Text Box:  WAYLAND-COHOCTON

MEET SUMMARY

 

DATE:  May 8, 2004                                           FROM:  Jeff Englert

MEET: Wayland-Cohocton Invitational            PHONE:  335-6081

                                                                             PAGE:  1 of  3

MEET RESULTS:

 

Girls Team Champion:  Wayland-Cohocton with 89 points.

Boys Team Champion:  Hornell with 84 points

Combined Team Champion:  Hornell with 121 points

Outstanding Female Performer:  Emily Hart, Geneseo

Outstanding Male Performer:  Rob Skidmore, Alexander

 

Team Results:

 


#

 

SCHOOL
Girls Team

Total Points
Scored


#

 

SCHOOL
Boys Team

Total Points
Scored

1

Wayland-Cohocton

89

1

Hornell

84

2

Palymra-Macedon

70

2

Oakfield-Alabama

69

3

Geneseo

56

3

Wayne

63

4

Alexander

54

4

Eden

59

5

Hornell

47

5

Alexander

48

6

Letchworth

36

6

Geneseo

41

7

Eden

34

7

Dansville

38

8

Oakfield-Alabama

27

8

Letchworth

30

9

Attica

24

 

Waterloo

30

10

S.O.T.A.

20

10

Mt. Morris

25

11

Pavilion

19

11

Marcus-Whitman

20

12

Livonia

16

12

Campbell-Savona

18

13

Marcus-Whitman

14

13

Avon

10

14

Avon

12

14

Keshequa

4

15

Wayne

11

 

Livonia

4

16

Warsaw

7

 

Wayland-Cohocton

4

 

Dansville

7

17

Palmyra-Macedon

2

 

Mt. Morris

7

18

Gananda

1.5

19

Campbell-Savona

5

19

Attica

0

20

Gananda

0

19

Warsaw

0

21

Keshequa

0

21

Waterloo

0

22

Waterloo

0

 

 

 

Girls 3200 relay  champion: Kalee Bauer, Leah Hill, Amanda Acomb, Katie Bastine

 

Girls 1600m relay champion: Becky Pragle, Laura Hyde, Melissa Jones , Leah Hill


Individual Results - Girls:   (**  Bold = New Meet Record      Italic = Tied Meet Record **)

