Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Section V Meet- Classes A-B-D - 2/13/2004                   
                          Hobart / Wm. Smith Colleges                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aghayere, Itohan          11 Rush Henriet              7.34   3   10  
  2 Johnson, Kayla             9 Fairport                  7.63   3    8  
  3 McGee, Najia              10 Edison                    7.69   3    6  
  4 Rumph, LaChundra          12 Gates Chili               7.74   3    4  
  5 Green, Vonsay             11 East High                 7.75   2    2  
  6 Maxwell, Neshay            9 Edison                    7.85   2    1  
  7 Gamble, Tameesha          12 Rush Henriet              7.86   2 
  8 Lawrence, Christina       10 Rush Henriet              7.87   2 
  8 Coley, Imani              12 East High                 7.87   3 
 10 Lee, Kristen              11 Fairport                  7.95   3 
 11 Boyd, Tiera               10 Edison                    8.04   1 
 12 Dunbar, LaToya            11 Hilton                    8.14   3 
 13 Keys, Latoya              11 Edison                    8.15   2 
 14 Best, Shavonne            11 Spencerport               8.21   1 
 15 DeWitt, Stephanie         12 Penfield                  8.22   2 
 16 Sweet, Rebecca            11 Athena                    8.31   2 
 17 Greenlee, Sara            08 Penfield                  8.35   2 
 18 Miller, Rianna            10 Penfield                  8.47   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Run Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chance, Natasha           11 East High                43.56   2   10  
  2 Francis, Fay              10 Rush Henriet             44.15   2    8  
  3 Hurley, Megan             12 Penfield                 44.60   2    6  
  4 Green, Vonsay             11 East High                44.66   2    4  
  5 Coley, Imani              12 East High                45.49   1    2  
  6 Johnson, Kayla             9 Fairport                 45.75   2    1  
  7 Bauer, Jenna               9 Spencerport              45.80   2 
  8 Howland, Margaret         12 Fairport                 45.90   2 
  9 Westcott, Amanda          11 Brockport                46.02   1 
 10 Diaz, Angel               10 Gates Chili              46.43   1 
 11 Brock, Traequanda         10 Edison                   46.57   1 
 12 Sweet, Rebecca            11 Athena                   47.16   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chance, Natasha           11 East High              1:41.10   2   10  
  2 Hurley, Megan             12 Penfield               1:41.88   2    8  
  3 Steenburgh, Megan         10 Fairport               1:42.65   1    6  
  4 Elliot, Katie             11 Penfield               1:43.13   2    4  
  5 Goetz, Megan              11 Fairport               1:45.73   2    2  
  6 Spicer, Karina            10 Spencerport            1:46.31   2    1  
  7 Szewczyk, Sarah           11 Penfield               1:46.84   1 
  8 Brisbane, Stacey           9 Spencerport            1:46.85   1 
  9 Anderson, Megan           11 Fairport               1:48.39   2 
 10 Beyler, Sarah             12 Brockport              1:49.88   1 
 11 Sylvester, Krystina       11 Rush Henriet           1:52.06   1 
 12 Sawyer, Allison            9 Hilton                 1:57.27   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elliot, Katie             11 Penfield               3:07.22    10  
  2 Goetz, Megan              11 Fairport               3:14.07     8  
  3 Haefner, Hilary           10 Penfield               3:15.87     6  
  4 Chernak, Laura            11 Penfield               3:17.98     4  
  5 Varble, Nicole            10 Rush Henriet           3:18.77     2  
  6 Katz, Jen                 12 Spencerport            3:22.67     1  
  7 Straw, Laura              12 Fairport               3:23.09  
  8 Schultz, Caroline          9 Hilton                 3:25.11  
  9 McKee, Megan              10 Rush Henriet           3:25.48  
 10 Cali, Christina           11 Athena                 3:26.77  
 11 Zeino, Stephanie          12 Fairport               3:27.27  
 12 Lowery, Ashlee            10 Brockport              3:29.14  
 13 Hess, Erika               12 Fairport               3:33.64  
 14 Sawyer, Allison            9 Hilton                 3:34.19  
 15 Feola, Julianne           10 Athena                 3:34.52  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griggs, Amanda            10 Hilton                 4:59.99    10  
  2 Ferrimani, Lauren         11 Fairport               5:03.09     8  
  3 Megan, Rowecliffe         12 Churchville            5:10.05     6  
  4 Cass, Laura               11 Fairport               5:12.67     4  
  5 Wooten, Jessie            10 Rush Henriet           5:17.12     2  
  6 Wooten, Devon             12 Rush Henriet           5:17.21     1  
  7 Haefner, Hilary           10 Penfield               5:21.30  
  8 Farnsworth, Kara           8 Spencerport            5:26.74  
  9 Iafrati, Laura            11 Hilton                 5:27.13  
 10 Schultz, Caroline          9 Hilton                 5:27.96  
 11 Katz, Jen                 12 Spencerport            5:30.72  
 12 Chernak, Laura            11 Penfield               5:37.75  
 13 Cain, Christyna           10 Brockport              5:42.86  
