Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Varsity One Event Meet - 2/7/2004                       
                          Hobart / Wm. Smith Colleges                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run  (see comments below)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bateman, Noel                Aquinas                9:57.86  
  2 Potter, Harrison ???         Gates Chili            9:58.32  
  3 Parsons, Nate                Midlakes               9:59.09
  4 Martin, Connor               Fairport              10:08.62 
  5 Peterson, Eugene             Oakfield-Ala          10:21.81  
10:22.65
10:23.06
10:23.36
10:24.2610:29.62
10:32.36
   Hall, Kyle                   Marion                10:35.08  
10:35.44
10:37.19
10:39.04
   Morrell, Mark                Victor                10:40.73  
10:48.07
10:57.58
11:05.76
11:05.80
11:07.20
  Gammariello, John             PalMac                11:15.48
11:20.67
11:21.95
11:42.47
   Sullivan, Jake               LeRoy                 12:02.47  
   Canne, Jason                 N. Rose-Wol           12:16.34 

Many runners could not be readily identified. The times listed
above indicate finish times. Find a time comparable to your hand
time and use that as your FAT result.
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heath, Kyle                  Victor                 2:34.78  
  2 Katlic, Tim                  Penfield               2:39.20  
  3 Pyer, Brandon                Hornell                2:40.93  
  4 Varble, Andrew               Rush Henriet           2:44.07  
  5 Young, Robert                Newark                 2:44.64  
  6 Phipps, Bill                 Pittsford-Su           2:45.80  
  7 Jinks, Alex                  Pavilion               2:45.81  
  8 Greene, Joe                  Edison                 2:45.91  
  9 Quinn, Tim                   Pittsford-Su           2:47.27  
 10 Brown, Corey                 Batavia                2:48.79  
 11 Hanrahan, Mike               Hornell                2:49.43  
 12 Vaughan, Matt                Pitt. Mendon           2:49.65  
 13 Miller, Brian                Williamson             2:49.93  
 14 Schwalm, Peter               McQuaid                2:50.76  
 15 Dugo, Chris                  Hornell                2:51.28  
 16 Peffley, Jon                 Penfield               2:51.30  
 17 Caruso, Phil                 Gates Chili            2:51.69  
 18 Roorda, Mike                 Aquinas                2:52.13  
 19 Klino, Joshua                N. Rose-Wol            2:52.26  
 20 Gammariello, Mike            Pal-Mac                2:53.85  
 21 Farchione, Patrick           East Rochest           2:54.49  
 22 Steward, John                Fairport               2:54.57  
 23 Ciero, Paul                  Greece Athen           2:54.68  
 24 English, Eric                Pitt. Mendon           2:55.36  
 25 Kless, Andrew                Brighton               2:55.58  
 26 Benjamin, Mark               Victor                 2:55.70  
 27 Hanna, Tim                   McQuaid                2:56.36  
 28 Luke, Nate                   Pal-Mac                2:56.65  
 29 Severson, Mike               Dansville              2:57.15  
 30 Celestino, Joe               Greece Athen           2:58.00  
 31 Knowlden, Luke               Williamson             3:03.05  
 32 Pecoraro, Steve              East Rochest           3:04.30  
 33 Flynn, Morley                Red Creek              3:04.66  
 34 Beaty, Dan                   Arcadia                3:04.88  
 35 Wheeler, Paul                N. Rose-Wol            3:04.89  
 36 Youngman, Shawn              N. Rose-Wol            3:04.94  
 37 LaTray, Tyler                Newark                 3:10.06  
 38 Richards, Pat                Spencerport            3:10.50  
 39 Pentland, Zack               Marion                 3:10.73  
 40 Christler, Chad              Newark                 3:10.92  
 41 Blomberg, Jim                Red Creek              3:12.74  
 42 Roberts, Daniel              N. Rose-Wol            3:21.36  
