Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Section V Meet - Class C - 2/13/2004                      
                            University of Rochester                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 45 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brennan, Ryan             12 Aquinas                   5.69Q  4 
  2 Baron, Scott              12 Pitt-Sutherl              5.85Q  2 
  3 Fitts, Nick               11 Aquinas                   5.94Q  1 
  4 Dukes, Sydale             11 Sota                      5.99Q  3 
  5 Basile, Joe               10 Livonia                   5.89q  2 
  6 Nicoletta, Ryan           11 Midlakes                  5.98q  1 
  7 Barbato, Anthony          12 Pitt-Sutherl              6.04q  3 
  8 Carbonaro, Dan            12 Pitt-Sutherl              6.09q  4 
  9 Bostick, Kenny            11 Aquinas                   6.10   2 
 10 Veltz, Alex               11 Batavia                   6.18   1 
 11 Breedlove, Lawrence       10 Sota                      6.19   1 
 12 Rogers, Ben               10 Pal-Mac                   6.20   4 
 13 Camelio, Drew             11 Aquinas                   6.22   3 
 14 Horn, Kevin               10 Batavia                   6.39   3 
 15 Stevens, Kurt             10 Batavia                   6.46   2 
 
Boys 45 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brennan, Ryan             12 Aquinas                   5.65Q  2 
  2 Baron, Scott              12 Pitt-Sutherl              5.84Q  1 
  3 Fitts, Nick               11 Aquinas                   5.91q  1 
  3 Basile, Joe               10 Livonia                   5.91q  2 
  5 Nicoletta, Ryan           11 Midlakes                  6.00q  1 
  6 Carbonaro, Dan            12 Pitt-Sutherl              6.09q  2 
  7 Barbato, Anthony          12 Pitt-Sutherl              6.13q  1 
  8 Dukes, Sydale             11 Sota                      7.85q  2 
 
