EVENT

1st PLACE

Perf.

2nd PLACE

Perf.

3rd PLACE

Perf.

4th PLACE

Perf.

5th Place

Peft.

6th PLACE

Perf.

STEEPLECHASE

NOEL BATEMAN

Aquinas

9:54.5

MARK MORELL

Victor

10:09.77

COREY BROWN

Batavia

10:10.62

COSTA
DIER

HFL

10:11.24

BEN
HALL

Victor

10:30.61

BRETT CUMBO

Aquinas

10:38.6

110m

HURDLES

ANDREW POWER

Victor

15.78

JT
GIBBONS

Batavia

15.98

DAN
HIXON

Victor

16.08

REAGAN RAFFERTY

Victor

16.48

JIMMY HARVEY

HFL

16.61

CHANDLER BROWN

Eastridge

17.38

400m

RELAY

GENEVA

45.15

VICTOR

45.20

AQUINAS

 

EASTRIDGE

 

BATAVIA

 

HFL

 

1600m

RELAY

VICTOR

3:32.4

AQUINAS

3:34.1

HFL

3:36.8

BATAVIA

3:37.0

EASTRIDGE

3:44.8

WAYNE

3:52.7

3200m

RUN

NOEL BATEMAN

Aquinas

9:48.1

TREVOR RUNDELL

HFL

9:48.7

MARK MORRELL

Victor

10:07.9

ERIC
MOLINO

Wayne

10:11.4

COSTA
DEIR

HFL

10:16.1

COREY BROWN

Batavia

10:18.2

LONG

JUMP

ROBERT JAMES

Eastidge

20ft
7in

CHRIS ARMSTRONG

Geneva

20ft
3in

JT
GIBBONS

Batavia

19ft
7 ¾in

TREMAINE GREEN

Geneva

19ft
5 ¾in

DAN
HIXON

Victor

19ft
2in

JERMAINE HENDERSON

Batavia

18in
4 ¼in

SHOT

PUT

KEVIN ARGAVER

HFL

46ft
11 ¾in

ALEX
VELTZ

Batavia

46ft
11in

Zak Wallace

Geneva

40ft 
6 ¼in

JEFF
WOOD

Victor

40ft
2in

RENATO PETOCCHI

Aquinas

39ft 4 1/2 in

ERIC STANBAUGH

HFL

38ft
6in

POLE

VAULT

ERIC
CODY

Victor

11ft
0in

MATT SHAFFER

HFL

11ft
0in

LUKE
BAUM

Wayne

10ft
6in

SCOTT
SMITH

HFL

10ft
6in

BOB
MARTIN

Batavia

10ft
0in

BRYAN KRAUSE

HFL

9ft
6in

400m

RUN

RYAN BRENNAN

Aquinas

51.34

NICK LEONARD

Wayne

51.71

CHRIS FORBES

Eastridge

54.64

TIM
CALNON

Aquinas

54.89

COLIN LOCKWOOD

Victor

54.98

SEAN BRUNETT

HFL

55.38

100m

DASH

RYAN BRENNAN

Aquinas

11.13

KENNY JOHNSON

Eastridge

11.30

ROBERT JAMES

Eastridge

11.67

CAMERON THOMAS

Geneva

11.70

NICK LEONHARD

Wayne

11.73

MELVIN CRUZ

Geneva

11.83

1600m

RUN

ERIC
MOLINO

Wayne

4:40.7

MARK MORRELL

Victor

4:41.0

TREVOR RUNDELL

HFL

4:43.2

COSTA
DEIR

HFL

4:43.5

NOEL BATEMAN

Aquinas

4:43.7

BEN
HALL

Victor

4:50.4

TRIPLE

JUMP

JT
GIBBONS

Batavia

41ft
½in

REGAN RAFFERTY

Victor

40ft
10in

KENNY JOHNSON

Eastridge

40ft
2 ½in

CHRIS ARMSTRONG

Geneva

38ft
1 ½in

BRIAN FOWLER

Geneva

37ft
11in

ANDREW POWER

Victor

36ft
8 ¼in

DISCUS

KEVIN ARGAVER

HFL

160ft
0in

ALEX
VELTZ

Batavia

119ft
3in

ZAK WALLACE

Geneva

117ft
3in

JOSH
MILLER

Eastridge

115ft
10in

CHRIS TERRANCE

HFL

113ft

0in

STEVE KUMMER

HFL

112ft
5in

HIGH

JUMP

REAGAN RAFFERTY

Victor

6ft
7in

NEIL
FREER

Eastridge

6ft
 4in

RICARDO  BERNADEA

Franklin

5ft
10in

BRIAN FOWLER

Geneva

5ft
10in

MIKE CARROLL

HFL

5ft
10in

JAMES REEVES

Batavia

 

BRADY
WERT

Wayne

5ft
6in

400m

HURDLES

RYAN BRENNAN

Aquinas

57.87

DAN
HIXON

Victor

58.94

ANDREW POWER

Victor

1:01.10

MATT
PAYNE

Victor

1:01.97

JAMES REEVES

Batavia

1:03.24

LUKE
BAUM

Wayne

1:03.48

800m

DASH

CHRIS
FOSS

HFL

2.08.0

CHRIS DEFELICE

Batavia

2:08.2

SEAN BRUNETT

HFL

2:08.8

TIM
KEENAN

Wayne

2:09.1

COREY BROWN

Batavia

2:09.3

KEVIN
ROSE

HFL

2:09.6

200m

RUN

RYAN BRENNAN

Aquinas

22.76

NICK LEONARD

Wayne

23.09

JERMAINE HENDERSON

Batavia

23.70

KEVIN
BETTS

Victor

23.82

JT GIBBONS

Batavia

24.13

JASON GUINAN

Victor

24.20

3200m

RELAY

HFL

8:36.8

VICTOR

8:49.1

EASTRIDGE

8:59.0

BATAVIA

9:06.5

WAYNE

9:18.4

AQUINAS

9:32.0

PENTATHLON

ZACH
SCOTT

HFL

2420

NATE
BASCH

HFL

2362

BEN
COMBS

Wayne

2333

ROBERT THURSTON

Batavia

2318

DAN
LUCAS

Victor

2140

JASON

BEERS

HFL

2108

 

 

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS – CLASS BB BOYS

 

CLASS BB BOYS:

 

Victor

SECTION V

CLASS BB

BOYS 2004 COACH OF THE YEAR

 

Bob Goodell, Victor

 
132 Points – 1st Place

Honeoye Falls-Lima

119 Points – 2nd Place

Batavia

84.5 Points – 3rd Place

Aquinas Institute

84 Points – 4th Place

Eastridge

61 Points – 5th Place

Wayne

52.5 Points – 6th Place

Geneva

49 Points – 7th Place

Franklin

6 Points – 8th Place

John Marshall

0 Points – 9th Place