FROSH-SOPH INVITATIONAL @ MCQUAID JESUIT HS * Record
5/25/04
FROSH RESULTS SCHOOL PERF SOPH RESULTS SCHOOL PERF
                   
4x800 1 HONEOYE FALLS-LIMA 10:02.63 1 PITTSFORD 8:08.49
2 2 MCQUAID 8:56.36
3 3 GATES-CHILI 9:32.26
4 4 RUSH-HENRIETTA 9:37.87
5 5 WEB-SCHROEDER 9:50.43
  6         6 AQUINAS   10:04.82
4X100 1 GATES-CHILI 47.98 1 WEB-SCHROEDER 46.82
2 HONEOYE FALLS-LIMA 48.33 2 FRANKLIN 47.01
3 MARSHALL 49.80 3 IRONDEQUOIT 47.06
4 BISHOP KEARNEY 51.04 4 RUSH-HENRIETTA 49.10
5 RUSH-HENRIETTA 51.20 5 MCQUAID 49.92
  6 PENFIELD   52.03   6 MARSHALL   50.30
110 HH 1 Jimmy Harrey HF-L 16.90 1 Charlie DeGaugh THOM 16.82
2 Zach Vojt HF-L 18.34 2 Dan Moriarity SCHR 17.00
3 Matt Hynes SCHR 18.44 3 Randall Yu BROC 18.45
4 Kevin O'Riley GATES 18.97 4 Jason Beers HF-L 18.50
5 Adam Tembroke ARC 18.98 5 David Lien RH 18.60
  6 Joe Phillips BK 19.70   6 Jim Lappin MCQ 18.85
400 RUN 1 Tim Quinn PITT 53.24 1 Dion Brown AUB 55.02
2 Samuel Sheldon HF-L 55.27 2 Colin Lyness FAIR 55.45
3 Mike Schober SCHR 55.55 3 Rob Hawkes CLAR 55.93
4 Kyle Blum PITT 56.17 4 Mike Avery GATES 57.01
5 David Balajy BRI 56.90 5 Kevin Rockey BK 57.14
  6 Ron Rafferty IRON 57.11   6 Mike Skovira THOM 57.35
Chris Burgart MCQ 57.13 Kyle Mueller BK 57.93
Anthony Lawhorn FRAN 57.36 Brown Born FRAN 58.28
Justin Polardy FAIR 57.86 Eric VanOverbake PEN 58.73
David Carmichael RH 59.43 Kyle Healy HF-L 58.76
Mark Callan BK 59.72 Neil Anderson GATES 58.98
Tom Sproull AUB 61.32 Conor Boylan MCQ 59.27
Cameron Maxwell MAR 62.30 Nate Bayer FAIR 59.30
Kyle Penke RH 81.02 no card WEB 59.35
Brian Mooney PEN 64.05 Dan Riley FAIR 60.08
Pete Schirmer BRI 58.49 Damion Beason MAR 60.53
Brad Kittrell PEN 59.29 Jamie McDonald GATES 61.51
Mekell Huntley GATES 61.45 Richard Hairdman FAIR 61.93
Travis Newcomb GATES 63.44 Brian Smith IRON 62.82
Andrew Edwards Gates 61.84 Nate Wheater MAR 66.03
Ryan Oliver AUB 71.89 Ben Norris GATES 66.54
Anthony Burke RH 73.26 Steve Goewey IRON 68.09
Steve Gray IRON 66.21
John Karin MCQ 66.94
Jeff Smith HF-L 69.57
    Andrew Krupnicki GATES 70.47          
100 DASH 1 Andrew Ball THOM 11.92 12.10s 1 Cory Humphries IRON 11.58 11.67s
2 DJ Hyman FAIR 12.21 12.22s 2 Greg Fix MCQ 11.85 11.94s
3 Miguel Gonzalez GATES 12.24 12.32s 3 Alex DiFulvio THOM 11.96 12.08s
4 Leon Liu BRI 12.37 12.54s 4 Nick Iulucci PITT 12.11 12.20s
5 Ming Hsu RH 12.60 12.66s 5 Von Magee FRAN 12.13 12.04s
  6 Larry Blue MAR 13.18 12.42s 6 Carlton O'Neil FRAN 12.44 12.14s
Arthur Knapp MCQ 12.70 Dion Moore MAR 12.48
Jimmy Harvey HF-L 12.73 Matt Orlando IRON 12.81
Dan Ooyama-Searls PEN 13.21 Mike Rinere OLY 12.98
Mike Pryslak MCQ 13.32 Brian Gregor PEN 13.14
Djifa Kothor BK 13.41 Tom Matthew MCQ 13.19
Eric McKnight RH 13.64 Lanz Lopez PITT 13.22
Kyle Nicoletta PEN 13.67 Nick Tonery AQ 13.41
Charles Rugg PEN 13.74 Tyson ??? MAR 13.64
Jack Olersyn HF-L 13.95 Damion Beason MAR 13.67
Fred Flores BRI 13.99 Steve Boor IRON 14.14
Steve McBride PEN 14.07 Greg Pfeil HF-L 14.28
Dan Larry HF-L 14.37
Mike Clawson FAIR 14.67
Craig Porter HF-L 14.84
Chris Miller PEN 15.33
Greg Wahl PEN 15.34
Bradley Sauer RH 15.40
Nick Caswell SCHR 15.50
Collin Sowinski PEN 15.93
Greg Hoople IRON 15.95
Craig McGowan IRON 16.30
BK 16.52
Kyle Terry HF-L 17.01
PITT 17.74
                   
