Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Section V Meet- Classes A-B-D - 2/13/2004                   
                          Hobart / Wm. Smith Colleges                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kela             12 Wilson                    7.26    10  
  2 Aaron, Tiffany            11 Wilson                    7.56     8  
  3 Lattimore, Brittany       12 Brighton                  7.63     6  
  4 Patterson, Krista         12 Wilson                    7.65     4  
  5 Willson, Abby             12 Victor                    7.77     2  
  6 Curry, Shauna             11 Wilson                    7.78     1  
  7 Pipech, Scarlett          10 EastIron                  8.24  
  8 Arnold, Brittany           8 Webster Schr              8.28  
 
Girls 300 Meter Run Class B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lattimore, Brittany       12 Brighton                 42.99   2   10  
  2 Paffendorf, Lauren        10 Webster Schr             43.17   2    8  
  3 Curry, Shauna             11 Wilson                   43.49   2    6  
  4 Kittelberger, Allison     10 Webster Schr             44.36   2    4  
  5 Patterson, Krista         12 Wilson                   44.66   2    2  
  6 Chodagiri, Prashanthi     10 Brighton                 44.71   2    1  
  7 Ormon, Shauna             12 Wilson                   45.54   2 
  8 Wade, Taryn                8 Victor                   45.65   1 
  9 Alloco, Laura             11 EastIron                 45.88   1 
 10 Falcon, Britney           11 Victor                   46.18   2 
 11 Freedman-Weiss, Mollie    10 Pitt. Mendon             46.44   1 
 12 Donnelly, Caitrin         12 Pitt. Mendon             47.01   1 
 13 Thomas, Kelsey             9 Webster Thom             47.88   1 
 14 Ross, Sarah               11 Webster Thom             48.07   1 
 15 Epling, Dianne            12 Victor                   53.55   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paffendorf, Lauren        10 Webster Schr           1:42.24    10  
  2 Chodagiri, Prashanthi     10 Brighton               1:42.90     8  
  3 Klug, Sara                12 Victor                 1:46.50     6  
  4 Butler, Takiyah           11 Wilson                 1:47.93     4  
  5 Dickey, Debra             12 Wilson                 1:48.25     2  
  6 Alloco, Laura             11 EastIron               1:48.63     1  
  7 Schultz, Jessica          11 EastIron               1:52.63  
  8 Sciarratta, Kim           12 Webster Schr           1:55.48  
  9 Maloney, Laura             9 EastIron               2:00.96  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klug, Sara                12 Victor                 3:14.31    10  
  2 Schultz, Jessica          11 EastIron               3:14.71     8  
  3 Hand, Taryn               12 Brighton               3:14.79     6  
  4 Suozzi, Anna              11 Pitt. Mendon           3:15.98     4  
  5 Dickey, Debra             12 Wilson                 3:18.22     2  
  6 Butler, Takiyah           11 Wilson                 3:18.84     1  
  7 Ryan, Ashley              12 Victor                 3:21.54  
  8 Summer, Marguerite        10 Brighton               3:23.95  
  9 Malone, Gabiy             12 Arcadia                3:26.25  
 10 Frutiger, Laura           11 Brighton               3:28.16  
 11 Mui, Sarah                 9 Brighton               3:30.71  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Karen           11 Brighton               5:14.74    10  
  2 Conway, Lindsay           10 EastIron               5:17.02     8  
  3 DeSeyn, Amy               10 Victor                 5:23.71     6  
  4 Bower, Katie              10 Pitt. Mendon           5:24.18     4  
  5 Hand, Taryn               12 Brighton               5:28.49     2  
  6 Frutiger, Laura           11 Brighton               5:39.76     1  
  7 Swartz, Stacie            11 Arcadia                5:58.01  
  8 Merzbach, Judy             9 Brighton               5:58.70  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Karen           11 Brighton              10:56.86    10  
  2 Snyder, Danielle          12 Pitt. Mendon          11:10.90     8  
  3 DeSeyn, Amy               10 Victor                11:13.30     6  
  4 Gielow, Elisha            11 Brighton              12:15.41     4  
  5 Mann, Katherine           11 Brighton              12:46.71     2  
  6 Swartz, Stacie            11 Arcadia               13:14.50     1  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doreen, Jenna             12 Webster Thom           8:45.20    10  
  2 Ormon, Shauna             12 Wilson                 8:45.22     8  
  3 Merzbach, Debbie           9 Brighton               9:22.16     6  
  4 Candella, Erin            10 Brighton               9:34.90     4  
  5 Way, Stephanie             9 Wilson                 9:51.18     2  
  6 White, Ariel              11 EastIron               9:53.93     1  
  7 Roeder, Rebecca            9 Brighton              10:20.78  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kela             12 Wilson                    8.47   2   10  
  2 Dixon, Natasha            11 Wilson                    9.23   2    8  
  3 Times, Shannon            12 Brighton                  9.24   2    6  
  4 Klug, Sara                12 Victor                    9.70   2    4  
  5 Drew, Georgia             11 Pitt. Mendon             10.01   2    2  
  6 Brown, Julie              11 Webster Thom             10.58   1    1  
  7 Johnson, Jasmine          11 Brighton                 10.82   2 
  8 Vetter, Emily              9 Webster Thom             11.18   1 
  9 Robinson, Kasey           12 Webster Schr             11.22   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson                                              1:51.38    10  
  2 Victor                                              1:55.95     8  
  3 Brighton                                            1:56.53     6  
  4 Webster Schroeder                                   1:59.64     4  
  5 Webster Thomas                                      2:04.30     2  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webster Schroeder                                   4:22.03    10  
  2 Wilson                                              4:23.38     8  
  3 Brighton                                            4:28.62     6  
  4 Pitt. Mendon                                        4:37.90     4  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brighton                                           10:31.96    10  
  2 Pitt. Mendon                                       10:43.44     8  
  3 EastIron                                           11:20.54     6  
  4 Wilson                                             12:46.89     4  
 