 43 Blair, Rich                  Spencerport            3:24.36  
 44 Sanford , Matthew            Wilson                 3:24.77  
 45 Buckner, Tim                 East Rochest           3:25.39  
 46 Allah, Calib                 Edison                 3:55.89  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McClinton, Kyle              Marion                 1:26.51   7 
  2 Russell, Ethan               Brighton               1:27.18   7 
  3 Quinn, Teddy                 Rush Henriet           1:28.07   7 
  4 Zuhlke, Kyle                 Edison                 1:29.20   7 
  5 Willsey, Brian               Hornell                1:29.63   6 
  6 Hortiatis, Jason             Pittsford-Su           1:30.52   7 
  7 Bucci, Dan                   Oakfield-Ala           1:30.74   7 
  8 Hixon, Dan                   Victor                 1:30.76   6 
  9 Calnon, Tim                  Aquinas                1:30.80   6 
 10 Antonitis, Chris             Pitt. Mendon           1:31.19   6 
 11 Katlic, Peter                Penfield               1:31.36   5 
 12 Hubbell, Jesse               Fairport               1:31.73   5 
 13 Smith, Devon                 Hornell                1:31.89   6 
 14 McCarthy, Charlie            Pitt. Mendon           1:32.14   5 
 15 Long, Mike                   Batavia                1:32.44   4 
 16 Howell, Tyler                Greece Athen           1:32.51   5 
 17 Moran, Casey                 LeRoy                  1:32.59   3 
 18 Heslop, Travis               Red Creek              1:32.81   6 
 19 Stampe, Simon                Penfield               1:33.38   5 
 20 Wegman, Andy                 Rush Henriet           1:33.72   6 
 21 DeFelice, Chris              Batavia                1:34.03   4 
 22 Kieper, Kevin                Williamson             1:34.09   5 
 23 Wilcox, Dan                  Greece Athen           1:34.36   7 
 24 Fisher, Chris                Gates Chili            1:34.38   6 
 25 Yonosko, Matt                Webster Schr           1:34.54   4 
 26 Elliott, Steve               Penfield               1:35.79   4 
 27 Priola, Joey                 Fairport               1:37.99   5 
 28 DeMuth, Ben                  Dansville              1:38.12   3 
 29 Kahovec, Chris               Victor                 1:38.13   3 
 30 Lewis, Zach                  Williamson             1:38.83   3 
 31 Reeves, Jeremy               Pal-Mac                1:38.94   3 
 32 Johnson, Zach                Midlakes               1:38.98   3 
 33 Hanshaw, Sean                Marion                 1:39.41   3 
 34 Speedy, Matt                 East Rochest           1:40.50   1 
 35 Urquhart, Ian                Aquinas                1:40.71   4 
 36 Palmer, Don                  Williamson             1:41.30   5 
 37 Aerni, Charley               Hac                    1:42.93   2 
 38 Colburn, Alex                Red Jacket             1:46.12   1 
 39 Wilcox, Tim                  Arcadia                1:46.52   1 
 40 Hayles, John                 Aquinas                1:47.91   2 
 41 Schwind, Nick                Newark                 2:03.24   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Neighbors, Mike              Edison                    6.80   5 
  2 Carter, Spencer              Fairport                  6.87   4 
  3 Miller, Prentice             Edison                    6.93   5 
  4 Rinere, Chris                Greece Olymp              6.97   5 
  5 Judge, Tim                   LeRoy                     7.01   4 
  6 Jones, Gary                  Webster Schr              7.06   4 
  7 White, Rob                   Gates Chili               7.09   5 
  8 Morabito, David              East Rochest              7.13   3 
  9 Nicoletta, Ryan              Midlakes                  7.14   5 
 10 Ware, Matt                   Oakfield-Ala              7.16   2 
 11 Ashford, Kameron             Edison                    7.22   5 
 12 Difulvio, Alex               Webster Thom              7.30   4 