1600 RUN 1 Mike Geary BRI 4:43.96 1 Peffley PEN 4:48.66
2 Andy Pfeiffer CLAR 4:45.62 2 Ciaccio SCHR 4:49.76
3 Chris Mui BRI 4:47.08 3 Wilson AUB 4:54.97
4 Curtis Mason AUB 4:47.52 4 Priola FAIR 4:55.20
5 Alex Kirwin PITT 4:47.95 5 Habes MCQ 4:57.01
  6 Mike DeRusso FAIR 5:01.37   6 Munzies BRI 4:58.30
Robert Gardner HF-L 5:04.39 Fuino BRI 5:02.58
CJ Elliott PEN 5:06.44 Bach IRON 5:16.75
Matt Avery GATES 5:10.35 Nagle PEN 5:21.75
John Pinto BRI 5:10.73 Muir PEN 5:22.43
Chris Rodriguez FRAN 5:13.79 Beaty ARC 5:23.20
James Oleksyn HF-L 5:16.22 Newman PITT 5:34.78
John Dykes HF-L 5:16.26 Hoose FAIR 5:43.83
Conrad York HF-L 5:16.60 Montforty BROC 5:48.83
Tyler Stachecki PEN 5:17.54 Penke RH 5:49.81
Dylan Pudiak FAIR 5:17.72 Buzzella AQ 5:50.75
Dan Plumeri MCQ 5:21.11 Tram BRI 5:55.09
Kes Peck AUB 5:25.36 Schroeder ARC 5:57.02
Kyle Cackett PITT 5:26.67 Morris FRAN 6:10.16
Marc Priddy SCHR 5:27.28 Webb PEN 6:13.59
Jeremy Cook AQ 5:28.11 Schroeder ARC 6:27.29
James Segerson IRON 5:29.06
Andrew Edwards GATES 5:30.29
Tom Murray MCQ 5:30.75
Will Banner BROC 5:31.76
Anthony Pellittieri THOM 5:32.37
Chris Strohm PEN 5:36.74
Jered Bartlett PEN 5:37.04
Ethan Bernsten BRI 5:37.64
Tim Cory HF-L 5:38.04
Ryan Simpson THOM 5:38.41
Tom Wood HF-L 5:38.96
Deshpreet Bedi BRI 5:41.02
                   
400 IH 1 Matt Hgnes SCHR 62.69 1 Randall Yu BROC 62.98
2 Adam Tembroke ARC 63.89 2 Andy Perkins RH 63.56
3 Jared Hopkins HF-L 65.16 3 James Lappin MCQ 65.43
4 Paul Vermilion PEN 65.71 4 Matt Fiacioch PITT 66.23
5 no card 66.66 5 Jason Beers HF-L 66.82
  6 Kevin Campbell IRON 66.71   6 Alexi Stoinis SCHR 67.05
Zack Vojt HF-L 67.29 Kyle Mueller BK 67.79
Evan Drinkwater FAIR 69.59 Tim Dillon PITT 67.83
D. Carmichael RH 70.80 Jamie McDonald GATES 70.05
Kevin O'Riley GATES 71.20 Pat Murphy GATES 74.20
Matt Rankin RH 73.96
Kyle Glennon AQ 75.09
no card 77.31
Brian Mooney PEN 80.45
In Lam BRI 80.46
                   