Girls High Jump Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lattimore, Brittany       12 Brighton               5-00.00    10  
  2 Times, Shayna             12 Brighton               5-00.00     8  
  3 Times, Shannon            12 Brighton               4-08.00     6  
  4 Lill, Katie               10 Webster Schr           4-08.00     4  
  5 Conway, Lindsay           10 EastIron               4-04.00     2  
  6 Maloney, Laura             9 EastIron               4-04.00     1  
 -- Pipech, Scarlett          10 EastIron                    NH  
 -- Conway, Chelsea            9 EastIron                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vetter, Jessie            11 Webster Thom           8-06.00    10  
  2 Mirabella, Sharon         12 Webster Thom           8-00.00     8  
 
Girls Long Jump Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kela             12 Wilson                18-06.75    10  
  2 Barfield, Lavonne         11 Wilson                16-00.00     8  
  3 O'Hara, Kristen           10 Webster Thom          14-03.00     6  
  4 Jones, Tenisha            10 Wilson                13-04.75     4  
  5 Dawson, Briana            10 Webster Thom          13-04.25     2  
  6 Sugarman, Emily           11 Brighton              13-03.25     1  
  7 Poon, Samantha            10 Brighton              12-03.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Falcon, Britney           11 Victor                34-08.50    10  
  2 Barfield, Lavonne         11 Wilson                34-03.25     8  
  3 Dixon, Natasha            11 Wilson                33-05.75     6  
  4 Jones, Tenisha            10 Wilson                33-00.75     4  
  5 Poon, Samantha            10 Brighton              28-09.75     2  
  6 Blevins, Margo             9 Brighton              27-00.75     1  
 
Girls Shot Put Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Times, Shayna             12 Brighton              35-06.75    10  
  2 Times, Shannon            12 Brighton              32-04.50     8  
  3 Aaron, Tiffany            11 Wilson                31-09.75     6  
  4 Henry, Amanda             12 Victor                30-10.25     4  
  5 Johnson, Jasmine          11 Brighton              29-01.75     2  
  6 Williams, Julie           10 Pitt. Mendon          24-05.25     1  
  7 Hernandez, Tzeitel        12 Pitt. Mendon          24-04.25  
  8 Arday, Abby                9 Webster Schr          23-08.00  
  9 Dooley, Amber             11 Arcadia               23-06.75  
 10 Hochman, Sara             11 Victor                23-02.75  
 11 Stecura, Alanna           10 EastIron              22-08.25  
 
              Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fairport                   110        2) Penfield                  109   
    3) Rush Henrietta              55        4) Edison                     53   
    5) Gates Chili                 44        6) East High                  35   
    7) Brockport                   33.50     8) Hilton                     26   
    9) CHURCHVILLE                 17       10) Spencerport                13   
   11) Athena                       0.50                                        
 
              Women - Class B - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brighton                   146        2) Wilson                    136   
    3) Victor                      56        4) Webster Schroeder          40   
    5) Webster Thomas              39        6) Pitt. Mendon               31   
    7) EastIron                    27        8) Arcadia                     1   
 
              Women - Class D - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marion                      99        2) Marcus Whitman             84   
    3) Williamson                  44        4) Byron-Bergen               39   
    5) Dansville                   34        6) OAKFIELD-ALABAMA           33   
    7) Red Creek                   31        8) Red Jacket                 20   
    9) HAC                         18       10) N. Rose-Wol                17   
   11) Lyons                       15       12) Holley                     13   
   13) LeRoy                       10       14) Romulus                     8   
   14) Gananda                      8       16) EAST ROCHESTER              3