Boys 45 Meter Dash Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brennan, Ryan             12 Aquinas                   5.66   1   10  
  2 Baron, Scott              12 Pitt-Sutherl              5.78   1    8  
  3 Basile, Joe               10 Livonia                   5.87   1    6  
  4 Fitts, Nick               11 Aquinas                   5.96   1    4  
  5 Nicoletta, Ryan           11 Midlakes                  5.98   2    2  
  6 Carbonaro, Dan            12 Pitt-Sutherl              6.06   2    1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Ryan             12 Aquinas                  38.18   5   10  
  2 DeMarco, Joel             12 Midlakes                 38.21   5    8  
  3 Hoffman, Josh             10 Hornell                  38.95   4    6  
  4 Basile, Joe               10 Livonia                  39.09   5    4  
  5 Baron, Scott              12 Pitt-Sutherl             39.15   4    2  
  6 Fitts, Nick               11 Aquinas                  39.54   3    1  
  7 Carbonaro, Dan            12 Pitt-Sutherl             40.88   4 
  8 Morrey, Brandon           10 Livonia                  40.91   3 
  9 Petocchi, Renato          12 Aquinas                  41.06   2 
 10 Haigh, Ryan               12 Batavia                  41.39   2 
 11 Chapin, Adam              12 Pal-Mac                  41.48   2 
 12 Elliott, Brian            11 Aquinas                  41.96   1 
 13 Morrissey, Chris          12 Hornell                  42.08   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calnon, Tim               11 Aquinas                1:31.41    10  
  2 Long, Mike                11 Batavia                1:31.93     8  
  3 Oaks, Jason               11 Pal-Mac                1:32.57     6  
  4 Gammariello, Mike         11 Pal-Mac                1:32.64     4  
  5 Phipps, Bill              10 Pitt-Sutherl           1:32.87     2  
  6 Willsey, Brian            11 Hornell                1:33.94     1  
  7 Hanrahan, Mike            12 Hornell                1:34.04  
  8 Smith, Devon              12 Hornell                1:35.60  
  9 Hortiatis, Jason          12 Pitt-Sutherl           1:36.78  
 10 Gleba, Tim                10 Batavia                1:37.81  
 11 Moulton, Nate             11 Aquinas                1:38.90  
 12 Reeves, Jeremy            11 Pal-Mac                1:38.92  
 13 Luckman, Dion             10 Newark                 1:39.80  
 14 Connors, James            11 Batavia                1:40.28  
 15 Elliott, Brian            11 Aquinas                1:40.58  
 16 Brown, Tyler              12 Batavia                1:42.87  
 17 Christler, Chad           10 Newark                 1:42.89  
 18 Hunt, Chris               11 Hornell                1:43.83  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stevens, Mark             12 Pitt-Sutherl           2:38.41    10  
  2 Pyer, Brandon             10 Hornell                2:40.54     8  
  3 Young, Robert             12 Newark                 2:43.56     6  
  4 Karczewski, Matt          12 Penn Yan               2:47.26     4  
  5 Dugo, Chris               11 Hornell                2:48.58     2  
  6 Hanrahan, Mike            12 Hornell                2:49.15     1  
  7 Gammariello, Mike         11 Pal-Mac                2:51.66  
  8 Calnon, Tim               11 Aquinas                2:54.39  
  9 Mapes, Tim                12 Batavia                2:55.43  
 10 Roorda, Mike              11 Aquinas                2:57.04  
 11 Luke, Nate                10 Pal-Mac                3:00.63  
 12 LaTray, Tyler             11 Newark                 3:07.98  
 13 Pahuta, Tim                9 Batavia                3:14.85  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stevens, Mark             12 Pitt-Sutherl           4:28.61    10  
  2 Karczewski, Matt          12 Penn Yan               4:46.36     8  
  3 Bateman, Noel             10 Aquinas                4:46.41     6  
  4 Quinn, Tim                 9 Pitt-Sutherl           4:46.42     4  
  5 Oaks, Jason               11 Pal-Mac                4:55.73     2  
  6 DeFelice, Chris           10 Batavia                4:55.77     1  
  7 Hopkins, Scott            12 Midlakes               4:56.98  
  8 O'Connor, Kerry           12 Hornell                5:00.16  
  9 Seppeler, Greg            11 Newark                 5:00.94  
 10 Dingman, John             11 Newark                 5:03.14  
 11 Gleba, Tim                10 Batavia                5:19.84  
 12 Rolle, Desmond            10 Batavia                5:27.81  
 13 Cumbo, Brett              12 Aquinas                5:37.11  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bateman, Noel             10 Aquinas                9:53.08    10  
  2 Parsons, Nate             11 Midlakes              10:04.20     8  
  3 Brown, Corey              10 Batavia               10:41.71     6  
  4 Cumbo, Brett              12 Aquinas               10:53.69     4  
  5 Chambers, Drew            12 Pitt-Sutherl          11:03.80     2  
  6 Rolle, Desmond            10 Batavia               11:10.54     1  
  7 Johnson, Matt             10 Newark                11:21.99  
  8 Gammariello, John          9 Pal-Mac               11:29.23  
  9 Godshalk, Kevin           11 Aquinas               11:57.48  
 10 Cook, Jeremy               9 Aquinas               11:58.38  
 
Boys 40 Meter Hurdles Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brennan, Ryan             12 Aquinas                   6.04Q  2 
  2 Grinstead, Will           11 Hornell                   6.16Q  1 
  3 Cumbo, Brett              12 Aquinas                   6.57Q  2 
  4 Connors, James            11 Batavia                   6.73Q  1 
  5 McMurray, Maverick         9 Batavia                   6.83q  2 
  6 Gascon, Josh              10 Livonia                   7.01q  1 
  7 Friesema, Will            11 Batavia                   7.11q  1 
  8 Witherow, Jeff             9 Livonia                   7.41q  2 
  9 Patterson, Brett          10 Batavia                   7.81q  2 
 