EVENT

FIRST

SECOND

THIRD

FOURTH

FIFTH

SIXTH

100 M  DASH

EMILY HART

Geneseo                 13.3

JENNY RUHLMAN

Alexander             13.4

MICHELE WILSON

Warsaw                 13.5

CAILIN AYERS

Letchworth           13.6

C.PETERSON

Wayne                  13.7

NICOLE NOLAN

Pal-Mac                 14.3

200 M  DASH

SADE BANKS

SOTA                    26.8

EMILY BUSH

Pal-Mac               27.1

JENNY RUHLMAN

Alexander             27.2

CALLIN AYERS

Letchworth           27.3

JESSIE SPRENGER

Letchworth           27.8

JAMIE SCHLIERF

Eden                      28.2

400 M  DASH

SADE BANK

SOTA                 1:07.0

JESSE SPRINGER

Letchworth        1:01.1

JENNA HOJNOWSKI

Attica                  1:03.2

BECKY PRAGLE

Way-Co             1:05.1

NICOLE NOLAN

Pal-Mac             1:05.6

JENNA PORTER

Alexander          1:05.7

100 HURDLES

EMILY HART

Geneseo                 16.8

AMANDA ACOMB

Way-Co               17.3

KIRSTEN RIPPLE

Hornell                  17.5

KAYLA MAIN

Geneseo                17.6

DANIELLE POWERS

Alexander              18.1

MISSY STUART

Mt. Morris             18.2

400 HURDLES

S.PALLAGI

Avon                   1:11.5

KAYLA MAIN

Geneseo            1:11.6

LEAH HILL

Way-Co              1:12.2

KIM SKIDMORE

Alexander          1:12.8

LEXI HOFFMAN

Geneseo              1:13.3

BECKY PRAGLE

Way-Co              1:15.0

800 M  RUN

TANJA REDMOND

Eden                   2:25.3

A.BARTENSTEIN

Pal-Mac            2:26.1

KELLY ROOT

Geneseo              2:31.0

KALEE BAUER

Way-Co              2:32.4

KELSEY RYAN

Livonia               2:33.2

S.PALLAGI

Avon                   2:37.7

1500 M  RUN

A.BARTENSTEIN

Pal-Mac              5:07.4

JESSICA BRADLEY

Pavilion              5:18.9

KATIE BASTINE

Way-Co              5:22.2

E.RODENSHOUSE

Pal-Mac              5:22.4

M.BETTETE

Geneseo              5:23.3

LIZ DeLONG

Dansville            5:27.2

3000 M  RUN

RACHEL KIRSCH

Attica                10:58.8

E.RODENHOUSE

Pal-Mac           11:08.4

TINA HUNT

M-W                 11:09.0

COURTNEY GREEN

Eden                 11:09.6

BESS ENGLEHART

Livonia             11:37.2

AMBER HILDRETH

Geneseo            11:39.4

400 M  RELAY

EDEN

51.7

ALEXANDER

52.3

GENESEO

52.6

PAL-MAC

52.8

WAY-CO

53.7

HORNELL

54.8

1600 M  RELAY

WAY-CO

4:22.5

EDEN

4:25.6

Mt. MORRIS

4:30.2

ALEXANDER

4:32.7

WAYNE

4:34.5

AVON

4:35.2

3200 M  RELAY

WAY-CO

10:32.7

ATTICA

10:37.6

WAYNE

10:57.5

GENESEO

11:00.7

LIVONIA

11:06.6

PAVILION

11:12.7

LONG JUMP

MISSY LANEY

Alexander   15ft 10in

KIRSTEN RIPPLE

Hornell           15ft  6in

NICOLE NOLAN

Pal-Mac      15ft  2.¾in

EMILY BUSH

Pal-Mac          15ft  0in

JACQUIE BRUCKEL

Geneseo       14ft  10in

STACEY FLINT

Alexander    14ft  9¾in

HIGH JUMP

KIRSTEN RIPPLE

Hornell               5ft 2in

AMANDA ACOMB

Way-Co         4ft  10in

CHRISTI WALTER

Hornell             4ft 10in

CHELSEA MORSE

C-S                 4ft  10in

JACQUIE BRUCKEL

Geneseo            4ft  8in

SHELIA SICKAU

Eden                  4ft  8in

TRIPLE JUMP

MISSY LANEY

Alexander       32ft  8in

CALLIN AYERS

Letchworth   31ft 4½in

KIRSTEN RIPPLE

Hornell           31ft  4in

LINDSAY MARVIN

Pal-Mac          31ft  0in

JACQUIE BRUCKEL

Geneseo        30ft  10in

CHELSEA MORSE

C-S               30ft  7½in

SHOT PUT

AMY WILLIAMS

OAK-ALA  36ft 10½in

MARQUITA DAVIS

OAK-ALA     34ft  1in

MAGGIE SABO

WAY-CO     32ft  9½in

M.HALLING

Livonia         32ft  5½in

JESSICA TERSIGNNI

Way-Co         32ft  3in

EMILY RAPP

Pal-Mac          30ft  7in

DISCUS

EMILY RAPP

Pal-Mac       119ft  3in

JENNY CARPENTER

Letchworth   104ft  2in

JESSICA TERSIGNI

Way-Co       101ft  7in

MAGGIE SABO

WAY-CO        97ft  0in

AMY WILLIAMS

OAK-ALA      96ft  0in

MARQUITA DAVIS

OAK-ALA     92ft  0in

POLE VAULT

SHAWNA LaVERDE

Hornell             9ft  0in

SARAH GUEST

Way-Co            8ft  3in

NAOMI MARK

Dansville          8ft  3in

LAURA HYDE

Way-Co            8ft  0in

M.WEAVER

Letchworth       7ft  6in

                         7ft  0in

N.OLTON  P-M

J.STEPHENS – C-S

K.MOWER - Warsaw

PENTATHLON

MISSY CUTCLIFF

Pavilion               2246

SARAH WHIPPLE

M-W                    2218

KERRI BOYLE

OAK-ALA          2202

ASHLEY KOCH

Livonia                 2007

KELLY CRABB

Livonia                1758

KRISTI FEDISON

Wayne                  1749

 


Individual Results - Boys:    (*** Bold = New Meet Record ***)

