Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Section V Meet- Classes A-B-D - 2/13/2004                   
                          Hobart / Wm. Smith Colleges                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Class B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mattox, Jamel             12 Webster Thom              6.71   2   10  
  2 Johnson, Kenny            12 EastIron                  6.86   2    8  
  3 Jones, Gary               10 Webster Schr              7.00   2    6  
  4 Walton, Neadom            12 Pitt. Mendon              7.08   1    3  
  4 Guinan, Jason             11 Victor                    7.08   1    3  
  6 Rinere, Chris             12 Greece Olymp              7.16   2    1  
  7 Difulvio, Alex            10 Webster Thom              7.18   1 
  8 James, Kerrance           11 Wilson                    7.21   1 
  9 Perry, Lance              11 Greece Olymp              7.25   2 
 10 Meagher, Sean             11 McQuaid                   7.26   2 
 11 Hall, Cory                10 McQuaid                   7.34   2 
 12 Young, Bradley            11 Wilson                    7.36   1 
 13 Cobb, Shawn               11 EastIron                  7.42   1 
 14 Lawler, Rob               11 Greece Olymp              7.54   2 
 15 Williams, Quinn           11 EastIron                  7.90   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Run Class B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wyckoff, Toby             11 Webster Thom             37.79   2   10  
  2 Pask, Ken                 12 Arcadia                  38.12   2    8  
  3 Gettings, Chris           12 Greece Olymp             38.56   2    6  
  4 Hurtt, Justin             12 Pitt. Mendon             38.76   1    4  
  5 Hodge, Christopher        11 Wilson                   38.99   2    2  
  6 Schoff, Bert              10 Pitt. Mendon             39.16   2    1  
  7 Suhr, Jeff                11 Victor                   39.19   2 
  8 Jones, Chris              12 Brighton                 39.25   2 
  9 Cobb, Shawn               11 EastIron                 39.27   1 
 10 Charbonneau, Cory         12 Webster Schr             39.61   1 
 11 Perry, Lance              11 Greece Olymp             39.70   2 
 12 Wodarski, Michael         11 McQuaid                  39.96   1 
 13 Coker, Keyshawn           11 EastIron                 40.04   1 
 14 Lockwood, Colin           11 Victor                   40.22   1 
 15 Farrell, Tim              10 Victor                   42.32   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run Class B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Russell, Ethan            12 Brighton               1:26.32   2   10  
  2 Hodge, Christopher        11 Wilson                 1:27.55   2    8  
  3 Jones, Matt               12 McQuaid                1:27.87   2    6  
  4 Antonitis, Chris          10 Pitt. Mendon           1:28.55   2    4  
  5 Hixon, Dan                12 Victor                 1:30.25   2    2  
  6 McCarthy, Charlie         11 Pitt. Mendon           1:30.33   2    1  
  7 Coker, Keyshawn           11 EastIron               1:32.54   1 
  8 Benjamin, Mark            10 Victor                 1:33.74   1 
  9 Yonosko, Matt             12 Webster Schr           1:34.00   2 
 10 Toot, Chris               12 Arcadia                1:34.17   1 
 11 Marshall, Tim              9 Webster Schr           1:34.89   1 
 12 Woodlock, Brian           11 Brighton               1:34.90   1 
 13 Butler, Dan               11 Brighton               1:36.35   1 
 14 Trottier, Chris           12 Webster Thom           1:36.51   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heath, Kyle               12 Victor                 2:37.28    10  
  2 Trottier, Chris           12 Webster Thom           2:43.64     8  
  3 Schwalm, Peter            10 McQuaid                2:45.54     6  
  4 Vaughan, Matt             11 Pitt. Mendon           2:47.58     4  
  5 Kless, Andrew             12 Brighton               2:48.76     2  
  6 McIntosh, Matt            10 Brighton               2:50.71     1  
  7 Fuino, Bobby              10 Brighton               2:56.40  
  8 Beaty, Dan                10 Arcadia                3:04.00  
  9 Pipech, Doug              11 EastIron               3:11.52  
 10 Sanford, Matthew          11 Wilson                 3:21.78  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heath, Kyle               12 Victor                 4:34.22    10  
  2 Friedman, Joe             11 Brighton               4:46.23     8  
  3 Hall, Ben                  9 Victor                 4:47.95     6  
  4 Yahoodik, David           12 McQuaid                4:51.61     4  
  5 Zellefrow, Derek          12 Webster Thom           4:51.90     2  
  6 Jones, Matt               12 McQuaid                4:53.59     1  
  7 Moynihan, Jamie           11 McQuaid                4:54.55  
  8 Menzies, Patrick          10 Brighton               4:55.24  
  9 Green, Nick               11 Wilson                 5:02.54  
 10 Lacagnina, Jim            11 Greece Olymp           5:02.86  
 11 Toot, Chris               12 Arcadia                5:07.41  
 -- Ansaldi, Mike             10 McQuaid                    DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heath, Kyle               12 Victor                 9:55.98    10  
  2 Friedman, Joe             11 Brighton              10:12.24     8  
  3 Yahoodik, David           12 McQuaid               10:19.47     6  
  4 Hall, Ben                  9 Victor                10:28.70     4  
  5 Morrell, Mark             11 Victor                10:31.80     2  
  6 Moynihan, Jamie           11 McQuaid               10:33.62     1  
  7 Zellefrow, Derek          12 Webster Thom          10:35.33  
  8 Peres, Jon                10 Brighton              10:56.80  
  9 Pinto, Jon                 9 Brighton              10:58.45  
 10 Van Roo, Andy             11 Arcadia               11:30.08  
 11 Green, Tommy              11 Brighton              11:33.35  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rafferty, Reagan          12 Victor                    8.56   2   10  
  2 Moriarty, Dan             10 Webster Schr              8.61   2    8  
  3 Wodarski, Michael         11 McQuaid                   8.67   2    6  
  4 Jones, Chris              12 Brighton                  8.71   2    4  
  5 Hixon, Dan                12 Victor                    8.81   2    2  
  6 Braun, Kevin              12 Webster Thom              8.97   2    1  
  7 Goldfischer, Madison      12 Arcadia                   9.14   2 
  8 Oulette, David            11 McQuaid                   9.39   1 
  9 Woodlock, Brian           11 Brighton                  9.43   1 
 10 Liberti, Stu              12 Webster Thom              9.83   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webster Thomas                                      1:37.06    10  
  2 Greece Olympia                                      1:39.48     8  
  3 Pitt. Mendon                                        1:39.76     6  
  4 Victor                                              1:42.25     4  
  5 McQuaid                                             1:43.47     2  
  6 Brighton                                            1:47.07     1  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brighton                                            3:41.50    10  
  2 McQuaid                                             3:46.25     8  
  3 Victor                                              3:47.76     6  
  4 Webster Schroeder                                   3:55.75     4  
  5 Wilson                                              3:58.55     2  
  6 Webster Thomas                                      4:05.99     1  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pitt. Mendon                                        8:39.83    10  
  2 McQuaid                                             8:43.58     8  
  3 Brighton                                            8:47.35     6  
  4 Webster Schroeder                                   9:21.28     4  
  5 Arcadia                                             9:24.52     2  
 -- Victor                                                   DQ  
 