 13 Messmer, Joe                 East Rochest              7.33   4 
 14 Rogers, Ben                  Pal-Mac                   7.37   4 
 15 Ikegayu, Satushi             Fairport                  7.39   4 
 16 Thammakhanti, Jimmy          Gates Chili               7.43   3 
 17 Bliss, Mike                  N. Rose-Wol               7.47   2 
 17 James, Kerrance              Wilson                    7.47   3 
 19 Thomas, Rich                 N. Rose-Wol               7.49   2 
 20 Decker, Chris                Red Jacket                7.54   2 
 21 Manley, Tyler                Dansville                 7.55   3 
 21 Bennett, Mark                LeRoy                     7.55   3 
 23 Tack, Andrew                 Marion                    7.58   2 
 24 Lawler, Rob                  Greece Olymp              7.64   4 
 25 Smith, Jake                  Pal-Mac                   7.69   3 
 26 Matula, Ricky                Arcadia                   7.77   1 
 27 Maurici, Thomas              Hac                       7.79   2 
 28 Hann, Nick                   Newark                    7.80   1 
 29 Askew, John                  Greece Athen              7.86   2 
 30 Frey, Matt                   Newark                    8.23   1 
 31 Sapp, Tye                    Marion                    8.32   1 
 32 Parra, Ryan                  N. Rose-Wol               8.44   1 
 -- Engebrecht, Kyle             Victor                      NT   1 
 -- Dickinson, Tim               Williamson                  NT   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevens, Mark                Pittsford-Su           4:28.00  
  2 Scahill, Tom                 Williamson             4:30.42  
  3 Friedman, Joe                Brighton               4:31.06  
  4 Karczewski, Matt             Penn Yan               4:34.94  
  5 Smith, Leo                   East Rochest           4:36.30  
  6 Coon, Craig                  Penfield               4:37.28  
  7 Hall, Ben                    Victor                 4:39.56  
  8 Jones, Matt                  McQuaid                4:40.58  
  9 Beuler, Peter                Oakfield-Ala           4:45.80  
 10 Yahoodik, Dave               McQuaid                4:47.66  
 11 Martina, Matt                Penfield               4:48.77  
 12 Dolan, Brett                 Rush Henriet           4:48.83  
 13 Oaks, Jason                  Pal-Mac                4:53.94  
 14 Cumbo, Brett                 Aquinas                4:54.47  
 15 Robinson, Corey              Greece Odyss           4:54.64  
 16 Farrell, Brian               Gates Chili            4:54.91  
 17 Hopkins, Scott               Midlakes               4:55.34  
 18 Moynihan, Jamie              McQuaid                4:55.51  
 19 Seppeler, Greg               Newark                 4:56.37  
 20 Toot, Chris                  Arcadia                4:58.12  
 21 Prok, Corey                  Rush Henriet           4:58.53  
 22 Mapes, Tim                   Batavia                4:58.75  
 23 Dingman, John                Newark                 4:58.90  
 24 Streb, Mark                  Brockport              4:59.03  
 25 Mack, Bill                   Greece Athen           5:01.51  
 26 Menzies, Patrick             Brighton               5:02.53  
 27 Peres, Jon                   Brighton               5:02.65  
 28 Boykin, Donald               Fairport               5:02.80  
 29 Dooling, Ryan                Churchville-           5:02.86  
 30 Moore, Kevin                 Gates Chili            5:03.04  
 31 Disalvo, Matt                Oakfield-Ala           5:05.50  
 32 Green , Nick                 Wilson                 5:05.81  
 33 Lacagnina, Jim               Greece Olymp           5:07.59  
 34 Ball, Cassidy                Webster Schr           5:08.35  
 35 Chambers, Drew               Pittsford-Su           5:09.78  
 36 Jackson, Steven              Hac                    5:10.30  
 37 Haas, Stuart                 Red Creek              5:27.46  
 38 Godshalk, Kevin              Aquinas                5:31.54  
