NEWARK INVITATIONAL – BOYS RESULTS  Newark High School, May 8, 2004  Weather:  Cool;  Hard Rain in PM

 Event  

    First Place 

Second Place  

Third Place  

Fourth Place 

   Fifth Place  

   Sixth Place  

Seventh Place  

Eighth Place

100

Jerel Reid

Adam Toor

Ron Smith

Andre Sanon

E.J. Cornwell

Kierra Turner

Jim Baker

Michael Sanon

 

NRW  11.30

Sodus  11.59

Lyons  11.60

NEW  11.89

Sodus  12.15

NEW  12.18

CA  12.61 

NEW   12.93

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200

Jerel Reid

Isaac Wheeler

Ronald Smith

Adam Toor

Scott Hertrick

Josh Grossman

Kierra Turner

Randy Hill

 

NRW  22.74

NRW  23.44

Lyons 23.82

Sodus  23.99

HAC  24.62

HAC  24.70

NEW  24.96

Sodus  25.59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

400

Isaac Wheeler

Scott Hertrick

Josh Coney

Anthony Walker

Shane Barry

 

 

 

 

NRW  53.01

HAC  54.82

Lyons  57.77

NEW  58.02

CA  59.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

800

John Dingman

Andy Larsen

Conor Healy

Sean Hanlon

Tyler LaTray

Shawn Youngman

Paul Wheeler

Alex Chun

 

NEW  2:08.68

CA  2:09.18

NEW 2:15.65

CA  2:20.41

NEW  2:22.46

NRW  2:23.60

NRW  2:23.81

HAC  2:28.84

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1600

John Eshleman

John Dingman

Josh Klino

Sean Vollenweider

Robert Young

Chad Christler

Greg Kleehammer

Qwenton Gillett

 

Bloomf’d  4:47.72

NEW  4:48.18

NRW  4:52.52

CA  4:57.48

NEW  4:59.28

NEW  5:10.08

CA  5:14.04

NRW  5:33.59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3200

Steven Jackson

Matt Johnson

Jeremiah Bailey

Drew Beck

Tyler LaTray

Jason Canne

Tyler Thies

 

 

HAC  10:36.26

NEW  10:36.27

Lyons  10:49.26

CA  11:02.47

NEW  11:42.85

NRW  12:04.42

CA  12:20.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

110 Hurdles

Ryan Reynolds

Joshua Stoep

Jason Mayer

Chris Novak

 

 

 

 

 

Lyons  16.63

Lyons  16.70

NRW  18.84

Newark  21.89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

400 Hurdles

Greg Seppeler

Josh Stoep

Ryan Reynolds

Jason Mayer

 

 

 

 

 

NEW 1:01.24

Lyons  1:04.38

Lyons  1:07.0

NRW  1:09.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steeplechase

Robert Young

Greg Seppeler

Jeremiah Bailey

Mike Andrews

Matt Stamp

Kevin Vershneider

 

 

 

NEW  10:35.03

NEW  10:57.57

Lyons  11:18.29

McQuaid  11:43.25

Lyn’ville 12:34.64

CA  13:27.21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 X 100

NRW  46:69

Newark  46.99

Lyons  48.26

Sodus  48.49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 X 400

Lyons  3:51.85

Newark  4:00.59

NRW  4:03.82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 X 800

Newark  8:53.61

Canandaigua 9:00.79   NRW  9:21.76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nov. Sp. Med.

Canandaigua  4:09.54   Lyons  4:12.87

NRW   4:14.45

Newark  4:18.56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shot Put

Geoff Grambo

Kyle Gordon

Ron Johnson

Kyle Scharles

Matt Cosh

Sam Gatley

Kai Devenitch

Adam Gawne

 

Lyons  43’6.75”

39’8”

Lyons  38’10.5”

CA  37’6.25”

CA  36’.5”

HAC  35’7”

NRW  35’2”

Lyn’ville 34’3”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Discus

Ron Smith

Geoff Grambo

Kyle Scharles

Frazier Pruitt

Kyle Gordon

Ron Johnson

Matt Cosh

Adam Gawne

 

Lyons  134’1”

Lyons   117’2’

CA  114’8”

NEW  105’4”

CA  101’4”

Lyons  100’11”

CA   99’5”

Lyn’ville  98’8”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

Jerel Reid

Chris Libera

Darius Greene

EJ Cornwell

Ryan Reynolds

Jose Gonzalez

Jim Baker

Andre Sanon

 

NRW  19’11.75”

CA  18’11.25”

Lyons  17’8”

Sodus  17’1.25”

Lyons  17’.5”

CA  16’7.5”

CA  16’.75”

NEW  15’10.5”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Triple Jump

Chris Libera

Darius Greene

Andy Cohn

Jose Gonzalez

Allen Juitt

Shawn Youngman

Noah Austin

 

 

CA  39’9.75”

Lyons  38’1”

HAC  35’4”

CA  34’7.5”

Lyons  34’5.75”

NRW  34’3.75”

CA  33’.35”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High Jump

Darius Greene

Robert Young

Greg Seppeler

Joshua Coney

 

 

 

 

 

Lyons  5’8”

NEW  5’8”

NEW  5’8”

Lyons  5’2”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pole Vault

Dave Divirgilio

Ryan Daly

Adam Shallenberger   Frazier Pruitt

Zack Sarkis

Ryan Ortiz

 

 

 

 

McQ  11’0”

NEW  11’0”

CA  11’0”

NEW  9’6”

CA  8’6”

NRW  7’6”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Penthathlon

Mike Davis

Matteo Franzina

Omar Osmen

Max Osmen

 

 

 

 

 

CA  2639

NEW  1797

NEW  1677

NEW  1428

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM SCORES:  Newark 164, Lyons  161, Canandaigua  132,  North Rose-Wolcott 113, HAC  35, Sodus 28, McQuaid 15, Bloomfield 10