NEWARK INVITATIONAL – GIRLS RESULTS       Newark High School, May 8, 2004             Weather:  Cool;  Hard Rain in PM

 Event  

    First Place 

Second Place  

Third Place  

Fourth Place 

   Fifth Place  

   Sixth Place  

Seventh Place  

Eighth Place

100

Deara Reid

LeAnne Schoonerman

 Dy Young Lee

Sandy Thorne

Crystal Foster

Shantier Nash

Danilla Accordo

Allison Raesade

 

NRW   13.14

NEW   13.59

CA   13.79

Sodus   13.97

Lyons   14.35

Sodus   14.46

MER   14.74

MER   15.01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200

Dahlia Townsend

Hana Wright

LeAnne Schoonerman  Breanna Darby

Samantha Spencer

Nadine Dittmar

Breanna Hotto

Amber Rivera

 

 

MER   27.19

CA  27.78

NEW   27.84

Sodus   27.99

CA   28.16

NEW   29.38

Sodus   29.41

NRW   30.07

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

400

Dahlia Townsend

Diana Snyder

Amanda Janicki

Breanne Darby

Kim Law

Megan Boggan

Brenna Hotto

Brittany McCray

 

MER  1:01.93

NRW   1:02.44

MER   1:03.61

Sodus   1:03.90

NEW   1:04.41

CA   1:04.64

Sodus  1:06.57

Lyons  1:07.23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

800

Anna Shih

Lisa Matthys

Brooke Everdyke

Amy Furnare

Nicole Leo

Erin McBride

Emily Granger

Colleen DeCracker

 

HAC   2:35.32

NEW   2:36.24

NEW   2:38.83

CA   2:40.68

Lyons  2:42.42

MER   2:40.01

NRW  2:54.51

Lyons   2:57.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1500

Erika Eberhardt

Sonja Clark

Nikki Marcano

Angel Maloy

Callie Smith

Sam Hoffman

Katie Snyder

Michelle Keagle

 

MER   5:12.78

Lyons   5:16.80

MER   5:30.96

NEW   5:38.21

CA   5:43.68

Sodus   6:02.20

NRW   6:10.03

NRW   6:38.16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3000

Jackie D’Ambrosio

Maggie Burgess

Clair Mongeau

Victoria Masser

Jessica Meneely

Jenna Jones

 

 

 

MER   11:19.42

NEW   11:40.37

MER   12:12.0

Sodus   12:52.51

Sodus   13:14.85

NRW   13:37.97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

100 Hurdles

Catherine Delcuca

Alyshia Hall

Jessie Marianacci

Meredith Chappell

Jenna Jones

Amy Jobe

Felisha Baines

Caileen Farrell

 

CA   17.98

Sodus   18.86

Bloomf’d   18.87

NEW   18.89

NRW   18.96

NEW   19.09

Lyons   19.17

MER   19.18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

400 Hurdles

Amber Kirkey

Amanda Janicki

Shannon Caufield

Erin Wolcott

Miranda Ludwig

Casey Stiokas

Jenna Jones

Dana Cleason

 

NEW   1:09.19

MER   1:09.38

MER   1:12.88

CA   1:17.71

Sodus   1:18.44

Sodus   1:18.88

NRW   1:20.44

CA   1:20.58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steeplechase

Erika Eberhardt

Jackie D’Antonio

Sonya Clark

Margo Babb

Kim Law

Ashlee Gee

 

 

 

MER   7:47.28

MER   7:50.83

Lyons   7:57.63

NEW  8:18.07

NEW   8:41.08

Lyn’ville  9:23.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 X 100

Canandaigua 53.45

Newark   54.74

NRW   54.76

Sodus   55.20

Mercy   57.62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 X 400

Mercy   4:20.65

Newark   4:23.50

Sodus   4:39.78

NRW   4:45.88

Canandaigua 4:49.81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 X 800

Newark  10:10.51

Mercy  10:43.00

Canandaiuga 10:50.76 Lyons  11:10.26

Sodus   11:39.58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Sp. Med

Canandaigua 4:57.13   Sodus   5:00.73

Lyons   5:03.37

Newark  5:14.58

NRW  5:27.55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shot Put

Tiffany Collins

Bausha Elliott

Casey Dennis

Joanna Dobeck

Amanda Hayes

Maria Gonzalez

Johanna Stoep

Nneka Ikpeze

 

NEW  37’4”

CA  34’9.5”

Sodus   33’1.5”

MER   32’6”

NRW   31’6.5”

NEW  27’5.75”

Lyons  26’5.5”

MER  26’2”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Discus

Tiffany Collins

Joanna Dobeck

Courtney DeNeef

Samantha Caster

Bethany Beswick

Bausha Elliot

Casey Dennis

Nneka Ikpeze

 

NEW   115’3”

MER   81’6”

Lyons   79’11”

NRW   78’0”

NEW   75’11”

CA   75’3”

Sodus   72’7”

MER   71’5”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

Brittany McCray

Hana Wright

Shantier Nash

Crystal Foster

Dy Young Lee

Deaja Reid

Kenzie Smith

LeAnne Schoonerman

 

Lyons   16’1.5”

CA15’9.5”

Sodus   14’5.5”

Lyons   14’3”

CA  14’1.5”

NRW  13’9”

CA   13’7.5

NEW   13’1”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Triple Jump

Brittany McCray

Kenzie Smith

Diamond Weems

Felicia Barnes

Nikki Inglis

Ali Martin

Erin McBride

McKenzie Stuck

 

Lyons  34’10.5”

CA  30’7.5”

Lyons   30’6.5”

Lyons   29’8.5

HAC   28’9”

NRW  28’4.25”

MER   26’8.5”

NRW   26’8”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High Jump

Jessie Marianacci

Shantier Nash

Nicole Leo

Therese O’Brien

Monica Leisner

 

 

 

 

Bloomf’d   4’2”

Sodus   4’2”

Lyons   4’2”

MER   4’0”

MER  3’9”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pole Vault

Holly Gilligan

Allison Henry

Tina Lewis

Sonja Clark

(All Others No Height!)

 

 

 

 

NEW    8’0”

CA   7’0”

Sodus   6’6”

Lyons 6’0”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pentathlon

K.C. Northrup

Sara MacBride

Whitney Thurber

Rashawn Luckman

C. Weber

S. Gulino

K. Adair

Holly Cheetham

 

CA   1923

NEW   1892

Lyn’ville   1822

NEW   1727

MER   1684

Sodus   1683

MER   1635

Sodus   1475

 

TEAM SCORES:  Newark 157, Mercy  151, Canandaigua  127, Sodus  104, Lyons  92, North Rose-Wolcott 64,  Bloomfield  16, HAC  14, Lyndonville 9