                     
  6  Hunt, Chris                   11 Hornell                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Hortiatis, Jason              12 Pitt-Sutherl                
  2  Willsey, Brian                11 Hornell                     
  3  Oaks, Jason                   11 Pal-Mac                     
  4  Calnon, Tim                   11 Aquinas                     
  5  Smith, Devon                  12 Hornell                     
  6  Phipps, Bill                  10 Pitt-Sutherl                
 
Event 14  Girls 40 Meter Hurdles Class C
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Brenner, Megan                10 Batavia                     
  3  Mitchell, Julia               10 Pitt-Sutherl                
  4  Sisson, Anna                  12 Pal-Mac                     
  5  Jobe, Amy                     10 Newark                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Hinckley, Alex                11 Newark                      
  2  Burdett, Hillary               9 Hornell                     
  3  McEvoy, Katie                 11 Batavia                     
  4  Saini, Isha                    9 Pitt-Sutherl                
  5  Weber, Carolyn                11 Our Lady of                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Dreher, Jaimelyn               9 Our Lady of                 
  2  Chappell, Meredith            11 Newark                      
  3  Bundy, Tiffany                12 Batavia                     
  4  Rook, Katie                   10 Pitt-Sutherl                
  5  Case, Kourtney                10 Newark                      
 
Event 15  Boys 40 Meter Hurdles Class C
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Friesema, Will                11 Batavia                     
  3  Grinstead, Will               11 Hornell                     
  4  Connors, James                11 Batavia                     
  5  Gascon, Josh                  10 Livonia                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Patterson, Brett              10 Batavia                     
  2  Cumbo, Brett                  12 Aquinas                     
  3  Brennan, Ryan                 12 Aquinas                     
  4  McMurray, Maverick             9 Batavia                     
  5  Witherow, Jeff                 9 Livonia                     
 
Event 16  Girls 1500 Meter Run Class C
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cufari, Liz                   12 Pitt-Sutherl                
  2  Cufari, Kate                   8 Pitt-Sutherl                
  3  Phillips, Lauren              10 Batavia                     
  4  Marciano, Nikki               12 Our Lady of                 
  5  Babb, Margo                    8 Newark                      
  6  Bartenstein, Andrea           12 Pal-Mac                     
  7  Rodenhouse, Emily              9 Pal-Mac                     
  8  Casilio, Karen                10 Aquinas                     
  9  Hegarty, Kara                 12 Hornell                     
 10  Gray, Marissa                 11 Midlakes                    
 
Event 17  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class C
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Stevens, Mark                 12 Pitt-Sutherl                
  2  Karczewski, Matt              12 Penn Yan                    
  3  Bateman, Noel                 10 Aquinas                     
  4  Quinn, Tim                     9 Pitt-Sutherl                
  5  Oaks, Jason                   11 Pal-Mac                     
  6  Cumbo, Brett                  12 Aquinas                     
  7  Hopkins, Scott                12 Midlakes                    
  8  Seppeler, Greg                11 Newark                      
  9  Dingman, John                 11 Newark                      
 10  DeFelice, Chris               10 Batavia                     
 11  O'Connor, Kerry               12 Hornell                     
 12  Rolle, Desmond                10 Batavia                     
 13  Gleba, Tim                    10 Batavia                     
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash Class C
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Smith, Brandy                 10 Hornell                     
  3  Brennan, Caitlyn               9 Aquinas                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Olton, Natalie                12 Pal-Mac                     
  2  Miller, Emma                  12 Pitt-Sutherl                
  3  Anderson, Laura               11 Livonia                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Nolan, Nicole                 11 Pal-Mac                     
  2  Gurrant, Jennifer             11 Batavia                     
  3  Bush, Emily                   12 Pal-Mac                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Hunter, Sumiyya               12 Batavia                     
  2  Townsend, Dahlia              11 Our Lady of                 
  3  West, Tanesha                 11 Newark                      
 
Event 19  Boys 300 Meter Dash Class C
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Elliott, Brian                11 Aquinas                     
  3  Morrissey, Chris              12 Hornell                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Chapin, Adam                  12 Pal-Mac                     
  2  Haigh, Ryan                   12 Batavia                     
  3  Petocchi, Renato              12 Aquinas                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Morrey, Brandon               10 Livonia                     
  2  Dukes, Sydale                 11 Sota                        
  3  Fitts, Nick                   11 Aquinas                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Hoffman, Josh                 10 Hornell                     
  2  Baron, Scott                  12 Pitt-Sutherl                
  3  Carbonaro, Dan                12 Pitt-Sutherl                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Basile, Joe                   10 Livonia                     
  2  Brennan, Ryan                 12 Aquinas                     
  3  DeMarco, Joel                 12 Midlakes                    
 
Event 22  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Pitt-Sutherland                                              
  2  Batavia                                                      
  3  Our Lady of Mercy                                            
  4  Newark                                                       
  5  Aquinas                                                      
  6  Livonia                                                      
 
Event 23  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Pitt-Sutherland                                              
  2  Batavia                                                      
  3  Newark                                                       
  4  Hornell                                                      
  5  Aquinas                                                      
  6  Livonia                                                      
 
Event 24  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hornell                                                      
  2  Livonia                                                      
  3  Aquinas                                                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Our Lady of Mercy                                            
  2  Batavia                                                      
  3  Newark                                                       
 
Event 25  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Newark                                                       
  2  Batavia                                                      
  3  Livonia                                                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Pal-Mac                                                      
  2  Hornell                                                      
  3  Aquinas                                                      
  4  Midlakes                                                     
 
Event 26  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class C
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Our Lady of Mercy                                            
  3  Newark                                                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Aquinas                                                      
  2  Hornell                                                      
  3  Livonia                                                      
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Pal-Mac                                                      
  2  Batavia                                                      
  3  Pitt-Sutherland                                              
 
Event 27  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class C
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Batavia                                                      
  2  Livonia                                                      
  3  Newark                                                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hornell                                                      
  2  Aquinas                                                      
  3  Pitt-Sutherland