 14 Crumb, Kaylynn             9 Spencerport            5:43.97  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cass, Laura               11 Fairport              10:33.97    10  
  2 Griggs, Amanda            10 Hilton                10:57.69     8  
  3 Ferrimani, Lauren         11 Fairport              11:18.14     6  
  4 Iafrati, Laura            11 Hilton                11:24.11     4  
  5 Farnsworth, Kara           8 Spencerport           11:37.60     2  
  6 Bhattacharjee, Monica     11 Penfield              11:42.40     1  
  7 Spencer, Tory             12 Brockport             11:53.75  
  8 Wassink, Allison           9 Gates Chili           12:00.37  
  9 White, Christine          10 Rush Henriet          12:05.20  
 10 Cain, Christyna           10 Brockport             12:05.62  
 11 Fuqua, Celeste             9 Fairport              12:11.22  
 12 Hartmann, Brittney        10 Penfield              12:42.59  
 13 Redding, Brooke           11 Rush Henriet          12:42.91  
 14 Erickson, Jessica         11 Fairport              12:44.97  
 15 Franco, Jaclyn             9 Fairport              12:49.70  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richenderfer, Laura       12 Penfield               7:01.21    10  
  2 Hull, Sarah               12 Brockport              7:50.41     8  
  3 Gandell, Rachel           12 Fairport               8:00.82     6  
  4 Groat, Sarah              11 Penfield               8:29.25     4  
  5 O'Keefe, Carly            09 Penfield               8:31.95     2  
  6 Fisher, Heather           12 Spencerport            8:46.14     1  
  7 Vermilion, Kathleen       11 Penfield               9:08.24  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Quante            11 Edison                    8.83   3   10  
  2 Budgen, Jessica           12 Fairport                  9.08   3    8  
  3 Militello, Brenna         12 Gates Chili               9.31   3    6  
  4 Maxwell, Neshay            9 Edison                    9.35   3    4  
  5 Craig, Emily              12 Penfield                  9.74   3    2  
  6 Emiliano, Nicole          12 Churchville               9.82   3    1  
  7 Olson, Lauren             12 Fairport                 10.10   3 
  8 Gesinger, Alayna          11 Fairport                 10.27   2 
  9 Rossi, Jaclyn             12 Fairport                 10.50   1 
 10 Chinnock, Jessica         10 Gates Chili              10.57   1 
 11 Greco, Yvonne             11 Spencerport              10.63   2 
 12 Bell, Sierra              11 Edison                   10.73   2 
 13 Wesson - Roth, Meredith   09 Penfield                 10.75   2 
 14 Welch, Stevie             10 Rush Henriet             10.80   2 
 15 Crawley, Brittnay         10 Gates Chili              11.07   1 
 16 Moyer, Jacque             11 Spencerport              11.75   2 
 17 Freeman, Lisa             12 Rush Henriet             12.32   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rush Henrietta                                      1:50.00   2   10  
  2 Edison                                              1:50.12   2    8  
  3 Fairport                                            1:53.53   2    6  
  4 Gates Chili                                         1:55.76   2    4  
  5 Penfield                                            2:00.63   1    2  
  6 East High                                           2:00.74   2    1  
  7 Brockport                                           2:08.37   1 
 -- Spencerport                                              DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fairport                                            4:16.07    10  
  2 Penfield                                            4:16.27     8  
  3 East High                                           4:17.65     6  
  4 Spencerport                                         4:33.62     4  
  5 Rush Henrietta                                      4:36.82     2  
  6 Edison                                              4:37.40     1  
  7 Gates Chili                                         4:42.00  
  8 Hilton                                              4:51.91  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fairport                                           10:20.46    10  
  2 Penfield                                           10:34.34     8  
  3 Rush Henrietta                                     10:35.75     6  
  4 Hilton                                             10:56.95     4  
  5 Spencerport                                        11:12.09     2  
  6 Brockport                                          11:24.98     1  
  7 Gates Chili                                        12:26.91  
 
Girls High Jump Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Militello, Brenna         12 Gates Chili            5-02.00    10  
  2 Hess, Erika               12 Fairport               4-10.00     8  
  3 Booth, Christie           12 Penfield               4-08.00     6  
  4 Budgen, Jessica           12 Fairport               4-08.00     4  
  5 Welch, Stevie             10 Rush Henriet           4-08.00     2  
  6 Westcott, Brittney        10 Brockport              4-06.00     0.5
  6 May, Sara                 12 Athena                 4-06.00     0.5
  8 Tyo, Amy                  10 Spencerport            4-04.00  
  8 Olson, Lauren             12 Fairport               4-04.00  
  8 Callahan, Charlene        10 Brockport              4-04.00  