800 RUN 1 Matt Walrath PITT 2:15.59 1 Matt Martina PEN 2:01.83
2 Jim Mahoney CLAR 2:16.44 2 C. Maloney IRON 2:03.83
3 Matt Prok RH 2:17.51 3 H. Rose HFL 2:06.96
4 Chris Rodriguez FRAN 2:19.76 4 M. Bull IRON 2:07.76
5 Thomas FAIR 2:23.47 5 C. Foss HFL 2:08.21
  6 Tony VanNguyen GATES 2:27.73   6 M. McIntosh BRI 2:08.65
Marc Priddy THOM 2:29.73 D. Sutherland PITT 2:09.94
Mark Pugliese PITT 2:31.50 Tim Hanna MCQ 2:11.02
Travis Newcomb GATES 2:31.74 Isaac Kramer EAST 2:14.10
James Segerson IRON 2:32.38 D. Brown AUB 2:15.47
Ryan Simpson THOM 2:36.46 G. Wasickanin FAIR 2:16.38
Paxton Smith HF-L 2:39.98 P. Menzies BRI 2:16.44
Jared Bartlett PEN 2:40.57 J. Podeszek GATES 2:16.45
Chris Strohm PEN 2:41.42 T. Clarke HFL 2:17.02
Ben Curwin PITT 2:42.71 S. Wilson AUB 2:18.62
Pete Bligh ARC 2:45.41 D. Chukhin IRON 2:19.23
Bradley Sauer RH 2:47.90 Eric VanOverbake PEN 2:20.94
Kyle Penke RH 3:08.85 C. Chatterton WEB 2:21.86
Rochey BK 2:23.01
A. Gaess FAIR 2:24.20
E. Monczynski PEN 2:27.92
C.Freeman RH 2:34.06
S. Goewey IRON 2:40.87
S. Penke RH 2:45.38
Morris FRAN 2:49.55
Clarke ARC 2:50.95
A. Schroder ARC 3:00.60
                   
200 DASH 1 Nate LePage THOM 24.40 1 Greg Fix MCQ 23.94
2 Miguel Gonzalez GATES 25.24 2 Alex DiFulvio THOM 24.19
3 Arthur Knapp MCQ 25.92 3 Scott Pollack FAIR 24.42
4 Mng Hsu RH 25.98 4 Brandon Wilbur RH 24.64
5 Eric Syty CLAR 26.07 5 Nick Iuliucci PITT 24.90
  6 Mike Pryslak MCQ 26.26   6 Carlton O'Neal FRAN 25.01
Evan Drinkwater FAIR 26.98 S. Richardson AUB 25.04
Brad Kittrell PEN 27.32 Mike Avery GATES 25.11
Eric McKnight RH 27.63 Trevor Packer MCQ 25.14
Mekell Huntley GATES 27.93 John Magee HF-L 25.47
Tom Byrnes MCQ 28.14 Tom Mathew MCQ 26.24
Steve Gray IRON 28.64 Lanz Lopez PITT 26.49
Jamie McLean GATES 28.68 Bernie Shaw SCHR 26.55
Ryan Gillman PEN 29.08 Brian Gregor PEN 26.81
Kevin Lappin MCQ 29.35 Davis Reicis CLAR 27.07
Steve McBride PEN 29.38 Siyani Fullerton AQ 27.87
Andrew Harrison PITT 29.77 Brian Smith IRON 27.91
Nick Caswell SCHR 30.76 Steve Boor IRON 28.48
Ryan Oliver AUB 30.91 Corey Werner AUB 28.85
Jeff Smith HF-L 30.95 Phil Alvaro PITT 29.05
Chris Miller PEN 31.46 Pat Murphy GATES 29.36
Greg Wahl PEN 31.54 Nathan Parker BRI 29.79
Anthony Burke RH 32.15
Andrew Krupnicki GATES 32.52
                   
3200 RUN 1 Meson AUB 10:22.32 1 Noel Bateman AQ 9:51.24
2 Streb BROC 10:27.86 2 Craig Coon PEN 9:56.04
3 Juda IRON 10:43.41 3 Deady FAIR 9:59.72
4 Derek Seber MCQ 10:50.46 4 Prez BRI 10:34.77
5 Cain BROC 11:10.30 5 Nadeau IRON 10:57.00
  6 Gardner HFL 11:10.33   6 Scoglio IRON 11:09.20
Spioull AUB 11:23.91 Wakefield RH 11:12.75
Ford PEN 11:24.00 Menzies BRI 11:18.76
Elliot PEN 11:24.03 Muir PEN 11:22.30
Tubiolo PITT 11:25.70 Rodeszek GATES 11:39.02
Milyer FAIR 11:27.76 Nagel PEN 11:40.20
PEN 11:57.56 Webb PEN 11:42.98
HF-L 12:04.32 HFL 12:03.47
Stochecki PEN 12:51.09 Wilson PITT 12:41.65
BRI 14:02.41
                   
