Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Section V Meet - Class C - 2/13/2004                      
                            University of Rochester                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 45 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Speed, Shannon             9 Franklin                  6.33Q  1 
  2 Cromartie, Breana          7 Franklin                  6.37Q  2 
  3 Bundy, Tiffany            12 Batavia                   6.44Q  3 
  4 Bush, Emily               12 Pal-Mac                   6.45Q  4 
  5 Nolan, Nicole             11 Pal-Mac                   6.38q  1 
  6 Townsend, Dahlia          11 Our Lady of               6.54q  2 
  7 Olton, Natalie            12 Pal-Mac                   6.69q  3 
  8 Ambrose, Amanda           10 Batavia                   6.90q  4 
  9 Smith, Brandy             10 Hornell                   6.96   1 
 10 Hemminger, Tamara         12 Midlakes                  7.03   2 
 11 Zdarlik, Tiffany          10 Midlakes                  7.09   3 
 12 Sisson, Anna              12 Pal-Mac                   7.12   2 
 13 Elliott, Sharon           12 Aquinas                   7.13   4 
 14 Davis, Jackie             10 Pitt-Sutherl              7.19   3 
 
Girls 45 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Speed, Shannon             9 Franklin                  6.35Q  2 
  2 Cromartie, Breana          7 Franklin                  6.36Q  1 
  3 Townsend, Dahlia          11 Our Lady of               6.39q  1 
  3 Nolan, Nicole             11 Pal-Mac                   6.39q  2 
  5 Bundy, Tiffany            12 Batavia                   6.41q  1 
  6 Olton, Natalie            12 Pal-Mac                   6.67q  1 
  7 Ambrose, Amanda           10 Batavia                   6.99q  2 
 -- Bush, Emily               12 Pal-Mac                     DQ   2 
 
Girls 45 Meter Dash Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Townsend, Dahlia          11 Our Lady of               6.38   1   10  
  2 Cromartie, Breana          7 Franklin                  6.40   1    8  
  3 Speed, Shannon             9 Franklin                  6.41   1    6  
  5 Bundy, Tiffany            12 Batavia                   6.47   2    2  
  6 Olton, Natalie            12 Pal-Mac                   6.72   2    1  
  7 Ambrose, Amanda           10 Batavia                   7.01   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West, Tanesha             11 Newark                   43.45   4   10  
  2 Hunter, Sumiyya           12 Batavia                  43.68   4    8  
  3 Gurrant, Jennifer         11 Batavia                  43.99   3    6  
  4 Nolan, Nicole             11 Pal-Mac                  45.31   3    4  
  5 Bush, Emily               12 Pal-Mac                  46.12   3    2  
  6 Miller, Emma              12 Pitt-Sutherl             46.83   2    1  
  7 Olton, Natalie            12 Pal-Mac                  47.13   2 
  8 Anderson, Laura           11 Livonia                  47.65   2 
  9 Brennan, Caitlyn           9 Aquinas                  49.08   1 
 10 Smith, Brandy             10 Hornell                  49.33   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter, Sumiyya           12 Batavia                1:37.46    10  
  2 Townsend, Dahlia          11 Our Lady of            1:42.24     8  
  3 Ward, Jessie               9 Pitt-Sutherl           1:45.49     6  
  4 Kirkey, Amber             11 Newark                 1:47.96     4  
  5 Janicki, Amanda           12 Our Lady of            1:48.31     2  
  6 Lussier, Courtney         10 Aquinas                1:49.54     1  
  7 Parsons, Savannah         12 Midlakes               1:49.61  
  8 Everdyke, Brooke           8 Newark                 1:52.88  
  9 Case, Jessie              10 Midlakes               1:56.52  
 10 Anderson, Michele         10 Hornell                1:59.77  
 11 Matthys, Lisa              9 Newark                 2:00.96  
 12 Keegan, Becky             12 Aquinas                2:00.99  
 13 Basso, Ashley             10 Aquinas                2:04.33  
 14 Taggert, Melissa          12 Hornell                2:08.11  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter, Sumiyya           12 Batavia                3:03.77    10  
  2 Cufari, Liz               12 Pitt-Sutherl           3:07.43     8  
  3 Plucinik, Deanna          10 Batavia                3:18.04     6  
  4 Janicki, Amanda           12 Our Lady of            3:18.08     4  
  5 Marciano, Nikki           12 Our Lady of            3:20.50     2  
  6 Law, Kim                   9 Newark                 3:26.25     1  
  7 Casilio, Karen            10 Aquinas                3:26.81  
  8 Hegarty, Kara             12 Hornell                3:27.62  
  9 Cufari, Kim               11 Pitt-Sutherl           3:29.00  
 10 Bartenstein, Andrea       12 Pal-Mac                3:33.32  
 11 Brightman, Kellyn         11 Newark                 3:35.74  
 12 Gray, Marissa             11 Midlakes               3:36.45  
 13 Keegan, Becky             12 Aquinas                3:38.99  
 14 Rodenhouse, Emily          9 Pal-Mac                3:44.76  
 15 Maloy, Angel               9 Newark                 3:47.56  
 16 Lagonegro, Stephanie      10 Aquinas                3:58.82  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cufari, Liz               12 Pitt-Sutherl           5:06.86    10  
  2 Cufari, Kate               8 Pitt-Sutherl           5:14.99     8  
  3 Marciano, Nikki           12 Our Lady of            5:17.60     6  
  4 Babb, Margo                8 Newark                 5:24.40     4  
  5 Phillips, Lauren          10 Batavia                5:28.88     2  
  6 Casilio, Karen            10 Aquinas                5:31.42     1  
  7 Hegarty, Kara             12 Hornell                5:31.43  
  8 Rodenhouse, Emily          9 Pal-Mac                5:44.67  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodenhouse, Emily          9 Pal-Mac               11:23.71    10  
  2 Sullivan, Katie            9 Our Lady of           11:25.16     8  
  3 Havrilla, Brittany         9 Newark                11:30.96     6  
  4 Frelinger, Allison        12 Pitt-Sutherl          11:47.49     4  
  5 Burgess, Maggie           10 Newark                11:58.74     2  
  6 Phillips, Lauren          10 Batavia               12:20.98     1  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shirk, Charissa           12 Batavia                8:08.64    10  
  2 Adair, Amanda             12 Our Lady of            8:10.30     8  
  3 Bauer, Rachel             10 Batavia                9:01.59     6  
  4 Lenti, Anna                9 Aquinas                9:02.19     4  
  5 Mullen, Samantha          10 Batavia                9:11.07     2  
  6 Roets, Caroline           12 Aquinas                9:12.53     1  
  7 Brick, Kari               10 Batavia                9:22.92  
  8 Graf, Jessica              9 Newark                 9:23.94  
  9 Garcia, Ana               11 Batavia                9:53.86  
 10 Perry, Cameo              10 Pal-Mac               10:24.37  
 11 Taylor, Stephanie         12 Batavia               10:45.70  
 
