Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Section V Meet- Classes A-B-D - 2/13/2004                   
                          Hobart / Wm. Smith Colleges                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whipple, Sarah            12 Marcus Whitm              7.64    10  
  2 Barnoski, Kristin         10 Marcus Whitm              7.84     8  
  3 Shearer, Janessa          10 LeRoy                     7.87     6  
  4 Stiggins, Shannon         12 Dansville                 7.96     4  
  5 Grapensteter, Jessica      9 Byron-Bergen              8.07     2  
  6 Williams, Allyson         11 Red Creek                 8.51     1  
  7 Pilato, Rachel            10 Williamson                8.54  
 
Girls 300 Meter Run Class D
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stiggins, Shannon         12 Dansville                44.44   2   10  
  2 Barnoski, Kristin         10 Marcus Whitm             44.53   2    8  
  3 DeGelleke, Trista         10 Marion                   45.41   2    6  
  4 Boyle, Kerri              10 Oakfield-Ala             45.76   2    4  
  5 Enwright, Jenna           12 Red Creek                46.28   1    2  
  6 Grapensteter, Jessica      9 Byron-Bergen             46.94   2    1  
  7 Castor, Laura             12 N. Rose-Wol              47.64   2 
  8 Wallace, Jessica          10 Red Creek                48.46   2 
  9 Fernaays, Jackie           8 Marion                   49.30   2 
 10 Shearer, Janessa          10 LeRoy                    49.46   1 
 11 Growney, Erin              9 East Rochest             49.58   1 
 12 Wheeler, Rachel           10 N. Rose-Wol              50.09   1 
 13 Barry, Colleen            12 Holley                   51.05   1 
 14 Chwiecko, Colleen         10 Marcus Whitm             51.71   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snyder, Diana             12 N. Rose-Wol            1:45.36    10  
  2 Kelly, Bridget            10 Dansville              1:48.31     8  
  3 Enwright, Jenna           12 Red Creek              1:48.76     6  
  4 Grass, Jessica            12 Marion                 1:49.94     4  
  5 Shearer, Janessa          10 LeRoy                  1:53.42     2  
  6 Taylor, Gillian            9 Byron-Bergen           1:55.00     1  
  7 Brochu, Haley             10 East Rochest           2:00.51  
  8 Wilcox, Ashley             9 Romulus                2:00.74  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shih, Anna                12 Hac                    3:16.58    10  
  2 Taylor, Gillian            9 Byron-Bergen           3:18.97     8  
  3 Beatty, Susan             12 Holley                 3:20.30     6  
  4 Hammond, Erin             12 Gananda                3:22.15     4  
  5 Leo, Alexa                10 Lyons                  3:24.47     2  
  6 Miller, Emily             10 Lyons                  3:35.33     1  
  7 Pople, Ashley             12 Red Creek              3:39.34  
  8 Boerman, Christine         9 Marion                 3:42.77  
  9 Kush, Ami                 10 Williamson             3:44.48  
 10 Granger, Emily             9 N. Rose-Wol            3:55.34  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muster, Ellen              9 Marion                 5:10.48    10  
  2 Shih, Anna                12 Hac                    5:10.67     8  
  3 Beatty, Susan             12 Holley                 5:25.86     6  
  4 Hammond, Erin             12 Gananda                5:26.15     4  
  5 Wood, Kaleigh              9 Red Jacket             5:38.43     2  
  6 Snyder, Katie             10 N. Rose-Wol            6:09.68     1  
  7 Grove, Erika              11 Oakfield-Ala           6:23.25  
  8 Waterman, Megan           12 LeRoy                  6:35.71  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muster, Ellen              9 Marion                11:05.03    10  
  2 Hunt, Tina                12 Marcus Whitm          11:13.93     8  
  3 Peck, Lindsey             11 Williamson            12:15.71     6  
  4 DeLong, Liz               10 Dansville             12:49.96     4  
  5 Bachman, Becky             9 Romulus               12:50.06     2  
  6 Gonzalez, Samantha        11 East Rochest          12:59.68     1  
  7 Jones, Jenna              10 N. Rose-Wol           12:59.94  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunt, Tina                12 Marcus Whitm           7:57.28    10  
  2 Peck, Lindsey             11 Williamson             8:29.61     8  
  3 Waldron, Breanna          10 Red Creek              8:45.27     6  
  4 Hepler, Jessica           10 Williamson             8:48.64     4  
  5 Waterman, Megan           12 LeRoy                  8:51.50     2  
  6 Grove, Erika              11 Oakfield-Ala           9:02.91     1  
  7 Hunt, Alison              10 Marcus Whitm           9:31.21  
  8 Means, Kirstie            10 Marion                 9:38.33  
  9 Boerman, Sarah            10 Marion                 9:51.75  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class D
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whipple, Sarah            12 Marcus Whitm              9.23   2   10  
  2 Grass, Jessica            12 Marion                    9.26   2    8  
  3 Hill, Becky               11 Red Creek                10.33   2    6  
  4 Schuster, Megan           12 Dansville                10.54   1    4  
  5 Rulison, Betsy            10 Marcus Whitm             10.55   2    2  
  6 Fox, Nichol               12 Marion                   10.65   2    1  
  7 Stuck, Mackenzie           9 N. Rose-Wol              10.68   1 
  8 Jones, Jenna              10 N. Rose-Wol              10.78   1 
  9 Miller, Emily             10 Lyons                    11.00   1 
 10 Covert, Marissa           12 Byron-Bergen             11.08   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class D
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marcus Whitman                                      1:57.46    10  
  2 Red Creek                                           1:59.91     8  
  3 N. Rose-Wol                                         2:01.05     6  
  4 Marion                                              2:02.89     4  
  5 Byron-Bergen                                        2:08.47     2  
  6 Williamson                                          2:10.22     1  
  7 East Rochester                                      2:15.89  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class D
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marion                                              4:33.86    10  
  2 Byron-Bergen                                        4:37.54     8  
  3 Williamson                                          4:47.58     6  
  4 Dansville                                           4:57.04     4  
  5 East Rochester                                      5:05.79     2  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class D
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyons                                              10:52.46    10  
  2 Marion                                             11:24.67     8  
  3 Williamson                                         11:36.38     6  
  4 Byron-Bergen                                       12:41.66     4  
 