4x400 1 PITTSFORD 3:48.07 1 IRONDEQUOIT 3:42.32
2 HONEOYE FALLS-LIMA 4:15.22 2 BRIGHTON 3:43.26
3 BRIGHTON 4:15.65 3 HONEOYE FALLS-LIMA 3:44.66
4 PENFIELD 4:19.20 4 FAIRPORT 3:44.80
5 RUSH-HENRIETTA 4:42.64 5 MCQUAID 3:45.83
  6         6 CLARENCE   3:47.18
WEBSTER 3:49.79
PITTSFORD 3:50.56
FRANKLIN 4:02.38
IRONDEQUOIT 4:06.54
PENFIELD 4:07.32
GATES-CHILI 4:18.07
RUSH-HENRIETTA 4:26.53
                   
High Jump 1 Peter Bligh ARC 5-8 1 Andrew Omoreige GATES 5-10
2 Mike Carroll HF-L 5-4 2 Justin Worboys BROC 5-6
3 Mike Schober SCHR 5-4 3 Reid Holston JMH 5-6
4 Will Campbell PITT 5-4 4 Kyle Healy HF-L 5-0
5 Eric Syty CLAR 5-4 5 Garrett Koek HF-L 5-0
  6 Malcomb Bean MCQ 5-4   6      
Andy Perkins RH 5-0 Mike Miller FAIR 5-0
Ryan Dubois HF-L 5-0 Kevin Campbell IRON 5-0
Corey Wooten GATES 5-0 John Magee HF-L 5-0
Ed Monczynski PEN 5-0 Nate LePage THOM 5-0
Siyani Fullerton AQ 4-8 Ruben Land BRI 4-10
*Although the top 6 results were shown for each class, the classes were not indicated on the sheet.
                   
Long Jump 1 N. LePage THOM 18-10.75 1 Andrew Omoreige GATES 20-11
2 Malcomb Bean MCQ 18-5.75 2 Gary Jones SCHR 20-10.75
3 H. Louis BK 18-2 3 Mike Avery GATES 19-8
4 T. Dapshi BRI 16-4 4 Greg Fix MCQ 19-1
5 C. Neumann HF-L 15-9.75 5 Von McGee FRAN 18-4.5
  6 M. Marion HF-L 15-8.75   6 S. Richardson AUB 18-4
Triple Jump 1 Kevin O'Riley GATES 38-5 1 Gary Jones SCHR 45-8 *Record
2 Jermain Glenn J-M 35-6.5 2 Andrew Omoreige GATES 41-4
3 Adam Tenbroeke ARC 34-.25 3 E. Njoku IRON 40-.25
4 Larry Blue J-M 33-10 4 Dan Moriarty SCHR 39-9
5 K.Peck AUB 31-11 5 J. Worboys BROC 39-0
  6 Matt Marion HF-L 31-5   6 E. Beecher FAIR 36-9.75
Shot Put 1 Terrell Cunningham MAR 38-8.5 1 Ben Barton BROC 42-0
2 Mike Poss CLAR 36-10 2 Matt Caternolo THOM 37-6.5
3 Doug Otto PITT 36-8 3 John Sydor SCHR 36-1
4 Andrew Ball THOM 36-0 4 Mike Hanss IRON 33-8
5 Dave Allis BROC 33-11 5 Matt Hudson RH 32-11
  6 Phil Baxter PITT 33-7   6 Brian Norton RH 32-6
Discus Throw 1 Mike Poss CLAR 116-5 1 Ben Barton BROC 104-2
2 Phil Baxter PITT 95-2 2 John Sydor SCHR 102-0
3 Peter Bligh ARC 90-8 3 Andy Johnson PITT 100-2
4 Doug Otto PITT 85-3 4 Andy Sorrento THOM 99-6
5 Mark Armstrong BRI 82-7 5 Reid Houston MAR 97-11
  6 Dave Allis BROC 74-7   6 Luke Walsh MCQ 96-2
Pole Vault 1 Mike Dempsey GATES 13-0 *record 1 Jim Worboys MCQ 9-6
2 Tony VanNguyen GATES 10-0 2 Chris Foss HF-L 9-0
3 Kris Williams FAIR 10-0 3 Corey Werner AUB 9-0
4 Marco Merida GATES 8-6 4 Luke Homerson 9-0
5 Ming HSU RH 7-0 5 Dan Kestler SCHR 9-0
  6 Connor McDonald FAIR 7-0   6 Neil Anderson GATES 8-6