 39 Cook, Jeremy                 Aquinas                5:31.86  
 40 DeMarree, Jake               Williamson             5:58.65  
 41 Peace, Justice               Sota                   6:20.63  
 42 Peace, Dyamond               Sota                   6:43.52  
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brennan, Ryan                Aquinas                  36.55  10 
  2 Weider, Pat                  Fairport                 36.73  10 
  3 Basile, Joe                  Livonia                  37.61  10 
  4 McCarthy, Randy              Red Creek                37.74   8 
  4 Stevens, CJ                  Oakfield-Ala             37.74   9 
  6 Pask, Ken                    Arcadia                  38.04  10 
  7 Henning, Kyle                Greece Athen             38.33   9 
  8 Dates, Carl                  Red Creek                38.36   9 
  9 Alston, Nate                 Edison                   38.40   7 
 10 Wheeler, Isaac               N. Rose-Wol              38.42   8 
 11 Moran, Tim                   Marion                   38.54   7 
 12 Cahill, Mike                 Rush Henriet             38.57  10 
 13 Carbonaro, Dan               Pittsford-Su             38.61   8 
 14 Burke, Chris                 Spencerport              38.75   9 
 15 Hodge, Christopher           Wilson                   38.82   9 
 16 Dukes, Sydale                Sota                     38.90   8 
 17 Schoff, Bert                 Pitt. Mendon             39.00   9 
 18 Suhr, Jeff                   Victor                   39.09   7 
 19 Johnson, Cedric              Gates Chili              39.12   8 
 20 Perry, Lance                 Greece Olymp             39.16   8 
 20 Richley, Andy                Oakfield-Ala             39.16   6 
 22 Frazier, John                Greece Athen             39.40   9 
 23 Gettings, Chris              Greece Olymp             39.41  10 
 24 Ranalletti, Nick             Spencerport              39.62   6 
 25 Tumminello, Rob              Oakfield-Ala             39.65   6 
 26 Charbonneau, Cory            Webster Schr             39.67   6 
 27 Herring, Bryonne             Gates Chili              39.84  10 
 28 Pollack, Scott               Fairport                 39.87   6 
 29 Chapin, Adam                 Pal-Mac                  39.98   7 
 30 Ridgeway, Jermaine           Edison                   40.02   9 
 31 Guinan, Jason                Victor                   40.06   6 
 32 Penttila, Patrick            Lyons                    40.12   6 
 33 Heinsbergen, Tom             Brockport                40.16   7 
 34 Daniel, Justin               Gates Chili              40.31   8 
 34 Bartlett, Zach               Marion                   40.31   5 
 36 Petocchi, Renato             Aquinas                  40.33   5 
 37 Camelio, Drew                Aquinas                  40.36   5 
 38 Elliott, Brian               Aquinas                  40.40   6 
 39 Morrey, Brandon              Livonia                  40.54   8 
 40 Kitt, Alex                   Churchville-             40.65   5 
 41 Emmert, Evan                 Red Creek                40.83   5 
 41 McDonald, Ryan               McQuaid                  40.83   4 
 43 Morrissey, Chris             Hornell                  40.96   7 
 44 Shaughnessy, Brad            Oakfield-Ala             41.13   7 
 45 Gowan, Chris                 Williamson               41.63   2 
 46 Ketchum, Miles               Brockport                41.71   4 
 47 Farrell, Tim                 Victor                   41.78   3 
 48 Lockwood, Colin              Victor                   42.34   5 
 49 Visca, Mike                  Greece Athen             42.54   4 
 50 Cole, Andrew                 Webster Schr             43.10   3 
 51 Liberti, Stu                 Webster Thom             43.29   4 
 52 Weatherall, Travis           LeRoy                    43.88   3 
 53 Breedlove, Lawrence          Sota                     43.94   2 
 54 Richwalder, Jon              N. Rose-Wol              44.47   3 
 55 Ortiz, Ryan                  N. Rose-Wol              45.02   3 
