EVENT

1st PLACE

Perf.

2nd PLACE

Perf.

3rd PLACE

Perf.

4th PLACE

Perf.

5th Place

Peft.

6th PLACE

Perf.

STEEPLECHASE

LIZ
DEIR

HFL

7:12.09

AMY
DESEYN

Victor

7:20.56

SUMIYYA HUNTER

Batavia

7:24.88

AMBER SANDERS

Batavia

7:39.69

SAFIYYA HUNTER

Batavia

7:46.54

MEGHAN REISSIG

Victor

7:49.44

 

100m

HURDLES

TIFFANY BUNDY

Batavia

15.76

MONIQUE SANTIAGO

HFL

16.69

KATIE MCEVOY

Batavia

16.89

CASSIE HAYES

Batavia

18.03

KARA REYNOLDS

Wayne

18.33

RACHEL DARROW

Wayne

18.43

400m

RELAY

VICTOR

51.13

FRANKLIN

51.44

WAYNE

54.81

HFL

54.82

AQUINAS

55.94

EASTRIDGE

57.41

1600m

RELAY

BATAVIA

4:08.1

HFL

4:11.1

VICTOR

4:11.8

AQUINAS

4:21.7

WAYNE

4:23.5

EASTRIDGE

4:44.9

3000m

RUN

LYNN KUBEJA

HFL

10:27.8

LIZ
DEIR

HFL

10:32.9

AMY
DESEYN

Victor

10:33.0

AMBER SANDERS

Batavia

10:45.3

BETH WORBOYS

HFL

11:01.7

LINDSAY CONWAY

Eastridge

11:30.7

LONG

JUMP

ELISSA
REIDY

HFL

17 ft

3 in

JENNIFER GURRANT

Batavia

17 ft

1 in

BRITNEY FALCON

Victor

15 ft

11 in

SCARLET PIPECH

Eastridge

15 ft

9 in

MELISSA THURSTON

Batavia

15 ft

3 in

HOLLY SAVAGE

Victor

15 ft

in

DISCUS

KRYSTLE SMALLWOOD

Geneva

106 ft

11 in

ADRIANNE SOEHRER

HFL

104 ft

8 in

EMILY CARMON

HFL

99 ft

0 in

SARAH WACLAWSKI

Batavia

96 ft

10 in

CHRISTINE TURNER

HFL

88 ft

4 in

CHRISSEY BORTON

Wayne

87 ft

5 in

 

HIGH

JUMP

ELISSA
REIDY

HFL

4 ft

8 in

ASHLEY HUDSON

Victor

4ft

6 in

ABBY WILLSON

Victor

4 ft

6 in

CAITLYN BRENNAN

Aquinas

 

KARA REYNOLDS

Wayne

 

KRISTIN McCARTHY

Aquinas

4 ft

6 in

 

 

 

 

1500m

RUN

JESSICA SCHULTZ

Eastridge

4:51.6

AUDREY MANGAN

HFL

4:55.2

LYNN KUBEJA

HFL

4:55.5

AMY DESEYN

Victor

4:59.0

SUMIYYA HUNTER

Batavia

5:10.5

SAFIYYA HUNTER

Batavia

5:15.3

400m

RUN

JEN GURRANT

Batavia

59.67

SUMIYYA HUNTER

Batavia

1:00.3

MONIQUE SANTIAGO

HFL

1:02.3

TARYN
WADE

Victor

1:02.4

DIANNE EPLING

Victor

1:03.9

LISA
DAVIS

Franklin

1:04.1

100m

DASH

MELISSA THURSTON

Batavia

12.65

SHANNON SPEED

Franklin

12.78

BRIANNA CROMANTIE

Franklin

12.79

ABBY WILSON

Victor

13.08

TIFFANY BUNDY

Batavia

13.19

LIZ
GURRANT

Batavia

13.72

400m

HURDLES

SARA
KLUG

Victor

1:06.04

ELISSA
REIDY

HFL

1:07.28

MONIQUE SANTIAGO

HFL

1:07.64

KATIE McEVOY

Batavia

1:11.28

CATLYN BRENNAN

Aquinas

1:13.10

CASSIE HAYES

Batavia

1:13.84

SHOT

PUT

ADRIANNE SOEHNER

HFL

34 ft

5 in

KRYSTLE SMALLWOOD

Geneva

34 ft

5 in

SARAH WACLAWSKI

Batavia

29 ft

11 in

JENNA CALQUITT

HFL

29 ft

11 in

HEATHER LIEBERMAN

Wayne

29 ft

6 in

LIZ
MIRT

Aquinas

29 ft

2 in

800m

DASH

AUDREY MANGAN

HFL

2:22.9

LIZ
DEIR

HFL

2:25.9

MOLLY McMULLIN

HFL

2:26.2

MEGAN RESSIG

Victor

2:27.6

KELSEY LOUCHS

Wayne

2:29.8

JESSICA SCHOLTZ

Eastridge

2:35.2

TRIPLE

JUMP

JENNIFER GURRANT

Batavia

37 ft

7 in

ELISSA
REIDY

HFL

36 ft

11 in

BRITTNEY FALCON

Victor

36 ft

8 in

MELINDA BAILEY

HFL

33 ft

1 in

HEATHER STEWART

Geneva

32 ft

7 in

HOLLY SAVAGE

Victor

32 ft

2 in

POLE

VAULT

KATIE McEVOY

Batavia

9 ft

6 in

KRISTIN PAMPER

HFL

8 ft

9 in

NICKI THOMPSON

Aquinas

8 ft

3 in

 

NATALIE SCOTT

HFL

7 ft

6 in

MELINDA BAILEY

HFL

7 ft

6 in

KELLY DAY

Batavia

7 ft

6 in

200m

RUN

MELISSA THURSTON

Batavia

25.89

BRIANNE CROMARTIE

Franklin

26.49

BRITNEY FALCON

Victor

26.72

JEN CURRANT

Batavia

26.85

SHANNON SPEED

Franklin

27.86

LAUREN POPOVICH

Aquinas

27.95

3200m

RELAY

HFL

9:50.1

VICTOR

9:52.4

BATAVIA

10:08.7

WAYNE

10:31.4

EASTRIDGE

10:52.2

AQUINAS

11:46.6

PENTATHLON

MICHELLE BUDREAU

HFL

2249

KELSEY ZAHN

Victor

2204

KRISTI FEDISON

Wayne

2150

JORDAN LACZ

HFL

1967

CHRISTINA HOFFMAN

HFL

1795

LAURA MALONEY

Eastridge

1739

 

 

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS CLASS BB GIRLS

SECTION V

CLASS BB

GIRLS 2004 COACHES OF THE YEAR

 

Jason Bibbler, Batavia

Joe Carey, Victor

 
 


CLASS BB GIRLS:

 

 

 

Honeoye Falls-Lima

210 Points 1st Place

Aquinas Institute

21 2/3 Points 6th Place

Batavia

146 Points 2nd Place

Eastridge

21 Points 7th Place

Victor

109 Points 3rd Place

Geneva

20 Points 8th Place

Ben Franklin

33 Points 4th Place

John Marshall

0 Points 9th Place

Wayne

28 1/3 Points 5th Place