  8 Roe, Haley                11 Rush Henriet           4-04.00  
  8 Newman, Rachel            11 Brockport              4-04.00  
 13 Beard, J' Vonna           11 Edison                 4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sosik, Beth               12 Gates Chili            9-06.00    10  
  2 DeWitt, Stephanie         12 Penfield               9-00.00     8  
  3 Tang, Emma                12 Penfield               9-00.00     6  
  4 Bowers, Caitlin           11 Gates Chili            8-00.00     4  
  5 Zulawski, Jessica         10 Penfield               7-06.00     2  
  6 Uschold, Laura            12 Spencerport            7-06.00     1  
  7 Voronov, Julie            12 Penfield               7-00.00  
  7 Gamble, Tameesha          12 Rush Henriet           7-00.00  
  9 Abaie, Ashley             11 Penfield               7-00.00  
 10 Testa, Leah                9 Gates Chili            6-00.00  
 10 Hogan, Jenny              11 Penfield               6-00.00  
 -- Deegan, Sarah             12 Spencerport                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westcott, Amanda          11 Brockport             16-05.25    10  
  2 Harris, Quante            11 Edison                16-00.50     8  
  3 Bell, Sierra              11 Edison                15-11.25     6  
  4 Lee, Kristen              11 Fairport              15-08.75     4  
  5 Booth, Christie           12 Penfield              14-07.50     2  
  6 McGee, Najia              10 Edison                14-04.75     1  
  7 Mooney, Beth              11 Gates Chili           14-04.50  
  8 Dunbar, LaToya            11 Hilton                13-10.75  
  9 Brock, Traequanda         10 Edison                13-03.75  
 10 Sylvester, Krystina       11 Rush Henriet          12-06.50  
 -- Bezon, Christina          11 Gates Chili               FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knowles, Kathryn          12 Churchville           35-00.00    10  
  2 Francis, Fay              10 Rush Henriet          33-11.00     8  
  3 Bell, Sierra              11 Edison                32-08.75     6  
  4 Westcott, Amanda          11 Brockport             32-07.50     4  
  5 Harris, Ashley            11 Edison                31-05.75     2  
  6 Gesinger, Alayna          11 Fairport              31-03.50     1  
  7 Dunbar, LaToya            11 Hilton                30-11.00  
  8 Mooney, Beth              11 Gates Chili           30-05.25  
  9 Bezon, Christina          11 Gates Chili           29-10.50  
 10 Uschold, Laura            12 Spencerport           29-02.00  
 -- James, Christina          10 East High                 FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coon, Meredith            12 Penfield              32-09.00    10  
  2 Krens, Stacy              12 Brockport             31-08.00     8  
  3 Rumph, LaChundra          12 Gates Chili           31-06.00     6  
  4 Aghayere, Itohan          11 Rush Henriet          30-07.50     4  
  5 Duff, Allison             11 Brockport             29-10.00     2  
  6 Stadtmiller, Alicia       12 Spencerport           29-07.25     1  
  7 Dargout, Shella           12 East High             28-05.50  
  8 Sewell, Lashay            10 Edison                28-02.00  
  9 Ritzel, Amanda            11 Spencerport           26-08.50  
 10 Arslanian, Christel       12 Brockport             26-05.00  
 11 Gollwitzer, Jackie        11 Gates Chili           25-08.00  
 12 Finocchio, Jodi           11 Gates Chili           25-05.00  
 12 Handelmann, Emily         10 Penfield              25-05.00  
 14 Beard, J' Vonna           11 Edison                24-10.50  
 15 Dumas, Katie              12 Brockport             24-04.00  
 16 Luce, Alex                09 Penfield              22-03.50  
 
              Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fairport                   110        2) Penfield                  109   
    3) Rush Henrietta              55        4) Edison                     53   
    5) Gates Chili                 44        6) East High                  35   
    7) Brockport                   33.50     8) Hilton                     26   
    9) CHURCHVILLE                 17       10) Spencerport                13   
   11) Athena                       0.50                                        
 
              Women - Class B - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brighton                   146        2) Wilson                    136   
    3) Victor                      56        4) Webster Schroeder          40   
    5) Webster Thomas              39        6) Pitt. Mendon               31   
    7) EastIron                    27        8) Arcadia                     1   
 
              Women - Class D - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marion                      99        2) Marcus Whitman             84   
    3) Williamson                  44        4) Byron-Bergen               39   
    5) Dansville                   34        6) OAKFIELD-ALABAMA           33   
    7) Red Creek                   31        8) Red Jacket                 20   
    9) HAC                         18       10) N. Rose-Wol                17   
   11) Lyons                       15       12) Holley                     13   
   13) LeRoy                       10       14) Romulus                     8   
   14) Gananda                      8       16) EAST ROCHESTER              3