Boys 40 Meter Hurdles Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brennan, Ryan             12 Aquinas                   5.9h   1   10  
  2 Grinstead, Will           11 Hornell                   6.0h   1    8  
  3 McMurray, Maverick         9 Batavia                   6.6h   1    6  
  4 Cumbo, Brett              12 Aquinas                   6.8h   1    4  
  5 Connors, James            11 Batavia                   6.9h   1    2  
  6 Friesema, Will            11 Batavia                   7.0h   2    1  
  7 Gascon, Josh              10 Livonia                   7.5h   2 
  8 Witherow, Jeff             9 Livonia                   7.6h   2 
  9 Patterson, Brett          10 Batavia                   7.7h   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hornell                                             1:42.61   2   10  
  2 Aquinas                                             1:42.79   2    8  
  3 Pitt-Sutherland                                     1:43.48   2    6  
  4 Livonia                                             1:45.07   1    4  
  5 Batavia                                             1:47.94   1    2  
  6 Newark                                              1:53.08   1    1  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hornell                                             3:48.65   2   10  
  2 Midlakes                                            3:50.24   2    8  
  3 Aquinas                                             3:53.28   2    6  
  4 Pal-Mac                                             3:53.96   2    4  
  5 Batavia                                             3:59.72   1    2  
  6 Livonia                                             4:12.20   1    1  
  7 Newark                                              4:12.82   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pitt-Sutherland                                     8:44.10    10  
  2 Batavia                                             8:58.54     8  
  3 Hornell                                             8:59.02     6  
  4 Newark                                              9:00.02     4  
  5 Aquinas                                            10:05.80     2  
  6 Livonia                                            10:10.63     1  
 
Boys High Jump Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Brandon          11 Penn Yan               6-00.00    10  
  2 Seppeler, Greg            11 Newark                 5-10.00     8  
  3 Young, Robert             12 Newark                 5-08.00     6  
  4 Mastasio, Chris           12 Livonia                5-08.00     4  
  5 Parsons, Nate             11 Midlakes               5-04.00     2  
  6 Hopkins, Scott            12 Midlakes               5-04.00     1  
  7 Roorda, Mike              11 Aquinas                5-00.00  
  7 Urquhart, Ian             11 Aquinas                5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daly, Ryan                10 Newark                11-00.00    10  
  2 Martin, Rob               11 Batavia               10-06.00     8  
  3 Torcello, Jordan          12 Batavia               10-00.00     6  
  4 Putzig, Allen             11 Livonia                9-06.00     4  
  5 Strollo, Brian            12 Batavia                7-00.00     2  
  6 Patterson, Brett          10 Batavia                6-06.00     1  
  7 Horn, Kevin               10 Batavia                6-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haigh, Ryan               12 Batavia               19-07.00    10  
  2 DeMarco, Joel             12 Midlakes              19-05.50     8  
  3 Conner, John              12 Franklin              19-02.00     6  
  4 Bostick, Kenny            11 Aquinas               18-01.00     4  
  5 Putzig, Allen             11 Livonia               18-01.00     2  
  6 Vowell, Kurt               9 Pal-Mac               18-00.50     1  
  7 Martin, Rob               11 Batavia               17-00.00  
  8 Urquhart, Ian             11 Aquinas               17-00.00  
  9 Brown, Tyler              12 Batavia               16-00.00  
 10 Jarvela, Alex              9 Batavia               15-11.50  
 11 Cilano, Kevin              9 Aquinas               15-07.00  
 12 Every, Mike               10 Livonia               15-06.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Brandon          11 Penn Yan              40-04.50    10  
  2 Bostick, Kenny            11 Aquinas               37-07.25     8  
  3 Mastasio, Chris           12 Livonia               37-04.50     6  
  4 Torcello, Jordan          12 Batavia               37-03.50     4  
  5 Grinstead, Will           11 Hornell               36-11.50     2  
  6 Gascon, Josh              10 Livonia               35-06.00     1  
  7 Hunt, Chris               11 Hornell               34-08.25  
 
Boys Shot Put Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Veltz, Alex               11 Batavia               44-10.00    10  
  2 Williams, Jamal           12 Franklin              41-01.00     8  
  3 Hoffman, Josh             10 Hornell               40-02.00     6  
  4 Petocchi, Renato          12 Aquinas               39-09.00     4  
  5 Pratt, Austin             10 Livonia               39-00.50     2  
  6 Rossiter, Tom             11 Livonia               37-08.50     1  
  7 Gawne, Adam               12 Lyndonville           35-11.50  
  8 Molosani, Anthony         12 Aquinas               34-06.00  
  9 Sedor, Tom                10 Aquinas               33-00.50  
 10 Gardner, John              9 Newark                31-09.00  
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Aquinas                    101        2) Batavia                    78   
    3) Hornell                     60        4) Pitt-Sutherland            55   
    5) Midlakes                    37        6) Livonia                    36   
    7) Newark                      35        8) Penn Yan                   32   
    9) Pal-Mac                     17       10) Franklin                   14