NEWARK/BROWNSTONE PHYSICAL THERAPY SPRING BREAK-OUT INVITATIONAL     Newark High School, April 13, 2004

BOYS RESULTS

 

       Event                   1st Place                  2nd Place              3rd Place               4th Place                5th Place               6th Place               7th Place   8th Place

100m Dash

Jordan Lester

Ryan Brennan

Spencer Reynolds

Steven Ramsey

Adam Took

Greg Fix

Kevin Darby

DuQuan Grobsmith

 

Jasville-DeW 11.10

Aq  11.34

Fairpt  11.61

Wilson  11.92

Sodus  11.92

McQ 11.99

R-H  12.81

Solvay  12.31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200m Dash

Steven Ramsey

Nick Fitts

Adam Churey

Tom Ingrassia

Kevin Easton

Ming Hsu

Anthony Pitti

Tony Nguyen

 

Wilson  24.8

Aq   25.0

Newark  25.0

Webster  26.0

Tully  26.9

R-H   28.0

?   28.5

G-C   28.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

400m Dash

Adam Churey

Andy Wegman

Chris Hodge

Nick Fitts

Steve Hare

Bennett Hillerbrand

Eric Milillo

Brandon Lindsay

 

Newark  52.75

R-H  53.08

Wilson  53.42

Aq  54.66

Fairpt  55.85

Tully  56.18

Fairpt  57.36

Wayne  57.62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

800m Run

Luke Oleska

Brian Mooney

Chris Hodge

Tim Calnon

Steve Elliot

Jason Esposito

Greg Hartneth

Matt Yonosko

 

Myn  2:06.4

G-C  2:08.0

Wilson 2:11.9

Aq  2:16.5

Pen 2:17.1

R-H  2:18.3

Tully 2:19.9

Webster 2:20.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1600m Run

Andrew Courtney

Brian Mooney

Rob Courtney

John Dingman

Mike Brinak

Ben DeGeorge

Nick Arazoza

Pete Schwalm

 

Fairpt   4:49.0

G-C  4:52.0

Fairpt   4:54.2

Newark 5:00.2

Solvay  5:01.9

R-H  5:03.9

McQ  5:04.9

McQ  5:05.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3200m Run

Teddy Quinn

Noel Bateman

Mike Brindale

Bryan Morseman

Jamie Moynihan

Dan Ciaccio

Matt Johnson

DJ Boylin

 

R-H  9:56.6

Aq  10:02.44

Solvay  10:24.13

Addison  10:42.96

McQ 10:59.34

Webster  11:04.48

Newark  11:08.65

Fairpt  11:12.78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

110 Hurdles

Colin Nash

Nick Assini

Brenden Fitzgerald

Mike Reynolds

Dan Moriarty

Nick Wilson

Ryan Miskell

Luke Baum

 

Fairpt  15.51

G-C  16.29

Penfd  16.68

Fairpt  17.05

Webster  17.84

Mynderse  18.59

Geneseo  18.76

Wayne  19.33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

400 Hurdles

Colin Nash

Brendan Fitzgerald

Nick Assini

Ryan Miskell

Tim Fricke

Luke Baum

Brett Combo

Clayton Wright

 

Fairpt  58.29

Penfd 61.60

G-C  63.30

Geneseo 64.50

Fairpt  65.2

Wayne  65.9

Aq  67.9

CA  67.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steeplechase

Noel Bateman

Will Haskel

Peter Katlic

Harrison Potter

Alex Reynolds

Mike Andrews

Tim Kohanski

Mike Wakefield

 

Aq  10:12.9

R-H  10:18.5

Pen  11:09.8

G-C  11:19.7

Fairpt  11:39.0

McQ  11:50.7

Solvay  12:00.8

R-H  12:01.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 X 100 Relay

Webster

Wayne

McQuaid

Canandaigua

Tully

Penfield

 

 

 

49.4

51.6

52.7

54.8

57.1

61.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 X 400 Relay

Gate-Chili

Rush-Henrietta

Penfield

Newark

Tully

Aquinas

McQuaid

 

 

3:52.3

3:52.6

3:53.0

3:58.5

4:03.5

4:07.2

4:42.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 X 800 Relay

Rush-Henrietta

McQuaid

Fairport

Newark

Gates-Chili

Tully

Aquinas

Webster-Schroeder

 

8:40.8

8:45.6

8:47.1

8:56.2

8:57.4

8:58.6

9:06.2

9:10.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shot Put

Kyle Charles

__ Krzysowski

___ Kingston

___ Parizet

___ Sedor

___ Chilcott

___ Hudson

___ Sorrento

 

CA  38’2.5”

Solvay  38’1.5”

Geneseo 33’8.5”

Hilton 32’1.25”

Aq   31’9.5”

Tully  30’4.5”

R-H   30’4”

Webster  30’1.5”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Discus

Kyle Charles

Greg Parizak

Jason Kingston

Ryan Miller

Andy Wegman

Pat Kryzkowski

Tony Molisani

Chad Collier

 

CA 112’7”

Hilton  108’2”

Geneseo  101’11”

Fairpt  97’5”

R-H  95’8”

Solvay 95’6”

Aq  91’11”

Wilson  91’6”

Long Jump

DuQuan Grobsmith

Brad Young

Dan Moriarty

Greg Fix

M. Matthews

J. Brown

M. Dempsey

J. Brown

 

Solvay  18’4.5”

Wilson  18’1.25”

Webster  17’4”

McQ  17’3.25”

Aq  17’2.5”

Sodus  16’10.75”

G-C  16’8”

Sodus  16’6.25”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Triple Jump

Steve Ramsey

Michael Grobsmith

Brad Young

Dan Moriarty

Chris Hadge

Jose Gonzales

Jeffrey Benjamin

Jeremy Kyczynski

 

Wilson  40’10”

Solvay  38’9”

Wilson  38’5”

Webster  38’1”

Wilson  37’4”

CA  34’8”

Geneseo  34’3”

Penfd  33’11”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High Jump

Kevin Easton

Nick Wilson

Brady West

Michael Grobsmith

Tim Jacobs, EJ Cornwell, Jeff Benjamin, Greg Seppeler

 

Tully  5’6”

Mynderse 5’4”

Wayne 5’2”

Solvay 5’2”

TIE  5’0”Fairpt, Sodus,      Geneseo,          Newark

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pole Vault

Cancelled Due to Unsafe Conditions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pentathlon

Justin Rood

Nick Prosser

Duncan Ellson

Kevin O’Riley

Dave Oulette

Jeff Michael

Rob Grobsmith

Tom Way

 

Tully 2590

Webster 2328

Penfield 2290

G-C 2025

McQ   1928

R-H 1834

Solvay   1776

McQ  1685