Girls 40 Meter Hurdles Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bundy, Tiffany            12 Batavia                   6.33Q  3 
  2 McEvoy, Katie             11 Batavia                   6.63Q  2 
  3 Mitchell, Julia           10 Pitt-Sutherl              6.84Q  1 
  4 Brenner, Megan            10 Batavia                   7.05Q  1 
  5 Rook, Katie               10 Pitt-Sutherl              7.12Q  3 
  6 Saini, Isha                9 Pitt-Sutherl              7.23Q  2 
  7 Jobe, Amy                 10 Newark                    7.34q  1 
  8 Chappell, Meredith        11 Newark                    7.43q  3 
  9 Weber, Carolyn            11 Our Lady of               7.44q  2 
 10 Sisson, Anna              12 Pal-Mac                   7.54q  1 
 11 Dreher, Jaimelyn           9 Our Lady of               7.67   3 
 12 Christensen, Jeannette     9 Our Lady of               7.70   1 
 13 Burdett, Hillary           9 Hornell                   7.76   2 
 14 Case, Kourtney            10 Newark                    7.93   3 
 15 Hinckley, Alex            11 Newark                    7.94   2 
 
Girls 40 Meter Hurdles Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bundy, Tiffany            12 Batavia                   6.6h   1   10  
  2 McEvoy, Katie             11 Batavia                   7.0h   1    8  
  3 Mitchell, Julia           10 Pitt-Sutherl              7.2h   1    6  
  4 Rook, Katie               10 Pitt-Sutherl              7.4h   1    4  
  5 Brenner, Megan            10 Batavia                   7.5h   1    2  
  6 Jobe, Amy                 10 Newark                    7.4h   2    1  
  7 Chappell, Meredith        11 Newark                    7.4h   2 
  8 Weber, Carolyn            11 Our Lady of               7.5h   2 
  9 Sisson, Anna              12 Pal-Mac                   7.5h   2 
 10 Saini, Isha                9 Pitt-Sutherl              7.6h   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pal-Mac                                             1:56.17   3   10  
  2 Pitt-Sutherland                                     1:59.12   3    8  
  3 Batavia                                             2:04.39   3    6  
  4 Hornell                                             2:05.48   2    4  
  5 Livonia                                             2:08.80   2    2  
  6 Newark                                              2:09.50   1    1  
  7 Aquinas                                             2:11.18   2 
  8 Our Lady of Mercy                                   2:11.29   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newark                                              4:27.80   2   10  
  2 Batavia                                             4:34.13   2    8  
  3 Aquinas                                             4:43.97   1    6  
  4 Hornell                                             4:47.50   1    4  
  5 Our Lady of Mercy                                   4:50.80   2    2  
  6 Livonia                                             4:53.29   1    1  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pitt-Sutherland                                    10:21.57    10  
  2 Our Lady of Mercy                                  10:39.22     8  
  3 Newark                                             11:01.32     6  
  4 Batavia                                            12:28.69     4  
  5 Aquinas                                            12:56.17     2  
  6 Livonia                                            13:01.46     1  
 