Boys High Jump Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rafferty, Reagan          12 Victor                 6-07.00    10  
  2 Bligh, Pete                9 Arcadia                5-06.00     8  
  3 Meagher, Sean             11 McQuaid                5-06.00     6  
  4 Hogrefe, Eric             12 Pitt. Mendon           5-04.00     4  
  5 Oulette, David            11 McQuaid                5-02.00     2  
 -- Freer, Neil               12 EastIron                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Di Virgilio, David        11 McQuaid               12-06.00    10  
  2 Mongiovi, Paul            12 Webster Thom          10-06.00     8  
  3 Oulette, David            11 McQuaid                8-06.00     6  
  4 Wegman, Martin            10 McQuaid                8-06.00     4  
  5 Steinhilber, JT           12 Webster Thom           8-00.00     2  
 
Boys Long Jump Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Gary               10 Webster Schr          21-00.75    10  
  2 Mattox, Jamel             12 Webster Thom          21-00.00     8  
  3 Pask, Ken                 12 Arcadia               20-09.00     6  
  4 Wyckoff, Toby             11 Webster Thom          20-05.00     4  
  5 Gettings, Chris           12 Greece Olymp          19-04.25     2  
  6 Ali, Esat                 11 Brighton              19-01.75     1  
  7 Johnson, Kenny            12 EastIron              19-00.00  
  8 Pickney, Ken              12 McQuaid               18-03.25  
  9 Young, Bradley            11 Wilson                18-01.75  
 10 Moriarty, Dan             10 Webster Schr          17-11.50  
 11 Green, Nick               11 Wilson                17-06.00  
 12 Coker, Keyshawn           11 EastIron              16-11.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Gary               10 Webster Schr          42-00.00    10  
  2 Johnson, Kenny            12 EastIron              40-11.00     8  
  3 Hogrefe, Eric             12 Pitt. Mendon          40-02.00     6  
  4 Moriarty, Dan             10 Webster Schr          39-10.00     4  
  5 Rafferty, Reagan          12 Victor                39-05.75     2  
  6 Goldfischer, Madison      12 Arcadia               35-09.75     1  
  7 Matula, Ricky             11 Arcadia               35-03.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fallone, Brandon          12 Greece Olymp          47-07.50    10  
  2 Gettings, Dan             12 Greece Olymp          44-03.00     8  
  3 Santillo, Tom             12 Greece Olymp          42-00.00     6  
  4 Rinere, Chris             12 Greece Olymp          41-03.50     4  
  5 VanEpps, Tom              10 EastIron              40-08.00     2  
  6 Miller, Josh              12 EastIron              37-02.00     1  
  7 James, David              11 Wilson                36-06.00  
  8 Farnan, Dave              12 Greece Olymp          36-01.50  
  9 McDonald, Ryan            11 McQuaid               35-05.75  
 10 Smith, Alex               11 Brighton              31-03.00  
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edison                     127.50     2) Gates Chili               114.50
    3) Penfield                    46        4) Rush Henrietta             43   
    5) Fairport                    40        6) Spencerport                30   
    7) Brockport                   27        8) East High                  21   
    9) Athena                      16                                           
 
                Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Victor                      81        2) McQuaid                    76   
    3) Webster Thomas              64        4) Brighton                   51   
    5) Webster Schroeder           46        6) Greece Olympia             45   
    7) Pitt. Mendon                43        8) Arcadia                    25   
    9) EastIron                    19       10) Wilson                     12   
 
                Men - Class D - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) OAKFIELD-ALABAMA           137        2) Williamson                 79   
    3) Marion                      71        4) LeRoy                      40   
    5) N. Rose-Wol                 28        6) Red Creek                  21   
    7) Pavilion                    18        7) EAST ROCHESTER             18   
    9) Byron-Bergen                14       10) Dansville                  11   
   11) Odyssey                     10       12) Red Jacket                  8   
   13) Lyons                        4