EVENT

FIRST

SECOND

THIRD

FOURTH

FIFTH

SIXTH

100 M  DASH

KEIEN WILLIAM

Eden                      11.1

DAN SCHICHTEL

Eden                     11.5

NICK LEONHARD

Wayne                   11.6

RYAN HYNES

Danville                11.7

JOSH BERNARD

Alexander              11.8

DAVE ZAPATA

Hornell                  12.0

200 M  DASH

ROB SKIDMORE

Alexander             22.5

NICK LEONHARD

Wayne                  23.3

DUSTIN THOMAS

Waterloo              23.4

SHANE SPRENGER

Letchworth          23.6

DAN SCHICHTEL

Eden                     24.3

CHRIS MORRISSEY

Hornell                24.4

400 M  DASH

ROB SKIDMORE

Alexander             50.2

NICK LEONHARD

Wayne                   51.7

DEVIN SMITH

Hornell                 52.2

ANDY RICHLEY

OAK-ALA           53.4

MATT HAIER

Eden                     54.7

CHRIS MORRISSEY

Hornell                 54.8

110 HURDLES

JIM SWEICH

Eden                     15.1

ROB SKIDMORE

Alexander             15.4

PETE LAWLER

Dansville              16.2

WILL GRIMSTEAD

Hornell                16.3

AARON BOYLE

OAK-ALA           16.6

DJ FALKOWSKI

Alexander           17.2

400 M HURDLES

ROB SKIDMORE

Alexander              57.1

PETE LAWLER

Dansville               59.8

E.MORSS

Geneseo               61.3

WILL GRIMSTEAD

Hornell                 61.7

TIM PAUL

Mt. Morris            62.5

B.SHAUGHNESSY

Oak-Ala               63.0

800 M  RUN

BRIAN WILSEY

Hornell               2:04.5

DAN BUCCI

Oak-Ala             2:04.7

MIKE SEVERSON

Dansville           2:07.0

MIKE HANRAHAN

Hornell              2:07.8

TIM KEENAN

Wayne               2:08.0

M.GAMMARIELLO

Pal-Mac           2:10.0

1600 M  RUN

E.PETERSON

OAK-ALA         4:40.7

BRANDON PYER

Hornell              4:41.8

ERIC MOLINO

Wayne               4:42.0

MATT DiSALVO

OAK-ALA        4:52.1

TIM CHICHESTER

Mt. MORRIS    4:54.4

CHRIS DUGO

Hornell              4:56.2

3200M  RUN

ERIC MOLINO

Wayne             10:03.6

EUGENE PETERSON

Oak-Ala           10:12.2

PETER BEULER

Oak-Ala           10:20.2

TIM CHICHESTER

Mt. Morris       10:31.6

PETE MANKTELOW

Hornell            10:35.9

CHEYNE HOAG

Dansville         10:45.5

400 M  RELAY

EDEN

43.9

HORNELL

45.7

OAK-ALA

46.3

WAYNE

46.8

MARCUS-WHITMAN

47.2

ALEXANDER

47.5

1600 M  RELAY

HORNELL

3:33.5

OAK-ALA

3:39.2

GENESEO

3:42.9

ALEXANDER

3:46.0

Mt .MORRIS

3:46.5

DANSVILLE

3:49.1

3200 M  RELAY

HORNELL

8:45.4

WAYNE

9:07.9

GENESEO

9:34.4

DANSVILLE

9:39.0

ALEXANDER

9:58.5

LETCHWORTH

10:10.6

LONG JUMP

JIM SWIECH

Eden          20ft  11½in

DUSTIN THOMAS

Waterloo      19ft  5¼in

MATT CONTE

Letchworth     19ft  1in

J.COOK

Geneseo     17ft  11½in

CJ STEVENS

Oak-Ala        17ft  11in

KURT VOWELL

Pal-Mac     17ft  10½in

TRIPLE JUMP

DUSTIN THOMAS

Waterloo        42ft  7in

BRUCE MOURHESS

C-S  40ft         10  ½in

TIM PAUL

Mt. Morris     40ft  ¾in

MATT CONTE

Letchworth  39ft  1½in

SEAN MOURHESS

C-S                  38ft  0in

TIM SLATTERY

Way-Co     37ft  10½in

HIGH JUMP

MATT LOSEY

M-W                 6ft  2in

BRUCE MOURHESS

C-S                  5ft 10in

                         5ft  8in

A.GRESS - Avon

B.WERT - Wayne

 

JOSH COLLING

Gananda           5ft  6in

DAVID FERRER

Mt. Morris       5ft  6in

SHOT PUT

STEVEN BUTTLES

Letchworth     47ft  6in

JOHN LIVINGSTON

Eden               45ft  1in

ERIK WILLIAMS

O-A               44ft  3in

Brennan FORTUNE

Avon              43ft  6in

SAM AUSTIN

Hornell           39ft  7in

NICK BOURGOINE

Way-Co       37ft  11½

DISCUS

E. MORSS

Geneseo       139ft  0in

STEVE BUTTLES

Letchworth   128ft   8in

J. KINGSTON

Geneseo     127ft  10in

ERIK WILLIAMS

Oak-Ala       120ft  5in

DENNIS BAUER

Way-Co      118ft  ½in

JOEL McALLISTER

Avon           117ft  6in

POLE VAULT

SEAN RASMUSSEN

Hornell   11ft  9in

CHRIS WEIDER

Dansville   11ft  8in

LUKE BAUM

Wayne    11ft  0in

CASEY PALERMO

Mt. Morris   10ft  6in

                        10ft  0in

B.PETRO - Keshequa

M.VENTURINO - Gen

R.MISKELL -Geneseo

 

PENTATHLON

JOE STALICH

Pavilion               2441

T. VANSICKLE

M-W                     2366

JEFF BEADNELL

Waterloo              2282

MATT CRABB

Livonia                2256

S. VALENTINE

Hornell                2228

KYLE SPRAGUE

Letchworth          2193