Girls High Jump Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wood, Kaleigh              9 Red Jacket             5-00.00    10  
  2 Snyder, Liz               10 Marion                 4-10.00     7  
  2 Seeley, Laura             12 Williamson             4-10.00     7  
  4 Boyle, Kerri              10 Oakfield-Ala           4-08.00     4  
  5 Stoep, Liesel             11 Lyons                  4-04.00     2  
  6 Mullen, Taryn             10 Byron-Bergen           4-00.00     1  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeGelleke, Trista         10 Marion                 9-00.00    10  
  2 Mullen, Taryn             10 Byron-Bergen           6-06.00     8  
 -- Seeley, Laura             12 Williamson                  NH  
 -- Scahill, Alicia           11 Williamson                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grass, Jessica            12 Marion                16-06.75    10  
  2 Wood, Kaleigh              9 Red Jacket            16-03.00     8  
  3 Boyle, Kerri              10 Oakfield-Ala          15-01.75     6  
  4 Reis, Emily               10 Byron-Bergen          14-00.00     4  
  5 Scahill, Alicia           11 Williamson            13-05.50     2  
  6 Barry, Colleen            12 Holley                12-07.50     1  
  7 Daum, Charlotte           11 Marcus Whitm          12-02.00  
  8 Bloss, Sally              12 Williamson            12-01.00  
  9 Gugino, Megan             12 LeRoy                 11-04.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Driessen, Christina       10 Marion                32-10.50    10  
  2 Daum, Charlotte           11 Marcus Whitm          28-02.50     8  
  3 Way, Liz                  10 Marcus Whitm          27-10.00     6  
  4 Marino, Casey              9 Williamson            26-10.50     4  
 
Girls Shot Put Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Amy             12 Oakfield-Ala          36-10.00    10  
  2 Davis, Marquita           10 Oakfield-Ala          36-08.00     8  
  3 Ettman, Kelsey            11 Romulus               32-10.25     6  
  4 Hunt, Alison              10 Marcus Whitm          28-07.50     4  
  5 Pople, Ashley             12 Red Creek             27-03.00     2  
  6 Fox, Nichol               12 Marion                26-09.50     1  
  7 McArdle, Nichole          11 Marcus Whitm          25-01.50  
  8 Vancaeseele, Laura        11 Red Jacket            24-01.00  
  9 Tuma, Audrey              10 Marion                23-08.50  
 10 Gerken, Allicia           11 Williamson            22-02.00  
 11 Lawrence, Miriah          11 Red Creek             22-01.50  
 12 Dorn, Allie               11 Williamson            20-05.00  
 
              Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fairport                   110        2) Penfield                  109   
    3) Rush Henrietta              55        4) Edison                     53   
    5) Gates Chili                 44        6) East High                  35   
    7) Brockport                   33.50     8) Hilton                     26   
    9) CHURCHVILLE                 17       10) Spencerport                13   
   11) Athena                       0.50                                        
 
              Women - Class B - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brighton                   146        2) Wilson                    136   
    3) Victor                      56        4) Webster Schroeder          40   
    5) Webster Thomas              39        6) Pitt. Mendon               31   
    7) EastIron                    27        8) Arcadia                     1   
 
              Women - Class D - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marion                      99        2) Marcus Whitman             84   
    3) Williamson                  44        4) Byron-Bergen               39   
    5) Dansville                   34        6) OAKFIELD-ALABAMA           33   
    7) Red Creek                   31        8) Red Jacket                 20   
    9) HAC                         18       10) N. Rose-Wol                17   
   11) Lyons                       15       12) Holley                     13   
   13) LeRoy                       10       14) Romulus                     8   
   14) Gananda                      8       16) EAST ROCHESTER              3