 56 George, Malcolm              Sota                     45.48   2 
 57 Kimberlin, Kenny             Marcus Whitm             45.89   2 
 58 Boos, Andrew                 N. Rose-Wol              46.16   3 
 59 L'Hommedieu, Chris           Williamson               47.09   4 
 60 Barney, Dean                 Brockport                47.91   2 
 61 Dobson, Ryan                 Williamson               48.96   2 
 62 Keeling, Andrew              Red Creek                50.17   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simmons, John                Edison                    8.25   3 
  2 Fitzgerald, Brendon          Penfield                  8.53   3 
  3 Assini, Nick                 Gates Chili               8.58   3 
  4 Jones, Chris                 Brighton                  8.59   3 
  5 Wodarski, Mike               McQuaid                   8.73   3 
  6 Moriarty, Dan                Webster Schr              8.90   2 
  7 Lawler, Pete                 Dansville                 9.02   3 
  8 Hendershott, Doug            Oakfield-Ala              9.05   2 
  9 Grinstead, Will              Hornell                   9.08   3 
 10 Parra, Gabe                  N. Rose-Wol               9.21   2 
 11 Goldfischer, Madison         Arcadia                   9.22   2 
 12 Reynolds, Ryan               Lyons                     9.25   2 
 13 Gunner, Mekquish             Edison                    9.52   2 
 14 Gascon, Josh                 Livonia                  10.17   1 
 15 Checcino, Scott              Fairport                 10.29   1 
 16 Bill, Kyle                   Dansville                10.64   1 
 17 Van Epps, Luke               Webster Schr             11.01   1 
 
Event 17  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  2 Freer, Neil                  East Iron              6-00.00  
  2 Wheeler, Brandon             Penn Yan               6-00.00  
  1 Rafferty, Reagan             Victor                 6-06.00  
  4 Scheg, Phil                  Greece Athen           5-08.00  
  5 Bligh, Pete                  Arcadia                5-04.00  
  6 Mastasio, Chris              Livonia                5-02.00  
  6 Muford, Gary                 Gates Chili            5-02.00  
 -- Millilo, Eric                Fairport                    NH  
 -- Lewis, Mike                  Edison                      NH  
 
Event 19  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jemison, Dennis              Edison                19-08.00  
  2 Kearns, Nolan                Marion                19-03.50  
  3 Jackson, Earnest             Gates Chili           19-01.50  
  4 Demarco, Joel                Midlakes              18-09.00  
  5 Johnson, Kenny               East Iron             18-07.00  
  6 Ali, Esat                    Brighton              18-05.50  
  7 Reynolds, Chris              Lyons                 18-00.00  
  8 LoPresti, Craig              Aquinas               17-08.00  
  9 Putzig, Alan                 Livonia               17-05.50  
 10 Vowell, Kurt                 Pal-Mac               17-03.50  
 11 Guilford, Brian              Edison                17-03.00  
 12 Frank, Mike                  LeRoy                 17-02.25  
 13 Young, Bradley               Wilson                16-11.50  
 14 Mitrano, Charlie             Williamson            16-07.00  
 15 Haigh, Ryan                  Batavia               16-06.00  
 16 Oulette, Dave                McQuaid               16-05.00  
 17 Cortes, Ricardo              Spencerport           16-01.00  
 18 Pickney, Ken                 McQuaid               16-00.00  
 19 Brown, Tyler                 Batavia               15-04.00  
 20 Perkins, Arick               Dansville             15-02.25  
 21 Every, Mike                  Livonia               15-01.50  
 22 Cilano, Kevin                Aquinas               15-00.25  
 23 Grzybek, Alex                Williamson            14-11.25  
 24 Keogan, Alex                 Dansville             14-08.50  
 24 Walker, Anthony              Newark                14-08.50  
