Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Section V Meet- Classes A-B-D - 2/13/2004                   
                          Hobart / Wm. Smith Colleges                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Class D
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Judge, Tim                12 LeRoy                     6.91   2   10  
  2 Stevens, CJ               12 Oakfield-Ala              7.04   2    8  
  3 Shaughnessy, Brad         12 Oakfield-Ala              7.09   2    6  
  4 Ware, Matt                11 Oakfield-Ala              7.26   1    4  
  5 Messmer, Joe              11 East Rochest              7.30   2    2  
  6 Gowan, Chris              12 Williamson                7.31   2    1  
  7 Royse, Steve              10 Byron-Bergen              7.35   1 
  8 Bennett, Mark             10 LeRoy                     7.42   2 
  9 Manley, Tyler             11 Dansville                 7.44   1 
 10 Taillie, Mike             10 LeRoy                     7.51   1 
 11 Smith, Zack               12 Marcus Whitm              7.64   1 
 12 Maurici, Thomas           10 Hac                       7.67   2 
 13 Morabito, David           12 East Rochest              8.30   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Run Class D
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stevens, CJ               12 Oakfield-Ala             37.19   2   10  
  2 Wheeler, Isaac            12 N. Rose-Wol              37.87   2    8  
  3 McCarthy, Randy           12 Red Creek                38.10   2    6  
  4 Dates, Carl               11 Red Creek                38.72   2    4  
  5 Tumminello, Rob           12 Oakfield-Ala             38.95   2    2  
  6 Judge, Tim                12 LeRoy                    39.24   2    1  
  7 Penttila, Patrick         11 Lyons                    39.67   2 
  8 Strobel, Seth             10 Dansville                40.14   1 
  9 Bartlett, Zach            11 Marion                   40.43   1 
 10 Royse, Steve              10 Byron-Bergen             40.50   1 
 11 Tack, Andrew              12 Marion                   40.58   1 
 12 Emmert, Evan              12 Red Creek                40.80   1 
 13 Scott, Jason               9 Byron-Bergen             40.97   1 
 14 Weatherall, Travis        10 LeRoy                    43.48   1 
 15 Kimberlin, Kenny          10 Marcus Whitm             45.03   1 
 16 Richman, Shawn            12 Williamson               59.50   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run Class D
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McClinton, Kyle           12 Marion                 1:26.68   2   10  
  2 Wheeler, Isaac            12 N. Rose-Wol            1:28.28   2    8  
  3 Richley, Andy             11 Oakfield-Ala           1:29.62   2    6  
  4 Moran, Casey              12 LeRoy                  1:30.63   2    4  
  5 Bucci, Dan                12 Oakfield-Ala           1:31.54   2    2  
  6 Heslop, Travis            10 Red Creek              1:32.27   2    1  
  7 Morabito, Andrew          11 East Rochest           1:37.35   1 
  8 DeMuth, Ben               10 Dansville              1:38.12   2 
  9 Palmer, Don               12 Williamson             1:38.52   1 
 10 Schwab, Jim               10 LeRoy                  1:39.37   1 
 11 Aerni, Charley            10 Hac                    1:41.04   1 
 12 Hanshaw, Sean             11 Marion                 1:41.97   2 
 13 Nilsen, Josh               9 LeRoy                  1:44.08   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McClinton, Kyle           12 Marion                 2:41.67    10  
  2 Jinks, Alex               12 Pavilion               2:43.40     8  
  3 Miller, Brian             10 Williamson             2:43.81     6  
  4 Bucci, Dan                12 Oakfield-Ala           2:43.93     4  
  5 Klino, Josh               12 N. Rose-Wol            2:49.12     2  
  6 Disalvo, Matt             10 Oakfield-Ala           2:51.62     1  
  7 Farchione, Patrick        10 East Rochest           2:52.90  
  8 Severson, Mike            10 Dansville              2:57.89  
  9 Wheeler, Paul              9 N. Rose-Wol            3:03.19  
 10 Youngman, Shawn           12 N. Rose-Wol            3:09.80  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Leo                11 East Rochest           4:33.00    10  
  2 Scahill, Tom              12 Williamson             4:40.74     8  
  3 Peterson, Eugene          12 Oakfield-Ala           4:46.71     6  
  4 Beuler, Peter             11 Oakfield-Ala           4:52.13     4  
  5 Placito, Jon              11 Byron-Bergen           4:52.66     2  
  6 Hall, Kyle                12 Marion                 4:56.20     1  
  7 Wilcox, Colin             10 Dansville              4:56.55  
  8 Robinson, Corey            9 Odyssey                5:00.40  
  9 Jinks, Alex               12 Pavilion               5:02.56  
 10 Klino, Josh               12 N. Rose-Wol            5:06.81  
 11 Jackson, Steven           10 Hac                    5:08.38  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Corey            9 Odyssey               10:12.01    10  
  2 Scahill, Tom              12 Williamson            10:12.07     8  
  3 Peterson, Eugene          12 Oakfield-Ala          10:19.48     6  
  4 Hall, Kyle                12 Marion                10:33.50     4  
  5 Beuler, Peter             11 Oakfield-Ala          10:36.39     2  
  6 Wilcox, John              11 Dansville             11:01.10     1  
  7 Jackson, Steven           10 Hac                   11:06.15  
  8 Hine, Stephen              8 Dansville             11:16.96  
  9 Demay, Patrick             8 East Rochest          11:35.33  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class D
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moran, Tim                12 Marion                    8.50   2   10  
  2 Shaughnessy, Brad         12 Oakfield-Ala              8.92   2    8  
  3 Hendershott, Doug         11 Oakfield-Ala              9.14   2    6  
  4 Mitrano, Charlie          12 Williamson                9.31   1    4  
  5 Moran, Casey              12 LeRoy                     9.42   1    2  
  6 Reynolds, Ryan            10 Lyons                     9.46   2    1  
  7 Parra, Gabe               12 N. Rose-Wol               9.53   2 
  8 Lewis, Zach               12 Williamson                9.65   1 
  9 Lawler, Pete              12 Dansville                 9.84   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class D
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakfield-Alabama                                    1:40.85    10  
  2 N. Rose-Wol                                         1:42.63     8  
  3 LeRoy                                               1:44.25     6  
  4 Dansville                                           1:47.05     4  
  5 Williamson                                          1:49.16     2  
  6 Byron-Bergen                                        1:51.84     1  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class D
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Red Creek                                           3:41.60    10  
  2 Marion                                              3:42.28     8  
  3 LeRoy                                               3:47.41     6  
  4 Oakfield-Alabama                                    3:48.73     4  
  5 Williamson                                          3:53.51     2  
  6 Byron-Bergen                                        4:04.08     1  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class D
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakfield-Alabama                                    8:48.53    10  
  2 Williamson                                          9:14.97     8  
  3 East Rochester                                      9:31.09     6  
  4 Dansville                                           9:33.38     4  
  5 N. Rose-Wol                                         9:34.37     2  
  6 LeRoy                                               9:56.61     1  
 
