NEWARK/BROWNSTONE PHYSICAL THERAPY SPRING BREAK-OUT INVITATIONAL     Newark High School, April 13, 2004

GIRLS RESULTS

 

       Event                 1st Place                 2nd Place             3rd Place               4th Place               5th Place                6th Place                7th Place                8th Place

100m Dash

Tiffany Aaron

Krista Patterson

Emily Hart

Kayla Johnson

Lindsay Kokeski

LaToya Dunbar

Callin Ayers

Abby Arday

 

Wilson  13.17

Wilson  14.43

Geneseo  13.55

Fairpt  13.60

Solvay  13.67

Hilton  13.68

Letchworth 13.87

Webster 13.91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200m Dash

Krista Patterson

LaToya Dunbar

Lauren Popvich

Jamie Kelly

Sam Spencer

Caitlyn Peterson

Kasey Hake

Jenna Iacutone

 

Wilson  28.30

Hilton  29.9

Aq  29.9

Wayne 29.9

CA  30.0

Wayne  30.4

Webster  30.7

Webster  30.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

400m Dash

Katie Eliot

Jessie Springer

Lauren Paffendorf

Amber Kirkey

Megan Hurley

Shavan Curry

Takiyah Butler

Trista Degelleke

 

Penfd  1:01.69

Letchw’th 1:01.70

Webster 1:01.8

Newark 1:03.2

Penfd  1:03.3

Wilson  1:05.1

Wilson  1:05.7

Marion  1:06.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

800m Run

Lauren Paffendorf

Kim Law

Shelby Herman

Jillian Weidman

Allison Sawyer

Meena McKee

Lisa Matthys

Carly O’Keefe

 

Webster  2:31.1

Newark 2:37.0

Hilton  2:43.2

Penfd  2:44.5

Hilton  2:46.7

R-H  2:47.8

Newark  2:51.1

Penfd  2:53.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1500m Run

Kelly Murray

Laura Chernak

Hillary Haefner

Ellen Muster

Shelby Herman

Caitlyn Hefner

Erin Fox

Angel Maloy

 

Whitesboro  5:15.3

Penfd  5:16.1

Penfd 5:19.7

Marion 5:23.0

Hilton  5:35.3

Penfd  5:45.9

CA  5:47.8

Newark  5:49.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3000m Run

Kelly Murray

Erin Fox

Laura Iafrati

Maggie Burgess

Laura Potter

Gia DeGennero

Brittany Henning

Lindsay O’Reilley

 

Whitesboro  11:20.92

CA 11:47.74

Hilton  11:54.32

Newark  12:07.89

Tully  12:23.46

Wilson  12:43.3

Letchw’th  12:45.33

Hilton 12:46.96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

100 Hurdles

Jessica Grass

Emily Hart

Natasha Dixon

Vicky Liwush

Kayla Main

Alyana Gesinger

Emily Craig

Danielle Acchioue

 

Marion  16.62

Geneseo 17.4

Wilson 17.42

Webster  17.69

Geneseo  18.09

Fairpt  18.44

Penfd  18.45

Solvay  18.49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

400 Hurdles

Marla Woodard

Caitlyn Brennan

Jackie Fernaays

Lexi Hoffman

Dana Cleason

A. Gesinger

Emily Craig

Kara Reynolds

 

Penfd  1:15.6

Aq 1:16.8

Marion 1:18.4

Geneseo 1:19.4

CA  1:19.5

Fairpt  1:20.2

Penfd  1:20.2

Wayne  1:20.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steeplechase

Jessie Wooten

Nicole Varble

Kelly Root

Madeline Snyder

Dana Lord

Takiyah Batter

Karen Casilio

Taylor Pruitt

 

R-H  8:16.6

R-H  8:17.8

Geneseo 8:34.7

Fairpt  8:48.5

Aq  8:53.0

Wilson  8:57.8

Aq  9:04.7

CA  10:07.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 X 100 Relay

Wilson

Webster-Schroeder

Canandaigua

Hilton

Penfield

Wayne

Rush-Henrietta

 

 

53.65

55.09

56.06

57.36

57.39

59.47

59.72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 X 400 Relay

Penfield

Newark

Rush-Henrietta

Aquinas 

Wayne

 

 

 

 

4:36.2

4:48.2

4:56.7

4:58.8

4:59.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 X 800 Relay

Penfield

Newark

Tully

Aquinas

Canandaigua

Sodus

Wayne

 

 

10:08.5

10:50.9

11:15.9

11:18.1

11:28.2

12:03.3

12:03.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shot Put

Tiffany Collins

Heidi Armstrong

Liz Mirt

Casey Dennis

Tiffany Arend

Maria Gonzalez

Meredith Coon

Laurie East

 

Newark 34’2”

Solvay 30’11”

Aq 29’3.75”

Sodus  29’1.5”

Wilson 28’7.25”

Newark 28’1.5”

Penfd  26’1”

Marion  25’10”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Discus

Tiffany Collins

Jen Carpenter

Mere Coon

Victoria Griffiths

Chris Borton

Maria Gonzalez

Heidi Armstrong

Liz Mirt

 

Newark  107’3”

Letchworth 88’0”

Penfd 86’6”

Hilton  83’11”

Wayne  78’0”

Newark 70’9”

Solvay 69’9”

Aq  69’2”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

Hanna Wright

Abby Istvan

Trish Jones

Jessica Grass

Lindsay Kolceski

LaTanya Dindar

Erin  Sutherland

Dy Lee

 

CA  15’6”

Fairpt  14’10.75

Wilson  14’10.75

Marion  14’9.5

Solvay  14’8”

Hilton  13’10

Penfd  13’9.75

CA  13’7”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Triple Jump

Lavonne Barfield

Lindsay Kolceski

Jess Waldrin

Natasha Dixon

Callin Ayers

Kenzie Smith

A. Gesinger

Heloise Tingally

 

Wilson  32’1.5

Sovay  31’7”

Wayne  29’10

Wilson  29’4”

Letchworth 29’3”

CA  28’2.5”

Fairpt 28’3.25

Letchworth 28’2.5”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High Jump

Abby Istivan

TIE Erin Sutherland (Penfd) 4’6”

TIE  Melynda Weaver (Letch’th) 4’4” Alicia Kelly

Caitlyn Brennan

TIE L. Hoffman (Gen)

Kristin McCarthy (Aq)

 

Fairpt  4’8”

Heidi Armstron (Solvay)  4’6”

 

 

Kara Reynolds (Wayne)  4’4”

Wayne 4’4”

Aq  4’2”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pole Vault

Emma Tang

Trista Delgelleke

TIE  Tina Lewis (Sodus),

 Holly Gilligan (Newark)

Julie Boronou

Rachel Shellard

Amy Jobe

 

 

Penfd  8’6”

Marion 8’6”

Melynda Weaver (Letch’th)  7’0”

Penfd  7’0”

Webster  7’0”

Newark 6’6”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pentathlon

Stevie Welch

Stephanie Lockey

Lauren Olson

Krista Fedison

Margo Babb

Caitlin Reed

Deanna Norther

Krystal Adriaanson

 

R-H  2042

Fairpt  1809

Fairpt  1691

Wayne  1573

Newark  1522

Tully 1489

Marion  1440

Marion  1078