 26 Darcangelis, Steven          Lyons                 13-09.50  
 27 Chan, Ryan                   Victor                13-08.50  
 
Event 21  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sorel, Jimmy                 Brockport             44-09.50  
  2 Gissendanner, Terrell        Edison                42-02.50  
  3 Richman, Shawn               Williamson            41-07.00  
  4 Hogrefe, Eric                Pitt. Mendon          40-05.00  
  5 Pixton, Kyle                 Gates Chili           39-09.00  
  6 Bostick, Kenny               Aquinas               34-11.75  
  7 Brummert, Brandon            Oakfield-Ala          34-11.50  
  8 Avery, Mike                  Gates Chili           34-10.25  
  9 Beecher, Eric                Fairport              33-06.50  
 10 Munto, Anthony               Dansville             33-04.50  
 11 Curran, Alex                 Williamson            32-04.25  
 12 Mayton, Ben                  Marcus Whitm          29-09.75  
 
Event 23  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grimes, Barry                Spencerport           45-01.75  
  2 Santillo, Tom                Greece Olymp          45-00.75  
  3 Gettings, Dan                Greece Olymp          44-03.50  
  4 Williams, Erik               Oakfield-Ala          43-07.00  
  5 Goodfellow, Aaron            Gates Chili           42-08.50  
  6 Fallone, Brandon             Greece Olymp          42-02.25  
  7 Veltz, Alex                  Batavia               40-08.50  
  8 Williams, Jamal              Franklin              39-08.00  
  9 O'Riley, Steve               Gates Chili           39-00.75  
 10 Brown, Jeff                  Red Jacket            38-07.75  
 11 Mills, Brad                  Oakfield-Ala          38-06.75  
 12 Rossiter, Tom                Livonia               38-04.75  
 13 Pratt, Austin                Livonia               38-02.50  
 14 Greaney, Ryan                Williamson            38-01.75  
 15 Farnan, Dave                 Greece Olymp          38-00.50  
 16 Lewis, Tobie                 Edison                37-10.00  
 17 Kulp, Nick                   Brockport             37-09.00  
 18 Williams, Matt               Williamson            37-03.00  
 19 Reed, Derek                  Marion                35-03.00  
 20 VanVorst, Dale               Brockport             35-02.50  
 21 Molosani, Anthony            Aquinas               35-00.50  
 22 SanFilipo, Mike              Spencerport           34-11.75  
 23 Bush, Brandon                Webster Schr          34-05.25  
 24 Garrett, James               Dansville             34-00.50  
 25 Jemerson, Ryan               Edison                32-03.25  
 26 Vleck, Ross                  Greece Olymp          31-07.50  
 27 Strickland, Ben              Williamson            31-03.25  
 28 Parmeter, Kevin              Red Creek             30-09.50  
 29 Needham, Charlie             East Rochest          30-03.50  
 30 Rich, Brian                  Marion                29-09.50  
 31 Webber, Tyler                Williamson            29-03.75  
 32 McIntyre, Paul               Hac                   29-02.00  
 33 Kelleher, Gary               Hornell               27-05.00  
 34 Stevenson, Billy             Red Creek             26-00.00  
 35 Henning, Helden              Gates Chili           23-09.75  
 36 Walker, Steve                Red Jacket            22-10.00  
 37 Drake, Gregory               N. Rose-Wol           22-07.00  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Mike               Fairport              13-06.00  
  2 Herman, Nick                 Gates Chili           13-00.00  
  3 DiVirgilio, Dave             McQuaid               12-06.00  
  4 Dempsey, Mike                Gates Chili           12-00.00  
  5 Interlicchia, Nick           Gates Chili           11-06.00  
  6 Martin, Rob                  Batavia               11-00.00  
  7 Mongiovi, Paul               Webster Thom          10-06.00  
  7 Kuczynski, Jeremy            Penfield              10-06.00