Boys High Jump Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richman, Shawn            12 Williamson             5-10.00    10  
  2 Kearns, Nolan             11 Marion                 5-04.00     8  
  3 Lewis, Zach               12 Williamson             5-00.00     6  
  4 Mitrano, Charlie          12 Williamson             5-00.00     4  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jinks, Alex               12 Pavilion              12-06.00    10  
  2 Mieney, Chris             12 Byron-Bergen          12-00.00     8  
  3 Dreyer, Dave              11 LeRoy                  9-06.00     6  
  4 Taillie, Mike             10 LeRoy                  8-00.00     4  
 -- Nilsen, Josh               9 LeRoy                       NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stevens, CJ               12 Oakfield-Ala          20-02.00    10  
  2 Moran, Tim                12 Marion                19-10.25     8  
  3 Boyle, Aaron              11 Oakfield-Ala          19-02.00     6  
  4 Kearns, Nolan             11 Marion                19-01.50     4  
  5 Reynolds, Chris           12 Lyons                 18-10.75     2  
  6 Penttila, Patrick         11 Lyons                 18-04.25     1  
  7 Reynolds, Ryan            10 Lyons                 18-00.75  
  8 Mitrano, Charlie          12 Williamson            18-00.25  
  9 Munto, Anthony            12 Dansville             17-07.50  
 10 Frank, Mike               11 LeRoy                 17-06.25  
 11 Kieper, Kevin             11 Williamson            17-02.25  
 12 Guarino, Nicholas          9 Byron-Bergen          16-10.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richman, Shawn            12 Williamson            41-08.50    10  
  2 Kearns, Nolan             11 Marion                39-06.75     8  
  3 Boyle, Aaron              11 Oakfield-Ala          37-04.25     6  
  4 Kieper, Kevin             11 Williamson            36-06.00     4  
  5 Brummert, Brandon         10 Oakfield-Ala          34-08.75     2  
  6 Munto, Anthony            12 Dansville             34-02.25     1  
  7 Curran, Alex               9 Williamson            33-09.75  
 
Boys Shot Put Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Erik            11 Oakfield-Ala          43-09.50    10  
  2 Brown, Jeff               10 Red Jacket            40-02.50     8  
  3 Greaney, Ryan             12 Williamson            38-06.00     6  
  4 Mills, Brad               11 Oakfield-Ala          38-02.75     4  
  5 Hammerl, Steve            11 Byron-Bergen          38-01.00     2  
  6 Garrett, James            12 Dansville             37-01.50     1  
  7 Morehead, Bob             11 LeRoy                 36-06.00  
  8 Stafford, Jon             11 Byron-Bergen          36-02.50  
  9 Williams, Matt            12 Williamson            35-10.00  
 10 Reed, Derek               12 Marion                34-08.50  
 11 Needham, Charlie          11 East Rochest          33-07.25  
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edison                     127.50     2) Gates Chili               114.50
    3) Penfield                    46        4) Rush Henrietta             43   
    5) Fairport                    40        6) Spencerport                30   
    7) Brockport                   27        8) East High                  21   
    9) Athena                      16                                           
 
                Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Victor                      81        2) McQuaid                    76   
    3) Webster Thomas              64        4) Brighton                   51   
    5) Webster Schroeder           46        6) Greece Olympia             45   
    7) Pitt. Mendon                43        8) Arcadia                    25   
    9) EastIron                    19       10) Wilson                     12   
 
                Men - Class D - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) OAKFIELD-ALABAMA           137        2) Williamson                 79   
    3) Marion                      71        4) LeRoy                      40   
    5) N. Rose-Wol                 28        6) Red Creek                  21   
    7) Pavilion                    18        7) EAST ROCHESTER             18   
    9) Byron-Bergen                14       10) Dansville                  11   
   11) Odyssey                     10       12) Red Jacket                  8   
   13) Lyons                        4