Girls High Jump Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter, Christi           11 Hornell                4-10.00    10  
  2 Wheaton, Kellie            9 Livonia                4-06.00     8  
  3 Adair, Kate                9 Our Lady of            4-06.00     6  
  4 O'Brien, Therese          11 Our Lady of            4-06.00     3  
  4 Case, Jessie              10 Midlakes               4-06.00     3  
  6 Williams, Tiffani         11 Aquinas                4-04.00     1  
  7 Brennan, Caitlyn           9 Aquinas                4-04.00  
  8 Lussier, Courtney         10 Aquinas                4-02.00  
 -- Shirk, Charissa           12 Batavia                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McEvoy, Katie             11 Batavia               10-00.00    10  
  2 Thompson, Nicole          12 Aquinas                8-00.00     8  
  3 Hickley, Alex             11 Newark                 7-06.00     6  
  4 Ambrose, Amanda           10 Batavia                6-00.00     4  
  5 Jobe, Amy                 10 Newark                 6-00.00     2  
  6 Brenner, Megan            10 Batavia                6-00.00     1  
 
Girls Long Jump Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West, Tanesha             11 Newark                16-06.00    10  
  2 Gurrant, Jennifer         11 Batavia               15-09.00     8  
  3 Mitchell, Julia           10 Pitt-Sutherl          14-05.50     6  
  4 Anderson, Laura           11 Livonia               14-04.00     4  
  5 Westfall, Melissa         12 Midlakes              14-02.00     2  
  6 Wolff, Felecia            11 Batavia               14-01.00     1  
  7 Hamilton, Shannon          9 Batavia               13-05.00  
  8 Oaks, Abby                10 Midlakes              13-04.00  
  9 Freeman, Brianna           9 Livonia               13-02.00  
 10 Westfall, Megan           12 Midlakes              12-11.50  
 11 Day, Kelly                 9 Batavia               12-08.50  
 12 Dreher, Jaimelyn           9 Our Lady of           12-00.00  
 13 Hickey, Kathryn            9 Aquinas               11-10.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gurrant, Jennifer         11 Batavia               37-05.50    10  
  2 Bundy, Tiffany            12 Batavia               34-09.00     8  
  3 Wolff, Felecia            11 Batavia               33-00.25     6  
  4 Kirkey, Amber             11 Newark                29-10.25     4  
  5 Vanamburg, Jaadin         12 Livonia               29-08.50     2  
  6 Oaks, Abby                10 Midlakes              29-04.25     1  
  7 Nicolosi, Alison          11 Our Lady of           28-02.50  
  8 Shirk, Charissa           12 Batavia               28-00.00  
  9 Rook, Katie               10 Pitt-Sutherl          25-11.25  
 10 Rzepkowski, Taryn         11 Livonia               24-10.25  
 
Girls Shot Put Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Halling, Michelle         11 Livonia               36-00.00    10  
  2 Rapp, Emily               12 Pal-Mac               32-06.50     8  
  3 Waclawski, Sarah          10 Batavia               28-11.00     6  
  4 Williams, Tiffani         11 Aquinas               27-02.50     4  
  5 Ikpeze, Nneka             12 Our Lady of           27-00.50     2  
  6 Dodge, Ashley             11 Midlakes              25-07.00     1  
  7 Freeman, Brianna           9 Livonia               25-00.50  
  8 Elliott, Sharon           12 Aquinas               23-11.50  
  9 Juliano, Ashley           11 Aquinas               23-09.50  
 10 D'Amico, Katie             9 Aquinas               23-03.00  
 11 Pfeifer, Emily            10 Batavia               22-07.50  
 12 Ross, Katie               10 Batavia               22-06.00  
 13 Isihos, Despina           11 Our Lady of           22-01.00  
 14 Halling, Emily             9 Livonia               21-06.00  
 15 Garcia, Ana               11 Batavia               21-04.00  
 16 Burke, Emily               9 Aquinas               19-05.50  
 
              Women - Class C - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Batavia                    155        2) Pitt-Sutherland            71   
    3) Our Lady of Mercy           69        4) Newark                     67   
    5) Pal-Mac                     35        6) Aquinas                    28   
    6) Livonia                     28        8) Hornell                    18   
    9) Franklin                    14       10) Midlakes                    7